BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour de France

102nd edition: July 4 - July 26, 2015

Tour de France database | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | David L. Stanley Tour Commentary

List of 2015 Tour de France stages | Start list | Teams Presentation photo gallery | Pre-race press conferences rider photos |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Rest Day 1 | Stage 10 | Stage 11 | Stage 12 | Stage 13 | Stage 14 | Stage 15 | Stage 16 | Rest Day 2 | Stage 17 | Stage 18 | Stage 19 | Stage 20 | Stage 21

2015 Tour de France map

Total distance: 3,344 km


Stage 21, Sunday, July 26: 109.5 km, Sèvres - Grand Paris Seine Ouest – Paris/ Champs Élysées

Stage 21 photos | Stage 21 video | David L. Stanley's Stage 21 commentary & Post-race analysis

Rated ascent:

Andre Greipel wns stage 21

André Greipel wins Tour stage 21

The race: Before the men took to the Champs Élysées to ride 109.5 kilometers, the women rode their race, La Course by La Tour de France. This second edition was won by Anna Van der Breggen as rain showers fell on Paris.

Chris Froome cracked yesterday on Alpe d'Huez, but second place Nairo Quintana ran out of race before Froome completely ran out of gas. "I was on my absolute limits. I was dying a thousand deaths, " Froome told reporters after the stage. But he did preserve a lead of 72 seconds with just this flat, high speed stage to go.

Here's how Le Tour saw it:

The start proper of the conclusive stage of the 102nd Tour de France will take place in Ville-d'Avray where the very first Tour de France officially finished in 1903 before the final parade to Paris. Unless an accident occurs, the results are known: Chris Froome will be crowned for the second time on the Champs-Elysées with Nairo Quintana accompanying him on stage like two years ago and Alejandro Valverde occupying the third spot this time.

The Kenyan-born rider is also the King of the Mountains. Like two years ago, Quintana is the best young rider and Peter Sagan will receive the green jersey for the fourth consecutive time. There'll probably a bunch sprint on France's famous avenue. André Greipel, Mark Cavendish, Alexander Kristoff, Arnaud Démare, Bryan Coquard, Michael Matthews, John Degenkolb and company have courageously fought in the Alps only with this grand finale in sight.

The official start was at 4:45 PM, but no attacks went off. The riders took it easy, a lot of them in rain jackets. Because of the slippery cobbles, the judges were thinking about taking the race's final time before the the final sprint. All 160 of yesterday's finishers started today.

The race had a leisurely and careful beginning. After 23 kilometers, the average speed was only 26 km/hr. Sky riders were spending a lot of time at the front of the peloton.

After an hour of racing in the rain, the judges decided that the final times of the 2015 Tour de France would be taken when the riders first crossed the line on the Champs-Elysées at kilometer 41.

Sky led the peloton onto the Champs, meaning that if Froome finished the stage, he had won the 2015 Tour de France. For the moment, the rain had stopped, but the road remained slippery and dangerous. Froome's bike maker, Pinarello, became the Tour's most successful bike maker with eleven Tour wins, starting with Pedro Delgado in 1988. Peugeot is second, with ten Tour victories, starting with Louis Trousselier in 1905 and so far, ending with Bernard Thévenet's 1977 win.

Despite the weather, the crowds lining the road were huge.

Seventy-three kilometers into the stage, three riders were a half minute up the road: Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida), Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) and Kenneth van Bilsen (Cofidis).

André Greipel's Lotto-Soudal team had taken over the job of leading the pack, now zooming along at full race speed.

With just 23 kilometers left in the 2015 Tour de France, the breakaway trio was holding steady with a lead of 27 seconds. Astana's Andriy Grivko had tried to bridge up to the break, but he was soon reeled in by the fast-moving peloton. The streets were now dry, making for a much safer finish to the stage.

Lotto-Soudal held steady at the front of the main group, keeping the breakaway trio at a half-minute with just fifteen kilometers, two laps of the finishing circuit, to go.

A couple of kilometers later, the gap had been cut in half. And then it was down to just 10 seconds. In the back, Chris Froome had a piece of trash in his rear wheel and had to stop to get a new bike. With help from his team, he quickly rejoined the peloton.

Up front, BMC rider Rohan Dennis bridged up to the break, making four riders nine seconds ahead of the fast-moving pack.

With the start of the bell lap, Van Bilsen went clear of the break and was quickly joined by Dennis. But after just a few meters, all the escapees were rounded up for the big final sprint. In the final kilometers Lotto-Soudal lost control of the front as the other teams swarmed around them.

Emerging from the chaos, Alexander Kristoff led out the sprint, but André Greipel went right on by to win his fourth stage of this Tour. Bryan Coquard was second with Kristoff third.

Complete Results:

Stage 21 photos | Stage 21 video

109.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.6 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 2hr 49min 41sec
2 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR s.t.
3 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA s.t.
4 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
5 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
6 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
7 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
8 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
9 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
10 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
11 TRENTIN Matteo ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
12 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS s.t.
13 SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS s.t.
14 VANMARCKE Sep LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
15 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING s.t.
16 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
17 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
18 BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
19 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
20 GUARNIERI Jacopo KATUSHA s.t.
21 VOSS Paul BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
22 RAST Gregory TREK s.t.
23 BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING s.t.
24 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
25 WYSS Marcel IAM CYCLING + 00' 23''
26 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
27 HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM CYCLING s.t.
28 OLIVEIRA Nelson LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
29 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA s.t.
30 POZZATO Filippo LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
32 IRIZAR Markel TREK s.t.
33 CARUSO Damiano BMC  s.t.
34 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING s.t.
35 GOLAS Michal ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
36 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
37 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
38 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
39 YATES Simon ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
40 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
41 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
42 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
43 TOSATTO Matteo TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
44 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
45 SCHÄR Michael BMC  s.t.
46 VAN EMDEN Jos LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
47 VERMOTE Julien ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
48 ELMIGER Martin IAM CYCLING s.t.
49 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ s.t.
50 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK s.t.
51 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS s.t.
52 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
53 ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
54 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
55 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
56 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA s.t.
57 OSS Daniel BMC  s.t.
58 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
59 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING s.t.
60 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
61 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
63 DE KORT Koen GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
64 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
65 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR s.t.
66 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
67 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
68 HALLER Marco KATUSHA s.t.
69 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
70 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ s.t.
71 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
72 CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ s.t.
73 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
74 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
75 TIMMER Albert GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
76 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
77 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS s.t.
78 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS s.t.
79 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR s.t.
80 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR s.t.
81 TULIK ANGÉLO EUROPCAR s.t.
82 NAULLEAU BRYAN EUROPCAR s.t.
83 QUEMENEUR Perrig EUROPCAR s.t.
84 PINOT Thibaut FDJ s.t.
85 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA s.t.
86 PIMANTA José Joao BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
87 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
88 MARTIN Daniel CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
89 RODRIGUEZ Joachim KATUSHA s.t.
90 HUZARSKI Bartosz BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
91 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
92 MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
93 LOSADA Alberto KATUSHA s.t.
94 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
95 DURASEK Kristijan LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
96 TANKINK Bram LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
97 VALLS FERRI Rafael LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
98 CARUSO Gianpaolo KATUSHA s.t.
99 SERPA José LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
100 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
101 BRUN Fréderic BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
102 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS s.t.
103 MACHADO Tiago KATUSHA s.t.
104 WYSS Danilo BMC  s.t.
105 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK s.t.
106 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
107 FARRAR Tyler MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
108 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC  s.t.
109 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
110 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC  s.t.
111 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA s.t.
112 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
113 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
114 CLEMENT Stef IAM CYCLING s.t.
115 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
116 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
117 SICARD Romain EUROPCAR s.t.
118 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
119 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
120 WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
121 LEEZER Thomas LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
122 YATES Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
123 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
124 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ s.t.
125 GAUDIN Damien AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
126 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
127 TUFT Svein ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
128 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
129 WESTRA Lieuwe ASTANA s.t.
130 ARREDONDO Julian TREK s.t.
131 PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
132 KONIG Leopold TEAM SKY s.t.
133 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY s.t.
134 PORTE Richie TEAM SKY s.t.
135 POELS Wouter TEAM SKY s.t.
136 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY s.t.
137 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY s.t.
138 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SKY s.t.
139 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY s.t.
140 TEN DAM Laurens LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
141 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
142 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
143 MALORI Adriano MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
144 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
145 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
146 DEVOLDER Stijn TREK s.t.
147 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
148 WEENING Pieter ORICA-GREENEDGE + 00' 21''
149 VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS s.t.
150 SCARPONI Michele ASTANA s.t.
151 DENNIS Rohan BMC  s.t.
152 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
153 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
154 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR s.t.
155 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
156 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
157 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
158 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
159 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
160 BONO Matteo LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.

Final 2105 Tour de France GC: Click on the classification links for complete final standings for the other classifications, or just keep scrolling down.

3,360.3 km raced at an average speed of 39.64 km/hr

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 84hr 46min 14sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM @ 1min 12sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM + 05' 25''
4 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 36''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 09' 48''
6 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 10' 47''
7 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 15' 14''
8 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 15' 39''
9 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 16' 00''
10 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR + 17' 30''
11 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 22' 06''
12 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC  + 22' 50''
13 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA + 31' 03''
14 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 31' 15''
15 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 31' 39''
16 PINOT Thibaut FDJ + 38' 52''
17 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO @ 1hr 2min 51sec
18 CHEREL Mikael AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01h 05' 00''
19 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING + 01h 09' 08''
20 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01h 16' 36''
21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 01h 21' 27''
22 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA + 01h 24' 58''
23 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA + 01h 25' 23''
24 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM + 01h 26' 05''
25 BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18 + 01h 26' 56''
26 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01h 28' 29''
27 JUNGELS Bob TREK + 01h 33' 21''
28 MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO + 01h 35' 06''
29 RODRIGUEZ Joachim KATUSHA + 01h 36' 07''
30 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA + 01h 38' 22''
31 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 01h 40' 44''
32 IZAGIRRE Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM + 01h 41' 34''
33 SICARD Romain EUROPCAR + 01h 51' 32''
34 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR + 01h 51' 51''
35 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SKY + 01h 54' 08''
36 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO + 01h 56' 13''
37 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL + 01h 56' 57''
38 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN + 01h 58' 14''
39 MARTIN Daniel CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 02h 03' 37''
40 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 02h 04' 37''
41 SCARPONI Michele ASTANA + 02h 05' 03''
42 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 02h 08' 20''
43 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS + 02h 10' 12''
44 POELS Wouter TEAM SKY + 02h 12' 44''
45 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR + 02h 14' 08''
46 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 02h 14' 55''
47 OLIVEIRA Nelson LAMPRE-MERIDA + 02h 15' 32''
48 PORTE Richie TEAM SKY + 02h 16' 05''
49 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA + 02h 16' 15''
50 YATES Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE + 02h 16' 36''
51 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN-QHUBEKA + 02h 18' 16''
52 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 02h 22' 54''
53 CARUSO Damiano BMC  + 02h 26' 32''
54 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING + 02h 29' 28''
55 TANKINK Bram LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 02h 30' 12''
56 SCHÄR Michael BMC  + 02h 31' 13''
57 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM + 02h 31' 14''
58 LOSADA Alberto KATUSHA + 02h 32' 30''
59 CLEMENT Stef IAM CYCLING + 02h 33' 42''
60 WYSS Marcel IAM CYCLING + 02h 34' 38''
61 PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02h 35' 10''
62 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK + 02h 36' 50''
63 WYSS Danilo BMC  + 02h 37' 17''
64 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA + 02h 38' 06''
65 HERRADA José MOVISTAR TEAM + 02h 40' 06''
66 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS + 02h 43' 34''
67 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL + 02h 48' 02''
68 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02h 48' 19''
69 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 02h 51' 44''
70 KONIG Leopold TEAM SKY + 02h 53' 09''
71 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ + 02h 53' 22''
72 MACHADO Tiago KATUSHA + 02h 54' 31''
73 DE KORT Koen GIANT-ALPECIN + 02h 57' 05''
74 QUEMENEUR Perrig EUROPCAR + 02h 57' 19''
75 HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM CYCLING + 02h 58' 30''
76 DURASEK Kristijan LAMPRE-MERIDA + 03h 02' 14''
77 WESTRA Lieuwe ASTANA + 03h 03' 09''
78 VALLS FERRI Rafael LAMPRE-MERIDA + 03h 03' 11''
79 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 04' 07''
80 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 04' 52''
81 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03h 05' 48''
82 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA + 03h 08' 02''
83 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 + 03h 08' 47''
84 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN-QHUBEKA + 03h 10' 36''
85 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03h 11' 28''
86 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA + 03h 12' 23''
87 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN + 03h 14' 14''
88 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03h 15' 01''
89 YATES Simon ORICA-GREENEDGE + 03h 16' 04''
90 CARUSO Gianpaolo KATUSHA + 03h 17' 03''
91 TULIK ANGÉLO EUROPCAR + 03h 18' 24''
92 TEN DAM Laurens LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 18' 43''
93 ARRANBURU Markel TREK + 03h 19' 44''
94 SIMON Julien COFIDIS + 03h 19' 53''
95 GOLAS Michal ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03h 21' 17''
96 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN-QHUBEKA + 03h 21' 30''
97 OSS Daniel BMC  + 03h 22' 14''
98 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03h 23' 11''
99 VOSS Paul BORA-ARGON 18 + 03h 24' 53''
100 ELMIGER Martin IAM CYCLING + 03h 26' 47''
101 DENNIS Rohan BMC  + 03h 27' 34''
102 RAST Gregory TREK + 03h 29' 00''
103 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03h 30' 13''
104 VANMARCKE Sep LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 31' 15''
105 ROY Jérémy FDJ + 03h 32' 12''
106 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN + 03h 35' 40''
107 MALORI Adriano MOVISTAR TEAM + 03h 37' 28''
108 HUZARSKI Bartosz BORA-ARGON 18 + 03h 38' 06''
109 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN + 03h 39' 43''
110 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR + 03h 42' 36''
111 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS + 03h 42' 42''
112 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ + 03h 42' 57''
113 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ + 03h 43' 08''
114 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL + 03h 45' 18''
115 ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM + 03h 47' 14''
116 VERMOTE Julien ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03h 50' 32''
117 TRENTIN Matteo ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03h 50' 59''
118 BONO Matteo LAMPRE-MERIDA + 03h 52' 17''
119 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03h 53' 13''
120 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC  + 03h 53' 21''
121 VAN EMDEN Jos LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 54' 19''
122 SERPA José LAMPRE-MERIDA + 03h 54' 25''
123 SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS + 03h 55' 35''
124 ARREDONDO Julian TREK + 03h 56' 49''
125 POZZATO Filippo LAMPRE-MERIDA + 03h 58' 20''
126 HALLER Marco KATUSHA + 03h 59' 04''
127 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS + 03h 59' 10''
128 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY + 03h 59' 37''
129 WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL + 03h 59' 39''
130 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA + 04h 01' 06''
131 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA + 04h 01' 12''
132 TOSATTO Matteo TINKOFF-SAXO + 04h 01' 15''
133 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 04h 02' 06''
134 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04h 03' 28''
135 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS + 04h 04' 06''
136 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY + 04h 04' 45''
137 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR + 04h 04' 56''
138 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ + 04h 05' 28''
139 TIMMER Albert GIANT-ALPECIN + 04h 05' 30''
140 PIMANTA José Joao BORA-ARGON 18 + 04h 07' 47''
141 BRUN Fréderic BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 04h 10' 32''
142 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 04h 12' 05''
143 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 04h 14' 40''
144 WEENING Pieter ORICA-GREENEDGE + 04h 15' 20''
145 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04h 16' 06''
146 GAUDIN Damien AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04h 16' 13''
147 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 04h 18' 40''
148 DEVOLDER Stijn TREK + 04h 21' 31''
149 GUARNIERI Jacopo KATUSHA + 04h 22' 20''
150 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04h 24' 52''
151 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-GREENEDGE + 04h 25' 03''
152 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-GREENEDGE + 04h 26' 33''
153 LEEZER Thomas LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 04h 26' 47''
154 FARRAR Tyler MTN-QHUBEKA + 04h 32' 32''
155 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE-MERIDA + 04h 33' 21''
156 BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING + 04h 37' 36''
157 NAULLEAU BRYAN EUROPCAR + 04h 40' 12''
158 VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS + 04h 41' 27''
159 TUFT Svein ORICA-GREENEDGE + 04h 48' 08''
160 CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ + 04h 56' 59''

Complete final points classification:

1 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO 432 pts
2 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 366 pts
3 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN 298 pts
4 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP 206 pts
5 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR 152 pts
6 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 139 pts
7 PINOT Thibaut FDJ 113 pts
8 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR 103 pts
9 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL 90 pts
10 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA 90 pts
11 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA 86 pts
12 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL 85 pts
13 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR 80 pts
14 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 79 pts
15 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN 78 pts
16 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP 78 pts
17 JUNGELS Bob TREK 76 pts
18 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE 74 pts
19 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR 73 pts
20 MARTIN Daniel CANNONDALE-GARMIN 72 pts
21 RODRIGUEZ Joachim KATUSHA 71 pts
22 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 61 pts
23 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP 55 pts
24 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR 54 pts
25 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO 53 pts
26 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R-LA MONDIALE 52 pts
27 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA 51 pts
28 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA 51 pts
29 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R-LA MONDIALE 50 pts
30 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA 49 pts
31 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA 49 pts
32 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING 48 pts
33 BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18 47 pts
34 QUEMENEUR Perrig EUROPCAR 46 pts
35 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 46 pts
36 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO 45 pts
37 TRENTIN Matteo ETIXX-QUICK STEP 44 pts
38 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CANNONDALE-GARMIN 44 pts
39 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA 43 pts
40 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN 43 pts
41 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 43 pts
42 YATES Adam ORICA GREENEDGE 42 pts
43 YATES Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 40 pts
44 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING 39 pts
45 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK 38 pts
46 PORTE Richie TEAM SKY 38 pts
47 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 37 pts
48 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY 37 pts
49 CLEMENT Stef IAM CYCLING 37 pts
50 VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS 37 pts
51 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM 36 pts
52 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA 34 pts
53 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS 34 pts
54 SOUPE GEOFFREY COFIDIS 34 pts
55 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE-MERIDA 34 pts
56 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN 32 pts
57 SICARD Romain EUROPCAR 32 pts
58 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 32 pts
59 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 31 pts
60 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR 31 pts
61 DE KORT Koen GIANT-ALPECIN 30 pts
62 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS 29 pts
63 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR 29 pts
64 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL 29 pts
65 MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO 28 pts
66 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR 28 pts
67 HUZARSKI Bartosz BORA-ARGON 18 27 pts
68 IZAGIRRE Gorka MOVISTAR 26 pts
69 DURASEK Kristijan LAMPRE-MERIDA 26 pts
70 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN-QHUBEKA 26 pts
71 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN 25 pts
72 WESTRA Lieuwe ASTANA 25 pts
73 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 25 pts
74 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING 24 pts
75 GUARNIERI Jacopo KATUSHA 24 pts
76 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE 23 pts
77 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM 21 pts
78 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 20 pts
79 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO 20 pts
80 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO 20 pts
81 SERPA José LAMPRE-MERIDA 20 pts
82 SIMON Julien COFIDIS 18 pts
83 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 18 pts
84 BRUN Fréderic BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 18 pts
85 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO 17 pts
86 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 17 pts
87 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS 17 pts
88 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SKY 16 pts
89 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM 16 pts
90 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 15 pts
91 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 15 pts
92 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE-GARMIN 14 pts
93 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN 14 pts
94 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN-QHUBEKA 14 pts
95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 13 pts
96 HALLER Marco KATUSHA 13 pts
97 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE-GARMIN 13 pts
98 FARRAR Tyler MTN-QHUBEKA 12 pts
99 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 11 pts
100 TULIK ANGÉLO EUROPCAR 11 pts
101 MALORI Adriano MOVISTAR 11 pts
102 VAN EMDEN Jos LOTTO NL-JUMBO 11 pts
103 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL 11 pts
104 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA GREENEDGE 11 pts
105 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC RACING TEAM 10 pts
106 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO 10 pts
107 OLIVEIRA Nelson LAMPRE-MERIDA 10 pts
108 ARREDONDO Julian TREK 10 pts
109 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL 9 pts
110 POELS Wouter TEAM SKY 9 pts
111 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS 9 pts
112 GOLAS Michal ETIXX-QUICK STEP 9 pts
113 BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING 9 pts
114 CHEREL Mikael AG2R-LA MONDIALE 8 pts
115 ROY Jérémy FDJ 8 pts
116 LOSADA Alberto KATUSHA 7 pts
117 VOSS Paul BORA-ARGON 18 7 pts
118 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR 6 pts
119 VALLS Rafael LAMPRE-MERIDA 5 pts
120 VANMARCKE Sep LOTTO NL-JUMBO 5 pts
121 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY 3 pts
122 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL 2 pts
123 NAULLEAU BRYAN EUROPCAR 2 pts
124 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
125 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR 1 pts
126 CARUSO Gianpaolo KATUSHA 1 pts
127 WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL -1 pts
128. PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE -5 pts
129. TEN DAM Laurens LOTTO NL-JUMBO -5 pts
130. SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS -5 pts
131. WEENING Pieter ORICA GREENEDGE -5 pts

Final Mountains Classification:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 119 pts
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR 108 pts
3 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE 90 pts
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ 82 pts
5 RODRIGUEZ Joachim KATUSHA 78 pts
6 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR 74 pts
7 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR 72 pts
8 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA 64 pts
9 PORTE Richie TEAM SKY 58 pts
10 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA 55 pts
11 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA 53 pts
12 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN 41 pts
13 MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO 40 pts
14 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR 33 pts
15 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO 32 pts
16 IZAGIRRE Gorka MOVISTAR 28 pts
17 GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 27 pts
18 MARTIN Daniel CANNONDALE-GARMIN 27 pts
19 CHEREL Mikael AG2R-LA MONDIALE 24 pts
20 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR 23 pts
21 SICARD Romain EUROPCAR 23 pts
22 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN 22 pts
23 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN 22 pts
24 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY 22 pts
25 BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18 20 pts
26 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CANNONDALE-GARMIN 20 pts
27 POELS Wouter TEAM SKY 18 pts
28 YATES Adam ORICA GREENEDGE 17 pts
29 JUNGELS Bob TREK 16 pts
30 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 16 pts
31 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS 16 pts
32 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN 15 pts
33 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL 14 pts
34 DURASEK Kristijan LAMPRE-MERIDA 13 pts
35 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF-SAXO 12 pts
36 SIMON Julien COFIDIS 12 pts
37 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA 11 pts
38 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO 10 pts
39 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 9 pts
40 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA 8 pts
41 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL 8 pts
42 CARUSO Damiano BMC RACING TEAM 8 pts
43 VANMARCKE Sep LOTTO NL-JUMBO 8 pts
44 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL 6 pts
45 ROY Jérémy FDJ 6 pts
46 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP 5 pts
47 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING 4 pts
48 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR 4 pts
49 VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS 3 pts
50 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO 3 pts
51 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR 3 pts
52 WESTRA Lieuwe ASTANA 3 pts
53 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R-LA MONDIALE 2 pts
54 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO 2 pts
55 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING 2 pts
56 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R-LA MONDIALE 2 pts
57 CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM CYCLING 2 pts
58 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 2 pts
59 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA 2 pts
60 ROGERS Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 1 pts
61 SCHÄR Michael BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
62 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE-GARMIN 1 pts
63 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO 1 pts
64 HUZARSKI Bartosz BORA-ARGON 18 1 pts
65 POZZATO Filippo LAMPRE-MERIDA 1 pts
66 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE 1 pts
67 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 1 pts
68 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM 1 pts
69 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN 1 pts
70 TRENTIN Matteo ETIXX-QUICK STEP 1 pts
71 HALLER Marco KATUSHA 1 pts

Final young rider classification standings:

1 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR 84hr 47min 26sec
2 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE +@ 14min 48sec
3 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 30' 03''
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ + 37' 40''
5 JUNGELS Bob TREK @ 1hr 32min 9sec
6 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 02h 13' 43''
7 YATES Adam ORICA GREENEDGE + 02h 15' 24''
8 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03h 02' 55''
9 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 + 03h 07' 35''
10 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi MTN-QHUBEKA + 03h 09' 24''
11 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN + 03h 13' 02''
12 YATES Simon ORICA GREENEDGE + 03h 14' 52''
13 TULIK ANGÉLO EUROPCAR + 03h 17' 12''
14 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM + 03h 26' 22''
15 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR + 03h 41' 24''
16 HALLER Marco KATUSHA + 03h 57' 52''
17 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS + 03h 57' 58''
18 WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL + 03h 58' 27''
19 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS + 04h 02' 54''
20 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY + 04h 03' 33''
21 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ + 04h 04' 16''
22 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 04h 17' 28''
23 DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA GREENEDGE + 04h 23' 51''
24 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE + 04h 25' 21''
25 VANBILSEN KENNETH COFIDIS + 04h 40' 15''

Final team classification standings:

1 MOVISTAR 255hr 24min 24sec
2 TEAM SKY @ 57min 23sec
3 TINKOFF-SAXO @ 1hr 0min 12sec
4 ASTANA + 01h 12' 09''
5 MTN-QHUBEKA + 01h 14' 32''
6 AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01h 24' 22''
7 EUROPCAR + 01h 48' 51''
8 BMC RACING TEAM + 02h 41' 46''
9 IAM CYCLING + 02h 42' 16''
10 LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 02h 46' 59''
11 TREK + 03h 03' 37''
12 CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 03h 17' 05''
13 GIANT-ALPECIN + 04h 22' 56''
14 LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04h 40' 09''
15 LAMPRE-MERIDA + 04h 48' 00''
16 FDJ + 05h 03' 55''
17 BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 05h 14' 49''
18 KATUSHA + 05h 29' 06''
19 COFIDIS + 05h 35' 06''
20 BORA-ARGON 18 + 06h 02' 56''
21 ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 07h 36' 20''
22 ORICA GREENEDGE + 08h 45' 02''

Stage 21 map and profile:

2015 Tour de France stage 21 map

2015 Tour de France stage 21 map

stage 21 profile

Stage 21 profile

Stage 21 video:

Stage 21 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Chris Froome

Sky leads yellow jersey Chris Froome with green Jersey Peter Sagan close by

Pierre Rolland

Pierre Rolland

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard

Sylvain Chavanel

Sylvain Chavanel on the attack

The day's break

The 3-man break that was away for so long: Kenneth van Bilsen, Nelson Oliveira and Florian Vachon

Overhead jets

Near the end of the stage jets trailing tricolor exhaust flew overhead.

Andre Greipel

Andre Greipel wins stage 21

Andre Greipel

Stage winner André Greipel

Peter Sagan

Final Green Jersey Peter Sagan

Nairo Quintana

Best young rider Nairo Quintana

Roman Bardet

Most combative rider, Romain Bardet

Chris Froome

King of the Mountains: Chris Froome

General Classification podium

Final General Classification podium, from left: Nairo Quintana, Chris Froome, Alejandro Valverde


Stage 20, Saturday, July 25: 110.5 km, Modane Valfréjus - Alpe-d'Huez

Complete stage 20 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 PINOT Thibaut FDJ 3hr 17min 21sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 18sec
3 HESJEDAL Ryder CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 00' 41''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR @ 1min 38sec
5 FROOME Christopher SKY s.t.
6 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR + 01' 41''
7 PORTE Richie SKY + 02' 11''
8 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR + 02' 32''
9 POELS Wouter SKY + 02' 50''
10 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.

GC after Stage 20:

3,250.8 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.67 km/hr

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 81hr 56min 33sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 1min 12sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 05' 25''
4 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 36''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 09' 48''
6 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO + 10' 47''
7 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 15' 14''
8 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 15' 39''
9 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 16' 00''
10 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR + 17' 30''

Stage 19, Friday, July 24: 138 km, Saint Jean de Maurienne - La Toussuire/ Les Sybelles

Complete stage 19 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA 4hr 22min 53sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 44sec
3 FROOME Christopher SKY @ 1min 14sec
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ + 02' 26''
5 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
6 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR s.t.
7 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK s.t.
8 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
9 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
10 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC s.t.

GC after Stage 19:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 78hr 37min 34sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 2min 38sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 05' 25''
4 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 06' 44''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 07' 56''
6 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 08' 55''
7 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 12' 39''
8 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 13' 22''
9 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 14' 08''
10 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR + 17' 27''
160 CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ + 04h 34' 40''

Stage 18, Thursday, July 23: Stage 18, 186.5 km, Gap – Saint Jean de Maurienne

Complete stage 18 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE 5hr 3min 40sec
2 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR @ 33sec
3 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR  + 00' 59''
4 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
5 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
6 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 1'sec
7 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR + 01' 50''
8 CARUSO Damiano BMC  s.t.
9 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 01' 55''
10 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 03' 02''

GC after Stage 18:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 74hr 13min 31sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR  @ 3min 10sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR  + 04' 09''
4 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 06' 34''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 06' 40''
6 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 07' 39''
7 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 04''
8 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 08' 47''
9 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 12' 06''
10 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 12' 52''

Stage 17, Wednesday, July 22: 161 km, Digne les Bains - Pra-Loup

Complete stage 17 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN 4hr 12min 17sec
2 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE-GARMIN @ 32sec
3 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 1min 1sec
4 PINOT Thibaut FDJ + 01' 36''
5 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 01' 40''
6 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 02' 27''
7 ROCHE Nicolas SKY + 03' 02''
8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR + 03' 04''
9 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA + 03' 05''
10 YATES Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE + 03' 21''

GC after Stage 17:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 69hr 6min 49sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 3min 10sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 04' 09''
4 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 06' 34''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 06' 40''
6 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 07' 39''
7 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 04''
8 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING + 08' 47''
9 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK  + 11' 47''
10 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 13' 08''

Tuesday, July 21: Rest day at Gap


Stage 16, Monday, July 20: 201 km, Bourg de Péage - Gap

Complete stage 16 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA 4hr 30min 10sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO @ 30sec
3 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING + 00' 36''
4 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN + 00' 40''
5 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
6 RIBLON Christophe AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 40''
7 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN-QHUBEKA + 00' 53''
8 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 1min 0sec
9 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS + 01' 22''
10 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR s.t.

GC after Stage 16:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 64hr 47min 16sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM @ 3min 10sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC  + 03' 32''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM + 04' 02''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 23''
6 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 05' 32''
7 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL - JUMBO + 06' 23''
8 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 07' 49''
9 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 08' 53''
10 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 11' 03''

Stage 15, Sunday, July 19: 183 km, Mende - Valence

Complete stage 15 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 3hr 56min 35sec
2 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
3 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
4 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
6 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
7 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS s.t.
8 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
9 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
10 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.

GC after Stage 15:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 59hr 58min 54sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM @ 3min 10sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC + 03' 32''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM + 04' 02''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 23''
6 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 04' 54''
7 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 06' 23''
8 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 17''
9 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 08' 23''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 08' 53''

Stage 14, Saturday, July 18: 178.5 km, Rodez -  Mende

Complete stage 14 results, GC, stage report, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA 4hr 23min 43sec
2 PINOT Thibaut FDJ @ 2sec
3 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 03''
4 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 20''
5 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 29''
6 GAUTIER Cyril EUROPCAR + 00' 32''
7 PLAZA Ruben LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
8 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
9 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR s.t.
10 YATES Simon ORICA-GREENEDGE + 00' 33''

GC:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 56hr 2min 19sec
2 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 3min 10sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC  + 03' 32''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 04' 02''
5 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 23''
6 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 04' 54''
7 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 06' 23''
8 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 08' 17''
9 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 08' 23''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 08' 53''

Stage 13, Friday, July 17: 198.5 km, Muret - Rodez

Complete stage 13 results, GC, stage report, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 4hr 43min 42sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
3 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R-LA MONDIALE @ 3sec
4 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN + 00' 07''
5 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
6 FROOME Christopher SKY s.t.
7 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA s.t.
8 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
9 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR s.t.
10 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC s.t.

GC:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 51hr 34min 21sec
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC @ 2min 52sec
3 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR + 03' 09''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 03' 58''
5 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 04' 03''
6 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 04''
7 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 05' 32''
8 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 07' 32''
9 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 07' 47''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 08' 02''

Stage 12, Thursday, July 16: 195 km, Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille

Complete stage 12 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 RODRIGUEZ Joachim KATUSHA 5hr 40min 14sec
2 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA @ 1min 12sec
3 BARDET Romain AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 01' 49''
4 IZAGIRRE Gorka MOVISTAR + 04' 34''
5 MEINTJES Louis MTN-QHUBEKA + 04' 38''
6 BARTA Jan BORA-ARGON 18 + 05' 47''
7 SICARD Romain EUROPCAR + 06' 03''
8 CHEREL Mikael AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 06' 28''
9 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 06' 46''
10 FROOME Christopher SKY + 06' 47''

GC after Stage 12:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 46hr 50min 32sec
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC @ 2min 52sec
3 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR + 03' 09''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 03' 58''
5 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 04' 03''
6 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 04''
7 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 05' 32''
8 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 07' 32''
9 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 07' 47''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 08' 02''

Stage 11, Wednesday, July 15: 188 km, Pau – Cauterets/ Vallée de Saint-Savin

Complete stage 11 results, GC, stage story, video, photos, map and elevation guide

Results:

1 MAJKA Rafal TINKOFF-SAXO 5hr 2min 1sec
2 MARTIN Daniel CANNONDALE-GARMIN @ 1min 0sec
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA-ARGON 18 + 01' 23''
4 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA + 02' 08''
5 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR + 03' 34''
6 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
7 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 05' 11''
8 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 05' 19''
9 FROOME Christopher SKY + 05' 21''
10 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.

GC after Stage 11:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 41hr 3min 31sec
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC @ 2min 52sec
3 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR + 03' 09''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 03' 59''
5 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 04' 03''
6 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 04''
7 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04' 33''
8 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 04' 35''
9 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 06' 44''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK + 07' 05''

Stage 10, Tuesday, July 14: 167 km, Tarbes - La Pierre Saint Martin.

Complete stage 10 results, GC, stage story, photos, video, stage map and elevation

Results:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 4hr 22min 7sec
2 PORTE Richie SKY @ 59sec
3 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR @ 1min 4sec
4 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 01' 33''
5 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 02' 01''
6 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 02' 01''
7 YATES Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE + 02' 04''
8 ROLLAND Pierre EUROPCAR s.t.
9 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 02' 22''
10 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC + 02' 30''

GC after Stage 10:

1 FROOME Christopher SKY 35hr 56min 9sec
2 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC @ 2min 52sec
3 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR + 03' 09''
4 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR + 04' 01''
5 THOMAS Geraint SKY + 04' 03''
6 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 04' 04''
7 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04' 33''
8 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 04' 35''
9 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 06' 12''
10 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA + 06' 57''

Monday, July 13: Rest day 1, at Pau


Stage 9, Sunday, July 12: 28 km, Vannes - Plumelec team time trial

Complete stage 9 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 BMC RACING TEAM 32min 15sec
2 TEAM SKY @ 1sec
3 MOVISTAR TEAM + 00' 04''
4 TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 28''
5 ASTANA PRO TEAM + 00' 35''
6 IAM CYCLING + 00' 38''
7 ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 45''
8 LAMPRE - MERIDA + 00' 48''
9 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO @ 1min 14sec
10 AG2R LA MONDIALE + 01' 24''

GC after stage 9:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 31hr 1min 56sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO @ 11sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 13''
4 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 26''
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 28''
6 URAN URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 34''
7 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 36''
8 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN @ 1min 7sec
9 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 01' 15''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK FACTORY RACING + 01' 32''

Stage 8, Saturday, July 11: 181.5 km, Rennes - Mûr de Bretagne

Complete stage 8 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and elevation

Results:

1 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE 4hr 20min 55sec
2 MARTIN Daniel TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN @ 5sec
3 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
4 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
5 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
7 YATES Adam ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
8 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY s.t.
9 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
10 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM s.t.

GC after Stage 8:

1,315.8 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.4 km/hr

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 31hr 1sec 56''
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO @ 11sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 13''
4 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 26''
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 28''
6 URAN URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 34''
7 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 36''
8 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN @ 1min 7sec
9 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 01' 15''
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK FACTORY RACING + 01' 32''

Stage 7, Friday, July 10: 190.5 km, Livarot -  Fougères

Complete stage 7 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP 4hr 27min 25sec
2 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
3 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
4 DEGENKOLB John GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
5 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
6 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
7 FARRAR Tyler MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
8 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
9 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
10 BENNETT Sam BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.

GC after Stage 7:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 26hr 40min 51sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO @ 11sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 13''
4 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 26''
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 28''
6 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 34''
7 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 36''
8 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 52''
9 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY @ 1min 3'sec
10 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN + 01' 07''

Stage 6, Thursday, July 9: 191.5 km, Abbeville - Le Havre

Complete stage 6 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and profile

Results:

1 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP 4hr 53min 46sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
3 COQUARD Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
4 DEGENKOLB John TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
6 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
8 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
9 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
10 IZAGIRRE Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.

GC after Stage 6:

943.8 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.474 km/hr

1 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP 22hr 13min 14sec
2 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY @ 12sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 25''
4 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 27''
5 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 38''
6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 40''
7 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 46''
8 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 48''
9 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 1min 4sec
10 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 01' 15''

Stage 5, Wednesday, July 8: 189.5 km, Arras - Amiens Métropole

Complete stage 5 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and elevation

Results:

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 4hr 39min 0sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
3 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
4 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
6 DEGENKOLB John TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
7 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
8 COQUARD Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
9 CIMOLAI Davide LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
10 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM s.t.

GC after stage 5:

752.3 km raced so far at an average speed of 43.437 km/hr

1 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP 17hr 19min 26sec
2 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY @ 12sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 25''
4 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 33''
5 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 38''
6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 40''
7 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 46''
8 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 48''
9 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY @ 1min 15sec
10 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 01' 16''

Stage 4, Tuesday, July 7: 223.5 km, Seraing - Cambrai

Complete stage 4 results, GC, stage story, photos, stage map and elevation

Results:

1 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP 5hr 28min 58sec
2 DEGENKOLB John TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
3 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
4 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
6 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
7 GUARNIERI Jacopo TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
8 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
9 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
10 COQUARD Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

1 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP 12hr 40min 26sec
2 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY @ 12sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 25''
4 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 38''
5 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 39''
6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 40''
7 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 46''
8 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 48''
9 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY @ 1min 15sec
10 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 01' 16''

Stage 3, Monday, July 6: 159.5 km, Anvers - Huy

Complete stage 3 results, GC, stage story, photos, map and stage profile

Results:

1 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin TEAM KATUSHA 3hr 26min 54sec
2 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY s.t.
3 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 4sec
4 MARTIN Daniel TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN + 00' 05''
5 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 08''
6 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 11''
7 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
8 YATES Simon ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
9 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
10 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY 7hr 11min 37sec
2 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 1sec
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 13''
4 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 26''
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 28''
6 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 31''
7 URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 00' 34''
8 CONTADOR Alberto TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 36''
9 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY @ 1min 3sec
10 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 01' 04''

Stage 2, Sunday, July 5: 166 km, Utrecht -  Zélande

Stage 2 complete results, GC, stage story, photos, map and elevation guide

Results:

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 3hr 29min 3sec
2 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
3 CANCELLARA Fabian TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
4 CAVENDISH Mark ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
5 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
7 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY s.t.
8 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
9 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
10 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

1 CANCELLARA Fabian TREK FACTORY RACING 3hr 44min 1sec
2 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 3sec
3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN + 00' 06''
4 SAGAN Peter TINKOFF-SAXO + 00' 33''
5 THOMAS Geraint TEAM SKY + 00' 35''
6 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 42''
7 URAN URAN Rigoberto ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
8 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 44''
9 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM + 00' 48''
10 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY s.t.

Stage 1, Saturday, July 4: 13.8 km, Utrecht - Utrecht
This is the 2015 Tour's only individual time trial

Complete stage 1 results, stage story, photos, stage map and profile

Results and GC:

1 DENNIS Rohan BMC RACING TEAM 14min 56sec
2 MARTIN Tony ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 5'sec
3 CANCELLARA Fabian TREK FACTORY RACING + 00' 06''
4 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN + 00' 08''
5 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO + 00' 15''
6 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM + 00' 23''
7 BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING s.t.
8 MALORI Adriano MOVISTAR TEAM + 00' 29''
9 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO + 00' 30''
10 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN-QHUBEKA + 00' 32''

Teams Invited to Race the 2015 Tour de France:

Announced January 14, 2015, the following teams were issued invitatons to the 2015 Tour:

The Tour de France organizers have chosen the teams that will take part in the 102nd edition of the Grande Boucle (July 4-26). In accordance with Union Cycliste Internationale rules, the following seventeen teams UCI WorldTeam are automatically invited to the three races:

AG2R La Mondiale (Fra)
Astana Pro Team (Kaz)
BMC Racing Team (USA)
Etixx - Quick Step (Bel)
FDJ (Fra)
IAM Cycling (Sui)
Lampre - Merida (Ita)
Lotto Soudal (Bel)
Movistar Team (Esp)
Orica GreenEDGE (Aus)
Team Cannondale - Garmin (USA)
Team Giant - Alpecin (Ger)
Team Katusha (Rus)
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (Ned)
Team Sky (Gbr)
Tinkoff - Saxo (Rus)
Trek Factory Racing (USA)

In addition to these seventeen teams, the organizers have awarded the following wildcards:

Bora - Argon 18 (Ger)
Bretagne - Séché Environnement (Fra)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Fra)
MTN-Qhubeka (RSA)
Team Europcar (Fra)