BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

 

2016 Ster ZLM Toer (2.1), Netherlands

GP Jan van Heeswijk

30th edition: June 15 - 19, 2016

Ster Elektrotoer podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Start list
Prologue | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5

2016 Ster ZLM Toer map


Sunday, June 19: 5th and Final stage, Someren - Boxtel, 186.5 km

Final Podium

Ster Toer final podium, from left: Sean De Bie (2nd), Sep Vanmarcke & Jos van Emden (3rd)

The Race: Here's the report from LottoNL-Jumbo.

LottoNL-Jumbo’s Sep Vanmarcke won the Ster ZLM Toer today in Boxtel, the Netherlands. He placed third in the last stage to clinch the overall title. His biggest competitor Sean De Bie (Lotto-Soudal) won an intermediate sprint and moved within two seconds of Vanmarcke. He failed to gain more time in the day, closed with a stage victory for Wim Stroetinga (Parkhotel Valkenburg).

"This victory is very important,” Vanmarcke said. “This is the first ever stage race victory for me.

"It was a very exciting race, we did not know exactly where the intermediate sprint was and then De Bie won. He grabbed three seconds back and I became a bit scared. For the final intermediate sprint, I was sitting on the wheel of De Bie ready, but the breakaway took the seconds.”

"We've had two races in one today,” said Sport director Nico Verhoeven. “Our plan was to get the stage win and the overall. In the sprint we noticed that we were not 100% ready for stage victory and Dylan Groenewegen finished second.

"A race in the Netherlands is always important for our team. And if you win the prologue with Van Emden, two stages and the points jersey with Groenewegen, the team ranking and the overall title -- you're obviously pleased. With Lotto-Soudal and Etixx, arrived with strong teams for the sprints, so this result is more than we dared to dream. "

Vanmarcke added, “It is unfortunate that Dylan was second, but we agreed that overall victory was the most important, and we succeeded."

Maarten Tjallinigii celebrated his final day as a professional with today’s stage. "I’m happy for the wins, but at the same time, I know that my career is over. I do not know how to handle this. In the coming hours and days, I’ll realise it, I guess.

"I will miss my team-mates a lot. This team is more than just a team, we have grown closer together and give everything for each other.”

"Maarten has a big work spirit,” Verhoeven explained. “A no-nonsense rider. Maarten is the first to raise his hand if you need some work done. He did a tremendous job in his last race”.

Complete Results:

186.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 47.368 km/hr

1 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg 3hr 55min 36sec
2 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
3 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
4 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
5 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
6 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
7 Drücker, Jempy BMC s.t.
8 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
9 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin s.t.
10 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale s.t.
11 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
12 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
13 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
14 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
15 Küng, Stefan BMC s.t.
16 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
17 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
18 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
19 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke s.t.
20 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
21 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.
22 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
23 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
24 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
25 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin s.t.
26 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
27 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
28 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
29 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast s.t.
31 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
32 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems s.t.
33 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
34 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
35 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
36 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
37 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
38 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
39 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
40 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
41 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
42 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
43 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
44 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
45 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
46 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling s.t.
48 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
49 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
50 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
51 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
52 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
53 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
54 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
55 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH s.t.
56 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
57 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
58 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
59 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
60 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
61 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
62 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
63 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
64 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale s.t.
65 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
66 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
67 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
68 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
69 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
70 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M s.t.
71 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
72 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
73 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
74 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
75 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH s.t.
76 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
77 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
78 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
79 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale s.t.
80 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin s.t.
81 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
82 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
83 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
84 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
85 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
86 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
87 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
88 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
89 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis s.t.
90 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
91 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg @ 55sec
92 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke s.t.
93 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 57''
94 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
95 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
96 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
97 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 07''
98 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 18''
99 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 01' 26''
100 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
101 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 01' 35''
102 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
103 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke + 01' 41''
104 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 01' 50''
105 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
106 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
107 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal + 01' 51''
108 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M s.t.
109 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M + 02' 11''
110 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
111 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
112 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
113 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 38''
114 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 49''
115 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
116 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
117 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast s.t.
118 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 03' 17''
119 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 03' 18''
120 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 26''
121 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
122 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 38''
123 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
124 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 05' 23''
125 Scully, Tom Drapac + 06' 53''

Final GC after Stage 5:

775.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.420 km/hr

1 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo 17hr 51min 37sec
2 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal @ 6sec
3 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 16''
4 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin + 00' 20''
5 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 27''
6 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 30''
7 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 31''
8 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 32''
9 Küng, Stefan BMC + 00' 34''
10 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 35''
11 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 36''
12 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis + 00' 39''
13 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 40''
14 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke + 00' 48''
16 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
17 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 50''
18 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH + 00' 52''
19 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 53''
20 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development + 00' 54''
22 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems + 00' 55''
23 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
24 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling + 00' 59''
25 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 02''
26 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
27 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 01' 03''
28 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development + 01' 04''
29 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M + 01' 05''
30 Velits, Peter BMC + 01' 12''
31 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis + 01' 14''
32 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems + 01' 17''
33 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development + 01' 21''
34 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 24''
35 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke + 01' 25''
36 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling + 01' 33''
37 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 41''
38 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 49''
39 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 50''
40 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling + 01' 58''
41 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast + 02' 02''
42 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 02' 09''
43 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 18''
44 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
45 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 34''
46 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal + 02' 38''
47 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 42''
48 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 02' 43''
49 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis + 02' 46''
50 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke + 02' 50''
51 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis + 02' 52''
52 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin + 02' 55''
53 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 03' 02''
54 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 08''
55 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 03' 10''
56 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 03' 13''
57 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 32''
58 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 45''
59 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 51''
60 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 58''
61 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 00''
62 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 09''
63 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 42''
64 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 04' 47''
65 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 04' 58''
66 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 05' 24''
67 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 05' 54''
68 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast + 05' 56''
69 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 05' 57''
70 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 06' 27''
71 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH + 07' 04''
72 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal + 07' 18''
73 Scully, Tom Drapac + 07' 38''
74 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton + 07' 56''
75 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 08' 01''
76 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke + 08' 07''
77 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development + 08' 13''
78 Janssen, Dick Team 3M + 08' 25''
79 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 08' 35''
80 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 08' 50''
81 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 08' 52''
82 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M + 09' 09''
83 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 09' 10''
84 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal + 09' 14''
85 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale + 09' 17''
86 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH + 09' 37''
87 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH + 09' 39''
88 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo + 09' 52''
89 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 10' 00''
90 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen + 10' 15''
91 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 10' 21''
92 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M + 10' 21''
93 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 10' 37''
94 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale + 10' 44''
95 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale + 11' 04''
96 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 11' 15''
97 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M + 11' 28''
98 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 12' 27''
99 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12' 41''
100 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 12' 41''
101 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12' 44''
102 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 12' 49''
103 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13' 18''
104 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 13' 23''
105 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton + 13' 27''
106 Koning, Peter Drapac + 13' 45''
107 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke + 13' 49''
108 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen + 14' 07''
109 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 26''
110 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 14' 33''
111 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton + 17' 25''
112 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M + 17' 27''
113 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 18' 37''
114 Man, Jaap de Team 3M + 19' 35''
115 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast + 21' 11''
116 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 21' 19''
117 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 21' 22''
118 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast + 22' 23''
119 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 22' 49''
120 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development + 22' 52''
121 Clarke, Will Drapac + 25' 48''
122 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 26' 36''
123 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34' 46''
124 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35' 04''
125 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 43' 30''

Saturday, June 18: Stage 4, Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay), 186 km

Sep Vanmarcke

Sep Vanmarcke takes the fourth stage of the Ster ZLM Toer

The Race: Here's the report from LottoNL-Jumbo.

Sep Vanmarcke won the queen stage of the Ster ZLM Toer today ahead of Wout Van Aert (Crelan - Vastgoedservice) in a sprint-à-deux in La Gileppe. The Belgian took the overall lead with victory, sitting five seconds ahead of Sean De Bie (Lotto-Soudal) with one day to race.

“This is a very beautiful victory,” Sports Director Nico Verhoeven said. “We already won with three different riders in this race. It’s almost impossible to do better than this.”

A numerous breakaway escaped in the beginning of the penultimate stage of the Ster ZLM Toer. Ten riders gained a maximum advantage of three minutes, but with only 35 kilometres to go, the difference was still two minutes.

“Vegard Stake Laengen [IAM Cycling] broke away on his own at that point and we decided to help in the chase to close the gap,” Verhoeven continued. “It was our goal to go for the stage win and the general classification with Sep Vanmarcke and we succeeded.”

“Sep already showed his strength during yesterday’s sprint preparation for Dylan Groenewegen so he should have been able to make difference in today’s stage. He finished it off beautifully.”

Vanmarcke yearned for a win. He said, “I haven’t won a race since September 2014, so I felt that I really had the need to grab another victory. The whole team pushed to their limits to give me the chance to win this one. Timo Roosen sacrificed himself on the final climb and I broke away just before the steepest part. It’s a perfect scenario to grab the leader’s jersey, as well. I don’t have much of advantage, but it’s going to be very hard for De Bie to close that five-second gap. We’re doing a great job with the whole team this week and we’re ready to defend this jersey.”

Team LottoNL-Jumbo has to fight strongly to hold Vanmarcke’s small lead. “There are still 16 bonus seconds available,” Verhoeven explained. “The overall victory isn’t safe yet. We have to fight with the whole team and be focussed.”

Complete Results:

186 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.984 km/hr

1 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo 4hr 32min 18sec
2 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
3 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 03''
4 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
5 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
6 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
8 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin s.t.
9 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 07''
10 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 09''
11 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
12 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke s.t.
13 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 10''
14 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 14''
15 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
16 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
17 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
18 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
19 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
20 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 22''
22 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
23 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 24''
24 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
25 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
26 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
27 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
28 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
29 Küng, Stefan BMC s.t.
30 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
31 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
32 Scully, Tom Drapac s.t.
33 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
34 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
35 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
36 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00' 30''
37 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
38 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling s.t.
39 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
40 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 41''
41 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
42 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis + 00' 49''
43 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
44 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
45 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
46 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 54''
47 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
48 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
49 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
50 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast + 01' 01''
51 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 01' 06''
52 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 11''
53 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 15''
54 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 00''
55 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 06''
56 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
57 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
58 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
59 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
60 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin s.t.
61 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
62 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
63 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
64 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
65 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Moser, Moreno Cannondale s.t.
67 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke + 02' 21''
68 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 26''
69 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 02' 32''
70 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 02' 36''
71 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 48''
72 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
73 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 03' 07''
74 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
75 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal + 03' 13''
76 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
77 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 03' 49''
78 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH + 04' 45''
79 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems + 04' 59''
80 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke s.t.
81 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M + 06' 25''
82 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
83 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M s.t.
84 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 07' 26''
85 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
86 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale s.t.
87 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
88 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH s.t.
89 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
90 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
91 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
92 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
93 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
94 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
95 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
96 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
97 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke s.t.
98 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale s.t.
99 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
100 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
101 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
102 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M s.t.
103 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
104 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
105 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
106 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
107 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
108 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
109 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
110 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
111 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
112 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
113 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
114 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 11' 07''
115 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis s.t.
116 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
117 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
118 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
119 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke + 11' 29''
120 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg + 16' 32''
121 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
122 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
123 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
124 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
125 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
126 Mouris, Jens Drapac s.t.
127 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 19' 28''
128 Kerby, Jordan Drapac s.t.
129 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
130 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 19' 47''
131 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 20' 00''
132 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast + 20' 15''
133 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

588.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 42.218 km/hr

1 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo 13hr 56min 5sec
2 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal @ 5sec
3 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 12''
4 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin + 00' 16''
5 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 23''
6 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 27''
7 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 30''
8 Küng, Stefan BMC s.t.
9 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 31''
10 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
11 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 33''
12 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis + 00' 35''
13 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step @ 36sec
14 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Scully, Tom Drapac + 00' 41''
16 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke + 00' 44''
17 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 46''
19 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH + 00' 48''
20 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 49''
21 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development + 00' 50''
23 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems + 00' 51''
24 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
25 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling + 00' 55''
26 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 58''
27 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
28 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 00' 59''
29 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development + 01' 00''
30 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M + 01' 01''
31 Velits, Peter BMC + 01' 08''
32 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis + 01' 10''
33 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems + 01' 13''
34 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development + 01' 17''
35 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 20''
36 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke + 01' 21''
37 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling + 01' 29''
38 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 37''
39 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 45''
40 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 46''
41 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling + 01' 54''
42 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast + 01' 58''
43 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 02' 05''
44 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 14''
45 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
46 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal + 02' 34''
47 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 38''
48 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 38''
49 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 02' 39''
50 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis + 02' 42''
51 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke + 02' 46''
52 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis + 02' 48''
53 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin + 02' 51''
54 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02' 52''
55 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 02' 58''
56 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 04''
57 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 03' 06''
58 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 03' 09''
59 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 28''
60 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 37''
61 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 41''
62 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 54''
63 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 56''
64 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 04' 02''
65 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 05''
66 Moser, Moreno Cannondale + 04' 33''
67 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 38''
68 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 04' 43''
69 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 04' 54''
70 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 04' 57''
71 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal + 05' 23''
72 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling + 05' 29''
73 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 05' 50''
74 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast + 05' 52''
75 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 05' 53''
76 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems + 06' 30''
77 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 06' 51''
78 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH + 07' 00''
79 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 07' 07''
80 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo + 07' 10''
81 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton + 07' 52''
82 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 07' 57''
83 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke + 08' 03''
84 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 08' 07''
85 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 08' 09''
86 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development + 08' 09''
87 Janssen, Dick Team 3M + 08' 21''
88 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 08' 31''
89 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 08' 46''
90 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 08' 48''
91 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09' 02''
92 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 09' 05''
93 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M + 09' 05''
94 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal + 09' 10''
95 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M + 09' 13''
96 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale + 09' 13''
97 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 09' 20''
98 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH + 09' 33''
99 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH + 09' 35''
100 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 09' 36''
101 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen + 10' 11''
102 Koning, Peter Drapac + 10' 15''
103 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M + 10' 17''
104 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 10' 33''
105 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale + 10' 40''
106 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale + 11' 00''
107 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 11' 29''
108 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke + 12' 04''
109 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 12' 07''
110 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12' 37''
111 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 12' 45''
112 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke + 13' 21''
113 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton + 13' 23''
114 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen + 14' 03''
115 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 22''
116 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 14' 29''
117 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton + 17' 21''
118 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M + 17' 23''
119 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 18' 33''
120 Mouris, Jens Drapac + 19' 13''
121 Man, Jaap de Team 3M + 19' 31''
122 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast + 21' 07''
123 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 21' 15''
124 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 21' 18''
125 Kerby, Jordan Drapac + 22' 12''
126 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast + 22' 19''
127 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 22' 45''
128 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development + 22' 48''
129 Clarke, Will Drapac + 25' 44''
130 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 26' 32''
131 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34' 52''
132 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg + 35' 00''
133 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 38' 03''

Friday, June 17: Stage 3, Buchten - Buchten, 210 km

Dylan Groenewegen

Dylan Groenewegen is the day's fastest racer

The Race: LottoNL-Jumbo sent me this.

LottoNL-Jumbo’s Dylan Groenewegen sprinted to win the third stage of the Ster ZLM Toer today in Buchten. Belgians Timothy Dupont (Verandas Willems) and Sean De Bie (Lotto Soudal) placed second and third after 210 kilometres. De Bie took the leader's jersey from Jos van Eden through time bonus seconds.

"I was again dropped off perfectly today," said Groenewegen. "It was a relatively easy day, actually. We had the hills in Limburg, but I had always team-mates with me. I only have to keep their wheels in front of me and then start the sprint at the right time. I saved a lot of energy thanks to the team so I still had a good sprint."

"We controlled the race all day after an escape went at 20 kilometres and kept the gap at four minutes,” Sports Director Nico Verhoeven said. "When a group of 12 bridged, we had Timo Roosen, Sep Vanmarcke and Robert Wagner – three strong men – in it. After a re-grouping, we controlled it again. With only 10 kilometres left, we closed the gap and it was actually one long lead-out.”

"That the team with experienced men are working for me is very nice,” Groenewegen added. “It puts pressure on me, but that’s good for me. And the trust in each other grows after such successful sprints. I only have to focus on our own train and I know that I will be dropped off at the right place. I am pleased that our sprint train gets better each sprint.”

Van Emden lost the leader's jersey to De Bie and fell one second back.

“Looking at the bright side, it gives us some rest,” Verhoeven said. “In the past two days, we rode the whole stage in the front and that was tough. We won twice now, but with four men in the top 10, everything is possible.”

Tomorrow should be too tough for Groenewegen to sprint. Groenewegen added, “For the Ardennes, we have guys who are better than me. I want to give something back to them for helping me."

Complete Results:

210 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.826 km/hr

1 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo 5hr 1min 15sec
2 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
3 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
4 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin s.t.
5 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.
6 Drücker, Jempy BMC s.t.
7 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
8 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke s.t.
9 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
10 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
11 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
12 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale s.t.
13 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
16 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
17 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
18 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
19 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
20 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
21 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
22 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
23 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
24 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
25 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
26 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
28 Küng, Stefan BMC s.t.
29 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems s.t.
30 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
31 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
32 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
33 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
34 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
35 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
36 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
37 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast s.t.
38 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
39 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
40 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
41 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
42 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
43 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
44 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
45 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin s.t.
46 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
48 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin s.t.
49 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
50 Van Genechten, Jonas IAM Cycling s.t.
51 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
52 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
53 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
54 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
55 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling s.t.
56 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
57 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
58 Brake, Remco te Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
59 Scully, Tom Drapac s.t.
60 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
61 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke s.t.
62 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
63 Mullen, Ryan Cannondale s.t.
64 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
65 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
66 Zabel, Rick BMC s.t.
67 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
68 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
69 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
70 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
71 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
72 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
73 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH s.t.
74 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
75 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
76 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
77 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast s.t.
78 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
79 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
80 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
81 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
82 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems s.t.
83 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
84 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
86 Haar, Lars van der Giant-Alpecin s.t.
87 Frison, Frederik Lotto-Soudal s.t.
88 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
89 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
90 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
91 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
92 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis s.t.
93 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
94 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 00' 21''
95 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
96 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 25''
97 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 51''
98 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 01' 03''
99 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
100 Fedi, Andrea Wilier–Southeast s.t.
101 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M s.t.
102 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
103 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
104 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
105 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
106 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05''
107 Moser, Moreno Cannondale s.t.
108 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale s.t.
109 Kerby, Jordan Drapac s.t.
110 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
111 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH s.t.
112 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
113 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
114 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
115 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
116 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
117 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
118 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M s.t.
119 Mouris, Jens Drapac s.t.
120 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
121 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
122 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 13''
123 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
124 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
125 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale + 01' 33''
126 De Troyer, Tim Verandas Willems s.t.
127 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 02' 10''
128 Arndt, Nikias Giant-Alpecin + 02' 13''
129 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 02' 29''
130 Ghyselinck, Jan Verandas Willems s.t.
131 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 02' 33''
132 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 46''
133 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
134 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling + 02' 56''
135 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03' 13''
136 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 35''
137 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 12''
138 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 14' 12''
139 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 16' 23''
140 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
141 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
142 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17' 23''
143 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

402.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 42.822 km/hr

1 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal 9hr 23min 49sec
2 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo @ 1sec
3 Phinney, Taylor BMC + 00' 02''
4 Küng, Stefan BMC + 00' 04''
5 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 06''
6 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 08''
7 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 10''
8 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
9 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
10 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin + 00' 11''
11 Mullen, Ryan Cannondale + 00' 13''
12 Scully, Tom Drapac + 00' 15''
13 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 16''
14 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 18''
15 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 19''
16 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
17 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 22''
18 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
19 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 23''
20 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
22 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development + 00' 24''
23 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
24 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 00' 25''
25 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
26 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal + 00' 26''
27 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 00' 27''
28 Haar, Lars van der Giant-Alpecin + 00' 28''
29 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling + 00' 29''
30 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 30''
31 Van Genechten, Jonas IAM Cycling s.t.
32 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
33 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
34 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development + 00' 32''
35 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
36 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke + 00' 33''
37 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
38 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke s.t.
39 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis + 00' 34''
40 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems + 00' 35''
41 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
42 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
43 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 37''
44 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39''
45 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis + 00' 40''
47 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 41''
48 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
49 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 42''
50 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
51 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin + 00' 43''
52 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development + 00' 44''
53 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M + 00' 45''
54 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 47''
55 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 49''
56 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
57 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
58 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast + 00' 50''
59 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 54''
60 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast + 00' 55''
61 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 56''
62 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling + 00' 57''
63 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00' 58''
64 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 01' 03''
65 Brake, Remco te Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 12''
66 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 14''
67 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 01' 18''
68 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 01' 20''
69 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling + 01' 24''
70 Frison, Frederik Lotto-Soudal s.t.
71 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 01' 28''
72 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 01' 29''
73 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems s.t.
74 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step + 01' 33''
75 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 34''
76 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 01' 36''
77 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 37''
78 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 42''
79 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
80 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
81 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
82 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 01' 45''
83 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
84 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 01' 47''
85 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 49''
86 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 54''
87 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
88 Zabel, Rick BMC + 01' 56''
89 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
90 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 01' 58''
91 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
92 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 59''
93 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 02' 02''
94 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
95 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 03''
96 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH + 02' 05''
97 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH + 02' 07''
98 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 02' 08''
99 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
100 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 11''
101 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 12''
102 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
103 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 02' 13''
104 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH s.t.
105 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 14''
106 Moser, Moreno Cannondale + 02' 25''
107 Arndt, Nikias Giant-Alpecin + 02' 27''
108 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M + 02' 38''
109 Mouris, Jens Drapac + 02' 39''
110 Kerby, Jordan Drapac + 02' 42''
111 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast + 02' 43''
112 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
113 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M + 02' 46''
114 Koning, Peter Drapac + 02' 47''
115 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
116 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 02' 53''
117 Man, Jaap de Team 3M + 02' 57''
118 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
119 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 58''
120 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 03' 05''
121 Fedi, Andrea Wilier–Southeast + 03' 10''
122 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale + 03' 12''
123 De Troyer, Tim Verandas Willems + 03' 13''
124 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development + 03' 18''
125 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 03' 20''
126 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling + 03' 21''
127 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 03' 22''
128 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale + 03' 32''
129 Ghyselinck, Jan Verandas Willems + 03' 55''
130 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 04' 01''
131 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 04' 13''
132 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 04' 17''
133 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo + 04' 20''
134 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 04' 42''
135 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05' 09''
136 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen + 06' 35''
137 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 54''
138 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 15' 17''
139 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 18' 01''
140 Clarke, Will Drapac + 18' 16''
141 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18' 18''
142 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18' 26''
143 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 19' 04''

Thursday, June 16: Stage 2, Oss - Oss, 186 km

Wesley kreder wins stage 3

Wesley Kreder wins stage 2

The Race: This from the organiser.

Early breakaway suprises riders: Wesley Kreder of Roompot-Oranje Peloton suprised by winning the 2nd stage in the Ster ZLM Toer. De Dutch rider was faster than Twan van den Brand and Merijn Korevaar in a sprint with three riders.

Where everyone expected a bunch sprint, the three riders didn't get caught by the peloton. They came too late.

Ten seconds behind the first group, Marcel Kittel won the bunch sprint and became fourth. Jos van Emden remains the leader in the Ster ZLM Toer.

Complete Results:

186 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.759 km/hr

1 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton 4hr 15min 2sec
2 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
3 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development @ 1sec
4 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 10''
5 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
6 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
7 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
8 Merlier, Tim Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
9 Arndt, Nikias Giant-Alpecin s.t.
10 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
11 Wippert, Wouter Cannondale s.t.
12 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
13 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke s.t.
14 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
15 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke s.t.
16 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
17 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
18 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
19 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
20 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
21 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
22 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
23 Terpstra, Niki Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
24 Phinney, Taylor BMC s.t.
25 Drücker, Jempy BMC s.t.
26 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale s.t.
27 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
28 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
29 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
30 Küng, Stefan BMC s.t.
31 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
32 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
33 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
34 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
35 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
36 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
37 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
38 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
39 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
40 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast s.t.
41 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis s.t.
43 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
44 Van Aert, Wout Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
45 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.
46 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
47 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
48 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
49 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
50 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
51 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin s.t.
52 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
53 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
54 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
55 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke s.t.
56 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
57 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
58 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
59 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
60 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
61 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast s.t.
63 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
64 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
65 Van Genechten, Jonas IAM Cycling s.t.
66 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
67 Mullen, Ryan Cannondale s.t.
68 Haar, Lars van der Giant-Alpecin s.t.
69 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis s.t.
70 Scully, Tom Drapac s.t.
71 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
72 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
73 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
74 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
75 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
76 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin s.t.
77 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
78 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
79 Velits, Peter BMC + 00' 25''
80 Cordeel, Sander Verandas Willems + 00' 33''
81 Lowndes, Jason Drapac s.t.
82 Markus, Barry Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 38''
83 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
84 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
85 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 00' 42''
86 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal s.t.
87 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
88 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
89 Brake, Remco te Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
90 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis s.t.
91 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH + 00' 44''
92 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 05''
93 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 01' 09''
94 Ghyselinck, Jan Verandas Willems + 01' 13''
95 Frison, Frederik Lotto-Soudal + 01' 15''
96 Boucher, David Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 21''
97 Ruijgh, Rob Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
98 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale s.t.
99 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M s.t.
100 Zabel, Rick BMC s.t.
101 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
102 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling s.t.
103 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
104 Timmermans, Tristan Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
105 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
106 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin s.t.
107 Druyts, Gerry Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
108 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast s.t.
109 Nolten, Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
110 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
111 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
112 Coenen, Dennis Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
113 Kruopis, Aidis Verandas Willems s.t.
114 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
115 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
116 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
117 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
118 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
119 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
120 Stamsnijder, Tom Giant-Alpecin s.t.
121 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
122 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
123 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH s.t.
124 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
125 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
126 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
127 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
128 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
129 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
130 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
131 Meurisse, Xandro Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
132 Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
133 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
134 Fedi, Andrea Wilier–Southeast s.t.
135 De Troyer, Tim Verandas Willems s.t.
136 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
137 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems s.t.
138 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M s.t.
139 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems s.t.
140 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
141 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
142 Wolsink, Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
143 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
144 Tanner, David IAM Cycling s.t.
145 Hooghiemster, René Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
146 Mouris, Jens Drapac s.t.
147 Kerby, Jordan Drapac s.t.
148 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
149 Spokes, Sam Drapac s.t.
150 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke s.t.
151 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
152 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M s.t.
153 Moser, Moreno Cannondale s.t.
154 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale s.t.
155 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
156 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
157 Kerf, Jérome Team 3M s.t.
158 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
159 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
160 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 01' 53''
161 Peeters, Rob Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 01''
162 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH + 04' 03''
163 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen + 04' 44''
164 Dron, Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 00''
165 Trijp, Maarten van Metec-TKH s.t.
166 Kers, Koos Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
167 Breda, Rick van Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
168 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH s.t.
169 Ducournau, Gilbert Wilier–Southeast + 09' 16''
170 Dal Col, Andrea Wilier–Southeast s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

192.4 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 43.963 km/hr

1 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo 4hr 22min 35sec
2 Phinney, Taylor BMC @ 3sec
3 Küng, Stefan BMC + 00' 04''
4 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 05''
5 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06''
6 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 07''
7 Terpstra, Niki Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 08''
8 Van Aert, Wout Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
9 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 09''
10 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
11 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin + 00' 10''
12 Mullen, Ryan Cannondale + 00' 12''
13 Arndt, Nikias Giant-Alpecin + 00' 13''
14 Scully, Tom Drapac + 00' 14''
15 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 15''
16 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 17''
17 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 18''
18 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
19 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 19''
20 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 21''
21 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
22 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 00' 22''
23 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
24 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
25 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
26 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development + 00' 23''
27 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
28 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
29 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 00' 24''
30 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
31 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
32 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal + 00' 25''
33 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
34 Wippert, Wouter Cannondale + 00' 26''
35 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
36 Haar, Lars van der Giant-Alpecin + 00' 27''
37 Merlier, Tim Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 28''
38 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
39 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 29''
40 Van Genechten, Jonas IAM Cycling s.t.
41 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
42 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
43 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 30''
44 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00' 31''
45 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
46 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke + 00' 32''
47 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
48 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke s.t.
49 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis + 00' 33''
50 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development + 00' 34''
51 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
52 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
53 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 36''
54 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 38''
55 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
56 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis + 00' 39''
57 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 40''
58 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
59 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 41''
60 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
61 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin + 00' 42''
63 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development + 00' 43''
64 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M + 00' 44''
65 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 46''
66 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 00' 48''
67 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
68 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
69 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast + 00' 49''
70 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 53''
71 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
72 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 54''
73 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
74 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast s.t.
75 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling + 00' 56''
76 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 00' 57''
77 Lowndes, Jason Drapac s.t.
78 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
79 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal + 00' 58''
80 Cordeel, Sander Verandas Willems + 00' 59''
81 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 01' 02''
82 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
83 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal + 01' 04''
84 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH + 01' 07''
86 Brake, Remco te Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 11''
87 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
88 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 13''
89 Markus, Barry Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 14''
90 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 01' 16''
91 Moser, Moreno Cannondale + 01' 19''
92 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling + 01' 23''
93 Frison, Frederik Lotto-Soudal s.t.
94 Ghyselinck, Jan Verandas Willems + 01' 25''
95 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems + 01' 28''
96 Boucher, David Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 29''
97 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo + 01' 30''
98 Mouris, Jens Drapac + 01' 33''
99 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
100 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
101 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M + 01' 34''
102 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 01' 35''
103 Kerby, Jordan Drapac + 01' 36''
104 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 01' 37''
105 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
106 Tanner, David IAM Cycling s.t.
107 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
108 De Troyer, Tim Verandas Willems + 01' 39''
109 Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
110 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M + 01' 40''
111 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 41''
112 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
113 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
114 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
115 Ruijgh, Rob Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 42''
116 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step + 01' 43''
117 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
118 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 01' 44''
119 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
120 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M + 01' 45''
121 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 01' 46''
122 Spokes, Sam Drapac s.t.
123 Meurisse, Xandro Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 48''
124 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
125 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 01' 49''
126 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke + 01' 50''
127 Stamsnijder, Tom Giant-Alpecin + 01' 50''
128 Hooghiemster, René Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 52''
129 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
130 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 53''
131 Wolsink, Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
132 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
133 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
134 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01' 55''
135 Zabel, Rick BMC s.t.
136 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
137 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 01' 57''
138 Nolten, Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
139 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 58''
140 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale s.t.
141 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01' 59''
142 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 02' 01''
143 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
144 Coenen, Dennis Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 02''
145 Kerf, Jérome Team 3M + 02' 03''
146 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH + 02' 04''
147 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
148 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale + 02' 06''
149 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
150 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
151 Fedi, Andrea Wilier–Southeast s.t.
152 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
153 Druyts, Gerry Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 10''
154 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
155 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 11''
156 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
157 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 02' 12''
158 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 13''
159 Timmermans, Tristan Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 02' 20''
160 Kruopis, Aidis Verandas Willems + 02' 31''
161 Peeters, Rob Crélan-Vastgoedservice + 02' 40''
162 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH + 04' 12''
163 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen + 05' 31''
164 Dron, Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 27''
165 Breda, Rick van Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 06' 33''
166 Kers, Koos Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 06' 41''
167 Trijp, Maarten van Metec-TKH + 06' 48''
168 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH + 07' 11''
169 Dal Col, Andrea Wilier–Southeast + 09' 58''
170 Ducournau, Gilbert Wilier–Southeast + 10' 53''

Wednesday, June 15: Prologue, Goes 6.4 km individual time trial

Jos van Emden

Jos van Emden was the day's fastest rider

The Race: Here's how stage winner Jos van Emden's LottoNL-Jumbo team saw the stage.

Jos van Emden won the opening 6.4-kilometre time trial of the Ster ZLM Toer in 7’23". The LottoNL-Jumbo cyclist was three seconds faster than the American Taylor Phinney (BMC). Swiss Stefan Küng placed third.

"I do not often win, so I am very happy with it," said van Emden. "It did not feel great, but a time trial has to hurt. Luckily, I had some energy left in the end to give everything. And that last part was the hardest, and I was able to push a larger gear and make a difference."

"This is a beautiful win," added Sports Director Nico Verhoeven. "Jos van Emden began not too fast but after that, he came on strong. With only a kilometre left, he was on the schedule for the fastest time at that moment. And if you see that he is still able to go 60kph then you know it is a good final kilometre. In the last kilometre, he went three seconds faster than the rest."

"I hope to keep the jersey as long as possible, which should be possible in the stage between around Oss tomorrow, but you never know. I’ll enjoy this first," said the new leader.

Verhoeven is already happy with the team’s ride in the tour. He said, "We're not just going to give the jersey away. We want to keep it as long as possible. We are here with Dylan Groenewegen also to win stages."

Complete Results & GC:

6.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 52.009 km/hr

1 Emden, Jos van LottoNL-Jumbo 7min 23sec
2 Phinney, Taylor BMC @ 3sec
3 Küng, Stefan BMC + 00' 04''
4 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 05''
5 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal + 00' 06''
6 Vanmarcke, Sep LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 07''
7 Terpstra, Niki Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 08''
8 Moser, Moreno Cannondale s.t.
9 Van Aert, Wout Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
10 Kittel, Marcel Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 09''
11 Roosen, Timo LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
12 Andersen, Søren Giant-Alpecin + 00' 10''
13 Laengen, Vegard IAM Cycling + 00' 12''
14 Mullen, Ryan Cannondale s.t.
15 Arndt, Nikias Giant-Alpecin + 00' 13''
16 Scully, Tom Drapac + 00' 14''
17 Navardauskas, Ramunas Cannondale + 00' 15''
18 Wagner, Robert LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 17''
19 Martinelli, Davide Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
20 Van Breussegem, Elias Verandas Willems s.t.
21 Boucher, David Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
22 Frison, Frederik Lotto-Soudal s.t.
23 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
24 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
25 Groenewegen, Dylan LottoNL-Jumbo + 00' 19''
26 Tjallingii, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
27 Drücker, Jempy BMC + 00' 21''
28 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
29 Greipel, André Lotto-Soudal + 00' 22''
30 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
31 Mouris, Jens Drapac s.t.
32 Leezer, Tom LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
33 Bille, Gaëtan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Ghyselinck, Jan Verandas Willems s.t.
35 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH s.t.
36 Hoekstra, Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
37 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join's De Rijke s.t.
38 Tusveld, Martijn Rabobank Development + 00' 23''
39 Schoonbroodt, Bob Team 3M s.t.
40 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 00' 24''
41 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
42 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
43 Kerby, Jordan Drapac + 00' 25''
44 Henderson, Greg Lotto-Soudal s.t.
45 Van Keirsbulck, Guilla.. Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
46 Wippert, Wouter Cannondale + 00' 26''
47 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
48 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
49 Bertazzo, Liam Wilier–Southeast s.t.
50 Velits, Peter BMC s.t.
51 Tanner, David IAM Cycling s.t.
52 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
53 Haar, Lars van der Giant-Alpecin + 00' 27''
54 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling + 00' 28''
55 Merlier, Tim Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
56 De Troyer, Tim Verandas Willems s.t.
57 Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
58 Pellaud, Simon IAM Cycling s.t.
59 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 00' 29''
60 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
61 Janssens, Jimmy Team 3M s.t.
62 Van Genechten, Jonas IAM Cycling s.t.
63 Schip, Jan-Willem van Join's De Rijke s.t.
64 Turgis, Anthony Cofidis s.t.
65 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 30''
66 Brusselman, Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
67 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
68 Janssen, Adriaan Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
69 De Buyst, Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
70 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 31''
71 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
72 Bol, Jetse Join's De Rijke + 00' 32''
73 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
74 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
75 Wynants, Maarten LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
76 Monfort, Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
77 Mol, Wouter Join's De Rijke s.t.
78 Walscheid, Max Giant-Alpecin + 00' 33''
79 Hollanders, Dries Metec-TKH s.t.
80 Skjerping, Kristoffer Cannondale s.t.
81 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
82 Vingerling, Michael Team 3M + 00' 34''
83 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
84 Vermeersch, Gianni Verandas Willems s.t.
85 Bugter, Luuc Join's De Rijke s.t.
86 Lowndes, Jason Drapac s.t.
87 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 00' 35''
88 Spokes, Sam Drapac s.t.
89 Ottema, Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 36''
90 Cordeel, Sander Verandas Willems s.t.
91 Dron, Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 37''
92 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
93 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
94 Pozzato, Filippo Wilier–Southeast + 00' 38''
95 Marcato, Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
96 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
97 Brake, Remco te Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 39''
98 Groen, Ike Join's De Rijke s.t.
99 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
100 Stamsnijder, Tom Giant-Alpecin s.t.
101 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
102 Capiot, Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 40''
103 Godrie, Stan Rabobank Development s.t.
104 Hooghiemster, René Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 41''
105 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
106 Sprengers, Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
107 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
108 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 00' 42''
109 Wolsink, Jelle Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
110 Janssen, Dick Team 3M s.t.
111 Man, Jaap de Team 3M s.t.
112 De Backer, Bert Giant-Alpecin s.t.
113 Breda, Rick van Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 43''
114 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
115 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
116 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 44''
117 Zabel, Rick BMC s.t.
118 Jones, Carter Giant-Alpecin s.t.
119 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
120 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
121 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 45''
122 Calleeuw, Joeri Verandas Willems + 00' 46''
123 Markus, Barry Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
124 Looij, André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
125 Nolten, Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
126 Bos, Maikel Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 00' 47''
127 Gaimon, Phil Cannondale s.t.
128 Hoorn, Taco van der Join's De Rijke + 00' 48''
129 Doets, Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
130 Stroet, Rens te Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
131 Havik, Yoeri Team 3M s.t.
132 Mareczko, Jakub Wilier–Southeast + 00' 49''
133 Peeters, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
134 Vermeer, Tom Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 00' 50''
135 Brand, Twan van den Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
136 Tedeschi, Mirko Wilier–Southeast s.t.
137 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
138 Kers, Koos Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
139 Dal Col, Andrea Wilier–Southeast + 00' 52''
140 Kerf, Jérome Team 3M s.t.
141 Hoogerland, Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 53''
142 Zwet, Arno van der Metec-TKH s.t.
143 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
144 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
145 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00' 54''
146 Vermeulen, Jeff Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
147 Dupont, Timothy Verandas Willems s.t.
148 Zhupa, Eugert Wilier–Southeast s.t.
149 Marangoni, Alan Cannondale + 00' 55''
150 Sweering, Harry Baby-Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
151 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
152 Fedi, Andrea Wilier–Southeast s.t.
153 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
154 Hofstetter, Hugo Cofidis + 00' 57''
155 Farazijn, Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
156 Kleijn, Arvid de Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
157 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 58''
158 Trijp, Maarten van Metec-TKH s.t.
159 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 59''
160 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
161 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 00''
162 Reynès, Vicente IAM Cycling s.t.
163 Talen, Jordi Join's De Rijke s.t.
164 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 02''
165 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
166 Zonneveld, Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
167 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 01' 03''
168 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 04''
169 Boeckmans, Kris Lotto-Soudal + 01' 05''
170 Timmermans, Tristan Baby-Dump Cyclingteam + 01' 09''
171 Kruopis, Aidis Verandas Willems + 01' 20''
172 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH + 01' 21''
173 Ducournau, Gilbert Wilier–Southeast + 01' 47''

Start list with back numbers, June 14, 2016:

Lotto-Soudal (LTS)
1 Greipel, André
2 Boeckmans, Kris
3 De Bie, Sean
4 De Buyst, Jasper
5 Frison, Frederik
6 Henderson, Gregory
7 Monfort, Maxime
8 Sieberg, Marcel
Team Giant-Alpecin (TGA)
11 Andesen, Søren Kragh
12 Arndt, Nikias
13 De Backer, Bert
14 Jones, Carter
15 Stamsnijder, Tom
16 Van der Haar, Lars
17 Walscheid, Max
Etixx - Quick Step (EQS)
21 Boonen, Tom
22 Kittel, Marcel
23 Maes, Nikolas
24 Martinelli, Davide
25 Meersman, Gianni
26 Sabatini, Fabio
27 Terpstra, Niki
28 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (TLJ)
31 Groenewegen, Dylan
32 Leezer, Thomas
33 Roosen, Timo
34 Tjallingii, Maarten
35 Van Emden, Jos
36 Vanmarcke, Sep
37 Wagner, Robert
38 Wynants, Maarten
BMC Racing Team (BMC)
41 Bohli, Tom
42 Drucker, Jean-Pierre
43 Gerts, Floris
44 Küng, Stefan
45 Phinney, Taylor
46 Velits, Peter
47 Vliegen, Loic
48 Zabel, Rick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team (CPT)
51 Gaimon, Philip
52 Marangoni, Alan
53 Moser, Moreno
54 Mullen, Ryan
55 Navardauskas, Ramunas
56 Mullen, Ryan
57 Wippert, Wouter
IAM Cycling (IAM)
61 Howard, Leigh
62 Kluge, Roger
63 Laengen, Vegard Stake
64 Lang, Pirmin
65 Pellaud, Simon
66 Reynes Mimo, Vicente
67 Tanner, David
68 Vangenechten, Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise (TSV)
71 Capiot, Amaury
72 De Gendt, Aimé
73 Farazijn, Maxime
74 Sprengers, Thomas
75 Steels, Stijn
76 Van Gestel, Dries
77 Van Hoecke, Gijs
78 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter
Drapac Professional Cycling (DPC)
81 Clarke, William
82 Kerby, Jordan
83 Koning, Peter
84 Lowndes, Jason
85 Mouris, Jens
86 Phelan, Adam
87 Scully, Thomas
88 Spokes, Sam
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (WGG)
91 Baugnies, Jerome
92 Bille, Gaetan
93 Dehaes, Kenny
94 Devriendt, Tom
95 Dron, Boris
96 Marcato, Marco
97 Napolitano, Danilo
98 Stenuit, Robin
Roompot Orange Peloton (ROP)
101 Hoogerland, Johnny
102 Kerkhof, Tim
103 Kreder, Wesley
104 Looij, André
105 Markus, Barry
106 Slik, Ivar
107 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd
108 Van Goethem, Brian
Wilier Triestina-Southeast (STH)
111 Belletti, Manuel
112 Dal Col, Andrea
113 Ducournau, Gilbert
114 Fedi, Andrea
115 Marezcko, Jakub
116 Pozzato, Filippo
117 Tedeschi, Mirko B
118 Zhupa, Eugert
Cofidis (COF)
121 Ahlstrand, Jonas
122 Hofstetter, Hugo
123 Joeaar, Gert
124 Senechal, Florian
125 Turgis, Anthony
127 Vanbilsen, Kenneth
128 Venturini, Clement
Cyclingteam Join's De Rijke (RIJ)
131 Bol, Jetse
132 Bugter, Luuc
133 Groen, Ike
134 Mol, Wouter
135 Talen, Jordi
136 Van der Hoorn, Taco
137 Van Ship, Jan Willem
138 Vermeltfoort, Coen
Cycling Team Jo Piels (CJP)
141 Bosman, Gert-Jan
142 Brusselman, Twan
143 De Kleijn, Arvid
144 Janssen, Adriaan
145 Poutsma, Stefan
146 te Stroet, Rens
147 Van de Brand, Twan
148 Vermeulen, Jeff
Metec-TKH-Continental (MET)
151 Ariesen, Johim
152 Eising, Tijmen
153 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno
154 Hamelink, Jasper
155 Hollanders, Dries
156 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd
157 Riesebeek, Oscar
158 Van Der Zwet, Arno
Rabobank Development Team (RDP)
161 Budding, Martijn
162 Godrie, Stan
163 Gunst, Davy
164 Korevaar, Merijn
165 Lenderink, Peter
166 Meijers, Jeroen
167 Nieuwpoort, Jelle
168 Tusveld, Martijn
Baby - Dump Cycling Team (BBD)
171 Doets, Marco
172 Hooghiemster, Rene
174 Ottema, Rick
175 Sweering, Harry
176 Van Breda, Rick
177 Van de Vall, Lars
178 Vermeer, Tom
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental (PVC)
181 Blokker, Joris
182 Hoekstra, Jochem
183 Nolten, Bram
184 Ockeloen, Jasper
185 Stoetinga, Wim
186 Te Brake, Remco
187 Zanotti, Marco
188 Zonneveld, Thijs
Verandas Willem Cycling Team (VWT)
191 Calleeuw, Joeri
192 Cordeel, Sander
193 De Troyer, Tim
194 Dupont, Timothy
195 Dhaene, Brecht
196 Kruopis, Aidis
198 Kruopis, Aidis
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team (CVT)
201 Boucher, David
202 Druyts, Gerry
203 Merlier, Tim
204 Meurisse, Xandro
205 Robert, Frederique
206 Ruijgh, Rob
207 Stevens, Timothy
208 Van Aert, Wout
Team 3M (MMM)
211 De man, Jaap
212 Evrard, Laurent
213 Havik, Yoeri
214 Janssen, Dick
215 Janssens, Jimmy
216 Kerf, Jérôme
217 Schoonbroodt, Bob
218 Vingerling, Michael