BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Le Tour de la Provence (2.1), France

1st edition: February 23 - 25, 2016

Tour de la Provence podium history | Start list | 2017 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3

2016 Tour de Provence map

2016 Tour de la Provence map


Thursday, February 25: 3rd and Final Stage, La Ciotat - Marseille, 173 km

Stage 3 video | Stage 3 photos

Fernando Gaviria

Fernado Gaviria wins Tour de la Provence stage 3

The Race: Here's what stage winner Fernando Gaviria's Etixx-Quick Step wrote.

Fernando Gaviria racked-up Etixx – Quick-Step's 13th win of the season, at the end of a race which saw Petr Vakoč come second in the overall standings.

One day after gifting the victory to teammate Davide Martinelli, Fernando Gaviria came first to the line and scored his second success of the season, following the one he got in January, at the Tour de San Luis. As was the case in Argentina, also here the 21-year-old won by a comfortable margin, this time against Danilo Wyss (BMC) and Romain Feillu (BTP-Auber 93). The win he nabbed in Marseille will more than sure boost Fernando's confidence ahead of the Track World Championships, which he's going to ride next week.

"It was a nice way to end a really hard stage. With 25 kilometers to go, a couple of riders, including Petr, attacked in order to shake up the GC. At that moment I was sitting at the back of the peloton, waiting to see how things will unfold. Unfortunately for Petr, he was caught, which meant I came to the front, and helped by the guys, who rode hard and protected me, managed to take the win. This victory bodes well for the Track Worlds, in London. When I left Colombia, I didn't know where I was with my condition, but in this race I got a satisfying answer. I'm eager to take it to the track and see what happens there. After the Worlds, I will return to the road and continue working hard, to help the team get other good results", said a thrilled Fernando Gaviria at the end of Thursday's stage.

The inaugural edition of the race proved to be a good one also for Petr Vakoč, who finished second in the general classification, just seven seconds behind Thomas Voeckler, and took home the best young riders jersey, repeating the feat of last week's Tour du Haut Var. Besides the Czech champion, also Pieter Serry concluded in the upper part of the rankings, coming home fourth and netting his best result of the season. To top it off, Gaviria won the points jersey and Etixx – Quick-Step was victorious in the teams standings, making La Provence a big success.

At the finish in Marseille, sport director Brian Holm looked back on the three-day race: "We conclude the week with two stage wins out of three, two distinctive jerseys and Petr Vakoč as runner-up. Petr missed out on the GC win for a handful of seconds, but he lost to a great Voeckler. The difference between winning and losing is very small, we could see that, but I'm sure he'll take a victory soon, as he is very consistent. What's very important is that the entire team performed here and was really strong."

Complete Results:

Stage 3 video | Stage 3 photos

173 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.323 km/hr

1 Fernando Gaviria Etixx-Quick Step 4hr 17min 25sec
2 Danilo Wyss BMC s.t.
3 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
4 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Anthony Roux FDJ s.t.
6 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems s.t.
7 Sergey Chernetsky Katusha s.t.
8 Jan Bakelants Ag2r s.t.
9 Pieter Serry Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
10 Nicolas Edet Cofidis s.t.
11 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ s.t.
12 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
13 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
14 Maxime Daniel Ag2r s.t.
15 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
16 Kévin Reza FDJ s.t.
17 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
18 Peter Velits BMC s.t.
19 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
20 Olivier Pardini Wallonie s.t.
21 Lawson Craddock Cannondale s.t.
22 Toms Skujinš Cannondale s.t.
23 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
24 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
25 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26 Nans Peters Equipe de France s.t.
27 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
28 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie s.t.
29 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
30 Maxime Bouet Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
31 Petr Vakoc Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
32 Amaël Moinard BMC s.t.
33 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
34 Alessandro De Marchi BMC s.t.
35 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
36 Antoine Demoitié Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
37 Simon Sellier Equipe de France s.t.
38 Damien Touzé Equipe de France s.t.
39 Florent Pereira Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
40 César Bihel HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
41 Kevyn Ista Wallonie s.t.
42 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
43 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
44 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
45 Taylor Phinney BMC s.t.
46 Loïc Vliegen BMC s.t.
47 Simon Špilak Katusha s.t.
48 Christophe Riblon Ag2r s.t.
49 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
50 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r s.t.
51 Valentin Madouas Equipe de France s.t.
52 Manuel Senni BMC +9''
53 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli +9''
54 Julien Stassen Wallonie +9''
55 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +11''
56 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha s.t.
57 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
58 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
59 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli +14''
60 Nico Denz Ag2r +17''
61 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
62 Alex Howes Cannondale s.t.
63 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
64 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
65 Yohann Gène Direct Energie +21''
66 Tom Bohli BMC s.t.
67 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
68 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
69 Andrew Talansky Cannondale s.t.
70 Elie Gesbert Equipe de France s.t.
71 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
72 Yoann Bagot Cofidis s.t.
73 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
74 Egor Silin Katusha s.t.
75 Ángel Vicioso Katusha s.t.
76 Daniel Díaz Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
77 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli s.t.
78 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis s.t.
79 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
80 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
81 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
82 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie s.t.
83 Clément Penven Armée de Terre s.t.
84 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale s.t.
85 Maxim Belkov Katusha s.t.
86 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +34''
87 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
88 Cédric Pineau FDJ +36''
89 Jean-Christophe Péraud Ag2r +40''
90 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie +59''
91 Romain Sicard Direct Energie s.t.
92 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems +1' 19''
93 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie +1' 49''
94 Théo Vimpere HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
95 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems +2' 01''
96 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie +3' 26''
97 Carlos Verona Etixx-Quick Step +4' 38''
98 Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli +4' 49''
99 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +6' 14''
100 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +8' 03''
101 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems +9' 27''
102 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
103 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
104 Kévin Ledanois Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
105 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie +12' 58''
106 Phil Gaimon Cannondale DNF
107 Wouter Wippert Cannondale DNF
108 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale DNF
109 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis DNF
110 Martin Laas Delko Marseille Provence DNF
111 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie DNF
112 Gaëtan Pons Wallonie DNF
113 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie DNF
114 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
115 Gaetan Bille Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
116 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli DNF
117 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre DNF
118 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre DNF
119 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre DNF
120 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF
121 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF
122 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF
123 Louis Verhelst Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF
124 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF
125 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems DNF
126 Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems DNF
127 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems DNF
128 Jérémy Lecroq Equipe de France DNF
129 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ DNF
130 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step DNF
131 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre DNF
132 Thomas Rostollan Armée de Terre DNF
133 Corentin Ermenault Equipe de France DNF

Final GC after Stage 3:

  1. Final GC leader: Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie)
  2. Final points classification leader: Fernando Gaviria (Etixx-Quick Step)
  3. Final mountains classification leader: Rémy Di Gregorio (Delko Marseille Provence)
  4. Final young rider classification leader: Petr Vakoc (Etixx-Quick Step)
  5. Final team classification leader: Etixx-Quick Step

527 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.895 km/hr

1 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie 13hr 32min 57sec
2 Petr Vakoc Etixx-Quick Step +7sec
3 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie +9''
4 Pieter Serry Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
5 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept +9''
6 Alessandro De Marchi BMC +12''
7 Sergey Chernetsky Katusha +14''
8 Jan Bakelants Ag2r s.t.
9 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
10 Anthony Roux FDJ s.t.
11 Lawson Craddock Cannondale s.t.
12 Maxime Bouet Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
13 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Amaël Moinard BMC s.t.
15 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept +22''
16 Danilo Wyss BMC +55''
17 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ s.t.
18 Toms Skujinš Cannondale s.t.
19 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
20 Simon Špilak Katusha s.t.
21 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence +1' 05''
22 Olivier Pardini Wallonie +1' 08''
23 Christophe Riblon Ag2r +1' 12''
24 Kevyn Ista Wallonie +1' 15''
25 Elie Gesbert Equipe de France +1' 22''
26 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2' 21''
27 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP Auber 93 +2' 23''
28 Peter Velits BMC +2' 26''
29 Nans Peters Equipe de France +2' 26''
30 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 +2' 43''
31 Tom Bohli BMC +2' 44''
32 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli +2' 47''
33 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale s.t.
34 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis +2' 57''
35 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +3' 11''
36 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli +3' 13''
37 Loïc Vliegen BMC +3' 30''
38 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence +3' 53''
39 Julien Stassen Wallonie +4' 04''
40 Julien Bérard Ag2r +4' 14''
41 Ángel Vicioso Katusha +4' 40''
42 Kévin Reza FDJ +5' 23''
43 Romain Sicard Direct Energie +5' 42''
44 Manuel Senni BMC +5' 44''
45 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +6' 16''
46 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli +6' 35''
47 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +6' 50''
48 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems +6' 58''
49 Valentin Madouas Equipe de France s.t.
50 Simon Sellier Equipe de France +7' 02''
51 Alex Howes Cannondale +7' 19''
52 Andrew Talansky Cannondale +7' 28''
53 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept +8' 18''
54 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems +8' 21''
55 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 +8' 26''
56 Antoine Demoitié Wanty-Groupe Gobert +8' 46''
57 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +8' 57''
58 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli +9' 07''
59 Fernando Gaviria Etixx-Quick Step +9' 18''
60 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha +9' 29''
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud Ag2r +9' 37''
62 Egor Silin Katusha +10' 01''
63 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step +10' 05''
64 Daniel Díaz Delko Marseille Provence +11' 18''
65 Nicolas Edet Cofidis +11' 43''
66 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie +11' 49''
67 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 +13' 01''
68 Damien Touzé Equipe de France +13' 07''
69 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +13' 12''
70 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +13' 15''
71 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie +13' 25''
72 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis +13' 34''
73 Taylor Phinney BMC +13' 34''
74 Yohann Gène Direct Energie +13' 55''
75 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
76 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept +13' 55''
77 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +14' 08''
78 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems +14' 27''
79 Florent Pereira Roubaix Lille Metropole +15' 59''
80 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +16' 37''
81 Jérémy Maison FDJ +18' 12''
82 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie +18' 52''
83 Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli +19' 33''
84 Théo Vimpere HP BTP Auber 93 +19' 40''
85 Carlos Verona Etixx-Quick Step +20' 55''
86 César Bihel HP BTP Auber 93 +22' 15''
87 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step +23' 01''
88 Alexander Porsev Katusha +24' 50''
89 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre +24' 50''
90 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
91 Maxim Belkov Katusha +25' 11''
92 Kévin Ledanois Fortuneo-Vital Concept +25' 47''
93 Maxime Daniel Ag2r +26' 12''
94 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
95 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence +26' 12''
96 Cédric Pineau FDJ +27' 04''
97 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r +27' 13''
98 Clément Penven Armée de Terre +27' 54''
99 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r +28' 58''
100 Nico Denz Ag2r +29' 58''
101 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie +32' 20''
102 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +32' 26''
103 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie +33' 03''
104 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems +34' 51''
105 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept +38' 15''

Stage 3 sprint video:

Stage 3 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Cote du  Grand Caunet

Climbing the Cote du Grand Caunet

Riders

Ascending the Grand Caunet

Maxime Daniel

Maxime Daniel

Stage 3 sprint

Here they come...

stage 3 sprint

Fernando Gavria knows he's nailed it

Stage 3 sprint

And Gaviria salutes the crowd

Petr Vakoc

GC second place Petr Vakoc after the stage

Fernando Gaviria

Stage winner Fernando Gaviria

thomas Voeckler

Final GC winner Thomas Voeckler


Wednesday, February 24: Stage 2, Miramas - Istres, 185 km

Stage 2 video | Stage 2 photos

Davide Martinelli

Davide Martinelli gets his first pro win at the Tour de la Provence

The Race: Here's stage winner Davide Martinelli's Etixx-Quick Step report:

First pro win for Martinelli: Our Italian neo-pro escaped unscathed from a crashed-marred finale and took the victory on stage 2 of Tour La Provence.

Five of Etixx – Quick-Step's new riders have already recorded a success this season, the most recent to make his way to the list being Davide Martinelli. Three-time ITT national champion in the amateur ranks, Martinelli was leading teammate Fernando Gaviria in the final kilometer of the second stage of Tour La Provence, when many riders hit the ground in a tight left corner with less than 200 meters left to the line. Davide, who comes from a family with a strong background in cycling, was well-positioned at the front and this allowed him to get clear together with Gaviria.

At the finish in Istres, the Colombian didn't contest the sprint, so the 22-year-old Italian was the one who raised his arms in celebration for nailing his first pro victory in the pro peloton, and the 12th of Etixx – Quick-Step in 2016. Petr Vakoč, who is leading the young riders classification, was 14th on the stage and kept his second place in the overall standings, seven seconds behind leader Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie).

Results:

Stage 2 video | Stage 2 photos

185 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.503 km/hr

1 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step 4hr 48min 17sec
2 Fernando Gaviria Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
3 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
4 Jan Bakelants Ag2r s.t.
5 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
6 Antoine Demoitié Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Damien Touzé Equipe de France s.t.
8 Sergey Chernetsky Katusha s.t.
9 Simon Sellier Equipe de France s.t.
10 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
11 Lawson Craddock Cannondale s.t.
12 Toms Skujinš Cannondale s.t.
13 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
14 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
15 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie s.t.
16 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
17 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
18 Petr Vakoc Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
19 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ s.t.
20 Maxime Daniel Ag2r s.t.
21 Pieter Serry Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
22 Anthony Roux FDJ s.t.
23 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
24 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems s.t.
25 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26 Maxime Bouet Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
27 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie s.t.
28 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
29 Peter Velits BMC Racing s.t.
30 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing s.t.
31 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
32 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
33 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
35 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing s.t.
36 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing s.t.
37 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
38 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
39 Louis Verhelst Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
40 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli s.t.
42 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale s.t.
43 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
44 Simon Špilak Katusha s.t.
45 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
46 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
47 Wouter Wippert Cannondale s.t.
48 Jean-Christophe Péraud Ag2r s.t.
49 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
50 Christophe Riblon Ag2r s.t.
51 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
52 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha s.t.
53 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
54 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems s.t.
55 Nicolas Edet Cofidis s.t.
56 Elie Gesbert Equipe de France s.t.
57 Valentin Madouas Equipe de France s.t.
58 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
59 Phil Gaimon Cannondale s.t.
60 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis s.t.
61 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing s.t.
62 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
63 Nans Peters Equipe de France s.t.
64 Tom Bohli BMC Racing s.t.
65 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
66 Ángel Vicioso Katusha s.t.
67 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
68 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
69 Yohann Gène Direct Energie s.t.
70 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
71 Andrew Talansky Cannondale s.t.
72 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
73 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
74 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale s.t.
75 Gaetan Bille Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
76 Kévin Reza FDJ s.t.
77 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
78 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems s.t.
79 Maxim Belkov Katusha s.t.
80 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
81 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems s.t.
82 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
83 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems +34sec
84 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
85 Gaëtan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
86 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
87 Alex Howes Cannondale s.t.
88 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +43''
89 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 01''
90 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
91 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
92 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
93 Loïc Vliegen BMC Racing +1' 07''
94 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
95 Cédric Pineau FDJ +1' 38''
96 Manuel Senni BMC Racing +1' 40''
97 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +1' 42''
98 Daniel Díaz Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
99 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
100 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
101 Romain Sicard Direct Energie +2' 07''
102 Jérémy Lecroq Equipe de France +2' 20''
103 Clément Penven Armée de Terre +2' 43''
104 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
105 Carlos Verona Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
106 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre +2' 46''
107 Kévin Ledanois Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
108 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
109 Florent Pereira Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
110 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r s.t.
111 Corentin Ermenault Equipe de France s.t.
112 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Lille Metropole +3' 22''
113 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
114 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli +3' 23''
115 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +3' 29''
116 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
117 Nico Denz Ag2r s.t.
118 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
119 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept +3' 58''
120 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie +4' 17''
121 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
122 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre s.t.
123 Théo Vimpere HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
124 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +5' 45''
125 Egor Silin Katusha s.t.
126 Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli +5' 55''
127 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie +6' 31''
128 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie s.t.
129 Martin Laas Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
130 Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems s.t.
131 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems +8' 02''
132 César Bihel HP BTP Auber 93 +9' 21''
133 Thomas Rostollan Armée de Terre +11' 36''
134 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Lille Metropole DNF

GC after Stage 2:

354 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.233 km/hr

1 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie 9hr 15min 32sec
2 Petr Vakoc Etixx-Quick Step +7sec
3 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie +9''
4 Pieter Serry Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
5 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
6 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing +12''
7 Jan Bakelants Ag2r +14''
8 Sergey Chernetsky Katusha s.t.
9 Lawson Craddock Cannondale s.t.
10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Anthony Roux FDJ s.t.
12 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
13 Maxime Bouet Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
14 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing s.t.
15 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept +22''
16 Toms Skujinš Cannondale +55''
17 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ s.t.
18 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing s.t.
19 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
20 Simon Špilak Katusha s.t.
21 Elie Gesbert Equipe de France +1' 01''
22 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence +1' 05''
23 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 08''
24 Christophe Riblon Ag2r +1' 12''
25 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 15''
26 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2' 21''
27 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP Auber 93 +2' 23''
28 Tom Bohli BMC Racing s.t.
29 Peter Velits BMC Racing +2' 26''
30 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
31 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
32 Nans Peters Equipe de France s.t.
33 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale s.t.
34 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis +2' 36''
35 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli +2' 38''
36 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli +2' 52''
37 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +2' 54''
38 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Lille Metropole +3' 21''
39 Loïc Vliegen BMC Racing +3' 30''
40 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence +3' 36''
41 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles +3' 55''
42 Julien Bérard Ag2r +4' 03''
43 Ángel Vicioso Katusha +4' 19''
44 Gaetan Bille Wanty-Groupe Gobert +4' 32''
45 Romain Sicard Direct Energie +4' 43''
46 Kévin Reza FDJ +5' 23''
47 Manuel Senni BMC Racing +5' 35''
48 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +6' 05''
49 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +6' 16''
50 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli +6' 24''
51 Valentin Madouas Equipe de France +6' 58''
52 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems s.t.
53 Simon Sellier Equipe de France +7' 02''
54 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems s.t.
55 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale s.t.
56 Alex Howes Cannondale s.t.
57 Andrew Talansky Cannondale +7' 07''
58 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept +7' 57''
59 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie +8' 23''
60 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 +8' 26''
61 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +8' 34''
62 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +8' 36''
63 Antoine Demoitié Wanty-Groupe Gobert +8' 46''
64 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli +8' 53''
65 Jean-Christophe Péraud Ag2r +8' 57''
66 Fernando Gaviria Etixx-Quick Step +9' 18''
67 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha s.t.
68 Egor Silin Katusha +9' 40''
69 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step +9' 44''
70 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step +9' 48''
72 Daniel Díaz Delko Marseille Provence +10' 57''
73 Phil Gaimon Cannondale +11' 33''
74 Nicolas Edet Cofidis +11' 43''
75 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli +12' 12''
76 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems +12' 26''
77 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +12' 51''
78 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +12' 54''
79 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems +12' 59''
80 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis +13' 01''
81 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
82 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles +13' 04''
83 Gaëtan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
84 Damien Touzé Equipe de France +13' 07''
85 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step +13' 34''
86 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
87 Wouter Wippert Cannondale +13' 34''
88 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
89 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
90 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing s.t.
91 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
92 Yohann Gène Direct Energie s.t.
93 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
94 Corentin Ermenault Equipe de France s.t.
95 Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli +14' 44''
96 Florent Pereira Roubaix Lille Metropole +15' 59''
97 Carlos Verona Etixx-Quick Step +16' 17''
98 Kévin Ledanois Fortuneo-Vital Concept +16' 20''
99 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Lille Metropole +16' 26''
100 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles +16' 51''
101 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles +17' 03''
102 Jérémy Maison FDJ +17' 51''
103 Théo Vimpere HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
104 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie +20' 05''
105 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +20' 50''
106 César Bihel HP BTP Auber 93 +22' 15''
107 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre +24' 50''
108 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
109 Louis Verhelst Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
110 Maxim Belkov Katusha s.t.
111 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
112 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems +25' 24''
113 Maxime Daniel Ag2r +26' 12''
114 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
115 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
116 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
117 Cédric Pineau FDJ +26' 28''
118 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre +26' 46''
119 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r +27' 13''
120 Clément Penven Armée de Terre +27' 33''
121 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert +28' 12''
122 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +28' 19''
123 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
124 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept +28' 48''
125 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r +28' 58''
126 Jérémy Lecroq Equipe de France +29' 06''
127 Nico Denz Ag2r +29' 41''
128 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre +31' 03''
129 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie +31' 21''
130 Tim De Troyer Verandas Willems s.t.
131 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems +32' 52''
132 Martin Laas Delko Marseille Provence +33' 35''
133 Thomas Rostollan Armée de Terre +36' 26''

Stage 2 video:

Stage 2 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Cofidis team bus

The Cofidis team bus and the riders' bikes before the start

Danilo Wyss

Swiss Champion Danilo Wyss gets ready to race.

Thomas Voeckler

GC leader Thomas Voeckler before the stage.

pack

The riders await the start

time to race

Time to race

Davide Martinelli

Davide Martinelli just gets it in front of his teammate Fernando Gaviria

Davide Martinelli

Davide Martinelli celebrates his win

Davide Martinelli

A teammate congratulates Martinelli

Peter Velits

Peter Velits after the race

Thomas Voeckler

GC leader Thomas Voeckler after the stage

Davide Martinelli

Stage winner Martinelli

thomas Voeckler

GC leader Thomas Voeckler


Tuesday, February 23: Stage 1, Aubagne - Cassis, 169 km

Stage 1 photos | Video

Thomas Voeckler

Thomas Voeckler wins stage one after riding a perfect race

The Race: Thomas Voeckler gets to be remembered as the first stage winner and holder of the Yellow Jersey of the Tour de la Provence. The race-savvy former holder of the Tour de France's Yellow Jersey escaped with other riders in the day's first break and bided his time.

As the inevitable attacks came, he was able to take each acceleration. Then, with two laps to go in the day's finishing circuit, he struck. It was a perfect move and the Frenchman was able to cross the line with seven seconds to spare. His young teammate Lilian Calmejane finsihed third.

Runner-up Petr Vakoc's Etixx-Quick Step team related the day's racing thus:

After a strong 5th on Sunday, in the general classification of Haut Var, where he also claimed the young riders jersey, Petr Vakoč was again at the front in France, this time at the maiden edition of Tour La Provence. Etixx – Quick-Step was among the teams with the most riders on the tricky finishing circuit, even though it missed Carlos Verona, who crashed and couldn't rejoin the peloton. Thomas Voeckler took the win, but our team placed no less than three riders inside the top 15, which leaves us with many cards to play for the next stages of the three-day event.

On the tough climb leading to the line (15% maximum gradient), having Voeckler in foresight, Vakoč dug deep and managed to distance everyone else, while reducing the advantage of the Direct Energie rider, which means that he now trails him for only seven seconds. His teammate Pieter Serry came 4th, while Maxime Bouet completed the very good day of the team by arriving in 12th position. Their results combined were synonym to Etixx – Quick-Step taking the lead in the teams standings following the first stage of the race.

"A break of six went clear, and Voeckler proved to be the strongest on the final circuit. Unfortunately, Carlos crashed, but even so we did all that we could to bring Petr at the front and he took a solid second. We are happy with this result, and we now look forward to see what we can do over the following couple of days, in terms of stage wins and general classification", said sport director Brian Holm.

Côte des 4 Thermes, Côte de Rognes, Côte de Seze, Revers de Seze, Côte du Calvaire and Montee Val de Aurons are the six climbs the peloton will face on Wednesday, between Miramas and Istres (180 kilometers). Considering the last ascent comes far from the finish and that the riders will go on an almost flat circuit which they will do four times, the stage will suit very much the sprinters.

Complete Results and GC:

Stage one photos | Video

169 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.942 km/hr

1 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie 4hr 27min 15sec
2 Petr Vakoc Etixx-Quick Step +7sec
3 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie +9''
4 Pieter Serry Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
5 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
6 Alessandro De Marchi BMC +12''
7 Anthony Roux FDJ +14''
8 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
9 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
10 Sergey Chernetsky Katusha s.t.
11 Lawson Craddock Cannondale s.t.
12 Maxime Bouet Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
13 Amaël Moinard BMC s.t.
14 Jan Bakelants Ag2r s.t.
15 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo-Vital Concept +22''
16 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole De Lille +55''
17 Danilo Wyss BMC s.t.
18 Toms Skujinš Cannondale s.t.
19 Simon Špilak Katusha s.t.
20 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ s.t.
21 Quentin Pacher Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
22 Elie Gesbert Equipe de France +1' 01''
23 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 08''
24 Christophe Riblon Ag2r +1' 12''
25 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles +1' 15''
26 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +2' 11''
27 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2' 21''
28 Tom Bohli BMC +2' 23''
29 Guillaume Levarlet HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
30 Loïc Vliegen BMC s.t.
31 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole De Lille +2' 26''
32 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale s.t.
33 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
34 Nans Peters Equipe de France s.t.
35 Peter Velits BMC s.t.
36 Romain Sicard Direct Energie +2' 36''
37 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis s.t.
38 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli +2' 38''
39 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli +2' 52''
40 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole De Lille +3' 21''
41 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence +3' 36''
42 Egor Silin Katusha +3' 55''
43 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
44 Manuel Senni BMC s.t.
45 Julien Bérard Ag2r +4' 03''
46 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie +4' 06''
47 Ángel Vicioso Katusha +4' 19''
48 Gaetan Bille Wanty-Groupe Gobert +4' 32''
49 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +4' 34''
50 Kévin Reza FDJ +5' 23''
51 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
52 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +6' 05''
53 Julien Loubet Fortuneo-Vital Concept +6' 56''
54 Timothy Dupont Veranda's Willems +6' 58''
55 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre s.t.
56 Valentin Madouas Equipe de France s.t.
57 Martin Velits Etixx-Quick Step +7' 01''
58 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step +7' 02''
59 Ruben Zepuntke Cannondale s.t.
60 Alex Howes Cannondale s.t.
61 Simon Sellier Equipe de France s.t.
62 Joeri Calleeuw Veranda's Willems s.t.
63 Yoann Bagot Cofidis +7' 06''
64 Andrew Talansky Cannondale +7' 07''
65 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 +8' 26''
66 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +8' 34''
67 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +8' 36''
68 Antoine Demoitié Wanty-Groupe Gobert +8' 46''
69 Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli +8' 49''
70 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli s.t.
71 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli +8' 53''
72 Jean-Christophe Péraud Ag2r +8' 57''
73 Daniel Díaz Delko Marseille Provence +9' 15''
74 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha +9' 18''
75 Fernando Gaviria Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
76 Phil Gaimon Cannondale +11' 33''
77 Nicolas Edet Cofidis +11' 43''
78 Sander Cordeel Veranda's Willems +12' 26''
79 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +12' 54''
80 César Bihel HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
81 Stef Van Zummeren Veranda's Willems +12' 59''
82 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 +13' 01''
83 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
84 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole De Lille +13' 04''
85 Gaëtan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
86 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
87 Damien Touzé Equipe de France +13' 07''
88 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole De Lille +13' 13''
89 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole De Lille +13' 32''
90 Wouter Wippert Cannondale +13' 34''
91 Maxime Cam Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
92 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole De Lille s.t.
93 Théo Vimpere HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
94 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis s.t.
95 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
96 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
97 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
98 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Energie s.t.
99 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
100 Corentin Ermenault Equipe de France s.t.
101 Davide Martinelli Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
102 Kévin Ledanois Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
103 Yohann Gène Direct Energie s.t.
104 Taylor Phinney BMC s.t.
105 Carlos Verona Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
106 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles +15' 50''
107 Martin Laas Delko Marseille Provence +18' 40''
108 Jérémy Lecroq Equipe de France +19' 02''
109 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
110 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre s.t.
111 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +20' 50''
112 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
113 Louis Verhelst Roubaix Metropole De Lille s.t.
114 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
115 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
116 Maxim Belkov Katusha s.t.
117 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
118 Jérémy Cornu Direct Energie s.t.
119 Francis Mourey Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
120 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
121 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
122 Clément Penven Armée de Terre s.t.
123 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
124 Thomas Rostollan Armée de Terre s.t.
125 Tim De Troyer Veranda's Willems s.t.
126 Jan Ghyselinck Veranda's Willems s.t.
127 Elias Van Breussegem Veranda's Willems s.t.
128 Nico Denz Ag2r +26' 12''
129 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
130 Maxime Daniel Ag2r s.t.
131 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r s.t.
132 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
133 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
134 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
135 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie DNF
136 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo-Vital Concept DNF
137 Boris Dron Wanty-Groupe Gobert DNF
138 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre DNF
139 Aidis Kruopis Veranda's Willems DNF
140 Dylan Kowalski Equipe de France DNF

Video of the stage 1 finish:

Stage one photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Equipe de France

Equipe de France is presented before the race

Cannondale

Team Cannondale

Thomas Voeckler

Thomas Voeckler heads to the line

Panorama

Climbing the hill in Cassis

ulien Loubet

Julien Loubet

Anthony Maldonado

Anthony Maldonado

Daniele Ratto

Daniele Ratto

Gert Joeaar

Gert Joeaar

Thomas Voeckler wins stage 1

Thomas Voeckler wins stage 1

Thomas Voeckler

Voeckler needs some help right after the stage

FDJ riders

A pair of FDJ riders right after the stage

Peter Vakoc

Second-place Petr Vakoc has his bike taken by a team staffer.

Thomas Voeckler and Raymond Poulidor

Voeckler with racing immortal Raymond Poulidor

Thomas Voeckler

Voeckler is about to get the leader's jersey


Start list with back numbers, February 22, 2016:

AG2-LA MONDIALE
1 BAKELANTS Jan
2 DENZ Nico
3 DUMOULIN Samuel
4 DANIEL Maxime
5 GRETSCH Patrick
6 BÉRARD Julien
7 PERAUD Jean Christophe
8 RIBLON Christophe
FDJ
11 REZA Kevin
12 CHAVANEL Sébastien
13 EIKING Odd Christian
14 LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
15 MAISON Jérémy
16 MANZIN Lorrenzo
17 ROUX Anthony
18 PINEAU Cedric
BMC
21 BOHLI Tom
22 DE MARCHI Alessandro
23 MOINARD Amaël
24 PHINNEY Taylor
25 SENNI Manuel
26 VELITS Peter
27 VLIEGEN Loïc
28 WYSS Danilo
KATUSHA
31 BELKOV Maxim
32 CHERNETSKY Sergey
33 PORSEV Alexander
35 RESTREPO Jhonatan
36 SILIN Egor
37 SPILAK Simon
38 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
ETIXX-QUICK STEP
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
42 BOUET Maxime
43 MARTINELLI Davide
44 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
45 VELITS Martin
46 SERRY Pieter
47 VAKOC Petr
48 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
CANNONDALE
51 TALANSKY Andrew
52 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
53 CRADDOCK Lawson
54 GAIMON Phillip
55 HOWES Alex
56 SKUJINS Toms
57 WIPPERT Wouter
58 ZEPUNTKE Ruben
COFIDIS
61 BAGOT Yohan
62 ROSSETTO Stéphane
63 CHETOUT Loïc
64 EDET Nicolas
65 HOFSTETTER Hugo
66 JOEAAR Gert
67 PEREZ Anthony
68 VAN STAEYEN Michael
DIRECT ENERGIE
71 CALMEJANE Lilian
72 CORNU Jérémy
73 GENE Yohann
74 NAULEAU Bryan
75 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
76 SICARD Romain
77 THÉVENOT Guillaume
78 VOECKLER Thomas
FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT
81 BRUN Frédéric
82 CAM Maxime
83 DELAPLACE Anthony
84 FEDRIGO Pierrick
85 LEDANOIS Kevin
86 SØRENSEN Chris Anker
87 LOUBET Julien
88 MOUREY Francis
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
91 GIRAUD Benjamin
92 DI GREGORIO Rémy
93 PACHER Quentin
94 EL FARES Julien
95 LAAS Martin
96 DIAZ Daniel
97 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
98 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
WALLONIE BRUXELLES
101 DE WINTER Ludwig
102 ISTA Kevin
103 PONS Gaetan
104 PARDINI Olivier
105 HABEAUX Gregory
106 STASSEN Julien
107 CHEVALIER Olivier
108 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
111 SEYNAEVE Lander
112 BILLE Gaetan
114 DEMOITIE Antoine
115 DRON Boris
117 MINNAARD Marco
118 NAPOLITANO Danilo
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
121 PELLIZOTTI Franco
122 CECCHINEL Giorgio
123 GAVAZZI Francesco
124 FRAPPORTI Marco
125 RATTO Daniele
127 TVETCOV Serghei
128 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
ARMÉE DE TERRE
131 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
132 BODIOT Alexis
133 LEVASSEUR Jordan
134 PENVEN Clément
135 POULHIES Stéphane
136 RAIBAUD Jimmy
137 ROSTOLLAN Thomas
138 SINNER Benoit
HP-BTP AUBER 93
141 DASSONVILLE Flavien
142 FEILLU Romain
143 RENAULT Maxime
144 MALDONADO Anthony
145 LEVARLET Guillaume
146 BIHEL César
147 JAKIN Alo
148 VIMPERE Théo
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
151 ANTOMARCHI Julien
152 VANTOMME Maxime
153 BOUVRY Dieter
154 LEVEAU Jérémy
155 VERHELST Louis
156 PEREIRA Florent
157 POUILLY Felix
158 TURGIS Jimmy
VERANDAS WILLEMS CYCLING TEAM
161 KRUOPIS Aidis
162 DUPONT Timothy
163 CALLEEUW Joeri
164 VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
165 DE TROYER Tim
166 CORDEEL Sander
167 GHYSELINCK Jan
168 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
EQUIPE DE FRANCE
171 ERMENAULT Corentin
172 GESBERT Elie
173 KOWALSKI Dylan
174 LECROQ Jérémy
175 MADOUAS Valentin
176 PETERS Nans
177 SELLIER Simon
178 TOUZÉ Damien