BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Scheldecross (C-1),
Antwerp, Belgium

Saturday, December 12: Complete results

Scheldecross cyclo-cross podium history | 2018 edition (2019 edition not held)

Complete Results: men | women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel wins alone. Belga photo

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX 58min 10sec
2 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 6sec
3 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING @ 27sec
4 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 30sec
5 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 43sec
6 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:59:01
7 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS 0:59:10
8 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:59:19
9 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS 0:59:32
10 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:36
11 NIEUWENHUIS Joris 0:59:55
12 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:00:02
13 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:00:15
14 KUHN Kevin TORMANS CYCLO CROSS 1:00:21
15 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:25
16 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:00:29
17 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX 1:00:35
18 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:37
19 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:00:40
20 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:44
21 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:57
22 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:01:17
23 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS 1:01:31
24 HENDRIKX Mees CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:01:47
25 RONHAAR Pim PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:21
26 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN-FENIX 1:02:26
27 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:02:29
28 VAN DIJKE Tim 1:03:01
29 SIEBENS Gianni 1:03:18
30 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:23
31 KIELICH Timo CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:29
32 SIEMONS Julian 1:03:31
33 WHITE Curtis 1:03:35
34 VERVOORT Wout 1:03:35
35 BAERS Arne 1:03:43
36 ROUILLER Loris ALPECIN-FENIX 1:03:58
37 JOT Hugo ARDENNES CROSS TEAM 1:04:08
38 GODRIE Stan 1:04:15
39 ALDERWEIRELD Robin 1:04:24
40 VRACHTEN Arne 1:04:30
41 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS -1 LAP
42 ROMBOUTS Seppe -1 LAP
43 ARTZ Bart -1 LAP
44 GROENEN Klaas -1 LAP
45 VAN LOOVEREN Joachim PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -1 LAP
46 PEMEN Dolf PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -2 LAPS
47 VAN DIJKE Koen -2 LAPS
48 TROPARDY Arthur -2 LAPS
49 AUFFRET Ronan TEAM PODIOCOM CC -2 LAPS
50 VREESWIJK Noah -3 LAPS
51 SALOMEZ Ydris PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -3 LAPS
52 BRONDANI Lucas A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM -3 LAPS
53 GABRIEL Timothé -4 LAPS
54 OGER Vincent -5 LAPS
CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik DNF
THOMAS Théo TORMANS CYCLO CROSS DNF
NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX DNS

Women:

Denise Betsema

This is Denise Betsema's day. Belga photo

1 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 42min 16sec
2 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 5sec
3 WORST Annemarie 777 @ 28sec
4 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN @ 43sec
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS @ 48sec
6 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX 0:43:06
7 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:43:09
8 VAN EMPEL Fem PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:43:25
9 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:43:47
10 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:44:05
11 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 777 0:44:35
12 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:44:42
13 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 0:44:46
14 VAS Kata Blanka 0:44:51
15 ROCHETTE Maghalie 0:45:01
16 COMPTON Katherine 0:45:01
17 HONSINGER Clara 0:45:22
18 RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:45:28
19 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:00
20 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX 0:46:01
21 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 0:46:01
22 KEOUGH Kaitlin 0:46:04
23 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 0:46:15
24 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:46:16
25 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 0:46:16
26 MAJERUS Christine 0:46:29
27 CLAUZEL Hélène A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:46:58
28 KOPECKY Lotte 0:47:04
29 FOUQUENET Amandine 0:47:05
30 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:47:07
31 MUNRO Madigan TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:47:10
32 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:31
33 WEST Ruby PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:47:48
34 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX 0:47:51
35 FAHRINGER Rebecca 0:47:58
36 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:48:00
37 PETIT Marlène TEAM PODIOCOM CC 0:48:45
38 BARHOUMI Zina 0:48:52
39 STRAPPAZZON Marine TEAM PODIOCOM CC 0:49:05
40 MCGILL Sidney 0:49:16
41 DOBBELAERE Jana 0:49:34
42 MELLOR Amira 0:49:44
43 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:49
44 PEETERS Jinse 0:50:16
45 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:50:35
46 KELLY Siobhan 0:50:46
47 MAES Shana TORMANS CYCLO CROSS 0:50:58
48 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
49 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve -1 LAP
50 DE BRUYNE Meg -1 LAP
51 PARKINSON Abby-Mae TRINITY RACING -1 LAP
52 COOGAN CISEK Corey -1 LAP
53 DEVIGNE Camille ARDENNES CROSS TEAM -1 LAP
54 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -2 LAPS
55 BARTHELS Maïté -2 LAPS