BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tour du Finistère (1.1), France

32nd Edition: Saturday, April 15, 2017

Tour du Finistère podium history | 2016 edition | Course map and profile | Start list

Saint Evarzec - Quimper, 194.8 km

Julien Loubet

Julien Loubet is first in Quimper. Gus Sev photo

Complete Results:

194.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.494 km/hr

1 LOUBET Julien Armee De Terre 4hr 48min 38sec
2 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Credits @ 2sec
3 LATOUR Pierre-Roger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
5 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
6 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
7 GAUDU David Fdj @ 9sec
8 FERASSE Thibault Armee De Terre s.t.
9 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Vital Concept @ 12sec
10 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie 13
11 VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27
12 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
14 LE CUNFF Kévin Hp Btp-Auber 93 s.t.
15 GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
16 VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon s.t.
17 PAREDES Wilmar Andres Manzana Postobon s.t.
18 PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
19 COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
20 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Joker Icopal s.t.
21 RAIBAUD Jimmy Armee De Terre 32
22 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
23 BESCOND Jérémy Hp Btp-Auber 93 s.t.
24 BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 DI GREGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26 BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
27 MADRAZO Angel Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
28 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
29 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Fdj s.t.
30 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
31 GARCIA Jhojan Orlando Manzana Postobon 37
32 POUILLY Félix Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
33 JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
34 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 GOUAULT Pierre Hp Btp-Auber 93 s.t.
36 SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon s.t.
37 GESBERT Elie Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
38 BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
39 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
40 TXOPERENA Beanat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
41 DE WITTE Mathias Cibel-Cebon 46
42 VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
43 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
44 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
45 HOELGAARD Daniel Fdj 47
46 HOULE Hugo Ag2r La Mondiale 51
47 LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
48 CANAL Fabien Armee De Terre 1:07
49 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:08
50 HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence 1:39
51 LEBRETON Kévin Armee De Terre s.t.
52 HOELGAARD Markus Joker Icopal 1:42
53 HOEM Bjorn Tore Joker Icopal s.t.
54 DENZ Nico Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:52
56 RUYTERS Brecht Cibel-Cebon 2:19
57 GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie 2:23
58 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
59 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
60 DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Vital Concept 3:27
61 DEHAES Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:57
62 YSSAAD Yannis Armee De Terre 5:08
63 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
64 DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel-Cebon 7:07
65 COBBAERT Robby Cibel-Cebon s.t.
66 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
67 GONZALEZ Adrian Euskadi Basque Country 7:19
68 BAGUES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 AMADOR Juan Jose Manzana Postobon s.t.
70 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
71 LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country 11:59
72 ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon s.t.
73 SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon s.t.

Course map and profile:

2016 Tour du Finestre map


Start list with back numbers, April 14, 2017:

WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
1 BACKAERT Frederik
2 MCNALLY Mark
3 DEHAES Kenny
4 DOUBEY Fabien
5 LEVARLET Guillaume
6 ANTONINI Simone
7 STENUIT Robin
8 VAN MELSEN Kevin
AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 BAGDONAS Gediminas
12 LATOUR Pierre
13 DENZ Nico
14 DUMOULIN Samuel
15 PETERS Nans
16 HOLST ENGER Sondre
17 HOULE Hugo
18 RIBLON Christophe
FDJ
21 DELAGE Mickael
22 FOURNIER Marc
23 GAUDU David
24 HOELGAARD Daniel
25 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
26 MANZIN Lorrenzo
DIRECT ENERGIE
31 CARDIS Romain
32 CORNU Jérémy
33 BOUDAT Thomas
34 GUILLEMOIS Romain
35 PICHOT Alexandre
36 NAULEAU Bryan
37 QUEMENEUR Perrig
38 VOECKLER Thomas
FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT
41 BONNAMOUR Franck
42 DANIEL Maxime
43 FONSECA Armindo
44 GESBERT Elie
45 HARDY Romain
46 JEANNESSON Arnold
47 PICHON Laurent
48 SEPULVEDA Eduardo
COFIDIS
51 TURGIS Anthony
52 BAGOT Yohan
53 BONNAFOND Guillaume
54 GODON Dorian
55 LE TURNIER Mathias
56 PEREZ Anthony
57 SIMON Julien
58 VENTURINI Clément
HP BTP-AUBER 93
61 BALDO Nicolas
62 BESCOND Jérémy
63 FEILLU Romain
64 GOUAULT Pierre
65 LE CUNFF Kévin
66 MALDONADO Anthony
67 MENUT David
68 TOUZÉ Damien
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
71 ANTOMARCHI Julien
72 CABOT Jeremy
73 CALLEEUW Joeri
74 SEYNAEVE Lander
76 LEVEAU Jérémy
77 POUILLY Felix
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
81 DI GREGORIO Rémy
82 EL FARES Julien
83 PACHER Quentin
84 COMBAUD Romain
85 HUPOND Thierry
86 FERNANDEZ Delio
87 MARTINEZ Yannick
88 MADRAZO Ángel
ARMÉE DE TERRE
91 LOUBET Julien
92 CAMPISTROUS Romain
93 CANAL Fabien
94 FERASSE Thibault
95 LEBRETON Kevin
96 POULHIES Stéphane
97 RAIBAUD Jimmy
98 YSSAAD Yannis
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
101 BRAVO Garikoitz
102 GONZÁLEZ Aitor
103 BAGUES Aritz
104 TXOPERENA Beñat
105 LIZARRALDE Eneko
106 ITURRIA Mikel
107 RODRIGUEZ Óscar
108 GONZÁLEZ Adrián
MANZANA POSTOBON
111 SIERRA Yecid Arturo
112 VILLEGAS Juan Pablo
113 MOLANO Juan Sebastián
114 ORJUELA Fernando
115 PAREDES Wilmar Andrés
116 GARCIA Jhojan
117 AMADOR Juan Jose
118 SUAZA Bernardo
JOKER ICOPAL
121 BREEN Vegard
123 KNOTTEN Iver Johan
124 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore
125 SKJERPING Kristoffer
126 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
127 STIEN Adrian Aas
128 HOELGAARD Markus
CIBEL-CEBON
131 COBBAERT Robby
132 DE WITTE Mathias
133 JANSSENS Jimmy
134 REYNAERTS Wim
135 DE JONGHE Kevin
136 STALLAERT Joeri
137 RUYTERS Brecht