BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, volume one Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Volta ao Algarve (2.1), Portugal

39th edition: February 14 - February 17

Volta ao Algarve podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition |

Startlist with backnumbers | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |


Sunday, February 17: 4th and Final Stage, Castro Marim - Tavira 34.8 km inidividual time trial

Results:

  1. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 45min 9sec. 46.246 km/hr
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 7sec
  3. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 1min 15sec
  4. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 16sec
  5. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 1min 30sec
  6. Denis Menchov (Katusha) @ 1min 32sec
  7. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 1min 47sec
  8. Rui Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) @ 2min 4sec
  10. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) @ 2min 32sec
  11. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) @ 2min 42sec
  12. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 2min 49sec
  13. Thomas De Gendt (Vacansoleil) @ 2min 56sec
  14. Sergio Henao (Sky) @ 3min 15sec
  15. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 19sec
  16. Wilco Kelderman (Blanco) @ 3min 37sec
  17. Nelson Oliveira (Radio Shack) @ 3min 44sec
  18. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 3min 50sec
  19. Sergio Paulniho (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  20. Manuele Boaro (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3min 52sec
  21. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 4min 1sec
  22. Danny Pate (Sky) @ 4min 8sec
  23. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 4min 10sec
  24. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 4min 12sec
  25. Nicki Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 13sec
  26. Frederk Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) @ 4min 23sec
  27. Joshua Edmondson (Sky) @ 4min 25sec
  28. José Herrada Lopez (Movistar) s.t.
  29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 4min 26sec
  30. Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 27sec

Final GC after Stage 4: 621.6 km raced at an average speed of 39.828 km/hr

  1. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 15hr 36min 26sec.
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 58sec
  3. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) @ 59sec
  4. Denis Menchov (Katusha) @ 1min 21sec
  5. Rui Costa (Movistar) @ 1min 26sec
  6. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 1min 30sec
  7. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 1min 40sec
  8. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 1min 45sec
  9. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) @ 1min 53sec
  10. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) @ 2min 31sec
  11. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar) @ 2min 43sec
  12. Sergio Henao (Sky) @ 2min 47sec
  13. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.
  14. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 4min 9sec
  15. Wilco Kelderman (Blanco) @ 4min 12sec
  16. Joshua Edmondson (Sky) @ 4min 14sec
  17. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 30sec
  18. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 45sec
  19. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 4min 54sec
  20. Nicki Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 59sec
  21. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel) @ 5min 3sec
  22. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 5min 6sec
  23. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) @ 5min 10sec
  24. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 5min 12sec
  25. Marc De Maar (United Healthcare) @ 5min 23sec
  26. Ricardo Vilela (Efapel-Glassdrive) @ 5min 25sec
  27. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil) @ 5min 42sec
  28. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 5min 52sec
  29. Daniel Silva (Radio Popular-Onda) @ 5min 53sec
  30. Alejandro Marque (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) @ 6min 0sec
  31. Marcio Barbosa (La Aluminios-Antarte) @ 6min 13sec
  32. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Louletano-Dunas Douradas) @ 6min 53sec
  33. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) @ 7min 6sec
  34. Andre Cardoso (Caja Rural) @ 7min 12sec
  35. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) @ 7min 18sec
  36. Daniel Mestre (Carmim-Tavira) @ 7min 29sec
  37. Hugo Sabido (La Aluminios-Antarte) @ 7min 38sec
  38. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 7min 39sec
  39. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) @ 7min 46sec
  40. Valter Pereira (Camim-Tavira) @ 7min 48sec
  41. Thomas Sprenger (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 7min 57sec
  42. Hernani Broco (Efapel-Glaasdrive) @ 8min 3sec
  43. Vladimir Karpets (Movistar) @ 8min 8sec
  44. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
  45. Manuele Boaro (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 8min 17sec
  46. Hugo Sancho (La Aluminios-Antarte) @ 8min 19sec
  47. Ricardo Mestre (Euskaltel) @ 8min 24sec
  48. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel) @ 8min 25sec
  49. Sergio Sousa (Efapel-Glassdrive) @ 8min 27sec
  50. Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 8min 29sec
  51. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Sky) @ 8min 40sec
  52. Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel) @ 8min 48sec
  53. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 8min 53sec
  54. Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  55. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 9min 5sec
  56. Ivan Velasco (Caja Rural) @ 9min 7sec
  57. Ronan McLaughlan (An Post-Chainreaction) @ 9min 18sec
  58. Henrique Casimiro (Carmim-Tavira) @ 9min 33sec
  59. Maarten Wynants (Blanco) @ 9min 35sec
  60. Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) @ 9min 49sec
  61. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Katusha) @ 9min 53sec
  62. Delio Fernandez (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) @ 9min 54sec
  63. Luis Afonso (La Aluminios-Antarte) @ 10min 28sec
  64. Tomas Swift Metcalfe (Carmim-Tavira) @ 10min 31sec
  65. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 10min 34sec
  66. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 10min 36sec
  67. Eduard Prades Reverte (OFM-La Quinta Da Lixa) @ 10min 49sec
  68. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 10min 58sec
  69. Mark McNally (An Post-Chainreaction) @ 11min 7sec
  70. Samuel José Rodriguez (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) @ 11min 19sec

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Saturday, February 16: Stage 3, Portimão – Alto do Malhão (Loulé), 193 km

Results:

  1. Sergio Henao (Sky) 4hr 53min 15sec. 39.488 km/hr
  2. Rui Costa (Movistar) @ 3sec
  3. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) @ 5sec
  4. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) @ 7sec
  5. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) s.t.
  7. Joshua Edmonson (Sky) s.t.
  8. Denis Menchov (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 12sec
  10. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 18sec
  12. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel) @ 24sec
  13. André Cardoso (Caja Rural) @ 33sec
  14. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  15. Jonathan Castraoviejo (Movistar) s.t.
  16. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.
  17. Phjilip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 37sec
  18. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 43sec
  19. Marc De Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  20. Steven Kruijswijk (Blanco) s.t.
  21. Daniel Silva (Radio Popular-Onda) s.t.
  22. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 48sec
  23. Ricardo Vilela (Efepel-Glassdrive) s.t.
  24. Wilco Kelderman (Blanco) @ 53sec
  25. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 0sec
  26. Nicki Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 4sec
  27. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) s.t.
  28. Alejandro Marque (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  29. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) @ 1min 9sec
  30. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport VLaanderen) @ 1min 12sec

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Sergio Henao (Sky) 14hr 50min 49sec
  2. Rui Costa (Movistar) @ 7sec
  3. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 11sec
  4. Lieuwer Westra (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  5. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) @ 17sec
  6. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) s.t.
  7. Denis Menchov (Katusha) s.t.
  8. Joshua Edmonson (Sky) s.t.
  9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 19sec
  10. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) @ 22sec
  11. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 28sec
  12. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel) @ 34sec
  13. André Crdoso (Caja Rural) @ 43sec
  14. Joanthan Castroviejo (Movistar) s.t.
  15. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.
  16. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  17. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 47sec
  18. Marc De Maar (United Healthcare) @ 53sec
  19. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) s.t.
  20. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 55sec
  21. Ricardo Vilela (Efepel-Glassdrive) @ 58sec
  22. Wilco Kelderman (Blanco) @ 1min 3sec
  23. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 8sec
  24. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 1min 12sec
  25. Daniel Silva (Radio Popular-Onda) s.t.
  26. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 1min 14sec
  27. Nicki Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  28. Alejandro Marque (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  29. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) @ 1min 19sec
  30. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1min 22sec

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Friday, February 15: Stage 2, Lagoa - Lagoa, 195 km

Results:

  1. Theo Bos (Blanco) 4hr 50min 15sec. 40.310 km/hr
  2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) s.t.
  3. Bruno Sancho (Carmim-Tavira) s.t.
  4. Jesus Herrada (Caja Rural) s.t.
  5. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Thomas Leezer (Blanco) s.t.
  7. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  9. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  10. Michael Morkov (SaxoTinkoff) s.t.
  11. Samuel Caldeira (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  12. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  13. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  14. Steffan Radochla (Euskaltel) s.t.
  15. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.
  16. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  17. Jorge Montenegro (Louletano-Dunas Douradas) s.t.
  18. Manuel Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
  19. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  20. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  21. Laurens De Vreese (Topsport Vlanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  22. Filipe Cardoso (Efapel-Glassdrive) s.t.
  23. Steven Van Vooren (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  24. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) s.t.
  25. Antonio Carvalho (Los Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  26. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  27. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) s.t.
  28. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Caja Rural) s.t.
  29. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Thos Bos (Blanco) 9hr 57min 30sec. 39.539 km/hr
  2. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 4sec
  3. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) @ 8sec
  4. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Hugo Sabido (Los Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  6. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Bruno Sancho (Carmim-Tavira) @ 10sec
  8. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 11sec
  9. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 12sec
  10. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  11. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) @ 14sec
  12. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  13. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  14. Samuel Caldeira (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  15. Thomas leezer (Blanco) s.t.
  16. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  17. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  18. Michael Moerkov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  19. Manuel Cardoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
  20. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  21. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  22. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Alex Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  24. Jorge Montenegro (Louletano-Dunas Douradas) s.t.
  25. Antonio Carvalho (Los Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  26. Laurens De Vreese (Topsport VLaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  27. Rui Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  28. Jesus Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  29. Enrique San Unzue (Movistar) s.t.
  30. Filipe Cardoso (Efapel-Glassdrive) s.t.

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Thursday, February 14: Stage 1, Faro - Albufeira, 198.8 km

Results:

  1. Paul Martens (Blanco) 5hr 7min 29sec. 38.792 km/hr
  2. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  3. Theo Bos (Blanco) s.t.
  4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  6. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  8. Rui Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  9. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  10. Samuel Caldeira (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  11. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  12. Antonio Carvalho (Los Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  13. Manuel Cardoso (Caja rural) s.t.
  14. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  15. Eduard Prades Reverte (OFM- Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  16. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  17. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  18. Thomas Leezer (Blanco) s.t.
  19. Jorge Montenegro (Louletano-Dunas Douradas) s.t.
  20. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  21. Michael Moerkov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  22. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) s.t.
  23. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  24. Sergio Henao (sky) s.t.
  25. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  26. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  27. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  28. José Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  29. Saniel Mestre (Carmim-Tavira) s.t.
  30. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 5hr 7min 19sec
  2. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 4sec
  3. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) @ 5sec
  4. Theo Bos (Blanco) @ 6sec
  5. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) @ 7sec
  6. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 8sec
  7. Marco Corti (Colombia) s.t.
  8. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) @ 10sec
  9. Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  12. Rui Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  13. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  14. Samuel Caldeira (OFM-Quinta De Lixa)
  15. Kris Boerckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  16. Antonio Carvalho (Los Aluminios-Antarte) s.t.
  17. Manuel CArdoso (Caja Rural) s.t.
  18. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  19. Eduard Pardes Reverte (OFM-Quinta Da Lixa) s.t.
  20. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  21. Laurens de Vreese (Topsort Vlaanderen) s.t.
  22. Thomas Leezer (Blanco) s.t.
  23. Jorge Montenegro (Louletano-Dunas Douradas) s.t.
  24. Alexey Tsatevitch (Katusha) s.t.
  25. Michael Moerkov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  26. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) s.t.
  27. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  28. Sergio Henao (Sky) s.t.
  29. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  30. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Startlist with backnumbers:

OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP
1. MARTIN Tony (GER) 
2. CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA) 
3. CAVENDISH Mark (GBR) 
4. KEISSE Iljo (BEL) 
5. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (POL) 
6. DEVENYNS Dries (BEL) 
7. RABON Frantisek (CZE) 
8. MAES Nikolas (BEL)
Director: Jan Schaffreth

SKY
11. BOSWELL Ian (USA) 
12. EDMONDSON Joshua (GBR) 
13. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio (COL) 
14. LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP) 
15. PATE Danny (USA) 
16. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin (BLR) 
17. TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan (GBR) 
18. URAN URAN Rigoberto (COL)
Director: Marcus Ljungqvist

KATUSHA
21. CARUSO Giampaolo (ITA) 
22. CHERNETSKI Sergei (RUS) 
23. TSATEVITCH Alexey (RUS) 
24. KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS) 
25. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (RUS) 
26. MENCHOV Denis (RUS) 
27. KUZNETSOV Vlacheslav (RUS) 
28. VORGANOV Eduard (RUS)
Director: Dmitri Konyshev

MOVISTAR
31. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan (ESP) 
32. COSTA Rui (POR) 
33. DOWSETT Alex (GBR) 
34. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus (ESP) 
35. HERRADA LOPEZ José (ESP) 
36. KARPETS Vladimir (RUS) 
38. SANZ UNZUE Enrique (ESP)
Director: Laurnagaray Jaimerena

BLANCO
41. KELDERMAN Wilco (NED) 
42. KRUIJSWIJK Steven (NED) 
43. MARTENS Paul (GER) 
44. LEEZER Thomas (NED) 
45. VANMARCKE Sep (BEL) 
46. WAGNER Robert (GER) 
47. WYNANTS Maarten (BEL) 
48. BOS Theo (NED)
Director: Michiel Elijzen

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD
51. BAKELANTS Jan (BEL) 
52. HONDO Danilo (GER) 
53. ZUBELDIA Haimar (ESP) 
54. KLÖDEN Andreas (GER) 
55. MACHADO Tiago (POR) 
56. NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA) 
57. OLIVEIRA Nelson (POR) 
58. SERGENT Jesse (NZL)
Director: José Azevedo

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
61. MESTRE Ricardo (POR) 
62. MARTINEZ Egoi (ESP) 
63. ABERASTURI Jon (ESP) 
64. KOCJAN Jure (SLO) 
65. MINGUEZ Miguel (ESP) 
66. GARCIA Ricardo (ESP) 
67. AZANZA Jorge (ESP) 
68. RADOCHLA Steffen (GER)
Director: Inaki Isasi

SAXO-TINKOFF
71. NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin (ESP) 
72. PIRES Bruno (POR) 
74. CHRISTENSEN Mads (DEN) 
75. BOARO Manuele (ITA) 
76. MOERKOV Michael (DEN) 
77. SORENSEN Nicki (DEN) 
78. PAULINHO Sergio (POR)
Director: Philippe Mauduit

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
81. WESTRA Lieuwe (NED) 
82. BOECKMANS Kris (BEL) 
83. DE GENDT Thomas (BEL) 
84. WAUTERS Willem (BEL) 
85. LEUKEMANS Björn (BEL) 
86. LINDEMAN Bertjan (NED) 
87. POELS Wouter (NED) 
88. VEUCHELEN Frederik (BEL)
Director: Hilaire Van der Schieren

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
91. DE VREESE Laurens (BEL) 
92. VAN ASBROECK Tom (BEL) 
93. JACOBS Pieter (BEL) 
94. VANDOUSSELAERE Sven (BEL) 
95. NEIRYNCK Stijn (BEL) 
96. SPRENGERS Thomas (BEL) 
97. WALLAYS Jelle (BEL) 
98. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter (BEL)
Director: Walter Planckaert

AN POST - CHAINREACTION
101. VAN VOOREN Steven (BEL) 
102. VAN DEN BAK Laurent (BEL) 
103. MCNALLY Mark (GBR) 
104. MC LAUGHLIN Ronan (IRL) 
105. FREND Kieran (GBR) 
106. VERMOTE Alphonse (BEL) 
107. VEREECKEN Nicolas (BEL) 
108. DOWNEY Sean (IRL)
Director: Kurt Bogaerts

CAJA RURAL
111. TXURRUKA Amets (ESP) 
112. VELASCO MURILLO Ivan (ESP) 
113. CARDOSO Manuel (POR) 
114. CARDOSO Andre (POR) 
115. FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar (ESP) 
116. ARAMENDIA LORENTE Francisco (ESP) 
117. FERNANDEZ Ruben (ESP) 
118. FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio (URU)
Director: Jaime Gutierrez

COLOMBIA
121. ATAPUMA Darwin (COL) 
122. AVILA Edwin (COL) 
123. CORTI Marco (ITA) 
124. MARENTES Wilson (COL) 
125. OSPINA Dalivier (COL) 
126. RODRIGUEZ Michael (COL) 
127. ROMERO Jeffry (COL) 
128. VALENCIA Juan Pablo (COL)
Director: Valerio Tabaldi

EFAPEL - GLASSDRIVE
131. DURAN AROCA Arkaitz (ESP) 
132. SOUSA Sérgio (POR) 
133. VILELA Ricardo (POR) 
134. CUNHA Marco (POR) 
135. BRÔCO Hernâni (POR) 
136. PINTO Sandro (POR) 
137. CARDOSO Filipe (POR) 
138. FONTE César (POR)
Director: Carlos Pereira

UNITED HEALTHCARE
141. BAZZANA Alessandro (ITA) 
142. DAY Benjamin (AUS) 
143. DE MAAR Marc (AHO) 
144. DEIGNAN Philip (IRL) 
145. FRATTINI Davide (ITA) 
146. HEGYVARY Adrian (USA) 
147. JONES Christopher (USA) 
148. REIJNEN Kiel (USA)
Director: Hendrik Redant

CARMIM - TAVIRA
151. PEREIRA Valter (POR) 
152. NUNES Diogo (POR) 
153. PEREIRA Joao (POR) 
154. LIVRAMENTO David (POR)  
155. METCALFE Tomas Swift (GBR) 
156. MESTRE Daniel (POR) 
157. SANCHO Bruno (POR) 
158. CASIMIRO Henrique (POR)
Director: Nentcho Dimitrov

LA ALUMINIOS - ANTARTE
161. SILVA Rafael (POR) 
162. BARBOSA Marcio (POR) 
163. AFONSO Luis (POR) 
164. SILVA Bruno (POR) 
165. CARVALHO António (POR) 
166. AMORIM Antonio (POR) 
167. SANCHO Hugo (POR) 
168. SABIDO Hugo (POR)
Director: Mario Rocha

RADIO POPULAR - ONDA
171. SILVA Daniel (POR) 
172. SOUSA Célio (POR) 
173. GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David (ESP) 
174. SANTOS Virgilio (POR) 
175. GONÇALVES Domingos (POR) 
176. LOPEZ GARRIDO Adrian (ESP) 
177. VALE Ricardo (POR)
Director: José Santos

LOULETANO - DUNAS DOURADAS
181. OYARZUN GUINEZ Carlos (CHI) 
182. RIBEIRO Sergio (POR) 
183. MONTENEGRO Jorge (ARG) 
184. SILVA Luis (POR) 
185. OLMO MENACHO Antonio (ESP) 
186. ISIDORO Micael (POR) 
187. ALARCON GARCIA Raul (ESP) 
188. VINHAS Rui (POR0
Director: Jorge Piedade

OFM - QUINTA DA LIXA
191. CALDEIRA Samuel (POR) 
192. COSTA Mario (POR) 
193. FERNANDES Luis (POR) 
194. OLIVEIRA Helder (POR) 
195. PRADES REVERTE Eduard (ESP) 
196. MATIAS João (POR) 
197. MARQUE Alejandro (ESP) 
198. FERNANDEZ Délio (ESP)
Director: José Barros

ANGOLA
201. SILVA Igor (ANG) 
202. ANTÓNIO Dário (ANG) 
203. TUTO Cruz (ANG) 
204. SILVA Wálter (ANG) 
205. CARVALHO Mário (ANG) 
206. AUGUSTO Marcelino (ANG) 
207. ESPALANGA Zeferino (ANG) 
208. MATEUS Francisco (ANG)
Director: Carlos Araujo