BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 DVV Verzekeringen Flandriencross (C-1),

Hamme, Belgium: November 26, 2017

Flandriencross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel wins again.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 56min 8sec
2 VAN AERT Wout CRELAN-CHARLES @ 33sec
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 47sec
4 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 51sec
5 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON 57sec
6 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 1min 5sec
7 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 15sec
8 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 26sec
9 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 1min 31sec
10 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 57sec
11 MEISEN Marcel STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 18sec
12 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 19sec
13 VANTORNOUT Klaas MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 3min 4sec
14 SWEECK Laurens ERA-CIRCUS 3min 13sec
15 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-CIRCUS 3min 14sec
16 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 3min 28sec
17 BOROŠ Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 3min 43sec
18 HYDE Stephen 4min 38sec
19 DEGROOTE Jonas TARTELETTO-ISOREX 4min 52sec
20 HOEYBERGHS Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 5min 2sec
21 TRIGO Florian 5min 50sec
22 PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 6min 14sec
23 VAN DER MEER Gosse TARTELETTO-ISOREX 6min 58sec
24 PRUVOST Nicolas 7min 15sec
25 TIELEN Dario 8min 13sec
26 LEAERTS Yelle 8min 44sec
27 DE WIT Edwin @ 1 LAP
28 DE BOCK Jelle 1 LAP
VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST DNF
ADAMS Joeri DNF
VANDEKINDEREN Jens DNF

Women

Sanne Cant

Sanne Cant honored her rainbow jersey in the best possible way

1 CANT Sanne IKO-BEOBANK 39min 9sec
2 NOBLE Ellen ASPIRE RACING @ 6sec
3 COMPTON Katherine 7sec
4 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 52sec
5 BRAMMEIER Nikki 58sec
6 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 12sec
7 WYMAN Helen 1min 26sec
8 ARZUFFI Alice Maria STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 1min 53sec
9 SELS Loes CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 55sec
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 2min 13sec
11 VERHESTRAETEN Karen 2min 20sec
12 ANDERSON Elle 3min 3sec
13 HOEKE Geerte 3min 28sec
14 HONSINGER Clara 3min 53sec
15 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 3min 57sec
16 MULDER Mascha 4min 28sec
17 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 45sec
18 TRUYEN Marthe 4min 50sec
19 RIBEROLLE Marion 4min 58sec
20 WITLOX Lizzy 5min 18sec
21 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 5min 29sec
22 TERPSTRA Anne 5min 52sec
23 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 5min 57sec
24 DE BRUYNE Meg 6min 17sec
25 RATHBUN Laurel 6min 22sec
26 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza 6min 23sec
27 MAES Shana 6min 31sec
28 VAN DER BURG Esther 7min 10sec
29 BRAGADO Irene 7min 22sec
30 REDMOND Natalie 7min 27sec
31 MICHELS Laure 8min 17sec
32 KUIJPER Elodie 8min 22sec
33 GLAUS Flurina 8min 49sec
34 ROMBOUTS Tine 9min 0sec
35 VAN REGENMORTEL Laura 9min 11sec
36 WÜTHRICH Svenja 9min 17sec
37 VERMEIREN Tinne 10min 26sec
38 HEY Sabine @ 1 LAP
39 RIEDEL Stacey 1 LAP
40 DE VOS Nele 1 LAP
41 BLANCHAERT Jo 1 LAP
SCHÄTTI Michelle DNF
VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX DSQ