BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Halle-Ingooigem (1.1), Belgium

69th edition: Wednesday, June 22, 2016

Halle-Ingooigem podium history |Start list | 2017 edition

Halle - Ingooigem, 200.5 km

Dries de Bondt

Dries de Bondt wins the 69th Halle-Ingooigem

Results:

200.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.156 km/hr

1 De Bondt, Dries Veranda's Willems 4hr 45min 22sec
2 Keukeleire, Jens Belgium s.t.
3 Theuns, Edward Belgium @ 13sec
4 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
5 Vanendert, Jelle Lotto-Soudal s.t.
6 Claeys, Dimitri Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Gaviria, Fernando Etixx-Quick Step + 00' 17''
8 Démare, Arnaud FDJ s.t.
9 Merlier, Tim Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
10 Dupont, Timothy Veranda's Willems s.t.
11 Planckaert, Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
12 Mannaerts, Jelle Superano Ham-Isorex s.t.
13 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
14 Van Hoecke, Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
15 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
16 Sweeck, Laurens ERA-Murprotec s.t.
17 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
18 Coenen, Dennis Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
19 Phelan, Adam Drapac s.t.
20 Meurisse, Xandro Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
21 Stallaert, Joeri Cibel-Cebon s.t.
22 Waeytens, Zico Belgium s.t.
23 Canty, Brendan Drapac s.t.
24 Druyts, Gerry Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
25 Laporte, Christophe Cofidis s.t.
26 Bouhanni, Rayane Cofidis s.t.
27 De Rooze, Niels Veranclassic-Ago s.t.
28 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
29 Page, Dylan Team Roth s.t.
30 Geuens, Alexander Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
31 Taramarcaz, Julien ERA-Murprotec s.t.
32 Delage, Mickaël FDJ s.t.
33 Wastyn, Emiel An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
34 Boonen, Tom Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
35 Toffali, Nicola Team Roth s.t.
36 Évrard, Laurent Team 3M s.t.
37 Giacoppo, Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport + 00' 26''
38 Lane, Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport s.t.
39 Gate, Aaron An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
40 Debusschere, Jens Lotto-Soudal s.t.
41 Degand, Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 Roelandts, Jürgen Lotto-Soudal s.t.
43 Backaert, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
44 Degreve, Martijn Team 3M s.t.
45 Van Asbroeck, Tom Belgium s.t.
46 Vereecken, Nicolas An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
47 Naesen, Oliver Belgium + 00' 34''
48 Bak, Lars Lotto-Soudal + 00' 35''
49 Dieleman, Michiel Cibel-Cebon s.t.
50 Stuyven, Jasper Belgium + 00' 43''
51 Gough, Fraser Avanti IsoWhey Sport + 00' 47''
52 De Backer, Bert Belgium + 00' 58''
53 Habeaux, Gregory Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 59''
54 McConvey, Connor An Post-Chainreaction + 01' 00''
55 Devriendt, Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 17''
56 Devolder, Stijn Belgium + 01' 23''
57 Van Der Sande, Tosh Lotto-Soudal + 01' 23''
58 Marchand, Gianni Cibel-Cebon + 01' 32''
59 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
60 Ligthart, Pim Lotto-Soudal s.t.
61 Vermeersch, Gianni Veranda's Willems s.t.
62 Meersman, Gianni Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
63 McNally, Mark Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 Clarke, Will Drapac + 01' 46''
65 Keisse, Iljo Etixx-Quick Step + 02' 09''
66 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen + 02' 27''
67 Vandenbergh, Stijn Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
68 Serry, Pieter Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
69 Cecchin, Alberto Team Roth + 02' 29''
70 Sweeck, Diether ERA-Murprotec + 02' 36''
71 Lemoine, Cyril Cofidis + 03' 01''
72 Chavanel, Sébastien FDJ s.t.
73 Adams, Jens Crélan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
74 Delfosse, Sébastien Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
75 Dockx, Gert Lotto-Soudal s.t.
76 Pasche, Frank Team Roth + 05' 00''
77 Janorschke, Grischa Team Roth s.t.
78 Pons, Gaëtan Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
79 Willems, Kenny Team 3M s.t.
80 Stassen, Julien Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
81 Sarreau, Marc FDJ s.t.
82 Van Tichelt, Yorben Marlux-Napoleon Games s.t.

Start list June 21, 2016:

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
1 BOUHANNI Nacer
2 BOUHANNI Rayane
3 LAPORTE Christophe
4 LEMOINE Cyril
5 SENECHAL Florian
6 SOUPE Geoffrey
7 VAN STAEYEN Michael
8 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
ETIXX-QUICK STEP
11 BOONEN Tom
12 CONTRERAS Rodrigo
13 GAVIRIA Fernando
14 KEISSE Iljo
15 MAES Nikolas
16 MEERSMAN Gianni
17 SERRY Pieter
18 VANDENBERGH Stijn
LOTTO-SOUDAL
21 BAK Lars Ytting
22 BOECKMANS Kris
23 LIGTHART Pim
24 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
25 DOCKX Gert
26 ROELANDTS Jurgen
27 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
28 VANENDERT Jelle
FDJ
31 DEMARE Arnaud
32 CHAVANEL Sébastien
33 DELAGE Mickael
34 FOURNIER Marc
35 COURTEILLE Arnaud
36 MANZIN Lorrenzo
37 OFFREDO Yohan
38 SARREAU Marc
BELGIAN NATIONAL TEAM
41 DE BACKER Bert
42 DEVENYNS Dries
43 DEVOLDER Stijn
44 KEUKELEIRE Jens
45 STUYVEN Jasper
46 THEUNS Edward
47 VAN ASBROECK Tom
48 WAEYTENS Zico
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
51 CAPIOT Amaury
52 DECLERCQ Tim
53 STEELS Stijn
54 SPRENGERS Thomas
55 VAN HECKE Preben
56 VAN HOECKE Gijs
57 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
58 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
61 BACKAERT Frederik
62 BAUGNIES Jérôme
63 CLAEYS Dimitri
64 DE HAES Kenny
65 DEVRIENDT Tom
66 JANS Roy
67 MARCATO Marco
68 VAN MELSEN Kevin
DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
71 CANTY Brendan
72 CLARKE William
73 EVANS Brad
74 KERBY Jordan
75 LOWNDES Jason
76 PHELAN Adam
77 SCULLY Thomas
78 SPOKES Samuel
TEAM ROTH
81 CECCHIN Alberto
82 JANORSCHKE Grischa
83 PASCHE Frank
84 MARGUET Tristan
85 PAGE Dylan
86 TOFFALI Nicola
87 VACCHER Andrea
88 ZORDAN Andrea
VERANDA'S WILLEMS
91 PREMONT Christophe
92 CORDEEL Sander
93 DE BONDT Dries
94 VERMEERSCH Gianni
95 DUPONT Timothy
AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT
101 CROME Sam
102 GIACOPPO Anthony
103 GOUGH Fraser
104 HUCKER Robbie
105 LAKE Sean
106 STEVENSON Oscar
107 VAN DER PLOEG Neil
108 ZENOVICH Matthew
AN POST-CHAIN REACTION
111 BOVENHUIS Jasper
112 GATE Aaron
113 KENT-SPARK Oliver
114 MCCONVEY Connor
115 VEREECKEN Nicolas
116 WASTYN Emiel
117 WATSON Calvin
CRELAN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
121 BOUCHER David
122 COENEN Dennis
123 DRUYTS Gerry
124 GEYSEN Kurt
125 MEURISSE Xandro
126 ROBERT Frederique
127 RUIJGH Rob
128 STEVENS Timothy
CIBEL-CEBON
131 DE JONGHE Kevin
132 DIELEMAN Michiel
133 MARCHAND Gianni
134 NAESEN Lawrence
135 ROTTY Glenn
136 STALLAERT Joeri
137 VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
138 VERRAES Benjamin
ERA-MURPROTEC
141 CANT Jelle
142 CANT Kevin
143 DE MEYER Jasper
144 SIMUNEK Radomir (JR)
145 SWEECK Diether
146 SWEECK Hendrik
147 SWEECK Laurens
148 TARAMARCAZ Julien
MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES
151 DE CLERCQ Angelo
152 JACOBS Johan
153 JOSEPH Thomas
154 VAN HECKE Elias
155 VAN TICHELT Yorben
156 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
157 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
158 VANTORNOUT Klaas
SUPERANO HAM-ISOREX-TARTELETTO
161 DONDERS Jelle
162 GARDEYN Gorik
163 GEERINCKX Ruben
164 MANNAERTS Jelle
165 SOENENS Alessandro
166 SUAREZ Kévin
167 TOUQUET Joren
168 VANDENBOGAERDE Jens
WALLONIE BRUXELLES-GROUP PROTECT
171 CHEVALIER Olivier
172 DELFOSSE Sébastien
173 DERNIES Tom
174 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
175 HABEAUX Gregory
176 DE WINTER Ludwig
177 PONS Gaetan
178 STASSEN Julien
TEAM 3M
181 DEGREVE Martijn
182 EVRARD Laurent
183 GODERIS Jelle
184 JANSSENS Jimmy
185 KERF Jerome
186 SLEURS Christophe
187 VERMEULEN Emiel
188 WILLEMS Kenny
VERANCLASSIC-AGO
191 LELEU Antoine
192 DE ROOZE Niels
193 MAYER Yannick
194 JULES Justin
195 MERTENS Robin
196 SPANOPOULOS Ioannis
197 VANDERAERDEN Massimo
198 VOSS Arnaud