BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour des Fjords (2.1), Norway

8th edition: May 27 - May 31, 2015

Tour des Fjords podium history | Start list | 2016 edition

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Sunday, May 31: 5th and Final Stage, Hinna Park - Stavanger, 181.5 km

Complete Results:

181.5 km raced at an average speed of 44.58 km/hr

1 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka 4hr 4min 18sec
2 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge s.t.
3 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
4 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha @ 6sec
5 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing 15''
6 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
7 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
8 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
9 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker s.t.
10 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
11 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
12 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha s.t.
13 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
14 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
15 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
16 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
17 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
18 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
19 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
21 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
22 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
23 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
24 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
25 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing s.t.
26 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
27 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
28 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
29 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
31 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
32 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
33 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
34 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
35 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
36 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
37 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
38 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team s.t.
39 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
40 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
42 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team s.t.
43 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
44 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
45 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
46 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 24''
47 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 37''
48 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 47''
49 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton @ 1min 35sec
50 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
51 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'40''
52 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 01'54''
53 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 01'55''
54 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
55 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
56 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis s.t.
57 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'15''
58 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 02'21''
59 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 02'30''
60 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 03'17''
61 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
62 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
63 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
64 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'56''
65 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing 06'38''
66 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha s.t.
67 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
68 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis s.t.
69 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
70 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge s.t.
71 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 07'02''
72 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
73 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
74 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
75 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
76 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
77 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
78 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker 10'50''
79 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
80 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing s.t.
81 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
82 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
83 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
84 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker s.t.
85 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5:

901.7 km raced at an average speed of 40.41 km/hr

1 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 22hr 18min 47sec
2 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water @ 12sec
3 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water 24''
4 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 28''
5 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39''
6 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge 41''
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka 46''
8 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling 47''
9 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 53''
10 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 59''
11 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
12 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge @ 1min 6'sec
13 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'13''
14 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo 01'16''
16 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'22''
17 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
18 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24''
19 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
20 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing 01'25''
21 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'32''
22 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
23 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 01'46''
24 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
25 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
26 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water 01'59''
27 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus 02'00''
28 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team 02'13''
29 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'15''
30 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 02'29''
31 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 02'31''
32 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'55''
33 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 03'15''
34 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft 05'12''
35 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 05'20''
36 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 07'18''
37 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team 08'19''
38 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 09'29''
39 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'11''
40 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 11'00''
41 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha 11'14''
42 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 11'51''
43 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 13'16''
44 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'41''
45 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker 15'55''
46 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'34''
47 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 16'58''
48 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling 17'31''
49 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing 18'13''
50 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 18'18''
51 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus 18'36''
52 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team 18'39''
53 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team 18'47''
54 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing 20'09''
55 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'33''
56 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 22'57''
57 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft 24'58''
58 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'43''
59 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'46''
60 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 25'58''
61 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 26'58''
62 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 27'51''
63 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft 28'01''
64 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 28'24''
65 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge 29'34''
66 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team 29'58''
67 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker 30'46''
68 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 31'18''
69 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 31'46''
70 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker 33'05''
71 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 34'20''
72 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 34'46''
73 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 35'38''
74 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 37'05''
75 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 37'07''
76 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka 40'40''
77 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør 42'03''
78 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 42'07''
79 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing 42'48''
80 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 43'40''
81 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 46'19''
82 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 46'50''
83 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 47'36''
84 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 52'34''
85 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no 58'03''

Saturday, May 30: Stage 4, Stavanger - Sandnes, 166.8 km

Soren Kragh Andersen wons Tour des Fjords stage 4

Soren Kragh Andersen wins Tour de Fjords stage 4.

The Race: We finally had a Tour des Fjords stage that Alexander Kristoff did not win. Kristoff had won the year's first three stages but today's race was won by Soren Kragh Andersen.

After a four-man break was caught caught a little more than mid-way through the stage, thirteen riders made good their escape from the pack. From that group, which stayed away to the finish, Andersen bolted and won the stage. That was good enough for him to also become the GC leader.

Kristoff finished 18th in the stage and sits 7th in the GC, a half-minute down.

Complete Results:

166.8 km raced at an average speed of 41.11 km/hr

1 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water 4hr 3min 27sec
2 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA @ 1sec
3 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water 04''
4 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
5 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
6 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo 07''
7 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling 23''
8 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 35''
9 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
11 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
12 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
13 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing 39''
14 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka 51''
15 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge s.t.
16 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker @ 1min 0sec
17 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
18 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha s.t.
19 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
20 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
22 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis 01'08''
24 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
25 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
27 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
28 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing s.t.
29 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team 01'22''
30 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
31 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water 01'39''
32 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 01'51''
33 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
34 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 02'00''
35 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
36 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft 02'13''
37 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
38 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
39 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'17''
40 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team 02'25''
41 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no s.t.
42 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus 02'37"
43 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
44 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
45 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 02'41''
46 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team 02'46''
47 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
48 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 03'08''
49 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 03'12''
50 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 03'21''
51 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 03'44''
52 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha 03'47''
53 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 04'25''
54 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 05'41''
55 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
56 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
57 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
58 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
59 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 07'22''
60 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
61 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing s.t.
62 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
63 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker s.t.
64 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
65 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
66 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
67 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team s.t.
68 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team s.t.
69 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge s.t.
71 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
72 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 09'06''
73 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
74 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 09'53''
75 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing s.t.
76 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team 11'32''
77 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge s.t.
78 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 12'04''
79 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no s.t.
80 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'24''
81 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
82 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
83 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
84 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
85 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker s.t.
86 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
87 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør 12'27''
88 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker 14'44''
89 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
90 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
91 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing s.t.
92 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
93 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
94 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
95 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
96 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
97 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
98 *VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
99 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
100 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 19'23''
101 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

720.2 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.48 km/hr

1 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water 18hr14min 28sec
2 HALLER Marco Team Katusha @ 8sec
3 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water 10''
4 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 14''
5 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25''
6 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling 33''
7 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 40''
8 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 45''
9 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge 48''
11 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge 52''
12 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka 57''
13 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus 59''
14 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo @1min 2'sec
16 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo 01'08''
17 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'10''
18 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
19 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
20 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing 01'11''
21 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'18''
22 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
23 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis 01'32''
24 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
25 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
26 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water 01'45''
27 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'46''
28 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing 01'50''
29 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team 01'59''
30 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'01''
31 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 02'15''
32 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 02'17''
33 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'37''
34 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'41''
35 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 03'01''
36 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'10''
37 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft 03'38''
38 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 04'34''
39 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha 04'37''
40 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 05'14''
41 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 05'24''
42 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team 07'46''
43 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team 08'05''
44 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 08'40''
45 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing 09'20''
46 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 09'24''
47 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling 10'54''
48 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'39''
49 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 13'02''
50 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 15'05''
51 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'27''
52 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker 15'41''
53 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team 16'45''
54 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing 17'59''
55 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 18'04''
56 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus 18'22''
57 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team 18'33''
58 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker 19'57''
59 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'22''
60 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 20'57''
61 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 21'21''
62 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 21'23''
63 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft 21'42''
64 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker 22'16''
65 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge 22'57''
66 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'29''
67 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 24'33''
68 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft 24'45''
69 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 25'22''
70 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'32''
71 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 25'57''
72 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 26'16''
73 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker 26'51''
74 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water 27'05''
75 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 27'19''
76 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 28'09''
77 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 29'41''
78 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team 29'44''
79 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30'31''
80 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør 31'14''
81 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team 32'07''
82 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 32'25''
83 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'31''
84 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka 33'39''
85 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 33'51''
86 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 35'06''
87 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 35'30''
88 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing 36'11''
89 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 36'39''
90 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge 40'29''
91 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 41'45''
92 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 44'38''
93 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 44'56''
94 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 47'13''
95 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water 49'06''
96 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no 49'47''
97 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team 50'07''
98 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no 51'02''
99 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 52'27''
100 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
101 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 52'47''

Friday, May 29: Stage 3, Stord - Sauda, 164.1 km

Alexander Kristoff wins Tour de Fjords Stage 3

Alexander Kristoff wins Tour des Fjords stage 3.

The Race: Wow! Alexander Kristoff is red hot this year. The winner of this year's Tour of Flanders has won all three stages so far of the 2015 Tour des Fjords.

He now leads the General Classification by 20 seconds over second-place Daryl Impey.

Complete Results:

164.1 km raced at an average speed of 41.53 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 3hr 57min 5sec
2 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge s.t.
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
4 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
5 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing s.t.
6 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
7 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
8 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
9 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
10 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
11 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
13 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
14 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
15 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team s.t.
16 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
17 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
18 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
19 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
20 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
21 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
22 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
23 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
24 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
25 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
27 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
28 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
29 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
30 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
31 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
32 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
34 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
35 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
36 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team s.t.
37 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
38 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
39 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
40 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing s.t.
41 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
42 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
43 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
44 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing @ 9sec
45 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha s.t.
46 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 15''
47 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 25''
48 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 35''
49 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team 47''
50 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing @ 1min 48sec
51 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'24''
52 HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEdge 02'27''
53 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 04'49''
54 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker s.t.
55 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge s.t.
56 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
57 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
58 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 07'18''
59 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
60 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis s.t.
61 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
62 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
63 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 08'21''
64 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge s.t.
65 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
66 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing s.t.
67 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing s.t.
68 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
69 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
70 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
71 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
72 LINDAU Philip Team Joker 14'17''
73 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker s.t.
74 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
75 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
76 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
77 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
78 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
79 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
80 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no s.t.
81 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
82 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
83 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
84 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
85 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
86 DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
87 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
88 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
89 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team s.t.
90 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
91 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
92 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
93 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker s.t.
94 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
95 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
96 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
97 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team s.t.
98 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.
99 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
100 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis s.t.
101 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
102 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
103 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker s.t.
104 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team s.t.
105 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
106 HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no 18'57''

GC after Stage 3:

553.4 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.01 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 14hr 10min 41sec
2 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge @ 20sec
3 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing 24''
4 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
5 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
6 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water 26''
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
8 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 30''
9 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
10 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
11 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
12 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
13 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
14 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
15 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
16 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
17 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
18 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
20 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 37''
21 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
22 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 44''
23 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
24 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team s.t.
25 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
26 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
27 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
28 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
29 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
30 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
32 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
33 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
34 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 50''
35 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team 57''
36 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha @ 1min 10sec
37 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo 01'21''
38 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing 01'31''
39 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft 01'45''
40 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge 01'46''
41 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 01'50''
42 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing 02'18''
43 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 02'23''
44 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing 03'35''
45 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'37''
46 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 05'19''
47 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 05'30''
48 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling 05'33''
49 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker s.t.
50 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 06'00''
51 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
52 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 06'19''
53 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'05''
54 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 09'18''
55 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 13'00''
56 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'28''
57 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 13'55''
58 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 14'21''
59 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'47''
60 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker s.t.
61 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team 14'52''
62 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker 15'01''
63 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
64 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
65 DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
66 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker 15'14''
67 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 15'17''
68 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team 15'20''
69 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge 15'55''
70 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 16'02''
71 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus 16'05''
72 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus 16'07''
73 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team s.t.
74 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
75 HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEdge 16'38''
76 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør 19'07''
77 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
78 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka 19'15''
79 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 19'23''
80 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft 19'24''
81 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft 19'25''
82 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 20'17''
83 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 20'36''
84 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team 20'59''
85 LINDAU Philip Team Joker 21'01''
86 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 22'32''
87 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 23'02''
88 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 24'36''
89 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 24'55''
90 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 25'23''
91 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing 26'38''
92 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 26'49''
93 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 28'28''
94 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge 29'17''
95 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 29'41''
96 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 32'34''
97 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 33'44''
98 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water 34'42''
99 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 35'23''
100 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no 36'38''
101 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 38'03''
102 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no s.t.
103 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
104 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
105 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 40'11''
106 HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no 42'43''

Thursday, May 28: Stage 2, Jondal - Haugesund, 215 km

Alexxander Kristoff wins stage 2

Alexander Kristoff makes it two stages in a row.

The Race: Norwegian racer Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) made it two in a row today when he won the big sprint into Haugesund.

This race agrees with Kristoff. He not only won this year's first stage, he also won the Tour des Fjords in 2014.

Kristoff now enjoys a 14-second lead in the GC over Jasper Stuyven.

Complete results:

215 km raced at an average speed of 37.7 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 5hr 42min 11sec
2 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing s.t.
3 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
4 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
5 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
6 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
7 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
9 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
11 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker s.t.
12 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
13 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
14 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge s.t.
15 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker s.t.
16 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
17 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
18 BENGTSSON Ludvig Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
19 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
20 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
21 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
22 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
23 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
24 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
25 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
26 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
27 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team s.t.
28 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
29 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
30 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
31 BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
32 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
33 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
34 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
35 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
36 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
37 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
38 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
39 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
40 DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
41 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
42 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
43 HAUSKEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
44 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
45 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
46 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
47 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.
48 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
49 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
50 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
51 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
52 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
53 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
54 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
55 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
56 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team s.t.
57 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
58 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
59 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
60 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
61 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
62 WILSON Edvin Team Joker s.t.
63 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
64 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
65 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
66 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha s.t.
67 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker s.t.
68 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker @ 13sec
69 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
70 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team s.t.
72 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 16''
73 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 19''
74 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing s.t.
75 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
76 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23''
77 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo 37''
78 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
79 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 44''
80 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
81 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge s.t.
82 LINDAU Philip Team Joker s.t.
83 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team 47''
84 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge s.t.
85 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
86 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing s.t.
87 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing s.t.
88 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise @ 1min 20sec
89 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 02'45''
90 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 04'00''
91 LARSEN Thomas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
92 GINGSJÖ Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 05'16''
93 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge 13'27''
94 CLAUSEN Patrick Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
95 JENSEN Christer Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
96 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
97 HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEdge s.t.
98 HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no s.t.
99 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
100 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
101 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
102 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
103 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
104 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
105 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing s.t.
106 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing s.t.
107 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no s.t.
108 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
109 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
110 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
111 KAGGESTAD Christian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
112 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
113 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
114 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 13'34''
115 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 25'13''
116 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 27'21''

GC after Stage 2:

389.3 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.04 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 10hr 13min 46sec
2 STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing @ 14sec
3 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
4 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Trefor-Blue Water 16''
5 IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEdge s.t.
6 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-Qhubeka 20''
7 ANDERSEN Michael-Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
8 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
9 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 PEDERSEN Mads CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
11 KORSAETH Truls Engen Team Joker s.t.
12 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
13 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 PRADES REVERTE Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
15 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
16 OOMEN Sam Rabobank Development Team s.t.
17 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
18 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
19 OLSSON Michael Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
20 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
22 BERNAS Pawel Activejet Team s.t.
23 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 27''
24 MEIER Christian Orica GreenEdge s.t.
25 HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker 34''
26 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
27 RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
28 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
29 GRADEK Kamil Activejet Team s.t.
30 BENGTSSON Ludvig Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
31 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
32 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
33 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
34 ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis s.t.
35 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
36 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
37 DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
38 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
39 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
40 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
41 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
43 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
44 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
45 BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker s.t.
46 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40''
47 STIEN Adrian Aas Team Joker 47''
48 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
49 HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team s.t.
50 SPILAK Simon Team Katusha 51''
51 FRANCZAK Pawel Activejet Team 53''
52 YATES Adam Orica GreenEdge @ 1min 11sec
53 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
54 VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing 01'21''
55 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'35''
56 THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks-Kraft s.t.
57 BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke s.t.
58 CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing 01'37''
59 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'38''
60 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
61 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'40''
62 EZQUERRA Jesus Activejet Team s.t.
63 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
64 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
65 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'48''
66 DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing 01'59''
67 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'03''
68 RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør 04'40''
69 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
70 HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis 04'56''
71 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 05'24''
72 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 05'32''
73 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 05'50''
74 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
75 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
76 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
77 MAAS Jan Rabobank Development Team s.t.
78 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 05'54''
79 VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'00''
80 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 06'09''
81 MEIJERS Jeroen Rabobank Development Team 06'32''
82 LINDAU Philip Team Joker 06'34''
83 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 08'35''
84 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 10'09''
85 WILSON Edvin Team Joker s.t.
86 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks-Kraft 10'28''
87 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-Qhubeka 10'46''
88 TRAAEN Torstein Team Ringeriks-Kraft 10'53''
89 TUFT Svein Orica GreenEdge 10'56''
90 QUAADE Rasmus Christian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
91 TOLHOEK Antwan Rabobank Development Team 13'55''
92 HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEdge 14'01''
93 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
94 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing s.t.
95 LARSEN Thomas Team Sparebanken Sør 14'09''
96 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 15'07''
97 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 15'14''
98 VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 18'07''
99 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Racing s.t.
100 FLØTTEN Audun Brekke Team Ringeriks-Kraft 19'15''
101 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join`s - De Rijke 19'17''
102 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 19'21''
103 GINGSJÖ Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 20'11''
104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort Orica GreenEdge 20'47''
105 CLAUSEN Patrick Team Trefor-Blue Water s.t.
106 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no 22'11''
107 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 23'36''
108 HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no s.t.
109 KOLAR Michal Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
110 STOKKENES Torstein Team FixIT.no s.t.
111 CORNELISSE Mitchell Rabobank Development Team s.t.
112 KAGGESTAD Christian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
113 JENSEN Christer Team Ringeriks-Kraft 24'58''
114 PODLASKI Michal Activejet Team 25'44''
115 FODER Daniel Team Trefor-Blue Water 27'14''
116 MC LAUGHLIN James Madison Genesis 27'55''

Wednesday, May 27: Stage 1, Bergen - Norheimsund, 177 km

Stage 1 map |

The Race: After the day's first climb, six riders went clear, eventually building a four-minute lead. As the riders entered the final circuits, the gap was down to a single minute.

Close to the stage end the escapees were caught, setting things up for a 35-man sprint.

Katusha rider Alexander Kristoff is currently enjoying spectacular form and today he did not disappoint, winning the stage for his 14th victory this season.

Complete Results:

177 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.651 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA 4hr 42min 5sec
2 EWAN Caleb ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
4 FENN Andrew SKY s.t.
5 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
6 TRUSOV Nikolai TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
7 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY s.t.
8 VALLEE Boris LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
9 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
10 GALTA Frederik Strand COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
11 TXURRUKA Amets CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
12 LAENGEN Vegard Stake TEAM JOKER s.t.
13 BROCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
14 LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY s.t.
15 BILBAO Pello CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
16 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
17 BRUTT Pavel TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
18 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
19 HNIK Karel CULT ENERGY s.t.
20 HOELGAARD Markus COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
21 HANSEN Jesper TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
22 SØRENSEN Chris Anker TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
23 SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
24 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
25 JENSEN August COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
26 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
27 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT s.t.
28 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
29 LARSSON Gustav Erik CULT ENERGY s.t.
30 VILELA Ricardo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
31 MADRAZO Ángel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
32 SKAARSETH Anders TEAM JOKER s.t.
33 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
34 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
35 LANDA Oscar COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
36 EIKING Odd Christian TEAM JOKER @ 10sec
37 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 0:00:13
38 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK s.t.
39 BYSTROM Sven Erik KATUSHA s.t.
40 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
41 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
42 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
43 ERIKSSON Lucas TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
44 SCHLECK Frank TREK s.t.
45 GRIJALBA Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
46 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT s.t.
47 WILMAN Frederik RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
48 WETTERHALL Alexander TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
49 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
50 SANTAROMITA Ivan ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
51 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
52 DE GREEF Francis WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
53 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore TEAM JOKER s.t.
54 SKJOESTAD Sindre TEAM JOKER s.t.
55 AASVOLD Kristian SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
56 BREEN Vegard LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
57 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
58 KERKHOF Tim ROOMPOT s.t.
59 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
60 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
61 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:31
62 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:39
63 BUGGE Vegard Robinson SPAREBANKEN SOR 0:00:42
64 MAGNUSSON Kim TRE BERG BIANCHI 0:00:45
65 LUKKEDAHL Øivind RINGERIKS-KRAFT 0:00:47
66 BROZYNA Piotr CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:00:49
67 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
68 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT s.t.
69 LOOIJ André ROOMPOT s.t.
70 CERNY Josef CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
71 FORFANG Ole RINGERIKS-KRAFT 0:00:53
72 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund TEAM JOKER 0:00:59
73 SUTTON Christopher SKY @ 1min 3sec
74 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
75 RAST Grégory TREK 0:01:07
76 STEEGMANS Gert TREK s.t.
77 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
78 HALLER Marco KATUSHA 0:01:09
79 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre FIXIT.NO 0:01:12
80 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
81 ERLAND Andreas SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
82 HAGEN Krister COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
83 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
84 KORNER Max Emil Boholm RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
85 HIRT Jan CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:01:17
86 DOUGALL Nick MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:19
87 POPOVYCH Yaroslav TREK s.t.
88 HAGEN Carl Fredrik SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
89 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA 0:02:18
90 BALCK Sebastian TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
91 OLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
92 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
93 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
94 FÅGLUM KARLSSON Alexander TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
95 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
96 SEYNAEVE Lander WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
97 HAFSAS Marius FIXIT.NO s.t.
98 GJOLBERG Adrian FIXIT.NO s.t.
99 HÖÖG Gustav TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
100 EIDSHEIM Filip FIXIT.NO 0:02:41
101 BAUGNIES Jérôme WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
102 PETROV Evgeni TINKOFF-SAXO 0:03:20
103 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
104 VANGSTAD Andreas SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
105 GUARNIERI Jacopo KATUSHA 0:03:54
106 JIM Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA 0:04:10
107 BLYTHE Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
108 CLANCY Stephen NOVO NORDISK s.t.
109 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
110 SAGAN Juraj TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
111 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
112 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 0:06:13
113 GLASSPOOL James NOVO NORDISK s.t.
114 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
115 HERBÆK GRØN Martin RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
116 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
117 MORLAND Morten SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
118 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
119 KOZONTCHUK DmitrIy KATUSHA s.t.
120 SILIN Egor KATUSHA s.t.
121 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
122 REGE Even FIXIT.NO 0:06:19
123 EARLE Nathan SKY 0:06:21
124 DE KEIJZER Gerd NOVO NORDISK 0:17:23

GC after Stage 1:

1 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA 4hr 41min 55sec
2 EWAN Caleb ORICA-GREENEDGE @ 4sec
3 LAENGEN Vegard Stake TEAM JOKER s.t.
4 LANDA Oscar COOP-OSTER HUS 0:00:05
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:06
6 FENN Andrew SKY 0:00:10
7 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
8 TRUSOV Nikolai TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
9 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY s.t.
10 VALLEE Boris LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
11 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
12 GALTA Frederik Strand COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
13 TXURRUKA Amets CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
14 BROCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
15 LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY s.t.
16 BILBAO Pello CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
17 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
18 BRUTT Pavel TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
19 REBELLIN Davide CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
20 HNIK Karel CULT ENERGY s.t.
21 HOELGAARD Markus COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
22 HANSEN Jesper TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
23 SØRENSEN Chris Anker TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
24 SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
25 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
26 JENSEN August COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
27 JUNGELS Bob TREK s.t.
28 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT s.t.
29 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
30 LARSSON Gustav Erik CULT ENERGY s.t.
31 VILELA Ricardo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
32 MADRAZO Ángel CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
33 SKAARSETH Anders TEAM JOKER s.t.
34 PAUWELS Serge MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
35 EIJSSEN Yannick WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
36 HAGEN Carl Fredrik SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
37 SPRENGERS Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
38 VANGSTAD Andreas SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
39 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
40 EIKING Odd Christian TEAM JOKER 0:00:20
41 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
42 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 0:00:23
43 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK 0:00:23
44 BYSTROM Sven Erik KATUSHA s.t.
45 JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
46 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
47 ERIKSSON Lucas TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
48 SCHLECK Frank TREK s.t.
49 GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
50 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT s.t.
51 WILMAN Frederik RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
52 WETTERHALL Alexander TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
53 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
54 SANTAROMITA Ivan ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
55 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
56 DE GREEF Francis WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
57 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore TEAM JOKER s.t.
58 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre TEAM JOKER s.t.
59 AASVOLD Kristian SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
60 BREEN Vegard LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
61 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
62 KERKHOF Tim ROOMPOT s.t.
63 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
64 KUREK Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
65 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:41
66 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:49
67 BUGGE Vegard Robinson SPAREBANKEN SOR 0:00:52
68 MAGNUSSON Kim TRE BERG BIANCHI 0:00:55
69 LUKKEDAHL Øivind RINGERIKS-KRAFT 0:00:57
70 BROZYNA Piotr CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:00:59
71 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
72 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT s.t.
73 LOOIJ André ROOMPOT s.t.
74 CERNY Josef CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:00:59
75 FORFANG Ole RINGERIKS-KRAFT @ 1min 3sec
76 GROENDAHL Amund TEAM JOKER 0:01:09
77 SUTTON Christopher SKY 0:01:13
78 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
79 RAST Grégory TREK 0:01:17
80 STEEGMANS Gert TREK s.t.
81 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:01:17
82 HALLER Marco KATUSHA 0:01:19
83 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre FIXIT.NO 0:01:22
84 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
85 ERLAND Andreas SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
86 HAGEN Krister COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
87 WORMSEN Kristoffer RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
88 KORNER Max Emil Boholm RINGERIKS-KRAFT s.t.
89 HIRT Jan CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:01:27
90 DOUGALL Nick MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:29
91 POPOVYCH Yaroslav TREK s.t.
92 BALCK Sebastian TRE BERG BIANCHI 0:02:25
93 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA 0:02:28
94 OLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
95 MOLINA CANET Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS SGA s.t.
96 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
97 FÅGLUM KARLSSON Alexander TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
98 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
99 SEYNAEVE Lander WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
100 HAFSAS Marius FIXIT.NO s.t.
101 GJOLBERG Adrian FIXIT.NO s.t.
102 HÖÖG Gustav TRE BERG BIANCHI s.t.
103 EIDSHEIM Filip FIXIT.NO 0:02:51
104 BAUGNIES Jérôme WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:02:51
105 PETROV Evgeni TINKOFF-SAXO 0:03:30
106 GUARNIERI Jacopo KATUSHA 0:04:04
107 JIM Songezo MTN-QHUBEKA 0:04:20
108 BLYTHE Adam ORICA-GREENEDGE s.t.
109 CLANCY Stephen NOVO NORDISK s.t.
110 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
111 SAGAN Juraj TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
112 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 0:06:22
113 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 0:06:23
114 GLASSPOOL James NOVO NORDISK 0:06:23
115 VAN MELSEN Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
116 HERBÆK GRØN Martin RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
117 MORLAND Morten SPAREBANKEN SOR s.t.
118 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
119 KOZONTCHUK DmitrIy KATUSHA s.t.
120 SILIN Egor KATUSHA s.t.
121 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod COOP-OSTER HUS s.t.
122 REGE Even FIXIT.NO 0:06:29
123 EARLE Nathan SKY 0:06:31
124 DE KEIJZER Gerd NOVO NORDISK 0:17:33

Tour des Fjords Stage 1 map

Tour des Fjords Stahe 1 map

Tour des Fjords Stage 1 map


Tour des Fjords startlist, May 26, 2015

KATUSHA
1 KRISTOFF Alexander
2 BYSTROM Sven Erik
3 GUARNIERI Jacopo
4 MACHADO Tiago
5 SELIG Rüdiger
6 SMUKULIS Gatis
ORICA-GREENEDGE
11 HOWSON Damien
12 IMPEY Daryl
13 MEIER Christian
14 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
15 TUFT Svein
16 YATES Adam
TINKOFF-SAXO
21 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
22 BRUTT Pavel
23 KOLAR Michal
24 SAGAN Juraj
25 SØRENSEN Chris Anker
26 TRUSOV Nikolai
TREK
31 CANCELLARA Fabian
32 DEVOLDER Stijn
33 SERGENT Jesse
34 STEEGMANS Gert
35 STUYVEN Jasper
36 VAN POPPEL Danny
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
41 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
42 MADRAZO Ángel
43 MOLINA CANET Antonio
44 PRADES REVERTE Eduard
45 TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
46 VILELA Ricardo
CULT ENERGY
51 GULDHAMMER PEDERSEN Rasmus
52 HNIK Karel
53 PEDERSEN Mads
54 QUAADE Rasmus Christian
55 REIHS Michael
56 CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
MTN-QHUBEKA
61 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
62 DOUGALL Nick
63 JIM Songezo
64 REGUIGUI Youcef
65 THOMSON Jay Robert
66 VENTER Jacobus
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
71 HONIG Reinier
72 HOOGERLAND Johnny
73 KERKHOF Tim
74 KREDER Michel
75 LOOIJ André
76 VAN EMPEL Etienne
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
81 DECLERCQ Tim
82 HELVEN Sander
83 JACOBS Pieter
84 VAN HECKE Preben
85 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
86 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
91 BAUGNIES Jérôme
92 DE GREEF Francis
93 EIJSSEN Yannick
94 MARCATO Marco
95 MINNAARD Marco
96 VAN MELSEN Kevin
ACTIVEJET
101 BERNAS Pawel
102 BODNAR Lukasz
103 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesús
104 FRANCZAK Pawel
105 GRADEK Kamil
106 PODLASKI Michal
JOIN'S-DE RIJKE
111 BOL Jetse
112 DE GREEF Robbert
113 GROEN Ike
114 MOL Wouter
115 VAN DER HOORN Taco
116 VERMELTFOORT Coen
MADISON-GENESIS
121 HOLMES Matthew
122 IRVINE Martyn
123 JELFS Dominic
124 MCLAUGHLIN James
125 MCNALLY Mark
126 ROWSELL Erick
RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT TEAM
131 HOFSTEDE Lennard
132 KOREVAAR Merijn
133 LENDERINK Peter
134 OOMEN Sam
135 TOLHOEK Antwan
136 TUSVELD Martijn
COOP-OSTER HUS
141 BLIKRA Haavard
142 GALTA Frederik Strand
143 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod
144 HOELGAARD Markus
145 JENSEN August
146 LANDA Oscar
FIXIT.NO
151 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
152 EIDSHEIM Filip
153 GJOLBERG Adrian
154 ROMSTAD LOVIK Asmund
155 REGE Even
156 STOKKENES Torstein
JOKER
161 BORGERSEN Reidar
162 HOELGAARD Daniel
163 KORSAETH Truls Engen
164 LINDAU Philip
165 STIEN Adrian Aas
166 WILSON Edvin
RINGERIKS - KRAFT
171 FLOTTEN Audun Brekke
172 FORFANG Ole
173 JENSEN Christer
174 KORNER Max Emil Boholm
175 LUKKEDAHL Øivind
176 WILMAN Frederik
SPAREBANKEN SOR
181 BUGGE Vegard Robinson
182 ERLAND Andreas
183 KAGGESTAD Christian Erwan
184 LARSEN Thomas
185 ROEINAAS Fridtjof
186 VANGSTAD Andreas
TRE BERG-BIANCHI
191 BALCK Sebastian
192 FÅGLUM KARLSSON Alexander
193 GINGSJÖ Alexander
194 GUSTAVSSON Niklas
195 HÖÖG Gustav
196 WETTERHALL Alexander
TREFOR-BLUE WATER
201 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
202 FODER Daniel
203 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
204 LANDER Sebastian
205 OLSSON Michael Einar
206 RIIS Thomas Nybo