BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, Volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Nalini cycle clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Le Tour de la Provence (2.1), France

2nd edition: February 21 - 23, 2017

Tour de la Provence podium history | 2016 edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3


Thursday, February 23: 3rd & Final Stage, Aix en Provence - Marseille, 168.2 km

Stage 3 map and profile | Stage 3 photos

Mattia Cattaneo

Mattia Cattaneo wins stage 3

The race: Here's the story from final overall winner Rohan Denis' BMC team.

Rohan Dennis crossed the line second in Marseille today to secure overall victory, and BMC Racing Team's tenth win of the season, at his first stage-race in Europe of 2017.

With four riders, including Dennis, on the same time at the top of the General Classification, and a large group of riders only four seconds back, it would be anything but an easy ride to the final podium in France.

Tom Bohli put in a huge effort at the front of the peloton to defend BMC Racing Team's overall lead and control the gap of an early 3-rider breakaway before bringing the race back together heading into the final 20km of the race.

Fireworks quickly followed, and with just seconds separating himself from the overall lead, Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) launched a late challenge on the final climb into Marseille.

BMC Racing Team reacted quickly with Brent Bookwalter going on the offense however with only two kilometers remaining, Cattaneo had extended a lead of 25 seconds over the chasers.

While that would prove to be enough to take the stage victory, a determined Dennis dug deep to cross the line just two seconds behind the Italian and secure victory on the General Classification by the same margin.

Interview with Rohan Dennis:

Congratulations Rohan! How are you feeling after today's overall victory?

"I am really happy with the form I have shown here and of course, to take the win. Normally I am not in the best condition at the early races in Europe, so this race has definitely been a big confidence boost for what's to come over the rest of the season."

What were your thoughts when Cattaneo made his late attack?

"I was a little bit nervous when Cattaneo attacked. I wasn't totally sure we could bring him back, and when he was still 14 seconds ahead with 1.5km to go, I knew it wasn't going to be easy. When I made my move, it was a last ditch effort really, so I was pleased it worked out. It's been a close race every day and, with only three stages, there isn't any time to waste. It all comes down to who makes the right move at the right time."

Finally, how big a part did the team today?

"It was our race to lose coming into today's stage, but we proved that we had the strongest team in the end. We did everything ourselves today to control the race, and we were able to pull off the overall victory. It has been a full team effort right from the start of this race and I wouldn't be in this position if it had just been me."

Sports Director, Yvon Ledanois: "This is a great victory for the whole team. Everyone did an excellent job today, and with just three riders in the breakaway, we were able to control their lead comfortably. Tom Bohli did a standout performance for me today, pulling at the front of the peloton for over 100km. Then once the breakaway was caught, we pulled hard at the front on the final climb and in the end, Dennis showed that he was motivated to take the win here. For me, this is an important win for his confidence and morale before the UCI World Tour races which lie ahead."

Complete Results:

Stage 3 photos

168.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.144 km/hr

1 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli 4:05:17
2 Rohan DENIS BMC @ 2sec
3 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
4 Alexandre GENIEZ Ag2r La Mondiale @ 6sec
5 Julien EL FARES Delko Marseille Provence @ 9sec
6 Damiano CARUSO BMC @ 11sec
7 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
8 Justin JULES WB Veranclassic s.t.
9 Nicolas EDET Cofidis s.t.
10 Maxime BOUET Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
11 Mauro FINETTO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
12 Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic s.t.
13 Léo VINCENT FDJ s.t.
14 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
15 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
16 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 17
17 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
18 François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
21 Marco ZAMPARELLA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
22 Roland THALMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
23 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC s.t.
24 Matej MOHORIC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
25 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Yoann PAILLOT France Espoirs s.t.
27 Jérémy MAISON FDJ s.t.
28 Jimmy RAIBAUD Armee de Terre 24
29 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept 26
30 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Abu Dhabi 28
31 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
32 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
33 Loic CHETOUT Cofidis 41
34 Valerio CONTI UAE Abu Dhabi 43
35 REMY DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
36 Jérémy LECROQ Roubaix-Lille Metropole 53
37 Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence 58
38 Dorian GODON Cofidis s.t.
39 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie +1:00
40 Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale +1:04
41 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es +1:06
42 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
43 Silvan DILLIER BMC s.t.
44 Simone PETILLI UAE Abu Dhabi +1:24
45 Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence +1:32
46 Benoit JARRIER Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
47 Antoine WARNIER WB Veranclassic +1:41
48 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
49 Benjamin THOMAS Armee de Terre +2:14
50 Matteo BONO UAE Abu Dhabi +2:24
51 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
52 Pierre GOUAULT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
53 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie +2:32
54 Antonio PARRINELLO GM Europa s.t.
55 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
56 Yoann BAGOT Cofidis s.t.
57 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
58 Mattia FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
59 Raffaello BONUSI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
60 Félix POUILLY Roubaix-Lille Metropole +2:42
61 Nans PETERS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC s.t.
63 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
64 Jonathan FUMEAUX Roth-Akros s.t.
65 Colin Chris STÜSSI Roth-Akros s.t.
66 Valentin BAILLIFARD Roth-Akros s.t.
67 Simon SELLIER France Espoirs s.t.
68 Redi HALILAJ Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
69 Valentin MADOUAS France Espoirs s.t.
70 Pirmin LANG Roth-Akros s.t.
71 CEDRIC PINEAU FDJ s.t.
72 Matteo ROTONDI GM Europa s.t.
73 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale +2:54
74 Antonio DI SANTE GM Europa s.t.
75 Jan POLANC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
76 Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis s.t.
77 Danilo CELANO Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
78 Marco BERNARDINETTI Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
79 Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +3:07
80 Jérémy ROY FDJ s.t.
81 Anthony PEREZ Cofidis s.t.
82 Flavien DASSONVILLE HP BTP-Auber 93 +3:12
83 Steven TRONET Armee de Terre s.t.
84 Fabien GRELLIER Direct Energie +3:33
85 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi +4:05
86 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept +4:10
87 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +4:11
88 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
89 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +4:14
90 JEREMY CABOT Roubaix-Lille Metropole +4:15
91 Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli +4:27
92 Damien GAUDIN Armee de Terre +4:32
93 Joeri CALLEEUW Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
94 Lorrenzo MANZIN FDJ +8:16
95 Simon GUGLIELMI France Espoirs s.t.
96 Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie s.t.
97 Davide BALLERINI Androni Giocattoli +9:15
98 Jérémy LEVEAU Roubaix-Lille Metropole +10:01
99 Julien ANTOMARCHI Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
100 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence +10:29
101 Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armee de Terre +10:45
102 Romain FEILLU HP BTP-Auber 93 +11:05
103 Adriano BROGI GM Europa +11:07
104 Rudy BARBIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
105 Danilo WYSS BMC s.t.
106 Emiel VERMEULEN Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
107 AMAEL MOINARD BMC +11:09
108 Stéphane POULHIES Armee de Terre s.t.
109 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
110 Sofiane MERIGNAT France Espoirs +12:03
111 Paul Sauvage France Espoirs s.t.
112 Yovcho YOVCHEV Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +16:58
113 Rossano MAUTI GM Europa +18:35
114 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
115 Andreas KEUSER Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
116 Lander SEYNAEVE Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
117 Yannis YSSAAD Armee de Terre s.t.
118 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE Armee de Terre s.t.
119 Ludovic ROBEET WB Veranclassic s.t.

Final GC after Stage 3:

532.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.228 km/hr

1 Rohan DENIS BMC 12:55:14
2 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli @ 2sec
3 Alexandre GENIEZ Ag2r La Mondiale @ 4sec
4 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
5 Nicolas EDET Cofidis @ 9sec
6 Julien EL FARES Delko Marseille Provence @ 11sec
7 Justin JULES WB Veranclassic @ 13sec
8 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
9 Damiano CARUSO BMC s.t.
10 Maxime BOUET Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
11 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
12 Mauro FINETTO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
13 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
14 Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic s.t.
15 Léo VINCENT FDJ s.t.
16 Matej MOHORIC UAE Abu Dhabi 15
17 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC 19
18 Roland THALMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
19 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
21 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
22 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
23 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
24 Yoann PAILLOT France Espoirs s.t.
25 Jérémy MAISON FDJ s.t.
26 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept 28
27 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence 30
28 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
29 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Abu Dhabi 30
30 Marco ZAMPARELLA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 32
31 Loic CHETOUT Cofidis 43
32 REMY DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence 45
33 Jérémy LECROQ Roubaix-Lille Metropole 55
34 Dorian GODON Cofidis +1:00
35 Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
36 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie +1:02
37 Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale +1:06
38 Silvan DILLIER BMC +1:08
39 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
40 Simone PETILLI UAE Abu Dhabi +1:26
41 Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence +1:34
42 Antoine WARNIER WB Veranclassic +1:43
43 Valerio CONTI UAE Abu Dhabi +2:00
44 Benjamin THOMAS Armee de Terre +2:16
45 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 +2:26
46 Pierre GOUAULT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
47 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli +2:34
48 Yoann BAGOT Cofidis s.t.
49 Simon SELLIER France Espoirs +2:44
50 Pirmin LANG Roth-Akros s.t.
51 Nans PETERS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
52 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC s.t.
53 Jonathan FUMEAUX Roth-Akros s.t.
54 Redi HALILAJ Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
55 CEDRIC PINEAU FDJ s.t.
56 Jan POLANC UAE Abu Dhabi +2:56
57 Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis s.t.
58 Jimmy RAIBAUD Armee de Terre +2:57
59 Matteo BONO UAE Abu Dhabi +3:23
60 Félix POUILLY Roubaix-Lille Metropole +3:24
61 Valentin MADOUAS France Espoirs +3:35
62 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ +3:56
63 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi +4:07
64 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +4:08
65 JEREMY CABOT Roubaix-Lille Metropole +4:17
66 Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli +4:29
67 Mattia FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +4:30
68 Raffaello BONUSI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
69 Marco BERNARDINETTI Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +4:52
70 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +5:50
71 Anthony PEREZ Cofidis +6:03
72 Steven TRONET Armee de Terre +6:08
73 Jérémy ROY FDJ +8:10
74 Lorrenzo MANZIN FDJ +8:18
75 Damien GAUDIN Armee de Terre +8:47
76 Davide BALLERINI Androni Giocattoli +9:17
77 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 +9:32
78 Julien ANTOMARCHI Roubaix-Lille Metropole +10:03
79 Jérémy LEVEAU Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 Rudy BARBIER Ag2r La Mondiale +11:09
81 Danilo WYSS BMC s.t.
82 AMAEL MOINARD BMC +11:11
83 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 +11:18
84 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie +11:47
85 Flavien DASSONVILLE HP BTP-Auber 93 +11:52
86 Benoit JARRIER Fortuneo-Vital Concept +11:56
87 Colin Chris STÜSSI Roth-Akros +11:57
88 Valentin BAILLIFARD Roth-Akros s.t.
89 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale +12:09
90 Antonio PARRINELLO GM Europa +12:24
91 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie +13:26
92 Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armee de Terre +13:41
93 Matteo ROTONDI GM Europa +13:53
94 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept +14:34
95 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +16:41
96 Fabien GRELLIER Direct Energie +16:51
97 Antonio DI SANTE GM Europa +17:10
98 Danilo CELANO Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
99 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +17:29
100 Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +17:43
101 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE Armee de Terre +18:37
102 Joeri CALLEEUW Roubaix-Lille Metropole +18:53
103 Simon GUGLIELMI France Espoirs +19:27
104 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence +19:44
105 Romain FEILLU HP BTP-Auber 93 +20:20
106 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +20:33
107 Sofiane MERIGNAT France Espoirs +21:18
108 Stéphane POULHIES Armee de Terre +23:25
109 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Delko Marseille Provence +24:33
110 Emiel VERMEULEN Roubaix-Lille Metropole +25:28
111 Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie +27:53
112 Adriano BROGI GM Europa +29:00
113 Yannis YSSAAD Armee de Terre +32:51
114 Paul Sauvage France Espoirs +34:43
115 Yovcho YOVCHEV Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +35:11
116 Lander SEYNAEVE Roubaix-Lille Metropole +35:50
117 Andreas KEUSER Kuwait-Cartucho.es +36:26
118 Ludovic ROBEET WB Veranclassic +36:26
119 Rossano MAUTI GM Europa +44:45

Stage 3 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Marseille

The race finished here, in Marseille

Rohan Denis

Overnight race leader Rohan Denis gets ready to start the final stage.

Panorama

Racing in the Provence countryside

Panorama

A small group gets clear

Mattia Cataneo

Mattia Cattaneo wins the stage ahead of Rohan Dennis.

Rohan Dennis

Rohan Denis has just won the 2017 Tour de la Provence.

Mattia Cataneo

Stage winner Cattaneo

Final GC podium

Final GC podium, from left: Matteo Cattaneo (2nd), winner Rohan Denis & Alexandre Geniez (3rd)

Stage 3 map & profile:

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Wednesday, February 22: Stage 2, Miramas - La Ciotata, 169.6 km

Stage 2 map and profile

Alexandre Geniez

Alexandre Geniez finishes just ahead of Rohan Denis

The race: Here's the report from new GC leader Denis Rohan's BMC team.

22 February 2017, La Ciotat (FRA): A late attack on the downhill finish into La Ciotat on Stage 2 of the 2ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence saw Rohan Dennis race to second place and into the leader's jersey with one stage remaining in France.

Attacks started as soon as the flag dropped and after just 15km, a four-rider breakaway had distanced themselves from the peloton. The group's advantage continued to grow over the first half of the stage, reaching a maximum of six minutes.

Heading into the final 75km of the day, the breakaway had been joined by two chasers, but even with this added power, the peloton was closing the gap kilometer by kilometer.

With the remaining breakaway riders in sight, attacks started to fly off the front of the main bunch and eventually five riders, including Dennis, went clear with 10km to go.

The group was able to extend an advantage of 20 seconds over the peloton, and this would prove to be enough to disrupt the previously predicted bunch sprint on the fast, downhill run into the finish.

Eventually, all that was left was a final battle for the line between the late breakaway riders, with Alexandre Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale) taking the stage win just ahead of Dennis, who now heads into tomorrow's third and final stage as the leader of the General Classification.

Interview with Race Leader, Rohan Dennis:

Great result today, Rohan! Talk us through the final attack.

"The initial attack was from Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie), and Joey Rosskopf was doing a great job keeping him in check up the climb before Geniez (AG2R La Mondiale) attacked. He was going pretty hard, so it came to a point where I thought it was now or never so I went with the next move to form the breakaway."

Were you aware of the gap between the breakaway and the peloton?

"We were working well together, and we knew that we were holding onto a slight gap. At 3km to go, I turned around and could see the peloton, so I knew they were coming up fast. We lost some time on the last section, but that is normal with a breakaway that close to the finish."

This is your first race in Europe this season, how are you feeling with your form here?

"I pretty happy with how I am riding. The last couple of years I have probably been riding average at my first races in Europe so to come here and to be in good shape is a big confidence boost for me."

And looking ahead to tomorrow's stage? 

"I don't see why we can't win the overall with either myself or one of the other guys on the team. The team is super strong, and we have shown that today and yesterday. We are all working hard, and I think it is our race to lose at this point."

Sports Director, Yvon Ledanois: "I am happy with today's results and how everyone performed. We didn't have to pull too much early on, but I wanted the guys to take responsibility and look out for any opportunities heading into the final section. Tom Bohli did an excellent job pulling at the front, and then we tried two or three times before Rohan followed the final, winning move."

"The most important thing for Rohan on today's stage was that he looked strong. Taking the leader's jersey is a bonus this early in the season. The race is not finished, but we have a strong team and we will certainly try our hardest to defend this jersey tomorrow."

Complete results:

1 Alexandre GENIEZ Ag2r La Mondiale 3hr 57min 12sec
2 Rohan DENIS BMC s.t.
3 Nicolas EDET Cofidis s.t.
4 Matej MOHORIC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
5 Jérémy LECROQ Roubaix-Lille Metropole @ 4sec
6 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE Armee de Terre s.t.
7 Simon SELLIER France Espoirs s.t.
8 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
9 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
10 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
11 Justin JULES WB Veranclassic s.t.
12 Rudy BARBIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
15 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
16 Roland THALMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
17 Loic CHETOUT Cofidis s.t.
18 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC s.t.
19 Maxime BOUET Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
20 Sofiane MERIGNAT France Espoirs s.t.
21 Romain FEILLU HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
22 Davide BALLERINI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
23 Pirmin LANG Roth-Akros s.t.
24 Jérémy LEVEAU Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
25 Nans PETERS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
27 Simone PETILLI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
28 JEREMY CABOT Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
29 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
32 Clement CHEVRIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 Julien ANTOMARCHI Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
34 Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
35 Danilo WYSS BMC s.t.
36 Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
37 François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
38 Dorian GODON Cofidis s.t.
39 Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armee de Terre s.t.
40 Silvan DILLIER BMC s.t.
41 Julien EL FARES Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
42 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
43 Jan POLANC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
44 Matthias REUTIMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
45 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
46 Mauro FINETTO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
47 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC s.t.
48 Steven TRONET Armee de Terre s.t.
49 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
50 AMAEL MOINARD BMC s.t.
51 Jonathan FUMEAUX Roth-Akros s.t.
52 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
54 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
55 Marco ZAMPARELLA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
56 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
57 Jimmy RAIBAUD Armee de Terre s.t.
58 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
59 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
60 Antoine WARNIER WB Veranclassic s.t.
61 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
62 REMY DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
63 Jérémy MAISON FDJ s.t.
64 Léo VINCENT FDJ s.t.
65 Damiano CARUSO BMC s.t.
66 Yoann PAILLOT France Espoirs s.t.
67 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
68 Yoann BAGOT Cofidis s.t.
69 Pierre GOUAULT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
70 Colin Chris STÜSSI Roth-Akros s.t.
71 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
72 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
73 Matteo BONO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
74 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
75 Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis s.t.
76 Redi HALILAJ Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
77 Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
78 Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic s.t.
79 Valentin BAILLIFARD Roth-Akros s.t.
80 CEDRIC PINEAU FDJ s.t.
81 Anthony PEREZ Cofidis s.t.
82 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie s.t.
83 Benjamin THOMAS Armee de Terre s.t.
84 Lorrenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
85 Valerio CONTI UAE Abu Dhabi 20
86 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 26
87 Antonio PARRINELLO GM Europa 41
88 Damien GAUDIN Armee de Terre s.t.
89 Félix POUILLY Roubaix-Lille Metropole 44
90 Valentin MADOUAS France Espoirs 55
91 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ +1:38
92 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie s.t.
93 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
94 Mattia FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +2:00
95 Raffaello BONUSI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
96 Marco BERNARDINETTI Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
97 Matteo ROTONDI GM Europa s.t.
98 Simon GUGLIELMI France Espoirs s.t.
99 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
100 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho +4:48
101 Jérémy ROY FDJ +5:05
102 Lukas JAUN Roth-Akros s.t.
103 Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
104 Yannis YSSAAD Armee de Terre s.t.
105 Pierpaolo FICARA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
106 Adrien CARPENTIER France Espoirs s.t.
107 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
108 Antonio DI SANTE GM Europa s.t.
109 Danilo CELANO Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
110 Joeri CALLEEUW Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
111 Emiel VERMEULEN Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
112 Lander SEYNAEVE Roubaix-Lille Metropole +8:04
113 Ludovic ROBEET WB Veranclassic +8:40
114 Andreas KEUSER Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
115 Adriano BROGI GM Europa +8:42
116 Rossano MAUTI GM Europa +8:42
117 Yovcho YOVCHEV Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
118 Tom BOHLI BMC s.t.
119 Stéphane POULHIES Armee de Terre s.t.
120 Flavien DASSONVILLE HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
121 Benoit JARRIER Fortuneo-Vital Concept +10:26
122 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
123 Jules ROUEIL France Espoirs s.t.
124 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
125 Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie s.t.
126 Fabien GRELLIER Direct Energie s.t.
127 Paul Sauvage France Espoirs +13:29
128 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept +16:13

GC after Stage 2:

1 Rohan DENIS BMC 8hr 49min 55sec
2 Alexandre GENIEZ Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 Matej MOHORIC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
4 Nicolas EDET Cofidis s.t.
5 Jérémy LECROQ Roubaix-Lille Metropole @ 4sec
6 Justin JULES WB Veranclassic s.t.
7 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
8 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
9 Rudy BARBIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE Armee de Terre s.t.
11 Simon SELLIER France Espoirs s.t.
12 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
13 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
14 Yannick MARTINEZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC s.t.
16 Davide BALLERINI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
17 Roland THALMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
18 Loic CHETOUT Cofidis s.t.
19 Danilo WYSS BMC s.t.
20 Pirmin LANG Roth-Akros s.t.
21 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
22 Julien ANTOMARCHI Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
24 Silvan DILLIER BMC s.t.
25 Jan POLANC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
26 Nans PETERS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 Dorian GODON Cofidis s.t.
28 Julien EL FARES Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Matthias REUTIMANN Roth-Akros s.t.
30 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC s.t.
31 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
32 Clement CHEVRIER Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 Jérémy LEVEAU Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
34 Simone PETILLI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
35 Maxime BOUET Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
36 Damiano CARUSO BMC s.t.
37 JEREMY CABOT Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
38 Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
39 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
40 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
41 Lorrenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
42 François BIDARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 Mauro FINETTO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
44 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
45 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
46 AMAEL MOINARD BMC s.t.
47 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
48 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
49 Antoine WARNIER WB Veranclassic s.t.
50 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
51 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
52 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
53 Jonathan FUMEAUX Roth-Akros s.t.
54 REMY DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
55 Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic s.t.
56 Pierre GOUAULT HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Yoann PAILLOT France Espoirs s.t.
58 Yoann BAGOT Cofidis s.t.
59 Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 Léo VINCENT FDJ s.t.
61 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
62 Jérémy MAISON FDJ s.t.
63 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
64 Redi HALILAJ Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
65 CEDRIC PINEAU FDJ s.t.
66 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
67 Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis s.t.
68 Benjamin THOMAS Armee de Terre s.t.
69 Marco ZAMPARELLA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP 17
70 Félix POUILLY Roubaix-Lille Metropole 44
71 Valentin MADOUAS France Espoirs 55
72 Matteo BONO UAE Abu Dhabi +1:01
73 Valerio CONTI UAE Abu Dhabi +1:19
74 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +1:38
75 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie s.t.
76 Marco BERNARDINETTI Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +2:00
77 Mattia FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
78 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
79 Raffaello BONUSI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
80 Jimmy RAIBAUD Armee de Terre +2:35
81 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ +2:52
82 Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armee de Terre +2:58
83 Steven TRONET Armee de Terre s.t.
84 Anthony PEREZ Cofidis s.t.
85 Damien GAUDIN Armee de Terre +4:17
86 Jérémy ROY FDJ +5:05
87 Tom BOHLI BMC +8:42
88 Flavien DASSONVILLE HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
89 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 +9:17
90 Romain FEILLU HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
91 Sofiane MERIGNAT France Espoirs s.t.
92 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
93 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
94 Colin Chris STÜSSI Roth-Akros s.t.
95 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
96 Valentin BAILLIFARD Roth-Akros s.t.
97 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie s.t.
98 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 +9:39
99 Antonio PARRINELLO GM Europa +9:54
100 Benoit JARRIER Fortuneo-Vital Concept +10:26
101 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
102 Simon GUGLIELMI France Espoirs +11:13
103 Matteo ROTONDI GM Europa s.t.
104 Stéphane POULHIES Armee de Terre +12:18
105 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +13:20
106 Fabien GRELLIER Direct Energie s.t.
107 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI Delko Marseille Provence +13:26
108 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho +14:01
109 Lukas JAUN Roth-Akros +14:18
110 Pierpaolo FICARA Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
111 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
112 Adrien CARPENTIER France Espoirs s.t.
113 Danilo CELANO Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
114 Antonio DI SANTE GM Europa s.t.
115 Yannis YSSAAD Armee de Terre s.t.
116 Joeri CALLEEUW Roubaix-Lille Metropole +14:23
117 Emiel VERMEULEN Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
118 Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +14:38
119 Lander SEYNAEVE Roubaix-Lille Metropole +17:17
120 Andreas KEUSER Kuwait-Cartucho +17:53
121 Ludovic ROBEET WB Veranclassic s.t.
122 Adriano BROGI GM Europa +17:55
123 Yovcho YOVCHEV Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +18:15
124 Jules ROUEIL France Espoirs +19:39
125 Romain GUILLEMOIS Direct Energie s.t.
126 Paul Sauvage France Espoirs +22:42
127 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept +25:24
128 Rossano MAUTI GM Europa +26:12

Stage 2 map and profile

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Tuesday, February 21: Stage 1, Aubagne - Istres, 205.9 km

Stage 1 map and profile

Justin Jules

Justin Jules wins the Provence Tour's first stage. Sirotti photo

The race: Justin Jules gave his WB-Veranclassic team its first 2017 win. It was also Jules' first victory since the GP Stad Sint Niklas in July of 2016.

An early break was neutralized 50 kilometers from the finish.

Jules said the race was really put into play with the ascent of the Col de l'Espigoulier, which came ten kilometers into the race, and he was sure to stay with the front groups.

As the re-grouped peloton came to final, sinuous kilometers, Jules was still up front. He was able to keep his position and passed several riders to take the win.

Jules says he intends to defend his lead over the race's two remaining stages.

Complete Results & GC:

205.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.204 km/hr

1 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic 4hr 52min 43sec
2 Jérémy Lecroq Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
3 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
4 Danilo Wyss BMC s.t.
5 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
6 Rudy Barbier Ag2r s.t.
7 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
8 Oliviero Troia UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
9 Damiano Caruso BMC s.t.
10 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
11 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
12 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli s.t.
13 Brent Bookwalter BMC s.t.
14 Simon Sellier France Espoirs s.t.
15 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre s.t.
16 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
17 Tom Bohli BMC s.t.
18 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
19 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
20 Roland Thalmann Roth-Akros s.t.
21 Loïc Chetout Cofidis s.t.
22 Joey Rosskopf BMC s.t.
23 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
24 Jan Polanc UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
25 Matthias Reutimann Roth-Akros s.t.
26 Pirmin Lang Roth-Akros s.t.
27 Silvan Dillier BMC s.t.
28 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie s.t.
30 Dorian Godon Cofidis s.t.
31 José Manuel Gutiérrez Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
32 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
33 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
34 Anthony Roux FDJ s.t.
35 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
36 Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie s.t.
37 Vegard Laengen UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
38 Rohan Dennis BMC s.t.
39 Clément Chevrier Ag2r s.t.
40 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
41 Alexandre Geniez Ag2r s.t.
42 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 Nans Peters Ag2r s.t.
44 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic s.t.
45 Simone Petilli UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
46 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic s.t.
47 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
48 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
49 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
50 Edwin Torres Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
51 Jérémy Cabot Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
52 Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
53 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
54 Amaël Moinard BMC s.t.
55 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
56 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Eduardo Sepúlveda Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
58 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
59 Hubert Dupont Ag2r s.t.
60 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
61 Ángel Madrazo Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
62 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie s.t.
63 Jonathan Fumeaux Roth-Akros s.t.
64 Matej Mohoric UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
65 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
66 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
67 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
68 Yoann Bagot Cofidis s.t.
69 Yoann Paillot France Espoirs s.t.
70 Nicolas Edet Cofidis s.t.
71 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
72 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
73 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli s.t.
74 Léo Vincent FDJ s.t.
75 Valentin Madouas France Espoirs s.t.
76 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
77 Benjamin Thomas Armée de Terre s.t.
78 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
79 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
80 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis s.t.
81 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
82 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP +13''
83 Matteo Bono UAE Abu Dhabi +57''
84 Valerio Conti UAE Abu Dhabi +59''
85 Arnaud Courteille FDJ +1' 14''
86 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre +2' 31''
87 Thomas Rostollan Armée de Terre +2' 54''
88 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
89 Steven Tronet Armée de Terre s.t.
90 Fabien Grellier Direct Energie s.t.
91 Tony Hurel Direct Energie s.t.
92 Damien Gaudin Armée de Terre +3' 36''
93 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
94 Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Vital Concept +9' 11''
95 Colin Stüssi Roth-Akros +9' 13''
96 Jules Roueil France Espoirs s.t.
97 Lukas Jaun Roth-Akros s.t.
98 Adriano Brogi GM Europa s.t.
99 Andreas Keuser Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
100 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
101 Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
102 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli s.t.
103 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
104 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
105 Simon Guglielmi France Espoirs s.t.
106 Adrien Carpentier France Espoirs s.t.
107 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa s.t.
108 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa s.t.
109 Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
110 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
111 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
112 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa s.t.
113 Romain Guillemois Direct Energie s.t.
114 Songezo Jim Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.
115 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP s.t.
116 Ludovic Robeet WB-Veranclassic s.t.
117 Valentin Baillifard Roth-Akros s.t.
118 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
119 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
120 Sofiane Merignat France Espoirs s.t.
121 Paul Sauvage France Espoirs s.t.
122 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
123 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
124 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie s.t.
125 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie s.t.
126 Emiel Vermeulen Roubaix Lille Metropole +9' 18''
127 Joeri Calleeuw Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
128 Mikel Aristi Delko Marseille Provence +13' 22''
129 Rossano Mauti GM Europa +17' 30''
130 Salah Eddine Mraouni Kuwait-Cartucho s.t.

Stage 1 map and profile:

Tour Provence stage 1 map

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Start list with back numbers, February 20, 2017:

DIRECT ENERGIE
1 VOECKLER Thomas
2 ANDERSON Ryan
3 CORNU Jérémy
4 GRELLIER Fabien
5 PICHOT Alexandre
6 HUREL Tony
7 GUILLEMOIS Romain
8 HIVERT Jonathan
FDJ
11 COURTEILLE Arnaud
12 EIKING Odd Christian
13 MAISON Jérémy
14 MANZIN Lorrenzo
15 PINEAU Cedric
16 ROUX Anthony
17 ROY Jérémy
18 VINCENT Leo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
22 BARBIER Rudy
23 BÉRARD Julien
24 BIDARD François
25 CHEVRIER Clement
26 DUPONT Hubert
27 GENIEZ Alexandre
28 PETERS Nans
BMC
31 BOHLI Tom
32 BOOKWALTER Brent
33 CARUSO Damiano
34 DENNIS Rohan
35 DILLIER Silvan
36 MOINARD Amaël
37 ROSSKOPF Joey
38 WYSS Danilo
UAE ABU DHABI
41 BONO Matteo
42 CONTI Valerio
43 TROIA Oliviero
44 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
45 MOHORIC Matej
46 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
47 PETILLI Simone
48 POLANC Jan
FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT
51 BOUET Maxime
52 FEILLU Brice
53 GERARD Arnaud
54 JARRIER Benoit
55 FONSECA Armindo
56 PICHON Laurent
57 SEPULVEDA Eduardo
58 VALLEE Boris
COFIDIS
61 BAGOT Yohan
62 EDET Nicolas
63 BOUHANNI Rayane
64 CHETOUT Loďc
65 GODON Dorian
66 LE TURNIER Mathias
67 PEREZ Anthony
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
71 ARISTI Mikel
72 COMBAUD Romain
73 DI GREGORIO Rémy
74 EL FARES Julien
75 FINETTO Mauro
76 MADRAZO Ángel
77 MARTINEZ Yannick
78 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
81 BALLERINI Davide
82 BONUSI Raffaello
83 FRAPPORTI Marco
84 FRAPPORTI Mattia
85 GAVAZZI Francesco
86 MALUCELLI Matteo
87 TALIANI Alessio
88 CATTANEO Mattia
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
91 ANTOMARCHI Julien
92 CABOT Jeremy
93 CALLEEUW Joeri
94 LECROQ Jérémy
95 LEVEAU Jérémy
96 POUILLY Felix
97 SEYNAEVE Lander
98 VERMEULEN Emiel
ARMÉE DE TERRE
101 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
102 GAUDIN Damien
103 POULHIES Stéphane
104 RAIBAUD Jimmy
105 ROSTOLLAN Thomas
106 THOMAS Benjamin
107 TRONET Steven
108 YSSAAD Yannis
HP BTP-AUBER 93
111 FEILLU Romain
112 GOUAULT Pierre
113 DASSONVILLE Flavien
114 TOUZÉ Damien
115 JAKIN Alo
116 LE CUNFF Kévin
117 MALDONADO Anthony
118 MENUT David
ROTH-AKROS
121 FUMEAUX Jonathan
122 BAILLIFART Valentin
123 JAUN Lukas
124 LANG Pirmin
125 WENDELSPIESS Diego
126 REUTIMANN Matthias
127 STÜSSI Colin
128 THALMANN Roland
KUWAIT-CARTUCHO.ES
131 REBELLIN Davide
132 KEUSER Andreas
133 GUTIERREZ José Manuel
134 COSTA Axel
135 MRAOUNI Salaheddine
136 JIM Songezo
137 TORRES Edwin
138 GEBREMEDHIN Awet
FRANCE ESPOIRS
141 CARPENTIER Adrien
143 GUGLIELMI Simon
144 ROUEIL Jules
145 MADOUAS Valentin
146 MERIGNAT Sofiane
147 SAUVAGE Paul
148 SELLIER Simon
WB-VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT
151 JULES Justin
152 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
153 ROBEET Ludovic
155 WARNIER Antoine
156 DELFOSSE Sébastien
AMORE & VITA - SELLE SMP
161 CELANO Danilo
162 BERNARDINETTI Marco
163 FICARA Pierpaolo
164 ZAMPARELLA Marco
165 MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri
166 HALILAJ Redi
167 YOVCHEV Yovcho
168 GALARRETA David
GM EUROPA OVINI
171 BROGI Adriano
172 DI SANTE Antonio
173 IAFRATI Mirko
174 PACCHIARDO Davide
175 PARRINELLO Antonio Casimir
176 ROTONDI Matteo
177 RUSCETTA Andrea
178 MAUTI Rossano