BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Scheldecross (C-1),
Antwerp, Belgium

Saturday, December 16: Complete results

Scheldecross cyclo-cross podium history

Results: men|women

Men:

Mathieu van der Peol

Mathieu van der Poel wins again

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 57min 24sec
2 VAN AERT Wout CRELAN-CHARLES @ 3sec
3 SWEECK Laurens ERA-CIRCUS @ 1min 6sec
4 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 10sec
5 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 1min 15sec
6 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 22sec
7 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 31sec
8 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 48sec
9 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 2min 8sec
10 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 17sec
11 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 36sec
12 BOROŠ Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 2min 37sec
13 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 3min 18sec
14 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON 3min 22sec
15 BAESTAENS Vincent 4min 1sec
16 ADAMS Joeri s.t.
17 PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 11sec
18 MERLIER Braam STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 4min 43sec
19 VAN AMERONGEN Thijs -1 LAP
20 HUYS Stijn -1 LAP
21 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
22 DE WIT Edwin -1 LAP
23 RIECKMANN Tim -1 LAP
24 PAUWELS Dries -1 LAP
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES DNF
AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS DNF
HOEYBERGHS Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST DNF
DE BOCK Jelle DNF

Women:

Sanne Cant

World champion Sanne Cant wins in Antwerp

1 CANT Sanne IKO-BEOBANK 48min 46sec
2 COMPTON Katherine TREK @ 4sec
3 WYMAN Helen KONA 10sec
4 NASH Katerina CLIF PRO TEAM 29sec
5 BRAMMEIER Nikki BOELS-DOLMANS 34sec
6 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES 58sec
7 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 1min 21sec
8 VOS Marianne 2min 10sec
9 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 28sec
10 BETSEMA Denise 2min 40sec
11 VERHESTRAETEN Karen 3min 3sec
12 HOEKE Geerte 3min 21sec
13 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 4min 11sec
14 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 43sec
15 DE HEIJ Maaike 4min 53sec
16 BELLAERT Axelle 4min 55sec
17 WITLOX Lizzy 5min 26sec
18 TRUYEN Marthe 5min 32sec
19 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 5min 34sec
20 GOOSSENS Veerle 5min 51sec
21 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 5min 54sec
22 MEISTROK Susanne s.t.
23 JAMES Ffion 6min 8sec
24 MAES Shana -1 LAP
25 DE BRUYNE Meg -1 LAP
26 REDMOND Natalie -1 LAP
27 VAN WUNSEL Lise -2 LAPS
28 COOGAN CISEK Corey -2 LAPS
29 VERMEIR Aurelie -2 LAPS
30 VAN DE PUTTE Kim -2 LAPS
31 NELEN Kristien -2 LAPS
32 WADSWORTH Emily -2 LAPS
33 MICHIELETTO Giovanna -3 LAPS
34 MICHELS Laure -3 LAPS
35 COMMISSARIS Caren -3 LAPS
36 MEISTROK Maaike -3 LAPS
37 DOBBELAERE Jana -3 LAPS
38 KUIJPERS Evy -3 LAPS
39 VAN LOY Tess -3 LAPS
40 VERNEROVÁ Klára -3 LAPS
41 CRABBÉ Kiona -3 LAPS
42 ALLART Océane -4 LAPS
43 LARTITEGI Amaia -4 LAPS
44 VAN DER BURG Esther -4 LAPS
45 BEECKMANS Sara -4 LAPS
46 DE VOS Nele -4 LAPS
47 BLANCHAERT Jo -4 LAPS
48 SCHOON Lisette -4 LAPS
49 KUZMINA Olga -5 LAPS
ROMBOUTS Tine DNF
VAN ROMPAY Anke DNF
BASTERRA ASPE Andere DNF