BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour de Langkawi (HC), Malaysia

24th edition:April 6 - April 13, 2019

Tour de Langkawi podium history | 2018 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8

Tour de Langkawi map

2019 Tour de Langkawi race map


Saturday, April 13: 8th & Final Stage, Dataran Lang - Kuah, 103.8 km

Marco Benfatto

Marco Benfatto wins the final stage.

Complete results:

103.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.229 km/hr

1 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2hr 17min 42sec
2 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
3 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
4 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
5 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
6 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
7 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
8 CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team s.t.
9 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
10 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
11 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
12 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
13 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
14 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
15 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
16 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
17 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
18 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
19 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
20 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
21 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
22 MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
23 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
24 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
25 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
26 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
27 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
28 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
29 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
30 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
31 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
32 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
33 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
34 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
35 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
36 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia s.t.
37 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
38 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
39 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
40 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
41 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
42 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
43 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
44 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
45 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food s.t.
47 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
48 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
49 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
50 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
51 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 1:00
52 GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team s.t.
53 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
54 DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team s.t.
55 LI Jin Song Giant Cycling Team s.t.
56 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
57 SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team s.t.
58 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling s.t.
59 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
60 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
61 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
62 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
63 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
64 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
65 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
66 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
67 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
68 CROME Sam Team UKYO 0:00
69 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 1:00
70 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
71 KWON Soon KSPO Bianchi Asia 1:19
72 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 0:00
73 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1:40
74 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 1:57
75 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
76 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:00
77 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 2:36
78 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 2:43
79 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 2:55
80 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:00
81 VINK Michael St George Continental 4:13
82 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 4:15
83 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 5:00
84 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
85 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 5:02
86 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 5:06
87 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
88 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
89 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
90 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
91 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
92 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 5:08
93 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
94 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food s.t.
95 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
96 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 5:14
97 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 5:44
98 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 0:00
99 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 7:08
100 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
101 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
102 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
103 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7:30
104 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
105 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 8:03
106 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
107 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 9:19
108 XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team s.t.
109 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
110 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
111 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 9:52
112 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 14:00
113 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast @ 0sec

Final GC after stage 8:

1,226.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.897 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 29hr 15min 53sec
2 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling @ 50sec
3 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 1:05
4 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy 1:07
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:29
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:40
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 2:06
8 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:27
9 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:36
11 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
12 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:04
13 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:25
14 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:50
15 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 4:04
17 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:24
18 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling 4:25
19 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:26
20 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 4:30
21 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:38
23 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:48
24 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 6:00
25 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:13
26 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:15
27 LI Jin Song Giant Cycling Team 7:27
28 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 8:07
29 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:18
30 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 9:05
31 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 9:28
32 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 10:18
33 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling 10:21
34 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 10:50
35 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 11:27
36 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 11:34
37 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 12:12
38 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 12:42
39 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:08
40 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
41 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia 16:12
42 VINK Michael St George Continental 16:16
43 REARDON Connor St George Continental 18:33
44 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
45 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 19:14
46 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:40
47 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 21:52
48 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:47
49 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 22:51
50 MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:02:
51 DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team 25:42:
52 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 27:51:
53 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:08:
54 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:52:
55 GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team 29:06:
56 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 29:08:
57 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 31:36:
58 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 31:51:
59 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 31:57:
60 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32:13:
61 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 32:18:
62 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 33:17:
63 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 33:36:
64 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 33:50:
65 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 34:20:
66 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 35:04:
67 SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team 35:54:
68 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23:
69 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 38:54:
70 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 39:23:
71 QUICK Blake St George Continental 40:19:
72 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 41:28:
73 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 41:41:
74 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 42:43:
75 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 42:45:
76 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 43:32:
77 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:53:
78 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 43:54:
79 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 44:12:
80 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:35:
81 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 44:46:
82 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 44:54:
83 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 45:09:
84 CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team 45:15:
85 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 45:23:
86 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 45:43:
87 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 46:02:
88 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 46:28:
89 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 46:50:
90 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 46:54:
91 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 47:40:
92 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 47:48:
93 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 48:39:
94 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 48:48:
95 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 49:15:
96 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 49:32:
97 PARK Kyoung KSPO Bianchi Asia 51:28:
98 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 53:26:
99 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 53:39:
1 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 54:06:
101 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 54:36:
102 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 56:51:
103 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 58:35:
104 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 59:32:
105 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 59:43:
106 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 1:00:36
107 FOURIE James ProTouch 1:01:15
108 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 1:01:34
109 XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team 1:02:41
110 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 1:04:11
111 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1:04:50
112 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 1:11:20
113 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 1:25:14

Friday, April 12: Stage 7, Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang, 106.8 km

Simone Bevilacqua

Simone Bevilacqua is the day's fastest rider.

Complete results:

106.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.440 km/hr

1 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2hr 17min 59sec
2 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
3 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
4 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
5 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
6 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
7 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
8 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
9 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
10 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
11 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
12 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
13 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
14 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
15 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
16 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
17 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
18 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
19 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
21 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
22 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
23 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
24 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
25 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
26 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
27 LI Jin Song Giant Cycling Team s.t.
28 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
29 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
30 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
31 DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team s.t.
32 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
34 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
35 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
36 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
37 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
38 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
39 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
40 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
41 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
42 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
43 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
44 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
45 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
46 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
47 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
48 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia s.t.
49 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
50 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
51 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
52 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
53 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
54 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
55 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
56 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
57 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
59 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
60 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
61 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
62 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
63 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
64 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
65 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
66 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
67 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
68 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
69 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
70 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
71 SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team s.t.
72 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
73 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
74 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
75 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
76 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
77 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
78 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
79 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
80 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
81 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
82 KWON Soon KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
83 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
84 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
85 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
86 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
87 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
88 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
89 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
90 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
91 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
92 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
93 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
94 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
95 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
96 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
97 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
98 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
99 FORD Martin Brunei Continental s.t.
100 IRIBE Shotaro Japan s.t.
101 XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team @ 29sec
102 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 0:00
103 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 0:24
104 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food @ 0sec
105 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
106 CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team @ 29sec
107 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 0:24
108 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 0:00
109 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
110 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
111 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
112 GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team 2:32
113 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 7:46
114 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.

GC after stage 7:

1,122.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.613 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 26hr 58min 11sec
2 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling @ 50sec
3 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 1:05
4 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy 1:07
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:29
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:40
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 2:06
8 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:27
9 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:36
11 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
12 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:04
13 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:26
14 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:50
15 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 4:06
17 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling 4:25
18 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:26
19 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 4:30
20 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
21 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:31
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:38
23 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 5:00
24 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:48
25 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:13
26 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:15
27 LI Jin Song Giant Cycling Team 6:27
28 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6:28
29 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 7:36
30 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 8:07
31 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:18
32 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 9:05
33 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 9:28
34 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 10:18
35 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling 10:21
36 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 10:27
37 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 10:50
38 VINK Michael St George Continental 12:03
39 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 12:12
40 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:08
41 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia 15:12
42 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
43 REARDON Connor St George Continental 17:33
44 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 17:45
45 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 18:14
46 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
47 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 18:57
48 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:40
49 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 21:05
50 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 22:38
51 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:47
52 DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team 24:42
53 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:02
54 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26:20
55 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 27:51
56 GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team 28:06
57 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:08
58 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:52
59 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 29:54
60 KWON Soon KSPO Bianchi Asia 30:18
61 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30:33
62 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 30:51
63 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 32:17
64 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 32:18
65 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 32:36
66 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 33:20
67 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 34:04
68 SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team 34:54
69 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23
70 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 37:54
71 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 38:24
72 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 39:05
73 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 39:24
74 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 39:52
75 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 40:13
76 QUICK Blake St George Continental 40:25
77 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 40:28
78 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 40:54
79 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 42:42
80 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 42:43
81 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 42:45
82 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 43:47
83 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 43:48
84 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:57
85 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 44:07
86 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 44:12
87 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 44:23
88 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 44:31
89 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 44:43
90 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:45
91 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 44:46
92 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 44:53
93 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF 45:00
94 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 45:09
95 CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team 45:15
96 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 46:28
97 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 46:33
98 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 46:40
99 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 46:54
100 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 48:39
101 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 49:06
102 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 49:11
103 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 51:07
104 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 52:35
105 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 53:21
106 XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team 53:22
107 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 53:28
108 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 54:24
109 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 54:26
110 FOURIE James ProTouch 56:09
111 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 57:20
112 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 1:01:28
113 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 1:04:12
114 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 1:15:55

Thursday, April 11: Stage 6, Began - Alor Setar, 130.8 km

Matteo Pelucchi

Matteo Pelucchi makes it two stage wins in a row.

Complete results:

130.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.905 km/hr

1 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2hr 47min 19sec
2 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
3 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
4 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
5 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
6 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
7 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
8 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
9 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
10 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
11 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
12 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
13 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
14 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
15 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
16 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
17 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
18 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
19 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
20 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling s.t.
21 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
22 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
23 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
24 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
25 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
26 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
27 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
28 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
29 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
30 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
31 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
32 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
33 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
34 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
35 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
36 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
37 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
38 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
39 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
40 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
41 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
42 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
43 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
44 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
45 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
47 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
48 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
49 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
50 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
51 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
52 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
53 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
54 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
55 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
56 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
57 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
58 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
59 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
60 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
61 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food s.t.
62 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
63 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
64 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
65 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
66 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
67 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
68 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
69 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
70 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
71 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
72 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
73 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
74 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
75 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
76 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia s.t.
77 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
78 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
79 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
80 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
81 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
82 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
83 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
84 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
85 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
86 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
87 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
88 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
89 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
90 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
91 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
92 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
93 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
94 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
95 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
96 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia @17sec
97 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 0:22
98 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
99 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:25
100 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 0:28
101 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:33
102 XU Zhaoliang Giant 0:36
103 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch s.t.
104 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 0:45
105 FORD Martin Brunei Continental s.t.
106 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
107 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
108 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
109 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 0:50
110 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 1:22
111 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 1:30
112 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 1:39
113 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
114 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 3:28
115 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 3:39
116 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 3:49
117 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 12:37

GC after stage 6:

1,015.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.163 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 24hr 40min 12sec
2 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy @ 27sec
3 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50
4 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 1:05
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:29
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:40
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 2:06
8 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:28
9 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:36
11 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
12 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:09
13 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:26
14 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:53
15 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 4:06
17 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling 4:25
18 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:26
19 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 4:30
20 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
21 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:31
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:38
23 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 5:05
24 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:48
25 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:13
26 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:15
27 LI Jin Song Giant 6:27
28 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6:28
29 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 7:36
30 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 8:07
31 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:18
32 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 9:05
33 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 9:28
34 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 10:18
35 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling 10:21
36 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 10:27
37 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 10:28
38 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 10:50
39 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 11:26
40 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 11:32
41 VINK Michael St George Continental 12:03
42 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:08
43 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia 15:12
44 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
45 REARDON Connor St George Continental 17:33
46 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 17:45
47 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
48 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 18:57
49 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:40
50 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 21:05
51 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 22:38
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:47
53 DENG Penghai Giant 24:42
54 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:02
55 GU Bingcheng Giant 25:34
56 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26:20
57 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 27:51
58 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:08
59 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:52
60 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 29:54
61 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 30:18
62 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30:33
63 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 30:51
64 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 31:58
65 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 32:17
66 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 32:36
67 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 33:20
68 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 34:04
69 SHI Hang Giant 34:54
70 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23
71 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 37:54
72 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 38:24
73 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 39:05
74 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 39:24
75 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 39:52
76 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 40:13
77 QUICK Blake St George Continental 40:25
78 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 40:32
79 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 40:54
80 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 42:42
81 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 42:43
82 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 42:45
83 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 43:21
84 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 43:48
85 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43:57
86 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
87 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 44:07
88 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 44:12
89 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 44:23
90 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 44:29
91 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 44:31
92 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling 44:43
93 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:45
94 CHEN Zhiwen Giant 44:46
95 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 44:52
96 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 44:53
97 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF 45:00
98 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 46:28
99 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 46:33
100 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 46:40
101 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 46:54
102 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 48:39
103 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 49:06
104 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 49:11
105 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 51:07
106 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 52:35
107 XU Zhaoliang Giant 52:53
108 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 53:21
109 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 53:28
110 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 53:42
111 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 54:24
112 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 54:26
113 FOURIE James ProTouch 56:09
114 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 56:56
115 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 57:03
116 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 1:04:12
117 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 1:15:55

Wednesday, April 10: Stage 5, Tanjung Malim - Taiping, 200.1 km

Matteo Pelucchi

Matteo Pelucchi wins the fifth stage.

Complete results:

200.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.935 km/hr

1 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4hr 27min 11sec
2 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
3 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
4 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
5 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
6 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
7 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
8 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
9 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
10 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
11 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling s.t.
12 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
13 FADLI Rizky Hidayatulah Customs Cycling s.t.
14 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
15 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
16 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
17 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
18 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
19 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
20 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
21 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
22 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
23 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
24 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
25 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
26 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
27 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
28 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
29 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
30 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
31 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
32 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
33 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
34 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
35 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
36 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
37 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
38 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
39 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
40 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
41 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
42 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
43 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
44 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
45 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
46 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
47 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
48 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
49 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
50 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
51 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
52 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
53 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
54 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
55 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
56 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
57 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
58 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
59 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
60 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
61 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
62 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
63 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
64 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
65 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
66 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
67 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food s.t.
68 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
69 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
70 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia @ 11sec
71 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
72 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
73 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
74 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
75 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
76 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
77 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
78 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
79 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
80 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
81 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
82 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
83 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
84 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng 0:24
85 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 0:26
86 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:29
87 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 0:41
88 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 0:42
89 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
90 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF 0:47
91 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
92 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
93 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 0:50
94 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 0:58
95 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
96 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
97 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food s.t.
98 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
99 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
100 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 1:06
101 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
102 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 1:09
103 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:14
104 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:19
105 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1:34
106 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 1:45
107 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:37
108 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
109 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch s.t.
110 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 7:09
111 MOHD Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
112 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
113 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
114 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
115 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
116 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
117 XU Zhaoliang Giant s.t.
118 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
119 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.

GC after stage 5:

884.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.432 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 21hr 52min 53sec
2 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy @ 27sec
3 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50
4 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 1:05
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:29
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:40
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 2:06
8 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:28
9 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:38
11 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
12 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:09
13 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:26
14 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:53
15 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 4:06
17 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:26
18 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
19 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 4:30
20 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
21 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:33
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:38
23 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 5:05
24 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:48
25 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:13
26 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:15
27 LI Jin Song Giant 6:27
28 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6:31
29 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 7:36
30 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 8:07
31 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:18
32 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 9:05
33 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 9:29
34 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 10:18
35 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling 10:24
36 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 10:27
37 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 10:28
38 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 10:50
39 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 11:26
40 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 11:32
41 VINK Michael St George Continental 12:03
42 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13:08
43 MOHD Sofian Malaysia 15:12
44 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
45 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 17:00
46 REARDON Connor St George Continental 17:33
47 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
48 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 18:57
49 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:43
50 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 20:20
51 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 22:38
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:47
53 DENG Penghai Giant 24:42
54 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:02
55 GU Bingcheng Giant 25:34
56 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26:20
57 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 27:51
58 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:08
59 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 28:15
60 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:52
61 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 30:01
62 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 30:28
63 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 30:33
64 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 30:51
65 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 32:17
66 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 32:36
67 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 33:20
68 ABDUL Muhammad Malaysia 34:04
69 SHI Hang Giant 34:32
70 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 35:26
71 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23
72 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 37:54
73 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng 38:16
74 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 38:24
75 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 39:23
76 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 39:24
77 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 39:52
78 QUICK Blake St George Continental 40:25
79 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 40:29
80 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 40:32
81 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 41:25
82 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 42:09
83 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 42:45
84 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 42:49
85 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 43:21
86 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 43:48
87 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 43:57
88 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:07
89 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 44:11
90 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 44:12
91 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 44:23
92 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 44:29
93 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 44:31
94 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 44:43
95 CHEN Zhiwen Giant 44:46
96 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:48
97 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 44:52
98 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF 45:00
99 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 46:09
100 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 46:28
101 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 46:33
102 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 46:40
103 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 47:49
104 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 48:11
105 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 49:06
106 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 49:32
107 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 50:31
108 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng 51:32
109 XU Zhaoliang Giant 52:17
110 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 52:35
111 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 52:45
112 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 53:28
113 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 53:42
114 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 54:04
115 FOURIE James ProTouch 56:09
116 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 56:11
117 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 57:03
118 MOHD Muhamad Brunei Continental 1:03:18
119 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 1:03:27

Tuesday, April 9: Stage 4, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands, 114.2 km

Benjamin Dyball

Benjamin Dyball wins stage four and takes over the GC lead.

Conplete results:

114.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 33.915 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 3hr 22min 2sec
2 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy @ 23sec
3 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:44
4 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 0:59
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:19
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:34
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 1:56
8 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:11
9 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:18
10 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:21
11 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:32
12 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:01
13 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:09
14 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:19
15 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 3:35
16 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:43
17 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:49
18 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 3:56
19 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental 4:06
20 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling 4:16
21 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:20
22 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:23
23 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:28
24 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 4:31
25 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 4:55
26 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:13
27 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:03
28 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:09
29 LI Jin Song Giant 6:17
30 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6:54
31 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 7:32
32 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 7:35
33 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 7:48
34 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:08
35 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
36 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
37 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 8:21
38 GU Bingcheng Giant 8:35
39 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 8:55
40 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 8:57
41 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
42 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 9:55
43 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF 9:59
44 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
45 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 10:03
47 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
48 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 10:22
49 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 11:04
50 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 11:18
51 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 11:22
52 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 11:38
53 VINK Michael St George Continental 11:46
54 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 12:13
55 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 12:44
56 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 12:58
57 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia 13:07
58 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 13:54
59 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 14:18
60 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia 15:00
61 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 15:12
62 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
63 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 15:52
64 REARDON Connor St George Continental 16:37
65 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 17:02
66 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 17:14
67 SHI Hang Giant 17:17
68 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 17:37
69 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 18:02
70 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:40
71 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:47
72 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
73 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 18:48
74 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 18:57
75 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng 19:05
76 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 19:11
77 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
78 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
79 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 19:39
80 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:41
81 FOURIE James ProTouch 20:11
82 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 20:46
83 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 21:11
84 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
85 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 22:20
86 QUICK Blake St George Continental 22:23
87 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 24:26
88 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 24:34
89 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 24:51
90 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 25:36
91 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling 26:01
92 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 26:15
93 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
94 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
95 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
97 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
98 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
99 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
100 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch s.t.
101 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 26:21
102 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
103 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 26:26
104 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26:29
105 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
106 XU Zhaoliang Giant 26:35
107 CHEN Zhiwen Giant 26:38
108 FADLI Rizky Hidayatulah Customs Cycling s.t.
109 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 26:45
110 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 26:47
111 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 26:48
112 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling s.t.
113 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 27:19
114 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 27:20
115 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 27:23
116 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 27:30
117 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 27:34
118 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27:51
119 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 28:20
120 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 28:36

GC after stage 4:

684.6 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.281 km/hr

1 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling 17hr 25min 42sec
2 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy @ 27sec
3 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50
4 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors 1:05
5 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan 1:29
6 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 1:40
7 CROME Sam Team UKYO 2:06
8 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:28
9 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:31
10 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:42
11 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:43
12 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:09
13 MAIN Kent ProTouch 3:29
14 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling 3:53
15 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 3:59
16 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling 4:06
17 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO 4:26
18 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
19 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 4:30
20 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
21 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:33
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors 4:38
23 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors 5:05
24 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 5:37
25 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO 6:13
26 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch 6:15
27 LI Jin Song Giant 6:27
28 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 6:31
29 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food 7:36
30 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia 7:56
31 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF 8:18
32 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental 8:31
33 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO 9:05
34 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 9:51
35 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo 10:09
36 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
37 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling 10:13
38 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling 10:27
39 MATSUDA Shoi Japan 10:28
40 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 11:26
41 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy 11:32
42 VINK Michael St George Continental 11:52
43 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12:39
44 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia 14:06
45 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia 15:01
46 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 15:13
47 REARDON Connor St George Continental 17:22
48 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 18:50
49 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 19:03
50 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 19:14
51 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 19:43
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 21:49
53 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 22:27
54 DENG Penghai Giant 24:42
55 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:02
56 GU Bingcheng Giant 25:23
57 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 25:27
58 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26:20
59 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling 27:09
60 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan 27:33
61 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:08
62 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 28:43
63 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 29:30
64 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange 29:46
65 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 29:50
66 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 29:53
67 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 32:06
68 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch 33:20
69 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia 34:04
70 SHI Hang Giant 34:21
71 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia 35:26
72 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 36:27
73 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 37:07
74 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:23
75 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng 37:52
76 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 38:24
77 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 39:10
78 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy 39:23
79 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling 39:52
80 QUICK Blake St George Continental 40:31
81 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental 40:32
82 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 40:55
83 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 40:59
84 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 41:00
85 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 41:57
86 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 42:45
87 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 42:49
88 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 43:10
89 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 43:22
90 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia 43:48
91 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 44:13
92 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
93 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:17
94 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng 44:23
95 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
96 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 44:29
97 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 44:31
98 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 44:43
99 CHEN Zhiwen Giant 44:46
100 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 44:48
101 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental 44:52
102 XU Zhaoliang Giant 45:08
103 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 45:11
104 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 45:16
105 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 46:05
106 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 46:28
107 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 46:33
108 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 46:40
109 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 46:55
110 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 47:54
111 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 48:11
112 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 48:24
113 FOURIE James ProTouch 49:00
114 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 51:47
115 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 53:28
116 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 53:42
117 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 54:37
118 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 55:57
119 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 56:09
120 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 56:18

Monday, April 8: Stage 3, Muar - Putrajaya, 192.9 km

Travis McCabe

Travis McCabe wins stage three and becomes the new GC leader.

Complete results:

192.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.959 km/hr

1 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 4hr 49min 39sec
2 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec @ 2sec
3 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
4 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
5 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
6 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
7 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
8 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
9 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
10 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
11 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
12 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
13 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
14 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
15 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
16 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
17 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
18 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
19 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
20 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
21 FADLI Rizky Hidayatulah Customs Cycling s.t.
22 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
23 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
24 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
25 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
26 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
27 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
28 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
29 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 0:06
30 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
31 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
32 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
33 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
34 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
35 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
36 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
37 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
38 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
39 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
40 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
41 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
42 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
43 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
44 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
45 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
46 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
47 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
48 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
49 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
50 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
51 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
52 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
53 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
54 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
55 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
56 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
57 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
58 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
59 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
60 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
61 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
62 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
63 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
64 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
65 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
66 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
67 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
68 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
69 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
70 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
71 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
72 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
73 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
74 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling s.t.
75 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
76 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
77 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
78 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
79 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
80 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
81 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia s.t.
82 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
83 ZULKEFLI Azlina Najmi Malaysia s.t.
84 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
85 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
86 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
87 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
88 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:18
89 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 0:22
90 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
91 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
92 XU Zhaoliang Giant 0:27
93 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
94 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
95 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
96 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
97 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
98 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
99 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
100 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food s.t.
101 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
102 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
103 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
104 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 0:38
105 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:41
106 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 0:49
107 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 0:51
108 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 0:55
109 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 1:02
110 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 1:17
111 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 1:26
112 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
113 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:41
114 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 0:06
115 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:12
116 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 2:34
117 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4:14
118 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 5:05
119 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 5:08
120 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 5:57
121 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.

GC after stage 3:

570.4 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.575 km/hr

1 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 14hr 3min 28sec
2 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling @ 4sec
3 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:13
4 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
5 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
6 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 0:14
7 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 0:18
8 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
9 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
10 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
11 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
12 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
13 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
14 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 0:20
15 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:22
16 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
17 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
18 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
19 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
20 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
21 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
22 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
23 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
24 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
25 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
26 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
27 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
28 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
29 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
30 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
31 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
32 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
33 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
34 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
35 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
36 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
37 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
38 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
39 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
40 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
41 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
42 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 0:36
43 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
44 ZULKIFLI Nik Malaysia s.t.
45 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
46 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 0:38
47 REARDON Connor St George Continental 0:57
48 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 1:07
49 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 1:10
50 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia 1:11
51 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:12
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3:14
53 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 9:16
54 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:42
55 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 14:51
56 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 14:56
57 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 16:42
58 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
59 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
60 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
61 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling 16:46
62 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
63 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
64 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 17:00
65 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
66 SHI Hang Giant 17:16
67 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food 17:21
68 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 18:10
69 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
70 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:14
71 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 18:16
72 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 18:20
73 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
74 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
75 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
76 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
77 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
78 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
80 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
81 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling 18:24
82 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
83 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
84 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
85 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
86 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
87 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
88 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
89 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
90 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
91 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:36
92 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 18:37
93 XU Zhaoliang Giant 18:45
94 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 18:54
95 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
96 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
97 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng 18:59
98 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy 19:07
99 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 19:47
100 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 19:51
101 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 19:58
102 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 20:11
103 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 20:17
104 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 20:19
105 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 20:34
106 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 21:17
107 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 21:51
108 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22:20
109 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 22:23
110 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 23:49
111 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 24:39
112 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26:58
113 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling 27:02
114 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling 27:06
115 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling s.t.
116 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
117 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 27:51
118 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 28:47
119 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 29:00
120 FOURIE James ProTouch 29:01
121 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 36:58

Sunday, April 7: Stage 2, Senawang - Melaka, 200.6 km

Mohd Saleh

Mohd Saleh wins stage two.

Complete results:

200.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.032 km/hr

1 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling 4hr 53min 20sec
2 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
3 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
4 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
5 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
6 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
7 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
8 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
9 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
10 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
11 MARCHETTI Moreno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
12 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
13 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
14 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
15 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
16 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
17 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
18 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
19 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling s.t.
20 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
21 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
22 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
23 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
24 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
25 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
26 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
27 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
28 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
29 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
30 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
31 FADLI Rizky Hidayatulah Customs Cycling s.t.
32 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
34 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
35 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
36 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
37 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
38 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
39 XU Zhaoliang Giant s.t.
40 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
41 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
42 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
43 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
44 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
45 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
46 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
47 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
48 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
49 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
50 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
51 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
52 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
53 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
54 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
55 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
56 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
57 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
58 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
59 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
60 ABDUL Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
61 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
62 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
63 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
64 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
65 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
66 MAZUKI Nur Amirul Terengganu Cycling s.t.
67 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling s.t.
68 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
69 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
70 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
71 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
72 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
73 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
74 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
75 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
76 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
77 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
78 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
79 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling @ 14sec
80 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
81 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
82 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
83 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
84 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
85 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food s.t.
86 ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Malaysia s.t.
87 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
88 KWON Soon KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
89 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food s.t.
90 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
91 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
92 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
93 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
94 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
95 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
96 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
97 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 0:23
98 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 0:24
99 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
100 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
101 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia s.t.
102 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 0:28
103 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 0:31
104 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling 0:36
105 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 0:47
106 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia 0:00
107 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 1:06
108 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
109 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 1:09
110 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:12
111 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 1:20
112 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:22
113 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 1:32
114 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 1:34
115 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
116 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:50
117 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 2:16
118 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 3:38
119 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 4:02
120 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia 0:00
121 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6:04
122 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 8:32

GC after stage 2:

377.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.901 km/hr

1 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 9hr 13min 47sec
2 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food @ 9sec
3 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:12
4 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 0:13
5 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 0:14
6 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO Bianchi Asia 0:16
7 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF 0:18
8 MARCHETTI Moreno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
9 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
10 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
11 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
12 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
13 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
14 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
15 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
16 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
17 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
18 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
19 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
20 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
21 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
22 MOHD BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
23 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
24 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
25 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
26 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
27 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
28 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
29 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
30 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
31 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
32 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
33 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
34 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
35 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
36 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
37 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
38 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
39 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
40 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
41 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
42 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
43 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
44 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling 0:32
45 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
46 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
47 ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Malaysia s.t.
48 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
49 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling 1:03
50 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 1:06
51 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia 1:07
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:35
53 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:08
54 KWON Soon Young KSPO Bianchi Asia 6:48
55 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 9:01
56 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:17
57 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 14:44
58 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 14:47
59 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo 16:42
60 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
61 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
62 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
63 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
64 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
65 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
66 GU Bingcheng Giant 16:56
67 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
68 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
69 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
70 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
71 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling 18:10
72 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF 18:14
73 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan 18:16
74 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy 18:20
75 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
76 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
77 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
78 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
80 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
81 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
82 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
83 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
84 KIM Jeahyun KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
85 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
86 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
87 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
88 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
89 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
90 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
91 XU Zhaoliang Giant s.t.
92 ABDUL HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
93 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
94 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
95 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO Bianchi Asia s.t.
96 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo 18:34
97 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
98 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
99 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 18:37
100 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF 18:43
101 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food 18:44
102 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling 18:50
103 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO 18:51
104 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental 19:26
105 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling 19:32
106 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental 19:52
107 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 19:54
108 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 20:09
109 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 20:10
110 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch 20:36
111 IRIBE Shotaro Japan 20:41
112 KIM Donguk KSPO Bianchi Asia 21:58
113 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange 22:46
114 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 27:02
115 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
116 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
117 FACHRI Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
118 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors 27:26
119 FORD Martin Brunei Continental 28:11
120 MOHD HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental 28:22
121 FOURIE James ProTouch 28:36
122 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng 35:34

Saturday, April 6: Stage 1, Kuala Lumpur - Tampin, 176.9 km

Marcus Culey

Marcus Culey wins stage one.

Complete Results:

176.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.719 km/hr

1 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 4hr 20min 40sec
2 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling @ 5sec
3 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch s.t.
4 MARCHETTI Moreno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
5 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
6 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
7 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
8 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
9 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
10 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
11 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
12 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
13 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
14 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
15 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
16 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
17 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
18 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
19 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
20 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
21 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
22 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
23 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
25 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
26 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
27 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
28 MOHD Sofian Malaysia s.t.
29 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
30 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
31 MOHD Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
32 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
33 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
34 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
35 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
36 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
37 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
38 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
39 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food s.t.
40 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
41 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
42 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
43 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
44 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
45 ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Malaysia s.t.
46 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
47 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
48 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
49 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
50 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 ZULKEFLI Azlina Najmi Malaysia 0:30
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:08
53 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:55
54 KWON Soon KSPO-Bianchi Asia 6:24
55 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 7:42
56 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
57 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 14:20
58 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food s.t.
59 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 16:29
60 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
61 IRIBE Shotaro Japan s.t.
62 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
63 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
64 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
65 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
66 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
67 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
68 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
69 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
70 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
71 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
72 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
73 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 18:00
74 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:07
75 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
76 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
77 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
78 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
79 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
80 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
81 KIM Donguk KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
82 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO s.t.
83 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
84 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
85 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
86 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch s.t.
87 KIM Jeahyun KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
88 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
89 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
90 ROSLI Muhammad Nurfitri Malaysia s.t.
91 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
92 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
93 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
94 SALEH Mohd Hariff Terengganu Cycling s.t.
95 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
97 LEE Yongchan KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
98 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
99 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
100 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
101 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
102 ABDUL Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
103 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
104 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
105 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
106 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
107 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
108 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
109 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
110 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
111 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
112 XU Zhaoliang Giant s.t.
113 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
114 MIZUNO Kyohei Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
115 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 19:42
116 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 26:49
117 HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
118 BAROKAH Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
119 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
120 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
121 SETRA Qaris Customs Cycling s.t.
122 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
123 FORD Martin Brunei Continental s.t.
124 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 CULEY Marcus Sapura Cycling 4hr 20min 27sec
2 DAVIDS Brendon Oliver's Real Food @ 9sec
3 MCCABE Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:12
4 HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch 0:14
5 MARCHETTI Moreno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 0:18
6 FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
7 SIMION Paolo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
8 ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental s.t.
9 CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
10 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
11 SHTEIN Grigoriy Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
12 JULIUS Jayde ProTouch s.t.
13 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
14 DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
15 CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
16 MATSUDA Shoi Japan s.t.
17 VINK Michael St George Continental s.t.
18 HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO s.t.
19 SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 AZMAN Muhamad Sapura Cycling s.t.
21 ORAM James Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
22 ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
23 RAILEANU Cristian Sapura Cycling s.t.
24 EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 ZUKOWSKY Nicolas Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
26 AGUIRRE Hernán Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
27 EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling s.t.
28 OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
29 BAKRI Sofian Malaysia s.t.
30 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
31 KIM Ji-Hun KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
32 ZARIFF Muhammad Sapura Cycling s.t.
33 PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO s.t.
34 AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan s.t.
35 LI Jin Song Giant s.t.
36 DYBALL Benjamin Sapura Cycling s.t.
37 KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO s.t.
38 MASUDA Nariyuki Japan s.t.
39 CROME Sam Team UKYO s.t.
40 PRONSKIY Vadim Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
41 OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling s.t.
42 MAIN Kent ProTouch s.t.
43 REARDON Connor St George Continental s.t.
44 RAGGIO Luca Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
45 ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Malaysia s.t.
46 CAMERON Timothy St George Continental s.t.
47 CHAICHI Mohamadesmail Customs Cycling s.t.
48 SWIRBUL Keegan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
49 ȚVETCOV Serghei Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
50 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
51 ZULKEFLI Azlina Malaysia 0:43
52 NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 1:21
53 POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 2:08
54 KWON Soon Young KSPO-Bianchi Asia 6:34
55 PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani-CSF 7:55
56 RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
57 LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food 14:30
58 FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food 14:33
59 FEDOROV Yevgeniy Vino-Astana Motors 16:42
60 GONZÁLEZ Roberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
61 IRIBE Shotaro Japan s.t.
62 MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
63 STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
64 DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
65 ROSA Massimo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
66 BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
67 DENG Penghai Giant s.t.
68 PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food s.t.
69 SHI Hang Giant s.t.
70 NIU Yikui Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
71 GU Bingcheng Giant s.t.
72 REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling s.t.
73 BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Vino-Astana Motors 18:13
74 MUNOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:20
75 JONES Simon Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
76 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
77 TIGRINE Mehdi Brunei Continental s.t.
78 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
79 BOGDANOVICS Maris Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
80 KUBOKI Kazushige Japan s.t.
81 KIM Donguk KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
82 UCHIMA Kohei Team UKYO s.t.
83 KASTRANTAS Charalampos Brunei Continental s.t.
84 CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
85 BENEKE Calvin ProTouch s.t.
86 DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch s.t.
87 KIM Jeahyun KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
88 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
89 KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
90 ROSLI Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
91 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
92 QUICK Blake St George Continental s.t.
93 WIGGINS Craig St George Continental s.t.
94 SALEH Mohd Terengganu Cycling s.t.
95 PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
96 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
97 LEE Yongchan KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
98 SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling s.t.
99 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
100 KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
101 MAZUKI Nur Terengganu Cycling s.t.
102 HALIM Muhammad Malaysia s.t.
103 PARK Kyoung Ho KSPO-Bianchi Asia s.t.
104 CHEN Zhiwen Giant s.t.
105 JEAN Émile Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
106 GATES Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast s.t.
107 ZULKEFLII Zamirul Malaysia s.t.
108 KULYK Andriy Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.
109 CLARKE Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling s.t.
110 LIU Jiankun Mitchelton-BikeExchange s.t.
111 MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food s.t.
112 XU Zhaoliang Giant s.t.
113 SURYADI Dadi Brunei Continental s.t.
114 MIZUNO Kyohei Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
115 ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food 19:55
116 OETOMO Yosandy Customs Cycling 27:02
117 HANIFIAN Muhamad Brunei Continental s.t.
118 BAROKAH Muhammad Customs Cycling s.t.
119 FADLI Rizky Customs Cycling s.t.
120 PRONSKIY Daniil Vino-Astana Motors s.t.
121 SETRA Qoris Customs Cycling s.t.
122 FOURIE James ProTouch s.t.
123 FORD Martin Brunei Continental s.t.
124 LIU Hao Shenzhen Xidesheng s.t.