BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1), France

31st edition: Sunday, April 20, 2014

Tro-Bro Léon podium history | 2015 edition |

Lannilis - Lannilis: 202.9 km

The Race: Cofidis rider Adrien Petit won his first race since taking the fourth stage of last year's Tropicale Amissa Bongo.

Petit, 23-years old, dropped his breakaway companion Flavien Dassonville to win the 31st Tro-Bro Léon.

The Tro-Bro Léon is the eighth round of the Coupe de France series.

Complete Results:

Winner's average speed: 41.094 km/hr

1 Adrien Petit Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4hr 56min 15 sec
2 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 @ 3 seconds
3 Cédric Pineau FDJ.fr 0:00:27
4 Pierre Luc Perichon Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:00:31
5 Benoit Jarrier Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:00:41
6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Rabobank Development Team
7 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale
8 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
9 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10 Erwann Corbel Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:00:44
11 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr 0:00:45
12 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale
13 Yohann Gené Team Europcar
14 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr
15 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka
16 Benjamin Giraud Team La Pomme Marseille 13
17 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling
18 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie - Bruxelles
19 Timo Roosen Rabobank Development Team
20 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Lille Metropole
22 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale
23 Mike Teunissen Rabobank Development Team
24 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
25 Tony Hurel Team Europcar
26 Tom Dernies Wallonie - Bruxelles
27 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar
28 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert
29 Egoitz García  Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale
31 Laurent Evrard Wallonie - Bruxelles
32 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne Séché Environnement
33 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale
34 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93
35 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar
36 Jacobus Venter MTN - Qhubeka
37 Christophe Laborie Bretagne Séché Environnement
38 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne Séché Environnement
39 Florian Vachon Bretagne Séché Environnement
40 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr 0:00:52
41 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 0:01:05
42 Yoann Paillot Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:01:15
43 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:41
44 Jean-Lou Paiani Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:47
45 Julien Stassen Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:01:51
46 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:02
48 Maarten Van Trijp Rabobank Development Team 0:04:59
49 Justin Jules Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:07:05
50 Thomas Rostollan Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:07:06
51 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93
52 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling 0:08:16
53 André Looij Rabobank Development Team
54 Timothy Dupont Roubaix Lille Metropole
55 Emiel Dolfsma Rabobank Development Team 0:15:18
56 Piotr Havik Rabobank Development Team

DNFs:

Florent Mottet Wallonie - Bruxelles Abandon
Yannis Yssaad BigMat - Auber 93 Abandon
José Gonçalves Team La Pomme Marseille 13 Abandon
Julien El Fares Team La Pomme Marseille 13 Abandon
Thomas Vaubourzeix Team La Pomme Marseille 13 Abandon
Julien Duval Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Quentin Jauregui Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Franck Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Metropole Abandon
Gilles Devillers Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Frederik Vandewiele Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr Abandon
Quentin Bertholet Wallonie - Bruxelles Abandon
Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 Abandon
Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie - Bruxelles Abandon
Jeroen Meijers Rabobank Development Team Abandon
Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr Abandon
Romain Guillemois Team Europcar Abandon
Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar Abandon
Louis Verhelst Cofidis, Solutions Crédits Abandon
Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Domingos Goncalves Team La Pomme Marseille 13 Abandon
Steve Berkaert Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Sébastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Yu Takenouchi Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Boris Dron Wallonie - Bruxelles Abandon
Kevin Verwaest Veranclassic - Doltcini Abandon
Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr Abandon
Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale Abandon
Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale Abandon
Bryan Naulleau Team Europcar Abandon
Brice Feillu Bretagne Séché Environnement Abandon
Julien Fouchard Cofidis, Solutions Crédits Abandon
Romain Lemarchand Cofidis, Solutions Crédits Abandon
Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solutions Crédits Abandon
Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling Abandon
Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling Abandon
Kevin Ista IAM Cycling Abandon
Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 Abandon
Jasper De Buyst Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 Abandon
Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise Abandon
Tim De Troyer Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Frederik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Jerome Gilbert Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Grégory Habeaux Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert Abandon
Bradley Potgieter MTN - Qhubeka Abandon
Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka Abandon
Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka Abandon
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr Abandon
Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling Abandon
Martin Wesemann MTN - Qhubeka Did not start