BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.1 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Volta ao Algarve (2.1), Portugal

40th edition: February 19 - February 23, 2014

Volta ao Algarve podium history | 2013 edition | 2015 edition |

Startlist with backnumbers | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Les Woodland's Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story is available as an audiobook on audible.com

Sunday, February 25: 5th and Final Stage, Tavira - Vilamoura, 155.8 km

Stage 5 finish

Stage 5 finish photo by Bettini, supplied by Lampre-Merida

Results:

  1. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 24min 10sec. 45.79 km/hr
  2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) s.t.
  4. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  8. Igor Boev (RusVelo) s.t.
  9. Thomas leezer (Belkin) s.t.
  10. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  11. Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  12. Florian Senechal (Cofidis) s.t.
  13. Juan Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  14. Daniel Schorn (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  15. Samuel Caldeira (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  16. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  17. Bram Tankink (Belkin) s.t.
  18. Jorge Montenegro (Louletano) s.t.
  19. Lucas Haedo (Skydive Dubai) s.t.
  20. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
  21. César Fonte (Radio Popular) s.t.
  22. Filipe Cardoso (Efapel-Glassdrive) s.t.
  23. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  24. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  25. Mickael Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  26. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  27. Marc Goos (Belkin) s.t.
  28. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  29. Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) s.t.
  30. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5: 689.9 km raced at an average speed of 41.814 km/hr

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 16hr 29min 57sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 19sec
  3. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 32sec
  4. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1min 13sec
  5. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) @ 1min 32sec
  6. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) @ 1min 33sec
  7. Eduard Prades (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 35sec
  8. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  9. Simon Spilak (Katusha) @ 1min 41sec
  10. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) @ 1min 42sec
  11. Sergey Firsanov (RusVerlo) @ 1min 51sec
  12. Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) @ 1min 54sec
  13. Ricardo Vilela (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 56sec
  14. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) @ 1min 57sec
  15. Sergei Chernestski (Katusha) @ 1min 59sec
  16. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 2min 13sec
  17. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 2min 28sec
  18. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 44sec
  19. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) @ 2min 56sec
  20. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 12sec
  21. Arkaitz Duran (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 3min 22sec
  22. José Mendes (Netapp-Endura) @ 3min 34sec
  23. Sergey Lagutin (RusVelo) @ 3min 35sec
  24. Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  25. Angel Madrazo (Caja Rural) @ 3min 45sec
  26. Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural) @ 3min 49sec
  27. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 3min 59sec
  28. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 4min 12sec
  29. Artem Ovechkin (RusVelo) @ 4min 23sec
  30. Francisco Mancebo (Skydive Dubai) @ 4min 33sec
  31. Bram Tankink (Belkin) @ 4min 46sec
  32. Delio Fernandez (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  33. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) @ 4min 49sec
  34. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) @ 34min 50sec
  35. Gorka Izaguirre (Movistar) @ 5min 5sec
  36. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) @ 5min 6sec
  37. Carlos Oyarson (Efapel-Glassdrive) @ 5min 7sec
  38. Marc Goss (Belkin) @ 5min 11sec
  39. Mario Costa (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  40. Jan Ghyselinck (Wanty-Groupe Gbert) @ 5min 31sec
  41. Björn Leukemans (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 5min 59sec
  42. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) @ 6min 8sec
  43. Sergey Klimov (RusVelo) @ 6min 23sec
  44. Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) @ 6min 29sec
  45. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) @ 6min 40sec
  46. Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) @ 7min 3sec
  47. Heiner Parra (Caja Rural) @ 7min 11sec
  48. Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 7min 24sec
  49. Paul Voss (NetApp-Endura) @ 7min 36sec
  50. Pablo Lastras (Movistar) @ 7min 47sec

Alberto Contador

Albrto Contador

Final Classification winners

Final Classification winners, from left: César Fonte (sprint classification), Valter Pereira (mountains classification), Michal Kwiatkowski (1st place general classification), Rui Costa (points classification), Alberto Contador (2nd place general classification)

Stage 5 profile

Stage 5 profile


Saturday, February 22: Stage 4, Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé), 164,5 km

Alberto Contador

Results:

  1. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) 4hr 2min 8sec. 40.763 km/hr
  2. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 3sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10sec
  4. Eduard Prades (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) @ 13sec
  5. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) @ 14sec
  6. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  7. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) @ 16sec
  8. Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural) s.t.
  9. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  10. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) s.t.
  11. Ricardo Vilela (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  12. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  13. Simon Spilak (Katusha) @ 21sec
  14. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) @ 23sec
  15. Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) s.t.
  16. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) S 27sec
  17. Arkaitz Duran (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 31sec
  18. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 42sec
  19. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 44sec
  20. Adriano Malori (Movistar) s.t.
  21. Heiner Parra (Caja Rural) s.t.
  22. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) s.t.
  23. Francisco Mancebo (Skydive Dubai) @ 46sec
  24. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 48sec
  25. José Mendes (NetApp-Endura) @ 54sec
  26. Delio Fernandez (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  27. Sergey Lagutin (RusVelo) s.t.
  28. Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  29. Artem Ovechkin (RusVelo) s.t.
  30. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 59sec

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 13hr 5min 50sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 16sec
  3. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 29sec
  4. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1min 10sec
  5. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) @ 1min 29sec
  6. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) @ 1min 30sec
  7. Eduard Prades (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 32sec
  8. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  9. Simon Spilak (Katusha) @ 1min 38sec
  10. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) @ 1min 41sec
  11. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) @ 1min 48sec
  12. Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) @ 1min 51sec
  13. Ricardo Vilela (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 53sec
  14. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) @ 1min 54sec
  15. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 1min 56sec
  16. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 2min 10sec
  17. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 2min 25sec
  18. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 41sec
  19. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) @ 2min 53sec
  20. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 3min 9sec
  21. Arkaitz Duran (OFM-Quinta da Lixa) @ 3min 19sec
  22. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 3min 29sec
  23. José Mendes (NetApp-Endura) @ 3min 31sec
  24. Sergey Lagutin (RusVelo) @ 3min 32sec
  25. Jan Polanc (LAmpre-Merida) s.t.
  26. Angel Madrazo (Caja Rural) @ 3min 42sec
  27. Pello Bilbao (Caja Rural) @ 3min 46sec
  28. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 3min 56sec
  29. Alkexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 4min 9sec
  30. Artem Ovechkin (RusVelo) @ 4min 20sec

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Friday, February 21: Stage 3, Vila de Bispo - Sagres 13.6 km individual time trial

Results:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 14min 3sec. 58.08 km/hr
  2. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 11sec
  3. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 13sec
  4. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 20sec
  5. Alex Dowsett (Movistar) @ 25sec
  6. Jan Barta (Netapp-Endura) @ 28sec
  7. Rick Flens (Belkin) @ 29sec
  8. Thomas de Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 30sec
  9. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) s.t.
  10. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 33sec
  11. Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 34sec
  12. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  13. Florian Senechal (Cofidis) @ 35sec
  14. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 36sec
  15. Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) s.t.
  16. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) @ 40sec
  17. Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) s.t.
  18. Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  19. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) @ 41sec
  20. Maxim Belkov (Katusha) @ 42sec
  21. Jimmy Engoulvent (Europcar)@ 43sec
  22. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 44sec
  23. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 46sec
  24. Nelson Felipe Santo Simoes (Lampre-Merida) @ 52sec
  25. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  26. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 53sec
  27. Maarten Wynants (Belkin s.t.
  28. Ruben Ferandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  29. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) @ 54sec
  30. Ilnur Zakkarin (RusVelo) @ 56sec

GC after stage 3:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 9hr 3min 36sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Tinoff-Saxo) @ 32sec
  3. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 38sec
  4. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1min 0sec
  5. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) @ 1min 3sec
  6. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) @ 1min 8sec
  7. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) @ 1min 20sec
  8. Simon Spilak (Katusha) @ 1min 23sec
  9. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) @ 1min 24sec
  10. Eduard Prades (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 25sec
  11. Edgar Miguel Lemos (LA Aluminios-Antarte) @ 1min 31sec
  12. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 1min 32sec
  13. Ilnur Zakkarin (RusVelo) @ 1min 34sec
  14. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) @ 1min 37sec
  15. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) @ 1min 38sec
  16. Ricardo Vilela (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) @ 1min 43sec
  17. Jonathan Castoviejo (Movistar) @ 1min 47sec
  18. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) @ 2min 15sec
  19. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 2min 27sec
  20. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 33sec
  21. Angel Madrazo (Caja Rural) s.t.
  22. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) @ 2min 34sec
  23. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 43sec
  24. Sergey Legutin (RusVelo) @ 2min 44sec
  25. Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  26. Paul Voss (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  27. Juan Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  28. Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) @ 2min 51sec
  29. Alberto Losada (Katusha) @ 2min 52sec
  30. Arkaitz Duran (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) @ 2min 54sec

Thursday, February 20: Stage 2, Lagoa - Monchique, 196 km

Results:

  1. Michel Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 4hr 57min 58sec. 39.468 km/hr
  2. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 6sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  4. Eduard Prades (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  5. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 17sec
  6. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  8. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) s.t.
  9. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  11. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  12. Simon Spilak (Katusha) s.t.
  13. Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) @ 28sec
  14. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) s.t.
  15. Wiulco Kelderman (Belkin) s.t.
  16. Ricardo Vilela (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  17. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 1min 11sec
  18. Juan Lobato (Movistar) @ 1min 25sec
  19. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) s.t.
  20. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
  21. Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  22. Angel Madrazo (Caja Rural) s.t.
  23. Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  24. José Mendes (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  25. Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  26. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  27. Sergey Lagutin (RusVelo) s.t.
  28. Paul Voss (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  29. Alberto Losada (Katusha) s.t.
  30. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) s.t.

GC after Stage 2

  1. Michel Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 8hr 49min 33sec
  2. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 4sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) @ 12sec
  4. Eduard Prades (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) @ 16sec
  5. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) @ 27sec
  6. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  7. Sergei Chernetski (Katusha) s.t.
  8. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Simon Spilak (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Christopher Horner (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  11. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  12. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) s.t.
  13. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) @ 38sec
  14. Ilnur Zakarin (RusVelo) s.t.
  15. Ricardo Vilela (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  16. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) s.t.
  17. Adriano Malori (Movistar) @ 1min 21sec
  18. Juan Lobato (Movistar) @ 1min 35sec
  19. Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  20. Rafal Majka (tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  21. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha0 s.t.
  22. Paul Voss (Netapp-Endrua) s.t.
  23. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
  24. Arkaitz Duran (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  25. Tiago Machado (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  26. Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin) s.t.
  27. Angel Madrazo (Caja rural) s.t.
  28. Alberto Losada (Katusha) s.t.
  29. Sergey Lagutin (RusVelo) s.t.
  30. Jerome Coppel (Cofidis) s.t.

Stage field sprint

I don't have a photo of Michel Kwiatkowski winning the stage, but here's Rui Costa beating Alberto Contador and Eduard Prades in the field sprint for second place.


Wednesday, February 19: Stage 1, Faro - Albufeira, 160 km

Results:

  1. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) 3hr 51min 46sec. 41.421 km/hr
  2. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  3. Alessandro Petacchi (Omega-Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) s.t.
  5. Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  6. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  7. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  8. Daniel Schorn (Netapp-Ednrua) s.t.
  9. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Juan Lobato (Movistar) @ 1sec
  11. Maarten Wynants (Belkin) s.t.
  12. Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  13. Geoggrey Soupe (FDJ) s.t.
  14. Samuel Caldera (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  15. Delio Fernandez (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  16. Igor Boev (RusVelo) s.t.
  17. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  18. Laurens de Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  19. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  20. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) s.t.
  21. Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  22. Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) s.t.
  23. Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre-Merida) @ 2sec
  24. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  25. Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  26. Bram Tankink (Belkin) s.t.
  27. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  28. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) s.t.
  29. Eduard Prades (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  30. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) 3hr 51min 36sec
  2. César Fonte (Radio Popular) @ 1sec
  3. Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) @ 4sec
  4. Alessandro Petacchi (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  5. Luis Afonso (LA Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  6. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) @ 10sec
  7. Danilo Napolitano (Wanty Groupe-Gobert) s.t.
  8. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  9. Edgar Pinto (LA Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  10. Daniel Schorn (NetApp-Endrua) s.t.
  11. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  12. Juan Lobato (Movistar) s.t.
  13. Maarten Wynants (Belkin) s.t.
  14. Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  15. Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ) s.t.
  16. Samuel Caldera (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  17. Delio Fernandez (OFM - Quinta da Lixa) s.t.
  18. Igor Boev (RusVelo) s.t.
  19. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  20. Laurens de Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) s.t.
  21. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  22. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) s.t.
  23. Rafal Majka (Tinjkoff-Saxo) s.t.
  24. Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis) s.t.
  25. Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  26. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  27. Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  28. Bram Tankink (Belkin) s.t.
  29. Ruben Fernandez (Caja Rural) s.t.
  30. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) s.t.

Startlist with backnumbers: February 19, 2014

Omega Pharma-Quick-Step
1. MARTIN Tony
2. CAVENDISH Mark
3. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
4. PETACCHI Alessandro
5. RENSHAW Mark
6. DE GENDT Thomas
7. VERMOTE Julien
8. GOLAS Michal

Movistar
11. CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
12. DOWSETT Alex
13. HERRADA Jesús
14.IZAGIRRE Gorka
15. LASTRAS Pablo
16. MALORI Adriano
17. LOBATO Juan Jose
18. ROJAS José Joaquin

Katusha
21. BELKOV Maxim
22. CHERNETCKII Sergei
23. TSATEVICH Alexey
24. KOLOBNEV Alexandr
25. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
26. LOSADA Alberto
27. SPILAK Simon
28. VORGANOV Eduard

Tinkoff-Saxo
31. CONTADOR Alberto
32. SORENSEN Chris Anker
33. MANUEL SILVA PIRES Bruno
34. HERNANDEZ Jesús
35. TOSATTO Matteo
36. SORENSEN Nicki
37. MAJKA Rafal
38. MOREIRA PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel

Belkin
41. KELDERMAN Wilco
42. FLENS Rick
43. GOOS Marc
44. LEEZER Tom
45. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
46. TANKINK Bram
47. VANMARCKE Sep
48. WYNANTS Maarten

Lampre-Merida
51. COSTA Rui
52. CATTANEO Mattia
53. HORNER Chris
54. FERRARI Roberto
55. MODOLO Sacha
56. POLANC Jan
57. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
58. OLIVEIRA Nelson

FDJ.fr
61. DELAGE Mickaël
62. DEMARE Arnaud
63. GENIEZ Alexandre
64. LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
65. OFFREDO Yoann
66. PINEAU Cédric
67. SOUPE Geoffrey
68. VAUGRENARD Benoit

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71. LEUKEMANS Bjorn
72. DE VREESE Laurens
73. NAPOLITANO Danilo
74. DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
75. GHYSELINCK Jan
76. KREDER Wesley
77. SELVAGGI Mirko
78. VEUCHELEN Frederik

Europcar
81. THURAU Bjorn
82. COQUARD Bryan
83. ENGOULVENT Jimmy
84. MEDEREL Maxime
85.JEROME Vincent
86. PICHOT Alexandre
87. QUEMENEUR Perrig
88. VOECKLER Thomas

Cofidis, Solutions
91. BESCOND Jérémy
92. COPPEL Jérome
93. FOUCHARD Julien
94. LEMOINE Cyril
95. LEVARLET Guillaume
96. PETIT Adrien
97. SENECHAL Florian
98. TAARAMAE Rein

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
101. MADRAZO Ángel
102. FERNANDEZ Ruben
103. PARRA Heiner Rodrigo
104. FRAILE Omar
105. BILBAO Pello
106. DOMAGALSKI Karol
107. MOLINA Antonio
108. DOMENE Ramon

NetApp – Endura
111. BARTA Jan
112. CAMANO Iker
113. MACHADO Tiago
114. MENDES José
115. MCEVOY Jonathan
116. ROWSELL Erick
117. SCHORN Daniel
118. VOSS Paul

RusVelo
121. LAGUTIN Sergey
122. FIRSANOV Sergey
123. BOEV Igor
124. POZDNYAKOV Kirill
125. KLIMOV Sergey
126. OVECHKIN Artem
127. ZAKARIN Ilnur

OFM - Quinta da Lixa
131. RIBEIRO Nuno
132. FERNANDEZ Delio
133. CALDEIRA Samuel
134. DURAN Arkaitz
135. VILELA Ricardo
136. PRADES Eduard
137. FERNANDES Luis
138. COSTA Mário

Efapel-Glassdrive
141. MESTRE Ricardo
142. CARDOSO Filipe
143. BRAVO Garikoitz
144. DE LA PARTE Víctor
145. SILVA Rafael
146. SILVA Bruno
147. RUBIO Diego
148. OYARZUN Carlos

LA Aluminios-Antarte
151. PINTO Edgar
152. SABIDO Hugo
153. SANCHO Hugo
154. PAULINHO Pedro
155. BARBOSA Márcio
156. FREITAS Daniel
157. AFONSO Luis
158. MOURATO André

Louletano-Dunas Doura...
161. ALARCON Raul
162. ISIDORO Micael
163. MARTIN MONTENEGRO Jorge
164. RUBIO Raul
165. SILVA Sandro Filipe
166. VINHAS Rui
167. VALINHO Victor
168. MORENO Francisco Javier

Rádio Popular
171. FONTE César
172. SILVA Daniel Eduardo Moreira
173. SOUSA Célio Cristiano
174. MATOS Nuno
175. SANTOS Virgilio
176. CARNEIRO Carlos
177. FERREIRA Ricardo
178. FIGUEIREDO Frederico

Banco BIC-Carmim
181. PEREIRA João
182. PEREIRA Valter
183. CASIMIRO Henrique Madeira
184. MESTRE Daniel José Pereira
185. SANCHO Bruno Matos
186. ANTUNES Manuel
187. DA SILVA LIVRAMENTO David
188. REIS Rafael

Skydive Dubai
191. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
192. MANCEBO Francisco
193. PUJOL Oscar
194. PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
195. CHTIOUI Rafaâ
196. JELLOUL Adil
197. HADDI Soufiane
198. HASNAOUI Meher