BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Trofeo Laigueglia (HC), Italy

55th edition: Sunday, February 11, 2018

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history | 2017 edition | Map & profile | Start list

Laigueglia - Laigueglia, 203.7 km

Moreno Moser

Moreno Moser takes the race in style.

Complete Results:

203.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.320 km/hr

1 MOSER Moreno Italia 5hr 10min 50sec
2 TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini-MG.Kvis @ 43sec
3 BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
4 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
5 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
6 ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
7 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
8 THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg s.t.
9 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
10 MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:48
11 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
12 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:12
13 BRAMBILLA Gianluca Italia 2:21
14 DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale 2:37
15 ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani-CSF s.t.
16 CHÉREL Mickaël AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
17 DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
18 KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling 3:45
19 DE BIE Sean Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
20 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
21 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
26 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
27 SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
28 DEVOLDER Stijn Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
29 CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
30 MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4:40
31 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF s.t.
32 SISR Frantisek CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
33 PONZI Simone Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
34 SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
35 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
36 MALECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
37 WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
38 TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
39 ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4:52
40 HONORE Mikkel Frolich Team Virtu Cycling 6:55
41 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8:32
42 TORRES Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.

2018 Trofeo Laigueglia map and profile

Trofeo Laigueglia map

2018 Trofeo Laigueglia map

Trofeo Laigueglia profile

2015 Trofeo Laigueglia race profile


2018 Trofeo Laiguelgia start list with back numbers, February 10, 2018:

AG2R LA MONDIALE
1 CHEVRIER Clement
2 DUVAL Julien
3 DENZ Nico
4 DILLIER Silvan
5 DUPONT Hubert
6 JAUREGUI Quentin
7 CHEREL Mickaël
BARDIANI-CSF
11 ALBANESE Vincenzo
12 ANDREETTA Simone
13 BARBIN Enrico
14 SENNI Manuel
15 ORSINI Umberto
16 ROTA Lorenzo
17 WACKERMANN Luca
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
21 CATTANEO Mattia
22 BALLERINI Davide
23 FRAPPORTI Marco
24 GAVAZZI Francesco
25 MASNADA Fausto
26 TORRES Rodolfo Andres
27 VENDRAME Andrea
WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA
31 BUSATO Matteo
32 KOSHEVOY Ilia
33 MOSCA Jacopo
34 FONZI Giuseppe
35 TURRIN Alex
36 VELASCO Simone
37 ZARDINI Edoardo
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
41 BAGIOLI Nicola
42 CANOLA Marco
43 BOU Joan
44 PONZI Simone
45 SANTAROMITA Ivan
46 TIZZA Marco
47 ZACCANTI Filippo
ITALIA
51 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
52 BAIS Mattia
53 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
54 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
55 GRODZICKI Cezary
56 MOSER Moreno
57 BURCHIO Federico
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
61 ANDEMESKEL Awet
62 HERMANS Ben
63 GOLDSTEIN Omer
64 NIV Guy
65 SAGIV Guy
66 SBARAGLI Kristian
67 TUREK Daniel
FORTUNEO-SAMSIC
71 BONNAMOUR Franck
72 DELAPLACE Anthony
73 FONSECA Armindo
74 LE ROUX Romain
75 FEILLU Brice
77 PICHON Laurent
AQUA BLUE SPORT
82 DUNBAR Eddie
83 HANSEN Lasse Norman
84 KONING Peter
85 WARBASSE Larry
86 WATSON Calvin
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
91 COMBAUD Romain
92 FINETTO Mauro
93 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw
94 EL FARES Julien
95 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
96 FILOSI Iuri
97 TRARIEUX Julien
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
101 BOEV Igor
102 LAGUTIN Sergey
103 FIRSANOV Serguei
104 ROVNY Ivan
105 NYCH Artem
106 TRUSOV Nikolai
107 VLASOV Aleksander
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
111 BANASZEK Alan
112 BROZYNA Piotr
113 MALECKI Kamil
115 SAJNOK Szymon
116 SISR Frantisek
117 STOSZ Patryk
WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC
121 SPENGLER Lukas
122 HABEAUX Gregory
124 MASSON Christophe
125 SIX Franklin
126 STASSEN Julien
127 WARNIER Antoine
VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN
131 DE BIE Sean
132 DE WITTE Mathias
133 DEVOLDER Stijn
134 DUYN Huub
136 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
141 BACKAERT Frederik
142 DEGAND Thomas
143 MARTIN Guillaume
144 VAN MELSEN Kevin
145 PASQUALON Andrea
SANGEMINI-MG.K VIS-VEGA
151 COLNAGHI Luca
152 GAFFURINI Nicola
153 GAZZARA Michele
154 PUCCIONI Dario
155 SALVIETTI Niccolò
156 TOTÒ Paolo
157 DRAPERI Matteo
BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO
161 AMICI Alberto
162 DELCO Lorenzo
163 LOGICA Enrico
164 PICCOT Michel
165 RAVANELLI Simone
166 SALVADOR Enrico
167 ZANARDINI Andrea
D'AMICO-UTENSILNORD
171 BETTINI Francesco
172 DI GIOVANNI Emanuele
173 CARLINI Ettore
174 GARIOSO Andrea
175 ONESTI Emanuele
176 VITIELLO Angelo
177 RAFFAELE Angelo
AMORE & VITA-PRODIR
181 BANUSHI Besmir
182 GABBURO Davide
183 TROSINO Mirko
184 YUSTRE Kristian Javier
185 ZULLO Antonio
TEAM VORARLBERG
191 BADILATTI Matteo
192 BOSCH Manuel
193 JÄGER Patrick
194 MEILER Lukas
195 ORRICO Davide
196 STEIMLE Jannik
197 THALMANN Roland
TEAM VIRTU CYCLING
201 ASGREEN Kasper
202 FLOTTEN Audun Brekke
203 HONORÉ Mikkel
204 KAMP EGESTED Alexander
205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
206 SCHULTZ Jesper
207 VEYHE Torkil
MSTINA FOCUS
211 BERLATO Giacomo
212 SINZA Raul-Antonio
213 DIMA Emil
214 DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae
215 MARCELLI Mattia
216 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo