BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tour de Langkawi (HC), Malaysia

19th edition: February 27 - March 8, 2014

Tour de Langkawi podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition |

2014 Race Route | Startlist with backnumbers | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10 |

10 stages totalling 1,495.9 km


Saturday, March 8: 10th and Final Stage, Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu, 103.1 km (64.11 miles)

Results: 112 classified finishers

  1. Andrea Guardini (Astana) 2hr 15min 55sec. 45.51 km/hr (28.30 mph)
  2. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Francesco Chicci (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  4. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  5. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  7. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  8. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  10. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  12. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  13. Theo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  14. Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) s.t.
  15. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  16. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  17. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  18. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  19. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  20. Morgan Lamoisson (Europcar) s.t.
  21. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  22. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  23. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  24. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  25. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  26. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  27. Gianni Bellini (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  28. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  29. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  30. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  31. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  32. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  33. Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong) s.t.
  34. Roberto De Patre (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  35. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  36. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  37. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  38. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
  39. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  40. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  41. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  42. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  43. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) s.t.
  44. Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Terengganu) s.t.
  45. Bradley White (United Healthcare) s.t.
  46. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  47. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) s.t.
  48. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  49. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  50. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.

Complete Final GC after Stage 10: 1,495 km (930.23 miles) raced at an average speed of 42.64 km/hr (26.52 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 35hr 7min 16sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 37sec
  11. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 0sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 44sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 3min 23sec
  15. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 27sec
  16. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 39sec
  17. Joanthan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  18. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  19. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 49sec
  20. Patrick Facchini (Androni Gocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  21. Pieter Weening (Orica-Greenedge) @ 4min 59sec
  22. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 5min 11sec
  23. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  24. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 59sec
  25. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 4sec
  26. Hari Fitrianto (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  27. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  28. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 54sec
  29. Patrick Lane (synergy Baku) @ 11min 2sec
  30. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  31. Jeffry Romero (Colombia @ 11min 44sec
  32. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 50sec
  33. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 3sec
  34. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  35. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) @ 12min 34sec
  36. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 12min 35sec
  37. Kin Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  38. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  39. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  40. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 13min 25sec
  41. Aiman Cajyadi (Indonesia) @ 14min 8sec
  42. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) @ 14min 35sec
  43. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 15min 0sec
  44. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) @ 15min 16sec
  45. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) @ 15min 40sec
  46. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) @ 16min 55sec
  47. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 16min 56sec
  48. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) @ 17min 2sec
  49. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) @ 17min 40sec
  50. Agung Ali Sahbana (Indonesia) @ 17min 59sec
  51. Lex Nederlof (CCN) @ 18min 8sec
  52. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 18min 34sec
  53. Michael Valgren (Tinoff-Saxo) @ 19min 6sec
  54. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) @ 19min 39sec
  55. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  56. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 20min 7sec
  57. Andrea Quardini (Astana) @ 20min 40sec
  58. Theo Bos (Belkin) @ 20min 48sec
  59. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) @ 21min 5sec
  60. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) @ 21min 12sec
  61. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 21min 17sec
  62. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) @ 21min 19sec
  63. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) @ 21min 20sec
  64. Jing Yang (Giant-Champion System) @ 21min 26sec
  65. Jack Bobridge (Belkin) @ 21min 32sec
  66. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 21min 42sec
  67. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) @ 21min 53sec
  68. Bambang Suryadi (Indonesia) @ 21min 54sec
  69. Francesco Chicchi (Yellow Fluo) @ 22min 0sec
  70. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) @ 22min 1sec
  71. Roberto De Patre (Yellow Fluo) @ 22min 33sec
  72. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) @ 22min 35sec
  73. Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong) @ 22min 53sec
  74. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) @ 23mn 7sec
  75. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) @ 23min 21sec
  76. Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Terengganu) @ 23min 22sec
  77. Antoine Duchesne (Europcar) @ 24min 17sec
  78. Carlos José Ochoa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 24min 24sec
  79. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) @ 24min 37sec
  80. Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) @ 24min 38sec
  81. Damien Howson (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 24min 40sec
  82. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 25min 10sec
  83. Matt Brammier (Synergy Baku) @ 25min 17sec
  84. Graeme Brown (Belkin) @ 25min 43sec
  85. Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) @ 26min 27sec
  86. Danill Fominykh (Astana) @ 26min 37sec
  87. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) @ 26min 44sec
  88. Robin Manulang (Indonesia) @ 28min 7sec
  89. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) @ 28min 9sec
  90. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) @ 28min 26sec
  91. Cameron Bayly (OCBC Singapore) @ 28min 43sec
  92. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) @ 28min 57sec
  93. Alexsandar Dyachenko (Astana) @ 29min 20sec
  94. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) @ 30min 32sec
  95. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana) @ 30min 57sec
  96. Ching Yin Mow (Hong Kong) @ 31min 14sec
  97. Lok Chun Wu (Kong Kong) @ 31 29sec
  98. Arman Kamyschev (Astana) @ 31min 56sec
  99. Dennis van Winden (Belkin) @ 32min 43sec
  100. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 32min 50sec
  101. Marco Haller (Katusha) @ 33min 35sec
  102. Michael Scheizer (Synergy Baku) @ 34min 2sec
  103. Aldi Afriani (Indonesia) @ 34mn 22sec
  104. Morgan Lamoisson (Europcar) @ 35min 9sec
  105. Romain Guillemois (Europcar) @ 35min 31sec
  106. Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Malaysia) @ 36min 42sec
  107. Kwong Lau (Hong Kong) @ 37min 6sec
  108. Samuel Bewley (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 42min 34sec
  109. Shimpei Fukuda (Aisan) @ 43min 13sec
  110. Yihui Nl (Giant-Champion System) @ 44min 6sec
  111. Rick Flens (Belkin) @ 46min 0sec
  112. Gianni Bellini (Yellow Fluo) @ 47min 47sec

Friday, March 7: Stage 9, Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu, 111.1 km (69.09 miles)

Results: 112 classified finishers.

  1. Theo Bos (Belkin) 2hr 32min 21sec. 43.75 km/hr (27.21 mph)
  2. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  3. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  4. Francesco Chicchi (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  5. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  7. Keonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  8. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  9. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  10. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  11. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  12. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  13. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  14. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  15. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  16. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  17. Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) s.t.
  18. Lex Nerlof (CCN) s.t.
  19. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  20. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  21. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  22. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  23. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  24. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) s.t.
  25. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  26. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  27. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  28. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  29. Graeme Brown (Belkin) s.t.
  30. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  31. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  32. Damien Howson (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  33. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  34. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  35. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  36. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  37. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  38. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
  39. Jason christie (CCN) s.t.
  40. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  41. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  42. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  43. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  44. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  45. Morgan Lamoisson (Europcar) s.t.
  46. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  47. Lok Chun Wu (Hong kong) s.t.
  48. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  49. Bradley White (United Healthcare) s.t.
  50. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) s.t.

GC after Stage 9: 1,392.8 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.44 km/hr (26.39 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 32hr 51min 21sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 37sec
  11. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 8sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 3min 3sec
  15. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  16. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 39sec
  17. Joanthan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  18. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  19. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4min 11sec
  20. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  21. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 47sec
  22. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  23. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  24. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 59sec
  25. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 4sec
  26. Hari Fintriato (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  27. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 9min 42sec
  28. Alewxsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 22sec
  29. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  30. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  31. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  32. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  33. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 50sec
  34. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 12min 3sec
  35. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  36. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) @ 12min 34sec
  37. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  38. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  39. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  40. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 12min 58sec
  41. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 13min 48sec
  42. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion system) @ 14min 3sec
  43. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) s.t.
  44. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 15min 0sec
  45. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) @ 15min 2sec
  46. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) @ 15min 40sec
  47. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) @ 16min 15sec
  48. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 16min 50sec
  49. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) @ 17min 2sec
  50. Agung Ali Sahbana (Indonesia) @ 17min 27sec

Thursday, March 6: Stage 8, Kuantan - Marang, 202.2 km (125.74 miles)

Results: 112 classified finishers

  1. Theo Bos (Belkin) 5hr 1min 58sec. 40.18 km/hr (24.98 mph)
  2. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  3. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  4. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  5. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  7. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  8. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Francesco Chicchi (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  10. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  11. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  12. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  13. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  14. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  15. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  16. Matt Brameier (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  17. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  18. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  19. Graeme Brown (Belkin) s.t.
  20. Mohd Fausan Ahmand Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  21. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  22. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  23. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  24. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  25. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  26. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  27. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  28. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  29. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  30. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  31. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  32. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) s.t.
  33. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  34. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  35. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  36. Yonnatta Monsale (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  37. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  38. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  39. Dennis van Winden (Belkin) s.t.
  40. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  41. Lok Chun Wu (Hong Kong) s.t.
  42. Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) s.t.
  43. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  44. Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Terengganu) s.t.
  45. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  46. John Ebsen (CCN) s.t.
  47. Agung Ali Sahbana (Indonesia) s.t.
  48. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  49. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) s.t.
  50. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.

GC after Stage 8: 1,281.7 km (797.03 miles) raced so far at an average speed of 42.33 km/hr (26.32 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 30hr 19min 0sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  11. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 46sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 14sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 3min 3sec
  15. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  16. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 39sec
  17. Joanthan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  18. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  19. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4min 11sec
  20. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  21. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 47sec
  22. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  23. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  24. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 59sec
  25. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 4sec
  26. Ghader Mizbani Irangh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 7min 40sec
  27. Hari Fintriato (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  28. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 22sec
  29. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  30. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  31. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  32. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  33. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 51sec
  34. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 12min 3sec
  35. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 8sec
  36. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) @ 12min 34sec
  37. King Wai Cheung (Hong kong) @ 1min 39sec
  38. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  39. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  40. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 12min 58sec
  41. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 13min 48sec
  42. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) @ 14min 3sec
  43. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) s.t.
  44. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 15min 0sec
  45. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) @ 15min 2sec
  46. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) @ 15min 40sec
  47. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) @ 15min 15sec
  48. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 15min 50sec
  49. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) @ 17min 2sec
  50. Agung Ali Sahbana (Indonesia) @ 17min 27sec

Wednesday, March 5: Stage 7, Kota Tinggi - Pekan, 230.1 km (143.09 miles)

Results: 115 classified finishers

  1. Theo Bos (Belklin) 5hr 33min 12sec. 41.435 km/hr (27.77 mph)
  2. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  4. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) s.t.
  5. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  6. Ken Hanson (United Healtchare) s.t.
  7. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Francesco Chicci (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  9. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  10. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  11. Graeme Brown (Belkin) s.t.
  12. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  13. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  14. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  15. Ruslan Tleubeyev (Astana) s.t.
  16. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  17. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  18. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  19. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  20. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  21. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  22. Michael Schweizer (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  23. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  24. Omar Bertozzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  25. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  26. Antoine Duchesne (Europcar) s.t.
  27. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  28. Morgan Lamoisson (Europcar) s.t.
  29. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  30. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  31. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  32. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  33. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  34. Gianfrano Zilioli (andorni Giocattoli) s.t.
  35. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  36. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  37. Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) s.t.
  38. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  39. Esteban Chavez (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  40. Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong) s.t.
  41. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  42. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  43. Mohd Nur Wizuan Zainal (Malaysia) s.t.
  44. Tural Isgandaov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  45. Mohd Fauzan Ahman Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  46. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  47. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  48. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  49. Petr Ignatenko (Kattusha) s.t.
  50. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.

GC after Stage 7: 1079.5 km (671.29 miles) raced so far at an average speed of 42.76 km/hr (25.59 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 25hr 17min 2sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  11. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 46sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 14sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 3min 3sec
  15. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  16. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 39sec
  17. Joanthan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  18. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  19. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4min 11sec
  20. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  21. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 47sec
  22. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  23. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  24. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 5min 38sec
  25. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 59sec
  26. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 4sec
  27. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 9min 12sec
  28. Hari Fitrianto (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  29. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 22sec
  30. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  31. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  32. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  33. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) @ 11min 8sec
  34. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  35. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 51sec
  36. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 12min 3sec
  37. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  38. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 12min 9sec
  39. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) @ 12min 34sec
  40. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  41. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  42. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  43. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 13min 48sec
  44. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) @ 14min 3sec
  45. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 15min 0sec
  46. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  47. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) @ 15min 40sec
  48. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) @ 16min 15sec
  49. Jack Bobridge (Belkin) @ 16min 42sec
  50. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 16min 50sec

Tuesday, March 4: Stage 6, Melaka - Pontian, 199.1 km (123.81 miles)

Results:

  1. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) 4hr 29min 46sec. 44.283 km/hr (27.54 mph)
  2. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  5. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  6. Francesco Chicchi (Yello Fluo) s.t.
  7. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  8. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  9. Morgan Lamoisson (Europcar) s.t.
  10. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  11. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  12. Chao Hua Xua (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  13. Theo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  14. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  15. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  16. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  17. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  18. Matt Brameier (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  19. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  20. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  21. Bambang Suryadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  22. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  23. Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong) s.t.
  24. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  25. Roberto De Patre (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  26. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  27. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  28. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  29. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  30. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  31. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  32. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  33. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  34. Robin Manulang (Indonesia) s.t.
  35. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  36. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  37. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  38. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  39. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  40. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) s.t.
  41. Aiman Cahdyadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  42. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  43. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  44. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  45. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  46. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  47. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  48. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  49. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) s.t.
  50. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.

GC after Stage 6: 849.4 km raced so far at an average speed of 43.050 km/hr

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 19hr 43min 50sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  11. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 46sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 20sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 2min 48sec
  15. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  16. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 24sec
  17. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 3min 44sec
  18. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  19. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  20. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 33sec
  21. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  22. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  23. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 4min 58sec
  24. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  25. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 51sec
  26. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 8sec
  27. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8min 5sec
  28. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 8min 57sec
  29. Hari Fintriato (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  30. Alexsadr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 7sec
  31. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  32. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  33. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) @ 10min 53sec
  34. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  35. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 11min 9sec
  36. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  37. Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) s.t.
  38. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 51sec
  39. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 11min 54sec
  40. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) @ 12min 2sec
  41. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  42. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12min 34sec
  43. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  44. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  45. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  46. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 12min 33sec
  47. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 13min 53sec
  48. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) @ 14min 3sec
  49. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) @ 15min 2sec
  50. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) @ 15min 8sec

Monday, March 3: Stage 5, Karak - Rembau, 139.3 km (86.62 miles)

Results:

  1. Bradley White (United Healthcare) 3hr 3min 28sec. 45.56 km/hr (28.33 mph)
  2. Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  3. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Khubeka) @ 4sec
  4. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 15sec
  5. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  6. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  9. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  11. Francesco Chicchi (Yello Fluo) s.t.
  12. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  14. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) s.t.
  15. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  16. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  17. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  18. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  19. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  20. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  21. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  22. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  23. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  24. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  25. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) s.t.
  26. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  27. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  28. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) s.t.
  29. Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) s.t.
  30. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  31. Bambang Suryadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  32. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  33. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemnical) s.t.
  34. Mohd Saifu Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  35. Ken Hansen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  36. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  37. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  38. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  39. Aldi Afriani (Indonesia) s.t.
  40. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  41. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  42. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  43. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  44. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  45. Patrick Facchini (Andorni Giocattoli) s.t.
  46. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  47. Natnael Berhane (Katusha) s.t.
  48. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
  49. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  50. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.

GC after Stage 5: 650.3 km (404.39 miles) raced so far at an average speed of 42.80 km/hr (26.61 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 15hr 14min 4sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 41sec
  11. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 46sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 20sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 2min 48sec
  15. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 3min 0sec
  16. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  17. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 24sec
  18. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  19. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  20. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 33sec
  21. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  22. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 4min 42sec
  23. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  24. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  25. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 52sec
  26. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 8sec
  27. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8min 5sec
  28. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 8min 57sec
  29. Hari Fitrianto (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  30. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 7sec
  31. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  32. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  33. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 10min 49sec
  34. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion system) @ 10min 53sec
  35. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  36. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  37. Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) s.t.
  38. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 51sec
  39. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 11min 54sec
  40. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) @ 1min 2sec
  41. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  42. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12min 34sec
  43. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  44. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  45. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  46. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 13min 33sec
  47. Bradley White (United Healthcare) @ 13min 53sec
  48. Yink Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion system) @ 14min 3sec
  49. Jack Bobridge (Belkin) @ 14min 42sec
  50. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) @ 15min 2sec

Sunday, March 2: Stage 4, Subang - Genting Highlands, 110.9 km (68.96 miles)

Results:

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 2hr 54min 44sec. 38.08 km/hr (23.68 mph)
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Ghubeka) @ 4sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 5sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 10sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 26sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 34sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 46sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Andonti Giocattoli) @ 59sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahd (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 17sec
  10. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 36sec
  11. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 1min 52sec
  12. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yellow Fluo) @ 2min 10sec
  13. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 23sec
  14. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 2min 38sec
  15. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2min 50sec
  16. Louis Mentjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  17. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 2min 59sec
  18. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 42sec
  19. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 28sec
  20. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 4min 32sec
  21. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 47sec
  22. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 4min 52sec
  23. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 23sec
  24. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 42sec
  25. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 5min 58sec
  26. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 6min 0sec
  27. Jack Bobridge (Belkin) @ 6min 56sec
  28. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 7min 55sec
  29. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) @ 8min 34sec
  30. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) @ 9min 10sec
  31. Hari Fitrianto (CCN) @ 9min 16sec
  32. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 9min 28sec
  33. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 9min 51sec
  34. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 9min 57sec
  35. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 10min 22sec
  36. Robin Manulang (Indonesia) s.t.
  37. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 25sec
  38. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 32sec
  39. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 10mn 56sec
  40. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 11min 7sec
  41. Jing Yang (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  42. Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) @ 11min 34sec
  43. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  44. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 41sec
  45. Suhardi Hassan (Malaysia) @ 11min 48sec
  46. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) @ 11min 53sec
  47. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 12min 1sec
  48. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 3sec
  49. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12min 24sec
  50. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) s.t.

GC after Stage 4: 511.0 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.037 km/hr (26.18 mph)

  1. Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (Tabriz Petrochemical) 12hr 9min 21sec
  2. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8sec
  3. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 20sec
  5. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) @ 36sec
  6. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 40sec
  7. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 52sec
  8. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 9sec
  9. Ghaffari Vahid (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 27sec
  10. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) @ 1min 46sec
  11. Yonnatta Monsalve (Yello Fluo) @ 2min 20sec
  12. John Ebsen (CCN) @ 2min 33sec
  13. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 2min 48sec
  14. Louis Mentjes (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 3min 0sec
  15. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  16. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3min 9sec
  17. Ariya Phounsavath (CCN) @ 3min 24sec
  18. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 3min 47sec
  19. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 52sec
  20. Duber Quintero (Colombia) @ 4min 33sec
  21. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) @ 4min 38sec
  22. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 4min 42sec
  23. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) @ 4min 57sec
  24. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) @ 5min 33sec
  25. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) @ 5min 52sec
  26. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) @ 6min 8sec
  27. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 8min 5sec
  28. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 8min 57sec
  29. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) @ 9min 18sec
  30. Hari Fitrianto (CCN) @ 9min 26sec
  31. Alexsandr Rybakov (Katusha) @ 10min 7sec
  32. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 10min 32sec
  33. Mohd Adiq Othman (Terengganu) @ 10min 35sec
  34. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) @ 10min 42sec
  35. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) @ 10min 53sec
  36. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) @ 11min 6sec
  37. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) @ 11min 44sec
  38. Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) s.t.
  39. Jason Christie (CCN) @ 11min 51sec
  40. Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Aisan) @ 11min 54sec
  41. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) @ 12min 2sec
  42. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 12min 8sec
  43. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12min 34sec
  44. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  45. Luigi Miletta (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  46. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) @ 12min 39sec
  47. Jing Yang (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  48. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) @ 12min 49sec
  49. Aiman Cahyadi (Indonesia) @ 13min 33sec
  50. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant Champion System) @ 14min 3sec

Saturday, March 1: Stage 3, Kampar - Kuala Lumpur, 166.5 km (103.54 miles)

Results:

  1. Andrea Guardini (Astana) 3hr 40min 38sec. 45.279 km/hr (26.16 mph)
  2. Theo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  3. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  4. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Kenny van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  7. Francesco Chicchi (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  8. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  9. Benhan Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  10. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  11. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  12. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  13. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  14. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  15. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  16. Taiji Nichitani (Aisan) s.t.
  17. Siu Wai Ko (Hong Kong) s.t.
  18. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  19. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  20. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  21. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  22. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  23. Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  25. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  26. Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare) s.t.
  27. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  28. Bambang Suryadi (Indonesia) s.t.
  29. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  30. Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) s.t.
  31. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  32. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Malaysia) s.t.
  33. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkjoff-Saxo) s.t.
  34. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  35. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  36. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  37. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  38. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  39. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  40. Ken Hanson (United Healthcare) s.t.
  41. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  42. Eric Sheppard (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  43. Louis Mentjes (MTB-Qhubeka) s.t.
  44. Leonardo Duque (COlombia) s.t.
  45. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  46. Duber Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  47. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  48. Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  49. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  50. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) s.t.

GC after Stage 3: 400.1 km (248.8 miles) raced so far at an average speed of 43.37 km/hr (26.97 mph)

  1. Duber Quintero (Colombia) 9hr 23min 10sec
  2. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) @ 19sec
  3. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 22sec
  4. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 33sec
  5. Theo Bos (Belkin) @ 1min 21sec
  6. Andrea Guardini (Astana) @ 1min 27sec
  7. Benhan Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 28sec
  8. Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore) @ 1min 29sec
  9. Graeme Brown (Belkin) @ 1min 31sec
  10. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  11. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) @ 1min 33sec
  12. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  13. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion System) @ 1min 35sec
  14. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) @ 1min 36sec
  15. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 37sec
  16. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  17. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  18. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  19. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  20. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  21. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  22. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  23. Nehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  24. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  25. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  26. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  27. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  28. Louis Mentjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  29. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  30. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  31. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  32. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  33. Michael Valgren (Tinkjoff-Saxo) s.t.
  34. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  35. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  36. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Malaysia) s.t.
  37. Triji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  38. Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  39. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  40. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  41. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  42. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  43. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  44. Kenny van Hummel (androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  45. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  46. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  47. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  48. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  49. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  50. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) s.t.

Friday, February 28: Stage 2, Sungai Petani - Taiping Lake Gardens, 132.5 km (82.40 miles)

A big crash marred the finish.

Results:

  1. Theo Bos (Belkin) 3hr 11min 11sec. 41.58 km/hr
  2. Graeme Brown (Belkin) s.t.
  3. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  4. Aidi Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  6. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  7. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  8. Matt Brammeier (Synrgy Baku) s.t.
  9. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  10. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  11. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  13. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  14. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  15. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia) s.t.
  16. Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff-Shimano)
  17. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  18. Ruslan Tleubeyev (Astana) s.t.
  19. Pawel Polijanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  20. King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong) s.t.
  21. Duber Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  22. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  23. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  24. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  25. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  26. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Shimano) s.t.
  27. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  28. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  29. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  30. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  31. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  32. Daniel Klemme (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  33. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  34. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  35. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  36. Romain Guillemois (Europcar) s.t.
  37. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  38. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
  39. Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Malaysia) s.t.
  40. John Ebsen (CCN) s.t.
  41. Li Jun Bai (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  42. Robin Maulang (Indonesia) s.t.
  43. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  44. Amir Kolahdozhagh (Tabriz petrochemical) s.t.
  45. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  46. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  47. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  48. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  49. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  50. Isaac Bolivar (United Healthcare) s.t.

GC after Stage 1: 233.60 km (145.26 miles) ridden so far at an average speed of 42.149 km/hr

  1. Duber Quintero (Colombia) 5hr 32min 32sec
  2. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 22sec
  3. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) @ 24sec
  4. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 33sec
  5. Theo Bos (Belkin) @ 1min 27sec
  6. Benhan Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1 min 28sec
  7. Graeme Brown (Belkin) @ 1min 31sec
  8. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  9. Zhi Hui Jiang (Giant-Champion) @ 1min 35sec
  10. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) @ 1min 36sec
  11. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 1min 37sec
  12. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  14. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  15. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  16. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  17. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  18. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  19. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  20. Pawel Polijanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  21. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  22. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  23. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  24. Louis Mentjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  25. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  26. Yink Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  27. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  28. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  29. Michael Valgren (Tinkff-Saxo) s.t.
  30. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  31. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  32. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  33. Tsgabu Grmay (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  34. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  35. Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lufti (Malaysia) s.t.
  36. Patrick Facchini (andorni Giocattoli) s.t.
  37. Mohd Saufi Mat Senan (Terengganu) s.t.
  38. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  39. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  40. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  41. John Ebsen (CCN) s.t.
  42. Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  43. Alessio Taliani (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  44. Romain Guillemois (Europcar) s.t.
  45. Tural Isgandarov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  46. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan) s.t.
  47. Petr Ignatenko (Katusha) s.t.
  48. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  49. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  50. Patrick Lane (Synergy Baku) s.t.

Thursday, February 27: Stage 1, Langkawi - Langkawi, 101.1 km (62.87 miles)

Results:

  1. Duber Quintero (Colombia) 2hr 21min 40sec. 42.82 km/hr (26.63 mph)
  2. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) @ 11sec
  3. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. Choon Huat Goh (OBBC Singapore) @ 15sec
  5. Andrea Guardini (Astana) @ 1min 18sec
  6. Anuar Manan (Terengganu) s.t.
  7. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  9. Michael Schweizer (Synery Baku) s.t.
  10. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  11. Alexsnadr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  12. Shimpei Fukuda (Aisan) s.t.
  13. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  14. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  15. Gianni Bellini (Yello Fluo) s.t.
  16. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  17. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  18. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  19. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  20. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singabpore) s.t.
  21. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  22. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  23. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Benhan Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  25. Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan) s.t.
  26. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  27. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  28. Damien Howsen (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  29. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  30. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  31. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  32. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  33. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  34. Theo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  35. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  36. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  37. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  38. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  39. Tural Isgandarov (Syndergy Baku) s.t.
  40. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  41. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  42. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  43. Bambang Suryadi (Indinesia) s.t.
  44. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  45. Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  46. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  47. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  48. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  49. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  50. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Leader's jerseyDuber Quintero (Colombia) 2hr 21min 21sec
  2. Jonathan Clarke (United Healthcare) @ 22sec
  3. Matt Brammeier (Synergy Baku) @ 24sec
  4. Choon Huat Goh (OCBC Singapore) @ 33sec
  5. Andrea Guardini (Astana) @ 1min 37sec
  6. Anuar Manan (Terrengganu) s.t.
  7. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Michael Kolar (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  9. Michael Schweizer (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  10. Aidis Kruopis (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  11. Alexsandr Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  12. Shimpei Fukuda (Aisan) s.t.
  13. Yannick Martinez (Europcar) s.t.
  14. Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  15. Gianni Bellini (Yellow Fluo) s.t.
  16. Dene Thomas Rogers (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  17. Burr Ho (Hong Kong) s.t.
  18. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  19. Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  20. Junrong Ho (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  21. Merhawi Kudus (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  22. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Terengganu) s.t.
  23. Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Benhan Khalilikhosroshahi (Tabriz Petrochemical) s.t.
  25. Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan) s.t.
  26. Heksa Priya Prasetya (Indonesia) s.t.
  27. Chao Hua Xue (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  28. Damien Howsen (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  29. Elchin Asadov (Synergy Baku) s.t.
  30. Pavel Kochetkov (Katusha) s.t.
  31. Robert Forster (United Healthcare) s.t.
  32. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  33. John-Lee Agustyn (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  34. Theo Bos (Belkin) s.t.
  35. Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  36. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  37. Natnael Berhane (Europcar) s.t.
  38. Lex Nederlof (CCN) s.t.
  39. Tural Isgandarov (Syndergy Baku) s.t.
  40. Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) s.t.
  41. Ying Chuan Gu (Giant-Champion System) s.t.
  42. Juan Pablo Valencia (Colombia) s.t.
  43. Bambang Suryadi (Indinesia) s.t.
  44. Jason Christie (CCN) s.t.
  45. Thomas Rabou (OCBC Singapore) s.t.
  46. Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  47. Michael Valgren (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  48. Carlos Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  49. Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  50. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.

2014 Tour de Langkawi race map:

2014 Tour de Langkawi race map


Startlist with backnumbers 2/26/2014:

126 riders of whom 50 are Asian

Belkin
Manager: Michiel Elijzen
1. BOS Theo
2. BROWN Graeme
3. FLENS Rick
4. BOBRIDGE Jack
5. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
6. VAN WINDEN Dennis

Astana
Manager: Alexander Shefer
11. DYACHENKO Alexandr
12. GUARDINI Andrea
14. GRUZDEV Dmitriy
15. FOMINYKH Daniil
16. KAMYSHEV Arman
17. TLEUBAYEV Ruslan

Orica-GreenEdge
Manager: Matthew Wilson
21. BEWLEY Sam
22. CHAVES Jhoan Esteban
23. KRUOPIS Aidis
24. LANCASTER Brett
25. WEENING Pieter
26. HOWSON Damien

Katusha
Manager: Viatcheslav Ekimov
31. BRUTT Pavel
32. IGNATENKO Petr
33. HALLER Marco
34. KOCHETKOV Pavel
35. PORSEV Alexander
36. RYBAKOV Alexander

Tinkoff-Saxo
Manager: Tristan Hoffman
41. MCCARTHY Jay
42. HANSEN Jesper
43. KOLAR Michael
44. VALGREN Michael
45. POLJANSKI Pawel
46. PETROV Evgeni

Europcar
Manager: Andy Flickinger
51. BERHANE Natnael
52. DUCHESNE Antoine
53. GUILLEMOIS Romain
54. KERN Christophe
55. LAMOISSON Morgan
56. MARTINEZ Yannick

Colombia
Manager: Valerio Tebaldi
61. QUINTERO Duber
62. CHALAPUD Robinson
63. QUINTERO, Carlos
64. DUQUE Leonardo
65. ROMERO Jeffry
66. VALENCIA Juan Pablo

Androni Giocattoli
Manager: Gianni Savio
71. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert
72. OCHOA Carlos José
73. FACCHINI Patrick
74. BERTAZZO Omar
75. TALIANI Alessio
76. ZILIOLI Gianfranco

MTN-Qhubeka
Manager: Kevin Campbell
81. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
82. AUGUSTYN John Lee
83. MEINTJES Louis
84. KUDUS Merhawi
85. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
86. REGUIGUI Youcef

United Healthcare
Manager: Hendrik Redant
91. ALZATE Carlos Eduardo
92. BOLIVAR Isaac
93. CLARKE Jonathan
94. FORSTER Robert
95. HANSON Ken
96. WHITE Bradley

Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo
Manager: Luca Amoriello
101. CHICCHI Francesco
102. MONSALVE Yonathan
103. DAL COL Andrea
104. BELLINI Gianni
105. DE PATRE Roberto
106. MILETTA Luigi

Terengganu Cycling Team
Manager: Fazin Saad
111. SALEH Mohd Hariff
112. OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
113. SALEH Mohd Zamri
114. AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
115. MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
116. MANAN Anuar

Aisan
Manager: Takumi Beppu
121. AYABE Takeaki
122. NISHITANI Taiji
123. MORI Kazuhiro
124. FUKUDA Shinpei
125. ITO Masakazu
126. HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu

OCBC Singapore Continental
Manager: Weiwen Justin Cheong
131. RABOU Thomas
132. SHEPPARD Eric
133. ROGERS Dene Thomas
134. BAYLY Cameron
135. GOH Choon Huat
136. HO Jun Rong

Tabriz Petrochemical
Manager: Ahad Kazemi Sarai
141 .MIZBANI Ghader
142. SOHRABI Mehdi
143. KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
144. VAHID Ghaffari
145. POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
146. KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Behnam

Synergy Baku
Manager: Jeremy Hunt
151. ASADOV Elchin
152. BRAMMEIER Matthew
153. ISGANDAROV Tural
154. KLEMME Daniel
155. LANE Patrick
156. SCHWEIZER Michael

CCN
Manager: Jamaludin Mohd Yafiz
161. NEDERLOF Lex
162. FITRIANTO Hari
163. EBSEN John
164. PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
165. GITELIS Rob
166. CHRISTIE Jason

Giant-Champion
Manager: Shen Wei
171. JIANG Zhi Hui
172. YANG Jing
173. XUE Chao Hua
174. GU Ying Chuan
175. BAI Li Jun
176. NI Yi Hui

Indonesia
Manager: Mochamad Ircham
181. CAHYADI Aiman
182. SURYADI Bambang
183. MANULANG Robin
184. AFRIANI Aldi
185. ALI SAHBANA Agung
186. PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa

Hong Kong
Manager: Jinkang Shen
191. KO Siu Wai
192. HO Burr
193. LAU Kwong
194. MOW Ching Ying
195. CHEUNG King Wai
196. WU Lok Chun

Malaysia
Managers: Ab Malik, Ezral Ezwani
201. MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
202. AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
203. IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
204. HASSAN Suhardi
205. ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
206. JAFRI Amirul Anuar