BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Tour de France

100th edition: June 29 - July 21

List of Stages, Results, Photos, Videos & Maps

2012 Tour | Tour de France Database |

Pre-race press conferences | Teams presentation | Official Startlist | Complete Final 2013 Tour GC |

Stages with results and photos|Stage 1|Stage 2|Stage 3|Stage 4|Stage 5|Stage 6|Stage 7|Stage 8|Stage 9|Rest Day 1|Stage 10|Stage 11|Stage 12|Stage 13|Stage 14|Stage 15|Rest Day 2| Stage 16|Stage 17|Stage 18|Stage 19|Stage 20|Stage 21|


2013 Tour de France map


Complete Final 2013 Tour de France General Classification:

  1. Yellow JerseyChristopher Froome (Sky) 83hr 56min 40sec. 40.545 km/hr
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 4min 20sec
  3. Joaquin Rodriquez (Katusha) @ 5min 4sec
  4. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 6min 27sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 7min 27sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 11min 42sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 12min 17sec
  8. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 16min 26sec
  9. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 15min 52sec
  10. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 19min 39sec
  11. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 18min 59sec
  12. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 20min 1sec
  13. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 21min 39sec
  14. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) @ 23min 38sec
  15. Romian Bardet (Ag2r) @ 26min 42sec
  16. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 26min 51sec
  17. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) @ 32min 34sec
  18. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) @ 35min 51sec
  19. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 39min 41sec
  20. Andy Schleck (Radio Shack) @ 41min 46sec
  21. José Serpa (Lampre-merida) @ 45min 8sec
  22. John Gadret (Ag2r) @ 46min 0sec
  23. Igor Anton (Euskaltel) @ 48min 7sec
  24. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) @ 52min 17sec
  25. Peter Velits (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 54min 0sec
  26. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 54min 25sec
  27. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 54min 34sec
  28. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) @ 56min 33sec
  29. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) @ 57min 6sec
  30. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) @ 1hr 2min 43sec
  31. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1hr 3min 43sec
  32. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) @ 1hr 12min 42sec
  33. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1hr 13min 8sec
  34. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) @ 1hr 14min 59sec
  35. Steve Morabito (BMC) @ 1hr 20min 39sec
  36. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 1hr 24min 22sec
  37. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) @ 1hr 27min 53sec
  38. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1hr 28min 6sec
  39. Cadel Evans (BMC) @ 1hr 30min 14sec
  40. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1hr 34min 17sec
  41. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 1hr 34min 30sec
  42. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel) @ 1hr 36min 27sec
  43. Jesus Hernandez (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1hr 36min 40sec
  44. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1hr 38min 6sec
  45. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 1hr 38min 57sec
  46. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) @ 1hr 40min 5sec
  47. Ruben Plaza (Movistar) @ 1hr 40min 35sec
  48. Eduard Vorganov (Katusha) @ 1hr 42min 41sec
  49. Davide Malacarne (Europcar) @ 1hr 44min 50sec
  50. Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Belkin) @ 1hr 49min 42sec
  51. Yury Trofimov (Katusha) @ 1hr 49min 54sec
  52. Maxime Mederel (Sojasun) @ 1hr 53min 1sec
  53. Laurent Didier (Radio shack) @ 1hr 58min 53sec
  54. Andrey Amador (Movistar) @ 1hr 58min 53sec
  55. Damiano Cunego (Lampre-Merida) @ 1hr 59min 38sec
  56. Amaël Moinard (BMC) @ 2hr 0min 3sec
  57. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida) @ 2hr 0min 28sec
  58. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) @ 2hr 2min 59sec
  59. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) @ 2hr 4min 19sec
  60. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2hr 5min 28sec
  61. Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis) @ 2hr 7min 1sec
  62. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 2hr 7min 7sec
  63. Jérôme Coppel (Cofidis) @ 2hr 9min 13sec
  64. Bram Tankink (Belkin) @ 2hr 10mn 12sec
  65. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) @ 2hr 12min 48sec
  66. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 2hr 15min 6sec
  67. Jens Voigt (Radio Shack) @ 2hr 15min 9sec
  68. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2hr 20min 14sec
  69. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) @ 2hr 21min 32sec
  70. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2hr 21min 41sec
  71. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 2hr 23min 11sec
  72. Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2hr 23min 15sec
  73. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) @ 2hr 25min 25sec
  74. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2hr 26min 37sec
  75. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) @ 2hr 27min 42sec
  76. Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) @ 2hr 28min 19sec
  77. Peter Kennaugh (Sky) @ 2hr 33min 46sec
  78. Juan José Oroz (Euskaltel) @ 2hr 33min 55sec
  79. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) @ 2hr 34min 1sec
  80. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2hr 34min 36sec
  81. Julien El Fares (Sojasun) @ 2hr 36min 24sec
  82. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 2hr 38min 51sec
  83. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) @ 2hr 38min 55sec
  84. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) @ 2hr 39min 8sec
  85. Manuel Quinziato (BMC) @ 2hr 39min 34sec
  86. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 2hr 40min 22sec
  87. Julien Simon (Sojasun) @ 2hr 41min 24sec
  88. Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) @ 2hr 43min 28sec
  89. Anthony Delaplace (Sojasun) @ 2hr 44min 13sec
  90. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Sky) @ 2hr 44min 43sec
  91. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 2hr 45min 5sec
  92. Matteo Tosatto (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2hr 47min 39sec
  93. Juan Antonio Flecha (Vacansoleil) @ 2hr 48min 3sec
  94. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) @ 2hr 53min 27sec
  95. Enrico Gasparotto (Astana) @ 2hr 53min 36sec
  96. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil) @ 2hr 53min 41sec
  97. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) s.t.
  98. Marcus Burghardt (BMC) @ 2hr 54min 1sec
  99. Yukiya Arashiro (Europcar) @ 2hr 54min 53sec
  100. Kristijan Koren (Cannondale) @ 2hr 57min 3sec
  101. Johnny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil) @ 2hr 58min 1sec
  102. Rein Taaramäe (Cofidis) @ 2hr 59min 9sec
  103. Markel Irizar (Radio Shack) @ 2hr 59min 39sec
  104. Brice Feillu (Sojasun) @ 2hr 59min 45sec
  105. Lars Boom (Belkin) @ 3hr 2min 52sec
  106. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3hr 5min 25sec
  107. Daniele Bennati (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3hr 5min 5sec
  108. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) @ 3hr 7min 8sec
  109. Alberto Losada (Katusha) @ 3hr 7min 26sec
  110. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) @ 3hr 9min 47sec
  111. Alan Marangoni (Cannondale) @ 3hr 10min 1sec
  112. Cyril Lemoine (Sojasun) @ 3hr 11min 38sec
  113. David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3hr 14min 25sec
  114. Maciej Bodnar (Cannondale) @ 3hr 15min 15sec
  115. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) @ 3hr 16min 24sec
  116. Jean Marc Marino (Sojasun) @ 3hr 16min 30sec
  117. Fabio Sabatini (Cannondale) @ 3hr 18min 40sec
  118. Imanol Erviti (Movistar) @ 3hr 19min 12sec
  119. Gatis Smukulis (Katusha) @ 3hr 21min 6sec
  120. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) @ 3hr 21min 29sec
  121. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) @ 3hr 23min 23sec
  122. Romain Sicard (Euskaltel) @ 3hr 23min 54sec
  123. David Veilleux (Europcar) @ 3hr 24min 18sec
  124. Sébastien Minard (Ag2r) @ 3hr 24min 28sec
  125. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 3hr 27min 19sec
  126. Jérémy Roy (FDJ) @ 3hr 28min 39sec
  127. David Lopez (Sky) @ 3hr 28min 47sec
  128. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) @ 3hr 31min 19sec
  129. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 3hr 32min 7sec
  130. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 3hr 32min 14sec
  131. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) @ 3hr 34min 29sec
  132. Maarten Wynants (Belkin) @3hr 37min 6sec
  133. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (FDJ) @ 3hr 37min 48sec
  134. Kévin Reza (Europcar) @ 3hr 38min 31sec
  135. Ian Stannard (Sky) @ 3hr 38min 49sec
  136. Sergio Paulinho (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3hr 38min 58sec
  137. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) @ 3hr 40min 31sec
  138. Koen de Kort (Argos-Shimano) @ 3hr 40min 51sec
  139. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel) @ 3hr 43min 15sec
  140. Geraint Thomas (Sky) @ 3hr 43min 34sec
  141. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Katusha) @ 3hr 45min 2sec
  142. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3hr 45min 30sec
  143. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) @ 3hr 47min 7sec
  144. Boy van Poppel (Vacansoleil) @ 3hr 48min 11sec
  145. Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) @ 3hr 48min 30sec
  146. Johannes Fröhlinger (Argos-Shimasno) @ 3hr 49min 2sec
  147. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 3hr 49min 50sec
  148. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3hr 52min 4sec
  149. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3hr 52min 5sec
  150. Thomas Leezer (Belkin) @ 3hr 53min 55sec
  151. Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) @ 3hr 57min 9sec
  152. Matthew Harley Goss (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 3hr 57min 24sec
  153. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3hr 59min 14sec
  154. Brett Lancaster (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4hr 0min 19sec
  155. Brian Vandborg (Cannondale) @ 4hr 0min 21sec
  156. Jérome Cousin (Europcar) @ 4hr 1min 10sec
  157. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) @ 4hr 2min 9sec
  158. Yohann Gene (Europcar) @ 4hr 3min 6sec
  159. Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4hr 3min 11sec
  160. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4hr 3min 18sec
  161. Stuart O'Grady (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4hr 3min 27sec
  162. Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4hr 4min 26sec
  163. Frederik Willems (Lotto-Belisol) @ 4hr 5min 20sec
  164. Albert Timmer (Argos-Shimasno) @ 4hr 7min 19sec
  165. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) @ 4hr 7min 55sec
  166. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) @ 4hr 10min 8sec
  167. Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana) @ 4hr 21min 46sec
  168. Assan Bazayev (Astana) @ 4hr 24min 52sec
  169. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 4hr 27min 55sec

Climber:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 147 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 136
  3. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 117
  4. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha): 99
  5. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 98
  6. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 98
  7. Moreno Moser (Cannondale): 72
  8. Richie Porte (Sky): 72
  9. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp): 64
  10. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC): 63

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 409 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 312
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 267
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 222
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 177
  6. Juan Antonio Flecha (Vacansoleil): 163
  7. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar): 156
  8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 110
  9. Christopher Froome (Sky): 107
  10. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 104

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 84hr 1min 0sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 13min 19sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14min 39sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 22min 22sec
  5. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 1hr 30min 10sec
  6. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1hr 33min 46sec
  7. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 1hr 34min 37sec
  8. Alexis Vuillermoz (Sojasun) @ 1hr 35min 45sec
  9. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) @ 1hr 58min 39sec
  10. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 2hr 10min 46sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 251hr 11min 7sec
  2. Ag2r @ 8min 28sec
  3. Radio Shack @ 9min 2sec
  4. Movistar @ 22min 49sec
  5. Belkin @ 38min 30sec
  6. Katusha @ 1hr 3min 48sec
  7. Euskaltel @ 1hr 30min 34sec
  8. Omega Pharma-Quick Step @ 1hr 50min 25sec
  9. Sky @ 1hr 56min 42sec
  10. Cofidis @ 2hr 7min 11sec

Stages with results, maps and photos:

Saturday, June 29:  Stage 1, Porto Vecchio - Bastia, 213 km

Rated Ascent:

Stage 1 finish

Results: more results, race summary, videos and photos

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 56min 52sec
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  5. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  8. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 56min 52sec
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  5. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Gregory Henderson (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  8. Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  9. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) 1 point

Points:

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 45 points
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) 35
  3. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) 30
  4. David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) 26
  5. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 22

Young Rider:

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 56min 52sec
  2. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Sep Vanmarcke (Belkin) s.t.
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.

Team Classification:

  1. Vacansoleil 14hr 50min 36sec
  2. Orica-GreenEdge s.t.
  3. Lotto-Belisol s.t.
  4. Ag2r s.t.
  5. Movistar s.t.

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map, the island of Corsica

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Sunday, June 30: Stage 2, Basta - Ajaccio, 156 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 2 finish

Results: more results, photos, video and stage summary

  1. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) 3hr 43min 11sec. 41.9 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 1sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick step) s.t.
  4. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  6. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  7. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  8. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  9. Daniele Bennati (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  10. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil)
  11. more results

General Classification: 369 km raced so far.

  1. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) 8hr 40min 3sec
  2. David Millar (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1sec
  3. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  4. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  6. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  8. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  9. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 5 points
  2. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 5
  3. Cyril Gautier (Europcar): 2
  4. Lars Boom (Belkin): 2
  5. Brice Feillu (Sojasun): 2

Points:

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 47 points
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 43
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 41
  4. Lars Boom (Belkin): 40
  5. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil): 39

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 8hr 40min 4sec
  2. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) s.t.
  4. Jon Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  5. Rudy Molard (Cofidis) s.t.

Team Classification:

  1. Radio Shack: 26hr 0min 11sec
  2. Vacansoleil @ 1sec
  3. Orica-GreenEdge @ s.t.
  4. Lampre-Merida s.t.
  5. BMC s.t.

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Monday, July 1: Stage 3, Ajaccio - Calvi, 145.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 3 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos.

  1. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) 3hr 41min 24sec. 39.4 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagen (Cannondale) s.t.
  3. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) s.t.
  6. Juan Antonio Flecha (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  7. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  8. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Julien Simon (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Gorka Izaguirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:

  1. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) 12hr 21min 27sec
  2. Julien Simon (Sojasun) @ 1sec
  3. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  6. Daryl Impey (Orica-Greenedge) s.t.
  7. David Millar (Garmin-sharp) s.t.
  8. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  9. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.
  10. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 10 points
  2. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge): 5
  3. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 5
  4. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 3
  5. Lars Boom (Belkin): 2

Points:

  1. Peter Sagen (Cannondale): 74 points
  2. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 57
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 48
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 41
  5. Lars Boom (Belkin): 40

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 12hr 21min 28sec
  2. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Peter Sagen (Cannondale) s.t.
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) s.t.

Team Classification:

  1. Radio Shack: 37hr 4min 23sec
  2. BMC @ 1sec
  3. Vacansoleil s.t.
  4. Lampre-Merida s.t.
  5. Orica-GreenEdge s.t.

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map, still on Corsica

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Tuesday, July 2: Stage 4, Nice 25 km team time trial

Orica-GreenEdge

Results: more results and photos

  1. Orica-GreenEdge: 25min 56sec. 57.8 km/hr
  2. Omega Pharma @ 1sec
  3. Sky @ 3sec
  4. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 9sec
  5. Lotto-Belisol @ 17sec
  6. Garmin-Sharp s.t.
  7. Movistar @ 19sec
  8. Lampre-Merida @ 25sec
  9. BMC @ 26sec
  10. Katusha @ 28sec
  11. more results

General Classification:

  1. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) 12hr 47min 24sec
  2. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1sec
  5. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 3sec
  7. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  8. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  9. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 9sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 10 points
  2. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge): 5
  3. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 5
  4. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 3
  5. Cyril Gautier (Europcar): 2

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 74 points
  2. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 57
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 48
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 41
  5. Lars Boom (Belkin)

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Oemga Pharma-Quick Step) 12hr 47min 25sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 16sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 19sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 25sec
  5. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 33sec

Team Classification:

  1. Orica-GreenEdge: 37hr 30min 20sec
  2. Sky @ 3sec
  3. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 9sec
  4. Garmin-Sharp @ 17sec
  5. Movistar @ 20sec

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Wednesday, July 3: Stage 5, Cagnes sur Mer - Marseille, 228.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 5 finish

Results: More results, stage summary and photos

  1. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 5hr 31min 51sec
  2. Edvald Boasson hagen (sky) s.t.
  3. Peter Sagen (Cannondale) s.t.
  4. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  5. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) s.t.
  8. Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  9. Cyrile Lemoine (Sojasun) s.t.
  10. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:

  1. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) 18hr 19min 15sec
  2. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick step) @ 1sec
  5. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 3sec
  7. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  8. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  9. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 9sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 10 points
  2. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge): 5
  3. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 5
  4. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil): 4
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 3

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 111 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 76
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 76
  4. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 65
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky): 58

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 18hr 19min 16sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 16sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 19sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 25sec
  5. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 33sec

Team Classification:

  1. Orica-GreenEdge: 54hr 5min 53sec
  2. Sky @ 3sec
  3. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 9sec
  4. Garmin-sharp @ 17sec
  5. Movistar @ 20sec

Stage 5 map

Stage 5 map

Stage 6 profile

Stage 5 profile


Thursday, July 4: Stage 6: Aix en Provence - Montpellier, 176.5 km

climbRated Ascent:

Stage 6 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and pictures

  1. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) 3hr 59min 2sec. 44.3 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  3. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  4. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  7. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  8. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  9. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  10. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 994.5 km raced so far.

  1. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) 22hr 18min 17sec
  2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 3sec
  3. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 5sec
  4. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  6. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 8sec
  8. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  9. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 14sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 10 points
  2. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge): 5
  3. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 5
  4. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil): 4
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 3

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 159 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 130
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 119
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 111
  5. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 87

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 22hr 18min 23sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 16sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 19sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 25sec
  5. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 28sec

Team Classification:

  1. Orica-GreenEdge: 66hr 3min 4sec
  2. Sky @ 8sec
  3. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 19sec
  4. Movistar @ 25sec
  5. Garmin-Sharp @ 27sec

Stage 6 map

Stage 6 map

Stage 6 profile

Stage 6 profile


Friday, July 5: Stage 7, Montpellier - Albi, 205.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 7 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Peter Sagen (Cannondale) 4hr 54min 12sec. 41.9 km/hr
  2. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Daniele Bennati (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  4. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) s.t.
  6. Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) s.t.
  7. Tony Gallopin (Radio Shack) s.t.
  8. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  9. Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  10. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:

  1. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) 27hr 12min 29sec
  2. Edvald Boasson hagen (Sky) @ 3sec
  3. Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 5sec
  4. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  6. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick step) s.t.
  7. Christopher Froome (sky) @ 8sec
  8. Richie Porte (Sky) s.t.
  9. Nicolas Roche (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 14sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.

Climber:

  1. Blel Kadri (Ag2r): 12 points
  2. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 11
  3. Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge): 5
  4. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil): 4
  5. Jens Voigt (Radio Shack): 4

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 224 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 130
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 119
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 111
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky): 88

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 27hr 12min 35sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 16sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 19sec
  4. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 25sec
  5. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 28sec

Team Classification:

  1. Orica-GreenEdge: 80hr 45min 40sec
  2. Sky @ 8sec
  3. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 19sec
  4. Movistar @ 25sec
  5. Garmin-Sharp @ 27sec

Stage 7 map

Stage 7 map

Stage 7 profile

Stage 7 profile


Saturday, July 6: Stage 8, Castres - Ax 3 Domaines, 194 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 8 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and pictures

  1. Chris Froome (Sky) 5hr 3min 18sec. 38.6 km/hr
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 51sec
  3. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 8sec
  4. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 1min 10sec
  5. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 1min 16sec
  6. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 1min 34sec
  7. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 45sec
  8. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  9. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) s.t.
  10. Igor Anton (Eukaltel) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 1345 km raced so far.

  1. Chris Froome (Sky) 32hr 15min 55sec
  2. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 51sec
  3. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 25sec
  4. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 1min 44sec
  5. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 1min 50sec
  6. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 51sec
  7. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  8. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 2min 2sec
  9. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 2min 31sec
  10. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 40sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 31 points
  2. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 31
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 25
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 234 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belilsol): 141
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 128
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 111
  5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky): 88

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 32hr 17min 57sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 46sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 23sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 1min 33sec
  5. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 4min 37sec

Team Classification:

  1. Movistar: 96hr 1min 20sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff 2 37sec
  3. Ag2r @ 4min 33sec
  4. Radio Shack @ 6min 30sec

Stage 8 map

Stage 8 map

Stage 6 profile

Stage 8 profile


Sunday, July 7: Stage 9, St Girons - Bagneres de Bigorre, 168.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 9 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) 4hr 43min 3sec. 35.7 km/hr
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) s.t.
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 20sec
  4. Daniel Moreno (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.
  7. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) s.t.
  9. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) s.t.
  10. Maxime Monfort (Radio Shack) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:  1,513.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.92 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 36hr 59min 18sec
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 25sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 1min 44sec
  4. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 1min 50sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 51sec
  6. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  7. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 2min 2sec
  8. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2min 28sec
  9. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 2min 31sec
  10. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 2min 45sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 49 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 234 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 141
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 128
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 111
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 90

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 37hr 1min 20sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 23sec
  3. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 5min 7sec

Team Classification:

  1. Movistar: 110hr 11min 29sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 4min 11sec
  3. Belkin @ 5min 22sec
  4. Ag2r @ 8min 7sec
  5. Radio Shack @ 14min 7sec

Stage 9 map

Stage 9 map

Stage 9 profile

Stage 9 profile


Monday, July 8: Rest day, St. Nazaire


Tuesday, July 9: Stage 10, St Gildas des Bois - St Malo, 197 km

climbRated Ascent:

Stage 10 finish

Results: More results, race summary and pictures

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 53min 25sec. 40.28 km/hr
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  5. William Bonnet (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Kevin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification:  1710.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.84 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 41hr 52min 43sec
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 25sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 1min 44sec
  4. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 1min 50sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 51sec
  6. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  7. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 2min 2sec
  8. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 2min 28sec
  9. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 2min 31sec
  10. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 2min 45sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 49 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 269 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 186
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 166
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 132
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 131

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 41hr 54min 45sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 23sec
  3. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 42min 37sec

Team Classification:

  1. Movistar: 124hr 51min 44sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 4min 11sec
  3. Belkin @ 5min22sec
  4. Ag2r @ 8min 7sec
  5. Radio Shack @ 14min 7sec

Stage 10 map

Stage 10 map

Stage 10 profile

Stage 10 profile


Wednesday, July 10: Stage 11, Avranches - Mont St Michel, 33 km individual time trial

Tony Martin

Results: more results and photos

  1. Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 36min 29sec. 54.27 km/hr
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 12sec
  3. Thomas de Gendt (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 1sec
  4. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 1min 21sec
  5. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 31sec
  6. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 35sec
  7. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 37sec
  8. Jeremy Roy (FDJ) @ 1min 43sec
  9. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 45sec
  10. Jonathan Castroviejo (Movistar) @ 1min 52sec
  11. more results

General Classification: 1743 km raced so far at 41.02 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 42hr 29min 24sec
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 3min 25sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 3min 27sec
  4. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3min 54sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3min 57sec
  6. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 4mn 10sec
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 44sec
  8. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5mn 18sec
  9. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 5min 37sec
  10. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 5min 39sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 49 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 269 points
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 186
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 166
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 132
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 131

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 42hr 34min 8sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 34sec
  3. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 6min 53sec
  4. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 8min 27sec
  5. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) @ 31min 43sec

Team Classification:

  1. Movistar: 126hr 47min 47sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 4min 34sec
  3. Belkin @ 6min 6sec
  4. Ag2r @ 11min 53sec
  5. Radio Shack @ 16min 3sec

Stage 11 map

Stage 11 map

Stage 11 profile

Stage 11 profile


Thursday, July 11:  Stage 12, Fougères - Tours, 218 km

Stage 12 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 4hr 49min 49sec. 45.1 km/hr
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  3. Peter Sagen (Connondale) s.t.
  4. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Daryl Impey (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  7. José Joaquin Rojas ((Movistar) s.t.
  8. Yohann Gene (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Juan José Lobato (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 1961.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.45 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 47hr 19min 13sec
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 3min 25sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 3min 37sec
  4. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3min 54sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 3min 57sec
  6. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 4min 10sec
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 44sec
  8. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 18sec
  9. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) @ 5min 37sec
  10. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 5min39sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 49 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 307 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 211
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 195
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 47hr 23min 57sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 34sec
  3. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 6min 53sec

Team Classification:

  1. Movistar: 141hr 17min 14sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 4min 34sec
  3. Belkin @ 6min 6sec
  4. Ag2r @ 11min 53sec
  5. Radio Shack @ 16min 3sec

Stage 12 map

Stage 12 map

Stage 12 profile

Stage 12 profile


Friday, July 12:  Stage 13: Tours - St Amand Montrond, 173 km

climbRated Ascent:

Stage 13 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 3hr 40min 8sec. 47.2 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  3. Bauke Mollema (Belkin s.t.
  4. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) s.t.
  5. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  7. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  8. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) s.t.
  9. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  10. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 9sec
  11. more results

General Classification: 2,134.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.85 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 51hr 0min 30sec
  2. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 2min 28sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 45sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 48sec
  5. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 3min 1sec
  6. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 4min 39sec
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 44sec
  8. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 18sec
  9. Jean Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 5min 39sec
  10. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 5min 48sec
  11. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 5min 52sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 50 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 357 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 273
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 217
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 51hr 5min 14sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 34sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 8min 27sec
  4. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) @ 48min 14sec
  5. John Degenkolb (Argos-Shimano) @ 1hr 19min 20sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 152hr 22min 21sec
  2. Belkin @ 2min 32sec
  3. Ag2r @ 10min
  4. Radio Shack @ 14mn 47sec
  5. Movistar @ 16min 14sec

Stage 13 map

Stage 13 map

Stage 13 profile

Stage 13 profile


Saturday, July 13: Stage 14, St Pourçain sur Sioule - Lyon, 191 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 14 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and pictures

  1. Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 4hr 15min 11sec. 44.9 km/hr
  2. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  4. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  7. Simon Geschke (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  8. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) st.
  9. Pavel Brutt (Katusha) s.t.
  10. Cyril Gautier (Europcar) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 2,325.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.99 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 55hr 22min 58sec
  2. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 2min 28sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 45sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 48sec
  5. Laurens Ten Dam @ 3min 1sec
  6. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 4min 39sec
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 44sec
  8. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 18sec
  9. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 5min 39sec
  10. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 5min 48sec

Climber:

  1. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 50 points
  2. Christopher Froome (sky): 33
  3. Richie Porte (Sky): 28
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 26
  5. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 21

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 357 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 273
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 217
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick step) 55hr 27min 42sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 34sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 10sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 15min 51sec
  5. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 27min 42sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 165hr 29min 45sec
  2. Movistar @ 2min 26sec
  3. Belkin @ 2min 32sec
  4. Ag2r @ 3min 30sec
  5. Radio Shack @ 4min 44sec

Stage 14 map

Stage 14 map

Stage 14 profile

Stage 14 profile


Sunday, July 14: Stage 15, Givors - Mont Ventoux, 242.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 15 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 5hr 48min 45sec. 41.7 km/hr
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 29sec
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 1min 23sec
  4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 1min 40sec
  6. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 1min 43sec
  8. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 1min 46sec
  9. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkn) @ 1min 53sec
  10. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 2min 8sec
  11. more results

General Classification: 2568 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.96 km/hr

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 61hr 11min 43sec
  2. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 4min 14sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 25sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 28sec
  5. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 4min 54sec
  6. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min47sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 6min 22sec
  8. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 7min 11sec
  9. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 7min 47sec
  10. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 7min 58sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 83 points
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 66
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 53
  4. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 51
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff): 28

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 377 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 278
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 223
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 61hr 17min 30sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 2min 11sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmn-Sharp) @ 6min 45sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 18min 3sec
  5. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 49min 18sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 183hr 1min 46sec
  2. Belkin @ 3min 36sec
  3. Ag2r @ 8min 3sec
  4. Radio Shack @ 16min 19sec
  5. Katusha @ 23min 42sec

Stage 15 map

Stage 15 map

Stage 15 profile

Stage 15 profile


Monday, July 15: Rest day, Vaucluse


Tuesday, 16 July: Stage 16: Vaison la Romaine - Gap, 168 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 16 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) 3hr 52min 45sec. 43.3 km/hr
  2. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) @ 42sec
  3. Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Jérôme Coppel (Cofidis) s.t.
  5. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 0sec
  7. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel) @ 1min 1sec
  8. Philippe Gilbert (BMC) @ 1min 4sec
  9. Cameron Meyer (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Ramunas Navadauskas (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 2,736 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.92 km/hr (26.05 mph).

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 65hr 15min 36sec
  2. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 4min 14sec
  3. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 25sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 28sec
  5. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 47sec
  6. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 5min 54sec
  7. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 7min11sec
  8. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 7min 22sec
  9. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Ag2r) @ 8mn 47sec
  10. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 9min 28sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 83 points
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 66
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 53
  4. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 51
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff): 28

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 377 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-quick step): 278
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 223
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 65hr 21min 23sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 3min 50sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 7min 45sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 19min 3sec
  5. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 53min 20sec

Team Classification:

  1. Radio Shack: 195hr 0min 32sec
  2. Saxo-Tinkoff @ 3min 11sec
  3. Ag2r @ 4min 4sec
  4. Movistar @ 14min 0sec
  5. Belkin @ 19min 8sec

Stage 16 map

Stage 16 map

Stage 16 profile

Stage 16 profile


Wednesday, July 17: Stage 17: Embrun - Chorges, 32 km individual time trial

climbsRated Ascents

Chris Froome

Results: more results and photos

177 classified finishers

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 51min 33sec. 37.25 km/hr (23.14 mph)
  2. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 9sec
  3. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 10sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 23sec
  5. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 30sec
  6. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 1min 11sec
  7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 33sec
  8. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 1min 34sec
  9. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 1min 41sec
  10. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 1min 51sec
  11. more results

General Classification: 2,768 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.86 km/hr (26.01 mph)

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 66hr 7min 9sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 34sec
  3. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 4min 51sec
  4. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 6min23sec
  5. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 6min 58sec
  6. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 7min 21sec
  7. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 8min 23sec
  8. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 8min 56sec
  9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 11min 10sec
  10. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Sharp) @ 12min 50sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 88 points
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 69
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 53
  4. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 51
  5. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha): 35

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 377 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 278
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 223
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 66hr 14min 7sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 4min 12sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 8min 15sec
  4. Roman Bardet (Ag2r) @ 21min 45sec
  5. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 58min 11sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 197hr 41min 19sec
  2. Radio Shack @ 1min 22sec
  3. Ag2r @ 8min 14sec
  4. Movistar @ 12min 48sec
  5. Belkin @ 22min 33sec

Stage 17 map

Stage 17 map

Stage 17 profile

Stage 17 profile


Thursday, July 18:  Stage 18, Gap - L'Alpe d'Huez, 172.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 18 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

175 classified finishers

  1. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r) 4hr 51min 32sec. 35.5 km/hr
  2. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC) @ 59sec
  3. Moreno Moser (Cannondale) @ 1min 27sec
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 2min 12sec
  5. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 2min 15sec
  6. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 3min 18sec
  7. Christopher Froome (Sky) s.t.
  8. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 3min 22sec
  9. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 4min 15sec
  10. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 2,940.5 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.39 km/hr (25.72mph)

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 71hr 2min 19sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 5min 11sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 32sec
  4. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 5min 44sec
  5. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 5min 58sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 8min 58sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 9min 33sec
  8. Michael Rogers (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 14mn 26sec
  9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14min 38sec
  10. Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin) @ 14min 39sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 104 points
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 97
  3. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 77
  4. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 63
  5. Tejay Van Garderen (BMC): 62

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 380 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 278
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 227
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 71hr 7min 51sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 9min 6sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 10min 52sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 212hr 29min 26sec
  2. Ag2r @ 6min 5sec
  3. Radio Shack @ 12min 29sec
  4. Belkin @ 28min 37sec
  5. Garmin-Sharp) @ 1hr 8min 55sec

Stage 18 map

Stage 18 map

Stage 18 profile

Stage 18 profile


Friday, July 19: Stage 19, Bourg d'Oisans - Le Grand Bornand, 204.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 19 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

170 classified riders finished the stage.

  1. Rui Alberto Costa (Movistar) 5hr 59min 1sec. 34.2 km/hr
  2. Andreas Klöden (Radio Shack) @ 48sec
  3. Jan Bakelants (Radio Shack) @ 1min 44sec
  4. Alexandre Geniez (FDJ) @ 1min 52sec
  5. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 1min 55sec
  6. Bart de Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) @ 1min 58sec
  7. Robert Gesink (Belkin) @ 2min 3sec
  8. Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) @ 2min 5sec
  9. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel) @ 2min 18sec
  10. Ruben Plaza (Movistar) @ 2min 44sec
  11. more results

General Classification: 3,145 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.76 km/hr (25.32 mph).

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 77hr 10min 0sec
  2. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 5min11sec
  3. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 32sec
  4. Roiman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 5min 44sec
  5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 5min 58sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 8min 58sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 9min 33sec
  8. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 12min 33sec
  9. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 14min 56sec
  10. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 16min 8sec

Climber:

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky): 104 points
  2. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 103
  3. Mikel Nieve (Euskaltel): 98
  4. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 97
  5. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 93

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannndale): 380 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 278
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 277
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 177
  5. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar): 160

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 77hr 15min 32sec
  2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10min 36sec
  3. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 10min 52sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 230hr 46min 35sec
  2. Radio Shack @ 3min 39sec
  3. Ag2r @ 7min 37sec
  4. Movistar @ 15min 51sec
  5. Belkin @ 29min 24sec

Stage 19 map

Stage 19 map

Stage 19 profile

Stage 19 profile


Saturday, July 20: Stage 20: Annecy - Annecy Semnoz, 125 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 20 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 3hr 39min 4sec. 34.2 km/hr
  2. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 18sec
  3. Christopher Froome (Sky) @ 29sec
  4. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 1min 42sec
  5. Richie Porte (Sky) @ 2min 17sec
  6. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) s.t.
  7. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 28sec
  8. John Gadret (Ag2r) @ 2min 48sec
  9. Jesus Hernandez (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 2min 55sec
  10. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  11. more results

General Classification: 3,270 km raced so far at an average speed of 40.46 km/hr (25.14 mph).

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 80hr 49min 33sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 5min 3sec
  3. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) @ 5min 47sec
  4. Alberto Contador @ 7min 10sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 8min 10sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 12min 25sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 13min 0sec
  8. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 16min 9sec
  9. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 16min 35sec
  10. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 18min 22sec

Climber:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar): 147 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 136
  3. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 119
  4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha): 99
  5. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 98

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 383 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 282
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 232
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimasno): 177
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 157

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 80hr 54min 36sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 13min 19sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14min39sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 241hr 52min 5sec
  2. Ag2r @ 8min 30sec
  3. Radio Shack @ 8min 52sec
  4. Belkin @ 38min 26sec
  5. Katusha @ 1hr 3min 48sec

Stage 20 map

Stage 20 map

Stage 20 profile

Stage 20 profile


Sunday, July 21: 21st and Final Stage, Versailles - Paris, 133.5 km

climbsRated Ascents:

Stage 21 finish

Results: more results, stage summary and photos

  1. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano) 3hr 6min 14sec. 43.0 km/hr
  2. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) s.t.
  5. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Kevin Reza (Europcar) s.t.
  8. Yohann Gene (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Daniele Bennati (Saxo-Tinkoff) s.t.
  10. Maurilo Antoniobli Fischer (FDJ) s.t.
  11. more results

Final General Classification after Stage 21: 3,403.5 km raced at an average speed of 40.545 km/hr (25.193 mph)

  1. Christopher Froome (Sky) 83hr 56min 40sec
  2. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) @ 4min 20sec
  3. Joaquin Rodriquez (Katusha) @ 5min 4sec
  4. Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 6min 27sec
  5. Roman Kreuziger (Saxo-Tinkoff) @ 7min 27sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Belkin) @ 11min 42sec
  7. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) @ 12min 17sec
  8. Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) @ 16min 26sec
  9. Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) @ 15min 52sec
  10. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 19min 39sec

Climber:

  1. Nairo Alexnader Quintana (Movistar): 147 points
  2. Christopher Froome (Sky): 136
  3. Pierre Rolland (Europcar): 117
  4. Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha): 99
  5. Christophe Riblon (Ag2r): 98

Points:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale): 409 points
  2. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step): 312
  3. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol): 267
  4. Marcel Kittel (Argos-Shimano): 222
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha): 177

Young Rider:

  1. Nairo Alexander Quintana (Movistar) 84hr 1min 0sec
  2. Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) @ 13min 19sec
  3. Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 14min 39sec
  4. Romain Bardet (Ag2r) @ 22min 22sec
  5. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 1hr 30min 10sec

Team Classification:

  1. Saxo-Tinkoff: 251hr 11min 7sec
  2. Ag2r @ 8min 28sec
  3. Radio Shack @ 9min 2sec
  4. Movistar @ 22min 49sec
  5. Belkin @ 38min 30sec

Stage 21 map

Stage 21 map

Stage 21 profile

Stage 21 profile