BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour du Limousin (2.1), France

48th edition: August 18 - 21, 2015

Tour du Limousin podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Start list

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4

2015 Tour of Limousin map

2015 Tour of Limousin map


Friday, August 21: 4th and Final Stage, Aixe sur Vienne - Limoges, 164.7 km

Maurits Lammertink wins Limousin stage 4

Maurits Lammertink (orange jersey) wins Tour of Limousin stage four. Second place in the stage and final overall winner, Sonny Colbrelli, is at the far left.

The race: Everyone knew that with the standings at the top of the roster so tight, the final GC of the 2015 Tour du Limousin would be decided in the final stage. After stage three, Movistar rider Jesus Herrada lead Rudy Molard by a single second. Florian Vachon followed at five seconds and Sonny Colbrelli was fourth at seven seconds.

With the bonus seconds up for grabs, fast-man Sonny Colbrelli snagged enough time with his second-place today to tie Herrada on time. But with his two stage wins, the rules decreed Colbrelli the overall winner with Herrada pushed down to second.

After the race Colbrelli said, "Yesterday I was seven seconds behind Herrada but I was still confident to move up and win the overall classification. It’s a fantastic emotion to win the race and I have to say thanks to my teammates and the sport director Mirko Rossato who believed in this success since the first day and led us in the best way. Today was hard because everyone knew I was the fastest rider and also a big contender for the overall victory.

"So with my team we managed the race for much part of the day. I finished second the final sprint but the most important thing was to take enough seconds to arrive Herrada as happened."

Complete results:

164.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.846 km/hr

1 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 4hr 1min 56sec
2 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
3 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
4 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
5 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
6 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
7 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
8 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
9 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
10 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
11 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
12 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
13 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
14 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
15 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
16 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
17 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
18 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
19 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
20 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
21 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
22 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
23 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
24 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
25 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
26 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
27 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
28 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
29 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
30 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
31 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
32 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
33 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
34 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
35 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
36 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
37 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
38 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
39 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ s.t.
40 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
41 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
42 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
43 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
44 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
45 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
46 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
49 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
50 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
51 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
53 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
54 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
55 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
56 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
57 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
58 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
59 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
60 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
61 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
62 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
63 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
64 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
65 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST @ 13sec
66 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 00' 18''
67 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 00' 20''
68 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
69 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
70 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 00' 22''
71 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 00' 28''
72 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ + 00' 37''
73 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 00' 49''
74 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST s.t.
75 VICHOT Arthur FDJ @ 1min 7sec
76 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR + 01' 54''
77 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM + 02' 05''
78 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre + 02' 30''
79 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
80 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 03' 12''
81 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 03' 50''
82 GESLIN Anthony FDJ s.t.
83 BIHEL César AUBER 93 s.t.
84 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
85 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
86 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST s.t.
87 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
88 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
89 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
90 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
91 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
92 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
93 ROY Jérémy FDJ + 05' 45''
94 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 06' 20''
95 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
96 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 06' 32''
97 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA s.t.
98 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 07' 01''
99 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
100 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
101 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
102 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
103 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
104 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
105 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
106 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
107 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
108 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
109 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
110 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
111 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
112 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
113 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM + 08' 44''

Final GC after Stage 4:

715.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.904 km/hr

1 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF 17hr 55min 41sec
2 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
3 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS @ 2sec
4 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 00' 07''
5 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 00' 11''
6 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 13''
7 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 14''
8 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
9 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
10 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 00' 16''
11 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
12 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre + 00' 18''
13 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
14 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 00' 20''
15 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 00' 22''
16 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
17 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
18 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
19 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
20 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
21 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
22 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
23 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
24 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
25 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
26 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
27 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
28 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
29 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
30 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
31 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
32 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
33 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
34 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
35 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 00' 29''
36 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 00' 38''
37 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
38 ROUX Anthony FDJ + 00' 43''
39 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
40 MENUT David AUBER 93 + 00' 48''
41 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
42 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
43 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
44 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
45 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
46 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
47 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 52''
48 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR + 00' 57''
49 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN @ 1min 5sec
50 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST + 01' 22''
51 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 01' 29''
52 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
53 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre + 01' 37''
54 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR + 01' 45''
55 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ + 01' 58''
56 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR + 02' 03''
57 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR + 02' 18''
58 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM + 02' 27''
59 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 02' 38''
60 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ + 02' 44''
61 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02' 46''
62 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 03' 04''
63 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre + 03' 18''
64 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 03' 29''
65 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST + 03' 43''
66 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04' 02''
67 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 + 04' 12''
68 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 04' 15''
69 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR + 04' 22''
70 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04' 24''
71 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 05' 11''
72 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 05' 19''
73 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 05' 24''
74 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 06' 04''
75 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 06' 19''
76 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 06' 27''
77 ROY Jérémy FDJ + 06' 33''
78 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 06' 33''
79 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 07' 23''
80 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 07' 35''
81 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 07' 37''
82 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 07' 50''
83 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 08' 33''
84 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 08' 38''
85 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 09' 36''
86 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre + 10' 09''
87 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 10' 40''
88 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 11' 24''
89 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF + 11' 47''
90 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 11' 49''
91 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 11' 53''
92 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR + 11' 55''
93 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM + 11' 58''
94 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 12' 34''
95 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 12' 36''
96 GESLIN Anthony FDJ + 13' 29''
97 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 15' 02''
98 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR + 16' 15''
99 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST + 16' 49''
100 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 17' 17''
101 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 18' 14''
102 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM + 19' 35''
103 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 20' 52''
104 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM + 20' 59''
105 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF + 21' 05''
106 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 21' 28''
107 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF + 21' 58''
108 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 23' 59''
109 BIHEL César AUBER 93 + 24' 18''
110 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 24' 30''
111 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 25' 46''
112 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre + 28' 33''
113 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA + 32' 27''

Thursday, August 20: Stage 3, St. Dizier Leyrenne - Aigurande, 185.9 km

Rudy Molard wins stage 3

Rudy Molard wins Tour du Limousin stage 3

The Race: This day a break made it to the finish. Eight men went clear and at one point the octet had a five-minute lead.

The peloton (that means mostly Movistar, the team of GC leader Jesus Herrada) began eating into that gap while the riders in the break agreed to work together to the end. Movistar's efforts were almost successful, the peloton was only four seconds behind the break.

Cofidis rider Rudy Molard won the sprint and the stage. The time bonuses he earned while out buccaneering off the front put him just one second behind Jesus Herrada in the GC.

Complete results:

185.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.114 km/hr

1 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 4hr 24min 51sec
2 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
3 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
4 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
5 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
6 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
7 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
8 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
9 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM @ 4sec
10 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI CSF s.t.
11 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST s.t.
12 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
13 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
14 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
15 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST s.t.
16 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
17 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
18 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
19 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
20 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
21 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
22 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
23 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
24 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
25 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
26 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
27 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
28 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
29 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
30 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
31 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
32 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
33 PEREIRA Florent AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
34 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
35 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
36 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
37 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
38 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
39 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
40 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
41 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
42 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
43 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
44 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
45 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
46 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
47 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
48 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
49 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
50 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
51 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
52 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
53 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
54 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
55 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
56 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
57 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
58 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
59 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
60 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
61 BIDARD François AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
62 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
63 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
64 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
65 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
66 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF s.t.
67 BERARD Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
68 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
69 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
70 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
71 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
72 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI CSF s.t.
73 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
74 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
75 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
76 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
77 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
78 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
79 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
80 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
81 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
82 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
83 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
84 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
85 GESLIN Anthony FDJ s.t.
86 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
87 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST s.t.
88 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
89 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
90 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ s.t.
91 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
92 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
94 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
95 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
96 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
97 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 00' 16''
98 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
99 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.
100 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON @ 2min 45sec
101 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
102 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 03' 08''
103 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF s.t.
104 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 04' 26''
105 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI CSF + 04' 39''
106 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
107 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
108 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR + 04' 43''
109 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF + 05' 52''
110 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 09' 59''
111 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 + 10' 33''
112 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
113 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA s.t.
114 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
115 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
116 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM + 12' 16''
117 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
118 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
119 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI CSF s.t.
120 BIHEL César AUBER 93 + 12' 51''
121 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI CSF s.t.
122 POZZO Mattia NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
123 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA s.t.
124 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
125 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.
126 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
127 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
128 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
129 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA s.t.
130 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

550.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.629 km/hr

1 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM 13hr 53min 47sec
2 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS @ 1sec
3 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 00' 05''
4 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI CSF + 00' 07''
5 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 11''
6 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 12''
7 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
8 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 00' 14''
9 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 00' 16''
10 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
11 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
12 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 00' 18''
13 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 00' 19''
14 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 00' 20''
15 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
16 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
17 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
18 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
19 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
20 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
21 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
22 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
23 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
24 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
25 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
26 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
27 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
28 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
29 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
30 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
31 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
32 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
33 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI CSF s.t.
34 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
35 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
36 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
37 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
38 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 00' 27''
39 PEREIRA Florent AG2R LA MONDIALE + 00' 32''
40 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR + 00' 35''
41 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 00' 36''
42 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF s.t.
43 ROUX Anthony FDJ + 00' 41''
44 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
45 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
46 MENUT David AUBER 93 + 00' 46''
47 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
48 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
49 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
50 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
51 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
52 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
53 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
54 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
55 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
56 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 50''
57 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST @ 1min 7sec
58 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
59 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 01' 19''
60 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 01' 27''
61 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 01' 35''
62 BERARD Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
63 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
64 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR + 01' 43''
65 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ + 01' 56''
66 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
67 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR + 02' 01''
68 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ + 02' 05''
69 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR + 02' 26''
70 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 02' 33''
71 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 02' 36''
72 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE + 02' 44''
73 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST + 02' 52''
74 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 03' 02''
75 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 03' 05''
76 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 03' 06''
77 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
78 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 03' 27''
79 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03' 37''
80 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE + 04' 00''
81 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE + 04' 04''
82 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 04' 41''
83 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM + 04' 55''
84 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 05' 17''
85 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 05' 22''
86 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI CSF + 05' 25''
87 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 05' 33''
88 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 05' 36''
89 BIDARD François AG2R LA MONDIALE + 06' 02''
90 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 07' 30''
91 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 07' 33''
92 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 07' 35''
93 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 07' 59''
94 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR + 08' 03''
95 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 08' 45''
96 GESLIN Anthony FDJ + 09' 37''
97 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF + 10' 14''
98 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 10' 54''
99 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 11' 47''
100 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 11' 51''
101 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
102 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM + 12' 13''
103 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR + 12' 23''
104 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM + 12' 32''
105 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST + 12' 57''
106 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR TEAM + 13' 47''
107 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 13' 49''
108 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI CSF + 14' 02''
109 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 14' 22''
110 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
111 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 14' 54''
112 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF + 14' 55''
113 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 17' 37''
114 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 + 18' 08''
115 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
116 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 18' 43''
117 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 19' 13''
118 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre + 19' 27''
119 BIHEL César AUBER 93 + 20' 26''
120 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 20' 38''
121 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre + 21' 30''
122 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI CSF + 23' 31''
123 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA + 25' 53''
124 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 27' 38''
125 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 28' 00''
126 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA + 29' 56''
127 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 31' 31''
128 POZZO Mattia NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 31' 33''
129 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
130 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.

Wednesday, August 19: Stage 2, Pompadour - Lissac sur Couze, 188.5 km

Jesus Herrada wins Tour of Limousin stage 2

Jesus Herrada wins Tour of Limousin stage 2

The Race: Movistar rider Jesus Herrada is said to thrive in the heat and the hills. With generous doses of both, he showed today how true that is.

After several tough climbs, on the final ascent to the finish with a patch of 15% gradient, Herrada rode away from the field. He had escaped with two other riders with fifteen kilometers to go, but left them behind on the ascent to Lissac-sur-Couze. His effort was also sufficient to give him the race's overall lead.

Davide Rebellin led in the chasing riders.

Herrada and his Movistar team have announced that they will try to keep Herrada in the lead to the race's end, which comes in two days.

Complete Results:

188.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.933 km/hr

1 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR 4hr 50min 3sec
2 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE @ 10sec
3 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
4 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
5 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
6 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR s.t.
7 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
8 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
9 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
10 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
11 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
12 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
13 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
15 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
16 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
17 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
18 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
19 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
20 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR s.t.
21 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
22 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
23 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
24 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
25 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
26 GADRET John MOVISTAR s.t.
27 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
28 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
29 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR s.t.
30 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
31 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
32 DE GREEF Francis WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
33 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
34 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
35 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
36 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
37 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
38 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
39 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
40 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 22''
41 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 00' 25''
42 NAULEAU Bryan EUROPCAR s.t.
43 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 00' 26''
44 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
45 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre + 00' 31''
46 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
47 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
48 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 00' 36''
49 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR s.t.
50 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
51 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
52 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
53 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
54 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
55 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
56 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
57 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
58 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
59 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF + 00' 40''
60 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
61 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST + 00' 57''
62 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
63 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
64 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF @ 1min 5sec
65 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 01' 09''
66 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 01' 17''
67 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR + 01' 25''
68 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
69 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
70 BERARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
71 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
72 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR + 01' 33''
73 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR + 01' 39''
74 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 01' 39''
75 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ + 01' 43''
76 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ + 01' 46''
77 MEDEREL Maxime EUROPCAR s.t.
78 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 02' 04''
79 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR + 02' 16''
80 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 02' 23''
81 BARROSO Romain WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
82 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
83 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 02' 26''
84 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
85 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 02' 34''
86 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
87 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST + 02' 42''
88 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 02' 44''
89 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 02' 52''
90 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre + 02' 56''
91 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 03' 27''
92 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 03' 54''
93 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
94 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
95 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 04' 17''
96 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04' 40''
97 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 04' 40''
98 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 05' 12''
99 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 05' 23''
100 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 05' 26''
101 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
102 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
103 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST + 05' 28''
104 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA + 06' 01''
105 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 06' 16''
106 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR + 06' 50''
107 BIHEL César AUBER 93 + 07' 29''
108 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
109 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 s.t.
110 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
111 GESLIN Anthony FDJ s.t.
112 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST s.t.
113 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
114 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
115 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST s.t.
116 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
117 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR + 07' 33''
118 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR + 07' 34''
119 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF + 09' 11''
120 POZZO Mattia NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 11' 41''
121 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
122 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
123 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.
124 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
125 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
126 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
127 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
128 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
129 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA s.t.
130 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
131 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 12' 13''
132 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 12' 14''
133 MARGUET Tristan ROTH - SKODA + 14' 02''
134 DIETERICH Silvan ROTH - SKODA s.t.
135 ISHIBASHI Manabu NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 16' 25''
136 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre + 17' 22''
137 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 21' 20''

GC after Stage 2:

364.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.477 km/hr

1 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR 9hr 28min 52sec
2 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF @ 10sec
3 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 12''
4 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 14''
5 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
6 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 15''
7 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 00' 16''
8 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
9 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 00' 20''
10 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
11 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
12 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
13 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
14 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
15 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
16 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
17 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR s.t.
18 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
19 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
20 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
21 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
22 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
23 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
24 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
25 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
26 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
27 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR s.t.
28 DE GREEF Francis WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
29 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
30 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
31 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
32 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
33 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
34 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
35 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
36 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
37 GADRET John MOVISTAR s.t.
38 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
39 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR s.t.
40 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 00' 32''
41 NAULEAU Bryan EUROPCAR + 00' 35''
42 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
43 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 00' 36''
44 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
45 ROUX Anthony FDJ + 00' 41''
46 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
47 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
48 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR + 00' 46''
49 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
50 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
51 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
52 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
53 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
54 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
55 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
56 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
57 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
58 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 50''
59 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
60 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST @ 1min 7sec
61 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
62 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF + 01' 15''
63 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 01' 19''
64 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 01' 27''
65 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 01' 35''
66 BERARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
67 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
68 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
69 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR s.t.
70 VOECKLER Thomas EUROPCAR + 01' 43''
71 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR + 01' 49''
72 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ + 01' 53''
73 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ + 01' 56''
74 MEDEREL Maxime EUROPCAR s.t.
75 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR + 02' 26''
76 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 02' 33''
77 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT + 02' 36''
78 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
79 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 02' 44''
80 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST + 02' 52''
81 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 02' 54''
82 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 03' 02''
83 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA + 03' 05''
84 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre + 03' 06''
85 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 03' 27''
86 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
87 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 04' 04''
88 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
89 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 04' 25''
90 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 04' 26''
91 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 04' 27''
92 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 04' 41''
93 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 05' 00''
94 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM + 05' 22''
95 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 05' 33''
96 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 05' 36''
97 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST + 05' 38''
98 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE + 06' 02''
99 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 06' 04''
100 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 06' 26''
101 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 07' 33''
102 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 07' 34''
103 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 07' 35''
104 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR + 07' 38''
105 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 + 07' 39''
106 BIHEL César AUBER 93 s.t.
107 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
108 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR + 07' 44''
109 BARROSO Romain WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 07' 51''
110 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
111 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 07' 59''
112 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR + 08' 03''
113 GESLIN Anthony FDJ + 09' 37''
114 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 10' 54''
115 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre + 11' 01''
116 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF + 11' 19''
117 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 11' 51''
118 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
119 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
120 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
121 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST + 12' 57''
122 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA + 13' 06''
123 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 13' 49''
124 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE + 14' 21''
125 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 14' 33''
126 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 15' 13''
127 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA + 17' 09''
128 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
129 POZZO Mattia NIPPO-VINI FANTINI + 18' 46''
130 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
131 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.
132 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 19' 19''
133 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre + 19' 27''
134 DIETERICH Silvan ROTH - SKODA + 21' 07''
135 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 21' 30''
136 MARGUET Tristan ROTH - SKODA s.t.
137 ISHIBASHI Manabu NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.

Tuesday, August 18: Stage 1, Limoges - St. Yrieix la Perche, 176.3 km

Sonny Colbrelli wins Tour de Limousin stage 1

Sonny Colbrelli wins Tour du Limousin stage 1

The Race: Italian racer Sonny Colbrelli was clearly the best sprinter at the end of Limousin Tour's first stage, crossing the line with a gap of a couple of bike lengths.

Colbrelli becomes the first GC leader, two seconds ahead of Guillaume Bonnafond. Bonnafond was part of a small break that was caught on the descent of the final climb.

Results:

176.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.916 km/hr

1 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF 4hr 38min 59sec
2 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
3 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
4 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST s.t.
5 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
6 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
7 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
8 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
9 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
10 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
11 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
12 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
13 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
14 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
15 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
16 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
17 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
18 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
19 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
20 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
21 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
22 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
23 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
24 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
25 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
26 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
27 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
28 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
29 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
30 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
31 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
32 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
33 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
34 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
35 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
36 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
37 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
38 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
39 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
40 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
41 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
42 BERARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
43 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
44 VICHOT Arthur FDJ s.t.
45 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
46 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
47 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
48 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
49 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ s.t.
50 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
51 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
52 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
53 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST s.t.
54 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
55 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 s.t.
56 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
57 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
58 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
59 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
60 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
61 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
62 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
63 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
64 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
65 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
66 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
67 BIHEL César AUBER 93 s.t.
68 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
69 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
70 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST s.t.
71 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
72 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
73 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
74 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
75 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
76 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
77 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
78 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
79 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
81 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
82 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
83 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
84 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
85 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
86 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
87 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
88 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
89 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
90 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
91 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
92 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
94 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
95 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
96 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
97 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
98 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
99 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
100 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
101 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
102 LOUBET Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
103 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.
104 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
105 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
106 GAVAZZI Francesco SOUTHEAST s.t.
107 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
108 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR @ 20sec
109 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
110 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM + 00' 38''
111 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 43''
112 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE @ 1min 58sec
113 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
114 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
115 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
116 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
117 ARAMENDIA Javier CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
118 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
119 GESLIN Anthony FDJ s.t.
120 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 02' 12''
121 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 02' 36''
122 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 03' 22''
123 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
124 BARROSO Romain WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 05' 18''
125 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST s.t.
126 LEVEAU Jérémy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
127 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA s.t.
128 DRON Boris WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
129 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
130 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
131 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
132 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
133 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 06' 55''
134 POZZO Mattia NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
135 ISHIBASHI Manabu NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
136 DIETERICH Silvan ROTH - SKODA s.t.
137 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA s.t.
138 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.
139 DOUBEY Fabien FDJ s.t.
140 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST s.t.
141 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
142 MARGUET Tristan ROTH - SKODA + 08' 18''

GC after Stage 1:

1 COLBRELLI Sonny BARDIANI-CSF 4hr 38min 49sec
2 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R-LA MONDIALE @ 2sec
3 PASQUALON Andrea ROTH - SKODA + 00' 04''
4 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 05''
5 DUPONT Timothy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE + 00' 06''
6 LEVARLET Guillaume AUBER 93 s.t.
7 PONZI Simone SOUTHEAST + 00' 10''
8 SANZ Enrique MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
9 PATERSKI Maciej CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
10 PRADES Eduard CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
11 MENUT David AUBER 93 s.t.
12 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
13 TRONET Steven AUBER 93 s.t.
14 MARTINEZ Yannick TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
15 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
16 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
17 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
18 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
19 BOLE Grega CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
20 FEILLU Brice BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
21 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
22 PEREIRA Florent AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
23 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
24 DE NEGRI Pier paolo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
25 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
26 PLANCKAERT Baptiste ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
27 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
28 VAN HOECKE Gijs TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
29 RENAULT Maxime AUBER 93 s.t.
30 PERICHON Pierre-Luc BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
31 VANTOMME Maxime ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
33 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
34 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
35 DELAPLACE Anthony BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
36 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
37 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
38 COMBAUD Romain E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
39 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
40 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
41 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
42 MINNAARD Marco WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
43 BOULO Matthieu BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
44 BERARD Julien AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
45 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
46 VICHOT Arthur FDJ s.t.
47 JEROME Vincent TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
48 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
49 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
50 TURGIS Jimmy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
51 JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ s.t.
52 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
53 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
54 VACCHER Andrea ROTH - SKODA s.t.
55 FAVILLI Elia SOUTHEAST s.t.
56 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
57 JAKIN Alo AUBER 93 s.t.
58 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
59 NAULEAU Bryan TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
60 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
61 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
62 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
63 DE GREEF Francis WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
64 JIMENEZ Carlos Antonio CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
65 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
66 CHIRICO Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
67 ROY Jérémy FDJ s.t.
68 BIHEL César AUBER 93 s.t.
69 PARRA Heiner Rodrigo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
70 SAINT MARTIN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
71 FEDI Andrea SOUTHEAST s.t.
72 DAMUSEAU Thomas ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
73 ANTON Igor MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
74 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
75 LABORIE Christophe BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
76 ANTONINI Simone WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
77 GUAY Julien AUBER 93 s.t.
78 VOECKLER Thomas TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
79 MAINARD Jérôme E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
80 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
81 MEDEREL Maxime TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
82 BONGIORNO Francesco-Manuel BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
83 FINETTO Mauro SOUTHEAST s.t.
84 GADRET John MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
85 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
86 GHYSELINCK Jan WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
87 PACHER Quentin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
88 DUPONT Hubert AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
89 FEDRIGO Pierrick BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
90 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
91 BARBAS Yoann E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
92 PICHOT Alexandre TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
93 RAIBAUD Jimmy E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
94 DOMONT Axel AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
95 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
96 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
97 VIMPERE Théo AUBER 93 s.t.
98 LEBRETON Kévin E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
99 TARRIDE Grégoire TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
100 CAPECCHI Eros MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
101 PIRAZZI Stefano BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
102 LOUBET Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
103 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ s.t.
104 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
105 TACIAK Mateusz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
106 GAVAZZI Francesco SOUTHEAST s.t.
107 EL FARES Julien TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
108 GENE Yohann TEAM EUROPCAR + 00' 30''
109 VERHELST Louis COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
110 IZAGUIRRE Jon MOVISTAR TEAM + 00' 48''
111 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS + 00' 53''
112 DELLE STELLE Christian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE @ 2min 8sec
113 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
114 DUVAL Julien E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
115 BERLATO Giacomo NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
116 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
117 ARAMENDIA Javier Francisco CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
118 BIDARD François AG2R-LA MONDIALE s.t.
119 GESLIN Anthony FDJ s.t.
120 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF + 02' 22''
121 JAUN Lukas ROTH - SKODA + 02' 46''
122 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO - VINI FANTINI + 03' 32''
123 TORTELIER Etienne E.C. Armee de Terre s.t.
124 BARROSO Romain WANTY GROUPE GOBERT + 05' 28''
125 GIL Tomas Aurelio SOUTHEAST s.t.
126 LEVEAU Jérémy ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
127 TEKLEHAIMANOT Temesgen ROTH - SKODA s.t.
128 DRON Boris WANTY GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
129 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
130 PENVEN Clément TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
131 CHETOUT Loïc COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
132 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
133 CECCHINEL Giorgio SOUTHEAST + 07' 05''
134 PILLON Romain ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
135 POZZO Mattia NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
136 ISHIBASHI Manabu NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
137 DIETERICH Silvan ROTH - SKODA s.t.
138 BRÜNGGER Nico ROTH - SKODA s.t.
139 BRESCIANI Michael ROTH - SKODA s.t.
140 DOUBEY Fabien FDJ s.t.
141 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
142 MARGUET Tristan ROTH - SKODA + 08' 28''

Start list with back numbers, August 18, 2015:

SOUTHEAST
1 FINETTO Mauro
2 CECCHINEL Giorgio
3 FAVILLI Elia
4 FEDI Andrea
5 BELLETTI Manuel
6 GAVAZZI Francesco
7 GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
8 PONZI Simone
EUROPCAR
11 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
12 MARTINEZ Yannick
13 MEDEREL Maxime
14 GENE Yohann
15 JEROME Vincent
16 NAULLEAU Bryan
17 PICHOT Alexandre
18 VOECKLER Thomas
FDJ
21 JEANNESSON Arnold
22 GESLIN Anthony
23 DOUBEY Fabien
25 ROUX Anthony
26 ROY Jérémy
27 VAUGRENARD Benoît
28 VICHOT Arthur
AG2R-LA MONDIALE
31 BÉRARD Julien
32 BONNAFOND Guillaume
33 DOMONT Axel
34 DUPONT Hubert
35 JAUREGUI Quentin
36 PEREIRA Florent
37 BIDARD François
38 DUMOULIN Samuel
MOVISTAR
41 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
42 CAPECCHI Eros
43 FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
44 GADRET John
45 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
46 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon
47 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
48 SANZ UNZUE Enrique
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
51 FEDRIGO Pierrick
52 BOULO Matthieu
53 DELAPLACE Anthony
54 FEILLU Brice
55 FONSECA Armindo
56 LABORIE Christophe
57 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
58 VACHON Florian
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
61 PRADES REVERTE Eduard
62 PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
63 ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier
64 JIMENEZ Carlos Anton
65 GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
71 CHETOUT Loïc
72 EDET Nicolas
74 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
75 MOLARD Rudy
76 SENECHAL Florian
77 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
78 VERHELST Louis
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
81 GASPAROTTO Enrico
82 ANTONINI Simone
83 DE GREEF Francis
84 DRON Boris
85 EIJSSEN Yannick
86 GHYSELINCK Jan
87 MINNAARD Marco
88 BARROSO Romain
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
91 SPRENGERS Thomas
92 HELVEN Sander
93 VAN HOECKE Gijs
94 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
95 DE TIER Floris
96 JACOBS Pieter
97 STEELS Stijn
98 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
BARDIANI-CSF
101 BATTAGLIN Enrico
102 PIRAZZI Stefano
103 COLBRELLI Sonny
104 RUFFONI Nicola
105 BARBIN Enrico
106 CHIRICO Luca
107 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
108 TONELLI Alessandro
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
111 KUREK Adrian
112 HONKISZ Adrian
113 DELLE STELLE Christian
114 BOLE Grega
115 PATERSKI Maciej
116 REBELLIN Davide
118 TACIAK Mateusz
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
121 DE MAAR Marc
122 VAN EMPEL Etienne
123 HONIG Reinier
124 KREDER Michel
125 KREDER Raymond
126 LAMMERTINK Maurits
128 TERPSTRA Mike
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
131 CUNEGO Damiano
132 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
133 POZZO Mattia
134 BERLATO Giacomo
135 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
136 GROSU Eduard Michael
137 ISHIBASHI Manabu
138 MALAGUTI Alessandro
MARSEILLE 13 KTM
141 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
143 EL FARES Julien
144 LOUBET Julien
145 PENVEN Clément
146 SAINT MARTIN Clément
147 TARRIDE Gregoire
148 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
AUBER 93
151 BIHEL César
152 RENAULT Maxime
153 GUAY Julien
154 JAKIN Alo
155 LEVARLET Guillaume
156 MENUT David
157 TRONET Steven
158 VIMPERE Théo
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
161 ANTOMARCHI Julien
162 DAMUSEAU Thomas
163 DUPONT Timothy
164 LEVEAU Jérémy
165 PILLON Romain
166 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
167 TURGIS Jimmy
168 VANTOMME Maxime
L'ARMEE DE TERRE
171 COMBAUD Romain
172 DUVAL Julien
173 BARBAS Yoann
174 LEBRETON Kevin
175 MAINARD Jérôme
176 RAIBAUD Jimmy
177 PACHER Quentin
178 TORTELIER Etienne
ROTH-SKODA
181 BRUNGGER Nico
182 BRESCIANI Michael
183 JAUN Lukas
184 MARGUET Tristan
185 PASQUALON Andrea
186 TEKLEHAYMANOT Temesgen
187 VACCHER Andrea
188 DIETRICH Silvan