BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Trofeo Laigueglia (1.Pro), Italy

57th edition: Sunday, February 16, 2020

Trofeo Laigueglia podium history | 2019 edition

Laigueglia - Laigueglia, 202 km

Giulio Ciccione

Giulio Ciccone opens the Italian racing season in style.

Complete Results:

202 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.537 km/hr

1 Giulio Ciccone Italy 5hr 10min 27sec
2 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo-Delko Provence @ 32sec
3 Diego Rosa Arkea-Samsic s.t.
4 Andrea Vendrame Ag2r La Mondiale 1:17
5 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabu-KTM s.t.
6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
7 Davide Gabburo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:21
8 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita-Prodir 1:48
9 Andreas Kron Riwal Readynez 1:55
10 Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi s.t.
11 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabu-KTM 2:07
12 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
13 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
14 Nicola Bagioli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
15 Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi s.t.
16 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez s.t.
17 Lawrence Warbasse Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Mauro Finetto Nippo-Delko Provence s.t.
19 Julien Trarieux Nippo-Delko Provence s.t.
20 Dayer Quintana Arkea-Samsic s.t.
21 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabu-KTM s.t.
22 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabu-KTM 2:11
23 Andrea Garosio Vini Zabu-KTM 2:19
24 Matteo Busato Vini Zabu-KTM s.t.
25 Giovanni Aleotti Italy 3:53
26 Kevin Ledanois Arkea-Samsic 5:35
27 Francesco Romano Bardiani-CSF-Faizane s.t.
28 Davide Casarotto General Store-Essegibi s.t.
29 Romain Hardy Arkea-Samsic s.t.
30 Daniel Smarzaro General Store-Essegibi s.t.
31 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
32 Clément Chevrier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 Luca Raggio Area Zero-D'Amico s.t.
34 Dorian Godon Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
35 Geoffrey Bouchard Ag2r La Mondiale 6:38
36 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
37 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami-TSA-Marchiol 8:00
38 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8:57
39 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizane s.t.
40 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani-CSF-Faizane s.t.
41 Jesper Schultz Riwal Readynez 9:51
42 Paolo Toto Work Service-Dynatek s.t.
43 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive s.t.
44 Emil Nygaard Riwal Readynez s.t.
45 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizane s.t.
46 Ivan Martinelli Area Zero-D'Amico s.t.
47 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
48 Raffaele Radice Sangemini-Trevigiani s.t.
49 Andrea Piccolo Colpack-Ballan s.t.
50 Karel Vacek Colpack-Ballan s.t.
51 Alessio Martinelli Colpack-Ballan s.t.
52 Ben Gastauer Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 Riccardo Lucca General Store-Essegibi s.t.
54 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
55 Samuele Rubino NTT Continental s.t.
56 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi s.t.