BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's World Championships: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Paris-Tours (HC) Results

107th edition: Sunday, October 13, 2013

Paris-Tours podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition | map |

Sunday, October 3, 2013. Authon du Perche - Tours, 235 km

176 classified finishers

Complete Results:

  1. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 5hr 29min 19sec. 42.816 km/hr
  2. Michael Morkov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  3. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  5. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  6. Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  7. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Jon Aberasturi (Euskaltel) s.t.
  9. Ioannis Tamouridis (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Romain Hardy (Cofidis) s.t.
  12. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  13. Kenneth Vanbilsen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  14. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  16. Peio Bilbao (Euskaltel) s.t.
  17. Jay Robert Thomson (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  18. Bram Tankink (Belkin) s.t.
  19. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  20. Graeme Brown (Belkin) s.t.
  21. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  22. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  23. Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  24. Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) s.t.
  25. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) s.t.
  26. Kristof Goddaert (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  27. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  28. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  29. Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis) s.t.
  30. Tanel Kangert (Astana) s.t.
  31. Yoann Offredo (FDJ) s.t.
  32. Clément Koretzky (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  33. Jean Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  34. Christophe Premont (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  35. Hugo Houle (Ag2r) s.t.
  36. Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  37. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  38. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  39. Stéphane Rossetto (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  40. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  41. Anthony Delaplace (Sojasun) s.t.
  42. Adrian Saez de Arregi (Euskaltel) s.t.
  43. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  44. Laurent Pichon (FDJ) s.t.
  45. Miguel Minguez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  46. Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis) s.t.
  47. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  48. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  49. Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  50. David Le Lay (Sojasun) s.t.
  51. Evaldas Siskevicius (Sojasun) s.t.
  52. Mikaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  53. Cyril Lemoine (Sojasun) s.t.
  54. Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  55. Jean Lous Paiani (Sojasun) s.t.
  56. Arnaud Gerard (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  57. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  58. Maarten Wynants (Belkin) s.t.
  59. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  60. Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  61. Marco Bandiera (IAM Cycling) @ 8sec
  62. Frantisek Rabon (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  63. Bert de Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  64. Michael Schär (BMC) s.t.
  65. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) @ 11sec
  66. Lars Boom (Belkin) s.t.
  67. Jetse Bol (Belkin) s.t.
  68. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  69. Maarten Tjallingii (Belkin) s.t.
  70. Warren Barguil (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  71. Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 13sec
  72. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 15sec
  73. Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) @ 17sec
  74. Roy Curvers (Argos-shimano) @ 29sec
  75. Kevin Ista (IAM Cycling) @ 33sec
  76. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) @ 51sec
  77. Reinhardt Janse Van Rensburg (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  78. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 59sec
  79. Julian Kern (Ag2r) @ 1min 2sec
  80. Yoann Paillot (La Pomme-Marseille) @ 1min 13sec
  81. Silvain Dillier (BMC) s.t.
  82. Maksim Ruzumov (Katusha) s.t.
  83. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) s.t.
  84. Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  85. Bert Jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  86. Sébastien Hinault (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  87. Renaud Dion (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  88. Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) s.t.
  89. Justin Jules (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  90. Rudy Kowalski (Roubaix Lille métropole) s.t.
  91. Stijn Steels (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  92. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  93. José Goncalves (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  94. Anders Lund (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  95. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  96. Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  97. Jurgen van Goolen (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  98. Fréderik Brun (Ag2r) s.t.
  99. Marko Kump (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  100. Angélo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
  101. Stig Broeckx (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 54sec
  102. Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) s.t.
  103. Davide Appollonio (Ag2r) s.t.
  104. Gregory Habeaux (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  105. Kevin Lalouette (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  106. Johann van Zyl (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  107. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  108. Stéphane Poulhies (Cofidis) @ 1min 58sec
  109. Joshua Berry (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  110. James Vanlandschoot (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 2min 19sec
  111. Jakub Novak (BMC) s.t.
  112. Kristan Sbaragli (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  113. Klaas Sys (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  114. Benjamin Varraes (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  115. Loïc Desriac (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  116. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  117. Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  118. Alexander Porsev (Katusha) @ 2min 25sec
  119. Koldo Fernandez (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3min 16sec
  120. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r) s.t.
  121. Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cyling) s.t.
  122. Ignatas Konovalovas (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  123. Martin Wesemann (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  124. Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  125. Robert Vrecer (Euskaltel) s.t.
  126. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) s.t.
  127. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  128. Franz Claes (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  129. Franck Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  130. Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  131. Bryan Coquard (Europcar) s.t.
  132. Stefan van Dijk (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  133. Gert Dockx (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  134. Gert Joeaar (Cofidis) s.t.
  135. Martin Reimer (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  136. Karsten Kroon (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  137. Johan van Summeren (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  138. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 55sec
  139. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) @ 5min 31sec
  140. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) @ 5min 54sec
  141. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 6min 17sec
  142. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana) s.t.
  143. Alex Rasmussen (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  144. Raymond Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  145. Maxim Belkov (Katusha) s.t.
  146. Benjamin Geraud (La Pomme-Marseille)
  147. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  148. Sébastien Chavanel (Europcar) @ 6mn 19sec
  149. Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) s.t.
  150. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  151. Morgan Kneisky (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  152. Maxime Le Montagner (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  153. Gaëtan Bille (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  154. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  155. Tim de Troyer (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  156. Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  157. Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  158. Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  159. Steven Tronet (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  160. Yannick Eijssen (BMC) s.t.
  161. Rick Flens (Belkin) s.t.
  162. Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) s.t.
  163. Mads Christensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 8min 6sec
  164. Sebastian Lander (BMC) s.t.
  165. Jonathan Breyne (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  166. Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Métropole) s.t.
  167. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) @ 8min 9sec
  168. Dominic Klemme (IAM Cycling) @ 8min 53sec
  169. Alexandre Billon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 9min 5sec
  170. Kevin Verwaest (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  171. Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 10min 8sec
  172. Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  173. Kenny de Haes (lotto-Beliusol) s.t.
  174. Youcef Reguigui (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  175. Julien Berard (Ag2r) s.t.
  176. Benoit Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 14min 33sec

2013 Paris-Tours map and profile

2013 Paris - Tour map

2013 Paris-Tours route

2013 Paris-Tour profile

2013 Paris - Tours profile