BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Halle-Ingooigem (1.1), Belgium

70th edition: Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Halle-Ingooigem podium history | 2016 edition

Halle - Ingooigem, 201 km

Complete Results:

201 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.092 km/hr

1 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 4hr 39min 52sec
2 THEUNS Edward BELGIUM s.t.
3 KEISSE Iljo QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
4 DANIEL Maxime FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
5 VERMELTFOORT Coen ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
6 VAN TICHELT Yorben ERA-CIRCUS s.t.
7 DUPONT Timothy VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN s.t.
8 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
9 JANS Roy WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
10 STALLAERT Joeri CIBEL-CEBON s.t.
11 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas COFIDIS s.t.
12 VAN GESTEL Dries SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
13 DEHAES Kenny WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
14 MANNAERTS Jelle TARTELETTO-ISOREX s.t.
15 VAN DER POEL David BEOBANK-CORENDON s.t.
16 JANSEN Amund Grondahl LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
17 SPRENGERS Thomas SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
18 VERHELST Louis PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
19 ISTA Kevyn WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
20 MERLIER Braam ERA-CIRCUS s.t.
21 MERLIER Tim VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN s.t.
22 DHAENE Brecht PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
23 DE WITTE Mathias CIBEL-CEBON s.t.
24 COOLS Michael TARTELETTO-ISOREX s.t.
25 SWEECK Laurens ERA-CIRCUS s.t.
26 VAN HOECKE Gijs LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
27 CROME Sam ISOWHEY SPORTS s.t.
28 TOLHOEK Antwan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
29 JAMIESON Adam AN POST CHAIN REACTION s.t.
30 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
31 STUYVEN Jasper BELGIUM s.t.
32 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
33 SALOMEIN Jarl SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
34 COBBAERT Robby CIBEL-CEBON s.t.
35 STEELS Stijn SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
36 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
37 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
38 NAESEN Lawrence WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
39 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
40 LIETAER Eliot SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
41 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
42 CASTELIJNS Twan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
43 DELAGE Mickael FDJ s.t.
44 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
45 RUYTERS Brecht CIBEL-CEBON s.t.
46 LANE Patrick ISOWHEY SPORTS s.t.
47 BAUGNIES Jérôme WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
48 JOSEPH Thomas MARLUX NAPOLEON GAMES s.t.
49 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
50 CAMERON Jeremy ISOWHEY SPORTS s.t.
51 DIELEMAN Michiel CIBEL-CEBON s.t.
52 LIVYNS Arjen PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
53 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
54 KORNER Max Emil Boholm T.PALM PÔLE CONTINENTAL s.t.
55 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-CIRCUS s.t.
56 VAN LERBERGHE Bert SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
57 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS s.t.
58 GODON Dorian COFIDIS s.t.
59 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX NAPOLEON GAMES 0:00:09
60 VAN STAEYEN Michaël COFIDIS s.t.
61 MCKENNA Sean AN POST CHAIN REACTION 0:00:12
62 DE WINTER Ludwig WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
63 VAN EMPEL Etienne ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
64 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
65 KEUKELEIRE Jens BELGIUM s.t.
66 LIGTHART Pim ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
67 HABEAUX Gregory WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
68 WAGNER Robert Thomas LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
69 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
70 STOCKMAN Abram TARTELETTO-ISOREX 0:00:18
71 RUIJGH Rob TARTELETTO-ISOREX s.t.
72 VERWILST Aaron BELGIUM s.t.
73 WYNANTS Maarten LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:32
74 VERGAERDE Otto VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN 0:00:34
75 DE TIER Floris LOTTO NL-JUMBO 0:00:39
76 PLANCKAERT Emiel BELGIUM 0:00:43
77 GOOLAERTS Michael VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN 0:00:43
78 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:47
79 MOUREY Francis FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT 0:00:50
80 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS 0:00:53
81 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:00
82 MAS NICOLAU Enric QUICK-STEP FLOORS 0:01:00
83 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL 0:01:07
84 PLANCKAERT Edward SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
85 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEOBANK-CORENDON s.t.
86 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB VERANCLASSIC 0:01:21
87 DEVOLDER Stijn VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN s.t.
88 DUIJN Huub VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN s.t.
89 LE GAC Olivier FDJ s.t.
90 VAN HECKE Preben SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:01:33
91 STASSEN Julien WB VERANCLASSIC 0:01:52
92 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ 0:03:00