BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Tour des Fjords (2.1), Norway

9th edition: August 31 - September 4, 2016

Tour des Fjords podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5


Sunday, September 5: 5th and final stage, Hinna Park - Stavanger, 163.9 km

Alexander Kristoff

Final Tour des Fjords winner Alexander Kristoff

The Race: Here's the report from final winner Alexander Kristoff's Katusha team.

It was a successful 2016 Tour des Fjords for Alexander Kristoff and Team Katusha. Winning three of five stages, the general classification and the points jersey were the culmination of dedicated work throughout the week.

- We almost passed by house today and I know all of the roads in this area. My teammates did everything I wanted and did an amazing job, especially Anton Vorobyev and Dmitriy Kozonchuk who were pulling all day. In the end Michael Mørkøv and I continued on, too. Michael did a perfect lead out and it’s good to see him in such great shape again. All this week we worked so hard for this and I’m just really happy right now, - said Alexander Kristoff, who became the most winning rider of the season with 13 victories so far.

The final stage on Sunday was a straight up sprint with a perfect lead out from teammate Michael Mørkøv - so perfect in fact that behind winner Alexander Kristoff was Mørkøv for second place. Third place went to Kristoffer Halvorsen of Team Joker-Byggtorget, all on the same time of 3:47.01 for the 166 km stage from Hinna Park to Kristoff’s city of Stavanger.

- We can leave Norway really happy and proud for our six riders. They all did a fantastic job. From our winner Kristoff to the lead out guys, to the workers like Anton Vorobyev and Dima Kozonchuk, it was a really, really great week. We won three stages, the GC and the points jersey. Some of our adversaries were very strong and they were very well prepared, as were the Scandinavian teams who are always very motivated in this race. But on the long third stage with the rain, two climbs in the middle and then the impressive last 15 km with Alex, that was the key point. Today it’s nice and sunny, so to win on home roads with a nice lead out and second place for Mørkøv is very nice for the boys, - said sports director Torsten Schmidt.

Kristoff won the general classification by 30-seconds to Michael Schar (BMC) and Nick van der Lijk of Roompot-Oranje Peloton.

With today’s successes Team Katusha reached the number of 25 victories in the season.

Complete Results:

163.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.318 km/hr

1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha 3hr 47min 1sec
2 Michael Mørkøv Katusha s.t.
3 Kristoffer Halvorsen Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
4 Jonas Koch Verva ActiveJet s.t.
5 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff s.t.
6 Michael Schär BMC s.t.
7 Damiano Caruso BMC s.t.
8 Christian Mager Stölting s.t.
9 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
10 Nick van der Lijke Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
11 Jeroen Meijers Rabobank Development s.t.
12 Huub Duyn Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
13 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
14 Pieter Weening Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
15 Fridtjof Røinås Sparebanken Sør @ 30sec
16 Asbjørn Kragh Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
17 Brenton Jones Drapac s.t.
18 Davy Gunst Rabobank Development s.t.
19 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
20 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff s.t.
21 Fabian Lienhard BMC s.t.
22 Nicolaj Steen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
23 Alexander Porsev Katusha s.t.
24 Dries Van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
25 Floris Gerts BMC s.t.
26 Andrea Pasqualon Roth s.t.
27 Pierre Moncorgé Bliz-Merida s.t.
28 Tim Kerkhof Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
29 Adam Phelan Drapac s.t.
30 Lorenzo Fortunato Tinkoff s.t.
31 Cees Bol Rabobank Development s.t.
32 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 Joey Rosskopf BMC s.t.
34 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
35 Roland Thalmann Roth s.t.
36 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk s.t.
37 Trøls Vinther Riwal Platform s.t.
38 August Jensen Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
39 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
40 Matti Manninen Bliz-Merida s.t.
41 Torstein Træen Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
42 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
43 Øivind Lukkedal Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
44 Nico Brüngger Roth s.t.
45 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling s.t.
47 David Lozano Novo Nordisk s.t.
48 Gustav Larsson ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
49 Martijn Budding Rabobank Development s.t.
50 Åsmund Løvik Team FixIT.no s.t.
51 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
52 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
53 Carl Fredrik Hagen Sparebanken Sør s.t.
54 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
55 Fredrik Galta Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
56 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
57 Hampus Anderberg ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
58 Dylan Page Roth +40''
59 Javier Megías Novo Nordisk +47''
60 Andreas Erland Sparebanken Sør +1' 13''
61 Matthias Krizek Roth s.t.
62 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +1' 29''
63 Bjørnar Øverland Team FixIT.no +2' 01''
64 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no s.t.
65 Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform s.t.
66 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank Development s.t.
67 Erik Baška Tinkoff s.t.
68 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff s.t.
69 Andrea Montagnoli Tinkoff s.t.
70 Michal Podlaski Verva ActiveJet s.t.
71 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk +4' 39''
72 Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
73 Nicola Toffali Roth +5' 01''
74 Åge Ljøstad Nilsen Sparebanken Sør s.t.
75 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
76 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
77 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
78 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
79 Mads Pedersen Stölting s.t.
80 William Clarke Drapac s.t.
81 Reidar Borgersen Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
82 Karel Hník Verva ActiveJet s.t.
83 Adrian Aas Stien Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
84 Edvin Wilsson Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
85 Jelle Nieuwpoort Rabobank Development s.t.
86 Jirí Polnický Verva ActiveJet s.t.
87 Dmitry Kozonchuk Katusha s.t.
88 Mark Pedersen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept +7' 45''
89 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no s.t.
90 Oscar Landa Coop-Øster Hus +11' 17''
91 Brad Evans Drapac s.t.
92 Audun Fløtten Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
93 Kasper Asgreen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
94 Samuel Williams ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
95 Christer Jensen Ringeriks-Kraft +11' 33''
96 Henrik Sandal Team FixIT.no s.t.
97 Mikkel Lunder Bliz-Merida s.t.
98 Johan Svensson Bliz-Merida s.t.
99 Ole Austevoll Coop-Øster Hus +12' 58''
100 Daniel Foder Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
101 Kristian Kulseth Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5:

888.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.015 km/hr

1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha 21hr 39min 55sec
2 Michael Schär BMC @ 30sec
3 Nick van der Lijke Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
4 Jonas Koch Verva ActiveJet +32''
5 Damiano Caruso BMC +33''
6 Pieter Weening Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker-Byggtorget +1' 10''
8 Christian Mager Stölting +1' 15''
9 Nikolai Trussov Tinkoff +1' 26''
10 Huub Duyn Roompot Oranje Peloton +1' 30''
11 Chris Sørensen Fortuneo-Vital Concept +1' 31''
12 Jeroen Meijers Rabobank Development +1' 41''
13 Andrea Pasqualon Roth +1' 52''
14 Lorenzo Fortunato Tinkoff +1' 52''
15 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence +2' 00''
16 Åsmund Løvik Team FixIT.no +2' 07''
17 Adam Phelan Drapac +2' 11''
18 Roland Thalmann Roth s.t.
19 Dries Van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
20 Nils Politt Katusha s.t.
21 Nicolaj Steen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
22 Nico Brüngger Roth s.t.
23 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling +3' 16''
24 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
25 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling +3' 27''
26 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton +4' 25''
27 August Jensen Coop-Øster Hus +4' 27''
28 Torstein Træen Ringeriks-Kraft +4' 31''
29 Michal Podlaski Verva ActiveJet +6' 02''
30 Vegard Breen Fortuneo-Vital Concept +6' 16''
31 Floris Gerts BMC +6' 47''
32 Alexander Porsev Katusha +7' 04''
33 Asbjørn Kragh Delko Marseille Provence +9' 55''
34 Hampus Anderberg ColoQuick-Cult +10' 03''
35 Fredrik Galta Delko Marseille Provence +11' 08''
36 Michael Mørkøv Katusha +11' 52''
37 Carl Fredrik Hagen Sparebanken Sør +11' 59''
38 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff +12' 31''
39 Davy Gunst Rabobank Development +12' 47''
40 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk +12' 47''
41 Pierre Moncorgé Bliz-Merida +12' 47''
42 Fridtjof Røinås Sparebanken Sør +12' 47''
43 Gustav Larsson ColoQuick-Cult +14' 55''
44 Øivind Lukkedal Coop-Øster Hus +15' 57''
45 Cees Bol Rabobank Development +16' 10''
46 Fabian Lienhard BMC +18' 17''
47 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton +18' 50''
48 Kristoffer Halvorsen Joker-Byggtorget +19' 04''
49 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen +19' 10''
50 David Lozano Novo Nordisk +24' 42''
51 Ken Eikeland Team FixIT.no +25' 37''
52 Bjørnar Øverland Team FixIT.no s.t.
53 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille Provence +26' 50''
54 Tim Kerkhof Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
55 Martijn Budding Rabobank Development +27' 54''
56 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling +27' 55''
57 Joey Rosskopf BMC +28' 53''
58 Frédéric Brun Fortuneo-Vital Concept +31' 32''
59 Michael Reihs Stölting +31' 40''
60 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen +32' 02''
61 Kasper Asgreen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept +32' 15''
62 Karel Hník Verva ActiveJet +32' 37''
63 Dmitry Kozonchuk Katusha +33' 48''
64 Matti Manninen Bliz-Merida +37' 26''
65 Trøls Vinther Riwal Platform +37' 26''
66 Dylan Page Roth +37' 36''
67 Matthias Krizek Roth +37' 53''
68 Andrea Montagnoli Tinkoff +37' 53''
69 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk +38' 22''
70 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff +38' 57''
71 Merijn Korevaar Rabobank Development s.t.
72 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen +40' 12''
73 Mads Pedersen Stölting +41' 38''
74 Jirí Polnický Verva ActiveJet +41' 47''
75 Erik Baška Tinkoff +42' 37''
76 Brenton Jones Drapac +43' 59''
77 Oscar Landa Coop-Øster Hus +44' 29''
78 Åge Ljøstad Nilsen Sparebanken Sør +44' 38''
79 Javier Megías Novo Nordisk +44' 51''
80 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no +46' 49''
81 Reidar Borgersen Joker-Byggtorget +47' 01''
82 Mark Pedersen Virtu Pro-Veloconcept +48' 04''
83 Brad Evans Drapac +48' 05''
84 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +48' 29''
85 Audun Fløtten Ringeriks-Kraft +49' 07''
86 Adrian Aas Stien Joker-Byggtorget +49' 09''
87 Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform +49' 15''
88 Andreas Erland Sparebanken Sør +49' 30''
89 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling +51' 12''
90 Ole Austevoll Coop-Øster Hus +51' 56''
91 Edvin Wilsson Joker-Byggtorget +54' 23''
92 Nicola Toffali Roth +54' 23''
93 Jelle Nieuwpoort Rabobank Development +54' 35''
94 William Clarke Drapac +55' 50''
95 Johan Svensson Bliz-Merida +56' 35''
96 Mikkel Lunder Bliz-Merida +58' 59''
97 Kristian Kulseth Ringeriks-Kraft +1h 00' 24''
98 Henrik Sandal Team FixIT.no +1h 00' 44''
99 Samuel Williams ONE Pro Cycling +1h 05' 21''
100 Daniel Foder Virtu Pro-Veloconcept +1h 06' 15''
101 Christer Jensen Ringeriks-Kraft +1h 08' 12''

Saturday, September 3: Stage 4, Stavanger - Sandnes, 162.4 km

The Race: Here's the report from race leader Alexander Kristoff's Katusha team.

Racing came to the home city of Alexander Kristoff on Saturday’s stage 4 of the Tour des Fjords and while the Norwegian sprinter did not try to win the stage, he managed to hold on to the leader’s jersey and hopes to continue to do so.

- My team did a good job to protect me. I ended up a little bit isolated, but there were two guys up in front and I knew they were not close to me in the GC, so I could be a little bit more relaxed and let them fight for the win. The guys closest to me on GC were still with me, so in the end it was better to give up the stage and save some energy. Tomorrow is the last stage and it is still in my city so I hope I can win there, but most important is to win the jersey. That is the main target, - said race leader Alexander Kristoff.

The 165.6 km stage from Kristoff’s Stavanger to Sandnes was won by Asbjørn Kragh Andersen of Delko Marseille Provence KTM as he sprinted in just ahead of second place Bjørn Tore Hoem (Team Joker – Byggtorget). Kristoff sprinted in for fourth place behind Christian Mager of Stölting Service Group at 3-seconds off the winning time of 4:00.14.

Alexander Kristoff’s smart racing kept him in the lead with no changes at the top of the leader board. After almost 18 hours of racing, Kristoff holds 20-seconds to BMC’s Michael Schär and Nick van der Lijke of Roompot-Oranje Peloton. Kristoff still holds the blue jersey of the point classification.

Stage 5 on Sunday is the final day of racing in the 2016 Tour des Fjords and gives Alexander Kristoff another chance to win in his home city. The last stage is from Hinna Park to Stavanger at 183,8 km.

Complete Results:

162.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.896 km/hr

1 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence 4hr 0min 14sec
2 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
3 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group @ 3sec
4 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha s.t.
5 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth s.t.
6 Caruso, Damiano BMC s.t.
7 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
8 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
9 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
10 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
11 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
12 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
13 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør s.t.
14 Gerts, Floris BMC + 00' 07''
15 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff + 00' 11''
16 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
17 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
18 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 12''
19 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget + 00' 22''
20 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
21 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
22 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
23 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
24 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
25 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
26 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
27 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
28 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
29 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
30 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
31 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
32 Lienhard, Fabian BMC s.t.
33 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
34 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
35 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
36 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
37 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
38 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 03''
39 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
40 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør + 01' 38''
41 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
42 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
43 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff s.t.
44 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
45 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff + 02' 26''
46 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth s.t.
47 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
48 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha s.t.
49 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida + 02' 42''
50 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
51 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør s.t.
52 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
53 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
54 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
55 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
56 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
57 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
58 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
59 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
60 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
61 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
62 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
63 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
64 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no s.t.
65 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
66 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
67 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no s.t.
68 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
69 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
70 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
72 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha s.t.
73 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
74 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget + 04' 01''
75 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
76 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 22''
77 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget + 05' 21''
78 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 06' 05''
79 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
80 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
81 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
82 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
83 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
84 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
85 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
86 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 09' 05''
87 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
88 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus + 09' 15''
89 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
90 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
91 Jones, Brenton Drapac s.t.
92 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
93 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
94 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
95 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
96 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
97 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
98 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
99 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
100 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft + 09' 27''
101 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
102 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
103 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
104 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet + 10' 48''
105 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
106 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
107 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
108 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
109 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 11' 30''
110 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
111 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft + 11' 54''
112 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

724.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.521 km/hr

1 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha 17hr 53min 4sec
2 Schär, Michael BMC @ 20sec
3 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
4 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet + 00' 22''
5 Caruso, Damiano BMC + 00' 23''
6 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget + 01' 00''
8 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group + 01' 05''
9 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth + 01' 12''
10 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
11 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff + 01' 16''
12 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 20''
13 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 01' 21''
15 Phelan, Adam Drapac + 01' 31''
16 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
17 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
18 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
19 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
20 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
21 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
22 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
23 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
24 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling + 02' 36''
25 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
26 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling + 02' 47''
27 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton + 03' 45''
28 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus + 03' 47''
29 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet + 03' 51''
30 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
31 Gerts, Floris BMC + 06' 07''
32 Porsev, Alexander Katusha + 06' 24''
33 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling + 06' 56''
34 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence + 09' 15''
35 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult + 09' 23''
36 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence + 10' 24'
37 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence + 10' 28''
38 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør + 11' 21''
39 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha + 11' 48''
40 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff + 11' 51''
41 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 12' 07''
42 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
43 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
44 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
45 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
46 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult + 14' 15''
47 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus + 15' 17''
48 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development + 15' 30''
49 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 15' 53''
50 Lienhard, Fabian BMC + 17' 37''
51 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 18' 10''
52 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen + 18' 30''
53 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget + 18' 58''
54 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 20' 48''
55 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no + 23' 26''
56 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk + 24' 02''
57 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no + 24' 26''
58 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence + 26' 10''
59 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
60 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 26' 29''
61 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen + 26' 51''
62 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development + 27' 14''
63 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling + 27' 15''
64 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet + 27' 26''
65 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 28' 13''
66 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha + 28' 37''
67 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør + 28' 57''
68 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 29' 53''
69 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget + 31' 09''
70 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus + 33' 02''
71 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk + 33' 33''
72 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen + 35' 01''
73 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff + 35' 42''
74 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 36' 27''
75 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth + 36' 30''
76 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet + 36' 36''
77 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida + 36' 46''
78 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
79 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
80 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
81 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
82 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
83 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft + 37' 40''
84 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus + 38' 48''
85 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no + 38' 54''
86 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør + 39' 27''
87 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 40' 09''
88 Baška, Erik Tinkoff + 40' 26''
89 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget + 41' 50''
90 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen + 43' 18''
91 Jones, Brenton Drapac + 43' 19''
92 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk + 43' 54''
93 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget + 43' 58''
94 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida + 44' 52''
95 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida + 47' 04''
96 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
97 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft + 47' 16''
98 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
99 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling + 48' 06''
100 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 48' 07''
101 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 49' 01''
102 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget + 49' 12''
103 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
104 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha + 49' 19''
105 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development + 49' 24''
106 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling + 50' 32''
107 Clarke, Will Drapac + 50' 39''
108 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 53' 07''
109 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 53' 54''
110 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult + 55' 15''
111 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft + 56' 29''
112 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet + 59' 58''

Friday, September 2: Stage 3, Ulvik - Suldalsosen, 221.4 km

The Race: Here's the report from stage winner Alexander Kristoff's Katusha team.

It was the longest stage in the five-day race with Alexander Kristoff taking up the chase on his own to ensure he was part of the action for the finish. In the end, the Norwegian rider took his second win in as many days, crossing the finish line at the front in Suldalsosen, marking his eleventh win for the 2016 cycling season.

- The pack was not really strong enough to catch back the break, so I went to the front to try to keep the speed high. Then on the downhill I had good speed and I saw that I had a little gap so I kept going. Two guys managed to bridge up and they were strong guys, so I was very happy to see the time gap go down. In the sprint I was the strongest, but I had to go from the front so it wasn’t ideal. And even though I was pretty tired from the chase, I was confident that I could win, - said Alexander Kristoff.

Kristoff’s winning time of 5:38.58 (39.119 km/h) on the 221 km day was just ahead of Nick van der Lijke (Roompot-Oranje) and Jonas Koch of VERVA Active Jet.

The win and gap to the main field also gave Alexander Kristoff the yellow jersey and the lead in the general classification. With two stages to go, the Team KATUSHA rider leads by 20-seconds to Michael Schar of BMC and van der Lijke. Besides, Kristoff took control over the point classification (blue jersey).

- It was a little bit like a classic today. It was a long race and horrible weather conditions. At the end I saw we did not have the power to close the gap to the strong three guys in the front so I made one big attempt to do it myself and I’m happy it worked out in the end. I can’t predict on the GC yet. There are still two more days to go and tomorrow is a very hard day. Maybe if I still have the lead after tomorrow I think I have a good shot, - said Alexander Kristoff.

Saturday’s stage 4 is familiar terrain for Alexander Kristoff with the stage beginning in his home town of Stavanger. At 165,6 km, the stage ends in Sandnes and promises to be a difficult day on the bike.

- This is my home race but I’m still not to my home city – that will be tomorrow. The last two days of this race are my home training ground and I know every corner, - said Kristoff.

Complete Results:

1 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha 5hr 38min 58sec
2 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
3 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
4 Caruso, Damiano BMC s.t.
5 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
6 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development @ 46sec
8 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
9 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
10 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
11 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
12 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
13 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
14 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
15 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth s.t.
16 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
17 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
18 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
19 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
20 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
21 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
22 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
23 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
24 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
25 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
26 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
27 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
28 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
30 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
32 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
33 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
34 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
35 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
36 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
37 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
38 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
39 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
40 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
41 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
42 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
43 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
44 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
45 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
46 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
47 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
48 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
50 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
51 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha s.t.
52 Lienhard, Fabian BMC + 06' 28''
53 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no + 09' 57''
54 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
55 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no + 10' 57''
56 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør s.t.
57 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 14' 52''
58 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus + 15' 08''
59 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
60 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha s.t.
61 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
62 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
63 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør + 17' 46''
64 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult + 22' 12''
65 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
66 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
67 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen + 25' 25''
68 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff s.t.
69 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
70 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
71 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
72 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
73 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
74 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
75 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
76 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
77 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
78 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
79 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
80 Jones, Brenton Drapac s.t.
81 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth s.t.
82 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
83 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
84 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
85 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
86 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling s.t.
87 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
88 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
89 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
90 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
91 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
92 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
93 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
94 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
95 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
96 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 29' 10''
97 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
98 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør s.t.
99 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
100 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
101 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
102 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
103 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
104 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
105 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
106 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
107 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
108 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
109 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
110 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
111 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
112 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
113 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
114 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
115 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
116 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
117 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling + 33' 40''

GC after Stage 3:

1 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha 13hr 52min 47sec
2 Schär, Michael BMC @ 20sec
3 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
4 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet + 00' 22''
5 Caruso, Damiano BMC + 00' 23''
6 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling + 00' 54''
8 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton + 01' 06''
9 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff + 01' 08''
10 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
11 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget + 01' 09''
12 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
13 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth + 01' 12''
14 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
15 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
16 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
17 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
18 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
19 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
20 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
21 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
22 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
23 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
24 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
25 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
27 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
28 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
29 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
30 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
32 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
33 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling + 02' 17''
34 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
35 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus + 06' 05''
36 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
37 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
38 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha + 09' 25''
39 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 09' 28''
40 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
41 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
42 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
43 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
44 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
45 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
46 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
47 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
48 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
50 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør + 11' 21''
51 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 11' 36''
52 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
53 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 15' 31''
54 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 15' 34''
55 Lienhard, Fabian BMC + 17' 18''
56 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget + 18' 39''
57 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group + 20' 27''
58 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no + 20' 47''
59 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no s.t.
60 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk + 23' 43''
61 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus + 23' 50''
62 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group + 25' 42''
63 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen + 25' 49''
64 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
65 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 25' 50''
66 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget + 25' 51''
67 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
68 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
69 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
70 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
72 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
73 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha + 25' 58''
74 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør + 26' 18''
75 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development + 26' 55''
76 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling + 26' 56''
77 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 28' 18''
78 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus + 29' 36''
79 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk + 30' 54''
80 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen + 34' 06''
81 Jones, Brenton Drapac + 34' 07''
82 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
83 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
84 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth s.t.
85 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
86 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
87 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
88 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff s.t.
89 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
90 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
91 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
92 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
93 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling + 36' 15''
94 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
95 Baška, Erik Tinkoff + 37' 52''
96 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
97 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør s.t.
98 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
99 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
100 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
101 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
102 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
103 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
104 Clarke, Will Drapac + 39' 54"
105 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 39' 59''
106 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget + 40' 00''
107 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
108 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
109 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
110 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult + 42' 15''
111 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 42' 27''
112 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling + 44' 30''
113 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 45' 28''
114 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft + 47' 05''
115 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
116 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet + 49' 13''
117 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.

Thursday, September 1: Stage 2, Stord - Odda, 205.5 km

The Race: Here's the stage summary from winner Alexander Kristoff's Katusha team.

Perfect work from a teammate and a solid sprint up the middle of the course gave Alexander Kristoff his tenth win of the 2016 season, this one coming on home soil in the 2016 Tour des Fjords with a finish in Odda.

- That was a hard climb at the end and the attacks came quite early. I should have tried to follow earlier because afterwards it was more flat, but I ended up doing it at my own speed. Nils Politt was the only guy left for me and he was pulling and pulling on the climb. He did an amazing job – he literally pulled for the entire climb. We finally got some help on the downhill, but he was pulling until 2 km to go. He did a job by himself equal to a full team; it was amazing, - said Alexander Kristoff.

All Team KATUSHA did a great job during the day, protecting Alexander Kristoff from the start. In the second part of the distance Dmitriy Kozonchuk started to work in front of the group, chasing hardly the daily breakaway.

With the break caught at under 10 km to go, attacks came often in the closing kilometers, but coming into the sprint, Kristoff felt plenty of power to take the win on the long 212,5 km stage beginning in Stord. Joining him on the daily podium were Leigh Howard of IAM Cycling and Nikolay Trusov of Tinkoff. Howard leads the GC by 2-seconds to Alexander Kristoff.

- In the sprint I felt quite strong, but I want to emphasize that I never would have come to the sprint without Politt pulling like he did. He brought me into perfect position. To do that alone was impressive. Without him today I would not be standing here as the winner. But also, I want to thank all the team for support today, - said Kristoff.

The third stage on Friday is the longest of the five-day race. It begins in Ulvik and ends in Suldalsosen at 221 km.

Complete Results:

1 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha 4hr 46min 57sec
2 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling s.t.
3 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
4 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
5 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth s.t.
6 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
7 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
8 Caruso, Damiano BMC s.t.
9 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
10 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
11 Brøchner, Nicolai Riwal Platform s.t.
12 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
13 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
14 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
15 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
16 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
17 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
18 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
19 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
20 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
21 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
22 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
23 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
24 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
25 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
26 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
27 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
28 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
29 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
30 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør s.t.
31 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
32 Fløtten, Audun Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
33 Wilsly, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
34 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
35 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
36 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
37 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
38 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
39 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
40 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
41 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
42 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling + 01' 05''
43 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
44 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
45 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
46 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
47 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 00''
48 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
49 Andersen, Rune ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
50 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
51 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 02' 27''
52 Træen, Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft + 00' 00''
53 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 03' 02''
54 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen + 00' 00''
55 Hivert, Jonathan Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 04' 23''
56 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 00''
57 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus + 04' 53''
58 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
59 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
60 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
61 Guldhammer, Rasmus Stölting Service Group + 07' 00''
62 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør + 08' 06''
63 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida + 08' 16''
64 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
65 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
66 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
67 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
68 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
69 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
70 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
71 Kulset, Kristian Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
72 Clausen, Patrick Riwal Platform s.t.
73 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
74 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff s.t.
75 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
76 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
77 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
78 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth s.t.
79 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
80 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør s.t.
81 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
82 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
83 Jensen, Christer Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
84 Jones, Brenton Drapac s.t.
85 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
86 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
87 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
88 Tiller, Rasmus Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
89 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
90 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
91 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
92 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
93 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
94 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
95 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
96 Bernas, Pawel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
97 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
98 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
99 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
100 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
101 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha s.t.
102 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
103 Kirsch, Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
104 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
105 Hermansen, Sindre Team FixIT.no s.t.
106 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
107 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
108 Clement, Stef IAM Cycling + 10' 24''
109 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha s.t.
110 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
111 Williams, Chris Novo Nordisk s.t.
112 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
113 Stokbro, Andreas Riwal Platform s.t.
114 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
115 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
116 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no s.t.
117 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
118 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
119 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
120 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no s.t.
121 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
122 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no s.t.
123 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
124 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
125 Lienhard, Fabian BMC s.t.
126 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
127 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
128 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
129 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling s.t.
130 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
131 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 12' 51''
132 Jørgensen, Christian Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 17' 44''
133 Glasspool, James Novo Nordisk s.t.
134 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

1 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling 8hr 13min 57sec
2 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha @ 2'sec
3 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 12''
4 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus + 00' 14''
5 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
6 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget + 00' 15''
7 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
8 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør + 00' 16''
9 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
10 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 00' 17''
11 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth + 00' 18''
12 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
13 Caruso, Damiano BMC s.t.
14 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
15 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
16 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
17 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
18 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
19 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
20 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
22 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
23 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
24 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
25 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
26 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
27 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
28 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
29 Brøchner, Nicolai Riwal Platform s.t.
30 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
32 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
34 Politt, Nils Katusha s.t.
35 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
36 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
37 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
38 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
39 Andersen, Rune ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
40 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
41 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
42 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
43 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
44 Wilsly, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
45 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
46 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
47 Fløtten, Audun Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
48 Træen, Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
49 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development + 01' 22''
50 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling + 01' 23''
51 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
52 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
54 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 02' 45''
55 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept + 03' 20''
56 Hivert, Jonathan Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 04' 41''
57 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus + 05' 11''
58 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
59 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
60 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
61 Guldhammer, Rasmus Stölting Service Group + 07' 18''
62 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør + 08' 24''
63 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha + 08' 31''
64 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development + 08' 34''
65 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
66 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
67 Jones, Brenton Drapac s.t.
68 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
69 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
70 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
71 Kirsch, Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
72 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
73 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
74 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
75 Clausen, Patrick Riwal Platform s.t.
76 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
77 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
78 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
79 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
80 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth s.t.
81 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
82 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
83 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
84 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
85 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
86 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
87 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
88 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
89 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør s.t.
90 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
91 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
92 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
93 Kulset, Kristian Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
94 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff s.t.
95 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
96 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
97 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
98 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
99 Bernas, Pawel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
100 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
101 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development s.t.
102 Hermansen, Sindre Team FixIT.no s.t.
103 Tiller, Rasmus Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
104 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
105 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
106 Clarke, Will Drapac + 10' 36''
107 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 10' 41''
108 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling + 10' 42''
109 Lienhard, Fabian BMC s.t.
110 Clement, Stef IAM Cycling s.t.
111 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
112 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
113 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
114 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
115 Stokbro, Andreas Riwal Platform s.t.
116 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
117 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no s.t.
118 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no s.t.
119 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha s.t.
120 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
121 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
122 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
123 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
124 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 13' 09''
125 Jensen, Christer Team Ringeriks-Kraft + 17' 47''
126 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
127 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 18' 02''
128 Williams, Chris Novo Nordisk + 19' 55''
129 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
130 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør s.t.
131 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
132 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
133 Glasspool, James Novo Nordisk + 27' 15''
134 Jørgensen, Christian Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.

Wednesday, August 31: Stage 1, Os - Bergen, 147 km

Leigh Howard

Leigh Howard wins stage one of the Tour de Fjords

Complete Results:

1 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling 3hr 27min 18sec
2 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton @ 3sec
3 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus + 00' 06''
4 Caruso, Damiano BMC s.t.
5 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
6 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth s.t.
7 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
8 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
9 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
10 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
11 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
12 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
13 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
14 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
15 Guldhammer, Rasmus Stölting Service Group s.t.
16 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
17 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
18 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
19 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
20 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha s.t.
21 Rosskopf, Joey BMC s.t.
22 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
23 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
24 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
25 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør s.t.
26 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
27 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
28 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
29 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling s.t.
30 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
31 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
32 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 Kirsch, Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
34 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
35 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
36 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
37 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
38 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
39 Politt, Nils Katusha + 00' 14''
40 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 20''
41 Jones, Brenton Drapac + 00' 22''
42 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
43 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 28''
44 Andersen, Rune ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
45 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
46 Lienhard, Fabian BMC s.t.
47 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
48 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
49 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
50 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
51 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
52 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
54 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
55 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
56 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
57 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
58 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
59 Brøchner, Nicolai Riwal Platform s.t.
60 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha s.t.
61 Hivert, Jonathan Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 01' 05''
62 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 13''
63 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 01' 14''
64 Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling s.t.
65 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
66 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
67 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
68 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
69 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
70 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 01' 27''
71 Abrahamsen, Jonas Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
72 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
73 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
74 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
75 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
76 Feillu, Brice Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
77 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
78 Mortensen, Martin ONE Pro Cycling + 01' 51''
79 Clausen, Patrick Riwal Platform s.t.
80 Wilsly, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
81 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
82 Clement, Stef IAM Cycling + 02' 28''
83 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth + 02' 56''
84 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
85 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
86 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
87 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
88 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
89 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør s.t.
90 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
91 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
92 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
93 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
94 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
95 Stokbro, Andreas Riwal Platform s.t.
96 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group s.t.
97 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Spokes, Sam Drapac s.t.
99 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
100 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør + 03' 53''
101 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
102 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
103 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
104 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus + 04' 16''
105 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no s.t.
106 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no s.t.
107 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no + 04' 18''
108 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
109 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
110 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
111 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no + 04' 20''
112 Hermansen, Sindre Team FixIT.no s.t.
113 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
114 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
115 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
116 Hagen, Krister Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
117 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
118 Bernas, Pawel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
119 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
120 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
121 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
122 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
123 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
124 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget + 04' 30''
125 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 05' 00''
126 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff + 05' 54''
127 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha + 07' 19''
128 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
129 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
130 Tiller, Rasmus Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
131 Williams, Chris Novo Nordisk + 09' 13''
132 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 09' 14''
133 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
134 Glasspool, James Novo Nordisk s.t.
135 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
136 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
137 Jørgensen, Christian Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
138 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
139 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
140 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Howard, Leigh IAM Cycling 3hr 27min 8sec
2 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton @ 7sec
3 Jensen, August Coop-Øster Hus + 00' 12''
4 Kristoff, Alexander Katusha + 00' 13''
5 Rosskopf, Joey BMC + 00' 15''
6 Caruso, Damiano BMC + 00' 16''
7 Koch, Jonas Verva ActiveJet s.t.
8 Pasqualon, Andrea Team Roth s.t.
9 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
10 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
11 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development s.t.
12 Korsæth, Truls Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
13 Kamp, Alexander Stölting Service Group s.t.
14 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
15 Schär, Michael BMC s.t.
16 Aregger, Marcel IAM Cycling s.t.
17 Guldhammer, Rasmus Stölting Service Group s.t.
18 Fortunato, Lorenzo Tinkoff s.t.
19 Trusov, Nikolay Tinkoff s.t.
20 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development s.t.
21 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
22 Thalmann, Roland Team Roth s.t.
23 Hoem, Bjørn Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
24 Weening, Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
25 Hagen, Carl Fredrik Sparebanken Sør s.t.
26 Breen, Vegard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
27 Porsev, Alexander Katusha s.t.
28 Lietaer, Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
29 Brändle, Matthias IAM Cycling s.t.
30 Lukkedahl, Øivind Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
31 Handley, Richard ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
32 Duijn, Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 Kirsch, Alex Stölting Service Group s.t.
34 Di Grégorio, Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
35 Lijke, Nick van der Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
36 Gunst, Davy Rabobank Development s.t.
37 Andersen, Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
38 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development s.t.
39 Politt, Nils Katusha + 00' 24''
40 Kluge, Roger IAM Cycling + 00' 30''
41 Jones, Brenton Drapac + 00' 32''
42 Lozano, David Novo Nordisk s.t.
43 Mørkøv, Michael Katusha + 00' 36''
44 Brun, Frédéric Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 38''
45 Andersen, Rune ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
46 Podlaski, Michal Verva ActiveJet s.t.
47 Lienhard, Fabian BMC s.t.
48 Pacher, Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Planet, Charles Novo Nordisk s.t.
50 Vergaerde, Otto Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
51 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
52 Ebsen, John ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
53 Oram, James ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
54 Reihs, Michael Stölting Service Group s.t.
55 Hník, Karel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
56 Sørensen, Chris Anker Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
57 Sagan, Juraj Tinkoff s.t.
58 Galta, Fredrik Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
59 Løvik, Åsmund Team FixIT.no s.t.
60 Brøchner, Nicolai Riwal Platform s.t.
61 Hivert, Jonathan Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 01' 15''
62 De Ketele, Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 23''
63 Vangstad, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 01' 24''
64 Enger, Sondre IAM Cycling s.t.
65 Brüngger, Nico Team Roth s.t.
66 Clarke, Will Drapac s.t.
67 Larsson, Gustav ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
68 Baška, Erik Tinkoff s.t.
69 Wilsson, Edvin Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
70 Van Gestel, Dries Topsport Vlaanderen + 01' 35''
71 Williams, Sam ONE Pro Cycling + 01' 37''
72 Abrahamsen, Jonas Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
73 Gerts, Floris BMC s.t.
74 Moncorgé, Pierre Bliz-Merida s.t.
75 Steen, Nicolaj Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
76 Kerkhof, Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
77 Feillu, Brice Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
78 Mortensen, Martin ONE Pro Cycling + 02' 01''
79 Clausen, Patrick Riwal Platform s.t.
80 Wilsly, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
81 Anderberg, Hampus ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
82 Clement, Stef IAM Cycling + 02' 38''
83 Mager, Christian Stölting Service Group + 03' 03''
84 Krizek, Matthias Team Roth + 03' 06''
85 Evans, Brad Drapac s.t.
86 Asgreen, Kasper Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
87 Stien, Adrian Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
88 Janssen, Yannick Bliz-Merida s.t.
89 Henttala, Joonas Novo Nordisk s.t.
90 Theodorsen, Petter Sparebanken Sør s.t.
91 Halvorsen, Kristoffer Joker-Byggtorget s.t.
92 Røinås, Fridtjof Sparebanken Sør s.t.
93 Koning, Peter Drapac s.t.
94 Manninen, Matti Bliz-Merida s.t.
95 Vinther, Troels Riwal Platform s.t.
96 Stokbro, Andreas Riwal Platform s.t.
97 Hunt, Joshua ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Spokes, Sam Drapac s.t.
99 Pedersen, Mark Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
100 Nilsen, Åge Sparebanken Sør + 04' 03''
101 Poljański, Pawel Tinkoff s.t.
102 Laborie, Christophe Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
103 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
104 Sandal, Henrik Team FixIT.no + 04' 25''
105 Austevoll, Ole André Coop-Øster Hus + 04' 26''
106 Eikeland, Ken Team FixIT.no s.t.
107 Øverland, Bjørnar Team FixIT.no + 04' 28''
108 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
109 Lunder, Nikolai Bliz-Merida s.t.
110 Vorobyev, Anton Katusha s.t.
111 Gjølberg, Adrian Team FixIT.no + 04' 30''
112 Hermansen, Sindre Team FixIT.no s.t.
113 Svensson, Johan Bliz-Merida s.t.
114 Lunder, Mikkel Bliz-Merida s.t.
115 Polnický, Jiří Verva ActiveJet s.t.
116 Hagen, Krister Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
117 Landa, Oscar Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
118 Bernas, Pawel Verva ActiveJet s.t.
119 Fløtten, Audun Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
120 Træen, Torstein Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
121 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
122 Pedersen, Mads Stölting Service Group s.t.
123 Nieuwpoort, Jelle Rabobank Development s.t.
124 Borgersen, Reidar Joker-Byggtorget + 04' 40''
125 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development + 05' 10''
126 Montagnoli, Andrea Tinkoff + 06' 04''
127 Kozonchuk, Dmitry Katusha + 07' 29''
128 Jørgensen, Jonas Riwal Platform s.t.
129 Kulset, Kristian Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
130 Tiller, Rasmus Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
131 Williams, Chris Novo Nordisk + 09' 23''
132 Erland, Andreas Sparebanken Sør + 09' 24''
133 Banaszek, Adrian Verva ActiveJet s.t.
134 Glasspool, James Novo Nordisk s.t.
135 Jensen, Christer Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
136 Foder, Daniel Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
137 Jørgensen, Christian Virtu Pro-Veloconcept s.t.
138 Mejías, Javier Novo Nordisk s.t.
139 Rasmussen, Alex ColoQuick-Cult s.t.
140 Wilmann, Frederik ColoQuick-Cult s.t.