BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour des Fjords (2.1), Norway

10th edition: May 24 - 28, 2017

Tour des Fjords podium history | 2015 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5


Sunday, May 28: 5th & final stage, Hinna Park - Stavanger, 163 km

Edvlad Boasson Hagen

Edvald Boasson Hagen takes the stage and the final GC win

The race: Here's the final report from winner Edvlad Boasson Hagen's Team Dimension Data.

Edvald Boasson Hagen made it a hatrick of stage victories and won the final stage of the Tour des Fjords and with it, the overall general classification as well. Timo Roosen (LottoNL-Jumbo) was 2nd on the final stage and Jereon Meijers (Roompot) placed 3rd.

The final stage of the Tour des Fjords got underway in the pouring rain and cold but the racing got heated really early on. 4 riders got away in an early move but as the wind picked up, the peloton was forced into the gutter and the echelons formed. With 100km to go, the break was caught with the race splitting to pieces. Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka was relishing the tough conditions, keeping Boasson Hagen well placed up at the front.

By the time the riders reached the finishing circuit in Stavanger, which would be completed 3 times, there was only 35 riders left in the front group. Our African Team had Boasson Hagen, Jaco Venter, Jay Thomson and Youcef Reguigui at the head affairs with the final 30km to go. Thomson was doing a fine job setting the pace for the front group while Venter and Reguigui marked the attacks. Venter went away with 2 Joker riders in the final 20km which forced LottoNL-Jumbo to chase.

A counter attack then went with 8km to go which Venter was also able to mark, but when it looked like they might make it to the line, our South African sat up to help bring Boasson Hagen back into contention. It was a fantastic ride from Venter as he brought the 2 leaders back to within touching distance with 1km to go. Boasson Hagen, in very similar fashion to his win yesterday, showed incredible strength to start his sprint with 600 meters to go, overhaul the 2 leaders in the dying meters and then push on to take the stage and yellow jersey.

Edvald Boasson Hagen – Rider: I am really very happy to have won today’s stage and the overall but it wouldn’t have been possible without the team. The race has been difficult to control but the guys were riding so well all week. Today again, the team was in control and brought back all the dangerous moves. It was really close in the final today and I knew I still needed one second after getting some bonus seconds in the stage, but I could see the guys were tired in front. I made it a very long sprint and it’s great to have been able to pull it off.

Complete Results:

163 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.10 km/hr

1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 3:46:55
2 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
3 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
4 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
5 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
6 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
9 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
10 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
11 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
14 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
15 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
16 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
17 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
18 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
19 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal s.t.
20 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
21 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform 11
22 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13
23 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult 16
24 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data 20
25 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data 30
26 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept 36
27 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data s.t.
28 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
29 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy 50
30 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo +1:03
32 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo +1:05
33 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal s.t.
35 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo +2:27
36 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X-Hydrogen +2:29
37 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data +2:32
38 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
39 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
40 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
41 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
42 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal s.t.
43 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
44 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
45 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
46 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
47 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice +2:35
48 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult +7:15
49 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
50 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
51 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal s.t.
52 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
53 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data s.t.
54 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
55 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +9:53
56 Kristian KULSET Uno-X-Hydrogen s.t.
57 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X-Hydrogen s.t.
58 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
59 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop s.t.
60 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
61 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
62 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
63 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
64 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
65 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
67 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
68 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X-Hydrogen s.t.
69 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
70 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +13:12
71 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
73 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon +13:39
74 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
75 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
76 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
77 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
78 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
79 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
80 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop +14:01
81 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
82 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.

Final GC after stage 5:

873.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.404 km/hr

1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 21:36:25
2 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise @ 9sec
3 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo 29
4 August JENSEN Team Coop 43
5 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb 47
6 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 50
7 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 51
8 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 54
9 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør 55
10 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
11 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:03
12 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept +1:27
13 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal +1:48
14 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform +3:15
15 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice +3:29
16 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data +3:35
17 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult +3:39
18 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +3:48
19 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data +3:53
20 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +4:02
21 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform +4:28
22 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X-Hydrogen +5:44
23 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon +6:41
24 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo +6:41
25 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy +7:54
26 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +8:54
27 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult +10:07
28 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +11:53
29 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon +15:30
30 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal +15:58
31 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +16:01
32 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo +16:16
33 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +16:21
34 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data +16:38
35 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no +17:16
36 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +17:32
37 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +17:37
38 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo +18:08
39 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord +18:16
40 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo +18:39
41 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert +18:55
42 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept +19:28
43 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +20:09
44 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør +20:38
45 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +21:15
46 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform +22:36
47 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult +24:06
48 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +24:21
49 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop +25:04
50 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal +25:13
51 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +25:25
52 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal +26:09
53 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice +26:20
54 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +26:23
55 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy +27:12
56 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +28:06
57 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no +28:46
58 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +31:23
59 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +31:33
60 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb +33:10
61 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult +33:16
62 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal +33:23
63 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +33:26
64 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X-Hydrogen +33:52
65 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no +33:55
66 Kristian KULSET Uno-X-Hydrogen +35:21
67 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept +35:54
68 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +36:50
69 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept +37:09
70 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept +37:14
71 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan +37:53
72 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord +39:42
73 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør +39:53
74 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +40:36
75 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy +40:40
76 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør +40:50
77 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon +41:24
78 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +41:30
79 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X-Hydrogen +42:04
80 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop +43:54
81 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop +44:01
82 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy +45:53

Saturday, May 27: Stage 4, Stavanger - Sandnes, 162.4 km

Edvald Boasson Hagen

Edvald Boasson Hagen makes it two stage wins in a row

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Edvald Boasson Hagens's Dimension Data team.

After sprinting to victory yesterday, Edvald Boasson Hagen doubled up to win stage 4 of the Tour des Fjords today. Our Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka rider beat Torkhil Feyhe (ColoQuick-Cult) to the line and Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty Groupe Gobert) finished 3rd.

Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka started today’s stage with a clear plan to gain back time on the overall classification and this was evident as we controlled the peloton for the first 30km, not allowing a break to get away until after the bonus sprint. Boasson Hagen won the bonus sprint to gain 3 seconds on the overall classification and only then, was a 3 rider break allowed to go clear.

The break got up to a 7-minute lead before we committed our African Team to the chase. It was no surprise that no other teams wanted to help with the chase but our guys did a fantastic job to slowly reel in the escape over the 162km stage. Coming into the final, the peloton was split all over the final circuit, as we chased down the remaining breakaway rider with 5km to go.

With just 4km to go, Boasson Hagen was still 35-seconds behind the lead rider, Fehye. Our Norwegian Champion then took matters into his own hands with a powerful surge over the final kilometers and manged to catch Feyhe with just 200 meters to go, going straight by him to take the stage win. The peloton came home 3 seconds later, ensuring Boasson Hagen narrowed the gap to just 5 seconds from yellow jersey leader, Dries van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen).

Edvald Boasson Hagen – Rider: It’s fantastic to take the victory again. The team was excellent all day and the guys worked really hard to pull the break back. At the end, nobody was willing to help us so I had to go. It worked out perfectly in the final. We also gained a few seconds on GC with the bonus seconds so there is still all to race for tomorrow. It will be a difficult day but the team is good so we will do our best.

Complete Results:

1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 4:03:58
2 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult @ 1sec
3 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 3sec
4 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
5 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
6 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
7 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
8 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
9 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
10 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
11 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
12 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
14 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
16 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
17 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
18 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
20 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
21 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
22 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
23 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
24 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21
25 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data s.t.
26 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
27 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
28 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
29 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
30 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
31 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
32 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb 54
33 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal s.t.
34 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
35 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
36 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy 57
37 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
38 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
39 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
40 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
42 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
43 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
44 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +1:32
45 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
46 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
47 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +2:49
48 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
49 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
50 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
51 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
52 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
54 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
55 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +2:56
56 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform +5:34
57 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal +6:35
58 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
59 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
60 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
61 Albert TIMMER Sunweb s.t.
62 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
63 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
64 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +9:01
65 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
66 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
67 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
68 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
69 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
70 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data s.t.
71 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
72 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
73 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
74 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
75 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
76 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
77 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
78 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
79 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
80 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
81 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
82 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
83 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
84 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop s.t.
85 Philip LINDAU Team Coop s.t.
86 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
87 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
88 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
89 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
90 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
91 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
92 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
93 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
94 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
95 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
96 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal s.t.
97 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal s.t.
98 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
99 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

1 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17:49:41
2 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data @ 5sec
3 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo 24
4 August JENSEN Team Coop 32
5 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo 38
6 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
7 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 40
8 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 43
9 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør 44
10 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
11 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
12 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46
13 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data 52
15 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal +1:31
16 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon +1:40
17 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult +2:41
18 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +2:47
19 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen +3:04
20 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
21 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
22 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3:15
23 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult +3:22
24 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
25 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +3:45
26 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon +3:58
27 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
28 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform +4:06
29 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +5:00
30 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +6:17
31 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy +6:53
32 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +7:28
33 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +8:07
34 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept +9:38
35 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør +10:34
36 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +10:48
37 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +11:42
38 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept +12:02
39 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy +13:22
40 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +14:43
41 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop +15:00
42 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
43 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo +15:30
44 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb +15:33
45 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
46 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal +15:47
47 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +15:50
48 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data +15:57
49 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo +17:25
50 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +17:26
51 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
52 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert +17:39
53 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg-Postnord +18:02
54 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +18:16
55 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform +18:40
56 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +19:14
57 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept +20:09
58 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept +20:45
59 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +20:51
60 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +21:19
61 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform +22:25
62 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +22:42
63 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal +23:26
64 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +23:27
65 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +23:34
66 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
67 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +23:40
68 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
69 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult +23:42
70 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen +23:48
71 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no +23:51
72 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
73 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal +23:57
74 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +24:07
75 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen +25:17
76 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb +25:45
77 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult +25:50
78 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
79 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord +25:52
80 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal +25:57
81 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +26:03
82 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
83 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
84 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør +27:00
85 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon +27:34
86 Albert TIMMER Sunweb +27:47
87 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan +27:49
88 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon +29:43
89 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop +29:49
90 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
91 Hernando BOHORQUEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
92 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop +30:04
93 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +30:32
94 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy +30:36
95 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +31:26
96 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +31:52
97 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen +32:00
98 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy +35:49
99 Philip LINDAU Team Coop +36:13

Friday, May 26: Stage 3, Odda - Kopervik, 180.2 km

Edvlad Boasson Hagen

Edvald Boasson Hagen wins stage 3

The race: Here's the stage story from winner Edvald Boasson Hagen's Team Dimension Data:

Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka worked tirelessly throughout the stage to set up Edvald “The Boss” Basson Hagen for the stage win. The Boss beat Lars Boom (LottoNL-Jumbo) and August Jensen (Team Coop), and is now second in the overall GC standings.

The third stage of the Tour des Fjords ran from Odda to Kopervik, and covered 180km. Luckily, the teams were greeted by sunshine, in comparison to the cold and wet days they have faced over the first two stages. There were early attacks in the day, and an early break of five managed to get away. The peloton, with our team helping to set the pace, never offered them more than a five minute lead throughout the day. The break was reduced to four, with Nick van der Lijke (Roompot–Nederlandse Loterij) dropping to the peloton.

Adrian Niyonshuti worked hard for our African team for the better part of today’s stage before Jay Thomson, Jaco Venter and Serge Pauwels took over for the finale. Within 10 km to go, the break had a 30 second lead. The peloton made its final surge with our African Team at the helm and the four riders were caught with 2km to go. The team was excellent in setting-up the sprint finish for Basson Hagen, who sprinted to a fantastic win, despite the technical finish. Youcef Reguigui finished in a strong 10th place for us after holding his speed from a good leadout.

With the win, Basson Hagen is second in the overall standings, just 21 seconds behind race leader Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise).

It is really nice to have taking the win. The team was riding really well today and they worked hard to bring it down to a sprint final. It was a really technical final so I’m really happy to have pulled it off for the team and win the stage.

Complete results:

1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 4:25:28
2 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
3 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
4 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
5 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
6 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
8 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
9 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
10 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data s.t.
11 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
12 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
14 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
15 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal s.t.
16 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
17 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
18 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
19 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
20 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4
22 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
23 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
24 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
25 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
26 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
27 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
28 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
29 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
30 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb 6
31 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
32 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
33 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
34 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
35 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
36 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
38 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
39 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
41 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
42 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
43 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
44 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
45 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
46 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
47 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
48 Hernando BOHORQUEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
49 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
50 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data s.t.
51 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
52 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal s.t.
53 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
54 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
55 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
56 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
57 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
58 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
59 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
60 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
61 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
62 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
63 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy 14
64 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
65 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen 17
66 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
67 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
68 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
69 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
70 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
71 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
72 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
73 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
74 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
75 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
76 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
77 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
78 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
79 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
80 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal s.t.
81 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult 23
83 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data s.t.
84 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal s.t.
85 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
86 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
87 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
88 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no s.t.
89 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop s.t.
90 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
91 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
92 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
93 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult 34
94 Philip LINDAU Team Coop 39
95 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
96 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg -Postnord 42
97 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 44
98 Albert TIMMER Sunweb 53
99 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
100 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +1:47
101 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:04
102 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +2:51
103 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no +8:05

GC after Stage 3:

1 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13:45:40
2 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 21
3 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo 24
4 August JENSEN Team Coop 32
5 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo 38
6 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept 40
7 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
8 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal 40
9 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
10 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 43
11 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør 44
12 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
13 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46
15 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
16 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
17 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
18 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 52
19 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
20 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +2:29
21 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult +2:52
22 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept +3:04
23 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
24 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
25 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
26 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
27 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
28 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
29 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
30 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen +3:15
31 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
32 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
33 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +5:04
34 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +5:10
35 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no +5:25
36 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +5:45
37 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy +5:59
38 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +5:59
39 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
40 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +6:38
41 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +9:54
42 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør +10:34
43 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy +13:04
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +13:06
45 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept +13:17
46 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +13:44
47 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +14:29
48 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +14:36
49 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
50 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
51 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +14:40
52 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
53 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
54 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb +14:42
55 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
56 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
57 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
58 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
59 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
60 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +14:47
61 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen +14:50
62 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no +14:53
63 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
65 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
66 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal +14:59
67 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +15:09
68 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg -Postnord +15:16
69 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data +15:39
70 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen +16:19
71 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +16:28
72 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb +16:48
73 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult +16:52
74 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
75 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform +16:54
76 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg -Postnord s.t.
77 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal s.t.
78 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal +16:59
79 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +17:05
80 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
81 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
82 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform +17:11
83 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +17:22
84 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan +18:51
85 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør +20:28
86 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept +20:45
87 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
88 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop +20:51
89 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
90 Hernando BOHORQUEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
91 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
92 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult +20:56
93 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon +21:02
94 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop +21:06
95 Albert TIMMER Sunweb +21:15
96 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +21:34
97 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy +21:38
98 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +22:28
99 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no +22:41
100 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +22:54
101 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen +23:02
102 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy +26:51
103 Philip LINDAU Team Coop +27:15

Thursday, May 25: Stage 2: Gulen – Norheimsund, 185.1 km

Timo Roosen

Timo Roosen wins the second stage

The race: Here's the organizer's explanation of the day's racing.

The second stage of Tour des Fjords from Gulen in Brekke to Norheimsund (185 km) ended with a dramatic solo victory: Timo Roosen (LottoNL-Jumbo) won in a heroic attack on the final 30 km circuit, with Norwegians Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) and August Jensen (Team Coop) being beaten by just 200 meters.

Yesterday’s stage winner Dries Van Gestel (Belgium/Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) took over the yellow Uno-X jersey from Daniel Turek, who lost over two minutes today, is still leading the Coop points competition. The Santander king of the mountains jersey was taken over by Jonathan Lastra (Spain/Caja Rural).

“Today was a hard stage from the very beginning, so on the descent to Norheimsund i just tried my luck. The final circuit was perfect for such an attack, it was hard, but obviously not too hard for me”, said Timo Roosen after his victory.

Dries Van Gestel is now the new leader in the general classification. “Today was the toughest stage of this race. The team showed that they are very strong, so we have to see how the next days develop, but it looks like we are in a strong position. I like racing here in Norway and did well at Tour des Fjords also last year, so I am very positive for the next three days.”

Dramatic finish at Steindalsfossen waterfall:

The second day of Tour des Fjords offered a tough and dramatic course from Sogn og Fjordane to Hordaland county, with three categorized climbs on the menu: Haukelandsdalen, Vaksdal and second category Kvamskogen. Rainy and cloudy weather did not bother the locals in Sogn og Fjordane county who cheered the passing riders along the road. The break of the day was established after 85 kilometers near Dale: Norwegian Sondre Kristiansen (Uno-X), Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural) og Rasmus Mygind (Riwal Platform) escaped from the bunch and rode most of the stage in front, picking up the mountain sprint at Vaksdal.

They were temporarily joined by local Kristoffer Skjerping (Joker-Icopal) from Sotra, but on the long climb up to Kvamskogen 44 km before the finish line the group was caught. It was Dutch Timo Roosen who attacked just before the first passage of the finish line in Norheimsund, quickly gaining an advantage of over a minute. Dimension Data for Boasson Hagen and Topsport Vlaanderen for Van Gestel were trying hard to catch the 24-year old Dutchman, but were short of power, eventually just coming three seconds late.

Complete results:

1 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo 4:45:06
2 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data @ 3sec
3 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
4 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
5 Bjorn Tore HOEM Team Joker Icopal s.t.
6 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
7 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
8 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
9 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
10 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
12 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
13 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
14 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
15 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Team Joker Icopal s.t.
17 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo 7
18 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data 9
19 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
20 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +2:21
21 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult s.t.
23 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
24 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
25 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
26 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
27 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
28 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
29 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
30 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
31 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
32 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
33 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
34 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no +4:25
35 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +4:27
36 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
37 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +5:22
38 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
39 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
41 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +8:54
42 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN  Sparebanken Sør +9:34
43 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +11:56
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +12:23
45 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
46 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
47 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data s.t.
48 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
49 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +13:59
51 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
52 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
53 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
54 Andreas ERLAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
55 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
56 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
57 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
58 Erik SANDERSSON Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
59 Markus HOELGAARD Team Joker Icopal s.t.
60 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
61 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no s.t.
62 Kim MAGNUSSON Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
63 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
64 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
65 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
66 Isac LUNDGREN Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
67 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
68 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
69 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
70 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
71 Kristoffer SKJERPING Team Joker Icopal s.t.
72 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
73 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
74 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb s.t.
75 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data +15:05
76 Ole FORFANG Team Joker Icopal +16:11
77 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
78 Richard LARSEN Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
79 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
80 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Team Joker Icopal s.t.
81 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop s.t.
82 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
83 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
84 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
85 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
86 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
87 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
88 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
89 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
90 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
91 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
92 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
93 Albert TIMMER Sunweb s.t.
94 Dylan PAGE Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +19:24
95 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon +20:08
96 Hernando BOHORQUEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
97 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
98 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
99 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
100 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
101 Philip LINDAU Team Coop s.t.
102 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
104 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
105 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS Manzana Postobon s.t.
106 Fernando ORJUELA Manzana Postobon s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

1 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9:20:12
2 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo @ 24sec
3 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data 31
4 August JENSEN Team Coop 36
5 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept 40
6 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
7 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
8 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 Bjorn Tore HOEM Team Joker Icopal s.t.
10 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
11 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
12 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Team Joker Icopal s.t.
13 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
14 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
15 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
16 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
17 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo 44
18 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 46
19 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
20 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +2:15
21 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult +2:29
22 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept +2:58
23 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
24 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
25 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
26 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
27 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
28 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
29 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
30 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
32 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
33 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no +5:02
34 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +5:04
35 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +5:28
37 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy +5:59
38 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
39 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
40 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +6:32
41 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +9:31
42 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør +10:11
43 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +12:33
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert +13:00
45 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
46 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
47 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
49 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +14:36
50 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
51 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
52 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
53 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 Andreas ERLAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
55 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no s.t.
56 Isac LUNDGREN Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
57 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb s.t.
58 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
60 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
61 Kim MAGNUSSON Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
62 Kristoffer SKJERPING Team Joker Icopal s.t.
63 Erik SANDERSSON Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
64 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
65 Markus HOELGAARD Team Joker Icopal s.t.
66 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
67 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
68 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
69 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
70 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
71 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +14:46
72 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data +15:39
73 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen +15:56
74 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +16:22
75 Ole FORFANG Team Joker Icopal +16:42
76 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb +16:48
77 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
78 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
79 Richard LARSEN Team Tre Berg - Postnord s.t.
80 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
81 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Team Joker Icopal s.t.
82 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
83 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
84 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
85 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
86 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan +18:34
87 Dylan PAGE Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +20:01
88 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør +20:22
89 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
90 Albert TIMMER Sunweb s.t.
91 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop +20:27
92 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept +20:45
93 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
94 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
95 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
96 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS Manzana Postobon s.t.
97 Hernando BOHORQUEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
98 Jonathan LASTRA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
99 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
100 Fernando ORJUEL Manzana Postobon s.t.
101 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +21:11
102 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +22:05
103 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +22:37
104 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen +22:39
105 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy +26:34
106 Philip LINDAU Team Coop +26:36

Wednesday, May 24: Stage 1, Balestrand – Førde, 189.9 km

Complete Results:

1 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:35:16
2 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
3 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
4 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult s.t.
5 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data 27
6 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
7 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
8 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
9 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
10 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
11 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
12 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb s.t.
13 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
15 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
16 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
17 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
18 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
19 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
20 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
21 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
22 Dylan PAGE Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
23 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no s.t.
24 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data s.t.
25 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
26 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
27 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
28 Andreas ERLAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
29 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
30 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
31 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal s.t.
32 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
33 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
34 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
35 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
36 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
37 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal s.t.
38 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
39 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
40 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
41 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
42 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
43 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
44 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
45 Andreas STOKBRO Riwal Platform s.t.
46 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
47 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
48 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
49 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal s.t.
50 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
51 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
52 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
53 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
54 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
55 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
56 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS Manzana Postobon s.t.
58 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
59 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
60 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
62 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
63 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
64 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
65 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
66 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
67 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no s.t.
68 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
69 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
70 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
71 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
72 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal s.t.
73 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
74 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
75 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
76 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
77 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
78 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
80 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
81 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
82 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
83 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
84 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
86 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
87 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
88 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
89 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
90 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
91 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
92 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
93 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +1:47
94 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
95 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +2:13
96 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
97 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
98 Jan William JENSEN Team FixIT.no +3:52
99 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +4:01
100 Albert TIMMER Sunweb s.t.
101 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
102 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
103 Sondre KRISTIANSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
104 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +4:50
105 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +6:16
106 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
107 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
108 Niklas GUSTAVSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
109 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
110 Philip LINDAU Team Coop +6:18
111 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
112 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
113 Jesper MORKOV Riwal Platform +12:08
114 Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC Sprandi Polkowice +13:20

GC after Stage 1:

1 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy 4:35:02
2 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2
3 Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
4 Torkil VEYHE ColoQuick Cult 12
5 Ole FORFANG Joker Icopal 35
6 Youcef REGUIGUI Dimension Data 41
7 August JENSEN Team Coop s.t.
8 Amund Grondahl JANSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
9 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
10 Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
11 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Max WALSCHEID Sunweb s.t.
13 Zico WAEYTENS Sunweb s.t.
14 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
15 Lindsay DE VYLDER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
17 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD Team Veloconcept s.t.
18 Patrick CLAUSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
19 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
20 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
21 Isac LUNDGREN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
22 Andreas VANGSTAD Sparebanken Sør s.t.
23 Dylan PAGE Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
24 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no s.t.
25 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Dimension Data s.t.
26 Kasper ASGREEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
27 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick Cult s.t.
28 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
29 Andreas ERLAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
30 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO Manzana Postobon s.t.
31 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
32 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker Icopal s.t.
33 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
34 Lars BOOM Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
35 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Joakim KJEMHUS Team Coop s.t.
37 Kim MAGNUSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
38 Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon s.t.
39 Lennard KÄMNA Sunweb s.t.
40 Marius BLÅLID Team FixIT.no s.t.
41 Niklas EG Team Veloconcept s.t.
42 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
43 Torjus SLEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
44 Richard LARSEN Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
45 Andreas STOKBRO Riwal Platform s.t.
46 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
47 Erik SANDERSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
48 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
49 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal s.t.
50 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal s.t.
51 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
52 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
53 Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
54 Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
55 Jesper SCHULTZ ColoQuick Cult s.t.
56 Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS CARDONA Manzana Postobon s.t.
58 Antonio MOLINA CANET Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
59 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
60 Jon IRISARRI RINCON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Øyvind LUKKEDAL Team Coop s.t.
62 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK Team FixIT.no s.t.
63 Jesper ASSELMAN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
64 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK Team Veloconcept s.t.
65 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
66 Timo ROOSEN Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
67 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND Team FixIT.no s.t.
68 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
69 Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
70 Carl Fredrik HAGEN Joker Icopal s.t.
71 Paul MARTENS Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
72 Rasmus Fossum TILLER Joker Icopal s.t.
73 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN Team Veloconcept s.t.
74 Steven LAMMERTINK Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
75 Gijs VAN HOECKE Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
76 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
77 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES Manzana Postobon s.t.
78 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
80 Matti MANNINEN Team FixIT.no s.t.
81 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY Riwal Platform s.t.
82 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
83 Pieter WEENING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
84 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Serge PAUWELS Dimension Data s.t.
86 Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
87 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Riwal Platform s.t.
88 Rasmus MYGIND Riwal Platform s.t.
89 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Manzana Postobon s.t.
90 Petter THEODORSEN Sparebanken Sør s.t.
91 Otto VERGAERDE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
92 Jaco VENTER Dimension Data s.t.
93 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN ColoQuick Cult +2:01
94 Kristian KULSET Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
95 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Dimension Data +2:27
96 Christophe PRÉMONT Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
97 Jappe JASPERS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
98 Jan William JENSEN Team FixIT.no +4:06
99 Jay Robert THOMSON Dimension Data +4:15
100 Albert TIMMER Sunweb s.t.
101 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN ColoQuick Cult s.t.
102 Eirik BRULAND Sparebanken Sør s.t.
103 Sondre KRISTIANSEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
104 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA Team Coop +5:04
105 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +6:30
106 Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
107 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
108 Niklas GUSTAVSSON Tre Berg-Postnord s.t.
109 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
110 Philip LINDAU Team Coop +6:32
111 Torstein TRAEEN Uno-X Hydrogen s.t.
112 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL Team Coop s.t.
113 Jesper MORKOV Riwal Platform +12:22
114 Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC Sprandi Polkowice +13:34