BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, volume one Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Liège-Bastogne-Liège (World Tour), Belgium

99th edition: Sunday, April 21, 2013

Liège-Bastogne-Liège podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition |
Ascents | Results | Race Day Photos | Pre-race photos | Race profile | Startlist with backnumbers |

Liège-Bastogne-Ans, 261.5 km. Belgium

2013 liege-Bastogne-Liege map

climbsAscents:


The Race: The decisive action was on the second-to-last climb, the Côte de Colonster. There, as a result of a punchless attack by Alberto Contador, a small break went slightly clear. One of the escaping riders was 2012 Giro winner Ryder Hesjedal. He attacked the break and soon had a 20-second gap, but he couldn't hold it and on the last climb, the Côte de Saint-Nicolas, Joaquin Rodriguez, Carlos Betancur, Alejandro Valverde, Michele Scarponi and Daniel Martin bridged up to Hesjedal.

Garmin-Sharp now had two riders in the front group. When the St. Nicolas climb really started to bite Joaquin Rodriquez did one of his trademark rip-the-bars-out-of-the forks attacks. Only Martin could go with him. More astonishing, Martin went past him to cross the line with 3 seconds in hand.

Complete Results: 199 starters, 148 classified finishers
More photos posted below results

Daniel Martin wins

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) 6hr 38min 7sec. 39.41km/hr
  2. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 3sec
  3. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 9sec
  4. Carlos Betancur (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Michele Scarponi (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) @ 18sec
  7. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  8. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  9. Rui Alberto Da Costa (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  11. Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) s.t.
  12. Igor Anton (Euskaltel) s.t.
  13. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  14. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  15. Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Blanco) s.t.
  16. Sergio Henao (sky) s.t.
  17. Nicki Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 21sec
  18. Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol)@ 26sec
  19. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) @ 56sec
  20. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  21. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) s.t.
  22. Stephan Denafl (IAM Cycling) @ 1min 0sec
  23. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) s.t.
  24. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
  25. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 1min 3sec
  26. Yury Trofimov (Katusha) s.t.
  27. Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 6sec
  28. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  29. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  30. Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  31. John Gadret (Ag2r) s.t.
  32. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) s.t.
  33. Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  34. Tom Jelte Slagter (Blanco) s.t.
  35. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) s.t.
  36. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 1min 14sec
  37. Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  38. Daniele Ratto (Cannondale) s.t.
  39. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  40. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 1min 20sec
  41. Andy Schleck (Radio Shack) @ 1min 20sec
  42. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  43. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 1min 24sec
  44. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  45. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) @ 1min 25sec
  46. Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) @ 1min 30sec
  47. Fabian Wegamann (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 34sec
  48. Rafael Valls Ferri (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  49. Laurens Ten Dam (BLanco) s.t.
  50. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) s.t.
  51. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 40sec
  52. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 1min 49sec
  53. Rigoberto Uran (Sky) s.t.
  54. Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) @ 2min 12sec
  55. Paul Martens (Blanco) @ 2min 15sec
  56. Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  57. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  58. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  59. Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) @ 2min 21sec
  60. Mikael Cherel (Ag2r) @ 2min 28sec
  61. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 40sec
  62. Andriy Grivko (Astana) s.t.
  63. Greg van Avermaet (BMC) s.t.
  64. Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  65. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) @ 4min 51sec
  66. David Lopez Garcia (Sky) @ 4min 53sec
  67. Alberto Losada (Katusha) s.t.
  68. Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) @ 5min 16sec
  69. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) s.t.
  70. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) s.t.
  71. Christophe Le Mevel (Cofidis) s.t.
  72. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel) s.t.
  73. Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  74. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
  75. Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) s.t.
  76. Amaël Mopinard (BMC) s.t.
  77. Bauke Mllema (Blanco) s.t.
  78. Bram Tankink (Blanco) s.t.
  79. Angel Vicioso (Katusha) @ 5min 26sec
  80. Giampaolo Caruso (Katusha) s.t.
  81. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) @ 5min 33sec
  82. Ben Hermans (Radio Shack) s.t.
  83. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp) @ 7min 51sec
  84. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) @ 7min 57sec
  85. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 8min 9sec
  86. Dominik Nerz (BMC) @ 8min 20sec
  87. Jon Zaquirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  88. Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  89. Wesley Sulzberger (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  90. Gorka Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  91. Carlos Verona (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  92. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  93. Sebastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  94. Matthias Brädle (IAM Cycling) @ 8min 29sec
  95. Dennis Vanendert (lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  96. Kévin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
  97. Francis De Greef (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  98. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) s.t.
  99. Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  100. Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  101. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) s.t.
  102. Mad Christensen (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  103. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) s.t.
  104. Rémy Cusin (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  105. Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  106. Sandy Casar (FDJ) s.t.
  107. Thomas Dekker (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  108. Anthony Charteau (Europcar) s.t.
  109. Karsten Kroon (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  110. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) s.t.
  111. Oliver Zaugg (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  112. Travis Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  113. Geoffrey Soupe (FDJ) s.t.
  114. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  115. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel) s.t.
  116. Brian Vandborg (Cannondale) s.t.
  117. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) s.t.
  118. Jérôme Coppel (Cofidis) s.t.
  119. Nicolas Vogondy (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  120. Matteo Montaguti (Ag2r) s.t.
  121. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Whimano) s.t.
  122. Mathias Frank (BMC) s.t.
  123. Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) @ 9min 20sec
  124. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) @ 9min 35sec
  125. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 9min 54sec
  126. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 11min 38sec
  127. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  128. Michael Matthews (Orica-GeenEdge) @ 12min 52sec
  129. Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  130. Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling) @ 13min 37sec
  131. David Tanner (Blanco) @ 14min 39sec
  132. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  133. Christof Vandewalle (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  134. Romain Zingle (Cofidis) s.t.
  135. Jurgen Vandewalle (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  136. Simone Stortoni (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  137. Cristiano Stortoni (Lampre-Merida) @ 16min 8sec
  138. Benjamin King (Radio Shack) s.t.
  139. Gaëtan Bille (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  140. Tristan Valentin (Cofidis) s.t.
  141. Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis) s.t.
  142. Michel Koch (Cannondale) s.t.
  143. Laurent Didier (Radio Shack) s.t.
  144. Kevin de Weert (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  145. Thierry Hupond (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  146. Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  147. Preben van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  148. Gilles Devilliers (Crelan-Euphony) @ 16min43sec

Race Day photos:

Côte de Saint-Roch

Think you could get any more people into this space? The pack ascends the Côte de Saint-Roch.

Côte de Saint-Roch

Another view of Côte de Saint-Roch

Cunego and Losada

On La Redoute, Damiano Cunego leads Alberto Losada

Alberto Contador attacks

Alberto Contador attacks on La Redoute

Michele Scarponi

Michele Scarponi leads Philippe Gilbert up La Redoute

Alberto Contador

Carlos Betancur and Enrico Gasparotto have closed up to Contador

Michele Scarponi

Michele Scarponi makes everyone dig deep.

Simon Gerrans

Simon Gerrans was further back.

Andy Schleck

As was Andy Schleck

Pierrick Fedrigo

Pierrick Fedrigo

Arthur Vichot

Arthur Vichot

Nicolas vogondy

Nicolas Vogondy

Ryder Hesjedal

Ryder Hesjedal has flown the coup. For a while it looked like he might stay away. He looked that good.

Daniel Martin and Joaquin Rodriguez

Joaquin Rodriguez and Daniel Martin are together just before the finish. The race winner will be one of these two men.

Daniel Martin wins

And it was Daniel Martin who had the most suds.

Joaquin Rodriguez finishes second

Joaquin Rodriguez finished second

Sprint for third

Micele Scarponi, Carlos Betancur and Alejandro Valverde sprint for third. Valverde took it, of course.

Enrico Gasparotto and Philippe Gilbert

Enrico Gasparotto beats Philippe Gilbert for sixth place.

Final podium

The podium, from left: Joaquin Rodriguez, Daniel Martin and Alejandro Valverde


Pre-race photos

La Redoute

La Redoute

Lotto-Belisol

Lotto-Belisol

Marcus Berughardt and Greg van Avermaet

Marcus Burghardt and Greg van Avermaet

BMC

World Champion Philippe Gilbert leads BMC up La Redoute

Sky

Sky

Jerpme Pineau

Jerome Pineau

Moreno moser and Damiano Caruso

Moreno Moser and Damiano Caruso

Cannondale

Cannodale

Alberto Contador

Alberto Contador

Nicki Sorensen

Nicki Sorensen

ryder Hesjedal

Ryder Hesjedal

Thomas Dekker

Thomas Dekker

Fabian Wegmann

Fabian Wegmann

Euskaltel

Euskaltel

Movistar and Katusha

Movistar and Katusha. I think that's Alejandro Valverde leading and Joaquin Rodriguez to his left and behind.

Ag2r

Ag2r

Lampre

Lampre

Orica-GreenEdge

Orica-GreenEdge

Christophe Le Mevel

Christophe Le Mevel

Coidis

Cofidis

Astana

Astana

Roman kreuziger

Roman Kreuziger

Daniel Moreno

Daniel Moreno

John Gadret

John Gadret

Radio shack with Laurent Didier and Andy Schleck

Radio Shack with Laurnet Didier and Andy Schleck

Jacob Fuglsang

Jacob Fuglsang


Race profile

Liege-Bastogne-Liege profile

Liège-Bastogne-Liège progile


Startlist with backnumbers, as of Saturday, April 20, 2013:

    
ASTANA
Director: Stefano Zanini
1. IGLINSKIY Maxim (Kazahkstan)           
2. FUGLSANG Jakob (Denmark)     
3. GASPAROTTO Enrico (Italy)      
4. GAVAZZI Francesco (Italy)         
5. GRIVKO Andriy (Ukraine)          
6. LUTSENKO Alexey (Kazahkstan)           
7. NIBALI Vincenzo (Italy)  
8. PONZI Simone (Italy)       

CANNONDALE
Director: Alberto Volpi
11. MOSER Moreno (Italy)    
12. AGOSTINI Stefano (Italy)    
13. CARUSO Damiano (Italy)    
14. DE MARCHI Alessandro (Italy)    
15. KOCH Michel (Germany)        
17. RATTO Daniele (Italy)    
18. VANDBORG Brian (Denmark)        
20. SALERNO Cristiano (Italy)    

EUROPCAR
Director: Andy Flickinger
21. ROLLAND Pierre (France)
22. ARASHIRO Yukiya (Japan)  
23. CHARTEAU Anthony (France)
24. GAUTIER Cyril (France)
25. JEROME Vincent (France)
26. MALACARNE Davide (Italy)    
27. REZA Kévin (France)
28. VEILLEUX David (Canada)           

SKY
Director: Servais Knaven
31. FROOME Christopher (UK)       
32. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio (Colombia)        
33. KIRYIENKA Vasil (Belarus)           
34. LOPEZ GARCIA David (Spain)  
35. PORTE Richie (Australia)         
36. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin (Belarus)           
37. TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan (UK)        
38. URAN Rigoberto (Colombia)        

BMC
Director: John Lelangue
41. GILBERT Philippe (Belgium)          
42. BOOKWALTER Brent (USA) 
43. BURGHARDT Marcus (Germany)        
44. CUMMINGS Steven (UK)        
45. FRANK Mathias (Switzerland)    
47. MOINARD Amaël (France)
48. VAN AVERMAET Greg (Belgium)          
50. NERZ Dominik (Germany)        

KATUSHA
Director: Valerio Piva
51. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (Spain)  
52. CARUSO Giampaolo (Italy)    
53. KOLOBNEV Alexandr (Russia) 
54. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (Spain)  
55. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel (Spain)  
56. TROFIMOV Yury (Russia) 
57. VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (Spain)  
58. VORGANOV Eduard (Russia) 

SAXO-TINKOFF
Director: Philippe Mauduit
61. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (Spain)  
62. CHRISTENSEN Mads (Denmark)        
63. KREUZIGER Roman (Czech Republic)          
64. KROON Karsten (Netherlands)    
65. ROCHE Nicholas (Ireland)
66. SØRENSEN Chris Anker (Denmark)        
67. SØRENSEN Nicki (Denmark)        
68. ZAUGG Oliver (Switzerland)    

RADIO SHACK-LEOPARD
Director: Kim Andersen
71. SCHLECK Andy (Luxembourg)   
72. BUSCHE Matthew (USA) 
73. DIDIER Laurent (Luxembourg)   
74. GALLOPIN Tony (Franc)e
75. HERMANS Ben (Belgium)          
76. KING Benjamin (USA) 
77. MONFORT Maxime (Belgium)          
78. ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar (Spain)  

OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK STEP
Director: Davide Bramati
81. KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Poland)
82. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (Italy)    
83. DE WEERT Kevin (Belgium)          
84. PINEAU Jérôme (France)
85. SERRY Pieter (Belgium)          
86. VANDEWALLE Kristof ( Belgium)          
87. VERMOTE Julien (Belgium)          
88. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos (Spain)  

GARMIN-SHARP
Director: Eric van Lancker
91. HESJEDAL Ryder (Canada)           
92. DEKKER Thomas (Netherlands)    
93. HAAS Nathan (Australia)         
94. HOWES Alex (USA) 
95. KREDER Michel (Netherlands)    
96. MARTIN Daniel (Ireland)
97. STETINA Peter (USA) 
98. WEGMANN Fabian (Germany)        

MOVISTAR
Director: José-Luis Jaimerena
101. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (Spain)  
102. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey (Costa Rica)      
103. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto (Portugal)          
104. ERVITI Imanol (Spain)  
105. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (Spain)  
106. MADRAZO Ángel (Spain)  
107. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander (Colombia)        
108. VISCONTI Giovanni (Italy)    

BLANCO
Director: Erik Dekker
111. MOLLEMA Bauke (Netherlands)    
112. GOOS Marc (Netherlands)    
113. MARTENS Paul (Germany)        
114. NORDHAUG Lars Petter (Norway)          
115. SLAGTER Tom Jelte (Netherlands)    
116. TANKINK Bram (Netherlands)    
117. TANNER David (Australia)         
118. TEN DAM Laurens (Netherlands)    

COFIDIS
Drector: Didier Rous
121. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel (Spain)  
122. CAMMAERTS Edwig (Belgium)          
123. COPPEL Jérôme (France)
124. LE MEVEL Christophe (France)
125. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel (Spain)  
126. TAARAMAE Rein (Estonia)           
127. VALENTIN Tristan (France)
128. ZINGLE Romain (Belgium)          

LAMPRE-MERIDA
Director: Maurizio Piovani
131. CUNEGO Damiano (Italy)    
132. BONO Matteo (Italy)    
133. CIMOLAI Davide (Italy)    
134. MORI Manuele (Italy)    
136. SCARPONI Michele (Italy)    
137. STORTONI Simone (Italy)    
138. ULISSI Diego (Italy)    
139. CATTANEO Mattia (Italy)    

FDJ
Director: Marc Madiot
141. JEANNESSON Arnold (France)
142. CASAR Sandy (France)
143. FEDRIGO Pierrick (France)
144. GENIEZ Alexandre (France)
145. PICHON Laurent (France)
146. SOUPE Geoffrey (France)
147. VAUGRENARD Benoît (France)
148. VICHOT Arthur (France)

IAM CYCLING
Director: Kjell Carlström
151. DENIFL Stefan (Austria)           
152. BRANDLE Matthias (Austria)           
153. CUSIN Rémi (France)
154. FUMEAUX Jonathan (Switzerland)    
155. HOLLENSTEIN Reto (Switzerland)    
156. LANG Pirmin (Switzerland)    
157. PLIUSCHIN Alexandr (Moldavia)        
158. WYSS Marcel (Switzerland)    

LOTTO-BELISOL
Director: Herman Frison
161. VANENDERT Jelle (Belgium)          
162. BILLE Gaëtan (Belgium)          
163. DE CLERCQ Bart (Belgium)          
164. DE GREEF Francis (Belgium)          
165. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen (Belgium)          
166. VAN DER SANDE Tosh (Belgium)          
167. VANENDERT Dennis (Belgium)          
168. WELLENS Tim (Belgium)          

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
Director: Gorka Gerrikoitia
171. SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (Spain)  
172. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (Spain)  
173. ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel (Spain)  
174. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon (Spain)  
175. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka (Spain)  
176. MARTINEZ Egoi (Spain)  
177. PEREZ MORENO Ruben (Spain)  
178. SICARD Romain (France)

AG2R-LA MONDIALE
Director: Julien Jurdie
181. NOCENTINI Rinaldo (Italy)    
182. BARDET Romain (France)
183. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto (Colombia)        
184. CHEREL Mickaël (France)
185. GADRET John (France)
186. GASTAUER Ben (Luxembourg)   
187. KADRI Blel (France)
188. MONTAGUTI Matteo (Italy)    

ACCENT JOBS-WANTY
Director: Thierry Marichal
191. CAETHOVEN Steven (Belgium)          
192. DE TROYER Tim (Belgium)          
193. DEGAND Thomas (Belgium)          
194. DRUCKER Jean-Pierre (Luxembourg)   
195. GILBERT Jérôme (Belgium)          
196. ROUTLEY Will (Canada)           
197. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf ( Belgium)          
198. VOGONDY Nicolas (France)

ORICA-GREENEDGE
Director: Neil Stephens
201. GERRANS Simon (Australia)         
202. ALBASINI Michael (Switzerland)    
203. CLARKE Simon (Australia)         
204. MATTHEWS Michael (Australia)         
205. MEIER Christian (Canada)           
206. MEYER Travis (Australia)         
207. SULZBERGER Wesley (Australia)         
208. WEENING Pieter (Netherlands)    

VACANSOLEIL-DCM
Director: Hilaire Van der Schueren
211. LEUKEMANS Björn (Belgium)          
212. DE GENDT Thomas (Belgium)          
213. LAGUTIN Sergey (Uzbekistan)     
214. LIGTHART Pim (Netherlands)    
215. MARCATO Marco (Italy)    
216. RUIGH Rob (Netherlands)    
217. VALLS FERRI Rafael (Spain)  
218. VEUCHELEN Frederik (Belgium)          

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
Director: Hans de Clercq
221. ARMEE Sander (Belgium)          
223. HELVEN Sander (Belgium)          
224. JACOBS Pieter (Belgium)          
225. LIETAER Eliot (Belgium)          
226. NEIRYNCK Stijn (Belgium)          
227. VAN HECKE Preben (Belgium)          
228. VANOVERBERGHE Arthur (Belgium)          

ARGOS-SHIMANO
Director: Christian Guiberteau
231. GESCHKE Simon (Germany)        
232. CLARKE William (Australia)         
233. DUMOULIN Tom (Netherlands)    
234. GRETSCH Patrick (Germany)        
235. HUGUET Yann (France)
236. HUPOND Thierry (France)
237. PARISIEN François (Canada)           
238. PETERSON Thomas (USA) 

CRELAN-EUPHONY
Director: Gino Verhasselt
241. BUEKEN Joeri (Belgium)          
242. DELFOSSE Sébastien (Belgium)          
243. DEVILLERS Gilles (Belgium)          
244. HONIG Reinier (Netherlands)    
245. JUODVALKIS Egidijus (Lithuania)        
246. PREMONT Christophe (Belgium)          
247. SYS Klaas (Belgium)          
248. VANTOMME Maxime (Belgium)