BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Liège-Bastogne-Liège (World Tour), Belgium

103rd edition: Sunday, April 23, 2017

Liège-Bastogne-Liège podium history | 2016 edition | Course map and profile | Photos | Live updates | Start list

Liège-Bastogne-Ans, 258.0 km. Belgium

Alenadro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde wins his fourth Liège-Bastogne-Liège

Rated ascents:

Weather at Liège at 1:45 PM, local time: 10C (51F), partly cloudy with the wind from the north at 11 km/hr (6 mph). No rain is forecast.

The race: 200 riders started at 10:25 AM. Here's the organizer's summary of the day's racing.

Four days after winning his fifth Flèche wallonne, Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) dominated Liège-Bastogne-Liège for the fourth time in his career Sunday, equalling Moreno Argentin's tally, only one shy of Eddy Merckx's record. El Imbatido, once again winner ahead of Dan Martin, couldn't contain his emotions on a day that began with a tribute to the late Michele Scarponi. For Valverde, this a third double Flèche-Liège after 2006 and 2015.

An emotional tribute to Michele Scarponi preceded the start of the 103rd Doyenne. The 200 participating riders and the audience in Liège celebrated a minute of applauses, with the eight Astana riders wearing black armbands at the front of the pack.

Once the race began, Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal) quickly went for the first attack of the day, before a group of eight riders managed to break away at km 4 with Tiago Machado (Katusha), Anthony Perez and Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis), Mekseb Debesay (Dimension Data), Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal), Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot), Fabien Grellier (Direct Energie) and Aaron Gate (Aqua Blue).

Olivier Pardini (WB Veranclassic) missed the move but decided to go in pursuit at km 15. A major solo effort almost granted him a spot at the front of the race, as he cut to 5 seconds a gap that previously rose above 2 minutes… but the Belgian came up short and eventually missed his shot at joining the leading group after the first climb of the day, the côte de la Roche-en-Ardenne. Pardini, who broke away on the Flèche wallonne, was finally caught by the peloton after 100 km of racing. At the moment, just after the turning point in Bastogne, the leaders were enjoying the maximum gap of the day: 13'25.

Team Sky and then Quick-Step Floors decided to answer Alejandro Valverde's call, helping Movistar control the race and slowly cut the gap. The new trilogy of climbs, with the côte de Pont, the côte de Bellevue and the côte de la Ferme Libert, was the opportunity to make the race harder and prepare later attacks. Simon Gerrans (Orica-Scott) tried to break away but the 2014 winner couldn't open a real gap.

The col du Maquisard finally offered ground for a strong counter-attack, led by Pierre Latour (AG2R La Mondiale) and quickly followed by Alessandro De Marchi (BMC), Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Hansgrohe), Carlos Betancur (Movistar), Omar Fraile and Nathan Haas (Dimension Data) and Gianluca Brambilla (Quick-Step Floors). Another move initiated by Sebastian Henao (Sky) and followed by Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) brought everyone together after the côte de la Redoute. At the front, Anthony Perez (Cofidis) went solo while Aaron Gate (Aqua Blue) was dropped from the chase.

Sergio Henao (Sky) tried his luck on the côte de la Roche-aux-Faucons and the côte de Saint-Nicolas but never managed to actually get rid of the teammates Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) needed to control the race until the finish. Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis) was the last of the early attackers to be caught, after Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal) joined him at the front of the race with 9 kilometres to go, only to drop him and then be caught on the côte de Saint-Nicolas.

Davide Formolo (Cannondale-Drapac) enjoyed the following downhill to open a gap with only 4 kilometres to go. The Italian puncheur still had a margin of a few seconds in the final kilometre, when Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) made his move. Once again, the 2013 winner entered the last curve ahead of everyone. But Alejandro Valverde, as he did Wednesday on the Flèche wallonne, had perfectly timed his sprint to bring home a fourth victory on the Doyenne. Michael Kwiatkowski (Sky) finished third.

Complete Results:

Photos

258 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.265 km/hr

1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR 6hr 24min 27sec
2 MARTIN Daniel QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
3 KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY @ 3sec
4 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
5 IZAGUIRRE Ion BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
6 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
7 ALBASINI Michael ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
8 YATES Adam ORICA-SCOTT + 00' 07''
9 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
10 MAJKA Rafal BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
11 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC s.t.
12 POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
13 HENAO Sergio Luis SKY s.t.
14 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES + 00' 10''
15 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
16 FELLINE Fabio TREK-SEGAFREDO + 00' 14''
17 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
18 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
19 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
20 KONRAD Patrick BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
21 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
22 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
23 FORMOLO Davide CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
24 TEUNS Dylan BMC + 00' 24''
25 FRAILE Omar DIMENSION DATA + 00' 28''
26 GOGL Michael TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
27 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-SCOTT + 00' 34''
28 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR + 00' 51''
29 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE + 00' 54''
30 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
31 CARUSO Damiano BMC s.t.
32 WARBASSE Larry AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
33 MC CARTHY Jay BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
34 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
35 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
36 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
37 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
38 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
39 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
40 TOLHOEK Antwan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
41 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DIMENSION DATA s.t.
42 DE TIER Floris LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
43 ANTON Igor DIMENSION DATA s.t.
44 LAMMERTINK Maurits KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
45 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
46 KOCHETKOV Pavel KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
47 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
48 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
49 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
50 PAUWELS Serge DIMENSION DATA + 01' 00''
51 GONCALVES José KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
52 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC s.t.
53 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
54 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA + 01' 08''
55 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL + 01' 56''
56 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
57 BATTAGLIN Enrico LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 02' 13''
58 BILBAO Pello ASTANA s.t.
59 ROJAS José Joaquin MOVISTAR s.t.
60 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 03' 22''
61 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS + 03' 29''
62 HAAS Nathan DIMENSION DATA + 03' 38''
63 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
64 MACHADO Tiago KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 03' 50''
65 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
66 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
67 DENIFL Stefan AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
68 HOWES Alex CANNONDALE-DRAPAC + 04' 42''
69 CARDOSO Andre TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
70 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
71 VAN DER LIJKE Nicky ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 04' 50''
72 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN-MERIDA + 05' 01''
73 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES + 05' 31''
74 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto MOVISTAR s.t.
75 LIETAER ELIOT SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
76 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
77 BAGOT Yoann COFIDIS s.t.
78 MOSCON Gianni SKY + 05' 35''
79 ROSA Diego SKY s.t.
80 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC s.t.
81 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL + 05' 41''
82 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE + 06' 14''
83 TANKINK Bram LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 07' 27''
84 SPRENGERS Thomas SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 07' 40''
85 VERMEULEN Alexey LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
86 VICHOT Arthur FDJ s.t.
87 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
88 GUERREIRO Rùben TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
89 HENAO Sebastian SKY s.t.
90 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
91 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
92 DE PLUS Laurens QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
93 MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
94 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
95 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
96 DELFOSSE Sebastien WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
97 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
98 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA s.t.
99 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS s.t.
100 MENDES José BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
101 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
102 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY s.t.
103 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
104 GOLAS Michal SKY s.t.
105 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
106 MOINARD Amaël BMC s.t.
107 SKUJINS TOMS CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
108 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ s.t.
109 COURTEILLE ARNAUD FDJ s.t.
110 REZA Kévin FDJ s.t.
111 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR s.t.
112 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
113 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
114 LOSADA Alberto KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
115 VICIOSO Angel KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
116 HERRADA Jesús MOVISTAR + 07' 52''
117 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS + 08' 41''
118 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE + 09' 15''
119 WARNIER Antoine WB VERANCLASSIC + 10' 39''
120 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
121 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
122 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
123 HABEAUX Gregory WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
124 MASSON Christophe WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
125 VAN GESTEL Dries SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
126 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
127 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
128 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ s.t.
129 MEIJERS Jeroen ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
130 GRMAY Tsgabu BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
131 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
132 MAMYKIN Matvey KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 10' 44''
133 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS + 11' 32''
134 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR + 13' 11''
135 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
136 GATE Aaron AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
137 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA s.t.
138 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
139 GERRANS Simon ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
140 VENTER Jacobus DIMENSION DATA s.t.
141 RIESEBEEK Oscar ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
142 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
143 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
144 GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN DIRECT ENERGIE + 13' 32''
145 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
146 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE + 13' 55''
147 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
148 VAKOC Petr QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 14' 09''
149 DECLERCQ Benjamin SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 14' 41''
150 DEGENDT Aimé SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
151 TAARAMÄE Rein KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
152 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS + 15' 35''
153 YATES Simon ORICA-SCOTT + 16' 39''

Course map and profile:

2017 Liege-Bastogne-Liege map

2017 course map

Race profile

2017 course profile


2017 Liège-Bastogne-Liège photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Rudy Molard

Rudy Molard heads to the start. Looks like a nice day for a bike race.

Team Astana

But first, a moment of silence for Michele Scarponi. The Astana rider was killed Saturday while out on a training ride.

Peloton

The peloton rolls out of Liège

Early break

The day's breakaway

Greg van AVermaet

Greg van Avermaet on the Cote De La Ferme Libert

Daniel Moreno on the same hill

Daniel Moreno on the same hill

peloton

Up the Cote De Saint Roch

Stephane Rossotto

Stephane Rossotto attackes on La Redoute

Alejandro Valverde

But it's Valverde who grabs the win.

Alenadro Valverde

Valverde signals that this is his fourth L-B-L win.

Dan Martin

Dan Martin looks quite dissatisfied with his second place

Podium

The podium, from left: Daniel Martin (2nd), Alejandro Valverde & Michal Kwiatkowski (3rd)


The race, as it happened:

In memory of Michele Scarponi the Astana team riders wore black armbands. Kenneth can Rooy (Sport Vlaanderen) and Daryl Impey (Orica Scott) have abandoned. Impey crashed shortly after the Bastogne turnaround.

With 100 kilometers to go, 8 riders were 11 minutes ahead of the peloton: Tiago Machado (Katusha), Anthony Perez and Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis), Mekseb Debesay (Dimension Data), Bart De Clercq (Lotto Soudal), Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot), Fabien Grellier (Direct Energie) and Aaron Gate (Aqua Blue).

Soon thereafter Dario Cataldo (Astana) and Thomas de Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) quit the race.

At 50 kilometers remaining, the peloton had closed to within 6min 17sec of the break.

With 19 kilometers to go, things are coming together with only three riders off the front and the pack less than a minute back.

At 8 km to go, Tim Wellens are Stephane Rossetto are 10 seconds ahead of the bunch.

Four kilometers later, over the top of the Côte de Saint-Nicolas, the attacks are piling on. Davide Formolo is trying to get away on the descent.

Final kilometer, Daniel Martin takes off with Alejandro Valverde in chase.

Valverde powers by Martin to take the race. That makes four wins in this great, ancient race

Start list with back numbers, April 22, 2017:

TEAM SKY / GBR
Directeur sportif: ARTETXE GEZVRAGA Xabier
1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao
3 GOLAS Michal
4 HENAO Sebastian
5 HENAO Sergio Luis
6 KENNAUGH Peter
7 MOSCON Gianni
8 ROSA Diego
ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
Directeur sportif: WHITE Matthew
11 GERRANS Simon
12 ALBASINI Michael
13 HOWSON Damien
14 IMPEY Daryl
15 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
16 KREUZIGER Roman
17 YATES Adam
18 YATES Simon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
Directeur sportif: MARZANO Marco
21 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
22 BONO Matteo
23 MEINTJES Louis
24 MOHORIC Matej
25 MORI Manuele
26 PETILLI Simone
27 TROIA Oliviero
28 ULISSI Diego
BMC RACING TEAM / USA
Directeur sportif: PIVA Valerio
31 VAN AVERMAET Greg
32 CARUSO Damiano
33 DE MARCHI Alessandro
35 MOINARD Amaël
36 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
37 SCHÄR Michael
38 TEUNS Dylan
39 GERTS Floris
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
Directeur sportif: MIKHAILOV Gennady
41 LAMMERTINK Maurits
42 GONCALVES José
44 KOCHETKOV Pavel
45 LOSADA Alberto
46 MAMYKIN Matvey
47 TAARAMÄE Rein
48 VICIOSO Angel
49 MACHADO Tiago
TEAM SUNWEB / GER
Directeur sportif: VISBEEK Aike
51 BARGUIL WARREN
52 DUMOULIN Tom
54 HOFSTEDE Lennard
55 MATTHEWS Michael
56 OOMEN Sam
57 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre
58 TIMMER Albert
59 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
Directeur sportif: ANDERSEN Kim
61 PANTANO Jarlinson
62 BEPPU Fumiyuki
63 CARDOSO Andre
64 DANIEL Gregory
65 FELLINE Fabio
66 GOGL Michael
67 GUERREIRO Rùben
68 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto
ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
Directeur sportif: CENGHIALTA Bruno
71 FUGLSANG Jakob
72 BILBAO Pello
73 GRIVKO Andriy
74 KANGERT Tanel
75 LUTSENKO Alexey
76 SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon
77 STALNOV Nikita
80 CATALDO Dario
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
Directeur sportif: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
81 BAUGNIES Jérôme
82 DEGAND Thomas
83 DOUBEY Fabien
84 MARTIN Guillaume
85 MEURISSE Xandro
86 MINNAARD Marco
87 PASQUALON Andrea
88 SMITH Dion
AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
Directeur sportif: JURDIE Julien
91 BARDET Romain
92 CHEREL Mikael
93 DOMONT Axel
94 GAUTIER Cyril
95 JAUREGUI Quentin
96 LATOUR Pierre-Roger
97 POZZOVIVO Domenico
98 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
Directeur sportif: RADOCHLA Steffen
101 MAJKA Rafal
102 BENEDETTI Cesare
103 KONRAD Patrick
104 MC CARTHY Jay
105 MENDES José
106 MUHLBERGER Gregor
107 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
108 POLJANSKI Pawel
MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
Directeur sportif: ARRIETA Jose Luis
111 VALVERDE Alejandro
112 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
113 ERVITI Imanol
114 HERRADA Jesús
115 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
116 ROJAS José Joaquin
117 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
118 SUTHERLAND Rory
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
Directeur sportif: ROUS Didier
121 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
122 BAGOT Yoann
123 BONNAFOND Guillaume
124 COUSIN Jérome
125 EDET Nicolas
126 PEREZ Anthony
127 ROSSETTO Stéphane
128 SIMON Julien
TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
Directeur sportif: COOKSON Olivier
131 PAUWELS Serge
132 ANTON Igor
133 DEBESAY Mekseb
134 FRAILE Omar
135 HAAS Nathan
136 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
137 O'CONNOR Ben
138 VENTER Jacobus
CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM / USA
Directeur sportif: GARATE Juan Manuel
141 URAN Rigoberto
142 CLARKE Simon
143 FORMOLO Davide
144 HOWES Alex
145 SKUJINS TOMS
146 SLAGTER Tom Jelte
147 VILLELLA Davide
148 WOODS Michael
LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
Directeur sportif: FRISON Herman
151 WELLENS Tim
152 DE BIE Sean
153 DE CLERCQ Bart
154 DE GENDT Thomas
155 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
156 MERTZ Remy
157 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
158 VANENDERT Jelle
QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
Directeur sportif: VAN BONDT Geert
161 MARTIN Daniel
162 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
163 CAPECCHI Eros
164 DE LA CRUZ David
165 DE PLUS Laurens
166 DEVENYNS Dries
167 MAS Enric
168 VAKOC Petr
BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
Directeur sportif: MAUDUIT Philippe
171 GASPAROTTO Enrico
172 ARASHIRO Yukiya
173 BOLE Grega
174 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
175 IZAGUIRRE Ion
176 PIBERNIK Luka
177 VISCONTI Giovanni
178 WANG Meiyin
ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ / NED
Directeur sportif: BREUKINK Erik
181 WEENING Pieter
182 BUDDING Martijn
183 MEIJERS Jeroen
184 RIESEBEEK Oscar
186 VAN DER LIJKE Nicky
187 VAN EMPEL Etienne
188 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
189 AREISEN Tim
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
Directeur sportif: VERHOEVEN Nico
191 TANKINK Bram
192 BATTAGLIN Enrico
193 DE TIER Floris
194 LAMMERTINK Steven
195 LINDEMAN Bert Jan
196 MARTENS Paul
197 TOLHOEK Antwan
198 VERMEULEN Alexey
FDJ / FRA
Directeur sportif: MADIOT Marc
201 VICHOT Arthur
202 COURTEILLE ARNAUD
203 EIKING Odd Christian
204 MOLARD Rudy
205 PINEAU Cedric
206 REZA Kévin
207 ROUX Anthony
208 VAUGRENARD Benoît
WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT / BEL
Directeur sportif: KAISEN Olivier
211 DELFOSSE Sebastien
212 DERUETTE Thomas
213 HABEAUX Gregory
214 MASSON Christophe
215 PARDINI Olivier
216 PEYSKENS DIMITRI
217 ROBEET Ludovic
218 WARNIER Antoine
DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
Directeur sportif: GENAUZEAU Benoît
221 CALMEJANE Lilian
222 GRELLIER Fabien
223 GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN
224 HIVERT Jonathan
225 NAULEAU Bryan
226 QUEMENEUR Perrig
227 SICARD Romain
228 VOECKLER Thomas
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE / BEL
Directeur sportif: PLANCKAERT Walter
231 VAN HECKE Preben
232 DEGENDT Aimé
233 DECLERCQ Benjamin
234 DELTOMBE Kevin
235 LIETAER ELIOT
236 SPRENGERS Thomas
237 VAN GESTEL Dries
238 VAN ROOY Kenneth
AQUA BLUE SPORT / IRL
Directeur sportif: SORENSEN Nicki
241 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
242 CHRISTIAN Mark
243 DENIFL Stefan
244 DUNNE Conor
245 GATE Aaron
246 KREDER Michel
247 PEARSON Daniel
248 WARBASSE Larry