BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Bianchi-Milano clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

3 Days of De Panne

39th edition: March 31- April 2, 2015

3 Days of De Panne podium history | 2014 Edition | 2016 edition | Startlist with backnumbers |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3a | Stage 3b |


Thursday, April 2: Stage 3b, 14.2 km De Panne individual time trial

Stage 3b map and profile | Stage 3b photos |

Bradley Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins blasting around the time trial course to win the stage.

The Race: Bradley Wiggins' stage-winning ride against the clock was good enough to bring him up to third place overall. Given Wiggins' plans to leave road racing to concentrate on the track means this stage was probably his last ride in his world champion colors.

Alexander Kristoff's third place place in today's stage, just 18 seconds slower than Wiggins, was more than good enough to fend off second-place Stijn Devolder and give him the overall win in this year's edition of 3 Days of De Panne.

Kristoff's riding in this year's race was nothing short of masterful. He won the first three stages and came in third in the final time trial. Bravo!

Complete Results:

Wiggins' average speed was 47.70 km/hr

Stage 3b photos |

1 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY 17min 49.6sec
2 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM @ 10sec
3 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:18
4 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
5 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:19
6 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:28
7 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:00:31
8 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:00:34
9 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:00:35
10 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE 0:00:41
11 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:42
12 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:44
13 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY 0:00:45
14 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM 0:00:46
15 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
16 David BOUCHER FDJ 0:00:47
17 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:49
18 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
19 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:50
20 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
21 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:51
22 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 0:00:52
23 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY 0:00:54
24 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
25 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:58
26 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
27 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF 0:00:59
28 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR @ 1min 5sec
29 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:06
30 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM 0:01:07
31 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE 0:01:12
32 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:13
33 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
34 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:14
35 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
36 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:01:15
37 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
38 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA 0:01:16
39 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM 0:01:17
40 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
41 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:18
42 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:21
43 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:01:22
44 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:01:23
45 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST 0:01:24
46 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:01:25
47 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:26
48 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:01:32
49 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST 0:01:35
50 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:01:35
51 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:01:36
52 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
53 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
54 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:01:37
55 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM 0:01:40
56 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:01:41
57 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:44
58 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:01:45
59 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
60 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:47
61 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:01:49
62 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:01:50
63 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
64 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
65 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:01:53
66 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:55
67 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA 0:01:58
68 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
69 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM 0:02:01
70 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
71 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:02
72 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
73 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:02:07
74 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
75 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:02:08
76 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:02:09
77 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
78 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
79 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:10
80 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:11
81 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST 0:02:12
82 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
83 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM 0:02:14
84 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:16
85 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M s.t.
86 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:18
87 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:22
88 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:02:23
89 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:02:28
90 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
91 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST 0:02:29
92 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:02:30
93 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:02:31
94 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM 0:02:36
95 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:44
96 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:45
97 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:02:50
98 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
99 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:02:52
100 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M 0:03:06
101 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
102 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:28
103 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:33
104 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA 0:03:34
105 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:03:41
106 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:03:58

Final GC after Stage 3b:

544.4 km raced at an average speed of 44.19 km/hr

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 12:19:10
2 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:23
3 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY 0:00:42
4 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM 0:00:50
5 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:58
6 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:59
7 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:01:13
8 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:01:16
9 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:01:17
10 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:20
11 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY 0:01:21
12 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:01:26
13 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA 0:01:30
14 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:01:32
15 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:33
16 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ 0:01:34
17 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY 0:01:36
18 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:01:40
19 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF 0:01:41
20 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:47
21 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:48
22 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM 0:01:49
23 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE 0:01:54
24 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM 0:01:59
25 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:02:05
26 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:02:18
27 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:02:19
28 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM 0:02:22
29 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:29
30 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:02:32
31 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING 0:02:37
32 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA 0:02:40
33 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST 0:02:43
34 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:02:45
35 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST 0:03:11
36 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:03:27
37 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA 0:03:48
38 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:04:28
39 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR 0:04:52
40 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:05:13
41 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 0:05:47
42 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:05:49
43 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY 0:06:13
44 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL 0:06:29
45 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:06:35
46 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:36
47 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:06:42
48 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:06:47
49 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:06:59
50 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:07:04
51 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:07:05
52 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:07:07
53 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 0:07:08
54 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:07:13
55 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:07:14
56 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:07:33
57 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:07:33
58 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:07:56
59 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:08:07
60 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:08:18
61 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:08:26
62 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ 0:08:36
63 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST 0:08:43
64 William BONNET FDJ 0:08:50
65 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:52
66 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR 0:09:40
67 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:10:01
68 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:10:16
69 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST 0:10:42
70 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:10:51
71 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM 0:11:19
72 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 0:11:20
73 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:11:27
74 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:11:29
75 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM 0:11:54
76 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M 0:11:55
77 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:13:14
78 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:16:23
79 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:17:28
80 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:18:19
81 David BOUCHER FDJ 0:19:09
82 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:20:11
83 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA 0:22:00
84 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE 0:22:08
85 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:22:39
86 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:22:43
87 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:23:47
88 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING 0:23:49
89 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:24:34
90 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM 0:24:36
91 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:25:28
92 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:25:29
93 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM 0:25:35
94 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING 0:25:36
95 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:25:46
96 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:26:06
97 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:26:51
98 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:27:15
99 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:28:36
100 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA 0:29:05
101 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA 0:29:11
102 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:29:43
103 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M 0:29:49
104 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:30:07
105 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST 0:30:15
106 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:30:27

Stage 3b Photos:

Bradley Wiggins

Stage winner Bradley Wiggins

Stefan Kung

Stefan Kung was second

Alexander kristoff

Alexander Kristoff's third place today was good enough to give him the overall win.

Stijn Devolder

Stijn Devolder was fifth in the time trial, good enough to keep second place overall, but not fast enough to move up to first.

Jesse Sergent

Jesse Sergent was sixtth in the time trial.

Bradley Wiggins

Stage winner Bradley Wiggins

Alexander Krsitoff

Overall winner Alexander Kristoff

Stage 3b map and profile:

Stage 3b map

Stage 3b map

Stage 3b profile

Stage 3b profile


Thursday, April 2: Stage 3a, 111.4 km, De Panne - De Panne

Stage 3a map and profile | Stage 3a photos |

Alexander Krsitoff wins stage 3a

Alexander Kristoff just beats André Greipel to win stage 3a

The Race: Today has two half-stages, a 111.4 km road stage in the morning and an afternoon 14.2 km individual time trial.

Coming into the finish, the peloton was largely together for a big sprint scramble. It came down to a mano-a-mano blast for the line between Alexander Kristoff and André Greipel. Kristoff narrowly took the stage to mean he has so far won all three stages in this year's edition of 3 Days of De Panne.

The deciding stage will come this afternoon with the individual time trial. There are ten riders within a minute of Kristoff, so the race is truly up for grabs.

Complete Results:

Stage 3a photos |

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 2hr 28min 26sec
2 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
3 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
4 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
5 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
6 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
7 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
8 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
9 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
10 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
11 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY s.t.
12 Nicola RUFFONI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
13 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
14 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
16 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
17 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
18 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
19 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
20 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
21 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M s.t.
22 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
23 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
24 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
25 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
26 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
27 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
28 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
29 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
31 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
32 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
33 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
34 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
35 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M s.t.
36 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
37 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
38 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
39 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
40 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
41 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
42 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
43 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
44 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
45 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
46 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
47 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
48 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
49 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
50 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
51 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
52 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
53 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
54 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
55 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
56 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
57 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
58 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
59 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
60 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
61 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
62 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
63 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
64 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
65 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
66 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
67 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
68 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
69 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
70 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
71 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
72 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
73 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
74 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
75 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
76 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
77 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
78 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
79 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
81 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
82 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
83 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
84 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
85 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
86 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
87 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
88 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
89 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
90 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
91 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
92 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
93 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
94 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
95 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
96 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
97 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
98 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
99 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
100 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
101 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
102 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
103 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M s.t.
104 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
105 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA @ 22aec
106 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
107 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:24
108 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
109 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
110 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
111 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:29
112 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
113 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:00:31
114 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:39
115 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:42
116 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:58
117 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING @ 1min 0sec
118 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:01:31
119 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:01:31
120 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST 0:01:44
121 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:54
122 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY s.t.
123 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
124 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
125 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
126 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
127 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
128 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
129 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M 0:02:15
130 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
131 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA 0:02:18
132 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:02:20
133 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M s.t.
134 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST 0:02:23
135 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
136 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF 0:02:49
137 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY s.t.
138 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:02:58
139 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
140 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF 0:03:39
141 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
142 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:03:43
143 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
144 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
145 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE 0:03:53
146 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
147 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
148 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:04:17
149 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF 0:08:42
150 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M 0:15:07

GC after Stage 3a:

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 12hr 1min 3sec
2 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING @ 22sec
3 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:23
4 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:26
5 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:32
6 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY 0:00:54
7 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:56
8 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
9 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:58
10 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
11 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON @ 1min 0sec
12 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
13 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
15 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
16 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
17 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
18 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
19 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
20 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
21 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
22 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
23 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
24 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
25 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
26 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
27 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
28 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
29 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
30 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
31 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
32 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
33 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
34 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
35 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
36 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
37 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
38 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA 0:01:39
39 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:02:18
40 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:54
41 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA 0:03:18
42 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:03:27
43 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:53
44 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:03:55
45 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:57
46 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL 0:05:21
47 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:05:38
48 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:05:41
49 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:05:42
50 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
51 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
52 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
53 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
54 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
55 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
56 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
57 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
58 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
59 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:05:56
60 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:06:04
61 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
62 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
63 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:06:06
64 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:08
65 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
66 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA 0:06:12
67 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
68 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:06:42
69 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST 0:07:26
70 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR 0:07:36
71 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
72 William BONNET FDJ 0:07:54
73 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:09:33
74 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
75 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:09:36
76 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
77 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
78 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
79 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
80 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
81 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
82 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
83 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY 0:09:41
84 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M 0:09:57
85 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:09:59
86 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING 0:10:26
87 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF 0:13:14
88 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:15:26
89 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:16:14
90 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:16:44
91 David BOUCHER FDJ 0:18:40
92 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA 0:18:44
93 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
94 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:19:16
95 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:20:07
96 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:21:16
97 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE 0:21:45
98 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:22:35
99 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:23:39
100 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
101 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
102 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
103 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
104 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
105 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
106 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
107 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE 0:24:03
108 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:24:41
109 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
110 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
111 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:24:42
112 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M 0:27:01
113 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:27:30
114 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA 0:27:31
115 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA 0:27:33
116 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
117 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
118 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:27:55
119 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:28:02
120 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST 0:28:21
121 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY 0:29:27
122 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:30:17
123 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF 0:30:22
124 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:30:31
125 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE 0:31:26
126 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:32:04
127 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M 0:34:11
128 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:36:15
129 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
130 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:36:39
131 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:38:09
132 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:38:09
133 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM 0:40:08
134 Nicola RUFFONI BARDIANI CSF 0:42:38
135 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
136 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
137 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
138 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
139 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:43:02
140 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:43:09
141 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:43:34
142 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:44:09
143 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M 0:44:53
144 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF 0:44:57
145 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:45:36
146 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:46:17
147 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:46:21
148 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
149 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
150 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M 0:57:45

Stage 3a Photos:

Bradley Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins is dressed for a cold morning in Belgium.

Astana's bikes

Astana's bikes all clean and tuned, ready for a thrashing on Belgian roads.

Danny Pate

Danny Pate

Hayden Roulston

Hayden Roulston

Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff barely beats André Greipel

Alexander Kristoff

Stage winner and race leader Alexander Kristoff

Stage 3a map and profile:

Stage 3a map

Stage3a map

stage 3a profile

Stage3a profile


Wednesday, April 1: Stage 2, Zottegem - Koksijde, 217.2 km

Stage 2 map and profile | Stage 2 photos |

Alexander Kristoff wins stage 2

Alexander Kristoff wins stage 2

The Race: Alexander Kristoff is certainly enjoying superb form this season. His stage 2 win today after winning yesterday's De Panne first stage makes seven victories so far this season.

Early on twelve riders went clear but with twenty kilometers to go, they had been rounded up. Others tried their luck, but in the final kilometers, it was a big group being led by sprint lead-out trains.

Kristoff went early and no one could come around, giving him both the stage win and and increased overall lead, now 16 seconds over second-place Stijn Devolder.

Tomorrow is a two-stage day with a morning 111.4 km road stage and an afternoon 14.2 km individual time trial.

Complete Results:

Stage 2 photos |

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 5hr 33min 32sec
2 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY s.t.
3 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
4 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
5 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
6 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
7 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
8 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
9 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
10 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
11 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
12 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
13 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
14 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
15 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
16 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
17 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
18 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
19 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
20 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
21 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
22 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
23 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
24 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
25 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
26 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
27 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
28 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
29 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
30 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
31 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
32 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
33 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
34 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
35 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
36 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
37 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
38 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
39 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
40 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
41 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
42 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
43 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
44 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
45 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M s.t.
46 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
47 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
48 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
49 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
50 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
51 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
52 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
53 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
54 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
55 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
56 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
57 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
58 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
59 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
60 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
61 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
62 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
63 Jasper STUYVEN TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
64 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
65 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
66 Mauro FINETTO SOUTHEAST s.t.
67 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
68 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
69 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
70 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
71 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
72 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
73 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
74 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
75 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
76 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
77 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
78 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
79 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
81 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
82 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
83 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
84 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
85 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON @ 14sec
86 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:00:15
87 Davide CIMOLAI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:19
88 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
89 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
90 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:24
91 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
92 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:26
93 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
94 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
95 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
96 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
97 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
98 Luca PAOLINI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
99 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:30
100 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
101 Marc SARREAU FDJ s.t.
102 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
103 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M s.t.
104 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:36
105 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:43
106 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:50
107 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR @ 1min 10sec
108 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY s.t.
109 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:01:18
110 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
111 William BONNET FDJ 0:01:43
112 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:01:43
113 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:05:00
114 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:05:09
115 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:07:24
116 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE 0:12:09
117 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:13:35
118 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:17:57
119 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M s.t.
120 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M s.t.
121 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF s.t.
122 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
123 Michael HEPBURN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
124 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
125 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
126 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
127 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
128 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
129 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
130 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
131 Antonio VIOLA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
132 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M s.t.
133 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
134 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
135 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
136 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
137 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
138 Genki YAMAMOTO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
139 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
140 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
141 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
142 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
143 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
144 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
145 Nicola RUFFONI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
146 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
147 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
148 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
149 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
150 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
151 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
152 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
153 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
154 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
155 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
156 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF s.t.
157 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
158 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
159 Theo BOS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
160 Danny PATE TEAM SKY s.t.
161 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
162 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
163 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
164 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
165 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
166 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY s.t.
167 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
168 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 9hr 32min 43sec
2 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING @ 16sec
3 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:17
4 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:20
5 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:26
6 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY 0:00:48
7 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  0:00:50
8 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM 0:00:52
9 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:00:54
10 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
11 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
12 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ s.t.
13 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
15 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
16 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
17 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
18 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
19 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
20 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
21 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
22 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
23 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
24 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
25 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
26 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
27 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
28 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
29 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
30 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
31 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
32 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
33 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
34 Jasper STUYVEN TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
35 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
36 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
37 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
38 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
39 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
40 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
41 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
42 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
43 Davide CIMOLAI LAMPRE - MERIDA @ 1min 13sec
44 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:01:20
45 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:01:30
46 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP 0:03:21
47 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL 0:03:21
48 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:47
49 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:03:49
50 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:51
51 Mauro FINETTO SOUTHEAST s.t.
52 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:04:12
53 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:05:32
54 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:05:35
55 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY 0:05:36
56 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
57 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
58 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
59 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
60 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
61 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
62 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
63 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
64 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
65 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
66 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
67 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
68 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
69 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
70 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
71 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:05:50
72 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:05:58
73 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
74 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:06:00
75 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  0:06:02
76 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:02
77 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 0:06:06
78 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
79 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY 0:06:46
80 William BONNET FDJ 0:07:19
81 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN - QHUBEKA 0:07:25
82 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:09:27
83 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:09:27
84 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF 0:09:29
85 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:09:30
86 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
87 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
88 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
89 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
90 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
91 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
92 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
93 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
94 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M 0:09:51
95 Luca PAOLINI TEAM KATUSHA 0:09:56
96 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:10:00
97 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING 0:10:20
98 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:13:00
99 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:14:38
100 Mickael DELAGE FDJ 0:16:08
101 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:16:38
102 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:17:16
103 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  0:18:12
104 David BOUCHER FDJ 0:18:34
105 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA 0:18:38
106 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:18:38
107 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:18:51
108 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:18:55
109 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:19:30
110 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE 0:21:39
111 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA 0:23:05
112 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:23:33
113 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
114 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
115 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
116 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
117 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
118 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
119 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
120 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
121 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:24:35
122 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
123 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M s.t.
124 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
125 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST 0:25:52
126 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:26:18
127 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA 0:27:25
128 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF 0:27:27
129 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
130 Michael HEPBURN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
131 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
132 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
133 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  s.t.
134 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
135 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
136 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
137 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
138 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY s.t.
139 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI 0:29:35
140 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M 0:34:05
141 Theo BOS MTN - QHUBEKA 0:34:05
142 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:36:09
143 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
144 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
145 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
146 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF s.t.
147 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
148 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM 0:36:09
149 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M s.t.
150 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:42:32
151 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
152 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
153 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M s.t.
154 Antonio VIOLA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
155 Genki YAMAMOTO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
156 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
157 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
158 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
159 Nicola RUFFONI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
160 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
161 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
162 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
163 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
164 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
165 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
166 Danny PATE TEAM SKY s.t.
167 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
168 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE  0:43:03

Stage 2 photos:

Orica-GreenEdge

Orica-GreenEdge riders are ready to race.

Race start

The riders get going under newly leafed trees

Jimmy Engoulvent

Jimmy Engoulvent (Europcar) enjoys the cobbles of Monte Kemmel

Arnaud Demare

French Champion Arnaud Demare

Andre Greipel

While we're at it, here's German champion André Greipel

Bradley Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins

Marco Frapporti racing alone through Koksijde

Marco Frapporti trying his luck in Koksijde

Alexander kristoff wins stage 2

Alexander Kristoff wins stage 2

Alexander Kristoff

Kristoff should be getting used to this. He's won both De Panne stages and has won 7 races so far this young season.

Stage 2 map and profile:

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

3 days of Depanne stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Tuesday, March 31: Stage 1, De Panne - Zottegem, 201.6 km

Stage 1 map | Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti |

Alexander Kristoff wins stage 1 of De panne

Alexander Kristoff wins the first stage of 3 Days of De Panne

The Race: Katusha rider Alexander Kristoff is having a good start to the season. From that group of six he won the sprint to take the overall lead, making Kristoff's sixth victory this season.

At the beginning of the stage the wind was howling. With memories of crashes caused by the powerful winds in Sunday's Gent-Wevelgem, the organizers neutralized the first 14 kilometers.

Several break went clear and were then absorbed. The definitive move came with about 20 kilometers to go. From that group Alexander Kristoff won the sprint.

Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti |

Complete Results:

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 3hr 59min 31sec
2 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
3 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
4 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
5 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
6 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA @ 6sec
7 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM 0:00:32
8 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ 0:00:34
9 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
10 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
11 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
12 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
13 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 Jasper STUYVEN TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
15 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
16 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
17 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
18 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
19 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
20 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY s.t.
21 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
22 Davide CIMOLAI LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
23 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
24 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
25 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
26 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
27 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
28 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
29 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
31 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
32 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
33 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
34 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
35 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
36 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
37 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
38 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
39 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
40 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
41 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
42 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
43 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
44 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
45 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
46 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
47 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
48 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP @ 3min 1sec
49 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
50 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:03:29
51 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
52 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:31
53 Mauro FINETTO SOUTHEAST s.t.
54 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:03:37
55 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:05:16
56 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
57 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
58 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
59 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
60 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
61 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY s.t.
62 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
63 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
64 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
65 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
66 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
67 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
68 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
69 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
70 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
71 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
72 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
73 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
74 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
75 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
76 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
77 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
78 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
79 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
80 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
81 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
82 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
83 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
84 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
85 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
86 Rudiger SELIG TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
87 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
88 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
89 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
90 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
91 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
92 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
93 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
94 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
95 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
96 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN - QHUBEKA 0:06:39
97 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA 0:09:10
98 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
99 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF s.t.
100 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
101 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
102 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M s.t.
103 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
104 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
105 Michael HEPBURN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
106 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
107 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
108 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
109 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
110 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
111 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
112 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
113 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
114 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
115 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY s.t.
116 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
117 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
118 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
119 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
120 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
121 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
122 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
123 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
124 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
125 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
126 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
127 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
128 Luca PAOLINI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
129 Boy VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING 0:15:26
130 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 0:15:31
131 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:15:48
132 Theo BOS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
133 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
134 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
135 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M s.t.
136 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:17:52
137 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
138 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
139 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
140 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
141 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
142 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
143 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
144 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF s.t.
145 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
146 Oscar GATTO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
147 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
148 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
149 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
150 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:24:15
151 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
152 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M s.t.
153 Antonio VIOLA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
154 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
155 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
156 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
157 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
158 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
159 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
160 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
161 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
162 Alessandro TONELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
163 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
164 Genki YAMAMOTO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
165 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M s.t.
166 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
167 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
168 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
169 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
170 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
171 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
172 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
173 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
174 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST s.t.
175 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
176 Danny PATE TEAM SKY s.t.
177 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M s.t.
178 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
179 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:24:46

GC after Stage 1:

1 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 3hr 59min 21sec
2 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO SOUDAL @ 2sec
3 Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:06
4 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:07
5 Sean DE BIE LOTTO SOUDAL 0:00:10
6 Sven Erik BYSTRØM TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:16
7 Stefan KUENG BMC RACING TEAM 0:00:42
8 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ 0:00:44
9 Sacha MODOLO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
10 Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
11 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
12 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
13 Rafael ANDRIATO SOUTHEAST s.t.
14 Jasper STUYVEN TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
15 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
16 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
17 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
18 Jacopo GUARNIERI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
19 André GREIPEL LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
20 Elia VIVIANI TEAM SKY s.t.
21 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
22 Davide CIMOLAI LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
23 Fabio SABATINI ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
24 Francesco GAVAZZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
25 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
26 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
27 Dennis COENEN VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
28 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ s.t.
29 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
30 Boris VALLEE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
31 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
32 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
33 Gerry DRUYTS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
34 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
35 Klaas LODEWYCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
36 Sonny COLBRELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
37 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
38 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
39 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
40 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
41 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
42 Alexey LUTSENKO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
43 Julien VERMOTE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
44 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
45 Grégory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
46 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
47 Roberto FERRARI LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
48 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX - QUICK STEP @ 3min 11sec
49 Pim LIGTHART LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
50 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:03:39
51 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:39
52 Johnny HOOGERLAND ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:41
53 Mauro FINETTO SOUTHEAST 0:03:41
54 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GreenEDGE 0:03:47
55 Nelson Filipe SANTOS LAMPRE - MERIDA 0:05:24
56 Michael REIHS CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:05:25
57 Dimitri PEYSKENS TEAM 3M 0:05:26
58 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
59 Tony HUREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
60 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
61 Iljo KEISSE ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
62 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
63 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY s.t.
64 Leigh HOWARD ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
65 Giuseppe FONZI SOUTHEAST s.t.
66 Alessandro MALAGUTI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
67 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
68 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
69 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
70 Frederique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
71 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
72 Sander CORDEEL VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
73 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
74 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
75 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
76 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
77 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
78 Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
79 Joseph ROSSKOPF BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
80 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
81 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
82 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
83 Jesse SERGENT TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
84 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
85 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
86 Rudiger SELIG TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
87 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
88 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
89 Sébastien CHAVANEL FDJ s.t.
90 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
91 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
92 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
93 Mark RENSHAW ETIXX - QUICK STEP s.t.
94 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
95 Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
96 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN - QHUBEKA 0:06:49
97 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE 0:09:17
98 Jonas RICKAERT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
99 Serge PAUWELS MTN - QHUBEKA 0:09:18
100 Enrico BARBIN BARDIANI CSF 0:09:19
101 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
102 Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - QHUBEKA 0:09:20
103 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
104 Paolo SIMION BARDIANI CSF s.t.
105 Alphonse VERMOTE VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
106 Michael VINGERLING TEAM 3M s.t.
107 Timothy STEVENS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
108 Mads PEDERSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
109 Michael HEPBURN ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
110 Eugert ZHUPA SOUTHEAST s.t.
111 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
112 Tim KERKHOF ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
113 Nick DOUGALL MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
114 Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
115 Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
116 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
117 Christopher SUTTON TEAM SKY s.t.
118 Jens MOURIS ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
119 James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
120 Francisco José VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
121 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
122 Enrique SANZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
123 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
124 Enrico BATTAGLIN BARDIANI CSF s.t.
125 Loic PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
126 Damien HOWSON ORICA GreenEDGE s.t.
127 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
128 Luca PAOLINI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
129 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO SOUDAL 0:15:41
130 Boy VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING 0:15:46
131 Marc SARREAU FDJ 0:15:58
132 Theo BOS MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
133 Mickael DELAGE FDJ s.t.
134 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
135 Jaap DE MAN TEAM 3M s.t.
136 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:18:02
137 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
138 Kenny DE KETELE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
139 Marco BANDIERA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
140 Andreas STAUFF MTN - QHUBEKA s.t.
141 Jonathan DUFRASNE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
142 Antoine WARNIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
143 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
144 Andrea PIECHELE BARDIANI CSF s.t.
145 Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
146 Oscar GATTO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
147 Francesco CHICCHI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
148 Lander SEYNAEVE WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
149 Kevin HULSMANS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE s.t.
150 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:24:25
151 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
152 Melvin VAN ZIJL TEAM 3M s.t.
153 Antonio VIOLA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
154 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
155 Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
156 Nicolas MARINI NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
157 Mattia POZZO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
158 Amaury CAPIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE s.t.
159 Mirko TEDESCHI SOUTHEAST s.t.
160 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
161 Nathan EARLE TEAM SKY s.t.
162 Alessandro TONELLI BARDIANI CSF s.t.
163 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
164 Genki YAMAMOTO NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
165 Geert VAN DER WEIJST TEAM 3M s.t.
166 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
167 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
168 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
169 Shiki KUROEDA NIPPO - VINI FANTINI s.t.
170 Frantisek PADOUR ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
171 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
172 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
173 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
174 Andrea DAL COL SOUTHEAST s.t.
175 Jakub MARECZKO SOUTHEAST s.t.
176 Danny PATE TEAM SKY s.t.
177 Emiel VERMEULEN TEAM 3M s.t.
178 Fabrice MELS TEAM 3M s.t.
179 Kevin PEETERS VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE 0:24:56

Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Jens Debuschere and Andre Greipel

At the start, Jens Debusschere and André Greipel

Bradley Wiggins

Sky rider Sir Bradley Wiggins on the cobbles

Filippo Pozzato

Filippo Pozzato

Rick Zabel

Rick Zabel

Serge Pauwels

MTN-Qhubeka rider Serge Pauwels

Lars Ytting Bak

Lars Ytting Bak at Berendries

BMC team car

The BMC team car. I'd like one of those, equipped just like that.

Earlier break

A break with Michael Reihs, Jens Debusschere and Jarl Salomein

peloton

A strung-out peloton on the cobbles

Alexander kristoff wins

A clear win by Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff

Kirstoff enjoys his stage win and overall race leadership.


Stage 1 map and profile:

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Startlist with backnumbers:

ETIXX - QUICK STEP
1 KEISSE Iljo
2 LAMPAERT Yves
3 SABATINI Fabio
4 RENSHAW Mark
5 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
7 VERMOTE Julien
TEAM SKY
11 EISEL Bernhard
12 FENN Andrew
13 KNEES Christian
14 PATE Danny
15 EARLE Nathan
16 SUTTON Christopher
17 VIVIANI Elia
18 WIGGINS Bradley
LOTTO - SOUDAL
21 BOECKMANS Kris
22 BAK Lars Ytting
23 DE BIE Sean
24 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
26 GREIPEL André
27 LIGTHART Pim
28 VALLEE Boris
ASTANA PRO TEAM
31 AYAZBAYEV Maxat
32 DE VREESE Laurens
33 FOMINYKH Daniil
34 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
35 GUARDINI Andrea
36 KAMYSHEV Arman
37 LUTSENKO Alexey
38 BOOM Lars
FDJ
41 BONNET William
42 BOUCHER David
43 CHAVANEL Sébastien
44 DELAGE Mickael
45 DEMARE Arnaud
46 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
47 LE BON Johan
48 SARREAU Marc
LAMPRE - MERIDA
51 POZZATO Filippo
52 SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe
53 CIMOLAI Davide
54 MODOLO Sacha
55 FERRARI Roberto
56 PIBERNIK Luka
57 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
ORICA GREENEDGE
61 BLYTHE Adam
62 DURBRIDGE Luke
63 HOWSON Damien
64 HEPBURN Michael
65 HOWARD Leigh
66 KEUKELEIRE Jens
67 MOURIS Jens
68 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
BMC RACING TEAM
72 FLAKEMORE Campbell
73 KUENG Stefan
74 LODEWYCK Klaas
75 QUINZIATO Manuel
76 ROSSKOPF Joey
77 WYSS Danilo
78 ZABEL Rick
TEAM KATUSHA
81 BYSTROM Sven Erik
82 GUARNIERI Jacopo
83 HALLER Marco
84 PAOLINI Luca
85 KRISTOFF Alexander
86 PORSEV Alexander
87 SELIG Rüdiger
88 SMUKULIS Gatis
TREK FACTORY RACING
91 DEVOLDER Stijn
92 RAST Grégory
93 ROULSTON Hayden
94 SERGENT Jesse
95 STUYVEN Jasper
96 VAN POPPEL Boy
97 VAN POPPEL Danny
98 STEEGMANS Gert
MOVISTAR TEAM
102 GADRET John
104 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
105 QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney
106 SANZ UNZUE Enrique
107 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
108 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
TEAM EUROPCAR
111 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
113 DUCHESNE Antoine
113 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
114 GENE Yohann
115 JEROME Vincent
116 LAMOISSON Morgan
117 MARTINEZ Yannick
118 HUREL Tony
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
121 GATTO Oscar
122 BANDIERA Marco
123 CHICCHI Francesco
124 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
125 FRAPPORTI Marco
127 PADOUR Frantisek
128 TABORRE Fabio
MTN - QHUBEKA
131 BOS Theo
132 PAUWELS Serge
133 DOUGALL Nick
134 REGUIGUI Youcef
135 SBARAGLI Kristian
136 THOMSON Jay Robert
137 STAUFF Andreas
138 BRAMMEIER Matthew
CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
141 DOWNING Russel
142 HNIK Karel
143 MORTENSEN Martin
144 PEDERSEN Mads
146 REIHS Michael
147 VINTHER Troels Ronning
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE
151 STEELS Stijn
152 DE KETELE Kenny
153 SALOMEIN Jarl
154 CAPIOT Amaury
155 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
156 DECLERCQ Tim
157 RICKAERT Jonas
158 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
BORA-ARGON 18
161 BENNETT Sam
162 ARCHBOLD Shane
163 MATZKA Ralf
164 PFINGSTEN Christoph
165 SCHILLINGER Andreas
166 SCHWARZMANN Michael
167 THURAU Bjorn
168 THWAITES Scott
WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
171 DE TROYER Tim
172 SEYNAEVE Lander
173 BACKAERT Frederik
174 GHYSELINCK Jan
175 JANS Roy
176 VAN MELSEN Kevin
177 ROBERT Frederique
178 VANLANDSCHOOT James
BARDIANI CSF
181 TONELLI Alessandro
182 BARBIN Enrico
183 BATTAGLIN Enrico
184 COLBRELLI Sonny
185 PIECHELE Andrea
186 RUFFONI Nicola
187 SIMION Paolo
NIPPO - VINI FANTINI
191 GROSU Eduard Michael
192 KUROEDA Shiki
193 MALAGUTI Alessandro
194 MARINI Nicolas
195 POZZO Mattia
196 STACCHIOTTO Riccardo
197 VIOLA Antonio
198 YAMAMOTO Genki
SOUTHEAST
201 ANDRIATO Rafael
202 DAL COL Andrea
203 FINETTO Mauro
204 FONZI Giuseppe
205 GAVAZZI Francesco
206 MARECZKO Jakub
207 TEDESCHI Mirko
208 ZHUPA Eugert
TEAM ROOMPOT
211 HOOGERLAND Johnny
212 DE VRIES Berden
213 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
214 KERKHOF Tim
215 KREDER Raymond
216 KREDER Wesley
217 SLIK Ivar
218 VAN GOETHEM Brian
VASTGOEDSERVICE - GOLDEN PALACE
221 COENEN Dennis
222 CORDEEL Sander
223 DRUYTS Gerry
224 PEETERS Kevin
225 HULSMANS Kevin
226 RUIJGH Rob
227 STEVENS Timothy
228 VERMOTE Alphonse
TEAM 3M
231 DE MAN Jaap
232 SLEURS Christophe
233 MELS Fabrice
234 PEYSKENS Dimitri
235 VAN DER WEIJST Geert
236 VAN ZIJL Melvin
237 VERMEULEN Emiel
238 VINGERLING Michael
WALLONIE - BRUXELLES
241 CHEVALIER Olivier
242 DE WINTER Ludwig
243 DEMOITIE Antoine
244 DUFRASNE Jonathan
245 PESTIAUX Loic
246 PONS Gaetan
247 STASSEN Julien
248 WARNIER Antoine