BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2012 Paris-Tours (HC) Results

Paris-Tours podium history | 2011 edition | 2013 edition |

Sunday, October 7, 2012. Châteauneuf-en-Thymerais - Tours, 235.5 km

147 classified finishers.

Complete Results:

  1. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) 4hr 50min 34sec. 48.629 km/hr
  2. Laurens de Vreese (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  3. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) 2 6sec
  5. Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 12sec
  6. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  7. Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Jonathan Hivert (Saur-Sojasun) @ 19sec
  9. Jens Keukeleire (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  12. Jakob Fuglsang (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  13. Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  14. Julien Berard (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Adam Blythe (BMC) @ 28sec
  16. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  17. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  18. Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  19. Steele Von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  20. Alessandro Bazzana (Team Type 1) s.t.
  21. Gaëtan Bille (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  22. Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  23. James Vanlandschoot (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda's) s.t.
  24. Dennis Van Winden (Rabobank) s.t.
  25. Evaldas Siskevicius (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  26. Benjamin Verraes (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda's) s.t.
  27. Zico Waeytens (Tosport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  28. Jena Luc Delpech (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  29. Fumiyuki Beppu (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  30. Christophe Laborie (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  31. Giacomo Nizzolo (Radi Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  32. Koldo Fernandez (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  33. Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) s.t.
  34. Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  35. Dimitri Le Boulch (Auber 93) s.t.
  36. Saïd Haddou (Europcar) s.t.
  37. Adrien Petit (Cofidis) s.t.
  38. Sébastien Hinault (Ag2r) s.t.
  39. Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  40. Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r) s.t.
  41. Jimmy Casper (Ag2r) s.t.
  42. Koen De Kort (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  43. Kurt Hovelynck (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  44. Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  45. Thomas Sprengers (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  46. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel) s.t.
  47. Florian Senechal (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  48. Dennis Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  49. Julian Dean (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  50. Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
  51. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel) s.t.
  52. Toms Skujins (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  53. Michael Schár (BMC) s.t.
  54. Mirko Selvaggi (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  55. Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  56. David Le Lay (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  57. Marcello Pavarin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  58. Vegard Stake Laengen (Team Type 1) s.t.
  59. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  60. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) s.t.
  61. Flroain Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  62. Ramon Sinkeldam (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  63. Frédéric Amorison (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  64. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) s.t.
  65. Mickaël Delage (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  66. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sky) s.t.
  67. Johannes Fröhlinger (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  68. Gregory Rast (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  69. Ben Hermans (Radio Shack-Nissan) @ 42sec
  70. Karsten Kroon (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  71. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  72. Sébastien Minard (Ag2r) @ 47sec
  73. Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) @ 1min 11sec
  74. Christophe Laporte (La Pomme-Marseille) @ 1min 22sec
  75. Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  76. Mathieu Drujon (Auber 93) s.t.
  77. Stef Clement (Rabobank) @ 2min 14sec
  78. Paul Martens (Rabobank) s.t.
  79. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) s.t.
  80. Stefan Van Dijk (Accent Job-Willems Veranda's) s.t.
  81. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  82. Laszlo Bodrogi (Team Type 1) s.t.
  83. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  84. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) s.t.
  85. Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  86. Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar) s.t.
  87. Romain Bacon (Auber 93) s.t.
  88. Oliver Zaugg (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  89. Michael Morkov (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  90. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel) s.t.
  91. Renaud Dion (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  92. Benjamin Geraud (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  93. Takashi Miyazawa (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  94. Tim De Troyer (Accent Jobs-Willems Vernada's) s.t.
  95. Wesley Kreder (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  96. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  97. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  98. Adrian Saez de Arregi (Euskaltel) s.t.
  99. Egidijus Joudvalkis (Landboukrediet) s.t.
  100. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  101. Michael van Steuyen (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  102. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 4min 31sec
  103. Lars Boom (Rabobank) s.t.
  104. Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  105. Robert Wagner (Radio Shack-Nissan) s.t.
  106. Jens Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  107. Manuel Quinziato (BMC) @ 4min 31sec
  108. Johan Mombaerts (Auber 93) s.t.
  109. Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  110. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) @ 5min 16sec
  111. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 6min 8sec
  112. Matthew Busche (Radio shack-Nissan) s.t.
  113. Nicolas Rousseau (Auber 93) s.t.
  114. Sebastian Duret (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  115. Arnaud Gerard (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  116. Baden Cooke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  117. Tony Hurel (Europcar) @ 6min 39sec
  118. Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  119. Frederik Willems (Lotto-Belisol) @ 6min 40sec
  120. Wilco Kelderman (Rabobank) s.t.
  121. Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  122. Joanthan Breyne (Landbouwkrediet) @ 7min 38sec
  123. Geoffroy Lequatre (Bretgne-Schuller) s.t.
  124. Sébastien Bergert (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  125. Arthur Vichot (FDJ-Big Mat) s.t.
  126. Jean Lou Paiani (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  127. Yannick Talabardon (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  128. Arnoud Van Groen (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda's) s.t.
  129. Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1) s.t.
  130. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) s.t.
  131. Arnaud Labbe (Cofidis) s.t.
  132. Paul Poux (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  133. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) s.t.
  134. Jean-Pierre Dricker (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda's) s.t.
  135. Fabien Bacquet (Auber 93) s.t.
  136. Angélo Tulik (Europcar) @ 7min 46sec
  137. Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  138. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) @ 7min 59sec
  139. Davide Appollonio (Sky) @ 1omin 7sec
  140. Julien Fouchard (Cofidis) @ 12min 39sec
  141. Bert De Backer (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  142. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  143. Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  144. Julien Antomarchi (Team Type 1) s.t.
  145. Stijn Devolder (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  146. Joeri Stallaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  147. Brian Bulgac (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.