BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 DVV Verzekeringen Flandriencross (C-1),

Hamme, Belgium: November 17, 2019

Flandriencross podium history | 2018 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins Flandriencross again. Belga photo

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 1min 45sec
2 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 40sec
3 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS @ 1min 3sec
4 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:51
5 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:55
6 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:03:00
7 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:00
8 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:03:41
9 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:42
10 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:55
11 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:06
12 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:06
13 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:09
14 SWEECK Diether PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:16
15 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:19
16 DUBAU Lucas 1:06:08
17 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:23
18 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:47
19 TRIGO Florian 1:06:51
20 TIELEN Dario 1:08:25
21 JUILIANO Andrew -2 LAPS
22 VAN DE VELDE Thomas -4 LAPS
23 EDHOFER Thomas -5 LAPS
VAN TICHELT Yorben DNF
PEETERS Yannick PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst wins the 2019 Flandriencross. Belga photo

1 WORST Annemarie 777 40min 28sec
2 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN @ 3sec
3 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen CORENDON-CIRCUS @ 6sec
4 KASTELIJN Yara 777 40:35
5 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 40:47
6 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 40:52
7 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 40:54
8 COMPTON Katherine 40:55
9 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 41:02
10 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 41:05
11 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 41:06
12 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 41:11
13 KEOUGH Kaitlin CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 41:15
14 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 41:53
15 TERPSTRA Anne 42:17
16 CRUMPTON Bethany TARTELETTO-ISOREX 42:34
17 DELHAYE Pauline 43:25
18 VAN DER BURG Esther 43:25
19 MEISTROK Susanne 43:51
20 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 43:59
21 DOBBELAERE Jana 44:04
22 BELLAERT Axelle 44:26
23 PEETERS Jinse 44:29
24 SCHREIBER Marie 44:49
25 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe 44:58
26 TOOLEY Bridget 44:59
27 KUIJPER Elodie 45:15
28 VAN WUNSEL Lise 45:31
29 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa 45:39
30 VAN DE PUTTE Kim 45:45
31 MALLORY Shannon 45:52
32 SCHMID Kaia 46:04
33 FREEBURN Katja 46:04
34 YATES Abigail 46:09
35 DE BRUYNE Meg 46:32
36 VAN BOVEN Hannah 46:33
37 DHONT Kiona 46:53
38 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke 47:01
39 STEFFENHAGEN Diana 47:16
40 VAN LOY Tess 47:36
41 MAUS Laetitia 47:38
42 DE ROECK Naomi 47:39
43 HICKEY Cassidy 47:59
44 FOMINA Daria 48:31
45 SCHEVENELS Lies´L 48:39
46 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNS