BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2013 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

3 Days of De Panne

37th edition: March 26 - March 28, 2013

3 Days of De Panne podium history | 2012 Edition | 2014 edition | Startlist with backnumbers |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3a | Stage 3b |


Thursday, March 28: Stage 3b (final stage), De Panne 14.75 km individual time trial

Sylvain Chavanel

Results:

  1. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 18min 2.690sec. 49.076 km/hr
  2. Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) @ 19sec
  3. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) @ 21sec
  4. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) @ 24sec
  5. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
  6. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 32sec
  7. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 34sec
  8. Jens Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 35sec
  9. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  10. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 41sec
  11. David Boucher (FDJ) @ 48sec
  12. Yves Lampaert (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 56sec
  13. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana) @ 58sec
  14. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min0sec
  15. Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) @ 1min 3sec
  16. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) @ 1min 6sec
  17. Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 1mn 7sec
  18. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  19. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) @ 1min 10sec
  20. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 1min 11sec
  21. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) @ 1min 13sec
  22. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Tomas Vaitkus (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 1min 14sec
  24. Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  25. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen) @ 1min 15sec
  26. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  27. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida0 s.t.
  28. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 17sec
  29. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 20sec
  30. Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana) s.t.

Complete Final GC after stage 3b: 530.650 km raced at an average speed of 42.201 km/hr

  1. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 12hr 34min 28sec
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 22sec
  3. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 31sec
  4. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) @ 32sec
  5. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) @ 38sec
  6. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) @ 51sec
  7. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 52sec
  8. David Boucher (FDJ) @ 57sec
  9. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 58sec
  10. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 1min 6sec
  11. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) @ 1min 10sec
  12. Yves Lampaert (Topsort Vlaanderen) @ 1min 13sec
  13. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) @ 1min 20sec
  14. David Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  15. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) @ 1min 21sec
  16. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 1min 24sec
  17. Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  18. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) @ 1min 26sec
  19. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Katusha) @ 1min 31sec
  20. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  21. Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 1min 32sec
  22. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) @ 1min 35sec
  23. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) @ 1min 45sec
  24. Dmitriy Muravyev (Astana) s.t.
  25. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) 1min 46sec
  26. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) @ 1min 51sec
  27. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) @ 2min 1sec
  28. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 2min 5sec
  29. Rüdiger Selig (Kautha) @ 2min 8sec
  30. Kenny de Haes (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 11sec
  31. Reinhardt Janse Van Renburg (Lotto-Belisol) @ 2min 11sec
  32. Gerald Ciolek (MTN Qhubeka) @ 2mn 17sec
  33. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) @ 2min 23sec
  34. Nikolas Maes (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 2min 26sec
  35. Bjorn Thurau (Europcar) @ 2min 27sec
  36. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) @ 2min 29sec
  37. Roman Maikin (Rusvelo) @ 2min 32sec
  38. Yohann Gene (Europcar) @ 2min 34sec
  39. Mauro Da Dalto (Cannondale) @ 2min 40sec
  40. Boy van Poppel (Vacansoleil) @ 2min 46sec
  41. Kevin Hulsmans (Vini Fantini @ 2min 49sec
  42. Christopher jones (United Healthcare) @ 2min 56sec
  43. William Bonnet (FDJ) @ 3min 0sec
  44. Vicente Reynes (Lotto-Belisol) @ 3min 31sec
  45. James Van Landschoot (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  46. Edward King (Cannondale) @ 3min 48sec
  47. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) @ 3min 55sec
  48. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) @ 4min 9sec
  49. Murillo Antonio Fischer (FDJ) @ 4min 11sec
  50. Tomas Vaitkus (Orica GreenEdge) @ 5min 26sec
  51. Davide Vigano (Lampre-Merida) @ 5min 51sec
  52. Frederique Robert (Lotto-Belisol) @ 7min 2sec
  53. Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre-Merida) @ 7min 57sec
  54. Martin Reimer (MTN Qhubeka) @ 8min 8sec
  55. Tosh Van der Sande (Lotto-Belisol) @ 8min 42sec
  56. Iljo Keisse (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 9min 23sec
  57. Stefan van Dijk (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 9min 33sec
  58. Roy Curvers (Argos-Shimano) @ 9min 34sec
  59. Jonas Vangenechten (Lotto-Belisol) 2 9min 46sec
  60. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) @ 9min 50sec
  61. Marco Canola (Bardiani-CSF) @ 10min 3sec
  62. Alphone Vermote (An Post-Chainreaction) @ 10min 5sec
  63. Kevin Claeys (Crelan-Euphony) @ 10min 8sec
  64. Sacha Modolo (Bardiani-CSF) @ 10min 52sec
  65. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) @ 11min 0sec
  66. Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale) @ 11min 34sec
  67. Andreas Stauff (MTN Qhubeka) @ 11min 40sec
  68. David Veilleux (Europcar) @ 12mn 0sec
  69. Zakkari Dempster (NetApp-Endura) @ 12min 32sec
  70. Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil) @ 12min 41sec
  71. Matia Pozzo (Vini Fantini) @ 12min 43sec
  72. Massimo Graziato (Lampre-Merida) @ 12min 46sec
  73. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana) s.t.
  74. Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil) @ 13min 25sec
  75. Kess Heytens (3M) @ 14min 1sec
  76. Adreas Schillinger (NetApp-Endura) @ 14min 6sec
  77. Anton Vorobyev (Katusha) @ 14min 44sec
  78. Koen Barbe (Crelan-Euphony) @ 15mn 1sec
  79. Clinton Avery (Champion System) @ 16min 18sec
  80. Jacob Keough (United Healthcare) @ 16min 24sec
  81. Claidimir Isaichev (Katusha) @ 16min 36sec
  82. Daniel Schorn (NetApp-Endura) @ 16min 42sec
  83. Andrea Guardini (Astana) @ 16mn 57sec
  84. Artur Erchov (RusVelo) @ 17min 4sec
  85. Victor Mankov (RusVelo) s.t.
  86. Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil) @ 17min 10sec
  87. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloie) @ 17min 19sec
  88. Jen Mouris (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 17min 30sec
  89. Matt Brammeier (Champion System) @ 17min 32sec
  90. Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) @ 17min 33sec
  91. Roy Jans (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  92. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) @ 17min 42sec
  93. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) @ 17min 53sec
  94. Gert Steegmans (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 17min 56sec
  95. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Vacansoleil) @ 18min 27sec
  96. Roger Kluge (NetApp-Endura) @ 19mn 6sec
  97. Mike Terpstra (3M) @ 19min 13sec
  98. Filippo Fortin (Bardiani-CSF) @ 20min 4sec
  99. Marco Haller (Katusha) @ 20min 19sec
  100. Christian Dell Stelle (Bardiani-CSF) @ 20min 23sec
  101. Martin Wesemann (MTN Qhubeka) @ 20min 31sec
  102. Nicola Boem (Bardiani-CSF) @ 20min 46sec
  103. Maarten Neyen (Lotto-Belisol) @ 20min 46sec
  104. Marius Bernatonis (3M) @ 20min 47sec
  105. Russell Downing (NetApp-Endura) @ 20min 55sec
  106. Reinier Honig (Crelan-Euphony) @ 22min 24sec
  107. Simone Ponzi (Astana) @ 22min 43sec
  108. Thomas Vanhaecke (3M) @ 23mn 28sec

Oscar Gatto

Oscar Gatto

Johan Le bon

Johan Le Bon

Niki Terpstra

Niki Terpstra

Mark Cavendish

Mark Cavendish

Arnaud Demare

Arnaud Demare

Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff

Edward King

Edward King

Luke Durbridge

Luke Durbridge

Gerald Ciolek

Gerald Ciolek

Baptiste Planckaert

Baptiste Planckaert

Sacha modolo

Sacha Modolo

Sylvain Chavanel

Final winner Sylvain Chavanel


Thursday, March 28: Stage 3a, De Panne - De Panne, 109.7 km

stage 3a finish

Results:

  1. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) 2hr 29min 2sec. 44.165 km/hr
  2. Sacha Modolo (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  3. Elia Viviani (Cannondale) s.t.
  4. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  5. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  6. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  7. Kenny de Haes (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  8. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  9. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  10. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  11. Francesco Chicchi (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  12. Nicolas Vereecken (An Post-Chainreaction) s.t.
  13. Tomas Vaitkus (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  14. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  15. Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  16. Roy Jans (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  17. Barry Markus (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  18. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  19. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  20. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  21. Clinton Avery (Champion System) s.t.
  22. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  23. Andrea Guardini (Astana) s.t.
  24. Andrea Palini (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  25. Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  26. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  27. Jacob Keough (United Healthcare) s.t.
  28. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen) s.t.
  29. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  30. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.

GC after Stage 3a: 515.90 km raced so far at an average speed of 42.032 km/hr

  1. leader's jerseyAlexander Kristoff (Katusha) 12hr 16min 16sec
  2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 4sec
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 9sec
  4. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10sec
  5. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  6. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) @ 15sec
  8. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) @ 18sec
  9. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) @ 18sec
  10. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) @ 19sec
  11. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  12. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  13. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  14. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  16. James van Landschoot (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  17. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  18. Kenny de Haes (Lotto-Belisol) @ 24sec
  19. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  20. Jarl Solomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) @ 27sec
  21. Elia Favilli (Lampre) s.t.
  22. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  24. Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  25. Maruo Da Dalto (Cannondale) s.t.
  26. Gerald Ciolek (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  27. Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  28. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  29. Luke Durbridge (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  30. Vincent Jerome (Europcar) s.t.

Stage 3a map

Stage 3a map


Wednesday, March 27: Stage 2, Oudenaarde - Koksijde, 208.9 km

Mark Cavendish wins stage 2

Results:

  1. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 4hr 46min 57sec. 43.680 km/hr
  2. Elia Viviani (Cannndale) s.t.
  3. Francesco Chicchi (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  4. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  5. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  6. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  7. Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil) s.t.
  8. Blaz Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  9. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  10. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  11. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  12. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  13. Danilo Napolitano (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  14. Jacob Keough (United Healthcare) s.t.
  15. James van Landschoot (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  16. Michael van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  17. Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  18. Gerald Ciolek (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  19. Stefan Van Dijk (Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  20. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  21. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  22. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  23. Andreas Stauff (MTN Qhubeka) s.t.
  24. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  25. Clinton Avery (Champion System) s.t.
  26. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  27. Roman Maikin (RusVelo) s.t.
  28. Roy Jans (Accent Jobs-Wanty) @ 5sec
  29. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  30. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.

GC after Stage 2: 406.20 km raced so far at an average speed of 41.491 km/hr

  1. leader's jerseyArnaud Demare (FDJ) 9hr 47min 18sec
  2. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) @ 2sec
  3. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 5sec
  4. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  5. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  6. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 6sec
  7. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) @ 11sec
  8. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) @ 14sec
  9. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) @ 14sec
  10. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 15sec
  11. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  12. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  13. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
  14. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Nikias Arndt (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  16. Jams Van Landschoot Accent Jobs-Wanty) s.t.
  17. Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka) s.t.
  18. Blax Jarc (NetApp-Endura) s.t.
  19. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  20. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) @ 20sec
  21. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  22. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  23. Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge) s.t.
  24. Kenny de Haes (Lotto-Belisol) s.t.
  25. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 23sec
  26. Jarl Salomain (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  27. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.
  28. Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  29. Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  30. Mauro Da Dalto (Cannondale) s.t.

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map


Tuesday, March 26: Stage 1, Middelkerke - Zottegem, 199.8 km

Stage 1 finish

Results:

  1. Peter Sagan (Cannondale) 5hr 0min 27sec 39.401 km/hr
  2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) s.t.
  3. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) s.t.
  4. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  5. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  6. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Maxime Ventomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  8. Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  10. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) s.t.
  11. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 9sec
  12. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  13. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  14. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  15. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  16. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  17. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  18. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  19. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  20. Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  21. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  22. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  23. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  24. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  25. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  26. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  27. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  28. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  29. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  30. Mickaël Delage (FDJ) s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

  1. leader's jerseyPeter Sagan (Cannondale) 5hr 0min 17sec
  2. Arnaud Demare (FDJ) @ 4sec
  3. Alexander Kirstoff (KAtusha) @ 6sec
  4. Sylvain Chavanel (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) @ 10sec
  5. Oscar Gatto (Vini Fantini) s.t.
  6. Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  7. Maxime Vantomme (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  8. Jérôme Cousin (Europcar) s.t.
  9. Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  10. Johan Le Bon (FDJ) s.t.
  11. Damien Gaudin (Europcar) @ 18sec
  12. André Greipel (Lotto-Belisol) @ 19sec
  13. Luka Mezgec (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  14. David Boucher (FDJ) s.t.
  15. Jacopo Guarnieri (Astana) s.t.
  16. Marco Coledan (Bardiani-CSF)
  17. Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  18. Sébastien Turgot (Europcar) s.t.
  19. Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  20. Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  21. Tom Veelers (Argos-Shimano) s.t.
  22. Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) s.t.
  23. Kurt Hovelynck (Crelan-Euphony) s.t.
  24. Tom van Asbroeck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) s.t.
  25. Alessandro Bazzana (United Healthcare) s.t.
  26. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
  27. Rüdiger Selig (Katusha) s.t.
  28. Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  29. Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) s.t.
  30. Pier Paolo De Negri (Vini Fantini) s.t.

Peter Sagan on the podium

Peter Sagan gets the first leader's jersey.

stage 1 map

Stage 1 map


Startlist with backnumbers

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Directors: R. Van Slycke, Brian Holm
1. CHAVANEL Sylvain
2. CAVENDISH Mark
3. BOONEN Tom
4. TERPSTRA Niki
5. STEEGMANS
6. KEISSE Iljo
7. MAES Nikolas
8. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume

Cannondale
Directors: S. Zanatta, B. Conte
11. SAGAN Peter
12. BODNAR Maciej
13. BOIVIN Guillaume
14. DA DALTO Mauro
15. KING Edward
16. KOREN Kristijan
17. MARANGONI Alan
18. VIVIANI Elia

Lotto-Belisol
Directors: B. Leysen, Marc Wauters
21. GREIPEL André
22. DE HAES Kenny
23. VAN DER SANDE Tosh
24. VANGENECHTEN Jonas
25. NEYENS Maarten
26. HENDERSON Gregory
27. REYNES MIMO Vicente
28. ROBERT Frederique

Orica-GreenEdge
Director: Laurenzo Lapage
31. COOKE Baden
32. O’GRADY Stuart
33. VAITKUS Tomas
34. KRUOPIS Aidis
35. DURBRIDGE Luke
36. HEPBURN Michael
37. HOWARD Leigh
38. MOURIS Jens

Astana
Directors: S. Zanini, J. Kirsipuu
41. GRIVKO Andriy
42. BAZAYEV Assan
43. MURAVYEV Dmitriy
44. PONZI Simone
45. GRUZDEV Dmitriy
46. LUTSENKO Alexey
47. GUARNIERI Jacopo
48. GUARDINI Andrea

Vacansoleil-DCM
Directors: H. Van der Scheuren, C. Palmans
51. WESTRA Lieuwe
52. BOECKMANS Kris
53. MOL Wouter
54. VEUCHELEN Frederik
55. FEILLU Romain
56. VAN POPPEL Boy
57. MARKUS Barry
58. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert

Argos-Shimano
Directors: M Reef, A. Visbeek
61. KITTEL Marcel
62. VEELERS Tom
63. DE BACKER Bert
64. CURVERS Roy
65. DUMOULIN Tom
66. ARNDT Nikias
67. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
68. MEZGEC Luka

Katusha
Directors: G. Mikhaylov, E. Zabel
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
72. PAOLINI Luca
73. HALLER Marco
74. KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
75. SELIG Rüdi
76. ISAICHEV Vladimir
77. TSATEVICH Alexei
78. VOROBYEV Anton

Lampre-Merida
Directors: B. Vicino, F. Bontempi
81. CATTANEO Mattia
82. CIMOLAI Davide
83. FAVILLI Elia
84. FERRARI Roberto
85. GRAZIATO Massimo
86. PALINI Andrea
87. VIGANO Davide
88. WACKERMANN Luca

FDJ
Directors: F. Guesdon, Marc Madiot
91. DEMARE Arnaud
92. LADAGNOUS Matthieu
93. BONNET William
94. BOUCHER David
95. DELAGE Mickaël
96. FISCHER Murillo Antonio
97. LE BON Johan
98. ROLLIN Dominique

Europcar
Director: Dominique Arnould
101. TURGOT Sébastien
102. GENÉ Yohann
103. JEROME Vincent
104. COUSIN Jérôme
105. GAUDIN Damien
106. LAMOISSON Morgan
107. THURAU Bjorn
108. VEILLEUX David

Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
Directors: Serge Parsani, Luca Scinto
111. CHICCHI Francesco
112. GATTO Oscar
113. HULSMANS Kevin
114. FAILLI Francesco
115. ANDRIATO Rafael
116. DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
117. FINETTO Mauro
118. POZZO Mattia

Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
Director: Roberto Reverberi
121. MODOLO Sacha
122. CANOLA Marco
123. COLBRELLI Sonny
124. COLEDAN Marco
125. DELLE STELLE Christian
126. DI CORRADO Andrea
127. FORTIN Filippo
128. BOEM Nicola

Champion System
Directors: Ed Beamon, F. van Haesbroucke
131. JANG Chan Jae
132. BRAMMEIER Matt
133. BEYER Chad
134. GAZVODA Gregor
135. JIAO Pengda
136. ROTH Ryan
137. AVERY Clinton
138. WU Kin San

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Directors: H. de Clercq, A. Missoten
141. VAN HECKE Preben
142. SALOMEIN Jarl
143. MERTENS Tim
144. JACOBS Pieter
145. LAMPAERT Yves
146. VAN HOECKE Gijs
147. VAN ASBROECK Tom
148. VAN STAEYEN Michael

NetApp-Endura
Director: Enrico Poitschke
151. DEMPSTER Zakkari
152. DOWNING Russell
153. EICHLER Markus
154. JARC Blaz
155. KLUGE Roger
156. SCHILLINGER Andreas
157. SCHORN Daniel
158. VOSS Paul

UnitedHealthcare
Directors: H. Redant, W. Cretskens
161. BAZZANA Alessandro
162. EUSER Lucas
163. ILESIC Aldo Ino
164. JONES Christopher
165. KEOUGH Jacob
166. LOUDER Jeffry
167. MURPHY John
168. REIJNEN Kiel

Crelan-Euphony
Directors: M. Saligari, M. Omloop
171. VANTOMME Maxime
172. BARBE Koen
173. HOVELYNCK Kurt
174. BREYNE Jonathan
175. CLAEYS Kevin
176. HONIG Reinier
177. JUODVALKIS Egidijus
178. PLANCKAERT Baptiste

RusVelo
Director: Servuei Ivanov
181. BOEV Igor
182. KAYKOV Valery
183. SAVITCKII Ivan
184. ERSHOV Artur
185. MAIKIN Roman
186. MANAKOV Victor
187. OVECHKIN Artem
188. SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey

MTN-Qhubeka
Director: Jens Aemke
191. CIOLEK, Gerald
193. POTGIETER Bradley
194. REGUIGUI Youcef
195. REIMER Martin
196. STAUFF Andreas
197. TEWELDE WELDEGABER Jani
198. WESEMANN Martin

Accent Jobs-Wanty
Directors: T. Marichal, S. De Neef
201. NAPOLITANO Danilo
202. VAN DIJK Stefan
203. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
204. VAN LANDSCHOOT James
205. COMMEYNE Davy
206. DE TROYER Tim
207. JANS Roy
208. VERRAES Benjamin

3M
Directors: B. Moerman, F. Boeckx
211. BERNATONIS Marius
212. HEYTENS Kess
213. SEGERS Joren
214. STEVENS Timothy
215. TERPSTRA Mike
216. VANHAECKE Thomas
217. VINGERLING Michael
218. WIPPERT Wouter

An Post-Chainreaction
Directors: K. Bogaerts, A. Vanhoudt
221. VERMOTE Alphonse
222. EECKHOUT Niko
223. ARCHBOLD Shane
224. BENNETT Sam
225. MCNALLY Mark
226. O’SHEA Glen
227. VAN VOOREN Steven
228. VEREECKEN Nicolas