BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

 

2015 Ster ZLM Toer (2.1), Netherlands

GP Jan van Heeswijk

29th edition: June 17 - 21, 2015

Ster Elektrotoer podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | start list

Prologue | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5

2015 Ster Toer map

2015 Ster ZLM Toer map


Sunday, June 21: 5th and Final Stage, Eindhoven - Boxtel, 183.1 km

Matt Brammeier wins Ster ZLM Toer stage 5

Matt Brammeier wins Ster ZLM Toer stage 5. Photo Wouter Roosenboom

The Race: An eight-man break was caught with 35 kilometers to go. Several other escapes were attempted, but all were reeled in.

Then with fourteen kilometers to race, MTN-Qhubeka rider Matt Brammeier took off. For some reason the peloton didn't go after him and four kilometers later he had a 40-second lead. With three kilometers left, Brammeier had built the gap to a full minute.

Brammeier crossed the line alone, 25 seconds ahead of the pack that was led in by overall leader André Greipel.

With that second-place finish in the final stage, Greipel became the final GC winner of the 2015 Ster ZLM Toer.

Complete Results:

183.1 km raced at an average speed of 44.746 km/hr

1 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka 4hr 5min 31sec  
2 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal @ 25sec  
3 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal s.t.
4 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
5 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
6 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
7 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling s.t.
8 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
9 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
10 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
11 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team s.t.
12 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
13 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
14 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
15 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
16 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
17 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 Vermeltfoort, Coen Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
19 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
20 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
22 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
23 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
24 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
25 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
26 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M s.t.
27 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH s.t.
28 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
29 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
30 Mol, Wouter Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
31 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
32 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
33 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
34 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
35 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development Team s.t.
36 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 Eversdijk, Matthijs Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
38 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
39 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
40 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
41 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
42 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
43 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
44 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
45 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
46 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
47 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
48 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
49 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis s.t.
50 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH s.t.
51 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
52 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
53 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
54 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal s.t.
55 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis 35"  
56 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
57 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH 41"  
58 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
59 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
60 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling 44"  
61 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
62 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 47"  
63 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
64 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
65 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
66 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
67 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
68 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
69 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
70 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
71 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
72 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team s.t.
73 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
74 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M s.t.
75 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
76 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M s.t.
77 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal s.t.
78 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling s.t.
79 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
80 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 53"  
81 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
82 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
83 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg 56"  
84 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 58"  
85 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin @ 1min 0sec 
86 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team s.t.
87 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
88 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
89 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
90 Hereijgers, Kobus Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
91 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
92 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team 1'02"  
93 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels 1'07"  
94 Degreve, Martijn Team3M 1'09"  
95 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpecin 1'11"  
96 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpecin 1'11"  
97 Meijers, Daan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 1'12"  
98 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
99 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
100 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
101 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
102 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
103 Groen, Ike Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 1'15"  
104 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
105 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
106 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
107 Petit, Adrien Cofidis s.t.
108 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis s.t.
109 Bol, Jetse Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
110 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development Team s.t.
111 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH s.t.
112 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling 1'20"  
113 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
114 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
115 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis 1'30"  
116 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1'40"  
117 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton 1'54"  
118 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2'00"  
119 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step 3'13"  
120 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 7'16"  

Final GC after Stage 5:

746.7 km raced at an average speed of 42.303 km/hr

1 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal 17hr 39min 5sec  
2 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step @ 16sec  
3 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
4 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18"  
5 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26"  
6 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpecin 31"  
7 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
8 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36"  
9 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis 40"  
10 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41"  
11 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
12 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 42"  
13 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo 44"  
14 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 47"  
15 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal 49"  
16 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 55"  
17 Mol, Wouter Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 56"  
18 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton 57"  
20 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton @ 1min 4sec  
21 Vermeltfoort, Coen Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 1'14"  
22 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg 1'26"  
23 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton 1'36"  
24 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling 1'40"  
25 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH 1'54"  
26 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels 2'03"  
27 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal 2'23"  
28 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin 2'26"  
29 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 2'57"  
30 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal 5'03"  
31 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels 5'23"  
32 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 5'30"  
33 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis 5'59"  
34 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 8'24"  
35 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team 8'44"  
36 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling 8'45"  
37 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels 9'12"  
38 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka 9'14"  
39 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg 9'21"  
40 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpecin 9'22"  
41 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9'23"  
42 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
43 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka 9'32"  
44 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 9'32"  
45 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
46 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M 9'37"  
47 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton 9'45"  
48 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step 9'49"  
49 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
50 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 9'56"  
51 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo 10'11"  
52 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team 10'13"  
53 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis 10'15"  
54 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'21"  
55 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 10'24"  
56 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 10'51"  
57 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH 11'11"  
58 Petit, Adrien Cofidis 11'24"  
59 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step 11'29"  
60 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal 11'39"  
61 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step 11'48"  
62 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpecin 11'50"  
63 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 12'20"  
64 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'22"  
65 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin 12'58"  
66 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development Team 13'05"  
67 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH 13'10"  
68 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 13'12"  
69 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 13'23"  
70 Eversdijk, Matthijs Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 13'23"  
71 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis 13'45"  
72 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M 13'50"  
73 Bol, Jetse Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 13'54"  
74 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 14'10"  
75 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling 14'13"  
76 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal 14'22"  
77 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton 14'29"  
78 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels 14'31"  
79 Degreve, Martijn Team3M 14'32"  
80 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling 14'47"  
81 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH 15'03"  
82 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 15'22"  
83 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton 15'32"  
84 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg 15'37"  
85 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'46"  
86 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15'55"  
87 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step 15'57"  
88 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step 16'24"  
89 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling 18'40"  
90 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels 18'49"  
91 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development Team 18'58"  
92 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo 18'58"  
93 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team 19'00"  
94 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 19'05"  
95 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step 19'21"  
96 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis 19'25"  
97 Hereijgers, Kobus Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 20'03"  
98 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka 20'21"  
99 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 20'37"  
100 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team 20'55"  
101 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo 21'11"  
102 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 21'47"  
103 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 21'50"  
104 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling 21'54"  
105 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 21'57"  
106 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development Team 22'03"  
107 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH 22'08"  
108 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 22'53"  
109 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka 23'40"  
110 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH 23'44"  
111 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development Team 23'50"  
112 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 23'55"  
113 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels 24'02"  
114 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka 24'07"  
115 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M 24'07"  
116 Meijers, Daan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 24'15"  
117 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo 24'15"  
118 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka 24'30"  
119 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH 24'39"  
120 Groen, Ike Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 26'46"  

Saturday, June 20: Stage 4, Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay), Belgium, 186.7 km

Moreno Hofland wins Ster Toer stage 4

Moreno Hofland wins Ster ZLM Toer stage 4

The Race: Moreno Hofland was second behind André Greipel on Friday, but today, he did not miss his chance.

An early break of six riders were caught with about a kilometer to go, setting things up for a sprint.

Today's stage had a slightly uphill finish and Hofland timed things to perfection, cleanly winning the stage a full second ahead of Yves Lampaert and Zico Waytens.

Overnight GC leader André Greipel was tenth, preserving his overall lead going into tomorrow's final stage.

Complete Results:

186.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.418 km/hr

1 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo 4hr 44min 11sec  
2 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step @ 1sec  
3 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
4 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
5 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
6 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
9 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
10 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal s.t.
11 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
12 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
13 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team 5"  
14 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis 10"  
15 Mol, Wouter Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
16 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
17 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal s.t.
19 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
20 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M s.t.
22 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo 15"  
23 Benedetti, Cesare Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
24 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
25 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 18"  
26 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
27 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
28 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
29 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling s.t.
30 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team s.t.
31 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Join`s - De Rijke 21"  
32 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg 23"  
33 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice s.t.
34 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
35 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
37 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton 25"  
38 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice s.t.
39 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton 28"  
40 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton 35"  
41 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels 39"  
42 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
43 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
44 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels 44"  
45 Vanlandschoot, James Wanty - Groupe Gobert 44"  
46 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka 52"  
47 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
48 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
49 Chainel, Steve Cofidis s.t.
50 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling 55"  
51 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice @ 1min 3sec  
52 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step 1'09"  
53 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis s.t.
54 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 1'10"  
55 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH s.t.
56 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton 1'18"  
57 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH 1'28"  
58 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpencin 1'34"  
59 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
60 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal 1'44"  
61 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
62 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 1'49"  
63 Keizer, Martijn Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1'54"  
64 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
65 Petit, Adrien Cofidis s.t.
66 De Maar, Marc Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
67 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpencin 2'15"  
68 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2'21"  
69 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH 3'24"  
70 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpencin 3'45"  
71 Degreve, Martijn Team3M 4'18"  
72 Vereecken, Nicolas Team3M s.t.
73 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 4'44"  
74 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
75 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M s.t.
76 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal s.t.
77 Bol, Jetse Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
78 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
79 Eversdijk, Matthijs Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
80 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development s.t.
81 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
82 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 4'48"  
83 Adams, Jens Vastgoedservice 5'01"  
84 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis s.t.
85 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
86 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
87 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
88 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
89 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
90 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
91 Steegmans, Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
92 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
93 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis s.t.
94 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
95 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling s.t.
96 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.
97 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
98 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6'00"  
99 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling 9'44"  
100 Hereijgers, Kobus Join`s - De Rijke 10'20"  
101 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
102 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
103 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development s.t.
104 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
105 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team s.t.
106 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
107 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
108 Van Poppel, Danny Trek Factory Team s.t.
109 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team s.t.
110 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 12'09"  
111 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice s.t.
112 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
113 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice 12'41"  
114 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice s.t.
115 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
116 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
117 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH s.t.
118 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development 12'51"  
119 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH s.t.
120 Van Den Berg, Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
121 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka 15'03"  
122 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
123 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
124 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
125 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M s.t.
126 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
127 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH s.t.
128 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development s.t.
129 Meijers, Daan Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
130 Groen, Ike Join`s - De Rijke s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

563.6 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.581 km/hr

1 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal 13hr 33min 15sec  
2 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step @ 10sec  
3 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
4 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12"  
5 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20"  
6 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpencin 25"  
7 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
8 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30"  
9 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis 34"  
10 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35"  
11 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
12 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 36"  
13 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo 38"  
14 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41"  
15 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal 43"  
16 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 49"  
17 Mol, Wouter Join`s - De Rijke 50"  
18 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton 51"  
20 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton 58"  
21 Vermeltfoort, Coen Join`s - De Rijke @ 1min 8sec 
22 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg 1'20"  
23 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton 1'30"  
24 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling 1'34"  
25 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH 1'48"  
26 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal 1'55"  
27 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels 1'57"  
28 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpencin 1'58"  
29 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Join`s - De Rijke 2'01"  
30 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal 5'01"  
31 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels 5'22"  
32 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 5'24"  
33 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis 5'53"  
34 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 8'18"  
35 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling 8'20"  
36 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo 8'30"  
37 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
38 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team 8'38"  
39 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels 8'44"  
40 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg 8'44"  
41 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka 8'52"  
42 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8'55"  
43 Benedetti, Cesare Bora - Argon 18 8'56"  
44 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
45 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M 9'09"  
46 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels 9'17"  
47 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis 9'19"  
48 Vanlandschoot, James Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9'22"  
49 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice 9'23"  
50 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka 9'26"  
51 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice s.t.
52 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice s.t.
53 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 9'28"  
54 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team 9'32"  
55 Chainel, Steve Cofidis 9'34"  
56 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton 9'39"  
57 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg 9'43"  
58 Keizer, Martijn Team LottoNL - Jumbo 10'03"  
59 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'15"  
60 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 10'17"  
61 Petit, Adrien Cofidis 10'28"  
62 De Maar, Marc Roompot Orange Peloton 10'35"  
63 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH 10'43"  
64 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step 10'48"  
65 Van Poppel, Danny Trek Factory Team 10'51"  
66 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpencin 10'58"  
67 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step 11'07"  
68 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal 11'11"  
69 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'41"  
70 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 11'46"  
71 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpencin 12'17"  
72 Vereecken, Nicolas Team3M 12'25"  
73 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH 12'42"  
74 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 12'50"  
75 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development 12'59"  
76 Bol, Jetse Join`s - De Rijke 13'01"  
77 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling 13'12"  
78 Steegmans, Gert Trek Factory Team 13'14"  
79 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 13'17"  
80 Eversdijk, Matthijs Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
81 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis 13'29"  
82 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step 13'30"  
83 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 13'36"  
84 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
85 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 13'40"  
86 Degreve, Martijn Team3M 13'42"  
87 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels 13'43"  
88 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M 13'44"  
89 Adams, Jens Vastgoedservice 13'54"  
90 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal 13'54"  
91 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton 13'57"  
92 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH 14'07"  
93 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling 14'19"  
94 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg 14'41"  
95 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 15'16"  
96 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'40"  
97 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step 15'41"  
98 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15'49"  
99 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis 18'14"  
100 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team 18'17"  
101 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step 18'28"  
102 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo 18'30"  
103 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling 18'34"  
104 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 18'37"  
105 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels 18'43"  
106 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development 18'52"  
107 Hereijgers, Kobus Join`s - De Rijke 19'22"  
108 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka 19'28"  
109 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo 20'10"  
110 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team 20'27"  
111 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development 21'11"  
112 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling 21'13"  
113 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 21'19"  
114 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 21'25"  
115 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice 21'51"  
116 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH 22'02"  
117 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice 22'14"  
118 Van Den Berg, Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg 22'35"  
119 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo 22'54"  
120 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice 23'02"  
121 Meijers, Daan Join`s - De Rijke 23'22"  
122 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH s.t.
123 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka 23'39"  
124 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M s.t.
125 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH 23'43"  
126 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development 23'44"  
127 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels 23'56"  
128 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka 24'02"  
129 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka 24'09"  
130 Groen, Ike Join`s - De Rijke 25'50"

Friday, June 19: Stage 3, Buchten - Buchten, 190.5 km

Andre Greipel wins ster ZLM Toer stage 3

André Greipel is having a great season, having won his second consecutive Ster ZLM Toer stage.

The Race: The "Gorilla" did it again. André Greipel won his second consecutive stage in the Ster ZLM Toer. I think this is Greipel's eighth victory this season.

He is now the GC leader over Victor Campenaerts by 12 seconds.

Complete Results:

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 4hr 29min 21sec
2 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
3 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
4 LAMPAERT Yves ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
5 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT s.t.
6 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS s.t.
7 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
8 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
9 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
10 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
11 JANS Roy WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
12 DEMPSTER Zakkari BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
13 MERLIER Tim VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
14 MAES Nikolas ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
15 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
16 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
17 AHLSTRAND Jonas COFIDIS s.t.
18 GROENEWEGEN Dylan ROOMPOT s.t.
19 BRUSSELMAN Twan JO PIELS s.t.
20 ARIESEN Tim JO PIELS s.t.
21 VEREECKEN Nicolas 3M s.t.
22 HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM CYCLING s.t.
23 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
24 STROETINGA Wim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
25 MATZKA Ralf BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
26 ARIESEN Johim METEC-TKH s.t.
27 TJALLINGII Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
28 VAN RHEE Joey JO PIELS s.t.
29 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
30 DECLERCQ Tim TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
31 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
32 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
33 CAMPENAERTS Victor TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
34 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
35 KREDER Wesley ROOMPOT s.t.
36 VERMELTFOORT Coen JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
37 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
38 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
39 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
40 HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM CYCLING s.t.
41 VAN POPPEL Boy TREK s.t.
42 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
43 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
44 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
45 VAN WINDEN Dennis LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
46 AREGGER Marcel IAM CYCLING s.t.
47 STEEGMANS Gert TREK s.t.
48 MEIJERS Daan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
49 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
50 ROOSEN Timo LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
51 MOL Wouter JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
52 VAN LUIJK Sven JO PIELS s.t.
53 COLEDAN Marco TREK s.t.
54 CORNELISSE Mitchell RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
55 BOL Jetse JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
56 LENDERINK Peter RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
57 PEYSKENS Dimitri 3M s.t.
58 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
59 TE BRAKE Remco METEC-TKH s.t.
60 EVERSDIJK Matthijs JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
61 BOSMAN Gert-Jan JO PIELS s.t.
62 HAVIK Piotr RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
63 ZANOTTI Marco PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
64 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
65 RUIJGH Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
66 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
67 HOEKSTRA Jochem JO PIELS @ 14sec
68 JANSSENS Jimmy 3M s.t.
69 TOLHOEK Antwan RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
70 BOL Cees RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
71 SWEERING Harry BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
72 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
73 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd METEC-TKH s.t.
74 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
75 SCHOONBROODT Bob PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:00:17
76 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
77 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
78 VAN DE VALL Lars BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
79 OCKELOEN Jasper PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
80 GMELICH Jarno METEC-TKH s.t.
81 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
82 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
83 VAN ZIJL Melvin 3M s.t.
84 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
85 VAN POPPEL Danny TREK 0:00:20
86 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:21
87 DEGREVE Martijn 3M s.t.
88 KEIZER Martijn LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
89 NAPOLITANO Danilo WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:23
90 LANG Pirmin IAM CYCLING 0:00:24
91 CHAINEL Steve COFIDIS s.t.
92 KLUGE Roger IAM CYCLING s.t.
93 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS s.t.
94 KERS Koos Jeroen BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:00:27
95 STEVENS Timothy VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:00:33
96 DEGAND Thomas IAM CYCLING s.t.
97 GOSS Matthew Harley MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
98 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
99 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
100 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
101 BUSCHE Matthew TREK s.t.
102 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
103 HEREIJGERS Kobus JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
104 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
105 SABATINI Fabio ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
106 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
107 KITTEL Marcel GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
108 CORDEEL Sander VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
109 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
110 DOUGALL Nick MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
111 ADAMS Joeri VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
112 POUTSMA Stefan JO PIELS s.t.
113 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:00:41
114 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT s.t.
115 VAN DEN BERG Jim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
116 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 1min 2sec
117 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:04
118 VERMOTE Alphonse VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:01:09
119 DE BACKER Bert GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:11
120 KREDER Stefan METEC-TKH 0:01:38
121 MARKUS Barry LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
122 BLOKKER Joris PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
123 BUGTER Luuc BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
124 PEETERS Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
125 WAGNER Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:01:50
126 FLENS Rick LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
127 GROEN Ike JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
128 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK s.t.
129 BAKKER Dennis PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
130 MEERSMAN Gianni ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
131 KEISSE Iljo ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
132 HAMELINK Jasper METEC-TKH s.t.
133 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 0:04:25
134 VERONA Carlos ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
135 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT s.t.
136 CASTELIJNS Twan BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
137 JOEAAR Gert COFIDIS 0:04:32
138 DE TROYER Tim WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:07:52

GC after Stage 3:

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 8hr 49min 3sec
2 CAMPENAERTS Victor TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE @ 12sec
3 LAMPAERT Yves ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:00:16
4 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:18
5 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:20
6 TJALLINGII Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:21
7 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
8 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
9 DEMPSTER Zakkari BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:22
10 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
11 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:00:24
12 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:25
13 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
14 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
15 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:26
16 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:28
17 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:29
18 VERMELTFOORT Coen JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:00:30
19 VAN POPPEL Danny TREK 0:00:32
20 DECLERCQ Tim TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
21 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:34
22 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:35
23 HAMELINK Jasper METEC-TKH 0:00:39
24 BRUSSELMAN Twan JO PIELS s.t.
25 AREGGER Marcel IAM CYCLING 0:00:40
26 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
27 MOL Wouter JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:00:41
28 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT s.t.
29 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
30 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:47
31 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS 0:00:53
32 KREDER Wesley ROOMPOT 0:00:56
33 ZANOTTI Marco PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:00:58
34 VAN LUIJK Sven JO PIELS @ 1min 19sec
35 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:01:41
36 COLEDAN Marco TREK 0:07:58
37 HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM CYCLING 0:08:03
38 MAES Nikolas ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:08:05
39 VEREECKEN Nicolas 3M 0:08:08
40 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
41 KEIZER Martijn LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:08:10
42 STROETINGA Wim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:08:11
43 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
44 ROOSEN Timo LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
45 KLUGE Roger IAM CYCLING 0:08:12
46 STEEGMANS Gert TREK 0:08:14
47 VAN WINDEN Dennis LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:08:16
48 LENDERINK Peter RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT 0:08:16
49 BOL Jetse JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:08:18
50 MATZKA Ralf BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
51 MEIJERS Daan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:08:20
52 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
53 TE BRAKE Remco METEC-TKH s.t.
54 SCHOONBROODT Bob PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:08:22
55 GROENEWEGEN Dylan ROOMPOT s.t.
56 JANS Roy WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
57 VAN RHEE Joey JO PIELS 0:08:24
58 MERLIER Tim VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
59 HOEKSTRA Jochem JO PIELS 0:08:27
60 BOL Cees RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
61 AHLSTRAND Jonas COFIDIS 0:08:29
62 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:08:30
63 KITTEL Marcel GIANT-ALPECIN 0:08:33
64 LANG Pirmin IAM CYCLING s.t.
65 TOLHOEK Antwan RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
66 VAN POPPEL Boy TREK 0:08:34
67 EVERSDIJK Matthijs JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
68 BOSMAN Gert-Jan JO PIELS s.t.
69 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA 0:08:35
70 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS s.t.
71 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:36
72 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:08:37
73 VAN ZIJL Melvin 3M s.t.
74 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
75 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:08:39
76 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:42
77 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
78 CORNELISSE Mitchell RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
79 CHAINEL Steve COFIDIS 0:08:43
80 POUTSMA Stefan JO PIELS s.t.
81 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:08:44
82 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 0:08:45
83 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:48
84 HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM CYCLING 0:08:51
85 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:08:52
86 KERS Koos Jeroen BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:08:53
87 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:08:54
88 ADAMS Joeri VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
89 ARIESEN Tim JO PIELS s.t.
90 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
91 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:08:55
92 HAVIK Piotr RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT 0:08:56
93 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT 0:08:57
94 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:08:59
95 CORDEEL Sander VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
96 JANSSENS Jimmy 3M 0:09:00
97 GOSS Matthew Harley MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
98 PEYSKENS Dimitri 3M 0:09:01
99 HEREIJGERS Kobus JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:09:03
100 RUIJGH Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:09:04
101 SABATINI Fabio ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:09:05
102 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA 0:09:07
103 GMELICH Jarno METEC-TKH 0:09:07
104 DOUGALL Nick MTN-QHUBEKA 0:09:09
105 STEVENS Timothy VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:09:11
106 VAN DE VALL Lars BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
107 BUSCHE Matthew TREK 0:09:15
108 SWEERING Harry BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:09:17
109 DEGAND Thomas IAM CYCLING 0:09:19
110 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd METEC-TKH s.t.
111 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:09:21
112 ARIESEN Johim METEC-TKH 0:09:22
113 DEGREVE Martijn 3M 0:09:25
114 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:09:28
115 DE BACKER Bert GIANT-ALPECIN 0:09:38
116 NAPOLITANO Danilo WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:09:41
117 OCKELOEN Jasper PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:09:43
118 VAN DEN BERG Jim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:09:45
119 WAGNER Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:09:51
120 BLOKKER Joris PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:09:58
121 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
122 MEERSMAN Gianni ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:09:59
123 VERMOTE Alphonse VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:10:06
124 MARKUS Barry LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:10:07
125 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK 0:10:08
126 FLENS Rick LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:10:14
127 PEETERS Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:10:25
128 BUGTER Luuc BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:10:33
129 KEISSE Iljo ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:10:41
130 GROEN Ike JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:10:48
131 KREDER Stefan METEC-TKH 0:10:53
132 BAKKER Dennis PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
133 CASTELIJNS Twan BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:12:33
134 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 0:12:39
135 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:13:12
136 JOEAAR Gert COFIDIS 0:13:14
137 VERONA Carlos ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:13:28
138 DE TROYER Tim WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:16:56

Thursday, June 18: Stage 2, 's-Hertogenbosch - Rosmalen, 180.0 km

Andre Greipel wins stage 2

André Greipel wins stage 2

The Race: André Greipel continues his superb season with a stage win in the Ster ZLM Toer. An early five-man break of Dutchmen—Ronan van Zandbeek (Join’s -De Rijke), Twan Brusselman (Jo Piels), Jasper Hamelink (Metec -TKH), Dion Beukeboom (Parkhotel Valkenburg) and Michael Vingerling (Team 3M)—managed to build a five-minute lead, but the sprinters' teams smelled blood in this stage and had them brought back to the field with plenty of time to spare.

The stage's final kilometers were circuits at the finish town, Rosmalen. On those circuits a crash stopped not only overnight race leader Roger Kluge, but also several sprinters who might have been in the fight for the stage win.

Greipel also became the new overall race leader.

Complete Results:

180.0 km raced at an average speed of 42.795 km/hr

1 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal 4hr 12min 2sec  
2 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
3 Van Poppel, Danny Trek Factory Team s.t.
4 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis s.t.
5 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
6 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
7 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
8 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
9 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
10 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal s.t.
11 Vermeltfoort, Coen Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
12 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
13 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
14 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
15 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
16 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
17 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
19 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
20 Mol, Wouter Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
21 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
22 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
23 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
24 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
25 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
26 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
27 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
29 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
31 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
32 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
33 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH s.t.
34 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal s.t.
35 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Vingerling, Michael Team3M s.t.
37 Beukeboom, Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
38 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke @ 35sec  
39 Bol, Jetse Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke @ 7min 3sec  
40 De Maar, Marc Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
41 Eversdijk, Matthijs Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
42 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M s.t.
43 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development Team s.t.
44 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
45 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development Team s.t.
46 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
47 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
48 Hereijgers, Kobus Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
49 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
50 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
51 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
52 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
53 Vermeulen, Jeff Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
54 Benedetti, Cesare Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
55 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
56 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
57 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
58 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
59 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
60 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
61 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
62 Markus, Barry Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
63 Meijers, Daan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
64 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
65 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
66 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
67 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
68 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
69 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
70 Petit, Adrien Cofidis s.t.
71 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
72 Chainel, Steve Cofidis s.t.
73 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis s.t.
74 Vanlandschoot, James Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
75 Rollin, Dominique Cofidis s.t.
76 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
77 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
78 Adams, Jens Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
79 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
80 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
81 Lammertink, Maurits Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
82 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
83 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
84 Stamsnijder, Tom Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
85 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal s.t.
86 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team s.t.
87 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
88 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team s.t.
89 De Backer, Bert Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
90 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
91 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
92 Steegmans, Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
93 Keizer, Martijn Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
94 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
95 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
96 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
97 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
98 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
99 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
100 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.
101 Vereecken, Nicolas Team3M s.t.
102 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH s.t.
103 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
104 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
105 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling s.t.
106 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
107 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling s.t.
108 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M 8'03"  
109 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step 8'04"  
110 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step 8'06"  
111 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
112 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
113 Havik, Piotr Rabobank Development Team s.t.
114 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
115 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
116 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
117 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
118 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
119 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
120 Pelucchi, Matteo IAM Cycling s.t.
121 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH s.t.
122 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
123 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH s.t.
124 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
125 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
126 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
127 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team s.t.
128 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
129 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling s.t.
130 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling s.t.
131 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH s.t.
132 Van Den Berg, Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
133 Leten, Wouter Metec-TKH s.t.
134 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team s.t.
135 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis s.t.
136 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal s.t.
137 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
138 Groen, Ike Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
139 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH s.t.
140 Devriendt,Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
141 De Man, Jaap Team3M s.t.
142 Bakker, Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
143 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M s.t.
144 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
145 Degreve, Martijn Team3M s.t.
146 Eefting, Roy Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 8'20"  
147 De Troyer, Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
148 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
149 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
150 Lennertz, Sam Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 15'24"  
151 Boom, Nick Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 15'26"  
152 McConvey, Connor Team3M s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

186.4 km raced so far at an average speed of 43.037 km/hr

1 Greipel, Andre Lotto-Soudal 4hr 19min 5sec  
2 Van Poppel, Danny Trek Factory Team @ 2sec  
3 Campenaerts, Victor Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
4 Lampaert, Yves Etixx - Quick Step 6"  
5 Henderson, Gregory Lotto-Soudal 8"  
6 Tjallingii, Maarten Team LottoNL - Jumbo 11"  
7 Wallays, Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 Dempster, Zakkari John Bora - Argon 18 12"  
9 Sieberg, Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
10 Theuns, Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14"  
11 Van Goethem, Brian Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
12 Sinkeldam, Ramon Team Giant-Alpencin 15"  
13 Vanbilsen, Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
14 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal 15"  
15 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16"  
16 Hofland, Moreno Team LottoNL - Jumbo 17"  
17 Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
18 Beukeboom, Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg 18"  
19 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
20 Waytens, Zico Team Giant-Alpencin 19"  
21 Vermeltfoort, Coen Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 20"  
22 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22"  
23 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23"  
24 Bak, Lars Ytting Lotto-Soudal 24"  
25 Schwarzmann, Michael Bora - Argon 18 25"  
26 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH 29"  
27 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
28 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling 30"  
29 Naesen, Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 Mol, Wouter Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 31"  
31 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
32 Van Schip, Jan Willem Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 31"  
33 Vingerling, Michael Team3M 35"  
34 Van Staeyen, Michael Cofidis 43"  
35 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Orange Peloton 46"  
36 Zanotti, Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg 48"  
37 Luijk van, Sven Cycling Team Jo Piels @ 1min 9sec  
38 Van Zandbeek, Ronan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 1'17"  
39 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling 7'38"  
40 Keizer, Martijn Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7'39"  
41 De Bie, Sean Lotto-Soudal 7'42"  
42 Wisniowski, Lukasz Etixx - Quick Step 7'47"  
43 Coledan, Marco Trek Factory Team 7'48"  
44 Kittel, Marcel Team Giant-Alpencin 7'50"  
45 Wagner, Robert Team LottoNL - Jumbo 7'51"  
46 Haussler, Heinrich IAM Cycling 7'53"  
47 Schoonbroodt, Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg 7'55"  
48 Maes, Nikolos Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
49 Vereecken, Nicolas Team3M s.t.
50 Van der Haar, Lars Team Giant-Alpencin 7'58"  
51 Castelijns, Twan Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
52 Lang, Pirmin IAM Cycling 7'59"  
53 Meersman, Gianni Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
54 Petit, Adrien Cofidis 8'01"  
55 Stroetinga, Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
56 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis s.t.
57 Roosen, Timo Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
58 Lammertink, Maurits Roompot Orange Peloton 8'02"  
59 Poutsma, Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
60 Hoekstra, Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels 8'03"  
61 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development Team s.t.
62 Steegmans, Gert Trek Factory Team 8'04"  
63 Schillinger, Andreas Bora - Argon 18 8'05"  
64 Konrad, Patrick Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
65 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Orange Peloton 8'06"  
66 Van Winden, Dennis Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
67 Venter, Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
68 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development Team s.t.
69 Vermeulen, Jeff Cycling Team Jo Piels 8'07"  
70 Rollin, Dominique Cofidis 8'08"  
71 Matzka, Ralf Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
72 Alafaci, Eugenio Trek Factory Team s.t.
73 Schorn, Daniel Bora - Argon 18 8'09"  
74 Tolhoek, Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
75 Chainel, Steve Cofidis s.t.
76 Meijers, Daan Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 8'10"
77 Thwaites, Scott Bora - Argon 18 s.t.
78 Te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH s.t.
79 Van Zijl, Melvin Team3M s.t.
80 Blokker, Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
81 Veuchelen, Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8'11"  
82 Adams, Jens Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
83 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Orange Peloton 8'12"  
84 Leukemans, Bjorn Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Jans, Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
86 Bol, Jetse Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 8'13"  
87 Van Rhee, Joey Cycling Team Jo Piels 8'14"  
88 Flens, Rick Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
89 Merlier, Tim Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
90 Benedetti, Cesare Bora - Argon 18 8'15"  
91 De Maar, Marc Roompot Orange Peloton s.t.
92 Cordeel, Sander Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 8'16"  
93 Stamsnijder, Tom Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
94 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
95 Goss, Matthew MTN-Qhubeka 8'17"  
96 De Backer, Bert Team Giant-Alpencin s.t.
97 Curvers, Roy Team Giant-Alpencin 8'18"  
98 Markus, Barry Team LottoNL - Jumbo 8'19"  
99 Ahlstrand, Jonas Cofidis s.t.
100 Hereijgers, Kobus Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 8'20"  
101 Sabatini, Fabio Etixx - Quick Step 8'22"  
102 Van Poppel, Boy Trek Factory Team 8'24"  
103 Eversdijk, Matthijs Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
104 Bosman, Gert Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
105 Reguigui, Youcef MTN-Qhubeka 8'25"  
106 Dougall, Nicolas MTN-Qhubeka 8'26"  
107 Stauff, Andreas MTN-Qhubeka 8'27"  
108 Stevens, Timothy Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 8'28"  
109 Vanlandschoot, James Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8'29"  
110 Busche, Matthew Trek Factory Team 8'32"  
111 Joeaar, Gert Cofidis s.t.
112 Cornelisse, Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
113 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M 8'36"  
114 Degand, Thomas IAM Cycling 8'36"  
115 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd Roompot Orange Peloton 8'37"  
116 Peeters, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
117 Ghyselinck, Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8'38"  
118 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH 8'39"  
119 Brammeier, Matt MTN-Qhubeka 8'40"  
120 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno Metec-TKH s.t.
121 Holst Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling 8'41"  
122 Ciolek, Gerald MTN-Qhubeka 8'42"  
123 De Man, Jaap Team3M s.t.
124 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels 8'44"  
125 Van Der Vall, Lars Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
126 Keisse, Iijo Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
127 Sbaragli, Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
128 Vanendert, Dennis Lotto-Soudal 8'45"  
129 Bugter, Luuc Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
130 Havik, Piotr Rabobank Development Team 8'46"  
131 Vermote, Alphonse Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 8'47"  
132 Groen, Ike Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke 8'48"  
133 Peyskens, Dimitri Team3M 8'51"  
134 Bakker, Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg 8'53"  
135 Quintanilla, Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step s.t.
136 Sweering, Harry Baby - Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
137 Van Den Berg, Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg 8'54"  
138 Ruijgh, Rob Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace s.t.
139 Degreve, Martijn Team3M s.t.
140 De Troyer, Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
141 Kouwenhoven, Sjoerd Metec-TKH 8'55"  
142 Devriendt,Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8'56"  
143 Kreder, Stefan Metec-TKH 9'05"  
144 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9'08"  
145 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH 9'12"  
146 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg 9'16"  
147 Leten, Wouter Metec-TKH 9'24"  
148 Pelucchi, Matteo IAM Cycling 9'25"  
149 Eefting, Roy Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 10'12"  
150 McConvey, Connor Team3M 16'03"  
151 Lennertz, Sam Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 16'07"  
152 Boom, Nick Baby - Dump Cyclingteam 16'16"  

Wednesday, June 17: Prologue, Goes 6.4 km time trial

Complete Results: stage results and GC are the same

1 KLUGE Roger IAM CYCLING 7min 30sec
2 KEIZER Martijn LOTTO NL-JUMBO @ 1sec
3 CAMPENAERTS Victor TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:02
4 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:04
5 VAN POPPEL Danny TREK 0:00:06
6 LAMPAERT Yves ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:00:08
7 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
8 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:00:09
9 COLEDAN Marco TREK 0:00:10
10 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
11 TJALLINGII Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:11
12 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
13 KITTEL Marcel GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:12
14 DEMPSTER Zakkari BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
16 WAGNER Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:13
17 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:00:14
18 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:15
19 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
20 HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM CYCLING s.t.
21 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:16
22 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
23 SCHOONBROODT Bob PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:00:17
24 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
25 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
26 MAES Nikolas ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
27 VAN POPPEL Boy TREK 0:00:18
28 SABATINI Fabio ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
29 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
30 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
31 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:19
32 VEREECKEN Nicolas 3M s.t.
33 VERMELTFOORT Coen JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
34 DOUGALL Nick MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
35 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
36 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
37 CASTELIJNS Twan BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
38 LANG Pirmin IAM CYCLING 0:00:21
39 MEERSMAN Gianni ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
40 DECLERCQ Tim TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:22
41 BEUKEBOOM Dion PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
42 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:23
43 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS s.t.
44 STROETINGA Wim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
45 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
46 ROOSEN Timo LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
47 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 0:00:24
48 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
49 POUTSMA Stefan JO PIELS s.t.
50 HOEKSTRA Jochem JO PIELS 0:00:25
51 BOL Cees RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
52 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
53 BUSCHE Matthew TREK 0:00:26
54 STEEGMANS Gert TREK s.t.
55 JOEAAR Gert COFIDIS s.t.
56 VANDEWALLE Kristof TREK s.t.
57 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:27
58 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
59 ASSELMAN Jesper ROOMPOT 0:00:28
60 VAN WINDEN Dennis LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
61 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
62 LENDERINK Peter RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
63 HAMELINK Jasper METEC-TKH 0:00:29
64 VERMEULEN Jeff JO PIELS s.t.
65 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:00:30
66 AREGGER Marcel IAM CYCLING s.t.
67 JANSSENS Jimmy 3M s.t.
68 DEGAND Thomas IAM CYCLING s.t.
69 MATZKA Ralf BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
70 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK s.t.
71 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
72 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:31
73 MOL Wouter JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
74 TOLHOEK Antwan RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
75 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT s.t.
76 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT s.t.
77 PEETERS Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
78 CHAINEL Steve COFIDIS s.t.
79 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
80 MEIJERS Daan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:00:32
81 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
82 TE BRAKE Remco METEC-TKH s.t.
83 VAN ZIJL Melvin 3M s.t.
84 BLOKKER Joris PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
85 BRUSSELMAN Twan JO PIELS s.t.
86 RIESEBEEK Oscar METEC-TKH 0:00:33
87 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
88 ADAMS Joeri VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
89 HANSEN Adam LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
90 GROENEWEGEN Dylan ROOMPOT 0:00:34
91 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
92 JANS Roy WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
93 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
94 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno METEC-TKH s.t.
95 DE TROYER Tim WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
96 BOL Jetse JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:00:35
97 HOLST ENGER Sondre IAM CYCLING s.t.
98 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:36
99 VAN RHEE Joey JO PIELS s.t.
100 MAAS Jan RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
101 FLENS Rick LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
102 DE MAN Jaap 3M s.t.
103 MERLIER Tim VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
104 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:37
105 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
106 MCCONVEY Connor 3M s.t.
107 VINGERLING Michael 3M s.t.
108 CORDEEL Sander VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:00:38
109 STAMSNIJDER Tom GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
110 KERS Koos Jeroen BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
111 ARIESEN Tim JO PIELS s.t.
112 VAN DE VALL Lars BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
113 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
114 KEISSE Iljo ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
115 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:39
116 GOSS Matthew Harley MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
117 DE BACKER Bert GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
118 BUGTER Luuc BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
119 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:40
120 HAVIK Piotr RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT s.t.
121 VERMOTE Alphonse VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:00:41
122 MARKUS Barry LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
123 AHLSTRAND Jonas COFIDIS s.t.
124 GROEN Ike JOIN'S-DE RIJKE 0:00:42
125 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
126 HEREIJGERS Kobus JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
127 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS 0:00:43
128 LENNERTZ Sam VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
129 KREDER Wesley ROOMPOT 0:00:46
130 EVERSDIJK Matthijs JOIN'S-DE RIJKE s.t.
131 BOSMAN Gert-Jan JO PIELS s.t.
132 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:47
133 BAKKER Dennis PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
134 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
135 SWEERING Harry BABYDUMP CYCLING s.t.
136 VAN DEN BERG Jim PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:00:48
137 ZANOTTI Marco PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG s.t.
138 RUIJGH Rob VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
139 NAPOLITANO Danilo WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
140 DEGREVE Martijn 3M s.t.
141 PEYSKENS Dimitri 3M s.t.
142 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:49
143 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd METEC-TKH s.t.
144 BOOM Niek BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:00:50
145 STEVENS Timothy VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
146 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
147 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:51
148 CORNELISSE Mitchell RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT 0:00:54
149 PELUCCHI Matteo IAM CYCLING 0:00:59
150 KREDER Stefan METEC-TKH s.t.
151 TUSVELD Martijn RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT @ 1min 2sec
152 ARIESEN Johim METEC-TKH 0:01:06
153 VAN LUIJK Sven JO PIELS 0:01:09
154 OCKELOEN Jasper PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 0:01:10
155 LETEN Wouter METEC-TKH 0:01:18
156 EEFTING Roy BABYDUMP CYCLING 0:01:52

Start list with back numbers, June 16, 2015:

ETIXX-QUICK STEP
1 KEISSE Iljo
2 LAMPAERT Yves
3 MAES Nikolas
4 MEERSMAN Gianni
5 SABATINI Fabio
6 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
7 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
8 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
LOTTO NL-JUMBO
11 FLENS Rick
12 HOFLAND Moreno
13 KEIZER Martijn
14 MARKUS Barry
15 ROOSEN Timo
16 TJALLINGII Maarten
17 VAN WINDEN Dennis
18 WAGNER Robert
LOTTO-SOUDAL
21 BAK Lars Ytting
22 DE BIE Sean
23 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
24 VANENDERT Dennis
25 GREIPEL André
26 HANSEN Adam
27 HENDERSON Gregory
28 SIEBERG Marcel
GIANT-ALPECIN
31 CURVERS Roy
32 DE BACKER Bert
33 KITTEL Marcel
34 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
35 SINKELDAM Ramon
36 STAMSNIJDER Tom
37 VAN DER HAAR Lars
38 WAEYTENS Zico
IAM CYCLING
41 AREGGER Marcel
42 DEGAND Thomas
43 HOLST ENGER Sondre
44 HAUSSLER Heinrich
45 KLUGE Roger
46 LANG Pirmin
47 PELUCCHI Matteo
TREK
51 ALAFACI Eugenio
52 BUSCHE Matthew
53 COLEDAN Marco
54 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
55 STEEGMANS Gert
56 VAN POPPEL Boy
57 VAN POPPEL Danny
58 VANDEWALLE Kristof
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
61 AHLSTRAND Jonas
62 JOEAAR Gert
63 BOUHANNI Nacer
64 LEMOINE Cyril
65 PETIT Adrien
66 SOUPE Geoffrey
67 VAN STAEYEN Michael
68 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
71 CAMPENAERTS Victor
72 DECLERCQ Tim
73 NAESEN Oliver
74 THEUNS Edward
75 VAN HOECKE Gijs
76 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
77 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
78 WALLAYS Jelle
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
81 DE TROYER Tim
82 DRON Boris
83 GHYSELINCK Jan
84 JANS Roy
85 LEUKEMANS Björn
86 NAPOLITANO Danilo
87 VANLANDSCHOOT James
88 VEUCHELEN Frederik
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
91 ASSELMAN Jesper
92 DE MAAR Marc
93 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
94 KREDER Raymond
95 KREDER Wesley
96 LAMMERTINK Maurits
97 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
98 VAN GOETHEM Brian
BORA-ARGON 18
101 BENEDETTI Cesare
102 BENNETT Sam
103 DEMPSTER Zakkari
104 KONRAD Patrick
105 MATZKA Ralf
106 SCHILLINGER Andreas
107 SCHORN Daniel
108 THWAITES Scott
MTN-QHUBEKA
111 GOSS Matthew Harley
112 BRAMMEIER Matthew
113 CIOLEK Gerald
114 REGUIGUI Youcef
115 SBARAGLI Kristian
116 STAUFF Andreas
117 THOMSON Jay Robert
118 DOUGALL Nick
JOIN'S-DE RIJKE
121 BOL Jetse
122 EVERSDIJK Matthijs
123 GROEN Ike
124 HEREIJGERS Kobus
125 MEIJERS Daan
126 MOL Wouter
127 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
128 VERMELTFOORT Coen
JO PIELS
131 ARIESEN Tim
132 BOSMAN Gert-Jan
133 BRUSSELMAN Twan
134 HOEKSTRA Jochem
135 POUTSMA Stefan
136 VAN LUIJK Sven
137 VAN RHEE Joey
138 VERMEULEN Jeff
METEC-TKH
141 ARIESEN Johim
142 GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
143 HAMELINK Jasper
144 KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
145 KRUL Stef
146 LETEN Wouter
147 RIESEBEEK Oscar
148 TE BRAKE Remco
RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT
151 BOL Cees
152 CORNELISSE Mitchell
153 HAVIK Piotr
154 LENDERINK Peter
155 MAAS Jan
156 MEIJERS Jeroen
157 TOLHOEK Antwan
158 TUSVELD Martijn
BABYDUMP
161 BOOM Niek
162 BUGTER Luuc
163 CASTELIJNS Twan
164 EEFTING Roy
165 KERS Koos Jeroen
166 SWEERING Harry
167 VAN DE VALL Lars
168 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
VASTGOEDSERVICE-GOLDEN PALACE
171 ADAMS Jens
172 COENEN Dennis
173 CORDEEL Sander
174 MERLIER Tim
175 PEETERS Rob
176 RUIJGH Rob
177 STEVENS Timothy
178 VAN AERT Wout
PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
181 BAKKER Dennis
182 BEUKEBOOM Dion
183 BLOKKER Joris
184 OCKELOEN Jasper
185 SCHOONBROODT Bob
186 STROETINGA Wim
187 VAN DEN BERG Jim
188 ZANOTTI Marco
3M
191 DE MAN Jaap
192 DEGREVE Martijn
193 JANSSENS Jimmy
194 MCCONVEY Connor
195 PEYSKENS Dimitri
196 VAN ZIJL Melvin
197 VEREECKEN Nicolas
198 VINGERLING Michael