BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 DVV Verzekeringen Flandriencross (C-1),

Hamme, Belgium: November 18, 2018

Flandriencross podium history | 2017 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu-Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel gets his third consecutive win in Hamme.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 58min 57sec
2 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 44sec
3 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 1min 50sec
4 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-777 s.t.
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-BINGOAL s.t.
6 NIEUWENHUIS Joris @ 1min 52sec
7 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 53sec
8 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 1sec
9 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 2sec
10 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 2min 9sec
11 PIDCOCK Thomas TP RACING @ 2min 10sec
12 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 41sec
13 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 2min 51sec
14 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 3min 14sec
15 MERLIER Tim CRELAN CHARLES @ 3min 15sec
16 AERTS Thijs TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 4min 48sec
17 GODRIE Stan CRELAN CHARLES s.t.
18 DUBAU Joshua @ 4min 49sec
19 DUBAU Lucas @ 5min 12sec
20 TIELEN Dario @ 5min 20sec
21 JOSEPH Thomas MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 6min 11sec
22 LEAERTS Yelle -2 LAPS
23 DE WIT Edwin -2 LAPS
24 GOOSEN Wouter -3 LAPS
25 MUNDY Isaac -3 LAPS
26 KOYEN Niels -3 LAPS
27 DUGGAN David -5 LAPS
19 BOSMANS Wietse STEYLAERTS-777 DNF

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst finishes just ahead of Sanne Cant.

1 WORST Annemarie STEYLAERTS-777 39min 6sec
2 CANT Sanne CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 1sec
3 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
4 ARZUFFI Alice Maria STEYLAERTS-777 s.t.
5 SELS Loes PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 3sec
6 VERDONSCHOT Laura MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 4sec
7 COMPTON Katherine @ 6sec
8 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN TÜV SUD @ 21sec
9 KASTELIJN Yara STEYLAERTS-777 @ 49sec
10 PIETERSE Puck @ 53sec
11 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin s.t.
12 BRAMMEIER Nikki s.t.
13 VAN ALPHEN Aniek @ 56sec
14 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX @ 1min 1sec
15 HOEKE Geerte CREAFIN TÜV SUD @ 1min 48sec
16 ANDERSON Elle @ 1min 57sec
17 DELHAYE Pauline @ 2min 20sec
18 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy @ 2min 21sec
19 VAN DER BURG Esther @ 2min 35sec
20 VERHOEVEN Suzanne @ 2min 40sec
21 VERHESTRAETEN Karen @ 2min 49sec
22 WITLOX Lizzy @ 3min 2sec
23 MULDER Mascha @ 3min 6sec
24 WADSWORTH Emily TP RACING @ 3min 18sec
25 DOBBELAERE Jana @ 3min 32sec
26 KUIJPER Elodie @ 3min 40sec
27 VERMEIR Aurélie @ 3min 48sec
28 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa @ 3min 56sec
29 VERMEIREN Tinne @ 4min 27sec
30 DE BRUYNE Meg @ 4min 46sec
31 MICHELS Laure @ 5min 6sec
32 VAN LOY Tess @ 5min 25sec
33 MAGILL Hazel @ 5min 27sec
34 ROMBOUTS Tine @ 5min 55sec
35 COMMISSARIS Caren @ 6min 42sec
36 DE VOS Nele @ 6min 50sec
37 GODART Suzie @ 7min 29sec
38 CONN Emily -1 LAP
39 DE ROECK Naomi -1 LAP