BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tour du Haut Var (2.1), France

50th edition: February 17 - February 18, 2018

Tour du Haut Var podium history | 2017 edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2

Tour du Haut Var map

Map of the 2018 Tour du Haut Var


Sunday, February 18: 2nd & Final Stage, Vidauban - Flayosc, 188.5 km

Stage 2 profile

Joanthan Hivert

Jonathan Hivert wins the second stage in the leader's jersey.

The race: Second-place Alexis Vuillermoz's Ag2r team posted these notes.

Alexis Vuillermoz: “The conditions were easier than yesterday. We decided to toughen the race up to try to win the stage and the general classification. I managed to escape in the final, but we were caught in the last kilometer. Jonathan Hivert is a fast sprinter and he has been excellent this weekend, so there is no need to blush when finishing second behind him! The Tour du Haut-Var was my second race of the season, and I am pretty satisfied with how I feel. So it's a good start. As far as my upcoming schedule, I will head next weekend to the races in the Ardèche and Drôme, and then move onto Paris-Nice.”

Alexis Vuilllermoz is the sixth rider in the squad to score a podium this season. Before him, Alexandre Geniez (3 wins), Tony Gallopin (2 wins) as well as Clement Venturini, Samuel Dumoulin and Rudy Barbier have all enjoyed the same success.

In total, the AG2R LA MONDIALE team has 14 podium finishes so far in 2018.

Alexis Gougeard finished the final 14.2 km time trial in Barbate at the Vuelta in Andalusia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in 4th place. He was just 8 seconds behind the win. In the general classification, Nans Peters finished in a strong 13th place at 2min 47sec.

Complete Results:

188.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.094 km/hr

1 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE 5hr 4min 54sec
2 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
3 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
4 FINETTO Mauro DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 2sec
5 MADOUAS Valentin FDJ s.t.
6 PINOT Thibaut FDJ s.t.
7 GODON Dorian COFIDIS @ 38"
8 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
9 BAGIOLI Nicola NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
10 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
11 VANTOMME Maxime WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
12 JULES Justin WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
13 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
14 EL FARES Julien DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
15 BOUET Maxime FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
16 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA s.t.
17 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
18 THOMINET Camille ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 43"
19 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
20 HOULE Hugo ASTANA s.t.
21 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
22 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS @ 49"
23 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 50"
24 BALLESTEROS Miguel POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
25 MAINARD Jerome ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
26 PENA Wilson POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
27 CABOT Jeremy ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
28 TURRIN Alex WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 1'03"
29 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ @ 1'12"
30 PREIDLER Georg FDJ s.t.
31 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 1'25"
32 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE @ 1'30"
33 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
34 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
35 IRIZAR Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 1'49"
36 ZARDINI Edoardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 2'22"
37 STÜSSI Colin Chris AMORE & VITA-PRODIR s.t.
38 VELASCO Simone WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
39 OURSELIN Paul DIRECT ENERGIE @ 2'26"
40 REBELLIN Davide SOVAC-NATURA4EVER s.t.
41 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
42 MOINARD Amael FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 2'30"
43 LIETAER Eliot WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
44 LEVARLET Guillaume ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 s.t.
45 LEDANOIS Kevin FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
46 DE ROSSI Lucas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
47 MÜLLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
48 DEMPSTER Zakkari ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
49 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
50 SEVILLA Diego POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
51 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
52 GABBURO Davide AMORE & VITA-PRODIR @ 2'57"
53 BAGUES Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 3'06"
54 TOUZE Damien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 3'16"
55 CANTON Isaac POLARTEC KOMETA @ 6'47"
56 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE @ 7'22"
57 BONNET William FDJ @ 8'13"
58 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS @ 10'17"
59 RIES Michel POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
60 CAMACHO Juan POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
61 ANDEMESKEL Awet ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
62 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos ASTANA s.t.
63 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 10'40"
64 TIZZA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
65 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 10'44"
66 BONNAMOUR Franck FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 10'50"
67 BARCELO Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 10'53"
68 JENSEN August ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY @ 11'13"
69 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 12'57"
70 KIRSCH Alex WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
71 KOSHEVOY Ilia WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
72 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
73 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS @ 13'26"
74 GONZALEZ Aitor EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 13'34"
75 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 13'41"

Final GC after Stage 2:

358.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.781 km/hr

1 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE 9hr 28min 51sec
2 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 1sec
3 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
4 MADOUAS Valentin FDJ @ 3"
5 PINOT Thibaut FDJ s.t.
6 FINETTO Mauro DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 13"
7 BAGIOLI Nicola NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 39"
8 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
9 GODON Dorian COFIDIS s.t.
10 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA s.t.
11 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
12 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
13 BOUET Maxime FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
14 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 44"
15 HOULE Hugo ASTANA s.t.
16 VANTOMME Maxime WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 46"
17 BALLESTEROS Miguel POLARTEC KOMETA @ 51"
18 JULES Justin WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 53"
19 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 1'00"
20 CABOT Jeremy ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE @ 1'01"
21 THOMINET Camille ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 1'02"
22 TURRIN Alex WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 1'34"
23 EL FARES Julien DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 1'39"
24 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 1'49"
25 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT @ 2'01"
26 IRIZAR Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 2'04"
27 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 2'16"
28 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 2'31"
29 MÜLLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
30 VELASCO Simone WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 2'37"
31 LIETAER Eliot WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 2'41"
32 STÜSSI Colin Chris AMORE & VITA-PRODIR @ 2'53"
33 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 3'19"
34 TOUZE Damien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 3'31"
35 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 3'59"
36 MOINARD Amael FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 5'04"
37 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 7'09"
38 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS @ 7'15"
39 PENA Wilson POLARTEC KOMETA @ 7'16"
40 ZARDINI Edoardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 8'48"
41 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE @ 8'52"
42 REBELLIN Davide SOVAC-NATURA4EVER s.t.
43 LEVARLET Guillaume ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 8'56"
44 LEDANOIS Kevin FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
45 RIES Michel POLARTEC KOMETA @ 11'19"
46 TIZZA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 11'22"
47 BONNAMOUR Franck FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 11'59"
48 SEVILLA Diego POLARTEC KOMETA @ 12'21"
49 PREIDLER Georg FDJ @ 12'43"
50 GABBURO Davide AMORE & VITA-PRODIR @ 12'44"
51 CANTON Isaac POLARTEC KOMETA @ 13'13"
52 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS @ 13'27"
53 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 13'42"
54 OURSELIN Paul DIRECT ENERGIE @ 13'57"
55 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS @ 16'43"
56 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos ASTANA @ 16'59"
57 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE @ 17'09"
58 BARCELO Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 17'17"
59 JENSEN August ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY @ 17'39"
60 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ @ 18'07"
61 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE @ 18'28"
62 MAINARD Jerome ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE @ 19'03"
63 KIRSCH Alex WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 19'23"
64 DE ROSSI Lucas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 19'25"
65 BAGUES Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 20'04"
66 DEMPSTER Zakkari ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY @ 20'43"
67 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA @ 21'12"
68 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 22'44"
69 BONNET William FDJ @ 26'26"
70 ANDEMESKEL Awet ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY @ 28'30"
71 CAMACHO Juan POLARTEC KOMETA @ 28'38"
72 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 28'53"
73 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 28'57"
74 KOSHEVOY Ilia WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 29'52"
75 GONZALEZ Aitor EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 30'29"

Stage 2 profile:

Stage 2 profile


Saturday, February 17: Stage 1, Le Cannet des Maures - Fayence, 169.7 km

Stage 1 profile

Joanthan Hivert

Jonathan Hivert gives Direct Energie its second victory of the season

The race: Second-place Nicola Bagioli's Nippo-Vini Fantini team posted this report.

Nicola Bagioli was close to the victory. The first race of the Tour Cycliste du Haut Var Matinconfirms the great condition of the young rider who, after the fourth place of the Trofeo Laigueglia, achieved the second position at the end of a hard-fought stage from the first to the last km. For the 22 year-old rider, who will race tomorrow with the jersey of the leader of the young ranking, it is the first podium in his professional career.

The captain of the team, Marco Canola, crossed the finish line in sixth place.

THE STAGE
The 50th edition of the Tour du Haut Var opens under the banner of adverse weather conditions, including rain, cold and clouds. The first stage, which from Cannet-des-Maures joins Fayence, was fought from the first km. Numerous attacks took place all along the way, but it was the action of the NIPPO Vini Fantini Europa Ovini team on the descent of the Col de Bourigalle to strongly reduce the group. At the beginning of the last time through Fayence, the leading group consisted of only 40 riders. On the final km Nicola Bagioli tried to counter the decisive attack by Jonathan Hivert, but must be satisfied with an excellent second place. In the first 10 riders to cross the finish line also Marco Canola, who came in sixth position.

THE PROTAGONIST
Nicola Bagioli commented with these words the race and his first podium among the professionals: “We did a great race today. After trying to attack with Ivan Santaromita in the last 4km, on the final I had to help my captain Marco Canola. We got a bit lost in the last few meters so I decided to do my sprint. I am very satisfied for the condition in which I am and for my first career podium among the professionals. I am convinced that the commitment and always repays even if I admit that I regret a bit not earning the victory.”

Stage 1 Results and GC (no time bonuses):

169.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.575 km/hr

1 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE 4hr 23min 57sec
2 BAGIOLI Nicola NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 1sec
3 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
4 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
5 PACHER Quentin VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
6 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
7 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
8 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA s.t.
9 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
10 GODON Dorian COFIDIS s.t.
11 MADOUAS Valentin FDJ s.t.
12 MÜLLER Patrick VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
13 PINOT Thibaut FDJ s.t.
14 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
15 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS s.t.
16 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
17 BALLESTEROS Miguel POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
18 BOUET Maxime FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
19 HOULE Hugo ASTANA s.t.
20 VANTOMME Maxime WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC @ 8"
21 IDJOUADIENE Pierre ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE @ 10"
22 FINETTO Mauro DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 11"
23 CABOT Jeremy ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
24 LIETAER Eliot WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
25 VELASCO Simone WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA @ 15"
26 RAGGIO Luca WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
27 JULES Justin WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
28 TOUZE Damien ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 s.t.
29 IRIZAR Julen EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
30 THOMINET Camille ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 @ 19"
31 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
32 BARTHE Cyril EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 22"
33 STÜSSI Colin Chris AMORE & VITA-PRODIR @ 31"
34 TURRIN Alex WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
35 COURTEILLE Arnaud VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
36 TIZZA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI @ 42"
37 DUPONT Hubert AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 49"
38 EL FARES Julien DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE @ 1'01"
39 RIES Michel POLARTEC KOMETA @ 1'02"
40 BONNAMOUR Franck FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 1'09"
41 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 1'26"
42 MOINARD Amael FORTUNEO-SAMSIC @ 2'34"
43 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
44 BARCELO Fernando EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 6'24"
45 CANTON Isaac POLARTEC KOMETA @ 6'26"
46 POZZATO Filippo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
47 PENA Wilson Estiben POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
48 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
49 FEILLU Romain ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 s.t.
50 TURGIS Jimmy COFIDIS s.t.
51 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
52 ZARDINI Edoardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
53 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
54 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
55 CUNEGO Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
56 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
57 REBELLIN Davide SOVAC-NATURA4EVER s.t.
58 LEVARLET Guillaume ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 s.t.
59 LEDANOIS Kevin FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
60 KIRSCH Alex WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
61 JENSEN August ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
62 KORSÆTH Truls ASTANA s.t.
63 ENGER Sondre ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
64 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos ASTANA @ 6'42"
65 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA @ 8'15"
66 GABBURO Davide AMORE & VITA-PRODIR @ 9'47"
67 JARRIER Benoit FORTUNEO-SAMSIC s.t.
68 CORNU Jeremy DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
69 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
70 SEVILLA Diego Pablo POLARTEC KOMETA @ 9'51"
71 PREIDLER Georg FDJ @ 11'31"
72 GAMPER Patrick POLARTEC KOMETA s.t.
73 OURSELIN Paul DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
74 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ @ 16'55"
75 DE ROSSI Lucas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
76 KOSHEVOY Ilia WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
77 GONZALEZ Aitor EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
78 BAGUES Aritz EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS @ 16'58"
79 ANTOMARCHI Julien ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
80 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA @ 18'13"
81 DEMPSTER Zakkari ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
82 ANDEMESKEL Awet ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
83 VERMEULEN Emiel ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
84 BILLE Gaetan SOVAC-NATURA4EVER s.t.
85 PONZI Simone NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
86 BARBIER Pierre ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
87 MAINARD Jerome ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE s.t.
88 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
89 GOLDSHTEIN Omer ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
90 SIX Franklin WB-AQUA PROTECT-VERANCLASSIC s.t.
91 BONNET William FDJ s.t.
92 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
93 ARISTI Mikel EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
94 MOTTIER Justin VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
95 CAMACHO Juan POLARTEC KOMETA @ 18'21"
96 LECROQ Jérémy VITAL CONCEPT @ 18'50"

Stage 1 profile:

Haut Var stage 1 profile


Start list with back numbers, February 16, 2018:

FDJ
1 PINOT Thibaut
2 MOLARD Rudy
3 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
4 BONNET William
5 PREIDLER Georg
6 THOMAS Benjamin
7 MADOUAS Valentin
Directeur sportif : MADIOT Yvon
AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
12 DOMONT Axel
13 DUMOULIN Samuel
14 DUPONT Hubert
15 JAUREGUI Quentin
16 DENZ Nico
Directeur sportif : GUILLE Nicolas
ASTANA PRO TEAM
21 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
23 FOMINYKH Daniil
24 KORSÆTH Truls
25 GRIVKO Andrey
26 HOULE Hugo
27 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Directeur sportif : MICHAELSEN Lars
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC
31 BONNAMOUR Franck
32 BOUET Maxime
33 FONSECA Armindo
34 JARRIER Benoit
35 MOINARD Amael
36 GESBERT Elie
37 LEDANOIS Kevin
Directeur sportif : TREHIN Roger
VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB
41 BAGOT Yoann
42 COURTEILLE Arnaud
43 CORBEL Erwann
44 LECROQ Jérémy
45 MOTTIER Justin
46 MÜLLER Patrick
47 PACHER Quentin
Directeur sportif : BOLGIANI Yvonnick
DIRECT ENERGIE
51 CHAVANEL Sylvain
52 GRELLIER Fabien
53 HIVERT Jonathan
54 OURSELIN Paul
55 CORNU Jeremy
56 NAULEAU Bryan
57 TULIK Angelo
Directeur sportif : ARNOULD Dominique
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
61 DE ROSSI Lucas
62 DI GREGORIO Remy
63 EL FARES Julien
64 FILOSI Iuri
65 FINETTO Mauro
66 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
67 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel
Directeur sportif : ZAYKOV Hristo
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
71 LAPORTE Christophe
72 GODON Dorian
73 TURGIS Jimmy
74 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
75 PEREZ Anthony
76 VANBILSEN Kenneth
77 SOUPE Geoffrey
Directeur sportif : JONROND Jean Luc
WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC
81 JULES Justin
82 ISTA Kevyn
83 KIRSCH Alex
84 LIETAER Eliot
85 PEYSKENS Dimitri
86 SIX Franklin
87 VANTOMME Maxime
Directeur sportif : MARICHAL Thierry
NIPPO - VINI FANTINI - EUROPA OVINI
91 CUNEGO Damiano
92 CANOLA Marco
93 BAGIOLI Nicola
94 PONZI Simone
95 NISHIMURA Hiroki
96 SANTAROMITA Ivan
97 TIZZA Marco
Directeur sportif : MANZONI Mario
WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA
101 BUSATO Matteo
102 KOSHEVOY Ilia
103 RAGGIO Luca
104 TURRIN Alex
105 POZZATO Filippo
106 VELASCO Simone
107 ZARDINI Edoardo
Directeur sportif : PARSANI Serge
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
111 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando
112 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
113 BARTHE Cyril
114 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen
115 TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Beñat
116 GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor
117 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
Directeur sportif : PEREZ MORENO Ruben
ROUBAIX LILLE MÉTROPOLE
121 ANTOMARCHI Julien
122 BARBIER Pierre
123 CABOT Jeremy
124 LEROUX Samuel
125 MAINARD Jerome
126 IDJOUADIENE Pierre
127 VERMEULEN Emiel
Directeur sportif : DELCAMBRE Frederic
ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
131 FEILLU Romain
132 LE CUNFF Kevin
133 LEVARLET Guillaume
135 MAURELET Flavien
136 THOMINET Camille
137 TOUZE Damien
Directeur sportif : JAVALET Stéphane
POLARTEC KOMETA
141 BALLESTEROS CANOVAS Miguel Angel
142 GAMPER Patrick
143 RIES Michel
144 PENA MOLANO Wilson Estiben
145 CANTON SERRANO Isaac
146 CAMACHO DEL FRESNO Juan
147 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo
Directeur sportif : HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
SOVAC - NATURA4EVER
151 BILLE Gaetan
152 DERIAUX Florian
153 EVRARD Laurent
154 BELMOKHTAR Boualem
155 HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi
156 REBELLIN Davide
157 BOUZIDI Mohamed
Directeur sportif : BUSCEMA Mario
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
161 ANDEMESKEL Awet
162 DEMPSTER Zakkari
163 ENGER Sondre
164 GOLDSHTEIN Omer
165 GOLDSTEIN Roy
166 JENSEN August
167 SAGIV Guy
Directeur sportif : MARIE Lionel
AMORE & VITA - PRODIR
171 BERNARDINETTI Marco
172 BANUSHI Besmir
173 FREULER Jan
174 ZULLO Antonio
175 STÜSSI Colin Chris
176 GABBURO Davide
177 YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ Kristian
Directeur sportif : FRASSI Francesco