BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Bicycle Race Results

2012 race results | 2014 race results |

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October |


Sunday, October 20: Japan Cup (HC), Japan

2013 Japan Cup results

Japan Cup podium history


October 11 -15: Tour of Beijing (World Tour). China

Final General Classification:

  1. Beñat Intxausti (Movistar) 19hr 35min 46sec
  2. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 10sec
  3. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 13sec
  4. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 18sec
  5. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 24sec
  6. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) @ 26sec
  8. Robert Gesink (Belkin) s.t.
  9. Ivan Basso (Cannondale) s.t.
  10. Garikoitz Bravo (Euskaltel) @ 31sec
  11. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  12. Carlos Betancur (Ag2r) s.t.
  13. Mathias Frank (BMC) s.t.
  14. Janez Brajkovic (Astana) @ 38sec
  15. Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida) @ 41sec

Sunday, October 13: GP Bruno Beghelli (1.1), Italy

Monteveglio - Monteveglio, 202 km

Leonardo Duque wins 2013 GP Beghelli

  1. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia) 4hr 24min 7sec. 45.889 km/hr
  2. Manuele mori (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  3. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  4. Manuel Belletti (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Sonny Colberelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  6. Bartolomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  7. Sergei Pomoshnikov (RusVelo) s.t.
  8. Alessandro Malaguti (Andorni Giocattoli) s.t.
  9. Andrea Masciarelli (Utensilnord) s.t.
  10. Rafael Andriato (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  11. Daniele Colli (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  12. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  13. Alan Marangoni (Canondale) s.t.
  14. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  15. Davide Mucelli (FLaminia) s.t.

Sunday, October 13: Paris - Tours (HC), France

2013 Paris-Tour results

Paris-Tours podium history


Saturday, October 12: Giro dell'Emilia (HC), Italy

2013 Giro dell'Emilia results

Giro dell'Emilia podium history


Thursday, October 10: 63rd Paris-Bourges (1.1), France

Gien - Bourges, 193.3 km

  1. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 38min 0sec
  2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  4. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  5. Davide Appollonio (Ag2r) s.t.
  6. Rudy Barbier (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  7. Mikaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  8. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Cyril Lemoine (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  11. Wesley Kreder (Vcansoleil) s.t.
  12. Tomasz Kiendys (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  13. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  14. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  15. Joshua Berry (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.

Thursday, October 10: Coppa Sabatini (1.1), Italy

Peccioli - Peccioli, 193.3 km

Diego Ulissi wins Coppa Sabatini

  1. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 4hr 48min 41sec. 41.277 km/hr
  2. Andrea Pasqualon (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  3. Davide Villela (Cannondale) s.t.
  4. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  5. Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  6. Andrea Zordan (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  8. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  10. Davide Mucelli (FLaminia) s.t.

Sunday, October 6: Giro di Lombardia (World Tour), Italy

2013 Giro di Lombardia results

Giro di Lombardia podium history


Wednesday, October 2: Milano - Torino (HC), Italy. 193.5 km

Diego Ulissi wins Milano Torino in 2013

  1. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) 4hr 21min 2sec. 44.477 km/hr
  2. Rafal Majka (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3sec
  3. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 5sec
  4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) @ 7sec
  5. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 11sec
  6. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 15sec
  7. Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  8. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  10. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  11. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 24sec
  12. Sébastian Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  13. Patrick Facchini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  14. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  15. Chris Anker Sörensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.

September 22 - September 29: World Road Cycling Championships, Tuscany, Italy

2013 World Road Cycling Championships

World Road Cycling Championships podium history


Saturday, September 21: GP Costa degli Etruschi (1.1), Italy

2013 GP Costa degli Etruschi results

GP Costa degli Etruschi podium history


September 15- September 22: Tour of Britain (2.1), Great Britain

2013 Tour of Britain results

Tour of Britain podium history


Sunday, September 15: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (World Tour), Canada

17 laps of 12.1 km totallin 205.7 km

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 5hr 20min 7sec
  2. Simone Ponzi (Astana) @ 4sec
  3. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  4. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 7sec
  5. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Rui Alberto da Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  7. Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) s.t.
  8. Lars Petter Norhaug (Belkin) @ 9sec
  9. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  12. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 28sec
  13. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tnkoff) s.t.
  14. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  15. Tom Jelte Slagter (Belkin) s.t.

Friday, September 13: Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (World Tour), Canada

16 laps of 12.6 km, totalling 201.6 km

  1. Robert Gesink (Belkin) 4hr 58min 13sec. 40.561 km/hr
  2. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  4. Fabian Wegmann (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  5. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  6. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Tom Jelte Slagter (Belkin) s.t.
  8. Matti Breschel(Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  9. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  10. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 6sec
  11. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) @ 8sec
  12. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.
  13. Laurent Pichon (FDJ) s.t.
  14. Paul Martens (Belkin) s.t.
  15. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.

Saturday, September 7: Brussels Cycling Classic / Paris-Bruxelles. 200 km

Paris-Brussels podium history

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 55min 58sec. 40.545 km/hr
  2. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Gerald Ciolek (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  7. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Kévin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
  10. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.

Sept 5 - Sept 7: Settimana Ciclista Lombarda (2.1), Italy

Settimana Ciclista Lombarda podium history

Final GC after 3rd Stage:

  1. Patrik Sinkewitz (Meridiana) 10hr 39min 2sec
  2. Radoslav Rogina (Adria Mobil) @ 1min 12sec
  3. Francesco Bongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) @ 1min 24sec
  4. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 25sec
  5. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) @ 1min 27sec
  6. Gianfranco Zilioli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 1min 37sec
  7. Jan Hirt (Leopard-Trek) @ 1min 41sec
  8. Tomaz Nose (Adria Mobil) @ 2min 3sec
  9. Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini) @ 2min 10sec
  10. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) @ 2min 16sec

Sunday, September 1: GP Ouest France - Plouay (World Tour). France

2013 GP Ouest France - Plouay results

GP Ouest France - Plouay podium history


Aug 24 - Sept 15: Vuelta a España (World Tour), Spain

2013 Vuelta a España results

Vuelta a España podium history


Sunday, August 25: Vattenfall Cycliassics (World Tour), Germany

2013 Vattenfall Cyclassics results

Vattenfall Cyclassics podium history


Friday, August 23: Dutch Valley Food Classic (1.1), Netherlands. 192.3 km

  1. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) 4hr 26min 31sec. 43.292 km/hr
  2. Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  3. Kenny van Hummel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. Wouter Wippert (3M) s.t.
  5. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  6. Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Sam Bennett (An Post-Chain Reaction) s.t.
  8. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  9. Kenneth Canbilsen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Egidijus Joudvalkis (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.

Friday, August 23: Tre Valli Varesine (HC), Italy. 199 km

Tre Valli Varesini finish

  1. Kristijan Durasek (Lampre-Merida) 5hr 1min 21sec
  2. Francesco Bongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) @ 2sec
  3. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 7sec
  4. Ivan Rovny (Flaminia) @ 9sec
  5. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  6. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) @ 10sec
  7. Fabio Aru (Astana) s.t.
  8. Simone Ponzi (Astana) @ 11sec
  9. Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  10. Sergey Firsanov (RusVelo) @ 13sec

Thursday, August 22: Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banca di Legnano (1.1), Italy

Legnano - Legnano, 200 km

Coppa Bernocchi finish

  1. Sacha Modolo (Bardiani-CSF) 4hr 38min 35sec
  2. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  3. Filippo Baggio (Flaminia) s.t.
  4. Andrea Piechele (Flaminia) s.t.
  5. Daniele Colli (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  6. Alberto Cecchin (Nippo-De Rosa) s.t.
  7. Enrico Rossi (Meridiana Kamen) s.t.
  8. Simone Ponzi (Astana) s.t.
  9. Eugenio Alafaci (Leopard-Trek Continental) s.t.
  10. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  11. Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  12. Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord) s.t.
  13. Kristian Sbaragli (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  14. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  15. Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx) s.t.

Wednesday, August 21: Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1), Italy. 166.6 km

Pozzato wins Coppa Agostoni

Lissone - Lissone

  1. Filippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida) 4hr 58min 15sec. 41.494 km/hr
  2. Simone Ponzi (Astana) s.t.
  3. Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord) s.t.
  4. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  5. Ivan Rovny (Flaminia-Fondriest) s.t.
  6. Angelo Pagani (Bardiani CSF) s.t.
  7. Davide Mucelli (Flaminia-Fondriest) s.t.
  8. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  9. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) s.t.
  11. Riccardo Chiarini (Andorni Giocattoli) s.t.
  12. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  13. Franesco Manuel Bongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  14. Fabio Taborre (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  15. Julian David Arredondo (Nippo-De Rosa) s.t.

August 19 - August 25: USA Pro Cycling Challange (HC)

Sunday, August 25: 7th and Final Stage, Denver Circuit Race, 116.5 km

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 2hr 27min 15sec
  2. Ryan Anderson (Optum) s.t.
  3. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  6. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  7. Tanner Putt (Buntrager) s.t.
  8. Andrea Peron (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  9. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  10. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  11. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  12. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) s.t.
  13. Mathias Frank (BMC) s.t.
  14. Tom Zirbel (Optum) s.t.
  15. Tejay Van Garderen s.t.

Final GC after Stage 7:

  1. Tejay Van Gardeen (BMC) 22hr 38min 48sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 1min 30sec
  3. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 42sec
  4. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 2min 10sec
  5. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2min 34sec
  6. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 3min 25sec
  7. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 3min 42sec
  8. George Bennett (Radio shack) @ 3min 38sec
  9. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 11sec
  10. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 4min 12sec
  11. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 4min 13sec
  12. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 4min 19sec
  13. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 4min 24sec
  14. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 4min 32sec
  15. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 4min 55sec

Saturday, August 24: Stage 6, Loveland - Fort Collins, 185.4 km

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 4hr 1min 33sec
  2. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  4. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  5. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Andrea Peron (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  7. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  8. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  9. Michael Olsson (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  10. Robinson Chalpud (Colombia) s.t.
  11. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  12. Mathias Frank (BMC) s.t.
  13. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  14. Chad Beyer (Champion System) s.t.
  15. Patrick Gretsch (Argos-Shimano) s.t.

GC after Stage 6:

  1. Tejay van Garderen (BMC) 20hr 11min 33sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 1min 30sec
  3. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 42sec
  4. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 2min 10sec
  5. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2min 34sec
  6. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 3min 25sec
  7. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 3min 42sec
  8. George Bennett (Radio Shack) @ 3min 58sec
  9. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 11sec
  10. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 4min 12sec
  11. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 4min 13sec
  12. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 4min 19sec
  13. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 4min 24sec
  14. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 4min 32sec
  15. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 4min 55sec

Friday, August 23: Stage 5, Vail 16.1 km Individual Time Trial

Results:

  1. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) 25min 1.94sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 4sec
  3. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 2sec
  4. Stephen Cummings (BMC) @ 1min 4sec
  5. Lawrence Warbasse(BMC) @ 1min 12sec
  6. Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 16sec
  7. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) s.t.
  8. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 17sec
  9. Christian Vande Velde (Garmin-sharp) @ 1min 24sec
  10. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 1min 26sec
  11. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 1min 28sec
  12. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly) @ 1min 37sec
  13. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 1min 40sec
  14. James Oram (Bontrager) @ 1min 42sec
  15. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 1min 48sec

GC after Stage 5:

  1. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) 16hr 10min 0sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 1min 30sec
  3. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 42sec
  4. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 2min 10sec
  5. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-sharp) @ 2min 34sec
  6. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 3min 25sec
  7. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 3min 42sec
  8. George Bennett (Radio Shack) @ 3min 58sec
  9. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 11sec
  10. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 4min 12sec
  11. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 4min13sec
  12. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 4min 19sec
  13. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 4min 24sec
  14. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 4min 32sec
  15. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 4min 55sec

Thursday, August 22: Stage 4, Steamboat Springs - Beaver Creek, 165.6 km

Results:

  1. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) 4hr 9min 8sec
  2. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  3. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 13sec
  4. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 22sec
  5. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 1min 7sec
  6. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 1min 28sec
  7. Joshua Edmondson (Sky) s.t.
  8. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  9. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  10. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) s.t.
  11. Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  12. Geroge Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  13. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  14. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  15. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) 15hr 44min 59sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 4sec
  3. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 30sec
  4. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 40sec
  5. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 17sec
  6. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 1min 37sec
  7. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 1min 52sec
  8. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 1min 58sec
  9. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  10. Luca Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Michael Schär (BMC) @ 2min 3sec
  12. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  13. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  14. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 2min 7sec
  15. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 2min 14sec

Wednesday, August 21: Stage 3, Breckenridge - Steamboat Springs, 170.4 km

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 4hr 4min 18sec
  2. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Ryan Anderson (Optum) s.t.
  4. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  5. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Edwin Avila (Colombia) s.t.
  7. Martijn Verschoor (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  8. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  9. Tanner Putt (Bontrager) s.t.
  10. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) s.t.
  11. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  12. Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  13. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  14. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  15. Tejay van Garderen (BMC) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 11hr 35min 40sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 2sec
  3. Peter Sagan (Cannodnale) @ 11sec
  4. Tejay van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  5. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 18sec
  6. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 29sec
  7. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 35sec
  8. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 41sec
  9. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  10. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  12. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  13. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  14. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  15. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.

Tuesday, August 20: Stage 2, Aspen - Breckenridge. 202.9 km

Results:

  1. Mathias Frank (BMC) 5hr 5min 19sec
  2. Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3sec
  3. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 14sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  5. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 21sec
  6. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 32sec
  7. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 33sec
  8. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 44sec
  9. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  10. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. Carter Jones (Bissell) s.t.
  12. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  13. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  14. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  15. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.

GC after stage 2:

  1. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 7hr 31min 22sec
  2. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 2sec
  3. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 11sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  5. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) @ 18sec
  6. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 29sec
  7. Darwin Atapuma (Colombia) @ 35sec
  8. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 41sec
  9. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  10. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  11. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  12. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  13. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  14. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  15. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman)

Monday, August 19: Stage 1, Aspen Circuit Race, 97.6 km

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 2hr 26min 0sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  3. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.
  6. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) s.t.
  7. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  8. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  10. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  11. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  12. Lawson Craddock (Bontrager) s.t.
  13. Tanner Putt (Bontrager) s.t.
  14. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  15. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack)s.t.
  16. Andy Schleck (Radio Shack) s.t.

GC after Stage 1: same as stage results


August 12 - August 18: Eneco Tour (WT), Belgium & Netherlands

2013 Eneco Tour results

Eneco Tour podium history


August 9 - August 13: Tour de l'Ain (2.1), France

2013 Tour de l'Ain results

Tour de l'Ain podium history


August 7- August 11: Vuelta a Burgos (HC), Spain

2013 Vuelta a Burgos results

Vuelta a Burgos podium history


August 6 - August 11: Tour of Utah (2.1), USA

Sunday, August 11: 6th and Final Stage, Park City - Park City, 125 km (78 miles)

Results:

  1. Francisco Mancebo (5-Hour Energy) 3hr 12min 52sec
  2. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  3. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 4sec
  4. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 1min 29sec
  5. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Michael Schaer (BMC) s.t.
  7. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Christopher Horner (Radio shack) s.t.
  9. Carter Jones (Bissell) s.t.
  10. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) @ 1min 39sec
  11. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  12. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 2min 9sec
  13. Peter Stetina (Garmin-sharp) @ 2min 47sec
  14. Chris Butler (Champion System) @ 2min 53sec
  15. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) @ 3mn 2sec

Final GC after Stage 6:

  1. Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) 23hr 5min 45sec
  2. Christopher horner (Radio Shack) @ 1min 29sec
  3. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 1min 37sec
  4. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 2min 2sec
  5. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) @ 2min 6sec
  6. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 2min 27sec
  7. Michael Schaer (BMC) @ 3min 11sec
  8. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 3min 49sec
  9. Francisco Mancebo (5-Hour Energy) @ 3min 50sec
  10. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. George Bennett (Radio Shack) @ 3min 56sec
  12. Chris Butler (Champion System) @ 4min 53sec
  13. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) @ 6min 38sec
  14. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 6min 40sec
  15. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 7min 37sec

Saturday, August 10: Stage 5, Snowbasin - Snowbird, 182 km (113 miles)

Results:

  1. Christopher Horner (Radio Shack) 4hr 52min 45sec
  2. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  3. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) @ 31sec
  4. George Bennett (Radio shack) @ 37sec
  5. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  7. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 58sec
  8. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 1min 8sec
  9. Francisco Mancebo (5-Hour Energy) @ 1min 14sec
  10. Michael Schaer (BMC) @ 1min 31sec
  11. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 1min 42sec
  12. Chris Butler (Champion System) @ 1min 49sec
  13. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 2min 9sec
  14. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 2min 54sec
  15. Gavin Mannion (Bontrager) @ 2min 54sec

GC after stage 5:

  1. Christopher Horner (Radio Shack) 19hr 52min 53sec
  2. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  3. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 33sec
  4. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) @ 37sec
  5. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) @ 58sec
  7. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 1min 41sec
  8. Michael Schaer (BMC) @ 1min 42sec
  9. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 1min 43sec
  10. Chris Butler (Champion System) @ 2min 0sec
  11. Carter Jones (Bissell) @ 2min 20sec
  12. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) @ 2min 54sec
  13. Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3min 21sec
  14. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) @ 3min 32sec
  15. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) @ 3min 36secn

Friday, August 9: Stage 4, Salt Lake City Circuit, 54.7 km (33.8 miles)

Results:

  1. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) 1hr 10min 17sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  3. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) s.t.
  4. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  5. Jesse Anthony (Optum) s.t.
  6. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  7. Gregory Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  8. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  9. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  10. Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  12. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  13. Alex Correia (Funvic Brasilinvest) s.t.
  14. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  15. Christopher Horner (Radio shack) s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 14hr 59min 24sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 26sec
  3. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 40sec
  4. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 43sec
  5. Gregory Obando (Champion System) @ 44sec
  6. Christopher Horner (Radio shack) s.t.
  7. Benjamin King (Radio shack) s.t.
  8. Benjamin Day (United Hleathcare) s.t.
  9. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  10. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  12. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  13. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  14. Michael Schaer (BMC) @ 55sec
  15. Carter Jones (Bissell) s.t.

Thursday, August 8: Stage 3, Richfield - Payson, 191 km (119 miles)

Results:

  1. Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 4hr 20min 21sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 34sec
  3. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  6. Gregory Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  7. Christopher Horner (Radio Shack) s.t.
  8. Philip Deignan (United Healthchare) s.t.
  9. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  10. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  12. Michael Schaer (BMC) s.t.
  13. Carter Jones (Bissell) s.t.
  14. Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  15. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) s.t.
  16. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (MTN Qhukeka) s.t.
  17. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) s.t.
  18. Chris Butler (Champion System) s.t.
  19. Matt Cooke (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  20. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  21. Jakub Novak (BMC) s.t.
  22. Michael Torckler (Bissell) @ 40sec
  23. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) @ 2min 51sec
  24. Chad Haga (Optum) s.t.
  25. Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) @ 3min 23sec
  26. Gavin Mannion (Bontrager) @ 3min 24sec
  27. Wesley Sulzberger (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  28. Stefano Agostini (Cannondale) s.t.
  29. Tyler Wren (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  30. Francisco Mancebo (5-Hour energy) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Lachlan Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 13hr 49min 7sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 22sec
  3. Lucas Euser (United Healthcare) @ 40sec
  4. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 43sec
  5. Gregory Obando (Champion System) @ 44sec
  6. Michael Schaer (BMC) s.t.
  7. Christopher Horner (Radio shack) s.t.
  8. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) s.t.
  9. Carter Jones (Bissell) s.t.
  10. Benjamin Day (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  12. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  13. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (MTN Qhukeka) s.t.
  15. Philip Deignan (United Healthcare) s.t.
  16. George Bennett (Radio Shack) s.t.
  17. Chris Butler (Champion System) s.t.
  18. Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  19. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 1min 19sec
  20. Matt Cooke (Jamis-Hagens Berman) @ 2min 33sec
  21. Kiel Reijnan (United Healthcare) @ 3min 1sec
  22. Chad Haga (Optum) s.t.
  23. Alex Correia (Funvic Brasilinvest) @ 3min 32sec
  24. Francisco Mancebo (5-Hour Energy) @ 3min 33sec
  25. Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  26. Stefano Agostini (Cannondale) @ 3min 34sec
  27. Jeffry Louder (United Healthcare) s.t.
  28. Gavin Mannion (Bontrager) s.t.
  29. Wesley Sulzberger (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  30. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) s.t.

Wednesday, August 7: Stage 2, Panguitch - Torrey, 210 km (131 miles)

Results:

  1. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) 5hr 17min 56sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  3. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) s.t.
  4. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  5. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  7. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Chad Beyer (Champion System) s.t.
  9. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  10. Janier Acevedo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) s.t.
  11. Marsh Cooper (Optum) s.t.
  12. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  13. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  14. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  15. Stefano Agostini (Cannondale) s.t.
  16. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) 9hr 28min 39sec
  2. Greg van Avermaet @ 1sec
  3. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) @ 11sec
  4. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) @ 13sec
  5. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) s.t.
  6. Max Jenkins (5-Hour Energy) @ 16sec
  7. Tiago Machado (Radio shack) s.t.
  8. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) @ 17sec
  9. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  10. Chad Beyer (Champion System) s.t.
  11. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  12. Gregory Brenes Obando (Champion System) s.t.
  13. Stefano Agostini (Cannondale) s.t.
  14. Michael Schaer (BMC) s.t.
  15. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) s.t.

Tuesday, August 6: Stage 1, Brian Head - Cedar City, 180 km (112 km)

Results:

  1. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) 4hr 11min 0sec
  2. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  4. Eric Young (Optum) s.t.
  5. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  6. Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  7. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) s.t.
  8. Christopher Baldwain (Bissell) s.t.
  9. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  10. Jeffry Louder (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  12. Chad Beyer (Champion System) s.t.
  13. Gavin Mannion (Bontrager) s.t.
  14. Nelson Santos Simoes (Radio shack) s.t.
  15. Ryan Roth (Champion System) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) 4hr 10min 50sec
  2. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4sec
  3. Christopher Jones (United Healthcare) s.t.
  4. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) @ 6sec
  5. Max Jenkins (5-Hour Energy) @ 9sec
  6. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) s.t.
  7. Eric Young (Optum) @ 10sec
  8. Kiel Reijnen (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
  10. Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager) s.t.
  11. Christopher Baldwin (Bissell) s.t.
  12. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly) s.t.
  13. Jeffry Louder (United Healthcare) s.t.
  14. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  15. Chad Beyer (Champion System) s.t.

Sunday, August 4: Ride London Classic (1.1) U.K.

London-Surrey-London, 221 km (137 miles)

  1. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) 5hr 7min 43sec. 43.09 km
  2. Sacha Modolo (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  3. Yannick Martinez (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  4. Fabio Sabatini (Cannondale) s.t.
  5. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  7. Raymond Kreyder (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  8. Christian Delle Stelle (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  9. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  10. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  11. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  12. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  13. Daniel Barry (Node 4-Giordana) s.t.
  14. Owain Doull (Great Britain) s.t.
  15. Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ) s.t.

July 31 - August 4: Post Denmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (HC), Denmark

Sunday, August 4: 6th and Final Stage, Roskilde - Frederiksberg, 163.3 km

  1. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 33min 13sec. 45.953 km/hr
  2. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) s.t.
  3. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  4. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  5. Alexander Porsev (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Kenny van Hummel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  7. Barry Markus (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  9. Yves Lampaert (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  10. Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.

Final General Classification after stage 6: 834.7 km raced at an average speed of 42.348 km/hr

  1. Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) 19hr 42min 37sec
  2. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 6sec
  3. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 15sec
  4. Edoardo Zardini (Bardiani-CSF) @ 33sec
  5. Francesco Bongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) @ 38sec
  6. Juan Antonio Flecha (Vacansoleil) @ 47sec
  7. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  8. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 51sec
  9. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Cult Energi) @ 1min 8sec
  10. Troels Vinther (Cult Energi) @ 1min 11sec
  11. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) @ 1min 17sec
  12. Björn Thurau (Europcar) @ 1min 20sec
  13. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) @ 1min 26sec
  14. Jesper Hansen (Cult Energi) s.t.
  15. Kevyn Ista (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 27sec

July 27 - August 3: Tour de Pologne (World Tour), Poland

2013 Tour de Pologne results

Tour de Pologne podium history


Saturday, July 27: Clasica San Sebastian (World Tour), Spain

2013 complete Clasica San Sebastian results

Clasica San Sebastian podium history


July 20 - July 24: Tour de Wallonie (HC), Belgium

Final General Classification after Stage 5:

  1. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) 22hr 8min 2sec
  2. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) @ 10sec
  3. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 12sec
  4. Daniel Oss (BMC) @ 20sec
  5. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 26sec
  7. Olivier Chevalier (Wallonie-Bruxelles) s.t.
  8. Tim Wellens (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. PaulMartens (Belkin) @ 30sec
  10. Laurent Evrard (Wallonie-Bruxelles) s.t.
  11. Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  12. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 32sec
  13. Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis) s.t.
  14. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Europhony) @ 34sec
  15. Tom Jelte Slagter (Belkin) @ 39sec

July 7 - July 20: Tour of Qinghai Lake (HC), China

Tour of Qinghai Lake podium history

Final GC after Stage 13:

  1. Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (Tabriz Petrochemical) 46hr 20min 49sec
  2. Yevgeny Nepomnyachshiy (Astana Continental) @ 42sec
  3. Daniil Fominykh (Astana Continental) @ 1min 6sec
  4. Andrey Mizurov (Torku Sekerspor) @ 1min 29sec
  5. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Astana Continental) @ 1min 43sec
  6. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical) @ 1min 46sec
  7. Zargari Amir (RTS) @ 2min 7sec
  8. Angelo Pagani (Bardiani-CSF) @ 2min 30sec
  9. David Belda (Burgos BH) s.t.
  10. Hossein Alizadeh (Amore & Vita) @ 2min 32sec

June 29 - July 29: Tour de France (World Tour)

2013 Tour de France results

Results for every stage of every edition of the Tour de France


June 13 - June 16: Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi (2.1), France

Final GC after Stage 4:

  1. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 17hr 56min 2sec
  2. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) 2 4sec
  3. John Gadret (Ag2r) @ 6sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 9sec
  5. Diego Rosa (Androni Giocattoli) @ 20sec
  6. Ruben Plaza (Movistar) s.t.
  7. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 26sec
  9. Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis) @ 28sec
  10. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) s.t.
  11. David Arroyo (Caja Rural) s.t.
  12. Florian Guillou (Bretagen-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  13. Sylvester Szmyd (Movistar) s.t.
  14. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) @ 1min 12sec
  15. Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) s.t.

June 12 - June 16: Ster ZLM Toer-GP Jan van Heeswijk (2.1), Netherlands

Final GC after Stage 5:

  1. Lars Boom (Blanco) 17hr 23min 25sec
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 16sec
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 25sec
  4. Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 26sec
  5. Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil) @ 32sec
  6. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) @ 35sec
  7. Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 36sec
  8. Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Sharp) @ 43sec
  9. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 47sec
  10. Danilo Wyss (BMC) @ 1min 6sec
  11. Jetse Bol (Blanco) @ 1min 11sec
  12. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 1min 13sec
  13. Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 26sec
  14. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 30sec
  15. Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2min 5sec

June 12 - June 16: Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (HC), Luxembourg

Final GC after stage 4:

  1. Paul Martens (Blanco) 16hr 45min 38sec
  2. Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) @ 4sec
  3. Jan Bakelants (Radio shack) @ 6sec
  4. Mathias Brandle (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  5. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) @ 13sec
  6. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) @ 15sec
  7. Julien EL Fares (Sojasun) @ 20sec
  8. Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) @ 21sec
  9. Robert Gesink (Blanco) s.t.
  10. Nico Sijmens (Cofidis) @ 22sec
  11. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) @ 24sec
  12. Alexey Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  13. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) @ 25sec
  14. Manuele Boaro (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 26sec
  15. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 27sec

June 8 - June 16: Tour de Suisse - Tour of Switzerland (World Tour)

2013 Tour de Suisse results

Tour de Suisse podium history


June 6: GP Canton Aargau (1.1), Switzerland

  1. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) 4hr 24min 59sec
  2. Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) s.t.
  3. Marco Frapporti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  4. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
  6. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  7. Simone Stortoni (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  8. Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  9. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 1sec
  10. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  11. Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  12. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) s.t.
  13. Mathias Frank (BMC) @ 4sec
  14. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 21sec
  15. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 22sec

June 2 - June 9: Critérium du Dauphiné (World Tour), France

2013 Critérium du Dauphiné results

Critérium du Dauphiné podium history


May 22 - May 26: Bayern Rundfahrt (HC), Germany

Final GC after stage 5:

  1. Adriano Malori (Lampre-Merida) 19hr 28min 20sec
  2. Geraint Thmomas (Sky) @ 23sec
  3. Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) @ 26sec
  4. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) @ 33sec
  5. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) @ 43sec
  7. Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) @ 48sec
  8. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 59sec
  9. Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 2sec
  10. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) @ 1min 13sec
  11. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) 2 1min 24sec
  12. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 25sec
  13. Bram Tankink (Blanco) @ 1min 27sec
  14. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 50sec

May 22 - May 26: Tour de Belgique (HC), Belgium

2013 Tour de Belgique results

Tour de Belgique podium history


May 4 - May 26: Giro d'Italia (World Tour), Italy

2013 Giro d'Italia results

Giro d'Italia podium history


May 1 - May 5: 4 Jours de Dunkerque (HC), France

2013 4 Jours de Dunkerque results

4 Jours de Dunkerque podium history


Wednesday, May 1: Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankurt (HC), Germany

Eschborn - Frankurt, 200.60 km

  1. Simon Spilak (Katusha) 4hr 52min 7sec. 41.202 km\hr
  2. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) s.t
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  4. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Gerald Ciolek (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  6. Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Maurits Lammertink (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  9. Alexey Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Ralf Matzka (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  11. Karsten Kroon (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  12. Fabian Wegmann (Germany) s.t.
  13. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) s.t.
  14. Gaetan Bille (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  15. Jan Oelerich (Stolting) s.t.

Sunday, April 28: Giro della Toscana (1.1), Italy

giro della toscana finish

Pontadera - Arezzo, 200 km

  1. Mattia Gavazzi (Androni Giocattoli) 4hr 42min 3sec
  2. Ivan Rovny (Flaminia) s.t.
  3. Taylor Phinney (BMC) s.t.
  4. Matej Mugerli (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  5. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Danilo Di Luca (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  7. Sergey Kilmov (RusVelo) s.t.
  8. Enrico Battaglin (Bardini-CSF) s.t.
  9. Federico Rocchetti (Utensilnord) s.t.
  10. Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord) s.t.
  11. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  12. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.

Saturday, April 27: Gran Premio Industria & Artigianato - Larciano (1.1), Italy

Larciano - Larciano, 200 km

GP Industria & Artigianato finish

  1. Maurio Santambrogio (Vini Fantini) 4hr 49min 21sec. 41.472 km/hr
  2. Patrik Sinkewitz (Meridiana Kamen) @ 12sec
  3. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) @ 14sec
  4. Ivan Rovny (Flaminia-Fondriest) s.t.
  5. Andrea Fedi (Flaminia-Fondriest) s.t.
  6. Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  8. Francesco Buongiorno (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  9. Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  10. Danilo Di Luca (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  11. Simone Campagnaro (Nippo-De Rosa) @ 30sec
  12. Fabio Adres Duarte (Colombia) s.t.
  13. Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia) s.t.
  14. Matteo Fedi (Flaminia-Fondriest) @ 40sec
  15. Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.

April 23 - April 28: Tour de Romandie (World Tour), Switzerland

2013 Tour de Romandie results

Tour de Romandie podium history


Saturday, April 21: Liège-Bastogne-Liège (World Tour), Belgium

2013 Liège-Bastogne-Liège results

Liège-Bastogne-Liège podium history


Wednesday, April 17: La Flèche Wallonne (World Tour), Belgium

2013 La Flèche Wallone results

La Flèche Wallonne podium history


April 16 - April 19: Giro del Trentino (HC), Italy

2013 Giro del Trentino results

Giro del Trentino podium history


Sunday, April 14: Amstel Gold Race (World Tour), The Netherlands

2013 Amstel Gold Race results

Amstel Gold Race podium history


April 12 - April 14: Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1) Spain

2013 Vuelta a Castilla y León results

Vuelta a Castilla y León podium history


Thursday, April 11: GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (1.1), France. 199.0 km

GP Denain finish

Results:

  1. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) 4hr 55min 35sec
  2. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) s.t.
  3. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Benoit Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  5. Takashi Miyazawa (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  6. Adriet Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  7. Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  8. Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  9. Barry Markus (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Benjamin Geraud (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  11. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  12. Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojasun) s.t.
  13. Adrian Saez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  14. Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Matteo Pelucchi (IAM Cycling) s.t.

Wednesday, April 10: De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (HC), Belgium

Brabantse Pijl finish

Leuven - Overijse, 200 km

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 4hr 45min 5sec
  2. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  3. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 4sec
  4. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 9sec
  5. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) @ 11sec
  7. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 17sec
  8. Stijn Devolder (Radio shack) @ 19sec
  9. Paul Voss (NetApp-Endura) @ 22sec
  10. Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol) @ 25sec
  11. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 28sec
  12. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) @ 54sec
  13. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) @ 57sec
  14. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  15. Danilo Wyss (BMC) s.t.

Tuesday, April 9: Paris-Camembert (1.1), France. 206.5 km

  1. Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ) 4hr 53min 25sec
  2. Sylvain Georges (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
  4. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  5. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) @ 21sec
  6. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  7. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  8. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Julien El Fares (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Thomas Moses (Raleigh) s.t.
  11. Laurent Pichon (FDJ) s.t.
  12. Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  13. Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  14. Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel) s.t.
  15. Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.

Sunday, April 7: Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1), Spain

Amorebieta - Amorebieta, 171.6 km

  1. Rui Faria da Costa (Movistar) 4hr 7min 58sec. 41.522 km/hr
  2. Pablo Urtasun (Euskaltel) s.t.
  3. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  4. Beñat Intxausti (Movistar) s.t.
  5. José Herrada (Movistar) s.t.
  6. Rory Sutherland (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  7. Eduard Prades (OFM) s.t.
  8. Julien El Fares (Sojasun) s.t.
  9. Edson Calderon (CO) s.t.
  10. Evgeny Shalunov (Lokosphinx) s.t.
  11. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) s.t.
  12. Javier Moreno (Movistar) s.t.
  13. Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural) s.t.
  14. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel) s.t.
  15. Omar Fraile (Caja Rural) s.t.

Sunday, April 7: Paris-Roubaix (World Tour), France

2013 Paris-Roubaix results

Paris-Roubaix podium history


Thursday, April 4: Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1), Belgium

GP Pino Cerami finish

St. Ghislain - Frameries, 208.2 km

  1. Jonas Vangenechten (Lotto-Belisol) 5hr 13min 46sec
  2. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Adris Smirnovs (Doltcini-Flanders) s.t.
  4. Jeremie Galland (Sojasun) s.t.
  5. Egidijus Joudvalkis (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  6. James Vanlandschoot (Accent jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  7. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  8. Andreas Stauff (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  9. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  10. Jean-Luc Delpech (Bretagne Seche Environnement) s.t.
  11. Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) s.t.
  12. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.

Wednesday, April 3: Scheldeprijs (HC), Belgium

2013 Scheldeprijs results

Scheldeprijs podium history


April 2 - April 5: Circuit Cycliste Sarthe-Pays de la Loire (2.1), France

2013 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe podium history


April 1 - April 6: Vuelta Cyclista al Pais Vasco (World Tour), Spain

2013 Vuelta Cyclista al Pais Vasco results

Vuelta Cyclista al Pais Vasco podium history


Sunday, March 31: Ronde van Vlaanderen (World Tour), Belgium 256.2 km

2013 Ronde van Vlaanderen results

Ronde van Vlaanderen podium history


Sunday, March 31: Volta Ciclista a la Rioja (1.1), Spain

Logroño - Logroño, 158.7 km

  1. Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) 3hr 55min 50sec. 40.376 km/hr
  2. Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Ken Hanson (Optum) s.t.
  4. Eric Young (Optum) s.t.
  5. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  6. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) s.t.
  7. Enrique Sanz (Movistar) s.t.
  8. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Michael Friedman (Optum) s.t.
  10. Unai Iparragirre (Euskadi) s.t.
  11. Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx) s.t.
  12. Lucas Gaday (Argentina) s.t.
  13. Carlos Barbero (Euskadi) s.t.
  14. Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) s.t.
  15. Jeffry Romero (Colombia) s.t.

Saturday, March 30: Volta Limburg Classic (1.1), Netherlands, 196 km

  1. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) 4hr 55min 46sec
  2. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  3. Paul Martens (Blanco) s.t.
  4. Davide Rebellin (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  5. Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  7. Mike Terpstra (3M) s.t.
  8. Marc de Mar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Luc Hagenaars (Metec TKH) s.t.
  10. Sébastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  11. Martijn Keizer (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  12. Steven Kruijswijk (Blanco) s.t.
  13. Niels Wytinck (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  14. Jan Barta (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  15. Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano) s.t.

Saturday, March 30: Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.1), Spain, 179.3 km

  1. Simon Spilak (Katusha) 4hr 50min 46sec
  2. Igor Anton (Euskaltel) @ 1min 32sec
  3. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 34sec
  4. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 49sec
  5. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 54sec
  7. Danail Andonov (Caja Rural) s.t.
  8. Alberto Losada (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Daniele Ratto (Cannondale) @ 1min 57sec
  10. Angel Vicioso (Katusha) @ 2min 1sec
  11. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) @ 2min 1sec
  12. Nicolas roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 5sec
  13. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 6sec
  14. Gorka Izaguirre (Euskaltel) @ 2min 7sec
  15. Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) @ 2min 11sec

Friday, March 29: Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France, 197.8 km

  1. Alessandro Malaguti (Androni Giocattoli) 4hr 53min 55sec
  2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Justin Jules (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  4. Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  5. Omar Bertazzo (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  6. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  7. Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  8. Andrea Peron (Novo Nordisk) s.t.
  9. Laurent Pichon (FDJ) s.t.
  10. Julien Bérard (Ag2r) s.t.
  11. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  12. Loic Desriac (Roubaix Lille-Meropole) s.t.
  13. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
  14. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  15. Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling) s.t.

March 26 - March 28: Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

2013 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde results

Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde podium history


Sunday, March 24: Gent-Wevelgem (World Tour), Belgium

2013 Gent Wevelgem results

Gent Wevelgem podium history


March 23 - March 24: Critérium International (HC), France

2013 Critérium International results

Critérium International podium history


Friday, March 22: E3 Harelbeke (World Tour), Belgium

2013 E3 Harelbeke Results

E3 Harelbeke podium history


Wednesday, March 20: Dwars Door Vlaanderen / A Travers la Flandre (HC), Belgium

Roeselare - Waregem, 199.7 km

  1. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) 4hr 43min 40sec
  2. Borut Bozic (Astana) s.t.
  3. Mathew Hayman (Sky) s.t.
  4. Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  5. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  6. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  8. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) s.t.
  9. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 4sec
  10. Stijn Vandenbergh (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 24sec
  11. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min13sec
  12. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  13. Bertjan lindeman (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  14. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  15. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.

March 20 - March 24: Settimana Ciclista Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali (2.1), Italy

2013 Settimana Coppi e Bartali results

Settimana Coppi e Bartali podium history


March 18 - March 24: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (World Tour), Spain

2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya results

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya podium history


Sunday, March 17: Milano-San Remo (World Tour), Italy

2013 Milano-San Remo results

Milano-San Remo podium history


Friday, March 15: Handzame Classic (1.1), Belgium

196 km, Bredene - Handzame

  1. Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol) 4hr 49min 12sec
  2. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. Yom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Scott Thwaites (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Robert Thomas Wagner (Blanco) s.t.
  7. Luke Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  8. Roy Jans (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  9. Jo Kogstand Ringheim (People4you) s.t.
  10. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  11. Jusrin van Hoecke (Wallonie-Bruxelles) s.t.
  12. Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  13. Timothy Dupont (Ventilair-Seria) s.t.
  14. Kevin Suarez Martinez (Doltcini) s.t.
  15. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.

Thursday, March 14: GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Citta di Stresa (1.1), Italy. 187 km, Suno - Stresa

Nobili Rubinetterie finish

  1. Bob Jungels (Radio Shack) 4hr 33min 4sec
  2. Daniele Bennati (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 52sec
  3. Simone Ponzi (Astana) s.t.
  4. Marco Zamparella (Utensilnord) s.t.
  5. Francisco Ventoso (Movistar) s.t.
  6. Fabio Felline (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Simone Campagnaro (Nippo-De Rosa) s.t.
  8. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  9. Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  11. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  12. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  13. Leonardo Duque (Colombia) s.t.
  14. Kirill Sveshnikov (Lokosphinx) s.t.
  15. Riccardo Chiarini (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.

March 6 - March 12: Tirreno-Adriatico (World Tour), Italy

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico results

Tirreno-Adriatico podium history


March 3 - March 10: Paris-Nice (World Tour), France

2013 Paris-Nice results

Paris-Nice podium history


Sunday, March 3: Roma Maxima - formerly Giro del Lazio (1.1), Italy

2013 Roma Maxima results

Roma Maxima podium history


Saturday, March 2: Strade Bianche (1.1), Italy

2013 Strade Bianche results

Strade Bianche podium history


March 1 - March 3: Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1) Belgium

2013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen results

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen podium history


Thursday, February 28: GP Città di Camaiore (1.1), Italy

Peter Sagan wins GP Camaiore

Camaiore - Camaiore, 183 km

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 4hr 17min 34sec
  2. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  3. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  4. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Muaro Santambrogio (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  6. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  7. Francesco Reda (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Denis Menchov (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida)s.t.
  11. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.
  12. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) s.t.
  13. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radio Shack) @ 40sec
  14. Enrico Barbin (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  15. Mauro Finetto (Vini Fantini) s.t.

Wednesday, February 27: Le Samyn (1.1), Belgium

Frameries - Dour, 206 km. 192 starters, 129 classified finishers

  1. Alexey Tsatevich (Katusha) 5hr 5min 19sec
  2. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Adrien petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  4. Kenny Dehaes (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  5. Kristian Sbaragli (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  6. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  7. Scott Thwaites (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  8. Andreas Stauff (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  9. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  10. Marco Haller (Katusha) s.t.
  11. Stefan van Dijk (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  12. Jérôme Baugnies (To Win-Josan) s.t.
  13. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  14. Niels Vandyck (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  15. Maxime Montagner (Roubaix Lille Métropole)

Sunday, February 24: Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1), France.

Bourg Saint Andréol - Ruoms, 197.8 km

  1. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) 5hr 8min 34sec. 38.462 km/hr
  2. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  3. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  4. Sylvain Georges (Ag2r) @ 5sec
  5. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Sojasun) @ 22sec
  6. Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 29sec
  7. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  9. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 31sec
  10. Marc de Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  12. Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
  13. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  14. Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia) s.t.
  15. Gorka Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.

Sunday, February 24: Clasico de Almeria (HC), Spain

Almeria - Roquetas de Mar, 182.3 km

Results:

  1. Mark Renshaw (Blanco) 4hr 30min 14sec. 40.476 km/hr
  2. Reinhardt Janse van Resnburg (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Francesco Lasca (Caja Rural) s.t.
  4. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) s.t.
  5. Stephane Poulhies (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. Francisco José Ventoso (Movistar) s.t.
  7. Bartolomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat) s.t.
  8. Dennis Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. Fabien Schmidt (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  11. Carlos Barbero (EUK) s.t.
  12. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) s.t.
  13. Luis Mas Bonet (Burgos-BH) s.t.
  14. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  15. Ruben Perez (Euskatel) s.t.

Saturday, February 23: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (1.1), Spain

2013 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia results

Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia podium history


Saturday, February 23: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (HC), Belgium

2013 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad results

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad podium history


February 21 - March 2: Le Tour de Langkawi (HC), Malaysia

2013 Le Tour de Langkawi results

Le Tour de Langkawi podium history


February 17 - February 20: Volta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol (2.1), Spain

2013 Volta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol results

Volta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol podium history


Saturday, February 16: Trofeo Laigueglia (1.1), Italy

2013 Trofeo Laigueglia results

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history


February 17 - February 17: Tour du Haut Var (2.1), France

2013 Tour du Haut Var results

Tour du Haut Var podium history


February 14 - February 17: Volta ao Algarve (2.1), Portugal

2013 Volta ao Algarve results

Volta ao Algarve podium history


February 11 - February 16: Tour of Oman (HC)

2013 Tour of Oman results

Tour of Oman podium history


February 6 - February 10: Tour Méditerranéen (2.1), France

2013 Tour Méditerranéen results

Tour Méditerranéen podium history


February 3 - February 6: Challenge Mallorca - Challenge Illes Balears (4 x 1.1)

2013 Challenge Illes Balears results

Challenge Illes Balears historical resutls


February 3 - February 8: Tour of Qatar (HC)

2013 Tour of Qatar results

Tour of Qatar podium history


January 30 - February 3: Etoile de Bessèges (2.1), France

2013 Etoile de Bessèges results

Etoile de Bessèges podium history


Sunday, January 28: Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (1.1), France

2013 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise results

Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise podium history


January 21 - January 27: Tour de San Luis (2.1), Argentina

2013 Tour de San Luis results

Tour de San Luis podium history


January 20 - January 27: Tour Down Under (WT) and Down Under Classic, Australia

2013 Tour Down Under results

Tour Down Under podium history


January 3 - January 6: Jayco Herald Sun Tour, Australia

Sunday, January 6: 3rd and Final Stage, Moonah Links - Arthurs Seat, 93 km (57.79 miles)

  1. Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Gensys) 2hr 18min 42sec. 40.23 km/hr
  2. Dan McConnell (Suzuki-Bontrager) @ 7sec
  3. Mark O'Brien (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) @ 9sec
  4. Simon Clarke (Australia) @ 16sec
  5. Wil Walker (Drapac) @ 27sec
  6. Marc Willians (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  7. Simon Yates (Great Britain) @ 20sec
  8. James Oram (New Zealand) s.t.
  9. Bradley Linfield (Degani Bakery) s.t.
  10. Darren Lapthorne (Drapac) s.t.
  11. Campbell Flakemore (Degani Bakery) s.t.
  12. Simon Gerrans (Australia) s.t.
  13. Robbie Hucker (Drapac) @ 45sec
  14. Pat Shaw (Huon Salmon-Genesys) @ 51sec
  15. Cal Britten (Search2retain) @ 53sec

Final GC after Stage 3:

  1. Calvin Watson (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) 10hr 16min 55sec
  2. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys) @ 37sec
  3. Josh Atkins (New Zealand) @ 1min 18sec
  4. Bradley Linfield (Degani Bakery) @ 1min 31sec
  5. Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys) @ 1min 34sec
  6. Wil Walker (Drapac) @ 1min 40sec
  7. Simon Clarke (Australia) @ 1min 52sec
  8. Simon Gerrans (Australia) @ 1min 56sec
  9. James Oram (New Zealand) @ 2min 3sec
  10. Darren Lapthorne (Drapac) @ 2min 6sec
  11. Mark O'Brien (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) s.t.
  12. Jordan kirby (Suzuki-Bontrager) @ 2min 28sec
  13. Robbie Hucker (Drapac) @ 2min 41sec
  14. Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts) 2 2min 42sec
  15. Lachlan Norris (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) @ 2min 44sec

Saturday, January 5: Stage 2, Mitchelton Winery - Healesville, 146.6 km (91.09 miles)

  1. Luke Davison (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) 3hr 46min 50sec. 38.78 km/hr
  2. Wil Walker (Drapac) @ 4sec
  3. Oliver Kent Spark (Target-Trek) @ 15sec
  4. Simon Yates (Great Britain) @ 17sec
  5. Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys) s.t.
  6. Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac) s.t.
  7. Richard Lang (Great Britain) s.t.
  8. Simon Clarke (Australia) s.t.
  9. Jasper Ockeloen (Team Down Under) s.t.
  10. Jordan Kirby (Suzuki-Bontrager) s.t.
  11. Ben Grenda (Polygon Australia) s.t.
  12. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys) s.t.
  13. Robbie Hucker (Drapac) s.t.
  14. Patrick Lane (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) s.t.
  15. Brendon Johnston (Suzuki-Bontrager) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys) 7hr 57min 4sec
  2. Calvin Watson (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) @ 14sec
  3. Josh Atkins (New Zealand) @ 17sec
  4. Luke Davison (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) @ 2min 11sec
  5. Bradley Linfield (Degani Bakery) @ 2min 20sec
  6. Wil Walker (Drapac) @ 2min 32sec
  7. Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant) @ 2min 38sec
  8. Jordan Kirby (Suzuki-Bontrager) @ 2min 39sec
  9. Adam Phelan (Degani Bakery) @ 2min 44sec
  10. Simon Clarke (Australia) @ 2min 45sec
  11. Simon Gerrans (Australia) s.t.
  12. James Oram (New Zealand) @ 2min 52sec
  13. Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys) @ 2min 53sec
  14. Darren Lapthorne (Drapac) @ 2min 55sec
  15. Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts) @ 2min 56sec

Friday, January 4: Stage 1, Sunbury - Bendigo, 147.7 km (91.77 miles)

  1. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Gensys) 4hr 4min 36sec. 36.23 km/hr
  2. Calvin Watson (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) s.t.
  3. Josh Atkins (New Zealand) s.t.
  4. Bradley Linfield (Degani Bakery) @ 2min 3sec
  5. Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant) s.t.
  6. Brock Roberts (Target-Trek) @ 2min 15sec
  7. Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Gensys) @ 2min 29sec
  8. Wil Walker (Drapac) s.t.
  9. Luke Davison (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) s.t.
  10. Richard Lang (Great Britain) @ 2min 35sec
  11. Robbie Hucker (Drapac) s.t.
  12. Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac) s.t.
  13. Simon Gerrans (Australia) s.t.
  14. Shaun McCarthy (Budget Forklifts) s.t.
  15. Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Gensys) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Gensys) 4hr 9min 57sec
  2. Calvin Watson (Jayco-VIS-Apollo) @ 14sec
  3. Josh Atkins (New Zealand) @ 17sec
  4. Bradley Linfield (Degani Bakery) @ 2min 20sec
  5. Luke Davison (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) @ 2min 38sec
  6. Alexander Malone (Satalyst-Giant) s.t.
  7. Jordan Kirby (Suzuki-Bontrager) @ 2min 29sec
  8. Adam Phelan (Degani Bakery) @ 2min 44sec
  9. Simon Gerrans (Australia) @ 2min 45sec
  10. Simon Clarke (Australia) s.t.
  11. Brock Roberts (Target-Trek) @ 2min 48sec
  12. Wil Walker (Drapac) @ 2min 51sec
  13. James Oran (New Zealand) @ 2min 52sec
  14. Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Gensys) @ 2min 53sec
  15. Darren Lapthorne (Drapac) @ 2min 55sec

Thursday, January 3: Williamstown 4.8 km (2.98 miles) prologue individual time trial

  1. Jordan Kirby (Suzuki-Bontrager) 5min 5sec. 53.17 km/hr
  2. Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys) @ 1.47sec
  3. David Kelly (Hyster-Rush) @ 3.68sec
  4. Adam Phelan (Degani Bakery) @ 5.08sec
  5. Luke Davison (SASI-Feelgood Fitness) @ 5.10sec
  6. Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Gensys) @ 5.57sec
  7. Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Gensys) @ 6.01sec
  8. Simon Gerrans (Australia) @ 6.53sec
  9. Simon Clarke (Australia) @ 6.68sec
  10. Nathan Haas Australia) @ 7.34sec
  11. Campbell Flakemore (Degani Bakery) @ 10.89sec
  12. Mike Northey (New Zealand)@ 10.98sec
  13. Jack Beckinsale (Degani Bakery) @ 11.08sec
  14. Greg Henderson (New Zealand) @ 11.36sec
  15. Thomas Palmer (Drapac) @ 11.39sec