BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2014 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

3 Days of De Panne

38th edition: April 1- April 3, 2014

3 Days of De Panne podium history | 2013 Edition | 2015 edition | Startlist with backnumbers |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3a | Stage 3b |


Thursday, April 3: Stage 3b, De Panne - Koksijde - De Panne 14.3 km individual time trial

Stage 3b course map and profile posted below results | Stage 3b photos |

Maciej Bodnar

The Race: Omega Pharma-Quick Step has put on an impressive display of force in the Three Days of De Panne, putting three riders in the top four final GC places.

Going into the final time trial, leader Gert Steegmans was unsure of his chances, not having ridden a time trial so far in 2014. He did well, but his teammate, big Guillaume van Keirsbulck did better. Twenty-three year old van Keirsbulck started the stage nine seconds behind Steegmans, a deficit he made up with 8 seconds to spare. He finished fifth in the stage, winning the final general classification.

Niki Terpstra, who is in scintillating form this spring, had the misfortune to to have his cleat come out of the pedal at the start probably losing enough time to keep him off the podium.

Polish racer Maciej Bodnar blistered the course, winning the stage by riding an average of 48.045 km/hr

Complete Results:

1 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale 17min 51.53sec
2 Jan Barta Team NetApp-Endura @ 3 seconds
3 David Boucher FDJ.fr 0:00:06
4 Luke Durbridge Orica GreenEDGE 0:00:07
5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:11
6 Marcel Kittel Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:13
7 Kristijan Koren Cannondale 0:00:14
8 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr 0:00:16
9 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
10 Rob Ruijgh Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:00:25
11 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team
12 Daniele Colli Neri Sottoli 0:00:27
13 Svein Tuft Orica GreenEDGE
14 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:28
15 Michael Hepburn Orica GreenEDGE
16 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team
17 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep
18 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:30
19 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep
20 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:31
21 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar 0:00:36
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team 0:00:37
23 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-QuickStep
24 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida 0:00:38
25 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli
26 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar 0:00:40
27 Jens Mouris Orica GreenEDGE
28 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:43
29 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:00:45
30 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:47
31 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:51
32 Tim De Troyer Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33 Sébastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:00:54
34 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:55
35 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr
36 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka 0:00:57
37 Marco Canola Bardiani CSF 0:00:58
38 Ruben Fernandez Andujar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:01:00
39 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41 Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka 0:01:01
42 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team 0:01:04
43 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team 0:01:07
44 Tom Veelers Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:08
45 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:01:10
46 Marco Coledan Bardiani CSF 0:01:11
47 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar 0:01:12
48 Matthias Krizek Cannondale 0:01:15
49 John Murphy Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:01:26
50 James Van Landschoot Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:01:28
51 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:31
52 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:32
53 Timothy Stevens Team 3M 0:01:33
54 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team
55 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol Team 0:01:37
56 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida
57 Alessandro Bazzana Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
58 Alexander Rybakov Katusha Team
59 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr 0:01:38
60 Luke Keough Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:01:39
61 Francesco Chicchi Neri Sottoli 0:01:43
62 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M 0:01:44
64 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp-Endura
65 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:01:46
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:49
67 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:01:49
68 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M 0:01:51
69 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:01:52
70 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:53
71 Jaap De Man Team 3M 0:01:54
72 Marco Haller Katusha Team 0:01:58
73 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:00
74 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 0:02:01
75 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida 0:02:02
76 Frederique Robert Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:02:06
77 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
78 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
79 Bert De Backer Team Giant-Shimano
80 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:02:07
81 Daniel Summerhill Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:02:08
82 Edward King Cannondale
83 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli 0:02:11
84 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:02:14
85 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M
86 Kenny Robert Van Hummel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:02:15
87 Ken Hanson Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:02:17
88 Javier Francisco Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini
90 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:18
91 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto-Belisol Team 0:02:20
92 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:02:21
93 Murillo Antonio Fischer FDJ.fr 0:02:22
94 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
95 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:02:23
96 Paolo Colonna Bardiani CSF 0:02:24
97 Mattia Pozzo Neri Sottoli 0:02:30
98 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida 0:02:37
99 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka 0:02:46
100 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team 0:02:50
101 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka 0:02:52
102 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF 0:02:57
103 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:03:01
104 Yohann Gené Team Europcar 0:03:16
105 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:03:17
106 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli 0:03:21
107 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:03:23
108 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale 0:03:56

DNF:

Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team Did not start
Viacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team Did not start
Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani CSF Did not start
Alan Marangoni Cannondale Did not start
Albert Timmer Team Giant-Shimano Did not start
Filippo Fortin Bardiani CSF Did not start
Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant-Shimano Did not start
Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA Did not start
Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant-Shimano Did not start
Aidis Kruopis Orica GreenEDGE Did not start
Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida Did not start
Kenny Dehaes Lotto-Belisol Team Did not start

Complete Final GC after Stage 3b: 531.0 km raced at an average speed of 45.672 km/hr

1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-QuickStep 11hr 38min 16sec
2 Luke Durbridge Orica GreenEDGE @ 7 seconds
3 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:08
4 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:15
5 Marcel Kittel Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:21
6 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar 0:00:25
7 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli 0:00:27
8 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 0:00:32
9 Rob Ruijgh Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:00:33
10 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team  
11 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:34
12 Daniele Colli Neri Sottoli 0:00:35
13 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:43
14 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:44
15 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida 0:00:46
16 Vegard Breen Lotto-Belisol Team 0:00:59
17 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr 0:01:03
18 Marco Canola Bardiani CSF 0:01:06
19 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team 0:01:12
20 James Van Landschoot Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:01:36
21 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:40
22 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 0:01:42
23 Alessandro Bazzana Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:01:45
24 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:51
25 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:03:22
26 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale 0:03:24
27 Jan Barta Team NetApp-Endura 0:03:28
28 David Boucher FDJ.fr 0:03:31
29 Kristijan Koren Cannondale 0:03:39
30 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr 0:03:41
31 Svein Tuft Orica GreenEDGE 0:03:52
32 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:55
33 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:03:56
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team 0:04:02
35 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar 0:04:05
36 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:04:08
37 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:04:10
38 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:04:20
39 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka 0:04:22
40 Ruben Fernandez Andujar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:04:25
41 Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka 0:04:26
42 Tom Veelers Team Giant-Shimano 0:04:33
43 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:04:35
44 Marco Coledan Bardiani CSF 0:04:36
45 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar 0:04:37
46 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:04:47
47 John Murphy Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:04:51
48 Timothy Stevens Team 3M 0:04:58
49 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team 0:04:58
50 Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol Team 0:05:02
51 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M 0:05:09
52 Jaap De Man Team 3M 0:05:17
53 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team 0:05:22
54 Marco Haller Katusha Team 0:05:23
55 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:05:32
56 Rafael Andriato Neri Sottoli 0:05:36
57 Jens Mouris Orica GreenEDGE 0:05:41
58 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:05:43
59 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto-Belisol Team 0:05:45
60 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:05:46
61 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka 0:06:11
62 Edward King Cannondale 0:06:14
63 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:06:26
64 Yohann Gené Team Europcar 0:06:41
65 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:07:31
66 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida 0:08:58
67 Daniel Summerhill Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:09:28
68 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF 0:10:17
69 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida 0:10:26
70 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:10:38
71 Roberto De Patre Neri Sottoli 0:11:54
72 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:12:21
73 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis  
74 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M 0:12:23
75 Ken Hanson Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:12:49
76 Javier Francisco Aramendia  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
77 Tim De Troyer Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
78 Luke Keough Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:13:37
79 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:13:45
80 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale 0:14:05
81 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr 0:15:20
82 Francesco Chicchi Neri Sottoli 0:15:25
83 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp-Endura 0:15:42
84 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:15:56
85 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M 0:15:56
86 Mattia Pozzo Neri Sottoli 0:16:12
87 Michael Hepburn Orica GreenEDGE 0:16:44
88 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team 0:16:54
89 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:17:16
90 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team 0:17:23
91 Matthias Krizek Cannondale 0:17:31
92 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp-Endura 0:18:00
93 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar 0:18:08
94 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp-Endura 0:18:09
95 Frederique Robert Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:18:22
96 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team  
97 Bert De Backer Team Giant-Shimano  
98 Kenny Robert Van Hummel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:18:29
99 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:18:39
100 Paolo Colonna Bardiani CSF 0:18:40
101 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN - Qhubeka 0:19:08
102 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:19:58
103 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:20:03
104 Sébastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:20:58
105 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:21:03
106 Alexander Rybakov Katusha Team 0:21:48
107 Murillo Antonio Fischer FDJ.fr  
108 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar 0:25:45

Stage 3b photos

Guillaume van Keirsbulck

Overall winner Guillaume van Keirsbulck

Luke Durbridge

Luke Durbridge

Gert Steegmans

Gert Steegmans

Jan Barta

Jan Barta

Niki Terpstra

Niki Terpstra

Sebastien Rosseler

Sebastien Rosseler

Ken Hanson

Ken Hanson

Guillaume van keirsbulck

Guillaume van Keirsbulck with his trophy for winning 2014 Three Days of De Panne

Stage 3b course map and profile:

Stage 3b map

Stage 3b course map

Stage 3b profile

Stage 3b profile


Thursday, April 3: Stage 3a, De Panne - De Panne, 109.7 km

Complete Stage 3a results, GC, map and profile |

Stage 3a finish

The Race: Sacha Modolo got his second DePanne win in a row, narrowly beating his compatriot Andrea Guardini (the photo above show how close it was). That makes six wins this year for Modolo, tying him with André Greipel and Alejandro Valverde.

The day's racing was aggressive with five-man break going clear early on. But the sprinters were going to rule and it was basically gruppo compatto for the finish. A late crash made a mess of things (hence the odd times in the results below).

Gert Steegmans remains the leader, but he is unsure of his chances going into the afternoons stage 3b time trial. He hasn't ridden against the clock this season.

With an eye on the Ronde van Vlaanderen this Sunday, Oscar Gatto and Luca Paolini were among the riders who who did not start the morning's stage.

Results:

Winner's average speed: 46.244 km/hr

1 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 2hr 22min 20sec
2 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team @ same time
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp-Endura
6 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF
8 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team
9 Francesco Chicchi Neri Sottoli
10 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka
Complete stage 3a results, GC, map and profile

GC after Stage 3a:

1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep 11hr 20min 5sec
2 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise @ 3 seconds
3 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:05
4 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli 0:00:09
5 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
6 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:09
7 Luke Durbridge Orica GreenEDGE 0:00:20
8 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 0:00:24
9 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 0:00:25
10 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:26
Complete stage 3a results, GC, map and profile

Wednesday, April 2: Stage 2, Zottegem - Koksijde, 206 km

Complete stage 2 results, GC, photos, map and profile

Climbs:

Stage 2 finish

The Race: Sacha Modolo won his fifth race of the 2014 season today. He had two Lampre teammates (Ariel Richeze and Davide Cimolai) with him in the front group and that firepower did no go to waste. Richeze dropped Modolo off with a quarter-kilometer to go and the Italian sprinter had the legs to beat accomplished sprinters Arnaud Demare and Alexander Kristoff.

With a little more than 20 kilometers to go, a formidable trio broke away (Niki Terpstra, Oscar Gatto and Guillume van Kiersbulck,) but was caught in the final kilometers. That set things up for a big sprint, which Lampre-Merida handled perfectly.

Peter Sagan rode half of the stage and abandoned, surely thinking about the Ronde van Vlaanderen on Sunday.

Results:

1 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 4hr 28min 15sec
2 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr @ same time
3 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team
4 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team
5 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert
6 Daniele Colli Neri Sottoli
7 Alessandro Bazzana Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
8 Marcel Kittel Team Giant-Shimano
9 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10 Marco Canola Bardiani CSF
Complete stage 2 results, GC, photos, map and profile

GC after Stage 2:

1 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep 8hr 57min 45sec
2 Oscar Gatto Cannondale @ 1 second
3 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:03
4 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:05
5 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli 0:00:09
6 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-QuickStep
8 Arnaud Demare FDJ.fr 0:00:14
9 Luke Durbridge Orica GreenEDGE 0:00:20
10 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 0:00:24
Complete stage 2 results, GC, photos, map and profile

Tuesday, April 1: Stage 1, De Panne - Zottegem, 201.0 km

Complete Stage 1 results, GC, maps and photos

Climbs

Peter Sagan hits the brakes

Peter Sagan (Cannondale rider on the left) clearly hits the brakes before the line. See race story below.

Winner's average speed: 44.725 km/hr

The Race: On the last haul up the Eikmolen (km 191, 10 km to go), Cannondale riders Peter Sagan and Oscar Gatto successfully took off to bridge to a earlier break of seven. They were later joined by Niki Terpstra and Gert Steemans.

It was Sagan's plan to lead out Gatto for the stage win, but Kenneth Vanbilsen was moving too fast for Sagan to slow to let Gatto win. At the last moment Sagan tapped his brakes, but the stage was still Sagan's.

This is Sagan's fourth victory of 2014, coming after a stage wins at the Tour of Oman and Tirenno-Adriatico as well as the GP E3. It's also Sagan's third consecutive stage one win at Three Days of De Panne. He looks good for the big northern European stuff coming up (l'Equipe called the stage a "mini Tour of Flanders"). The Ronde van Vlaanderen is this Sunday.

Results:

1 Peter Sagan Cannondale 4hr 29min 39sec
2 Oscar Gatto Cannondale
3 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
4 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep
5 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert
6 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli
7 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar
8 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep
9 Jérome Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert
10 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 
Complete stage 1 results, GC, maps and photos

GC after Stage 1:

1 Peter Sagan Cannondale 4hr 29min 29sec
2 Oscar Gatto Cannondale 0:00:04
3 Kenneth Van Bilsen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:06
4 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:07
5 Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:10
6 Mauro Finetto Neri Sottoli 0:00:10
7 Vincent Jerome Team Europcar 0:00:10
8 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:10
9 Jérome Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:10
10 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace 0:00:10
Complete stage 1 results, GC, maps and photos

Startlist with backnumbers: March 31, 2014

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Directors: R. van Slycke, W. Peeters
1 Mark Cavendish
2 Andrew Fenn
3 Martin Velits
4 Mark Renshaw
5 Gert Steegmans
6 Niki Terpstra
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
8 Julien Vermote
Cannondale
Directors: G. Pauchard, Mario Scirea
11 Peter Sagan
12 Maciej Bodnar
13 Matthias Krizek
14 Oscar Gatto
15 Edward King
16 Kristjan Koren
17 Fabio Sabatini
18 Alan Marangoni
Lotto-Belisol
Directors: B. Keysen, J. Heynderickx
21 X
22 Kris Boeckmans
23 Vegard Breen
24 Sean De Bie
25 Kenny Dehaes
26 Pim Ligthart
27 Jonas Vangenechten
28 Frederik Willems
Astana Pro Team
Directors: Stefano Zanini, Jaan Kirsipuu
31 Andrea Guardini
32 Daniil Fominykh
33 Francesco Gavazzi
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev
35 Arman Kamyshev
36 Ruslan Tleubayev
37 Valentin Iglinskiy
38 Dmitriy Muravyev
FDJ.fr
Directors: Marc Madiot, F. Guesdon
41 Laurent Mangel
42 Arnaud Démare
43 William Bonnet
44 David Boucher
45 Mickaël Delage
46 Murilo Antonio Fischer
47 Matthieu Ladagnous
48 Johan Le Bon
Lampre-Merida
Driectors: M. Marzano, O. Maini
51 Sacha Modolo
52 Niccolo Bonifazio
53 Davide Cimolai
54 Luca Dodi
55 Elia Favilli
56 Andrea Palini
57 X
58 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Orica-GreenEDGE
Directors: L. Lapage, M. Wilson
61 Sam Bewley
62 Luke Durbridge
63 Michael Hepburn
64 Leigh Howard
65 Mathew Hayman
66 Aidis Kruopis
67 Jens Mouris
68 Svein Tuft
Team Europcar
Director: Dominique Arnould
71 Jérôme Cousin
72 Antoine Duchesne
73 Jimmy Engoulvent
74 Yohann Gene
75 Vincent Jerome
76 Morgan Lamoisson
77 Yannick Martinez
78 X
Team Giant-Shimano
Directors: A. Visbeek, R. Kemna
81 Marcel Kittel
82 Jonas Ahlstrand
83 Bert De Backer
84 Keong Loh Sea
85 Tobias Ludvigsson
86 Tom Stamsnijder
87 Albert Timmer
88 Tom Veelers
Team Katusha
Directors: G. Mikhailov, T. Schmidt
91 Alexander Kristoff
92 Marco Haller
93 Mikhail Ignatyev
94 Viacheslav Kuznetsov
95 Alexander Porsev
96 Alexander Rybakov
97 Rüdiger Selig
98 Luca Paolini
Androni Giocattoli
Directors: M. Manzoni, G. Ellena
101 Marco Bandiera
102 Johnny Hoogerland
103 Patrick Facchini
104 Antonio Parrinello
105 Jackson Rodriguez
106 Nicola Testi
107 Kenny Van Hummel
108 Andrea Zordan
Bardiani-CSF
Director: Mirko Rossato
111 Sonny Colbrelli
112 Nicola Boem
113 Marco Canola
114 Marco Coledan
115 Paolo Colonna
116 Filippo Fortin
117 X
118 Nicola Ruffoni
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Director:
121 Javier Aramendia
122 Karol Domagalski
123 Ruben Fernandez
124 Fernando Grijalba
125 Fabricio Ferrari
126 Lluís Guillermo Mas
127 Omar Fraile
128 Davide Vigano
MTN - Qhubeka
Driector: Michel Cornelisse
131 Martin Reimer
132 Frekalsi Debesay
133 Bradley Potgieter
134 Youcef Reguigui
135 Songezo Jim
136 Robert Thomson Jay
137 Johann Van Zyl
138 Dennis Van Niekerk
Team NetApp–Endura
Director: E. Poitschke
141 Jan Barta
142 Zakkari Dempster
143 Blaž Jarc
144 Ralf Matzka
145 Andreas Schillinger
146 X
147 Scott Thwaites
148 X
Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
Directors: Walter Planckaert, de Clerck
151 Yves Lampaert
152 Jarl Salomein
153 Stijn Steels
154 Edward Theuns
155 Jelle Wallays
156 Michael Van Staeyen
157 Kenneth Vanbilsen
158 Pieter Vanspeybrouck
United Healthcare
Director: H. Redant, R. Damiani
161 Alessandro Bazzana
162 Robert Förster
163 Ken Hanson
164 Daniel Summerhill
165 Chris Jones
166 Luke Keough
167 Martijn Maaskant
168 John Murphy
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Directors: Hilaire Van der Schueren, S. de Neef
171 Tim De Troyer
172 Laurens De Vreese
173 Jan Ghyselinck
174 Jerome Baugnies
175 Danilo Napolitano
176 Frédérique Robert
177 Kevin Van Melsen
178 James Vanlandschoot
Neri Sottoli
Directors: Luca Scinto, Serge Parsani
181 Ramon Carretero
182 Daniele Colli
183 Francesco Chicchi
184 Rafael Andriato
185 Andrea Dal Col
186 Roberto De Patre
187 Mauro Finetto
188 Mattia Pozzo
Team 3M
Directors: B. Moerman, F. Boeckx
191 Jaap De Man
192 Tom Devriendt
193 Egidijus Juodvalkis
194 Sebastiaan Pot
195 Joren Segers
196 Timothy Stevens
197 Emiel Vermeulen
198 Michael Vingerling
Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace
Directors: R. Loysch, S. Vann Hout
201 Sander Cordeel
202 Kurt Geysen
203 Kevin Hulsmans
204 Sam Lennertz
205 Kevin Peeters
206 Rob Ruijgh
207 Alphonse Vermote
208 Nick Wynants
Veranclassic-Doltcini
Directors: W. Maes, M. Omloop
211 Sebastien Rosseler
212 Sascha Weber
213 Giorgio Brambilla
214 Darijus Dzervus
215 Gorik Gardeyn
216 Tom Goovaerts
217 Wouter Mol
218 Joeri Stallaert