BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Nalini clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

 

2014 Bicycle Race Results

2013 race results | Year-by-year race results |

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October |


October 20 - 28: Tour of Hainan (HC), China

Final GC after Stage 9:

  1. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille 13) 35hr 2min 0sec
  2. Nicolo Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida) @ 22sec
  3. Andrey Zeits (Astana) @ 25sec
  4. José Gonçalves (La Pomme-Marseille 13) @ 1min 6sec
  5. Julien EL Fares (La Pomme Marseille 13) @ 1min 10sec
  6. Alexsander Dyachenko (Astana) @ 1min 11sec
  7. Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) @ 1min 13sec
  8. Meiyin Wang (Hengxiang) @ 1min 26sec
  9. Nick Van der Lijke (Belkin) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Moises Duenas (Burgos-BH) s.t.

Sunday, October 19: Japan Cup (HC), Japan

2014 Japan Cups results

Japan Cup podium history


Sunday, October 12: Paris-Tours (HC), France

2014 Paris-Tours results

Paris-Tours podium history


Sunday, October 12: Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.1), Italy

2014 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli results

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli podium history


Saturday, October 11: Giro dell'Emilia (HC), Italy

2014 Giro dell'Emilia results

Giro dell'Emilia podium history


October 10 - October 14: Tour of Beijing (WT), China

Tuesday, October 14: 5th and Final Stage, Tian An Men Square - Bird's Nest Piazza, 117 km

Sacha Modolo wins Tour of Beijing stage 5

Sacha Modolo wins the 2014 Tour of Beijing stage 5.

Results:

Winner's Average Speed: 43.829 km/hr

  1. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) 2hr 40min 10sec
  2. Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  4. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  5. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) s.t.
  6. Luka Mezgec (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Davide Appollonio (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  9. Caleb Ewen (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5: 728 km raced at an average speed of 40.437 km/hr

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 17hr 59min 57sec
  2. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3sec
  3. Johan Chaves Rubio (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 9sec
  4. Rui Faria da Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 11sec
  5. Sergey Chernetsky (Katusha) @ 23sec
  6. Warren Barguil (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Julian Arrendondo (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
  8. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Mikael Chérel (Ag2r) @ 26sec

Monday, October 13: Stage 4, Yanqing - Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain, 157 km

Results:

Winner's average speed: 37.346 km/hr

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) 4hr 12min 14sec
  2. Johan Chaves Rubio (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2sec
  3. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  4. Rui Faria da Costa (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing) @ 10sec
  6. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Warren Barguil (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  8. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Sergey Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  10. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 13sec

GC after Stage 4: 611 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.846 km/hr

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 15hr 19min 47sec
  2. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3sec
  3. Johan Chaves Rubio (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 9sec
  4. Rui Faria da Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 11sec
  5. Sergey Chernetski (Katusha) @ 23sec
  6. Warren Barguil (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
  8. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Rigoberto Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 26sec

Sunday, October 12: Stage 3, Yanqing - Qianjiadian Chao Yang Temple, 176 km

Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.288 km/hr

  1. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) 4hr 15min 46sec
  2. Luka Mezgec (Giant-Shiamno) s.t.
  3. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) s.t.
  5. Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  7. Danny van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
  8. Boy van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
  9. Davide Appollonio (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Caleb Ewen (Oriace-GreenEdge) s.t.

GC after Stage 3: 454.0 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.793 km/hr

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 11hr 7min 35sec
  2. Reinhardt Janse van Rensburg (Giant-Shimano) @ 5sec
  3. Rui Faria (Lampre-Merida) @ 7sec
  4. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 9sec
  5. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 10sec
  6. Luka Mezgec (Giant-Shimano) @ 11sec
  7. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  8. Sergey Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Mikael Chérel (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Warren Barguil (Giant-Shimano) s.t.

Saturday, October 11: Stage 2, Chongli - Yanqing Yan Jia Ping, 147.5 111 km

Stage was shortened because of bad air pollution

Results:

Winner's average speed: 44.688 km/hr

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 2hr 29min 2sec
  2. Reinhardt Janse van Rensburg (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Rui Faria (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  4. Sergey Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  6. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  8. Johan Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) s.t.

GC after Stage 2: 278 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.485 km/hr

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) 6hr 51min 49sec
  2. Reinhardt Janse van Rensburg (Giant-Shimano) @ 5sec
  3. Rui Faria (Lampre-Merida) @ 7sec
  4. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 11sec
  5. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Mikel Cherel (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Sergey Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  8. Rigoberto Uran ((Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Warren Barguil (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  10. Julian Arrendondo (Trek Factory Racing)

Friday, October 10: Stage 1, Chongli Tang Inn Hotel - Zhangjiakou, 167 km

  1. Luka Mezgec (Giant-Shimano) 4hr 22min 58sec
  2. Caleb Ewen (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  4. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma) s.t.
  6. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) s.t.
  7. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-sharp) s.t.
  8. Boy van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
  9. Davide Appollonio (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Olivier Le Gac (FDJ) s.t.

GC after stage 1:

  1. Luka Mezgec (Giant-Shimano) 4hr 22min 48sec
  2. Caleb Ewen (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4sec
  3. Julian Kern (Ag2r) @ 5sec
  4. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) @ 6sec
  5. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Tosh Van der Sande (Lotto-Belisol) @ 8sec
  7. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 9sec
  8. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) @ 10sec
  9. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma) s.t.
  10. Moreno Hofland (Belkin) s.t.

Thursday, October 9: Coppa Sabatini - GP Citta di Peccioli (1.1), Italy

2014 Coppa Sabatini results

Coppa Sabatini podium history


Thursday, October 9: Paris-Bourges (1.1), France

2014 Paris-Bourges results

Paris-Bourges podium history


Tuesday, October 7: Binche-Chimay-Binche/Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1) Belgium

2014 Binche-Chimay-Binche results

Binche-Chimay-Binche podium history


Sunday, October 5: Il Lombardia - Giro di Lombardia (WT), Italy

2014 Il Lombardia results

Il Lombardia podium history (includes links to complete results for every edition)


October 2 - October 5: Tour de l'Eurométropole / Circuit Franco-Belge (2.1), Belgium

2014 Tour de l'Eurométropole results

Tour de l'Eurométropole podium history


Wednesday, October 1: Milano - Torino (HC), Italy

2014 Milano-Torino results

Milano-Torino podium history


Sunday, September 21: GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (1.1), Italy

2014 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato results

GP Industria & Commercio di Prato podium history


September 21 - September 28: World Road Cycling Championships, Ponferrada Spain

2014 World Road Cycling Championships results

World Road Cycling Championships podium history (includes links to complete results for every edition)


Saturday, September 20: Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1), Italy

2014 Memorial Marco Pantani results

Memorial Marco Pantani podium history


Thursday, September 18: Tre Valli Varesine (HC), Italy

2014 Tre Valli Varesine results

Tre Valli Varesine podium history


Wednesday, September 17: GP de Wallonie (1.1), Belgium

2014 GP de Wallonie results

GP de Wallonie podium history


Wednesday, September 17: Coppa Agostoni (1.1), Italy

2014 Coppa Agostoni results

Coppa Agostoni podium history


Tuesday, September 16: Coppa Bernocchi (1.1), Italy

2014 Coppa Bernocchi results

Coppa Bernocchi podium history


Sunday, September 14: GP Cycliste de Montréal (WT), Canada

2014 GP Cycliste de Montréal results

GP Cycliste de Montréal podium history


Friday, September 12: GP Cycliste de Québec (WT), Canada

2014 GP Cycliste de Québec results

GP Cycliste de Québec podium history


September 7 - September 14: Tour of Britain (HC), Great Britain

2014 Tour of Britain results

Tour of Britain podium history


Sunday, September 7: GP de Fourmies (HC), France

2014 GP de Fourmies results

GP de Fourmies podium history


Satuday, September 6: Brussels Cycling Classic (HC), Belgium (formerly Paris-Brussels)

2014 Brussels Cycling Classic results

Brussels Cycling Classic podium history


Sunday, August 31: GP Ouest France - Plouay (World Tour), France

2014 GP Ouest France - Plouay results

GP Ouest France - Plouay podium history


Sunday, August 24: Vattenfall Cyclassics (World Tour), Germany

2014 Vattenfall Cyclassics results

Vattenfall Cyclassics podium history


August 23 - September 14: Vuelta a España (World Tour), Spain

2014 Vuelta a España results

Vuelta a España podium history


August 19 - Augsut 24: Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

2014 Tour du Limousin results

Tour du Limousin podium history


August 18 - August 24: USA Pro Cycling Challenge (HC), USA

2014 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results

USA Pro Cycling Challenge podium history


August 13 - August 17: Vuelta a Burgos (HC), Spain

2014 Vuelta a Burgos results

Vuelta a Burgos podium history


August 12 - August 16: Tour de l'Ain (2.1), France

2014 Tour de l'Ain results

Tour de l'Ain podium history


August 11 - August 17: Eneco Tour (World Tour), Belgium/Netherlands

2014 Eneco Tour results

Eneco Tour podium history


Sunday, August 10: RideLondon-Surrey Classic (HC), UK

2014 RideLondon-Surrey Classic results

RideLondon-Surrey Classic podium history


August 6 - August 10: Post Danmark Rundt (HC), Denmark

2014 Post Danmark Rundt results

Post Danmark podium history


August 4 - August 10: Tour of Utah (2.1), USA

2014 Tour of Utah results

Tour of Utah podium history


August 3 - August 9: Tour de Pologne (World Tour), Poland

2014 Tour de Pologne results

Tour de Pologne podium history


Sunday, August 3: La Poly Normande (1.1), France

2014 La Poly Normande results

La Poly Normande podium history


Saturday, August 2: Clásica San Sebastian (World Tour), Spain

2014 Clásica San Sebastian results

Clásica San Sebastian podium history


Saturday, July 27: Giro della Toscana (1.1), Italy

2014 Giro della Toscana results

Giro della Toscana podium history


July 26 - July 30: Tour de Wallonie (HC), Belgium

2014 Tour de Wallonie results

Tour de Wallonie podium history


July 6 - July 19: Tour of Quinghai Lake (HC), China

Tour of Qinghai Lake podium history (includes 2014 podium)


July 6 - July 13: Tour of Austria (HC)

2014 Tour of Austria results

Tour of Austria podium history


July 5 - July 27: Tour de France (WT)

2014 Tour de France results

Tour de France podium history


June 22 - June 29: National Championships

2014 National Championship summary


Tuesday, June 24: Giro dell'Appennino (1.1), Italy

2014 Giro dell'Appennino results

Giro dell'Appennino podium history


June 2 - June 22: Route du Sud (2.1), France

2014 Route du Sud results

Route du Sud podium history


June 18 - June 22: Ster ZLM Toer (2.1), Netherlands

2014 Ster ZLM Toer results

Ster ZLM Toer podium history


June 14 - June 22: Tour de Suisse (WT), Switzerland

2014 Tour de Suisse results

Tour de Suisse pordium history


Thursday, June 12: GP Kanton Aargau (HC), Switzerland

2014 GP Kanton Aargau results

GP Kanton Aargau podium history


June 5 - June 15: Critérium du Dauphiné (WT), France

2014 Critérium du Dauphiné results

Critérium du Dauphiné podium history


June 4 - June 8: Tour de Luxembourg (HC)

2014 Tour de Luxembourg results

Tour de Luxembourg podium history


May 28 - June 1: Bayern Rundfahrt (HC), Germany

2014 Bayern Rundfahrt results

Bayern Rundfahrt podium history


May 28 - June 1: Tour de Belgique/Ronde van Belgie (HC), Belgium

2014 Tour de Belgique/Ronde van Belgie results

Tour de Belgique/Ronde van Belgie podium history


May 16 - May 18: Vuelta a Castillia y Leon (2.1), Spain

2014 Vuelta a Castillia y Leon results

Vuelta a Castillia y Leon podium history


May 16 - May 18: Tour de Picardie (2.1), France

2014 Tour de Picardie results

Tour de Picardie podium history


May 8 - May 11: Tour of California (HC), USA

2014 Tour of California results

Tour of California podium history


May 9 - June 1: Giro d'Italia (World Tour), Italy

2014 Giro d'Italia results

Giro d'Italia podium history with results for every stage of every edition


May 7 - May 11: 4 Jours de Dunkerque (HC), France

2014 4 Jours de Dunkerque results

4 Jours de Dunkerque podium history


Sunday, May 4: Grand Prix de la Somme (1.1), France

2014 Grand Prix de la Somme results

Grand Prix de la Somme podium history


Thursday, May 1: Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (HC), Germany

2014 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt results

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt podium history


April 29 - May 4: Tour de Romandie (World Tour), Switzerland

2014 Tour de Romandie results

Tour de Romandie podium history


Sunday, April 27: Liège - Bastogne - Liège (World Tour), Belgium

2014 Liège - Bastogne - Liège results

Liège - Bastogne - Liège podium history and results for every edition


Sunday, April 27: La Roue Tourangelle (1.1), France

2014 La Roue Tourangelle results

La Roue Tourangelle podium history


Wednesday, April 23: La Flèche Wallonne (World Tour) Belgium

2014 La Flèche Wallonne results

La Flèche Wallonne podium history


April 22 - April 25: Giro del Trentino (HC), Italy

2014 Giro del Trentino results

Giro del Trentino podium history


Monday, April 21: Rund um Köln (1.1), Germany

2014 Rund um Köln results

Rund um Köln podium history


Sunday, April 20: Tro-Bro Léon (1.1), France

2014 Tro-Bro Léon results

Tro-Bro Léon podium history


Sunday, April 20: Amstel Gold Race (World Tour), Netherlands

2014 Amstel Gold Race results

Amstel Gold Race podium history and complete results for every edition


Saturday, April 19: Tour du Finistère (1.1), France

2014 Tour du Finistère results

Tour du Finistère podium history


Thursday, April 17: G.P. de Denain (1.1), France

2014 G.P. de Denain results

G.P. de Denain podium history


Wednesday, April 16: De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (HC), Belgium

2014 De Brabantse Pijl / La Flèche Brabançonne results

De Brabantse Pijl / La Flèche Brabançonne podium history


Tuesday, April 15: Paris-Camembert (1.1), France

2014 Paris-Camembert results

Paris-Camembert podium history


Sunday, April 13: Paris-Roubaix (WT), France

2014 Paris-Roubaix results

Paris Roubaix podium history (with complete results for every edition)


Sunday, April 13: Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1), Spain

2014 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta results

Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta podium history


Saturday, April 12: Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1), Belgium

2014 Grand Prix Pino Cerami results

Grand Prix Pino Cerami podium history


Wednesday, April 9: Scheldeprijs/Grand Prix de l'Escaut (HC), Belgium

2014 Scheldeprijs/Grand Prix de l'Escaut results

Scheldeprijs/Grand Prix de l'Escaut podium history


April 8 - April 11: Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1), France

2014 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe-Pays de la Loire results

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe-Pays de la Loire podium history


April 7 - April 12: Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (WT), Spain

2014 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco results

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco podium history


Sunday, April 6: Vuelta Ciclista a Rioja (1.1), Spain

2014 Vuelta Ciclista a Rioja results

Vuelta Ciclista a Rioja podium history


Sunday, April 6: Ronde van Vlaanderen (Tour of Flanders) (WT), Belgium

2014 Ronde van Vlaanderen results

Ronde van Vlaanderen podium history (with complete results for every edition)


Saturday, April 5: Volta Limburg Classic (1.1), Netherlands

2014 Volta Limburg Classic results

Volta Limburg Classic podium history


Saturday, April 5: Gran Premio Miguel Induráin (1.1), Spain

2014 Gran Premio Miguel Induráin results

Gran Premio Miguel Induráin podium history


Friday, April 4: Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France

2014 Route Adélie de Vitré results

Route Adélie de Vitré podium history


April 1 - April 3: Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (HC), Belgium

2014 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde results

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde podium history


Sunday, March 30: Gent-Wevelgem (World Tour), Belgium

2014 Gent-Wevelgem results

Gent Wevelgem podium history


March 29 - March 30: Critérium International (HC), France

2014 Critérium International results

Critérium International podium history


Friday, March 28: GP E3 Harelbeke (World Tour), Belgium

2014 GP E3 Harelbeke results

GP E3 Harelbeke podium history


March 27 - March 30: Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali (2.1), Italy)

2014 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali results

Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali podium history


Wednesday, March 26: Dwars door Vlaanderen (HC), Belgium

2014 Dwars door Vlaanderen results

Dwars door Vlaanderen podium history


March 24 - March 30: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (World Tour), Spain

2014 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya podium history


Sunday, March 23: Cholet-Pays de Loire (1.1), France

2014 Cholet-Pays de Loire results

Cholet-Pays de Loire podium history


Sunday, March 23: Milano-San Remo (World Tour), Italy

2014 Milano-San Remo results

Milano-San Remo podium history


Saturday, March 22: Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1), France

2014 Classic Loire-Atlantique results

Classic Loire-Atlantique podium history


Thursday, March 20: G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie - Coppa Citta di Stresa (1.1), Italy

GP Nobili Robinetterie finish

Suno - Stresa, 187.5 km

  1. Simone Ponzi (Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo) 3hr 59min 15sec. 47.022 km/hr
  2. Christian Delle Stelle (Idea) s.t.
  3. Francisco José Ventoso (Movistar) s.t.
  4. Juan José Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge)s.t.
  6. Fabio Felline (Trek) s.t.
  7. Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Mauro Finetto (Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  9. Rafael Andriato (Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  10. Fabio Chinello (Area Zero) s.t.
  11. Ivan Balykin (RusVelo) s.t.
  12. Silvio Giorni (Area Zero) s.t.
  13. Enrico Barbin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  14. William Bonnet (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling) s.t.

Wednesday, March 19: Nokere Koerse (1.1), Belgium

199.3 km. 48.48 km/hr

  1. Kenny De Haes (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 21min 39sec
  2. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  3. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Scott Thwaites (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  7. Klaas Lodewyck (BMC) s.t.
  8. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  9. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  10. Barry Markus (Belkin) s.t.
  11. Antoine Demoitie (Wallonie-Brucelles) s.t.
  12. Tom Devriendt (3M) s.t.
  13. Timothy Dupont (Roubaix-Lille Métropole) s.t.
  14. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  15. James Vanlandschoot (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.

March 12 - March 18: Tirreno - Adriatico (World Tour), Italy)

2014 Tirreno - Adriatico results

Tirreno - Adiratico podium history


March 9 - March 16: Paris - Nice (World Tour), France

2014 Paris-Nice results

Paris-Nice podium history


Sunday, March 9: Roma Maxima (1.1), Italy

2014 Roma Maxima results

Roma Maxima podium history


Saturday, March 8: Strade Bianche (1.1), Italy

2014 Strade Bianche results

Strade Bianche podium history


March 7 - March 9: Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1), Belgium

2014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen results

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen podium history


Thursday, March 6: 65th GP Città di Camaiore (1.1), Italy

Camaiore - Camaiore, 186 km

Diego Ulissi wins the GP Camaiore

Results:

  1. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 4hr 18min 37sec. 43.153 km/hr
  2. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Julian Arredondo (Trek) s.t.
  4. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 3sec
  6. Fabio Felline (Trek) s.t.
  7. Jens keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  8. Salvator Puccio (Sky) s.t.
  9. Mauro Finetto (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  10. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  11. Marco Marcato (Cannondale) s.t.
  12. Davide Villella (Cannondale) s.t.
  13. Ben Gastauer (Ag2r) s.t.
  14. Reto Hellenstein (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  15. Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) s.t.

Wednesday, March 5: 46th Grand-Prix Cycliste Le Samyn (1.1), Belgium

Quaregnon - Dour, 195.9 km

Results:

  1. Maxime Vantomme (Roubaix-Lille Métropole) 4hr 36min 20sec
  2. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Erwann Corbel (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) s.t.
  5. Kristian Sbargli (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  6. Steve Chainel (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  8. Gerold Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  9. Zico Warytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Tom Dernies (Wallonie-Bruxelles) s.t.
  11. Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r) s.t.
  12. Danny van Poppel (Trek) s.t.
  13. Jimmy Turgis (Roubaix-Lille Métropole) s.t.
  14. Laurens de Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  15. Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis) s.t.

Sunday, March 2: Gran Premio di Lugano (1.1) Switzerland

Mauro Finetto wins the 2014 GP lugano

Lugano - Lugano, 169.4 km

  1. Mauro Finetto (Yellow Fluo) 4hr 12min 14sec. 40.301 km/hr
  2. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  3. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  4. Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Jerome Pineau (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  6. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) s.t.
  8. Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  9. Davide Formolo (Cannondale) s.t.
  10. Paolo Ciavatta (Area Zero) s.t.
  11. Ivan Santaromita (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Antonio Santoro (Meridiana Kamen) s.t.
  13. Ivan Basso (Cannondale) s.t.
  14. Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  15. Fabio Taborre (Yellow Fluo) s.t.

Sunday, March 2: 29th Clasica de Almeria (HC), Spain

Almeria - Roquetas de Mar, 178 km

  1. Sam Bennett (NetApp-Endura) 4hr 21min 33sec. 40.833 km/hr
  2. Juan José Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  3. Davide Vigano (Caja Rural) s.t.
  4. Francisco José Ventoso (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Stéphane Poulhies (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. José J. Rojas (Movistar) @ 2sec
  7. Bartolomeij Matysiak (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  8. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) s.t.
  9. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) @ 6sec
  10. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  11. David Arroyo (Caja Rural) s.t.
  12. Lukasz Bodnar (Active Jet) s.t.
  13. Luis Mas (Caja Rural) s.t.
  14. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) s.t.
  15. Iker Camano (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  16. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) s.t.
  17. Erick Rowsell (NetApp-Endura) @ 13sec
  18. Tomasz Marcynski (CCC Polsat) @ 53sec
  19. Pablo Lastras (Movistar) @ 1min 0sec
  20. Rafael Silva (Efapel-Glassdrive) @ 2min 42sec

Sunday, March 2: Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1), Belgium

2014 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne results

Kuurne-Brussel-Kurne podium history


Saturday, March 1: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (1.1) Spain, 190.8 km

2014 Vuelta a Murcia results

Vuelta a Murcia podium history


Saturday, March 1: Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1), France

Bourg St. Andréol - Ruoms, 193 km

  1. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) 5hr 14min 35sec. 36.811 km/hr
  2. Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  3. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Rémy Di Gregorio (La Pomme MArseille 13) s.t.
  6. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
  7. Joanthan Hivert (Belkin) s.t.
  8. Julian David Arredondo (Trek) s.t.
  9. Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Julien Simon (Cofidis) s.t.
  12. Fabio Felline (Trek) s.t.
  13. Domingos Goncalves (La Pomme Marseille 13) s.t.
  14. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Rabobank Development) s.t.
  15. Sébastien Delfosse (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.

Saturday, March 1: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (HC), Belgium

2014 Omloop Het Nieuwesblad results

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad podium history


February 27 - March 8: Le Tour de Langkawi (HC), Malaysia

2014 Tour de Langkawi results

Tour de Langkawi podium history


February 22 - February 23: Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin (2.1), France

2014 Tour du Haut Var results

Tour du Haut-Var podium history


Friday, February 21: Trofeo Laigueglia (1.1), Italy

2014 Trofeo Laigueglia results

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history


February 19 - February 23: Vuelta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol (2.1), Spain

2014 Vuelta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol results

Vuelta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol podium history


February 19 - February 23: Volta ao Algarve (2.1), Portugal

2014 Volta ao Algarve results

Volta ao Algarve podium history


February 18 - February 23: Tour of Oman (HC), Oman

2014 Tour of Oman results

Tour of Oman historic results


February 13 - February 16: Tour Méditerranéen (2.1), France

2014 Tour Méditerranéen results

Tour Méditerranéen podium history


February 9 - February 14: Tour of Qatar (HC), Qatar

2014 Tour of Qatar results

Tour of Qatar podium historic results


February 9 - February 12: Challenge Ciclista Mallorca (4 x 1.1), Spain

2014 Challenge Ciclista Mallorca results

Challenge Ciclista Mallorca historic results


February 5 - February 9: Jayco Herald Sun Tour (2.1), Australia

Sunday, February 9: Arthurs Seat & Mornington Peninsula, 124 km

Stage cancelled because of extreme heat. According to the organizers: "Simon Clarke has been crowned 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour champion, continuing local WorldTour team Orica GreenEDGE’s dominance of the Australian summer of cycling.

"Clarke was awarded the victory as the leader going into the final stage after consultations between Victoria Police and race organisers concluded that today’s final stage at Arthurs Seat could not proceed due to extreme weather conditions.

"Whilst there was no immediate threat on Arthurs Seat, emergency services including police and fire brigade, had been diverted to other areas under threat across the state.

"With results standing as at the conclusion of yesterday’s third stage, former Olympic rower Cameron Wurf (Cannondale Pro Cycling) and the up-and-coming Jack Haig (Avanti Cycling Team) rounded out the podium."

Final 2014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour GC:

  1. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) 10hr 59min 17sec
  2. Cameron Wurf (Cannondale) @ 8sec
  3. Jack Haig (Avanti) @ 11sec
  4. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 9sec
  5. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) @ 1min 21sec
  6. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  7. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 22sec
  8. Glenn O'Shea (Australia) @ 1min 23sec
  9. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. William Clarke (Drapac) s.t.
  11. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 24sec
  12. Alex Clements (Jauco) @ 1min 28sec
  13. Harry Carpenter (Jayco) s.t.
  14. Lachlan Norris (Drapac) s.t.
  15. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) @ 1min 29sec
  16. Timothy Roe (Budget Forklifts) @ 1min 30sec
  17. Darren Lapthorne (Drapac) @ 1min 31sec
  18. Rhys Gillett (Arfican Wildlife Safaris) s.t.
  19. Robert Power (Jayco) s.t.
  20. Calvin Watson (Australia) @ 1min 32sec

Saturday, February 8: Stage 3, Mitchelton Winery - Nagambie, 156 km

  1. Robert-John McCarthy (Jayco) 3hr 47min 9sec. 41.23 km/hr
  2. Dean Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  3. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  4. Karl Nenzies (United Healthcare) s.t.
  5. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  6. Tom Scully (New Zealand) s.t.
  7. Ji Wen Low (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  8. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) s.t.
  9. Cameron Wurf (Cannondale) s.t.
  10. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  13. Robert Power (Jayco) s.t.
  14. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  15. Patrick Bevin (New Zealnd) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) 10hr 59min 17sec
  2. Cameron Wurf (Cannondale) @ 8sec
  3. Jack Haig (Avanti) @ 11sec
  4. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 9sec
  5. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) @ 1min 21sec
  6. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  7. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 22sec
  8. Glenn O'Shea (Australia) @ 1min 23sec
  9. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. William Clarke (Drapac) s.t.
  11. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 24sec
  12. Alex Clements (Jauco) @ 1min 28sec
  13. Harry Carpenter (Jayco) s.t.
  14. Lachlan Norris (Drapac) s.t.
  15. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) @ 1min 29sec

Friday, February 7: Stage 2, Ballarat - Bendigo, 165km (101.8 miles)

  1. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) 4hr 5min 1sec. 39.92 km/hr
  2. Cameron Wurf (Cannondale) @ 1sec
  3. Jack Haig (Avanti) s.t.
  4. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 11sec
  5. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) s.t.
  6. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  7. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  8. Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale) s.t.
  9. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) s.t.
  10. Pat Shaw (Australia) s.t.
  11. Gleen O'Shea (Australia) s.t.
  12. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Jeremy Cameron (Africa Wildlife Safaris) s.t.
  14. Calvin Watson (Australia) s.t.
  15. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) 7hr 12min 8sec
  2. Cameron Wurf (Cannondale) @ 8sec
  3. Jack Haig (Avanti) @ 11sec
  4. Mathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 9sec
  5. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) @ 1min 21sec
  6. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  7. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 22sec
  8. Glenn O'Shea (Australia) @ 1min 23sec
  9. William Clarke (Drapac) s.t.
  10. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  11. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 24sec
  12. Lachlen Norris (Drapac) @ 1min 28sec
  13. Harry Carpenter (Jayco) s.t.
  14. Alex Clements (Jayco) s.t.
  15. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) @ 1min 29sec

Thursday, February 6: Stage 1, Geelong - Ballarat, 116 km

  1. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) 3hr 4min 12sec. 37.785 km/hr
  2. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  4. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) s.t.
  6. Pat Shaw (Australia) s.t.
  7. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) s.t.
  8. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Patrick Bevin (New Zealand) s.t.
  10. Anthony Giacoppo (Avanti) s.t.
  11. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  13. Jordan Kerby (Drapac) s.t.
  14. Gleen O'Shea (Australia) s.t.
  15. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) 3hr 7min 5sec
  2. Jack Bauer (Garmin-sharp) @ 7sec
  3. William Clarke (Drapac) @ 9sec
  4. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) @ 11sec
  6. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 12sec
  7. Neil Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) s.t.
  8. Jonathan Cantwell (Drapac) s.t.
  9. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 13sec
  10. Anthony Giacoppo (Avanti) s.t.
  11. Glenn O'Shea (Australia) @ 14sec
  12. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Lachlan Norris (Drapac) s.t.
  14. Harry Carpenter (Jayco) s.t.
  15. Mithell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 15sec

Wednesday, February 5: Prologue 2.5 km (1.55 miles) Melbourne individual time trial

Results and GC:

  1. Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) 3min 0sec. 50.0 km/hr
  2. Tom Scully (New Zealand) @ 1sec
  3. William Clarke (Drapac) @ 2sec
  4. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  5. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3sec
  6. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) @ 4sec
  7. Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) @ 5sec
  8. Niel Van Der Ploeg (Avanti) s.t.
  9. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Germain Burton (Great Britain) @ 6sec
  11. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Anthony Giacoppo (Avanti) s.t.
  13. Glenn O'Shea (Australia) @ 7sec
  14. Christopher Lawless (Great Britain) s.t.
  15. Campbell Flakemore (Avanti) s.t.

February 5 - February 8: Dubai Tour (2.1) United Arab Emirates

Saturday, February 8: 4th and Final Stage, Dubai - Burj Khalifa, 123 km

  1. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) 2hr 41min 9sec
  2. Mark Renshaw (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  3. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  4. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Alexandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Daniele Ratto (Cannondale) s.t.
  7. Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  8. Takashi Mayazawa (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  9. Luca Sebastian Haedo (Skydive) s.t.
  10. Juan José Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  11. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-sharp) s.t.
  12. Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Shimano) s.t.
  13. Thor Hushovd (BMC) s.t.
  14. Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek) s.t.
  15. Soufiane Haddi (Skydive) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4:

  1. Taylor Phinney (BMC) 9hr 31min 33sec
  2. Steven Cummings (BMC) @ 15sec
  3. Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin-Sharp) @ 17sec
  4. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 23sec
  5. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 30sec
  6. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 37sec
  8. Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) @ 40sec
  9. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 42sec
  10. Dylan Van Baarle (Garmin-Sharp) @ 42sec
  11. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) @ 45sec
  12. Rory Sutherland (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 47sec
  13. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 48sec
  14. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) s.t.
  15. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre-Merida) s.t.

Friday, February 7: Stage 3, Dubai - Hatta, 162 km

  1. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) 3hr 47min 52sec
  2. Juan José Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  3. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  4. Dylan Van Barle (Garmin-sharp) s.t.
  5. Reinhardt Jans Van Rensburg (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Wouter Poels (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) s.t.
  8. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  9. Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  10. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  11. Taylor Phinney (BMC) s.t.
  12. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  13. Bob Jungels (Trek) s.t.
  14. Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  15. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.

GC after stage 3:

  1. Taylor Phinney (BMC) 6hr 50min 24sec
  2. Steven Cummings (BMC) @ 15sec
  3. Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin-Sharp) @ 17sec
  4. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Stp) @ 23sec
  5. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 26sec
  6. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 29sec
  7. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) @ 33sec
  8. Andriano Malori (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) @ 36sec
  10. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 38sec
  11. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) @ 41sec
  12. Dylan Van Baarle (Garmin-Sharp) @ 42sec
  13. Rory Sutherland (Tinkoff-Shimano) @ 43sec
  14. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 44sec
  15. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) s.t.

Thursday, February 6: Stage 2, Dubai - Palm Jumeirah, 122 km

  1. Marcel Kittel (Giant Shimano) 2hr 50min 30sec
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  3. Taylor Phinney (BMC) s.t.
  4. Juan José Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek) s.t.
  6. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  7. Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  8. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Skydive) s.t.
  9. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  10. Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  12. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  13. Adriano Malori (Movistar) s.t.
  14. Antonio Viola (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  15. Takashi Mayazawa (Vini Fantini) s.t.

GC after stage 2:

  1. Taylor Phinney (BMC) 3hr 2min 32sec
  2. Steve Cummings (BMC) @ 15sec
  3. Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin-Sharp) @ 17sec
  4. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 23sec
  5. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 26sec
  6. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 30sec
  7. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 33sec
  8. Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) @ 36sec
  9. Alexandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) s.t.
  11. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 38sec
  12. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) @ 41sec
  13. Dylan Van Baarle (Garmin-Sharp) @ 42sec
  14. Rory Sutherland (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 43sec
  15. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 44sec

Wednesday, February 5: Stage 1, Dubai 9.9 km time trial

Results:

  1. Taylor Phinney (BMC) @ 1min 3sec
  2. Stephen Cummings (BMC) @ 14sec
  3. Lasse Norman Hansen (Garmin-Sharp) @ 16sec
  4. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 22sec
  5. Fabian Cancellara (Trek) @ 25sec
  6. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 31sec
  7. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 32sec
  8. Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) @ 35sec
  9. Alexandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Peter Velits (BMC) @ 37sec
  11. Marcel Kittel (Giant-Shimano) @ 38sec
  12. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) @ 40sec
  13. Dylan van Baarle (Garmin-Sharp) @ 41sec
  14. Rory Sutherland (Tinkoff-Shimano) @ 42sec
  15. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 43sec

February 5 - February 9: Etoile de Bessèges (2.1) France

2014 Etoile de Bessèges results

Etoile de Bessèges podium history


Sunday, February 2: GP Costa degli Etruschi (1.1), Italy

2014 GP Costa degli Etruschi results

GP Costa degli Etruschi podium history


Sunday, February 2: GP d'Ouverture la Marseillaise (1.1), France

2014 GP d'Ouverture la Marseillaise results

GP d'Ouverture la Marseillaise podium history


January 20 - January 26: Tour de San Luis (2.1) Argentina

2014 Tour de San Luis results

Tour de San Luis historical results


January 19 - January 26: Down Under Classic (Criterium) and Tour Down Under (World Tour), Australia

2014 Tour Down Under results

Tour Down Under historical results


January 2 - January 5: Michelton Wines Bay Cycling Classic, Australia (Criterium)

Sunday, January 5: 4th and Final Stage, Williamstown, 60 minutes

  1. Caleb Ewan (Subaru NWIS) 55min 38sec
  2. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) s.t.
  3. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) s.t.
  4. Tom Scully (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.
  5. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  6. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  7. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  8. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  9. Samuel Witmitz (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  10. Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  11. Robert McCarthy (SASI) s.t.
  12. Stuart Shaw (health.com-au) s.t.
  13. Joseph Lewis (Total Rush-Hyster) @ 5sec
  14. Jake Magee (Charter Mason) s.t.
  15. Reuben Donati (Chain Reaction) s.t.
  16. Joshua Taylor (Charter Mason) s.t.
  17. Bradley Linfield (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.
  18. Steele Von Hoff (Procon Telematics) @ 7sec
  19. Rico Rogers (health.com.au) @ 13sec
  20. Alder Martz (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4:

  1. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics): 30 points
  2. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) 29
  3. Caleb Ewan (Subaru NWIS) 28
  4. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) 18
  5. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) 18
  6. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) 18
  7. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) 16
  8. Tom Scully (Total Rush-Hyster) 15
  9. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) 15
  10. Patrick Shaw (Satalyst) 10

Saturday, January 4: Stage 3, Portarlington, 60 minutes

  1. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge)1hr 0min 35sec
  2. Patrick Shaw (Satalyst) s.t.
  3. Tom Scully (Total Rush-Hyster) @ 19sec
  4. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) @ 34sec
  5. Caleb Ewen (Subaru NWIS) @ 55sec
  6. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) s.t.
  7. Robert McCarthy (SASI) s.t.
  8. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  10. Joseph Lewis (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.
  11. Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  12. Harry Carpenter (SASI) @ 59sec
  13. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 2sec
  14. Luke Parker (Jayco VIS) @ 1min 9sec
  15. Ryan Macanally (Chain Reaction) @ 1min 13sec
  16. Tom Moses (Rapha-Condor) @ 1min 15sec
  17. Alder Martz (Total Rush-Hyster) @ 1min 16sec
  18. Samuel Witmitz (Busget Forklifts) s.t.
  19. Jake Magee (Charter Mason) s.t.
  20. Michael Crosbie (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Zakkari Dempster (SASI): 21 points
  2. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) 20
  3. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) 18
  4. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) 17
  5. Caleb Ewen (Subaru NWIS) 16
  6. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) 14
  7. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) 13
  8. Patrick Shaw (Satalyst) 10
  9. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) 10
  10. Tom Scully (Total Rush-Hyster) 8

Friday, January 3: Stage 2, Eastern Park, Geelong, 60 minutes

  1. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) 1hr 1min 54sec
  2. Caleb Ewen (Subaru NSWIS) s.t.
  3. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  4. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) s.t.
  5. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  6. Raphael Freienstein (Charter Mason) s.t.
  7. Allan Davis (Chain Reaction) s.t.
  8. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  9. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) s.t.
  10. Russell Gill (SASI) s.t.
  11. Joseph Lewis (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.
  12. Steele Von Hoff (Procon Telematics)@ 1sec
  13. Patrick Shaw (Satalyst) s.t.
  14. Angus Tobin (health.com.au) s.t.
  15. Craig Hutton (Chain Reaction) s.t.
  16. Samuel Witmitz (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  17. Lucas Hamilton (Jayco VIS) s.t.
  18. Stuart Shaw (health.com.au) s.t.
  19. Bradley Linfield (Total Rush-Hyster) s.t.
  20. Joshua Taylor (Charter Mason) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge): 17 points
  2. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) 15
  3. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) 14
  4. Felic English (Rapha-Condor) 13
  5. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) 11
  6. Caleb Ewen (Subaru NSWIS) 10
  7. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) 8
  8. Luke Parker (Jayco VIS) 7
  9. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) 6
  10. Raphael Freienstein (Charter MAson) 5

Thursday, Jan 2: Stage 1, Ritchie Bld, Gellong. One hour.

  1. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) 58min 1sec
  2. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  3. Brenton Jons (Procon Telematics) s.t.
  4. Luke Parker (Jayco VIS) s.t.
  5. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  6. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  7. Harry Carpenter (SASI) @ 8sec
  8. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 58sec
  9. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) s.t.
  10. George Tansley (SASI) s.t.
  11. Mitchell Docker (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Samuel Witmitz (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  14. Steele Von Hoff (Procon Telematics) s.t.
  15. Alder Martz (Total Rush-Hyster Racing) s.t.
  16. Daniel Nelson (African Wildlife safaris) s.t.
  17. Joseph Lewis (Total Rush-Hyster Racing) s.t.
  18. Robert McCarthy (SASI) s.t.
  19. Tom Scully (Total Rush-Hyster Racing) s.t.
  20. Lucas Hamilton (Jayco VIS) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Zakkari Dempster (SASI) 12 points
  2. Felix English (Rapha-Condor) 10
  3. Brenton Jones (Procon Telematics) 8
  4. Luke Parker (Jayco VIS) 7
  5. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge): 6
  6. Matthew Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) 5
  7. Harry Carpenter (SASI) 4
  8. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge): 3
  9. Graham Briggs (Rapha-Condor) 2
  10. George Tansley (SASI) 1