BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's World Championships: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 GP d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)

34th edition: Sunday, January 27

GP d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise podium history | 2012 edition | 2014 edition | Map and race profile

Marseille - Marseille, France 148.1 km

Complete results:

  1. Justin Jules (La Pomme-Marseille) 3hr 40min 5sec. 40.376 km/hr
  2. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Thomas Damuseau (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  4. Anthony Roux (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Sander Armee (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  6. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Maxime Ventomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  8. Warren Barguil (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  11. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  12. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  13. Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  14. Benjamin Giraud (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  15. Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis) s.t.
  16. Rémi Pauriol (Sojasun) s.t.
  17. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.
  18. Ricardo Mestre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  19. Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  20. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.
  21. Jérémie Galland (Sojasun) s.t.
  22. Angelo Tulik (Europcar) s.t.
  23. Romain Lemarchand (Cofidis) s.t.
  24. Julien El Fares (Sojasun) s.t.
  25. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) s.t.
  26. Ricardo Garcia (Euskaltel) s.t.
  27. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) s.t.
  28. Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano)
  29. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  30. Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
  31. Frank Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  32. Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  33. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 4sec
  34. Sébastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) @ 6sec
  35. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) @ 9sec
  36. Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) @ 14sec
  37. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 16sec
  38. Cédric Pineau (FDJ) @ 18sec
  39. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) s.t.
  40. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) @ 1min 2sec
  41. Grégoire Tarride (La Pomme-Marseille) @ 1min 4sec
  42. Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel) s.t.
  43. Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  44. Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) @ 1min 6sec
  45. Mathieu Drujon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 1min 28sec
  46. Clément Koretzky (Bretagne Sécheé Environnement) s.t.
  47. Steven Tronet (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  48. Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne Sécheé Environnement) s.t.
  49. Boris Zimine (Roubaix Lille Metropole) @ 1min 31sec
  50. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  51. Armindo Fonseca (Bretagne Sécheé Environnement) s.t.
  52. Yoann Paillot (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  53. Brian Bulgac (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  54. Dirk Bellemakers (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  55. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  56. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Europcar) s.t.
  57. Nikita Novikov (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  58. Francis De Greef (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  59. Flavien Dassonville (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  60. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) s.t.
  61. Frederique Robert (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  62. Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) s.t.
  63. Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Valoise) s.t.
  64. Théo Vimpere (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  65. José Conçalves (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  66. Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme-Marseille) s.t.
  67. Patrick Schelling (IAM Cycling) s.t.
  68. Laurent Pichon (FDJ) s.t.
  69. Christophe Laborie (Sojasun) s.t.
  70. Florian Guillou (Bretagne Sécheé Environnement) s.t.
  71. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  72. Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ) s.t.
  73. Frédéric Amorison (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  74. Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil) @ 2min 34sec
  75. Yoann Bagot (Cofidis) s.t.
  76. Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) @ 2min 51sec
  77. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel) @ 3min 18sec
  78. Romain Bacon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 3min 42sec
  79. Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne Sécheé Environnement) s.t.
  80. François Parisien (Argos-Shimano) @ 3min 45sec
  81. Cyrille Patoux (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  82. Niko Eeckhout (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  83. Romain Feilleu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  84. Alphonse Vermote (An post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  85. James Van Landschoot (Accent Jobs-Want) s.t.
  86. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  87. Sean Downey (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  88. Georg Preidler (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  89. Jure Kocjan (Euskaltel) s.t.
  90. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  91. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  92. Mark McNally (An post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  93. Matthieu Sprick (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  94. Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  95. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  96. Koen Barbe (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  97. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) @ 4min 39sec
  98. Alexandre Pichot (Europcar) s.t.
  99. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 4min 54sec
  100. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 5min 10sec
  101. Stefan Van Dijk (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 7min 7sec
  102. Rudy Kowalski (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.

Map and profile

2013 map

2013 map

2013 profile

2013 race profile