BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Scheldecross (C-1),
Antwerp, Belgium

Saturday, December 15: Complete results

Scheldecross cyclo-cross podium history | 2017 edition

Complete Results: men | women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins again

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 58min 57sec
2 VAN AERT Wout CIBEL @ 1min 2sec
3 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1' 04"
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-BINGOAL 1' 33"
5 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 1' 54"
6 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2' 42"
7 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2' 44"
8 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 2' 57"
9 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 3' 46"
10 BOROŠ Michael CREAFIN TÜV SUD 3' 47"
11 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-BINGOAL 3' 56"
12 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4' 15"
13 PIDCOCK Thomas TP RACING 4' 23"
14 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 4' 24"
15 WOUTERS Sieben CREAFIN TÜV SUD 4' 42"
16 GODRIE Stan CRELAN-CHARLES -1 LAP
17 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-BINGOAL -2 LAPS
18 AERTS Thijs TELENET FIDEA LIONS -2 LAPS
19 ISERBYT Eli MARLUX-BINGOAL -3 LAPS
20 VAN DIJKE Koen NED -4 LAPS
21 DE MEYER Senne BEL -4 LAPS
22 BAKX Kelvin NED -5 LAPS
23 MILLBURN Garry AUS -5 LAPS
24 ERIKSSON David SWE -5 LAPS
25 KOYEN Niels BEL -5 LAPS
26 DE WIT Edwin BEL -5 LAPS
27 DE BOCK Yoni BEL -5 LAPS
DE BOCK Jelle BEL DNF

Women:

Denise Betsema

Marlux-Bingoal took first and third places.

1 BETSEMA Denise MARLUX-BINGOAL 46min 26sec
2 BRAND Lucinda SUNWEB @ 23sec
3 VERDONSCHOT Laura MARLUX-BINGOAL 29"
4 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen CORENDON-CIRCUS 35"
5 SELS Loes PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 39"
6 CANT Sanne CORENDON-CIRCUS 40"
7 DE BOER Sophie BREEPARK 1' 08"
8 BRAMMEIER Nikki MUDIIITA 1' 17"
9 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES 1' 40"
10 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN TÜV SUD 1' 44"
11 MAJERUS Christine LUX 1' 47"
12 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED 2' 55"
13 HOEKE Geerte CREAFIN TÜV SUD 3' 12"
14 KAY Anna GBR 3' 26"
15 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 3' 43"
16 WITLOX Lizzy NED 4' 08"
17 VERHOEVEN Suzanne BEL 4' 11"
18 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL 4' 33"
19 BELLAERT Axelle BEL 4' 46"
20 BAKKER Manon NED 4' 59"
21 VAN DE REE Monique NED 5' 51"
22 MAES Shana BEL 6' 12"
23 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy NED -1 LAP
24 HANNES Kaat BEL -1 LAP
25 HARTOG Larissa NED -1 LAP
26 WÜTHRICH Svenja SUI -1 LAP
27 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA -1 LAP
28 MULDER Mascha NED -2 LAPS
29 WADSWORTH Emily TP RACING -2 LAPS
30 VAN DER ZWAAN Laura NED -2 LAPS
31 THACKRAY Sophie GBR -2 LAPS
32 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE -3 LAPS
33 VAN DER BURG Esther NED -3 LAPS
34 TURNBULL Fiona GBR -3 LAPS
35 VERMEIREN Tinne BEL -3 LAPS
36 WALTERT Yvonne SUI -3 LAPS
37 NELEN Kristien BEL -3 LAPS
38 COOKE Poppy GBR -3 LAPS
39 COMMISSARIS Caren BEL -3 LAPS
40 SCHÄTTI Michelle SUI -3 LAPS
41 JOHANSSON Ida SWE -3 LAPS
42 GODART Suzie LUX -4 LAPS
43 HIME Cecilia GBR -4 LAPS
44 SCHOON Lisette NED -4 LAPS
45 HAYES Connie GBR -4 LAPS
VAN LOY Tess BEL DNF
VAN WUNSEL Lise BEL DNF
BOONEN Valerie BEL DNF
VANDERMOUTEN Pasquine FRA DNF