BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Le Tour de la Provence (2.1), France

3rd edition: February 8 - 11, 2018

Tour de la Provence podium history | 2017 edition | Start list
Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3


Sunday, February 11: 3rd and Final Stage, Aix en Provence - Marseille, 167 km

Stage 3 photos

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte wins the final stage.

The race: GC winner Alexandre Geniez's Ag2r team posted the following post-race notes.

“This last day was easier than yesterday, but the stage was not without difficulties. And again, we took control of things quite well. The team has been on top of the game in all three road stages, and when that is the case, everything is just really fun. I am extremely pleased with how my season has begun. I have never won three races already by February 11th. It is very good to start this well. Now there is a bit of time for a little rest. My next race will be the Abu Dhabi Tour (February 21 – 25).” - Alexandre Geniez

” We have had a great week again. For my first races with AG2R LA MONDIALE, I could not have dreamed it better. After la Marseillaise and Bessèges, we are finishing again wit ha victory. On all levels, in our team spirit, in our cohesion, I have really enjoyed it. I have accumulated ten days of racing since the beginning of the season. Now there is a bit of room for recovery, and three weeks of training before taking on the first major goal of my season, Paris-Nice.” - Tony Gallopin

The team has won five races since the beginning of the season:
– 5th stage & overall classification – Etoile de Bessèges: Tony Gallopin
– Grand Prix de la Marseillaise / Prologue & Tour de la Provence overall classification: Alexandre Geniez

Quentin Jauregui finished in 11th place at Trofeo Laigueglia. In fact, four of our riders finished in the top twenty of the Italian event. For his return to racing, the Swiss Silvan Dillier took 14th, while Mikaël Cherel was 16th, and Hubert Dupont 17th.

Complete Results:

Stage 3 photos

167 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.225 km/hr

1 Laporte, Christophe Cofidis 4hr 15min 27sec
2 Barbier, Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
3 Van Genechten, Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
4 Dumoulin, Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 Feillu, Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
6 Leveau, Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
7 Cima, Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
8 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
9 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 Barthe, Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
11 Maldonado, Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
12 Reguigui, Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
13 Ballesteros, Miguél Polartec-Kometa s.t.
14 Kessler, Robert Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
15 Stüssi, Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
16 Jules, Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
17 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis s.t.
18 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
19 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
20 Hivert, Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
21 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept s.t.
22 Molard, Rudy FDJ s.t.
23 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
24 Geniez, Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 Godon, Dorian Cofidis s.t.
26 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
27 Perez, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
28 Bouet, Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
29 Bagot, Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
30 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
31 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
32 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
33 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
34 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
35 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 Gallopin, Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
37 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
38 Maison, Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
39 Barceló, Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
40 Rebellin, Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
41 Henn, Luca Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
42 Frank, Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 Gaudu, David FDJ s.t.
44 Huppertz, Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
45 Nowak, Florian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
46 Paillot, Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
47 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
48 Mainard, Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
49 Müller, Patrick Vital Concept s.t.
50 Peña, Wilson Polartec-Kometa s.t.
51 Kirsch, Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
52 Cornu, Jérémy Direct Energie s.t.
53 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
54 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
55 Lietaer, Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
56 Évrard, Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
57 Ries, Michel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
58 Barguil, Warren Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
59 Dernies, Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
60 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
61 De Rossi, Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
62 Roy, Jérémy FDJ s.t.
63 Peyskens, Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
64 Seigle, Romain FDJ s.t.
65 Robeet, Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00' 14''
66 Vantomme, Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
67 Mortier, Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
68 Lammertink, Steven Vital Concept + 00' 16''
69 Hatsuyama, Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 17''
70 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
71 Corbel, Erwann Vital Concept + 00' 31''
72 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 00' 38''
73 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 00' 43''
74 Camacho, Juan Polartec-Kometa + 00' 57''
75 Barbier, Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 13''
76 Cardis, Romain Direct Energie s.t.
77 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 20''
78 Cantón, Isaac Polartec-Kometa + 05' 40''
79 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
80 Schormair, Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
81 Sevilla, Diego Polartec-Kometa s.t.
82 Bernardinetti, Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
83 Kobayashi, Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
84 Turgis, Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
85 Leroux, Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
86 Knaup, Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
87 Pichot, Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
88 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
89 Soupe, Geoffrey Cofidis + 09' 05''
90 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 11''
91 Weinzheimer, Richard Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
92 Bogdanovics, Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
93 Armirail, Bruno FDJ s.t.
94 Rodríguez, Óscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
95 Grosu, Eduard Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Cunego, Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini + 13' 45''
97 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ s.t.
98 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
99 Bille, Gaëtan Sovac-Natura4Ever + 16' 21''
100 Hamza, Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
101 Mihaylov, Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence + 22' 47''

Final GC after Stage 3:

  • Final GC leader: Alexandre Geniez (Ag2r)
  • Mountains classification winner: Diego Pablo Sevilla (Polatec-Kometa)
  • Points classification winner: Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)
  • Best young rider: Mathias Le Turnier (Cofidis)

483.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.548 km/hr

1 Geniez, Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 12hr 13min 5sec
2 Gallopin, Tony Ag2r La Mondiale @ 5sec
3 Molard, Rudy FDJ + 00' 07''
4 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie + 00' 11''
5 Calmejane, Lilian Direct Energie + 00' 13''
6 Le Turnier, Mathias Cofidis + 00' 14''
7 Frank, Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 16''
8 Hivert, Jonathan Direct Energie + 00' 19''
9 Gaudu, David FDJ + 00' 24''
10 Pacher, Quentin Vital Concept + 00' 41''
11 Bouet, Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 42''
12 Bagot, Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
13 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 52''
14 Perez, Anthony Cofidis + 01' 02''
15 Seigle, Romain FDJ + 01' 03''
16 Lietaer, Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 01' 17''
17 Maison, Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 19''
18 Ries, Michel Polartec-Kometa + 01' 21''
19 Paillot, Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 22''
20 Stüssi, Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
21 Thominet, Camille St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 23''
22 Courteille, Arnaud Vital Concept + 01' 28''
23 Peyskens, Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 01' 30''
24 Le Cunff, Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 32''
25 Hardy, Romain Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 34''
26 Maldonado, Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 37''
27 Ballesteros, Miguél Polartec-Kometa + 01' 38''
28 Maurelet, Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 01' 52''
29 Barthe, Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias + 01' 53''
30 Roy, Jérémy FDJ + 01' 54''
31 Fernández, Delio Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 55''
32 Barguil, Warren Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 57''
33 Madrazo, Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 24''
34 Rebellin, Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever + 02' 25''
35 Vantomme, Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 02' 35''
36 Baldo, Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 02' 49''
37 Müller, Patrick Vital Concept + 03' 48''
38 Mortier, Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 03' 50''
39 Gautier, Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 05''
40 Cornu, Jérémy Direct Energie + 04' 35''
41 Ledanois, Kévin Fortuneo-Samsic + 05' 53''
42 Laporte, Christophe Cofidis + 06' 11''
43 Godon, Dorian Cofidis + 06' 21''
44 Henn, Luca Lotto-Kern Haus + 06' 38''
45 Mainard, Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 06' 40''
46 Dernies, Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 06' 50''
47 De Rossi, Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 51''
48 Peña, Wilson Polartec-Kometa s.t.
49 Gesbert, Elie Fortuneo-Samsic + 07' 09''
50 Antomarchi, Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 10' 25''
51 Sarreau, Marc FDJ + 10' 26''
52 Bagües, Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias + 10' 51''
53 Camacho, Juan Polartec-Kometa + 10' 52''
54 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Samsic + 10' 54''
55 Cantón, Isaac Polartec-Kometa + 12' 40''
56 Jules, Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 16' 07''
57 Évrard, Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever + 16' 19''
58 Cunego, Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 17' 21''
59 Van Genechten, Jonas Vital Concept + 17' 45''
60 Kirsch, Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 17' 48''
61 Huppertz, Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus + 17' 57''
62 Lammertink, Steven Vital Concept + 18' 00''
63 Irizar, Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
64 Feillu, Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 18' 02''
65 Cima, Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 18' 03''
66 Leveau, Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 04''
67 Kessler, Robert Lotto-Kern Haus + 18' 07''
68 Martinez, Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
69 Nowak, Florian Lotto-Kern Haus + 18' 12''
70 Barceló, Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias + 18' 14''
71 Robeet, Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 18' 16''
72 Cabot, Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 18' 21''
73 Corbel, Erwann Vital Concept + 18' 40''
74 Sevilla, Diego Polartec-Kometa + 19' 42''
75 Armirail, Bruno FDJ + 19' 53''
76 Cosnefroy, Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale + 20' 20''
77 Cardis, Romain Direct Energie + 20' 23''
78 Dumoulin, Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale + 22' 20''
79 Reguigui, Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever + 23' 07''
80 Leroux, Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 23' 22''
81 Pichot, Alexandre Direct Energie + 23' 32''
82 Barbier, Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole + 23' 41''
83 Turgis, Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
84 Kobayashi, Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 23' 45''
85 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie + 23' 47''
86 Bernardinetti, Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir + 23' 53''
87 Iturria, Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias + 23' 58''
88 Schormair, Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus + 24' 02''
89 Knaup, Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus + 24' 13''
90 Hatsuyama, Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 24' 26''
91 Barbier, Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale + 25' 31''
92 Weinzheimer, Richard Lotto-Kern Haus + 28' 32''
93 Soupe, Geoffrey Cofidis + 31' 38''
94 Vaugrenard, Benoît FDJ + 31' 59''
95 Bogdanovics, Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir + 32' 59''
96 Rodríguez, Óscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias + 33' 40''
97 Mihaylov, Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence + 33' 41''
98 Grosu, Eduard Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 33' 43''
99 Nishimura, Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini + 36' 39''
100 Hamza, Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever + 39' 45''
101 Bille, Gaëtan Sovac-Natura4Ever + 45' 32''

Stage three photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Delko MArseille provence

As part of the race start ceremonies Delko-Marseille Provence is presented.

Alexandre Geniez

Alexandre Geniez has signed in and is set to defend his GC lead in the final stage.

Warren Barguil

Warren Barguil has signed in.

Tour de la provance

Looks like a nice day for a bike ride in the south of France.

Ledanois, Kevin

Kevin Ledanois tries his luck.

Peloton

But the peloton is rather intent upon a sprint finish.

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte looks like he has it.

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte wins the final stage.

Christophe Laporte

Stage winner Christophe Laporte

Final podium

The final GC podium, from left: Tony Gallopin (2nd), Alexnadre Geniez (winner) & Rudy Molard (3rd)


Saturday, February 10: Stage 2, La Ciotat - Gémenos, 144.5 km

Remy Di Gregorio

Remy Di Gregorio wins stage two. Sirotti Photo

Stage two photos

Complete Results:

144.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.349 km/hr

1 DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence 3hr 46min 5sec
2 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
3 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
5 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
6 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
7 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 GAUDU David FDJ s.t.
9 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale @ 3sec
10 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 0:09
11 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept 0:20
12 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
13 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept 0:23
14 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
15 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 0:45
16 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
17 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic 0:46
18 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic 0:52
19 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
20 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
21 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
22 BALLESTEROS Miguel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
23 RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
24 SEIGLE Romain FDJ s.t.
25 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
26 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
27 BARGUIL Warren Fortuneo-Samsic 1:14
28 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:15
30 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
31 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 1:22
32 REBELLIN Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:40
33 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
34 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 1:55
35 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
36 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:21
37 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 2:23
38 MORTIER Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  2:58
39 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
40 LEDANOIS Kevin Fortuneo-Samsic 3:00
41 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept 3:20
42 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie 3:50
43 GODON Dorian Cofidis 6:09
44 CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa s.t.
45 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
46 HENN Luca Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
47 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
48 PENA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa s.t.
49 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
50 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
51 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 6:42
52 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ 9:34
54 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
55 CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa s.t.
56 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10:12
57 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence 10:18
58 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
59 SARREAU Marc FDJ s.t.
60 SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa 13:36
61 JULES Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  14:50
62 EVRARD Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever 15:13
63 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 17:31
64 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
65 KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
66 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
67 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
68 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
69 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
70 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
71 KIRSCH Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
72 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
73 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
74 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
75 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
76 WEINZHEIMER Richard Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
77 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
78 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
79 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
80 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
81 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
82 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
83 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept s.t.
84 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
85 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
86 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.
87 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
88 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
89 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
90 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 22:01
91 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
92 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
93 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
94 FREULER Jan-andré Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
95 REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
96 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
97 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
98 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
99 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole 22:57
100 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
101 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 23:12
102 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
103 BILLE Gaetan Sovac-Natura4Ever 27:01

GC after Stage 2:

316.2 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.721 km/hr

1 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 7hr 57min 38sec
2 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale @ 5sec
3 MOLARD Rudy FDJ 0:07
4 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 0:11
5 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 0:13
6 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis 0:14
7 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale 0:16
8 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie 0:19
9 GAUDU David FDJ 0:24
10 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept 0:41
11 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 0:42
12 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
13 DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence 0:52
14 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 1:02
15 SEIGLE Romain FDJ 1:03
16 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  1:17
17 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic 1:19
18 RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa 1:21
19 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 1:22
20 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
21 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 1:23
22 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept 1:28
23 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  1:30
24 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 1:32
25 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic 1:34
26 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 1:37
27 BALLESTEROS Miguel Polartec-Kometa 1:38
28 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 1:52
29 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:53
30 ROY Jérémy FDJ 1:54
31 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence 1:55
32 BARGUIL Warren Fortuneo-Samsic 1:57
33 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  2:21
34 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence 2:24
35 REBELLIN Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever 2:25
36 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 2:49
37 LEDANOIS Kevin Fortuneo-Samsic 3:33
38 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:36
39 MORTIER Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  s.t.
40 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept 3:48
41 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 4:05
42 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie 4:35
43 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 6:11
44 GODON Dorian Cofidis 6:21
45 HENN Luca Lotto-Kern Haus 6:38
46 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6:40
47 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6:50
48 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 6:51
49 PENA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa s.t.
50 CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa 7:00
51 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 7:09
52 ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ 9:42
53 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole 9:47
54 CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa 9:55
55 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 10:09
56 SARREAU Marc FDJ 10:26
57 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 10:37
58 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10:51
59 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence 10:54
60 SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa 14:02
61 JULES Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  16:07
62 EVRARD Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever 16:19
63 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole 17:38
64 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole 17:42
65 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept 17:44
66 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept 17:45
67 KIRSCH Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  17:48
68 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 17:52
69 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus 17:57
70 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:00
71 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis 18:01
72 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect  18:02
73 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
74 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:03
75 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 18:04
76 KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:05
77 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus 18:07
78 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
80 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept 18:09
81 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie 18:10
82 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus 18:12
83 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir 18:13
84 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ 18:14
85 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
86 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:18
87 WEINZHEIMER Richard Lotto-Kern Haus 18:21
88 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus 18:22
89 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus 18:33
90 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 22:20
91 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis 22:33
92 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir 22:48
93 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini 22:54
94 REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever 23:07
95 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 23:18
96 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever 23:24
97 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:29
98 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 23:32
99 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole 23:41
100 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 24:09
101 BILLE Gaetan Sovac-Natura4Ever 29:11

Stage two photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Panorama

Looks like a nice day for a bike race.

Col De L'espigoulier

But the Col De L'Espigoulier happens to be in the way.

Col De L'espigoulier

Another shot of that tough ascent

Col De L'espigoulier

Delko-Marseille Provence put a lot of horsepower at the front of the pack on the Col De L'Espigoulier

Remy Di Gregorio

Remy Di Gregorio finishes in front of Lilian Calmejane and Tony Gallopin.

Remy Di Gregorio

Might as well enjoy the moment.

Remi Di Gregorio

Stage winner Remy Di Gregorio on the podium with his wife

Alexandre Geniez

Alexandre Geniez remains the GC leader


Friday, February 9: Stage 1, Aubagne - Istres, 165.9 km

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte wins stage one. Sirotti photo

Complete Results:

165.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.673 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 4hr 4min 44sec
2 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
3 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
4 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
6 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
7 GODON Dorian Cofidis s.t.
8 REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
9 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
10 JULES Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
11 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
12 MORTIER Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
13 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept s.t.
14 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
15 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
16 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
17 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
18 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
19 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
20 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
22 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
23 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
24 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
25 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
26 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
27 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept s.t.
28 HENN Luca Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
29 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
30 ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ s.t.
31 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
32 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 LEDANOIS Kevin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
35 FREULER Jan-andré Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
36 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept s.t.
37 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
38 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
40 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
41 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
42 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
43 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 BALLESTEROS Miguel Angel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
45 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
46 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
47 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
49 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
51 BARGUIL Warren Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
52 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
53 GAUDU David FDJ s.t.
54 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
55 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
56 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
57 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
58 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
59 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
60 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
61 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis s.t.
62 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
64 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
65 REBELLIN Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
66 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
67 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
68 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
69 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
70 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
71 KIRSCH Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
72 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
73 RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
74 EVRARD Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
75 SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa s.t.
76 CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa s.t.
77 CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa s.t.
78 KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
79 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
80 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
81 PENA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa s.t.
82 DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
83 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
84 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
85 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
86 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
87 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
88 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
89 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
90 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
91 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
92 WEINZHEIMER Richard Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
93 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
94 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
95 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
96 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
97 SEIGLE Romain FDJ s.t.
98 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac-Natura4Ever @ 27sec
99 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ 0:29
100 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
101 BILLE Gaetan Sovac-Natura4Ever 0:43
102 ZAMPARELLA Marco Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
103 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 0:49
104 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:53
105 SARREAU Marc FDJ @ 0sec
106 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 3:14

GC after Stage 1:

171.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.954 km/hr

1 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 11min 33sec
2 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie @ 2sec
3 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
4 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale 0:05
5 MOLARD Rudy FDJ 0:07
6 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
7 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
8 SARREAU Marc FDJ 0:08
9 ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ s.t.
10 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 0:10
11 SEIGLE Romain FDJ 0:11
12 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
13 GODON Dorian Cofidis 0:12
14 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept 0:13
15 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
16 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
18 ROY Jérémy FDJ 0:14
19 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
20 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
21 KIRSCH Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:17
22 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept 0:18
23 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 0:19
24 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
25 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:20
27 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 0:21
28 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
29 CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa s.t.
30 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 0:22
31 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
32 GAUDU David FDJ 0:24
33 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:25
34 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:26
35 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
37 SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa s.t.
38 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 0:27
39 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept 0:28
40 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:29
41 HENN Luca Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
42 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
43 RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
44 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 0:30
45 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
46 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:31
47 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
48 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:32
50 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
51 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
52 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic 0:33
53 LEDANOIS Kevin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
54 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
55 KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:34
56 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept 0:36
57 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
58 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
59 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
61 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:37
62 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 0:38
63 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
64 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
65 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
66 MORTIER Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
67 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:39
68 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
69 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 0:40
70 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus 0:41
71 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
72 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
73 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 0:42
74 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
75 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
76 PENA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa s.t.
77 BARGUIL Warren Fortuneo-Samsic 0:43
78 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.
79 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
80 FREULER Jan-andré Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
81 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:44
82 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie 0:45
83 REBELLIN Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
84 BALLESTEROS Miguel Angel Polartec-Kometa 0:46
85 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:47
86 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
87 WEINZHEIMER Richard Lotto-Kern Haus 0:50
88 CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa 0:51
89 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
90 DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence 0:52
91 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:53
92 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:57
93 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus 1:02
94 REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:06
95 EVRARD Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
96 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
97 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 1:07
98 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 1:14
99 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:15
100 JULES Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 1:17
101 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:23
102 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:28
103 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac-Natura4Ever 2:08
104 BILLE Gaetan Sovac-Natura4Ever 2:10
105 ZAMPARELLA Marco Sovac-Natura4Ever 2:21
106 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 3:27

Thursday, February 8: Prologue 5.8 km individual time trial

Alexandre Geniez

Alexandre Geniez hammering out the winning ride. Sirotti photo

The race: Winner Alexandre Geniez's Ag2r team posted this:

Alexandre Geniez: “I have never won an individual time trial,but there is a first time for everything! This prologue on the Castellet circuit was really pleasant, it’s not very often you have a chance to race on a circuit like that. After my win at La Marseillaise, I was not really thinking about the victory this morning. But I am very happy to take the win, and continue my good start to the season. I started the day with the number 1 bib and now I am wearing the leader’s jersey. To make a long story short, everything went well today. Tony did a good time trial, so there really aren’t any other questions. We know that the race will come to a head at the top of the Espigoulier on Saturday. The team is ready and motivated to continue this good momentum.”

Alexandre Geniez’s victory is the fourth for the AG2R LA MONDIALE team this season. The rider from Aveyron has already raised his arms in victory at the GP de la Marseillaise. The other victories for the team: 5th stage and final overall classification at the Etoile de Bessèges by Tony Gallopin

Tony Gallopin, winner of the Etoile de Bessèges and that stage race’s final time trial, finished in 4th place of the prologue for the Tour de Provence, 7 seconds behind teammate A.Geniez. He will start the first road stage of this event wearing the jersey for the most combative rider.

Complete Results:

5.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 51.051 km/hr

1 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 6min 49sec
2 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie @ 2sec
3 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
4 GALLOPIN Tony Ag2r La Mondiale 0:05
5 MOLARD Rudy Groupama-FDJ 0:07
6 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
7 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
8 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:08
9 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
10 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 0:10
11 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ 0:11
12 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
13 GODON Dorian Cofidis 0:12
14 LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept 0:13
15 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
16 FRANK Mathias Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
17 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
18 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 ROY Jérémy Groupama-FDJ 0:14
20 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
21 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept s.t.
22 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
23 KIRSCH Alex WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:17
24 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept 0:18
25 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 0:19
27 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
28 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
29 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:20
30 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 0:21
31 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
32 CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa s.t.
33 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 0:22
34 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
35 GAUDU David Groupama-FDJ 0:24
36 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:25
37 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:26
38 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
40 SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa s.t.
41 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Samsic 0:27
42 MÜLLER Patrick Vital Concept 0:28
43 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:29
44 HENN Luca Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
45 MADRAZO Ángel Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
46 RIES Michel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
47 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 0:30
48 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
49 CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa 0:31
50 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
51 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
52 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
53 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:32
54 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
55 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
56 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic 0:33
57 LEDANOIS Kevin Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
58 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
59 KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:34
60 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:35
61 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept 0:36
62 MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 KESSLER Robert Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
64 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
66 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:37
67 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 0:38
68 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
69 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
70 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
71 MORTIER Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
72 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:39
73 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
74 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 0:40
75 NOWAK Florian Lotto-Kern Haus 0:41
76 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
77 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
78 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence 0:42
79 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
80 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
81 PENA Wilson Estiben Polartec-Kometa s.t.
82 BARGUIL Warren Fortuneo-Samsic 0:43
83 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
84 FREULER Jan-andré Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
85 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:44
86 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie 0:45
87 REBELLIN Davide Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
88 CUNEGO Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:46
89 BALLESTEROS Miguel Polartec-Kometa s.t.
90 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:47
91 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
92 WEINZHEIMER Richard Lotto-Kern Haus 0:50
93 SCHORMAIR Fabian Lotto-Kern Haus 0:51
94 DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko-Marseille Provence 0:52
95 NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:53
96 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:57
97 KNAUP Tobias Lotto-Kern Haus 1:02
98 REGUIGUI Youcef Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:06
99 EVRARD Laurent Sovac-Natura4Ever s.t.
100 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
101 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 1:14
102 JULES Justin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 1:17
103 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:23
104 BILLE Gaetan Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:27
105 ZAMPARELLA Marco Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:38
106 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac-Natura4Ever 1:41

Start list with back numbers, February 7, 2018:

AG2R LA MONDIALE
1 GENIEZ Alexandre
2 COSNEFROY Benoit
3 DUMOULIN Samuel
4 FRANK Mathias
5 GALLOPIN Tony
6 GAUTIER Cyril
7 BARBIER Rudy
GROUPAMA-FDJ
11 ARMIRAIL Bruno
12 GAUDU David
13 MOLARD Rudy
14 ROY Jérémy
15 SEIGLE Romain
16 VAUGRENARD Benoît
17 SARREAU Marc
DIRECT ENERGIE
21 CALMEJANE Lilian
22 CARDIS Romain
23 CHAVANEL Sylvain
24 CORNU Jérémy
25 HIVERT Jonathan
26 PICHOT Alexandre
27 QUEMENEUR Perrig
FORTUNEO-SAMSIC
31 BARGUIL Warren
32 GESBERT Elie
33 MAISON Jérémy
34 LEDANOIS Kevin
35 BOUET Maxime
36 JARRIER Benoit
37 HARDY Romain
COFIDIS
41 LAPORTE Christophe
42 GODON Dorian
43 LE TURNIER Mathias
44 PEREZ Anthony
46 TURGIS Jimmy
47 SOUPE Geoffrey
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
51 DE ROSSI Lucas
52 DI GREGORIO Rémy
53 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
54 MIHAYLOV Nikolay
55 LEVEAU Jérémy
56 MADRAZO Ángel
57 MARTINEZ Yannick
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
61 LEVARLET Guillaume
62 FEILLU Romain
63 MALDONADO Anthony
64 MAURELET Flavien
65 PAILLOT Yoann
66 THOMINET Camille
67 TOUZÉ Damien
VITAL CONCEPT
71 BAGOT Yohan
72 CORBEL Erwann
73 COURTEILLE Arnaud
74 LAMMERTINK Steven
75 MÜLLER Patrick
76 PACHER Quentin
77 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
WB-VERANCLASSIC-AQUA PROTECT
81 JULES Justin
82 LIETAER Eliot
83 KIRSCH Alex
84 MORTIER Julien
85 PEYSKENS Dimitri
86 ROBEET Ludovic
87 VANTOMME Maxime
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
91 ANTOMARCHI Julien
92 BARBIER Pierre
93 CABOT Jeremy
94 DERNIES Tom
95 GOUAULT Pierre
96 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
97 JOLY Thomas
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
101 BAGUES Aritz
102 BARCELÓ Fernando
103 BARTHE Cyril
104 IRIZAR Julen
105 ITURRIA Mikel
106 RODRIGUEZ Óscar
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
111 CUNEGO Damiano
112 CIMA Damiano
113 HATSUYAMA Sho
114 GROSU Eduard Michael
115 MARANGONI Alan
116 KOBAYASHI Marino
117 NISHIMURA Hiroki
SOVAC-NATURA4EVER
121 BILLE Gaetan
122 BELMOKHTAR Boualem
123 EVRARD Laurent
124 REGUIGUI Youcef
125 HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi
126 REBELLIN Davide
127 ZAMPARELLA Marco
AMORE & VITA-PRODIR
131 BERNARDINETTI Marco
132 BOGDANOVICS Maris
133 FREULER Jan-André
135 STÜSSI Colin
136 TROSINO Mirko
137 YUSTRE Kristian Javier
LOTTO-KERN HAUS
141 HUPPERTZ Joshua
142 NOWAK Florian
143 KESSLER Robert William
144 HENN Luca
145 WEINZHEIMER Richard
146 SCHORMAIR Fabian
147 RUTSCH Jonas
POLARTEC-KOMETA
151 BALLESTEROS Miguel Angel
152 GAMPER Patrick
153 RIES Michel
154 PENA Wilson Steven
155 CANTON Isaac
156 CAMACHO Juan
157 SEVILLA Diego Pablo