BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2010 Bicycle Race Results


2011 Bicycle Race Results

October 24: Japan Cup (HC)

2010 Japan Cup results

Japan Cup podium history


October 16: Giro di Lombardia (Historic)

2010 Giro di Lombardia results

Giro di Lombardia podium history


Thursday, October 14: Giro del Piemonte (HC), 194 km. Italy

  1. Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 4hr 28min 3sec. 43.43 km/hr
  2. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocattoli) @ 2sec
  3. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  4. Filippo Pozzato (Katusha) @ 4sec
  5. Dries Devenyns (Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas) s.t.
  7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  8. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) s.t.
  9. Rigoberto Uran (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  10. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre) s.t.
  11. Samuel Dumouloin (Cofidis) s.t.
  12. Assan Bazayev (Astana) s.t.

Sunday, October 10: 2010 Paris-Tours (HC)

Paris-Tour podium history


Sunday, October 10: GP Beghelli (1.1), Italy. 191.5 km

  1. Dario Cataldo (Quick Step) 4hr 7min 42sec. 46.39 km/hr
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) s.t.
  3. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre) s.t.
  4. Paul Martens (Rabobank) s.t.
  5. Marco Frapporti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  6. Alessandro Proni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  7. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Luca Mazzanti (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Patrik Sinkewitz (ISD) s.t.
  10. Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.

October 9: 2010 Giro dell'Emilia results (HC)

Giro dell'Emilia podium history


Thursday, October 7: Coppa Sabatini (1.1), 199 km. Italy.

  1. Riccardo Ricco (Vacansoleil) 4hr 18min 15sec
  2. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  4. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  5. Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  7. Davide Appollonio (Cervelo) s.t.
  8. Alexandre Botcharov (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Simone Stortoni (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  10. Alessandro Bertrolini (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.

Thursday, October 7: Paris - Bourges (1.1), 193.3 km. France.

  1. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r) 4hr 36min 52sec
  2. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  4. Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun) s.t.
  5. Sebastien Chavanel (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Robin Chaigneau (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  7. Bernhard Eisel (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  8. Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  9. Nadir Haddou (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  10. Michel Kreder (Garmon-Transitions) s.t.

September 29 - October 3: World Road Championships, Melbourne, Australia

Elite Men's World Road Championships history

2010 World Road Championshps results


Sunday, September 26: Tour de Vendée (1.1), 206 km. France

  1. Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel) 4hr 44min 7sec. 43.50 km/hr
  2. Davide Appollonio (Cervelo) s.t.
  3. Jonathan Hivert (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  4. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix Lille-Metropole) s.t.
  5. Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  6. Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  8. Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  9. Aristide Ratti (Carmiooro) s.t.
  10. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) s.t.

Sunday, September 26: Giro della Toscana (1.1), 196.3 km.Italy

Toscana finish

  1. Daniele Bennati (Liquigas) 4hr 59min. 39.39 km/hr
  2. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Caleb Fairly (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  4. Daniele Pietropolli (Lampre) s.t.
  5. Alessandro Proni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  6. Manuele Mori (Lampre) s.t.
  7. Patrick Sinkewitz (ISD) s.t.
  8. Alessadnro Bisolti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  9. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  10. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.

Saturday, September 25: Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1), 183.7 km. Italy

  1. Elia Viviani (Liquigas) 4hr 23min 31sec. 41.83 km/hr
  2. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  3. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  4. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  5. Pier Paolo De Negri (ISD) s.t.
  6. Matteo Montaguti (De Rosa) s.t.
  7. Alessandro Proni (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  8. Cristiano Fumagalli (Flaminia) s.t.
  9. Pasquale Muto (Miche) s.t.
  10. Volodomyr Starchyk (Amore & Vita) s.t.

Wednesday, September 15: Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1), 202.4 km. Belgium
  1. Paul Martens (Rabobank) 4hr 56min 12sec. 40.998 km/hr
  2. Riccardo Ricco (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  3. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.
  4. Julien Simon (Saur-Sojason) @ 5sec
  5. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  6. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 8sec
  7. Kevin Ista (Cofidis) @ 10sec
  8. Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 15sec
  9. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto) @ 16sec
  10. Luca Paolini (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.

Sunday, September 12: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal (Pro Tour), 193.6 km.
  1. Robert Gesink (Rabobank) 4hr 58min 22sec
  2. Peter Sagan (Liquigas) @ 4sec
  3. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  4. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) s.t.
  5. Maxime Monfort (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  6. Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) @ 9sec
  7. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) @ 14sec
  8. Alexander Botcharov (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) s.t.
  10. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  11. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo) s.t.
  12. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) s.t.
  13. Francesco Reda (Quick Step) s.t.
  14. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Mauro Santanbrogio (BMC) s.t.

Friday, September 10: Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec (Pro Tour), 189 km. Canada.
  1. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) 4hr 35min 27sec. 41.2 km/hr
  2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) @ 1sec
  3. Robert Gesink (Rabobank) s.t.
  4. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  5. Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharmna-Lotto) s.t.
  6. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  7. Fabian Wegmann (Milram) s.t.
  8. Maxime Monfort (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  9. Fracesco Reda (Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Damiano Cunego (Lampre) s.t.
  11. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) s.t.
  12. Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  13. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  14. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) s.t.
  15. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) s.t.

Wednesday, September 8: Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1), 196 km. Belgium
  1. Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen) 4hr 15min 10sec. 46.064 km/hr
  2. Robbie McEwen (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Jurgen Roelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  4. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  6. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Stefan Van Dijk (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  8. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  9. Benjamin Verraes (Jong Vlaanderen) s.t.
  10. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.

Sunday, September 5: Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, (1.1), 183.3 km. Belgium
  1. Lars Boom (Rabobank) 4hr 9min 24sec. 44.098 km/hr
  2. Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Fabian Wegmann (Milram) s.t.
  4. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  5. Francesco Reda (Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Paul Martens (Rabobank) @ 7sec
  7. Robbie Mcewen (Katusha) @ 18sec
  8. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  9. Stefan Van Dijk (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  10. Aidis Kruopis (Palmans) s.t.

Sunday, September 5: Giro Della Romagna (1.1), 215 km. Italy
  1. Patrik Sinkewitz (ISD) 5hr 8min 0sec. 41.883 km/hr
  2. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnbago-CSF) @ 2sec
  3. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) @ 58sec
  4. Peter Sagan (Liquigas) s.t.
  5. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Simone Ponzi (Lampre) s.t.
  7. Paolo Bailetti (Flaminia) s.t.
  8. Alessandro Bertolini (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  9. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) s.t.
  10. Andrea Tonti (Carmiooro) s.t.

August 28 - September 19: Vuelta a España (Historic), Spain

2010 Vuelta a España results

Vuelta a España podium history


August 28: Giro del Veneto (HC), Italy

2010 Giro del Veneto results

Giro del Veneto podium history


August 24 - August 27: Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne (2.1), France

Friday, August 27: 5th and final stage, Niort - Poitiers, 197.6 km

  1. Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) 4hr 22min 20sec
  2. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  3. Thibault Pineau (FDJ) s.t.
  4. Mathieu Claude (Bouygues Telecom) @ 3sec
  5. Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) @ 5sec
  6. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) s.t.
  7. Kevin Neirynck (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  8. Tony Hurel (Bouygues Telecom) @ 1min 16sec
  9. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Danilo Wyss (BMC) @ 1min 17sec

Final GC after Stage 5:

  1. Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 15hr 43min 59sec
  2. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) s.t.
  3. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r) @ 28sec
  4. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 32sec
  5. Markel Irizar (Radio Shack) @ 48sec
  6. Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) @ 50sec
  7. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix Lille Metropole) @ 1min 1sec
  8. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 3sec
  9. Ignatas Konovalovas (Cervelo) @ 1min 5sec
  10. Kevin Neirynck (Landbouqkrediet) @ 1min 7sec

Thursday, August 26: Stage 4, Latille - Vouille 22.1 individual time trial

  1. Markel Irizar (Radio Shack) 26min 1.38sec
  2. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 1sec
  4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Cervelo) @ 17sec
  5. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 23sec
  6. Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua & Sapone) @ 33sec
  7. Wouter Poels (Vacaneoleil) @ 33sec
  8. Sergio Paulinho (Radio Shack) @ 36sec
  9. Paul Poux (Saur-Sojasun) @ 39sec
  10. Yaroslav Popovych (Radio Shack) @ 40sec

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Markel Irizar (Radio shack) 11hr 20min 53sec
  2. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Haimar Zubeldia (Radio Shack) @ 1sec
  4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Cervelo) @ 17sec
  5. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 23sec
  6. Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua & Sapone) @ 29sec
  7. Wouter Poels (Vacansoleil) @ 33sec
  8. Anthony Roux (FDJ) @ 36sec
  9. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) @ 44sec
  10. David Boucher (Landbouwkrediet) @ 45secv

Thursday, August 26: Stage 3, Quincay - Vouille, 95.7 km

  1. Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) 2hr 12min 54sec
  2. Nacer Bouhenni (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Jimmy Casper (Saur Sojasun) s.t.
  4. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  5. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  6. Lloyd mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  7. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  8. Boy Van Poppel (Rabobank) s.t.
  9. Rafai Chtioui (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  10. Domnique Rollin (Cervelo) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Anthony Rioux (FDJ) 10hr 54min 37sec
  2. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r) @ 5sec
  3. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) @ 9sec
  4. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) s.t.
  5. Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  6. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) @ 11sec
  7. Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ) s.t.
  8. Romain Lemarchand (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  9. Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  10. Jost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 12sec

Wednesday, August 25: Stage 2, St. Georges de Didonne - Niort, 178.5 km

  1. Anthony Ravard (Ag2r) 4hr 17min 1sec
  2. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) s.t.
  3. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  4. Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  5. Yohann Gene (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  7. Boy Van Poppel (Rabobank) s.t.
  8. Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  9. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  10. Rafaa Chtioui (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Anthony Roux (FDJ) 8hr 41min 43sec
  2. Anthony Rivard (Ag2r) @ 5sec
  3. Brice Feillu (Vacansoleil) @ 6sec
  4. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) @ 9sec
  5. Dominique Rollin (Cervelo) @ 9sec
  6. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) @ 11sec
  7. Romain Lemarchand (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  8. Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  9. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 12sec
  10. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 13sec

Tuesday, August 24: Stage 1, Chalais - Royan, 186.3 km

  1. Anthony Roux (FDJ) 4hr 24min 57sec
  2. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  3. Romain Lemarchand (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  4. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  5. Jost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  7. Tony Hurel (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  8. Wout Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  9. Fabien Bacquet (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  10. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Anthony Roux (FDJ) 4hr 24min 42sec
  2. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) @ 9sec
  3. Romain Lemarchand (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 11sec
  4. Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  5. Jost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 12sec
  6. Cyril Gautier (Bouygues Telecom) @ 13sec
  7. Romain Matheou (Saur-Sojasun) @ 14sec
  8. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 15sec
  9. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  10. Tony Hurel (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.

Sunday, August 22: GP Ouest France-Plouay (Pro Tour), France

2010 GP Ouest France-Plouay results

GP Ouest France-Plouay podium history


Saturday, August 21: Trofeo Melinda (1.1), 194 km, Italy

  1. Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas) 4hr 49min 0sec. 40.277 km/hr
  2. Vladislav Borisov (Amore & Vita) s.t.
  3. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  4. Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  6. Patrik Sinkewitz (Miche) s.t.
  7. Fortunato Baliani (Miche) s.t.
  8. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  9. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Androni Giocatolli) @ 15sec
  10. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.

August 17 - August 20: Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

Friday, August 20: Fourth and final stage, Ambazac - Limoges, 180.8 km

  1. Davide Appollonio (Cervelo) 4hr 18min 0sec. 42.372 km/hr
  2. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne) @ 2sec
  3. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) s.t.
  4. Sebastien Turgot (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  5. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  6. Michael Morkov (Saxo) s.t.
  7. Romain Lemarchand (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.
  8. Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  9. Renaud Dion (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  10. Christophe Moreau (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 4: 603.8 km ridden at an average speed of 41.521 km/hr

  1. Gustav Larsson (Saxo) 14hr 32min 31sec
  2. Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) @ 20sec
  3. Nicolas Vogondy (Bouygues Telecom) @ 43sec
  4. Michael Morkov (Saxo) @ 1min 30sec
  5. Christophe Moreau (Caisse d'Epargne) @ 1min 31sec
  6. Thomas Lovkvist (Sky) @ 1min 44sec
  7. Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step) @ 1min 45sec
  8. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  9. Dario David Cioni (Sky) @ 1min 50sec
  10. Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana) @ 2min 18sec

August 17 - August 24: Eneco Tour of the Benelux (Pro Tour)

2010 Eneco Tour results

Eneco Tour podium history


Thursday, August 19: GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi (1.1), 199.3 km. Italy. Legnano to Legnano

  1. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) 4hr 43min 35sec
  2. Danilo Hondo (Lampre) s.t.
  3. Mark Cavendish (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  4. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  5. Daniele Bennati (Liquigas) s.t.
  6. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  7. Daniele Ratto (Carmiooro) s.t.
  8. Pier Paolo De Negri (ISD) s.t.
  9. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  10. Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Xacobeo) s.t.

Wednesday, August 18: Coppa Agostini-Giro della Brianza (1.1), Italy. 191 km.

  1. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) 4hr 42min 15sec
  2. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  3. Luca Paolini (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  4. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Meridiana) s.t.
  5. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  6. Vladislav Borisov (Amore & Vita) s.t.
  7. Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  8. Leonardo Giodani (Ceramica Flaminia) s.t.
  9. Enrico Zen (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  10. Serafin Martinez (Xacobeo) s.t.

August 17 - August 22: Tour of Utah (National), USA

Sunday, August 22: 5th and final stage, Park City to Snowbird, 102.5 miles. Mountaintop finish

  1. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 4hr 27min 10sec
  2. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) s.t.
  3. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 1min
  4. Alex Hagman (On the Rivet) s.t.
  5. Johanthan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 1min 3sec
  6. Benjamin King (Trek-Livestrong) @ 1min 21sec
  7. Lachlan Morton (Holowesko) s.t.
  8. Ian Boswell (Bissell) s.t.
  9. Matthew Cooke (Team Give) @ 2min 18sec
  10. Davide Frattini (Team Type 1) @ 2min 28sec

Final GC after Stage 5:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 12hr 39min 40sec
  2. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 2min 30sec
  3. Ian Boswell (Bissell) @ 3min 56sec
  4. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) @ 3min 58sec
  5. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 4min 32sec
  6. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 4min 36sec
  7. Lachlan Morton (Holowesko) @ 5min 8sec
  8. Alex Hagman (On the Rivet) @ 5min 48sec
  9. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) @ 6min 56sec
  10. Tyler Wren (Jamis) @ 7min 7sec

Saturday, August 21: Stage 4, Downtown Park City Criterium. 1 mile course scheduled for 90 minutes but shortened because of hot weather.

  1. Jeff Louder (BMC) 1hr 14min 45sec
  2. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) @ 22sec
  3. Francisco Macebo (Canyon) s.t.
  4. Davide Frattini (Team Type 1) @ 27sec
  5. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) s.t.
  6. K. Frank Pipp (Bissell) s.t.
  7. Brent Bookwater (BMC) s.t.
  8. Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) s.t.
  9. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) s.t.
  10. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 8hr 12min 36sec
  2. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 1min 28sec
  3. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 49sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 2min 7sec
  5. Ian Boswell (Bissell) @ 2min 29sec
  6. Brent Bookwater (BMC) @ 2min 40sec
  7. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) @ 3min 5sec
  8. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 3min 27sec
  9. Lachlan Morton (Holowesko) @ 3min 41sec
  10. Tyler Wren (Jamis) @ 3min 45sec

Friday, August 20: Stage 3, Miller Motorsport Park 9.2 kilometer individual time trial

  1. Taylor Phinney (Trek-Livestrong) 16min 46.90sec
  2. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) @ 2sec
  3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell) @ 11sec
  4. Alex Dowsett (Trek-Livestrong) @ 16sec
  5. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 18sec
  6. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) @ 24sec
  7. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 35sec
  8. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  9. Danny Summerhill (Holowesko) @ 41sec
  10. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 43sec

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 6hr 57min 24sec
  2. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 1min 37sec
  3. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 49sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 2min 7sec
  5. Ian Boswell (Bissell) @ 2min 29sec
  6. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 2min 40sec
  7. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) @ 3min 5sec
  8. Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong) 3min 17sec
  9. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 3min 27sec
  10. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 3min 34sec

Thursday, August 19: Stage 2, Thanksgiving Point - Mt Nebo, mountaintop finish, 78.5 miles.

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 3hr 11min 43sec
  2. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 51sec
  3. Ian Boswell (Bissell) @ 52sec
  4. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 1min
  5. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 18sec
  6. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 2min
  7. Maxim Jenkins (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Tyler Wren (Jamis) s.t.
  9. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) s.t.
  10. Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 6hr 40min 36sec
  2. Francisco Macnebo (Canyon) @ 56sec
  3. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 16sec
  4. Ian Boswell (Bissell) s.t.
  5. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 34sec
  6. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) @ 2min 13sec
  7. Jonathan McCarty (Rio Grande) @ 2min 17sec
  8. Tim Roe (Trek-Livestrong) @ 2min 20sec
  9. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 2min 24sec
  10. Tyler Wren (Jamis) @ 2min 26sec

Wednesday, August 18: Stage 1, Ogden - Salt Lake City, 85.2 miles.

  1. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) 3hr 22min 17sec
  2. Alex Dowsett (Trek-Livestrong) s.t.
  3. Javier Megias Leal (Team Type 1) @ 26sec
  4. Caleb Fairly (Holowesko) s.t.
  5. K. Frank Pipp (Bissell) s.t.
  6. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) s.t.
  7. Scott Stewart (Team Type 1) s.t.
  8. George Hincapie (BMC) s.t.
  9. Tyler Wren (Jamis) s.t.
  10. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Alex Dowsett (Trek-Livestrong) 3hr 28min 16sec
  2. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) @ 11sec
  3. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 40sec
  4. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 41sec
  5. Jeff Louder (BMC) @ 44sec
  6. George Hincapie (BMC) @ 45sec
  7. Levi Leipheimer (Radio Shack) @ 47sec
  8. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) @ 48sec
  9. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) @ 50sec
  10. Jason Donald (Rio Grande) s.t.

Tuesday, August 17: Prologue, 2.8 miles at Utah State Capitol

Stage and GC times and placings are the same

  1. Taylor Phinney (Trek-Livestrong) 6min 2sec
  2. Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) @ 3sec
  3. Brent Bookwalter (BMC) @ 11sec
  4. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 12sec
  5. Robert Lea (On the Rivet) @ 13sec
  6. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) @ 14sec
  7. Jeff Louder (BMC) @ 15sec
  8. George Hincapie (BMC) @ 16sec
  9. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell) s.t.
  10. Levi Leipheimer (Radio Shack) @ 18sec
  11. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  12. Peter Latham (Bissell) @ 19sec
  13. Francisco Mancebo (Canyon) s.t.
  14. Jason Donald (Rio Grande) @ 21sec
  15. Cesar Grajales (On the Rivet) s.t.

Tuesday, August 17: Tre Valli Varesine (HC), 199.13 km. Italy

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) 4hr 51min 20sec. 41.010 km/hr
  2. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 6sec
  3. Jerome Baugnies (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 12sec
  4. Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  5. Damiano Cunego (Lampre) s.t.
  6. Brian Vandborg (Liquigas) s.t.
  7. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  8. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  9. Francesco Finetto (Liquigas) s.t.
  10. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas) s.t.

August 15: Vattenfall Cyclassics (Pro Tour), Germany

2010 Vattenfall Cyclassics results

Vattenfall Cyclassics podium history


August 4 - August 15: Volta a Portugal (HC)

August 15: 10th and Final Stage: Sintra- Lisbon, 154.6 km

  1. Candido Barbosa (Palmeiras Resort) 3hr 59min 40sec. 38.704 km/hr
  2. Denys Kostyuk (ISD) s.t.
  3. Sergio Ribeiro (Barbot-Siper) s.t.
  4. Boy Van Poppel (Rabobank) s.t.
  5. Daniele Ratto (Carmiooro) s.t.

Final General Classification. 1,568 km raced at an average speed of 38.847 km/hr

  1. David Blanco (Palmeiras Resort) 40hr 23min 1sec
  2. David Bernabeu (Barbot-Siper) @ 37sec
  3. Sergio Pardilla (Carmiooro) @ 1min 49sec
  4. Patrik Sinkewitz (ISD) @ 1min 56sec
  5. Hernani Broco (LA-Rota Dos Moveis) @ 2min 6sec
  6. Rui Sousa (Barbot-Siper) @ 2min 29sec
  7. Hugo Sabido (LA-Rota Dos Moveis) @ 3min 54sec
  8. Ricardo Mestre (Palmeiras Resort) @ 4min 41sec
  9. Andre Cardoso (Palmeiras Resort) @ 4min 44sec
  10. Victor Rodrigues (Caja Rural) @ 4min 52sec

Friday, August 13: Dutch Food Valley Classic (HC), Netherlands, 209.9 km.

Veenendaal - Veenendaal

  1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky) 4hr 51min 32sec
  2. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  3. Stefan Van Dijk (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  4. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  5. Nikolas Maes (Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  7. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  8. Roy Sentjens (Milram) s.t.
  9. Thomas Leezer (Rabobank) s.t.
  10. Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  11. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  12. Krzysztof Jezowski (CCC) s.t.
  13. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  14. Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  15. Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.

August 10 - August 14: Tour de l'Ain (2.1), France

2010 Tour de l'Ain results

Tour de l'Ain podium history


Sunday, August 8: Sparkassen Giro Bochum (1.1), Germany, 148 km

  1. Niki Terpstra (Milram) 3hr 50min 46sec. 42.23 km/hr
  2. Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech) @ 10sec
  3. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  4. Eric Baumann (Netapp) s.t.
  5. Steven Caethoven (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  6. Vojtech Hacecky (Atlas) s.t.
  7. David Hesselbarth (Heizomat) s.t.
  8. Robert Retschke (Differdange) @ 15sec
  9. David Boily (Spidertech) @ 1min
  10. Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.

Saturday, August 7: GP Città' di Camaiore (1.1), Italy. 188.1 km.

  1. Kristjan Koren (Liquigas) 4hr 30min 0sec. 41.80 km/hr
  2. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  3. Francesco Ginanni (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  4. Riccardo Chiarini (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  5. Paolo Ciavatta (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  6. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  7. Giairo Ermeti (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 34sec
  8. Luis Angel Mate (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  9. Fabio Terrenzio (Carmiooro) s.t.
  10. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.

Thursday, August 5: GP Industria e Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese (1.1), Italy.182.7 km

Ivan Basso

  1. Ivan Basso (Liquigas) 4hr 46min 37sec. 38.246 km/hr
  2. Giairo Ermeti (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 14sec
  3. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) @ 21sec
  4. Jure Kosjan (Carmiooro) s.t.
  5. Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  6. Francesco Ginanni (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  7. Francesco Bellotti (Liquigas) s.t.
  8. Daniele Callegarin (CDC-Cavaliere) s.t.
  9. Blaz Jarc (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  10. Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.

August 4 - August 8: Vuelta a Burgos (HC), Spain.

2010 Vuelta a Burgos results

Vuelta a Burgos podium history


August 4 - August 8: Post Danmark Rundt (HC), Denmark

Sunday, August 8: 6th and Final Stage, Hong - Rudersdal VM ruten 2011, 185.8 km

  1. Hayden Roulston (HTC-Columbia) 4hr 3min 17sec
  2. Matti Breschel (Saxo) @ 2sec
  3. Manuel Belletti (Coulnago-CSF) s.t.
  4. MAxim Belkov (ISD) s.t.
  5. Clinton Avery (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  7. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  8. Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Theo Bos (Cervelo) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 6: Total distance raced was 834.8 km at an average spped of 43.797 km/hr.

  1. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) 19hr 3min 38sec
  2. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) @ 27sec
  3. Matthew Busche (RadioShack) @ 1min 35sec
  4. Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 38sec
  5. Matti Breschel (Saxo) @ 1min 39sec
  6. Rasmus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) @ 1min 45sec
  7. Sergey Firsanov (Designa Køkken-Blue Water) s.t.
  8. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Columbia) @ 1min 48sec
  9. Maxim Belkov (ISD) @ 1min 51sec
  10. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 59sec

Saturday, August 7: Stage 5, Middelfart - Enkelstart 19.4 km individual time trial.

  1. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) 23min 20.010sec. 49.885 km/hr
  2. Richie Porte (Saxo) @ .37sec
  3. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) @ 4sec
  4. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoliel) @ 15sec
  5. Hayden Roulston (HTC-Columbia) @ 38sec
  6. Patrick Gretsch (HTC-Columbia) @ 39sec
  7. Alexander Wetterhall (Cervelo) @ 44sec
  8. Jesse Sergent (Radio Shack) @ 50sec
  9. Michael Morkov (Saxo) @ 51sec
  10. Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil) @ 56sec

GC after Stage 5: 629.6 km raced so far. Average speed: 43.251 km/hr

  1. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) 15hr 0min 19sec
  2. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) @ 27sec
  3. Matthew Busche (Radio Shack) @ 1min 35sec
  4. Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 38sec
  5. Ramus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) @ 1min 45sec
  6. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  7. Sergey Firssanov (Designa Køkken-Blue Water) s.t.
  8. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Columbia) @ 1min 48sec
  9. Maxim Belkov (ISD) @ 1min 51sec
  10. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 1min 59sec

Saturday, August 7: Stage 4, Nyborg - Odense, 99.2 km

  1. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) 2hr 7min 18sec. 46.755 km/hr
  2. Matthew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  3. Alex Rasmussen (Saxo) s.t.
  4. Theo Boss (Cervelo) s.t.
  5. Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil) @ 2sec
  6. Pier Paolo De Negri (ISD) s.t.
  7. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  8. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Gorik Gardeyn (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Marc Hester (Denmark) s.t.
  11. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  12. Clinton Avery (Radio Shack) s.t.

GC after Stage 4: 629 km raced so far. Average speed: 43.086 km/hr.

  1. Matti Breschel (Saxo) 14hr 36min 45sec
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) @ 10sec
  3. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 29sec
  4. Sergey Firsanov (Designa Køkken-Blue Water) @ 38sec
  5. Xavier Florencio (Cervelo) s.t.
  6. Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) @ 41sec
  7. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  8. Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  9. Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil) @ 45sec
  10. Rasmus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) @ 48sec

Friday, August 6: Stage 3, Hadsten - Vejle, 184 km.

  1. Matti Breschel (Saxo) 4hr 26min 12sec. 41.472 km/hr
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) s.t.
  3. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil) @ 17sec
  4. Troels Ronning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand) @ 21sec
  5. Xavier Florencio (Cervelo) @ 22sec
  6. Sergey Firsanov (Designa Køkken-Blue Water) s.t.
  7. Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) @ 25sec
  8. Richie Porte (Saxo) s.t.
  9. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  10. Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 28sec

GC after Stage 3: 530.4 km raced so far. Average speed: 42.465 km/hr

  1. Matti Breschel (Saxo) 12hr 29min 25sec
  2. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) @ 10sec
  3. Joost Van Leijen (Vacansoleil)@ 29sec
  4. Xavier Florencio (Cervelo) @ 38sec
  5. Sergey Firsanov (Designa Køkken-Blue Water) s.t.
  6. Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) @ 41sec
  7. Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  8. Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  9. Martin Mortensen (Vacansoleil) @ 45sec
  10. Rasmus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) @ 48sec

Thursday, August 5: Stage 2, Vildbjerg - Randers, 169.7 km

  1. Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen) 3hr 59min 8sec. 42.578 km/hr
  2. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  3. Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  4. Jeremy Hunt (Cervelo) s.t.
  5. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  6. Matthew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  7. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  8. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  9. Rasmus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  10. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.

GC after Stage 2: 346.4 km raced so far. Average speed: 43.011 km/hr

  1. Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen) 8hr 3min 13sec
  2. Matthew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) @ 5sec
  3. Matti Breschel (Saxo) @ 10sec
  4. Manuel Belletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  5. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) @ 11sec
  6. Bert De Backer (Skil-Shimano) @ 12sec
  7. Rasmus Guldhammer (HTC-Columbia) @ 16sec
  8. Koen De Kort (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  10. Jakob Fuglsang (Saxo) s.t.

Wednesday, August 4: Stage 1, Hostebro - Hostebro, 176.7 km

  1. Mathew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) 4hr 4min 21sec. 43.388 km/hr
  2. Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  3. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  4. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Philip Nielsen (Concordia) s.t.
  6. Theo Bos (Cervelo) s.t.
  7. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  8. Pieter Vanspeybruck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  9. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  10. Hayden Roulsten (HTC-Columbia) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Matthew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) 4hr 4min 11sec
  2. Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 4sec
  3. Manuel Beletti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  4. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) @ 6sec
  5. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) @ 10sec
  6. Philip Nielsen (Concordia) s.t.
  7. Theo Bos (Cervelo) s.t.
  8. Matti Breschel (Saxo) s.t.
  9. Pieter Vanspeybruck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  10. Lars Ytting Bak (HTC-Columbia) s.t.

August 1 - August 7: Tour of Poland (Pro Tour)

Saturday, August 7: 7th and Final Stage, Nowy Targ - Kraków, 163.9 km

  1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) 3hr 51min 58sec
  2. Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Robert Forster (Milram) s.t.
  4. Daniele Bennati (Liquigas) s.t.
  5. Wouter Weylandt (Quick step) s.t.
  6. Alexander Kristof (BMC) s.t.
  7. Sebastien Hinault (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Ben Swift (Sky) s.t.
  9. Allan Davis (Astana) s.t.
  10. David Vittoria (Footon-Servetto) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 7:

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) 30hr 38min 48sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) @ 8sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) @ 10sec
  4. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) @ 20sec
  5. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) @ 21sec
  6. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) @ 26sec
  7. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) @ 30sec
  8. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.
  9. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) @ 33sec
  10. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 41sec

Friday, August 6: Stage 6, Oświęcim - Terma Bukowina Tatrzańska, 228.5 km

  1. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) 5hr 54min 30sec
  2. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) @ 7sec
  3. Grega Bole (Lampre) s.t.
  4. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  5. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 9sec
  6. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  7. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  8. Lars Peter Nordhaug (Sky) s.t.
  9. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) s.t.
  10. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) s.t.

GC after Stage 6:

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) 26hr 46min 50sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) @ 8sec
  3. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) @ 10sec
  4. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) @ 20sec
  5. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) @ 21sec
  6. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) @ 26sec
  7. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) @ 28sec
  8. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) @ 30sec
  9. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.
  10. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) @ 33sec

Thursday, August 5: Stage 5, Jastrzębie Zdrój - Ustroń, 149 km

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) 3hr 51min 13sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) @ 20sec
  3. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) s.t.
  4. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  5. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.
  6. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) s.t.
  7. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  8. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) s.t.
  9. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.
  10. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  11. Tiago Machado (Radio Shack) @ 31sec

GC after Stage 5:

  1. Daniel Martin (Garmin-Transitions) 20hr 52min 11sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) @ 14sec
  3. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) @ 21sec
  4. Sylvester Szmyd (Liquigas) @ 26sec
  5. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) @ 28sec
  6. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) @ 29sec
  7. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) @ 30sec
  8. Diego Ulissi (Lampre) s.t.
  9. Mauro Santambrogio (BMC) s.t.
  10. Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Transitions)

Wednesday, August 4: Stage 4, Tychy - Cieszyn, 177.9 km.

  1. Mirco Lorenzetto (Lampre) 4hr 7min 36sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) s.t.
  3. Allesandro Ballan (BMC) s.t.
  4. Simon Geschke (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Sergey Lagutin (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Michael Albasini (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  7. Mathew Hayman (Sky) s.t.
  8. Martin Pedersen (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  9. Pablo Lastras (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  10. Marek Rutkiewicz (Poland) s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Mirco Lorenzetto (Lampre) 17hr 51sec
  2. Grega Bole (Lampre) @ 7sec
  3. Alessandro Ballan (BMC) @ 8sec
  4. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) @ 10sec
  5. Simon Geschke (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Pablo Lastras (Caisse d'Epargne) @ 11sec
  7. Paul Voss (Milram) s.t.
  8. Gabriel Rasch (Cervelo) s.t.
  9. Bauke Mollema (Rabobank) @ 12sec
  10. Roy Sentjens (Milram) @ 13sec

Tuesday, August 3: Stage 3, Sosnowiec - Katowice, 122.1 km

  1. Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) 2hr 45min 4sec
  2. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo) s.t.
  3. Allan Davis (Astana) s.t.
  4. Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  6. Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Robert Forster (Milram) s.t.
  9. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  10. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Allan Davis (Astana) 12hr 53min 14sec
  2. Andre Geipel (HTC-Columbia) @ 3sec
  3. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) @ 4sec
  4. Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Aitor Galdos (Euskaltel) @ 8sec
  6. Luca Sebastian Haedo (Saxo) s.t.
  7. Blazej Janiaczyk (Poland) s.t.
  8. Michael Schar (BMC) @ 9sec
  9. Bartolomeij Matysiak (Poland) s.t.
  10. Laszlo Bordrogi (Katusha) s.t.

Monday, August 2: Stage 2, Rawa Mazowiecka - Dabrowa Górnicza, 240 km

  1. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia), 6hr 2min 52sec
  2. Allan Davis (Astana) s.t.
  3. Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) s.t.
  4. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  5. Borut Bozic (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  7. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Saxo) s.t.
  8. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  9. Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) s.t.
  10. Angelo Furlan (Lampre) s.t.

GC after stage 2:

  1. Allan Davis (Astana), 10hr 8min 14sec
  2. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) s.t.
  3. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  4. Aitor Galdos (Euskaltel) @ 4sec
  5. Blazej Janiaczyk (Poland)
  6. Michael Schar (BMC) @ 5sec
  7. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Poland) s.t.
  8. Laszlo Bodrogi (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) @6sec
  10. Marcin Sapa (Lampre) s.t.

Sunday, August 1: Stage 1, Socheczew - Warszawa, 175.1 km

183 classified finishers

  1. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) 4hr 5min 32sec
  2. Aitor Galdos (Euskaltel) s.t.
  3. Allan Davis (Astana) s.t.
  4. Sebastien Chavanel (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo) s.t.
  6. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.
  7. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  8. Marcel Sieberg (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  9. Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) s.t.
  10. Mathieu Drujon (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) 4hr 5min 22sec
  2. Aitor Galdos (Euskaltel) @ 4sec
  3. Blazej Janiaczyk (Poland) s.t.
  4. Michael Schar (BMC) @ 5sec
  5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Allan Davis (Astana) @ 6sec
  7. Daniel Sesma (Euskaltel) @ 8sec
  8. Sebastien Chavanel (FDJ) @ 10sec
  9. Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo) s.t.
  10. Christopher Sutton (Sky) s.t.

Sunday, August 1: La Poly Normande (1.1), France

Avranches - St. Martin de Landelles, 157 km

  1. Andy Cappelle (Verandas Willems) 3hr 40min 49sec
  2. Jeremy Galland (Saur Sojasun) @ 3sec
  3. Romain Hardy (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  4. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Sebastien Minard (Cofidis) @ 9sec
  6. Benoit Vaugrenard (FDJ) s.t.
  7. Sebastien Duret (Bretagne-Schuller) @ 29sec
  8. Julien Breard (Ag2r)) @ 1min 58sec
  9. Stephane Auge (Cofidis) s.t.
  10. Gregory Habeaux (Verandas Willems) @ 2min

Sunday, August 1: Trofeo Matteotti (1.1), Italy. 188.5 km

  1. Riccardo Chiarini (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) 4hr 36min 9sec. 40.956 km/hr
  2. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  3. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Meridiana Kamen) s.t.
  4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 1sec
  5. Oscar Gatto (ISD) @ 7sec
  6. Paolo Bailetti (Flaminia) s.t.
  7. Daniele Callegarin (CDC-Cavaliere) s.t.
  8. Pasquale Muto (Miche) s.t.
  9. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) @ 13sec
  10. Davide Torosantucci (CDC-Cavaliere) @ 18sec

July 31: Clasica San Sebastian (Pro Tour), Spain

2010 Clasica San Sebastian results

Clasica San Sebastian podium history


July 24 - July 28: Tour de Wallonie (HC), Belgium

Final GC:

  1. Russell Downing (Sky) 21hr 50min 7sec
  2. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) @ 2sec
  3. Laurent Mangel (Saur-Sojasun) @ 3sec
  4. Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) @ 7sec
  5. Maxime Vantomme (Katusha) @ 9sec
  6. Jan Bakelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto) @ 11sec
  7. Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 12sec
  8. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) @ 13sec
  9. Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  10. Massimo Codol (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.

July 3 - July 25: Tour de France (Historic)

2010 Tour de France results

Tour de France database, historic results, average speeds, etc.


June 18 - June 20: Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi (2.1), France

Final GC: 496.9 km raced at an avaerage speed okm/hr

  1. David Moncoutie (Cofidis) 12hr 14min 10sec
  2. Alexandre Geniez (Skil-Shimano) @ 10sec
  3. Furtunato Baliani (Miche) @ 31sec
  4. Pasquale Muto (Miche) @ 39sec
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  6. John Gadret (Ag2r) @ 1min 3sec
  7. Blel Kadri (Ag2r) @ 1min 4sec
  8. Damien Monier (Cofidis) @ 1min 23sec
  9. Rein Taaramae (Cofidis) @ 1min 38sec
  10. Yury Trofimov (Bouygues Telecom) @ 1min 53sec
  11. Hubert Dupont (Ag2r) @ 2min 1sec
  12. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  13. Anthony Charteau (Bouygues Telecom) @ 2min 8sec
  14. Maxime Mederel (Auber 93) @ 2min 13sec
  15. Julien Mazet (Auber 93) @ 2min 18sec

June 16 - June 20: Ster Elektrotoer (2.1), The Netherlands

2010 Ster Elektrotoer results

Ster Elektrotoer podium history


June 12 - June 20: Tour of Switzerland (Pro Tour)

2010 Tour of Switzerland results

Tour of Switzerland podium history


Sunday, June 6: Philadelphia International Cycling Championship (HC), 156 miles (251 km). USA

  1. Matthew Harley Goss (HTC-Columbia) 6hr 15min 46sec. 40.093 km/hr
  2. Peter Sagan (Liquigas) s.t.
  3. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  4. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Jamis) s.t.
  5. Vidal Celis (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  6. Guillaume Buivin (Spidertech) s.t.
  7. Martin Gilbert (Spidertech) s.t.
  8. David Vittoria (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  9. Javier Megias (Team Type 1) s.t.
  10. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) s.t.

Sunday, June 6: GP Kanton Aargau (HC), Switzerland. 193.6 km.

  1. Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen) 4hr 52min 54.8sec. 39.688 km/hr
  2. Emanuele Sella (Carmiooro) s.t.
  3. Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo) s.t.
  4. Nicolas Roche (Ag2r) s.t.
  5. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Paolo Bailetti (Flaminia) s.t.
  7. Matthias Russ (Milram) @ 26.4sec
  8. Dominik Nerz (Milram) @ 48.9sec
  9. Hubert Schwab (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  10. Sergio Pardilla (Carmiooro) s.t.

June 6 - June 13: Critérium du Dauphiné (Pro Tour), France

2010 Critérium du Dauphiné results

Critérium du Dauphiné podium history


June 2 - June 6: Tour de Luxembourg (HC)

2010 Tour de Luxembourg results

Tour de Luxembourg podium history


May 26 - May 30: Tour of Bavaria (Bayern Rundfahrt) (HC), Germany

2010 Tour of Bavaria results

Tour of Bavaria podium history


May 26 - May 30: Tour of Belgium (HC)

2010 Tour of Belgium results

Tour of Belgium podium history


May 8 - May 30: Giro d'Italia (Historic), Italy

2010 Giro d'Italia results

Giro d'Italia podium history


May 16 - May 23: Tour of California (HC), USA

2010 Tour of California results

Tour of California podium history


May 5 - May 9: Four Days of Dunkirk (HC), France

2010 Four Days of Dunkirk results

Four Days of Dunkirk podium history


Saturday, May 1: Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (HC), 202.7 km. Germnay.

  1. Fabian Wegmann (Milram) 4hr 53min 22sec. 41.455 km/hr
  2. Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  3. Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  4. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  5. Luca Mazzanti (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Guillaume Levarlet (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  7. Carlo Scognamiglio (ISD) s.t.
  8. Dirk Bellemakers (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  9. Wout Poels (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Simon Geschke (Skil-Shimano) s.t.

Saturday, May 1: GP Industira & Artigiano (1.1), 200 km. Italy.

Daniele Ratto wins the GP Industria

  1. Daniele Ratto (Carmiooro) 4hr 48min 20sec. 41.618 km/hr.
  2. Miguel Angel Rubiano (Meridiana Kamen) s.t.
  3. Franco Pellizotti (Liquigas) s.t.
  4. Simon Clarke (ISD) s.t.
  5. Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocatolli) s.t.
  6. Tomaz Nose (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  7. Massililiano Gentili (Flaminia) s.t.
  8. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Androni Gicatolli) @ 10sec
  9. Davide Cimolai (Liquigas) @ 55sec
  10. Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.

April 28 - May 2: Tour of the Gila, USA

Sunday, May 2: 5th and Final Stage, Silver City - Pinos Altos, 171.2 km

  1. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 4hr 25min 3sec
  2. Max Jenkins (United Healthcare) @ 6sec
  3. Robert Britton (Bissell) s.t.
  4. Caleb Fairly (Holowesko) s.t.
  5. Burke Swindlehurst (Team Give) @ 23sec
  6. Patrick McCarty (Matrix) s.t.
  7. Jesse Sergent (Tek Livestrong) @ 53sec
  8. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 59sec
  9. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 1min 3sec
  10. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) s.t.
  11. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) s.t.
  12. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 1min 8sec

23. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 3min 54sec

Final GC after Stage 5:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 13hr 47min 5sec
  2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 59sec
  3. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 1min 9sec
  4. Phil Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 10sec
  5. Luis Amaran (Jamis) @ 2min 11sec
  6. Andrew Talansky (California Giant) @ 2min 36sec
  7. Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) @ 2min 44sec
  8. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 3min 20sec
  9. Corey Colier (Ouch) @ 3min 31sec
  10. Burke Swindlehurst (Team Give) @ 3min 43sec

17. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 6min 53sec

21. Floyd Landis (Ouch) @ 8min 35sec

Saturday, May 1: Stage 4, Downtown Silver City Criterium, 60 km (43.2 miles).

  1. Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong) 1hr 31min 20sec
  2. Ivan Dominguez (Jamis) s.t.
  3. Charles Donne (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  4. Nick Walter (Holowesko) s.t.
  5. Patrick Bevin (Rubicon) s.t.
  6. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  7. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) s.t.
  8. Danny Summerhill (Holowesko) s.t.
  9. Cody O'Reilly (Bissell) s.t.
  10. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell)

58. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) s.t.

GC after stage 4:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 9hr 18min 59sec
  2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 59sec
  3. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 1min 4sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 14sec
  5. Luis Amaran (Jamis) @ 2min 2sec
  6. Andrew Talansky (California Giant) @ 2min 22sec
  7. Cesar Grajales (Ouch) @ 2min 59sec
  8. Chris Baldwin (United Healthcare) @ 3min 17sec
  9. Corey Collier (Ouch) @ 3min 19sec
  10. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 3min 20sec

16. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 4min 2sec

Friday, April 30: Stage 3, Tyrone 26.6 km (16.15 miles) Individual Time Trial

  1. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 35min 9sec
  2. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) @ 14sec
  3. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 26sec
  4. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 52sec
  5. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 1sec
  6. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 1min 8sec
  7. Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) @ 1min 34sec
  8. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) @ 1min 35sec
  9. Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) @ 1min 36sec
  10. Luis Amaran (Jamis) @ 1min 41sec

13. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 1min 50sec

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 7hr 47min 39sec
  2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 59sec
  3. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 1min 4sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 14sec
  5. Luis Amaran (Jamis) @ 2min 2sec
  6. Andrew Talansky (California Giant) @ 2min 22sec
  7. Cesar Grajales (Ouch) @ 2min 59sec
  8. Chris Baldwin (United Healthcare) @ 3min 17sec
  9. Corey Collier (Ouch) @ 3min 19sec
  10. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 3min 20sec

16. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 4min 2sec

Thursday, April 29: Stage 2, Fort Bayard - Fort Bayard, 80 miles - 128.7 km

  1. Luis Amaran (Jamis) 3hr 25min 2sec
  2. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) @ 2sec
  3. Kyle Wamsley (Bissell) @ 5sec
  4. Rory Sutherland (United Healthcare) @ 13sec
  5. David Tanner (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  6. Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) s.t.
  7. Alex Howes (Holowesko) s.t.
  8. Marc De Maar (United Healthcare) s.t.
  9. Nick Walker (Holowesko) s.t.
  10. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) s.t.

45. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 36sec

GC after stage 2:

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 7hr 13min 16sec
  2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 27sec
  3. Cesar Grajales (Ouch) @ 33sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  5. Luis Amaran (Jamis) @ 35sec
  6. Andrew Talansky (California Giant) @ 55sec
  7. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 58sec
  8. Chris Baldwin (United Healthcare) @ 1min 4sec
  9. Alex Hagman (Ouch) @ 1min 21sec
  10. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) @ 1min 30sec

25. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 2min 26sec

Wednesday, April 28: Stage 1, Silver City - Mogollon, 151 km.

  1. Levi Leipheimer (Mellow Johnny's) 3hr 48min 18sec
  2. Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) @ 10sec
  3. Cesar Grajales (Ouch) @ 16sec
  4. Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) s.t.
  5. Andrew Talansky (California Giant) @ 38sec
  6. David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) @ 41sec
  7. Luis Amaran (Jamis) s.t.
  8. Alex Hagman (Ouch) s.t.
  9. Chris Baldwin (United Healthcare) @ 47sec
  10. Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) @ 50sec

19. Floyd Landis (Ouch) @ 1min 28sec

22. Lance Armstrong (Mellow Johnny's) @ 1min 46sec

GC after stage 1: Same as stage 1 results.


April 27 - May 2: Tour de Romandie (Pro Tour), Switzerland

2010 Tour de Romandie results

Tour de Romandie podium history


April 25: Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Historic), Belgium

2010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège results

Liège - Bastogne - Liège podium history


Saturday, April 24: GP Llodio (1.1), 172.3 km. Spain

  1. Angel Vicioso (Andalucia) 4hr 7min 53sec
  2. Marcos Garcia (Xacobeo) s.t.
  3. Jerome Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  4. Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) s.t.
  5. Constantino Zaballa (CC Loule) s.t.
  6. Cyril Bessy (Saur-Sojasun) @ 18sec
  7. Egoitz Garcia (Caja Rural) @ 27sec
  8. Aitor Perez (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  9. Diego Gallego (Burgos 2016) @ 50sec
  10. Michal Kwiatowski (Caja Rural) s.t.

April 21: La Flèche Wallonne (Historic), Belgium

2010 La Flèche Wallonne results

La Flèche Wallonne podium history


April 20 - April 23: Giro del Trentino (2.1), Italy.

2010 Giro del Trentino results

Giro del Trentino podium history


April 18: Amstel Gold Race (Pro Tour), The Netherlands

2010 Amstel Gold Race results

Amstel Gold Race podium history


April 14 - April 18: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1), Spain

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon results

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon podium history


Sunday, April 11: Paris-Roubaix (Historic), France

2010 Paris-Roubaix results

Paris-Roubaix podium history


Sunday, April 11: Klasika Primavera (1.1), 171.6 km. Spain

  1. Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel) 4hr 4min 19sec. 42.142 km/hr
  2. Igor Anton (Euskaltel) @ 5sec
  3. Franck Schleck (Saxo) s.t.
  4. David Bernaubeu (Barbot-Super) s.t.
  5. Javier Moreno (Andalucia) s.t.
  6. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas) s.t.
  7. Rigoberto Uran (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t
  8. Sergey Chernetskiy (Russia) s.t.
  9. Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Jose Herrada (Caja Rural) s.t.

Thursday, April 8: GP Pino Cerami (1.1), 189.7 km, Belgium

  1. Jure Kocjan (Carmiooro) 4hr 31min 32sec. 41.92 km/hr
  2. Stefan Van Dijk (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  3. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. Anthony Geslin (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  6. Bert De Waele (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  7. Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  8. Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  9. Bert Scheirlinckx (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  10. Davide Appollonio (Cervelo) s.t.

Wednesday, April 7: Scheldeprijs (HC), 205.4 km. Belgium

  1. Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 4hr 28min 42sec. 45.865 km/hr
  2. Robbie McEwen (Katusha) s.t.
  3. Robert Forster (Milram) s.t.
  4. Greg Henderson (Sky) s.t.
  5. Wouter Weylandt (Quick Step) s.t.
  6. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  7. Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  8. Jimmy Casper (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  9. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Alexander Kristoff (BMC) s.t.
  11. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  12. Danilo Hondo (Lampre) s.t.
  13. Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  14. Roy Sentjens (Milram) s.t.
  15. Mark Renshaw (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  16. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  17. Baptiste Planckaert (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  18. Tom Boonen (Quick Step) s.t.
  19. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  20. Javier Aramendia (Euskaltel) s.t.

April 6 - April 9: Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1), France

2010 Cycliste Sarthe results

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe podium history


April 5 - April 10: Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (Pro Tour) - Tour of the Basque Country. Spain

2010 Vuelta al Pais Vasco results

Vuelta al Pais Vasco podium history


Monday, April 5: Rund um Koln (1.1), 197.9 km. Germany

  1. Juan Jose Haedo (Saxo) 4hr 56min 8sec. 40.097 km/hr
  2. Andre Greipel (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  3. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  4. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  5. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  6. Rene Weissinger (Vorarlberg) s.t.
  7. Jure Kosjan (Carmiooro) s.t.
  8. Tim Mertens (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  9. Dominic Klemme Saxo) s.t.
  10. Robert Forster (Milram) s.t.

Sunday, April 4: Tour of Flanders (Pro Tour), Belgium

2010 Tour of Flanders results

Tour of Flanders podium history


Saturday, April 3: Hel van het Mergelland (1.1), 195.8 km, Netherlands

  1. Yann Huguet (Skil-Shimano) 5hr 9min 7sec. 38.005 km/hr
  2. Jos Van Emden (Rabobank) s.t.
  3. Dominic Klemme (Saxo) @ 9sec
  4. Simon Geschke (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  5. Koos Moerenhout (Rabobank) s.t.
  6. Federico Canuti (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  7. Gert Dockx (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  8. Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  10. Arnoud van Groen (Vacansoleil) @ 12sec
  11. Dimitry Kozontchuk (Rabobank) s.t.
  12. Laurent Didier (Saxo) s.t.
  13. Volodomyr Gustov (Cervelo) @ 14sec
  14. Sander Oostlander (Van Vliet) s.t.
  15. Steven Kruiswijk (Rabobank) @ 18sec

Saturday, April 3: GP Miguel Indurain (Estrella - Estrella Basilica N S. Del Puy) (HC), 179.3 km. Spain

  1. Joaquin Rodriguez (Katusha) 4hr 52min 40sec. 36.759 km/hr
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne) @ 6sec
  3. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Transitions) @ 8sec
  4. Alexander Kolobnev (Katusha) @ 10sec
  5. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel) @ 12sec
  6. Benat Intxausti (Euskaltel) @ 14sec
  7. Mauro Finetto (Liquigas) s.t.
  8. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  9. Joan Jose Oroz (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Valerio Agnoli (Liquigas) @ 18sec
  11. Angel Vicioso (Andalucia) @ 19sec
  12. Arkaitz Duran (Footon-Servetto)
  13. Ivan Velasco (Euskaltel) s.t.
  14. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel) s.t.
  15. Kristijan Koren (Liquigas) s.t.
  16. Rene Mandri (Ag2r) s.t.
  17. Alberto Benitez (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  18. Egoi Martinez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  19. Aitor Perez (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  20. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Transitions) s.t.

March 31 - April 5: Settimana Ciclista Lombarda (2.1), Italy

Settimana Ciclista Lombarda podium history

2010 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda results


March 30 - April 1: Driedaagse de Panne (HC), Belgium

Driedaagse de Panne podium history

2010 Driedaagse de Panne results


Sunday, March 28: Ghent - Wevelgem (Pro Tour), Belgium

Ghent Wevelgem podium history

2010 Ghent - Wevelgem results


Saturday, March 27: E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (HC), Belgium

E3 Prijs Vlaanderen podium history

2010 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen results


March 27 - March 28: Critérium International (HC), France

Critérium International podium history

2010 Critérium International results


Wednesday, March 24: Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.1), 204 km. Belgium

  1. Matti Breschel (Saxo) 4hr 49min 37sec
  2. Bjorn Leukemans (Vacansoleil) @ 7sec
  3. Niki Terpstra (Milram) s.t.
  4. Steve Chainel(Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  5. Luca Paolini (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  6. Matthew Hayman (Sky) s.t.
  7. Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Tom Veelers (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  9. Stijn Vandenbergh (Katusha) s.t.
  10. William Bonnet (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.

March 23 - March 27: Settimana Ciclista Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali (2.1), Italy

Settimana di Coppi e Bartali podium history

2010 Settimana di Coppi e Bartali results


March 22 - March 28: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Pro Tour), Spain

Volta a Catalunya podium history

2010 Volta a Catalunya results


Sunday, March 21: Eneco Ronde van het Groene Hart (1.1), 207.4 km. Netherlands

  1. Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil) 4hr 27min 42sec. 46.484 km/hr!!
  2. Niko Eeckhout (An Post-Sean Kelly) @ 11sec
  3. Sep Venmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  4. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  5. Kenny Van Hummel (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  6. Geert Omloop (Palmans) s.t.
  7. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  8. Wim de Vocht (Milram) s.t.
  9. David Boucher (Landbouwkediet) s.t.
  10. Vicente Reynes (HTC-Columbia) s.t.

Sunday, March 21: Cholet Pays de Loire (1.1), 200 km. France

  1. Leonardo Duque (Cofidis) 4hr 52min 33sec . 41.019 km/hr
  2. Mathieu Ladagnous (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  4. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.
  5. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  6. Kevin Ista (Cofidis) s.t.
  7. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  8. Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.
  9. Jimmy Casper ((Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  10. Andrea Peichele (Carmiooro) s.t.

Saturday, March 20: Milano-San Remo (Historic), 298 km. Italy

Milano-San Remo podium history

2010 Milano-San Remo results


Wednesday, March 17: Nokere Koerse (1.1), 192.9 km. Belgium

  1. Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) 4hr 38min 24sec. 41.57 km/hr
  2. Kris Boeckmans (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  3. Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  4. Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  5. Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  6. John Murphy (BMC) s.t.
  7. James Vanlandschoot (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  8. Aleksandr Porsev (Itera-Katusha) s.t.
  9. Danilo Wyss (BMC) s.t.
  10. Roger Kluge (Milram) s.t.

March 10 - March 16: Tirreno-Adriatico (Historic), Italy

Tirreno-Adriatico podium history

2010 Tirreno-Adriatico results


March 7 - March 14: Paris-Nice (Historic), France

Paris-Nice podium history

2010 Paris-Nice results


Saturday, March 6: Montepaschi Strade Bianche-Eroica (1.1), Italy

Montepaschi podium history

2010 Montepaschi results


March 5 - March 7: Driedaagse van West Vlaanderen (2.1), Belgium

3 Days of West Flanders podium history

2010 3 Days of West Flanders results


March 3 - March 7: Vuelta a la Region de Murcia (2.1), Spain

Tour of Murcia podium history

2010 Tour of Murcia results


Wednesday, March 3: Giro del Friuli (1.1), 190 km, Italy

Ferrari wins Friuli

  1. Roberto Ferrari (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) 4hr 38min 9sec. 40.985 km/hr
  2. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) s.t.
  3. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  4. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  5. Filippo Pozzato (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Luca Paolini (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  7. Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Liquigas) s.t.
  8. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) s.t.
  9. Marko Kump (Adria Mobil) s.t.
  10. Jure Kocjan (Carmiooro) s.t.

Wednesday, March 3: GP Le Samyn (1.1), 191.9 km, Belgium.

  1. Jens Keukeleire (Cofidis) 4hr 34min 35sec. 41.933 km/hr
  2. Gregory Joseph (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  3. Cedric Pineau (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.
  4. Yauheni Hutarovich (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Kristof Goddaert (Ag2r) s.t.
  6. Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  7. Jonas Jorgensen (Saxo) s.t.
  8. Steven Tronet (Roubaix-Lille Metropole) s.t.
  9. Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Steven Caethoven (Landbouwkrediet) s.t.

March 1 - March 7: Le Tour de Langkawi (HC), Malaysia

Tour de Langkawi podium history

2010 Tour de Langkawi results


Sunday, February 28: Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (1.1), Belgium

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne podium history

2010 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne results


Sunday, February 29: GP Di Lugano (1.1), Switzerland

2010 GP Lugano results

GP Lugano podium history


Sunday, February 28: Clasica de Almeria (1.1), Spain. 176 km

  1. Theo Bos (Cervelo) 4hr 22min 53sec. 40.17 km/hr
  2. Mark Cavendish (HTC-Columbia) s.t.
  3. Graeme Brown (Rabobank) s.t.
  4. Luis Leon Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  5. Davide Apollonio (Cervelo) s.t.
  6. Michal Golas (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  7. Jorge Monetenegro (Andalucia) s.t.
  8. Daniel Moreno (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.
  9. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel) s.t.
  10. Jan Bakelandts (Omega Pharma-Lotto) s.t.

February 27: GP dell'Insubria-Lugano (1.1), Switzerland. 182 km
  1. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) 4hr 20min 24sec. 41.89 km/hr
  2. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Caisse d'Epargne) s.t.
  3. Nicolas Roche (Ag2r) s.t.
  4. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  5. Cadel Evans (BMC) s.t.
  6. Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas) s.t.
  7. Morris Possoni (Sky) s.t.
  8. Andrea Noe (Flaminia) s.t.
  9. Tadej Valjavec (Ag2r) s.t.
  10. Julien El Fares (Cofidis) s.t.

February 23 - February 27: Giro di Sardegna (2.1), Italy

Saturday, February 27: 5th and Final Stage, Sant Antioco - Cagliari, 140.6 km

  1. Alberto Loddo (Androni Giacattoli) 3hr 24min 51sec. 41.01km/hr
  2. Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre) s.t.
  3. Oscar Gatto (ISD) s.t.
  4. Denis Galimzyanov (Katusha) s.t.
  5. Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita) s.t.
  6. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  7. Daniele Colli (Flaminia) s.t.
  8. Hening Bommel (Germany) s.t.
  9. Simone Campagnaro (Miche) s.t.
  10. Aitor Perez (Footon-Servetto) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5:

  1. Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas) 22hr 8min 6sec
  2. Chris Horner (Radio Shack) @ 2sec
  3. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) @ 6sec
  4. Janez Brajkovic (Radio Shack) @ 10sec
  5. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  6. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  7. Michele Scarponi (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 13sec
  9. Cristiano Salerno (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 17sec
  10. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) @ 23sec

Friday, February 26: Stage 4, Carbonia - Iglesias, 181.5 km

  1. Danilo Hondo (Lampre) 4hr 25min 1sec. 41.09 km/hr
  2. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  3. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  4. Massimo Giunti (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  5. Ivan Rovny (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Serguei Klimov (Katusha) s.t.
  7. Aitor Perez (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  8. Fabio Taborre (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  9. Fabio Feline (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  10. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

  1. Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas) 18hr 43min 15sec
  2. Chris Horner (Radio Shack) @ 4sec
  3. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) @ 6sec
  4. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 10sec
  5. Janez Brajkovic (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  7. Michele Scarponi (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 13sec
  9. Cristiano Salerno (De Rosa Stac Plastic) @ 17sec
  10. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) @ 23sec

Thursday, February 25: Stage 3, Nuoro - Oristano, 206 km.

  1. Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre) 5hr 27min 57sec
  2. Enrico Rossi (Flaminia) s.t.
  3. Jacopo Guarnieri (Liquigas) s.t.
  4. Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) s.t.
  5. Ivan Rovny (Radio Shack) s.t.
  6. Matteo Monteguti (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  7. Michele Merlo (Footon-Servetto) s.t.
  8. Serguei Klimov (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Fabio Felline (Footon-Sevetto) s.t.
  10. Nicola d'Andrea (Meridiana) s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

  1. Roman Kreuziger (Lquigas) 14hr 18min 14sec
  2. Chris Horner (Radio Shack) @ 4sec
  3. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) @ 6sec
  4. Janez Brajkovic (Radio Shack) @ 10sec
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  6. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  7. Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli s.t.
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 13sec
  9. Cristiano Salerno (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 17sec
  10. Robert Kiserlovski (Liquigas) @ 25sec

Wednesday, February 24: Stage 2, Macomer - Nuoro (Monte Ortobene), 172 km

  1. Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas) 4hr 33min 37sec
  2. Chris Horner (Radio Shack) s.t.
  3. Tomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) s.t.
  4. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) s.t.
  5. Michele Scarponi (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  6. Janez Brajkovic (Radio Shack) s.t.
  7. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 3sec
  9. Cristiano Salerno (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 7sec
  10. Robert Kiserlovski (Liquigas) @ 15sec

GC after stage 2:

  1. Roman Kreuziger (Liquigas) 8hr 50min 17sec
  2. Chris Horner (Radio Shack) @ 4sec
  3. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom) @ 6sec
  4. Damiano Caruso (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 10sec
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  6. Janez Brajkovic (Radio Shack) s.t.
  7. Michele Scarponi (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) @ 13sec
  9. Cristiano Salerno (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) @ 17sec
  10. Rober Kiserlovski (Liquigas) @ 25sec

Tuesday, February 23: Stage 1, Obia - Bonorva, 144.2 km.

Stage 1 finish

  1. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) 4hr 16min 50sec
  2. Oscar Gatto (ISD) s.t.
  3. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) s.t.
  4. Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone) s.t.
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  6. Damiano Cunego (Lampre) s.t.
  7. Giampaolo Caruso (Flaminia) s.t.
  8. Luca Mazzanti (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Massimo Giunti (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
  10. Massimiliano Gentili (Flaminia) s.t.

GC after stage 1:

  1. Francesco Gavazzi (Lampre) 4hr 16min 40sec
  2. Oscar Gatto (ISD) @ 4sec
  3. Giovanni Visconti (ISD) @ 6sec
  4. Francesco Failli (Acqua & Sapone) @ 10sec
  5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche) s.t.
  6. Damiano Cunego (lampre) s.t.
  7. Giampaolo Caruso (Flaminia) s.t.
  8. Luca Mazzanti (Katusha) s.t.
  9. Massimo Giunti (Androni Giacattoli) s.t.
  10. Massimiliano Gentili (Flaminia) s.t.

February 21 - February 25: Vuelta a Andalucia-Ruta del Sol

Vuelta a Andalucia podium history

2010 Vuelta a Andalucia results


February 20: Trofeo Laigueglia (1.1), Italy

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history

2010 Trofeo Laigueglia results


February 20 - February 21: Tour du Haut Var (2.1), France

Tour du Haut Var podium history

2010 Tour du Haut Var results


February 17 - February 21: Volta ao Algarve (2.1), Portugal

Volta ao Algarve podium history

2010 Volta ao Algarve results


February 14 - February 19: Tour of Oman (2.1)

Tour of Oman podium history

2010 Tour of Oman results


February 9 - February 14: Tour of the Mediterranean (2.1), France

Mediterranean Tour podium history

2010 Mediterranean Tour results


February 7 - February 12: Tour of Qatar (2.1)

Tour of Qatar podium history

2010 Tour of Qatar results


February 7 - February 11: Challenge Illes Balears (5 x 1.1), Spain

Challenge Illes Balears podium history

2010 Challenge Illes Balears results


Saturday, February 6: GP Costa degli Etruschi (1.1), Italy

Costa degli Etruschi podium history

2010 Costa degli Etruschi results


Sunday, January 31: GP d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1), 139.7 km. France

GP d'Ouverture podium history

2010 GP d'Ouverture results


Sunday, January 31: World Elite Cyclo-cross Championships, Tabor, Czech Republic

1. Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic): 1hr 8min 58sec
2. Klaas Vantornout (Belgium) @ 21sec
3. Sven Nys (Belgium) @ 38sec
4. Martin Bina (Czech Republic) @ 40sec
5. Francis Mourey (France) @ 55sec
6. Martin Zlamilik (Czech Republic) @ 1min 2sec
7. Christian Heule (Switzerland) @ 1min 7sec
8. Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic) @ 1min 18sec
9. Gerben De Knegt (Netherlands) @ 1min 49sec
10. Bart Wellens (Belgium) @ 1min 10sec

January 30 - February 2: Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria (2.1), Italy

2010 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria results

Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria podium history


January 18 - January 24: Tour de San Luis (2.1), Argentina

Final General Classification

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Liquigas) 25hr 44min 47sec
2. Jose Serpa (Androni-Giocattoli) @ 28sec
3. Rafael Valls (Footon-Servetto) @ 1min 19sec
4. Ignacio Pereyra (Argentina) @ 1min 37sec
5. Santiago Botero (Colombia) @ 2min 15sec
6. Jackson Rodriguez (Androni Giocattoli) s.t.
7. Jorge Giacinti (Scott-Marcondes) s.t.
8. Michael Rasmussen (Miche) @ 2min 16sec
9. Arnols Alcolea (Cuba) @ 2min 37sec
10. Carlos Ochoa (Androni-Giocatolli) @ 3min 45sec

January 17 - January 24: Tour Down Under (Pro Tour), Australia

Tour Down Under podium history

2010 Tour Down Under results


January 2 - January 5: Jayco Bay Cycling Classic (NE), Australia

12 points awarded for 1st place in a stage, 10 for second, 8 for third and down to 1 point for 10th place.

Tuesday, January 5: 4th and final stage, Williamstown.

1. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
2. Greg Henderson (Mazda)
3. Chris Sutton (Skilled/ Lowe Farms)
4. Cameron Jennings (Budget Gork Lifts)
5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)
6. Graeme Brown (Urban)
7. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors)
8. Paul Richards (Degani Cycling Cafe)
9. Michael Phelan (Drapac Porsche)
10. Alex Carver (Jayco Skins)

Final GC after Stage 4:

1. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms): 30 points
2. Greg Henderson (Mazda) 28
3. Graeme Brown (Urban) 24
4. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms) 20
5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda) 20
6. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe) 17
7. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors) 15
8. Tom Scully (John Treverrow Cycles/Chifley Hotel) 12
9. Jack Bobridge (SASI Team O'Grady) 10
10. Koen De Kort (O2 Networks)

Final Team GC:

1. Skilled/ Lowe Farms: 50 points
2. Mazda 48
3. Degani Cycling Cafe 37
4. Urban 10
5. Genesys Wealth Advisors 15
6. John Treverrow Cycles/Chifley Hotel 12
7. SASI Team O'Grady 10
7. O2 Networks 10
9. Budget Fork Lifts 8
10. Total Rush 5

Monday, January 4: Stage 3, Geelong Eastern Branch-Ritchie Blvd.

1. Tom Scully (John Treverrow Cycles/Chifley Hotel)
2. Jack Bobridge (SASI Team O'Grady)
3. Johnnie Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe)
4. Koen De Kort (O2 Networks)
5. Dean Windsor (Urban)
6. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
7. Greg Henderson (Mazda)
8. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)
9. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors)
10. Douglas Repacholi (Budget Fork Lifts)

GC after Stage 3:

1. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms) 22 points
2. Graeme Brown (Urban) 19
3. Greg Henderson (Mazda) 18
4. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe) 17
5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda) 14
6. Tom Scully (John Treverrow Cycles/Chifley Hotel) 12
7. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors) 11
8. Jack Bobridge (SASI Team O'Grady) 10
9. Koen De Kort (O2 Networks) 10
10. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe) 8
10. Johnnie Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe) 8

Team GC:

1. Degani Cycling Cafe: 33 points
2. Mazda 32
3. Skilled/Lowe Farms 30
4. Urban 25
5. John Treverrow/Chifley Hotel 12
6. Genesys Wealth Advisors 11
7. SASI Team O'Grady 10
8. O2 Networks 10
9. Total Rush 5
10. Jayco VIS 4
11. Budget Fork Lifts 1

Sunday, January 3: Stage 2, Geelong Eastern Park New Course.

1. Greg Henderson (Mazda)
2. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
3. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe)
4. Graeme Brown (Urban)
5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)
6. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
7. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)
8. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors)
9. Koen De Kort (O2 Networks)
10. Nicholas Walker (Degani Cycling Cafe)

GC after Stage 2:

1. Graeme Brown (Urban) 19 points
2. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms) 17
3. Greg Henderson (Mazda) 14
4. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe) 14
5. Robbie McEwen (Mazda) 14
6. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors) 9
7. Daniel Braunsteins (Degani Cycling Cafe) 8
8. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms) 8
9. Rico Rogers (Total Rush) 5
10. Leigh Howard (Jayco VIS) 4

Team GC:

1. Mazda: 28 points
2. Skilled/Lowe Farms 25
3. Degani Cycling Cafe 23
4. Urban Hotels 19
5. Genesys Wealth Advisors 9
6. Total Rush 5
7. Jayco VIS 4
8. O2 Networks 3

Saturday, January 2: Stage 1, Geelong Eastern Park

1. Graeme Brown (Urban)
2. Matthew Goss (Degani Cycling Cafe)
3. Robbie McEwen (Mazda)
4. Chris Sutton (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
5. Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisors)
6. Rico Rogers (Total Rush)
7. Leigh Howard (Jayco VIS)
8. Baden Cooke (Skilled/Lowe Farms)
9. Greg Henderson (Mazda)
10. Koen De Kort (O2 Networks)