BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Volta a Portugal (2.1), Portugal

80th edition: August 1 - 12, 2018

Volta a Portugal (Tour of Portugal) podium history
Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Rest Day | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Stage 8 | Stage 9 | Stage 10


Sunday, August 12: Stage 10, Fafe 17.3 km individual time trial

Raul alarcon

Raul Alarcon's third place in the final time trial was good enough to seal his overall victory in the 2018 Tour of Portugal.

Complete Results:

17.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.055 km/hr

1 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 25min 17sec
2 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO @ 21sec
3 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 0:34
4 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:36
5 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 0:50
6 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:51
7 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 0:53
8 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:57
9 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 1:06
10 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:23
11 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
12 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 1:33
13 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 1:34
14 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:41
15 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:42
16 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 1:47
17 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:50
18 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:52
19 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 1:54
20 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:55
21 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 2:02
22 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:06
23 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
24 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:07
25 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 2:08
26 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:09
27 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
28 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:18
29 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 2:20
30 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 2:21
31 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 2:22
32 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 2:27
33 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
34 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 2:29
35 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 2:30
36 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:32
37 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 2:33
38 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
39 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 2:35
40 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 2:39
41 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR s.t.
42 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2:40
43 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
44 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:43
45 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
46 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2:44
47 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 2:45
48 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 2:47
49 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 2:49
50 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
51 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2:50
52 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 2:56
53 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:01
54 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:02
55 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:05
56 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 3:11
57 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 3:13
58 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
59 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 3:14
60 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 3:19
61 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:22
62 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3:24
63 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:26
64 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 3:29
65 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:31
66 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 3:35
67 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 3:39
68 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 3:40
69 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3:42
70 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 3:43
71 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
72 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 3:45
73 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:46
74 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 3:47
75 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
76 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 3:48
77 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
78 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 3:51
79 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:53
80 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 3:55
81 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 3:56
82 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 4:01
83 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 4:03
84 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 4:07
85 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
86 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 4:16
87 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:18
88 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 4:19
89 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
90 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:22
91 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
92 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 4:23
93 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:24
94 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 4:25
95 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
96 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 4:26
97 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 4:27
98 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:29
99 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 4:31
100 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 4:38
101 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 4:41
102 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 4:43
103 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 4:45
104 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:17
105 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 5:22
106 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 5:49
107 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 5:53
108 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 6:13
109 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 9:26

Final GC after stage 10:

1,561.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.851 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 41hr 15min 32sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 1min 3sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:14
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:20
5 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA 4:09
6 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:19
7 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:27
8 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 6:35
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 6:36
10 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 6:49
11 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 7:31
12 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 7:58
13 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 8:13
14 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 8:43
15 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 9:04
16 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 9:53
17 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 10:00
18 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 10:33
19 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 11:31
20 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 12:19
21 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 13:42
22 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 16:18
23 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 18:02
24 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 20:38
25 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 23:30
26 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 25:27
27 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 28:00
28 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 28:05
29 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 29:06
30 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 29:10
31 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 31:19
32 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 31:28
33 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 31:53
34 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 38:59
35 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 39:34
36 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 40:42
37 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 41:35
38 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 42:00
39 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 42:32
40 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 43:37
41 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 44:09
42 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 45:36
43 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 47:44
44 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 48:08
45 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 54:36
46 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 57:35
47 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 58:47
48 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:01:50
49 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 1:02:34
50 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:03:11
51 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:03:16
52 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:03:37
53 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:04:14
54 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:04:20
55 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:09:11
56 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 1:09:43
57 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:11:24
58 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 1:11:26
59 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:12:17
60 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:12:32
61 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:15:17
62 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:15:20
63 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:19:09
64 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:19:12
65 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:19:55
66 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:24:56
67 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:27:33
68 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:28:07
69 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:29:06
70 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:32:49
71 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:34:29
72 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 1:34:36
73 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 1:36:14
74 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:36:24
75 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:37:11
76 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:37:57
77 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 1:38:22
78 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:38:56
79 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:39:43
80 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:40:20
81 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:40:35
82 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:41:34
83 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
84 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 1:42:04
85 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 1:44:14
86 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:45:05
87 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:45:48
88 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:46:36
89 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:49:48
90 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:51:30
91 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:54:31
92 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:56:33
93 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:57:33
94 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:57:41
95 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:59:44
96 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 2:02:39
97 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 2:06:02
98 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 2:06:38
99 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 2:09:06
100 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 2:09:18
101 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 2:18:16
102 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 2:19:32
103 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 2:20:44
104 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 2:29:07
105 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 2:51:30
106 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 2:53:25
107 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 2:56:10
108 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 3:04:36

Saturday, August 11: Stage 9, Felgueiras - Mondim de Basto, 155.2 km

Raul Alarcon

Raul Alarcon wins stage nine while wearing the GC leader's jersey.

Complete results:

155.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 35.436 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 4hr 22min 47sec
2 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK @ 5sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 0:07
4 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:09
5 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 0:19
6 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:31
7 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:39
8 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 0:41
9 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
10 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 0:58
11 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:13
12 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 1:17
13 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 1:33
14 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:41
15 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:53
16 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 1:56
17 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 2:38
18 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
19 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
20 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
21 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 2:50
22 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:45
23 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:53
24 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 3:57
25 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 4:36
26 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
27 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5:43
28 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
29 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
30 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
31 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
32 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 6:13
33 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 6:29
34 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
35 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 7:30
36 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 8:20
37 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 8:42
38 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 10:39
39 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 10:53
40 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
41 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 10:56
42 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 11:08
43 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 12:07
44 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:14
45 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
46 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 13:17
47 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 14:56
48 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 15:25
49 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 16:16
50 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 16:20
51 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 16:41
52 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 16:44
53 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 16:47
54 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 17:28
55 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 18:48
56 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 19:43
57 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 19:55
58 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 19:56
59 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
60 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 20:19
61 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 21:53
62 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
63 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 23:26
64 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 25:07
65 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 29:14
66 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
67 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
68 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
69 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR s.t.
70 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
71 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
72 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
73 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
74 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
75 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
76 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
77 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
78 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
79 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
80 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
81 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
82 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
83 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
84 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
85 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
86 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
87 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
88 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 30:30
89 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 31:01
90 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
91 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 31:57
92 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY s.t.
93 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
94 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
95 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 32:13
96 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 33:28
97 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 33:41
98 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 34:02
99 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 35:31
100 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 37:46
101 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
102 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
103 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
104 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 38:53
105 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 39:56
106 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 40:41
107 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 41:12
108 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
109 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.

GC after stage 9:

1,544.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 37.834 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 40hr 49min 41sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 1min 1sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:48
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:03
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:58
6 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA 3:01
7 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 5:36
8 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:40
9 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5:57
10 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 6:13
11 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 6:19
12 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 6:26
13 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 7:10
14 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 7:24
15 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 7:46
16 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 7:55
17 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 9:00
18 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 9:30
19 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 9:34
20 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 11:27
21 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 11:30
22 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 14:13
23 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 16:03
24 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 17:17
25 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 21:58
26 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 23:52
27 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 25:21
28 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 26:19
29 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 26:39
30 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 27:46
31 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 28:05
32 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 28:09
33 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 29:13
34 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 35:50
35 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 38:49
36 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 39:02
37 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 39:20
38 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 40:14
39 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 40:25
40 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 41:44
41 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 42:13
42 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 42:22
43 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 44:23
44 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 44:36
45 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 51:51
46 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 54:56
47 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 55:34
48 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 58:21
49 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 59:31
50 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 59:33
51 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:00:19
52 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:01:08
53 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:01:10
54 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:02:21
55 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:04:23
56 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 1:06:37
57 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:08:36
58 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 1:08:49
59 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:09:00
60 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:10:05
61 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:12:37
62 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:13:33
63 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:15:21
64 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:16:42
65 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:17:25
66 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:22:06
67 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:25:17
68 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:25:45
69 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:26:56
70 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 1:30:44
71 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:31:42
72 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 1:32:07
73 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:32:20
74 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:33:21
75 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 1:34:18
76 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:34:25
77 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:35:08
78 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:35:46
79 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:36:46
80 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:36:47
81 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:38:07
82 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:38:15
83 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:38:37
84 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 1:39:59
85 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 1:41:00
86 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:42:37
87 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:42:39
88 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:42:52
89 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:45:51
90 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:49:42
91 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:51:26
92 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:52:22
93 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:54:24
94 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 1:55:20
95 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:55:51
96 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:57:24
97 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:59:13
98 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 2:01:51
99 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 2:03:43
100 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 2:05:36
101 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 2:05:44
102 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 2:15:05
103 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 2:15:23
104 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY 2:16:21
105 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 2:25:16
106 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 2:47:45
107 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 2:50:14
108 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 2:52:37
109 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 3:02:40

Friday, August 10: Stage 8, Barcelos - Braga, 147.6 km

Vicente Garcia

Vicente Garcia de Mateos takes the eighth stage.

Complete results:

147.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.121 km/hr

1 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3hr 40min 44sec
2 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
3 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
4 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
5 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
6 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
7 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
8 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
9 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO @ 3sec
10 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 0:36
11 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
12 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 0:45
13 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
14 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
15 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
16 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
17 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
18 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
19 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
20 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
21 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
22 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
23 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
24 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 0:55
25 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:05
26 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 1:28
27 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:30
28 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
29 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:32
30 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
31 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 1:33
32 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:42
33 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:51
34 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
35 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
36 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:54
37 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL s.t.
38 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 2:36
39 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
40 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
41 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
42 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
43 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
44 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
45 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 2:40
46 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:55
47 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 4:03
48 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 4:54
49 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
50 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 5:08
51 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
52 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
53 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
54 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
55 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
56 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
57 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
58 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
59 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 6:27
60 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
61 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 6:37
62 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
63 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
64 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 7:05
65 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
66 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 7:22
67 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
68 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 9:27
69 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
70 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 10:03
71 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 10:17
72 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 11:21
73 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
74 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 12:05
75 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
76 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
77 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:09
78 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
79 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
80 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
81 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 12:17
82 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 14:26
83 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 14:34
84 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
85 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
86 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
87 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
88 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR s.t.
89 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
90 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
91 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR s.t.
92 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
93 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
94 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
95 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
96 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
97 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
98 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
99 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
100 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
101 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
102 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL s.t.
103 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
104 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
105 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
106 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
107 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
108 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
109 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
110 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 16:52
111 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 18:34
112 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 19:15

GC after stage 8:

1,389.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.122 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 36hr 26min 54sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 52sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:41
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:58
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:19
6 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA 2:20
7 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:52
8 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 4:19
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:32
10 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 4:46
11 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:13
12 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5:16
13 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:21
14 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
15 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 5:37
16 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:47
17 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:53
18 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 6:10
19 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 6:39
20 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 6:52
21 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 8:49
22 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 10:20
23 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 12:40
24 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 12:41
25 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 13:07
26 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 14:25
27 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 15:54
28 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 16:15
29 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 16:57
30 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 17:07
31 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 19:50
32 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 19:51
33 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 20:07
34 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 20:25
35 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 22:26
36 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 23:30
37 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 23:53
38 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27:29
39 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 27:34
40 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 27:37
41 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 28:03
42 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 29:07
43 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 29:21
44 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 29:32
45 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 30:27
46 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 32:08
47 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 32:29
48 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 32:33
49 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 34:43
50 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 34:44
51 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 35:09
52 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 37:23
53 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 38:55
54 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 40:26
55 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 41:36
56 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 42:51
57 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 44:21
58 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 46:36
59 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 47:28
60 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 48:11
61 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 48:37
62 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 50:09
63 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 50:11
64 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 51:55
65 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 54:59
66 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 55:53
67 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 59:29
68 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:00:18
69 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 1:02:53
70 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:03:06
71 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:03:24
72 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:04:07
73 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:04:53
74 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 1:05:04
75 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:05:54
76 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 1:05:57
77 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:06:32
78 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:07:32
79 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:08:05
80 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:08:49
81 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:08:53
82 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:09:01
83 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:09:08
84 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:09:23
85 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:09:29
86 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 1:09:50
87 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 1:10:48
88 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 1:11:46
89 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:13:38
90 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:15:55
91 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:16:52
92 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:16:58
93 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:19:38
94 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 1:20:39
95 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:21:52
96 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:22:18
97 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:22:39
98 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:23:23
99 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:25:10
100 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:28:12
101 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:30:54
102 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 1:32:16
103 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:34:29
104 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:36:22
105 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 1:46:09
106 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:47:07
107 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 1:53:12
108 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 1:56:02
109 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 2:06:33
110 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 2:11:56
111 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 2:12:28
112 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 2:22:44

Thursday, August 9: Stage 7, Montalegre - Viana do Castelo, 165.5 km

Emrique Sanz

Enrique Sanz wins stage seven.

Complete results:

165.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.127 km/hr

1 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 3hr 45min 2sec
2 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
3 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
4 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
5 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
6 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
7 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR s.t.
8 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
9 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
10 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
11 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
12 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
13 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
14 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
15 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
16 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
17 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO @ 10sec
18 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
19 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:12
20 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
21 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 0:13
22 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:17
23 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:28
24 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 0:31
25 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 0:33
26 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
27 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 0:35
28 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:39
29 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 0:43
30 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
31 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 0:45
32 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 0:50
33 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 0:51
34 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
35 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
36 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
37 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
38 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
39 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
40 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:04
41 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:05
42 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
43 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 1:12
44 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 1:17
45 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 1:32
46 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:34
47 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
48 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 1:39
49 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 1:41
50 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:49
51 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 1:51
52 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
53 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:56
54 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 2:07
55 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 2:58
56 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
57 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 2:59
58 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
59 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
60 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
61 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
62 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:48
63 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
64 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:56
65 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
66 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 3:58
67 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 4:07
68 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
69 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
70 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
71 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
72 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
73 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
74 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 4:25
75 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 4:30
76 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 5:04
77 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
78 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 5:05
79 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
80 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 5:07
81 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 5:09
82 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 5:22
83 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
84 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 6:02
85 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 6:39
86 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 6:48
87 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 7:05
88 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
89 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 7:07
90 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 8:02
91 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
92 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 8:17
93 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
94 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 9:32
95 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
96 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 9:35
97 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 9:51
98 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 12:46
99 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 19:36
100 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
101 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 19:49
102 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
103 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
104 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
105 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
106 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
107 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
108 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
109 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
110 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
111 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 20:28
112 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 26:21

GC after stage 7:

1,241.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 37.898 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 32hr 46min 10sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 52sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:41
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:58
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:19
6 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:20
7 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 3:34
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:47
10 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 4:01
11 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 4:31
12 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 5:01
13 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:02
14 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:08
15 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:13
16 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 5:18
17 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:21
18 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 5:25
19 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:54
20 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 6:07
21 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 8:04
22 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 9:44
23 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 10:05
24 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 10:46
25 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 11:37
26 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:34
27 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 13:39
28 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 13:50
29 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 14:21
30 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 14:26
31 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 14:57
32 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 16:22
33 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 17:14
34 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 17:46
35 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 17:49
36 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 18:16
37 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 19:40
38 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 20:32
39 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 21:00
40 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 21:39
41 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 22:26
42 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 23:00
43 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 23:06
44 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 24:13
45 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 24:21
46 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 25:41
47 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 25:52
48 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 25:57
49 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 26:24
50 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 28:02
51 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 28:07
52 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 29:19
53 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 30:42
54 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 32:54
55 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 33:58
56 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 34:47
57 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 39:13
58 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 39:31
59 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 41:19
60 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 41:42
61 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 42:50
62 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 44:16
63 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 44:55
64 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 45:01
65 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 45:03
66 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 47:04
67 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 48:50
68 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 49:19
69 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 50:19
70 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 50:30
71 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 51:20
72 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 51:23
73 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 51:45
74 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 51:58
75 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 54:19
76 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 54:27
77 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 54:49
78 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 55:16
79 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 57:12
80 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 57:30
81 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 57:38
82 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 57:45
83 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 58:43
84 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:00:10
85 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:00:43
86 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:01:29
87 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:01:44
88 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 1:02:05
89 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:02:18
90 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:02:24
91 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:05:04
92 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:07:18
93 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:07:26
94 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:08:24
95 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:08:30
96 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:08:49
97 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:10:57
98 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:13:38
99 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:15:34
100 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:16:20
101 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 1:17:42
102 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:19:55
103 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:20:02
104 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:31:14
105 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 1:34:04
106 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:34:58
107 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 1:38:38
108 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 1:43:57
109 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 1:47:18
110 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 1:55:36
111 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:57:22
112 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 2:08:10

Wednesday, August 8: Stage 6, Sernancelhe - Boticas, 165.4 km

Domingos Gonçalves

Domingos Gonçalves wins stage six

Complete Results:

165.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.517 km/hr

1 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4hr 9min 9sec
2 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP @ 20sec
3 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
4 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
5 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
6 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
7 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
9 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
10 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
11 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
12 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
13 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
14 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
15 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
16 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
17 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
18 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
19 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
20 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
21 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
22 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
23 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 0:30
24 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 2:24
25 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 2:28
26 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
27 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
28 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
29 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
30 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
31 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
32 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
33 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
34 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
35 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
36 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
37 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
38 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
39 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
40 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
41 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
42 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
43 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 2:34
44 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 4:05
45 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP s.t.
46 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
47 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
48 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
49 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
50 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP s.t.
51 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
52 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
53 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
54 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
55 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
56 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
57 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
58 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
59 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
60 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
61 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
62 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
63 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
64 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 9:36
65 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
66 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR s.t.
67 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
68 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
69 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
70 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
71 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
72 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
73 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
74 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
75 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
76 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
77 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 11:32
78 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 13:30
79 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
80 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
81 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
82 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 13:56
83 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 13:58
84 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
85 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 14:49
86 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
87 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
88 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
89 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
90 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
91 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
92 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
93 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
94 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
95 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
96 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
97 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL s.t.
98 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
99 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
100 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
101 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
102 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
103 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
104 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
105 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
106 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
107 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
108 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 15:59
109 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
110 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
111 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
112 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
113 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 17:06
114 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
115 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 20:31

GC after stage 6:

1,076.4 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 37.093 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 29hr 1min 8sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 52sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:41
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:58
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:19
6 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:20
7 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 3:34
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:47
10 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 3:49
11 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3:58
12 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 4:47
13 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:51
14 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 5:01
15 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:02
16 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:11
17 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
18 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:13
19 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 5:15
20 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 5:22
21 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 7:25
22 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 8:45
23 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 8:55
24 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 9:14
25 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 9:44
26 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 10:46
27 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:21
28 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 12:48
29 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 13:01
30 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 13:38
31 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 14:26
32 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 15:23
33 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 16:22
34 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 16:45
35 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 17:11
36 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 17:48
37 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 17:57
38 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 18:06
39 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 18:40
40 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 19:26
41 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 19:28
42 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 19:41
43 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 20:14
44 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 20:25
45 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 21:35
46 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 21:50
47 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 21:55
48 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 22:53
49 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 22:58
50 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 24:00
51 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 24:52
52 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 25:08
53 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 26:12
54 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 28:47
55 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 31:00
56 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 33:30
57 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 34:18
58 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 34:35
59 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 35:59
60 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 36:12
61 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 36:15
62 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 39:19
63 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 39:47
64 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 40:21
65 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 40:48
66 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 40:54
67 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 42:00
68 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 42:56
69 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 43:12
70 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 45:15
71 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 45:23
72 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 47:24
73 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 47:37
74 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 47:57
75 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 48:17
76 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 48:35
77 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 48:59
78 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 49:44
79 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 50:19
80 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 50:20
81 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 50:23
82 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 50:42
83 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 51:10
84 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 51:21
85 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 52:28
86 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 53:21
87 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 53:24
88 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 54:04
89 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 54:14
90 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 54:46
91 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 56:05
92 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 56:07
93 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 56:47
94 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 57:13
95 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 57:40
96 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 58:17
97 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 58:58
98 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 59:14
99 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:00:53
100 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:02:40
101 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 1:03:20
102 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:06:59
103 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:08:18
104 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:10:30
105 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:11:25
106 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:11:53
107 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:12:57
108 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 1:14:28
109 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 1:18:49
110 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 1:24:21
111 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 1:27:29
112 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:27:53
113 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 1:35:08
114 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:37:33
115 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 1:48:21

Tuesday, August 7: Rest Day


Monday, August 6: Stage 5, Sabugal - Viseu, 191.7 km

Riccardo Stacchiotti

Riccardo Stacchiotti takes the fifth stage.

Complete Results:

191.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.014 km/hr

1 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 5hr 1min 45sec
2 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
3 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
4 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
5 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
6 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
7 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
8 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
9 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
10 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
11 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
12 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
13 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
14 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
15 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
16 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
17 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
18 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
19 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
20 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
21 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
22 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR s.t.
23 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
24 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
25 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
26 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
27 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
28 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
29 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
30 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
31 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
32 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR s.t.
33 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
34 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
35 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
36 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
37 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
38 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
39 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
40 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
41 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
42 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
43 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
44 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
45 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
46 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
47 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
48 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
49 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
50 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
51 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
52 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
53 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
54 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
55 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
56 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP s.t.
57 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
58 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
59 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP s.t.
60 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
61 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
62 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
63 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
64 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
65 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
66 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
67 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
68 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
69 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
70 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
71 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
72 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
73 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
74 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL s.t.
75 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
76 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
77 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
78 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
79 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
80 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
81 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP s.t.
82 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
83 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
84 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
85 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 0:12
86 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:23
87 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:27
88 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:42
89 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
90 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
91 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 0:44
92 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 0:45
93 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL s.t.
94 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:54
95 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:27
96 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:33
97 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:54
98 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
99 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:56
100 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
101 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
102 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
103 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 2:18
104 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 2:34
105 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 2:41
106 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
107 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
108 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
109 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
110 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:08
111 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
112 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:37
113 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 7:56
114 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 9:11
115 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
116 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 10:27
117 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.

GC after stage 5:

911 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 36.644 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 24hr 51min 39sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 52sec
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:41
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:58
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:19
6 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:20
7 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 3:34
9 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 3:49
10 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3:58
11 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:07
12 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 4:47
13 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 4:51
14 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 5:00
15 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 5:01
16 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:02
17 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:11
18 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
19 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:13
20 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 5:15
21 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 5:17
22 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 5:22
23 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 7:06
24 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 7:36
25 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 8:38
26 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 8:45
27 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 10:13
28 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 10:40
29 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 11:30
30 COLIN STÜSSI PRODIR 12:18
31 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 12:34
32 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 12:39
33 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 13:01
34 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 13:15
35 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 13:26
36 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 14:12
37 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 14:18
38 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 14:21
39 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 14:37
40 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 15:40
41 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 15:41
42 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 15:43
43 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 16:22
44 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 16:29
45 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 16:31
46 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 16:32
47 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 16:40
48 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 17:33
49 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 19:08
50 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 19:31
51 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 20:15
52 PIERPAOLO FICARA PRODIR 20:40
53 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 20:50
54 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 21:07
55 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 21:30
56 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 22:27
57 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 22:54
58 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 26:09
59 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 26:59
60 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27:38
61 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 28:27
62 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 29:45
63 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 30:50
64 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 31:05
65 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 31:38
66 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 31:49
67 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 32:27
68 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 33:56
69 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 34:03
70 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 34:14
71 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 35:31
72 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 35:42
73 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 35:50
74 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 35:51
75 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 36:02
76 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS PRODIR 36:07
77 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 36:13
78 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 36:52
79 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 38:15
80 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 38:35
81 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 38:55
82 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 39:35
83 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 39:43
84 MIRKO TROSINO PRODIR 40:28
85 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 41:07
86 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 41:36
87 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 42:01
88 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 42:44
89 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 42:57
90 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 44:05
91 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 44:12
92 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 44:29
93 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 44:32
94 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 44:45
95 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 45:29
96 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 46:24
97 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 46:27
98 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 48:51
99 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 49:01
100 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 49:02
101 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 52:38
102 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 53:23
103 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 53:49
104 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 54:39
105 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 57:24
106 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 58:28
107 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP 59:55
108 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 59:59
109 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1:01:14
110 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 1:03:10
111 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:07:40
112 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 1:09:52
113 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 1:13:00
114 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:13:24
115 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 1:19:29
116 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:20:47
117 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 1:28:10

Sunday, August 5: Stage 4, Guarda - Covilha, 144.3 km

Raul Alarcon

Raul Alarcon wins the stage and retains his GC leadership.

Complete Results:

144.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 35.730 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 4hr 2min 19sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA @ 12sec
3 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:13
4 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
5 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
6 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
7 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
8 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 2:46
9 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 2:51
10 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
11 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:07
12 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 3:29
13 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 3:56
14 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 3:58
15 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
16 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:00
17 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
18 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 4:04
19 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
20 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
21 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 4:11
22 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 4:18
23 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 4:42
24 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:18
25 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 5:48
26 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 5:56
27 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 6:13
28 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 6:32
29 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
30 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 7:10
31 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
32 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
33 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
34 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 8:38
35 COLIN STÜSSI AMO - PRODIR 8:41
36 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
37 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
38 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 8:50
39 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 8:53
40 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 8:56
41 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
42 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 10:04
43 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
44 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 10:42
45 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
46 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
47 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
48 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMO - PRODIR 11:07
49 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 11:57
50 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
51 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 13:06
52 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 15:23
53 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
54 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
55 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
56 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
57 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP s.t.
58 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
59 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
60 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
61 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL s.t.
62 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 15:51
63 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 17:45
64 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
65 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 18:41
66 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 19:10
67 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
68 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMO - PRODIR s.t.
69 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 19:29
70 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
71 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
72 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 20:30
73 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 21:54
74 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
75 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
76 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
77 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
78 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
79 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
80 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
81 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
82 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
83 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
84 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
85 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
86 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
87 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 23:37
88 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
89 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
90 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
91 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
92 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
93 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
94 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
95 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
96 MIRKO TROSINO AMO - PRODIR 24:07
97 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 25:14
98 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
99 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
100 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
101 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
102 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
103 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
104 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
105 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP s.t.
106 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
107 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 26:39
108 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 27:48
109 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
110 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 31:28
111 ILTJAN NIKA AMO - PRODIR 31:51
112 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 31:53
113 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
114 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMO - PRODIR s.t.
115 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
116 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 36:24
117 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 39:52
118 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 40:24
119 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
120 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
121 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 12:23

GC after stage 4:

719.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 36.270 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 19hr 49min 54sec
2 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:52
3 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:41
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:58
5 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 2:19
6 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 2:20
7 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 3:34
9 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 3:49
10 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3:58
11 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:07
12 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 4:47
13 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA 5:00
14 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP 5:01
15 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:02
16 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 5:11
17 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
18 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 5:13
19 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL 5:15
20 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 5:17
21 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 5:22
22 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 7:06
23 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 7:36
24 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 8:18
25 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 8:45
26 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 10:13
27 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 10:40
28 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 11:30
29 COLIN STÜSSI AMO - PRODIR 12:18
30 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 12:34
31 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 12:39
32 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMO - PRODIR 12:44
33 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 13:01
34 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 13:02
35 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 13:15
36 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 13:26
37 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO 14:12
38 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 14:18
39 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 14:21
40 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 14:37
41 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 15:40
42 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 15:41
43 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 16:22
44 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 16:29
45 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 16:31
46 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 16:32
47 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 16:40
48 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 17:06
49 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 18:56
50 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 19:08
51 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 19:31
52 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 20:15
53 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 20:58
54 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 21:07
55 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 21:30
56 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 22:27
57 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 23:35
58 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 25:19
59 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 26:20
60 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 26:59
61 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27:38
62 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 28:09
63 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 29:44
64 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 29:45
65 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 30:23
66 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 31:38
67 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 31:49
68 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 32:27
69 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 33:09
70 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 33:56
71 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 34:14
72 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 35:42
73 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 35:50
74 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 35:51
75 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 35:54
76 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 35:57
77 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 36:02
78 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 36:07
79 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMO - PRODIR s.t.
80 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 36:13
81 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 36:21
82 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 37:25
83 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 37:59
84 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 39:35
85 MIRKO TROSINO AMO - PRODIR 39:43
86 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 40:48
87 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 41:07
88 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 41:40
89 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 42:01
90 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 42:49
91 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 42:57
92 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 43:21
93 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 43:46
94 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 44:12
95 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 44:29
96 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 44:32
97 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 44:47
98 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 45:54
99 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 47:34
100 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 48:51
101 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 50:47
102 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 51:50
103 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 52:38
104 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 53:26
105 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 54:39
106 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 56:32
107 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 57:24
108 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 59:17
109 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP 59:55
110 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 1:03:10
111 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:07:40
112 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 1:09:52
113 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:10:43
114 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMO - PRODIR 1:11:39
115 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 1:13:00
116 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 1:13:51
117 ILTJAN NIKA AMO - PRODIR 1:14:46
118 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 1:19:29
119 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 1:20:47
120 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 1:27:58
121 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 1:32:28

Saturday, August 4: Stage 3, Serta - Oliveira do Hospital, 177.8 km

Raul Alarcon

Raul Alarcon takes the third stage and the GC.

Complete results:

177.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.696 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 4hr 43min 0sec
2 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI @ 30sec
3 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:42
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:44
5 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
6 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 1:05
7 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
8 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
10 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
11 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
12 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
13 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
14 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
15 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
16 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
17 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
18 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
19 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
20 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
21 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
22 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
23 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
24 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
25 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
26 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
27 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
28 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
29 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
30 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
31 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
32 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
33 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:15
34 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
35 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
36 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:23
37 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:36
38 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 3:26
39 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
40 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:33
41 COLIN STÜSSI AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 3:36
42 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
43 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 4:00
44 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 4:10
45 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
46 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 4:20
47 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 5:36
48 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
49 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP s.t.
50 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
51 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
52 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
53 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
54 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
55 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:51
56 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 7:16
57 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 7:49
58 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
59 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
60 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
61 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
62 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
63 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
64 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 10:05
65 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 10:21
66 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 10:27
67 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:15
68 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
69 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
70 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
71 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
72 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
73 MIRKO TROSINO AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
74 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
75 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
76 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
77 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
78 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
79 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
80 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
81 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
82 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
83 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
84 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 14:01
85 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
86 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
87 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
88 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
89 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
90 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
91 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 14:04
92 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 14:07
93 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
94 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 14:20
95 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
96 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 14:28
97 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 15:49
98 CESAR MARTINGIL LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 16:15
99 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 18:08
100 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
101 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
102 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 26:43
103 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
104 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
105 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 33:29
106 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
107 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 33:34
108 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 33:36
109 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
110 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
111 ANTOINE WARNIER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
112 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 33:39
113 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
114 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP 34:03
115 ILTJAN NIKA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 35:33
116 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
117 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
118 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 41:53
119 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
120 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
121 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 42:27
122 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 44:01
123 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.

GC after stage 3:

575 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 36.408 km/hr

1 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO 15hr 47min 35sec
2 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI @ 28sec
3 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:40
4 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL 0:43
5 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:45
6 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 0:59
7 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 1:00
8 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
9 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:02
10 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
11 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 1:03
12 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
13 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 1:04
14 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
15 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
16 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
17 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 1:05
18 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 1:06
19 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
20 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
21 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:07
22 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
23 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
24 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
25 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO 1:08
26 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
27 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL 1:09
28 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 1:10
29 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 1:13
30 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
31 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO 1:15
32 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:16
33 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO 1:18
34 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:35
35 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 1:37
36 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 1:41
37 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:57
38 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 3:30
39 COLIN STÜSSI AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 3:37
40 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3:38
41 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 3:39
42 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 3:45
43 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 4:01
44 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL 4:03
45 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO 4:16
46 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS 4:25
47 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5:35
48 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS 5:37
49 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
50 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR 5:42
51 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 5:44
52 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
53 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS 5:50
54 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 6:16
55 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 7:49
56 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 7:50
57 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP 7:52
58 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 7:55
59 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 7:59
60 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 10:22
61 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 10:34
62 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 12:09
63 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 12:10
64 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 12:11
65 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 12:13
66 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:17
67 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 12:18
68 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 12:20
69 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
70 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:21
71 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 12:23
72 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:25
73 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 12:36
74 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 12:38
75 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12:45
76 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 13:57
77 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP 14:01
78 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS 14:03
79 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS 14:22
80 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 14:46
81 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 14:52
82 MIRKO TROSINO AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 15:36
83 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 15:41
84 CESAR MARTINGIL LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 16:08
85 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 16:57
86 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 17:01
87 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 17:04
88 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 17:30
89 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 17:35
90 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 18:54
91 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 19:15
92 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 19:20
93 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 19:57
94 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 20:44
95 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 21:27
96 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 22:18
97 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 22:38
98 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 24:00
99 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 26:57
100 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27:10
101 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 27:25
102 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 30:45
103 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 31:32
104 ANTOINE WARNIER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 33:37
105 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 34:03
106 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 34:05
107 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 34:38
108 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP 34:41
109 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 36:36
110 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 36:54
111 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 37:33
112 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 39:05
113 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 39:46
114 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 41:16
115 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR 41:56
116 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 42:23
117 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 42:26
118 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 42:55
119 ILTJAN NIKA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR -
120 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR 44:38
121 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 48:06
122 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 48:54
123 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 52:04

Friday, August 3: Stage 2, Beja - Portalegre, 203.6 km

Vicente de Mateus

Aviludo gets the 1-2: Vicente Garcia and Luis Mendonca are the day's fastest.

Complete results:

203.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 35.162 km/hr

1 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5hr 47min 25sec
2 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
3 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
4 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
5 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
6 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
7 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
8 COLIN STÜSSI AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
9 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
10 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
11 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
12 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
13 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
14 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
15 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
16 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
17 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
18 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
19 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
20 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
21 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
22 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
23 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
24 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
25 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP s.t.
26 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
27 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
28 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
29 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
30 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
31 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
32 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
33 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
34 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
35 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
36 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
37 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
38 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
39 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
40 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
41 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
42 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
43 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
44 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
45 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
46 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
47 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
48 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
49 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
50 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
51 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
52 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
53 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
54 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
55 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
56 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
57 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
58 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
59 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
60 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
61 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
62 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
63 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
64 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
65 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL s.t.
66 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
67 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
68 ANTOINE WARNIER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
69 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
70 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
71 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
72 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP s.t.
73 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
74 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
75 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
76 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
77 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
78 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP s.t.
79 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
80 JIMMY NARVEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
81 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
82 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
83 PEDRO TEIXEIRA MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 2:09
84 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
85 MIRKO TROSINO AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 2:12
86 CRISTIAN BOLAÑOS TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
87 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
88 MARIS BOGDANOVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 2:14
89 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
90 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 2:18
91 CESAR MARTINGIL LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
92 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
93 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 2:43
94 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
95 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 3:05
96 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 3:06
97 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 3:06
98 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 3:08
99 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
100 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 3:10
101 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 3:27
102 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
103 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:43
104 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:48
105 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:02
106 ANTÓNIO BARBIO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
107 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 4:18
108 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 4:22
109 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 4:37
110 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 4:49
111 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 4:49
112 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
113 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
114 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
115 MARIO GONZALEZ SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
116 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
117 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 4:57
118 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 5:04
119 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 5:43
120 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 5:52
121 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP s.t.
122 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 6:18
123 ILTJAN NIKA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
124 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 6:48
125 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 7:03
126 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
127 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 7:14
128 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 7:28
129 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 8:30

GC after stage 2:

397.2 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 35.868 km/hr

1 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 11hr 4min 26sec
2 CESAR MARTINGIL LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS @ 2sec
3 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL 0:03
4 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:04
5 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
6 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:05
7 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
8 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
9 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
10 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 0:06
11 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
12 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:07
13 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
14 VICENTE GARCIA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
15 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
16 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
17 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 0:08
18 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
19 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
20 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
21 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
22 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
23 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
24 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 0:09
25 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
26 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
27 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
28 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
29 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 0:10
30 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
31 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
32 COLIN STÜSSI AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
33 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
34 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
35 ANTOINE WARNIER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
36 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
37 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
38 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
39 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:11
40 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
41 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
42 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
43 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
44 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
45 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 0:12
46 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP s.t.
47 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
48 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL s.t.
49 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
50 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
51 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
52 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 0:13
53 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
54 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 0:14
55 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
56 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
57 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 0:15
58 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
59 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
60 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
61 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
62 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:16
63 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 0:17
64 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
65 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
66 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
67 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
68 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:19
69 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
70 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 0:23
71 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
72 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 0:28
73 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:32
74 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 0:35
75 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 0:36
76 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:38
77 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:39
78 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 0:41
79 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 0:42
80 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:43
81 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 0:45
82 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP 0:47
83 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 0:49
84 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 1:30
85 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 2:09
86 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 2:24
87 CRISTIAN BOLAÑOS TEAM ECUADOR 2:29
88 JIMMY NARVEZ TEAM ECUADOR 2:54
89 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
90 PEDRO TEIXEIRA MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 3:08
91 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 3:09
92 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS 3:16
93 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
94 MIRKO TROSINO AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 3:30
95 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH 3:35
96 JOÃO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 3:47
97 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:11
98 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS 4:14
99 ANTÓNIO BARBIO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:16
100 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 4:19
101 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 4:29
102 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 4:51
103 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 4:56
104 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 4:58
105 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
106 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 5:02
107 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL 5:04
108 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 5:17
109 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 5:24
110 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 5:28
111 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS 5:35
112 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS 5:53
113 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 6:01
114 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 6:02
115 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 6:26
116 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS 7:08
117 MARIO GONZALEZ SPORTING-TAVIRA 7:15
118 ILTJAN NIKA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 7:31
119 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 7:45
120 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 7:51
121 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 8:12
122 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 8:46
123 MARIS BOGDANOVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 8:58
124 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 9:28
125 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 11:53
126 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 13:18
127 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 15:19
128 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 15:24
129 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA 16:39

Thursday, August 2: Stage1, Alcacer do Sal - Albufeira, 191.8 km

Riccardo Stacchiotti-finish

Riccardo Stacchiotti takes stage one.

Complete results:

191.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 36.566 km/hr

1 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MSTina-Focus 5hr 14min 43sec
2 MENDONÇA Luis Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
3 MARTINGIL Cesar Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
4 GARCIA Vicente Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
5 TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop s.t.
6 PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
7 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
8 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
9 HAGEN Krister Team Coop s.t.
10 CAMPOS Francisco Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
11 FERNANDES Luis Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
12 GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
14 MARCELLI Mattia MSTina-Focus s.t.
15 PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
16 MESTRE Daniel Efapel s.t.
17 MASSON Christophe WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
18 GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
19 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
20 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira s.t.
21 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
22 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
23 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
24 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 STASSEN Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
26 GRIGORYEV Alexander Sporting-Tavira s.t.
27 PAULINHO Sérgio Efapel s.t.
28 PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
29 ALARCÓN Raúl W52-FC Porto s.t.
30 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
31 PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador s.t.
32 FONTE César W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
34 SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
35 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
36 EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
37 CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
38 SILVA Bruno Efapel s.t.
39 REIS Rafael Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 GOMES Luis Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
41 MESTRE Ricardo W52-FC Porto s.t.
42 RODRIGUES David Miguel Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
43 BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
44 VELOSO Gustavo Cesar W52-FC Porto s.t.
45 GUAMA Byron Team Ecuador s.t.
46 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
47 AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
48 ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Sapura Cycling s.t.
49 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
50 NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting-Tavira s.t.
51 GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
52 CELANO Danilo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 SILVA Rafael Efapel s.t.
54 BARBIO António Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
55 LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop s.t.
56 NUNES Hugo Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
57 FERNANDES João LA Aluminios s.t.
58 LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios s.t.
59 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop s.t.
60 DEL PINO Jesus Efapel s.t.
61 SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
62 BRANDÃO Joni Sporting-Tavira s.t.
63 LUKSEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
64 CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
65 TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
66 CARVALHO Goncalo Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
67 BLANCO Samuel Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
68 RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios s.t.
69 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira s.t.
70 PEREZ Jahir Sapura Cycling s.t.
71 FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
72 CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
73 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
74 HARO Wilson Team Ecuador s.t.
75 ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios s.t.
76 TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
77 BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
78 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
79 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
80 ZURLO Federico MSTina-Focus s.t.
81 WARNIER Antoine WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
82 DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
83 COBOS MARQUEZ Carlos Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
84 SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
85 RODRIGUES João W52-FC Porto s.t.
86 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
87 AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Sapura Cycling s.t.
88 OLIVEIRA Fabio LA Aluminios s.t.
89 MEIRELES Nuno Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
90 JURADO Marcos Efapel s.t.
91 SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios s.t.
92 VOGT Mario Sapura Cycling s.t.
93 MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Sapura Cycling @ 17sec
94 RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
95 PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador 0:18
96 QUINTEROS Alexis Team Ecuador 0:23
97 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling s.t.
98 HADDI Soufiane Vito-Feirense-BlackJack 0:25
99 MOBBERLEY Samuel Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
100 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:27
101 RUSCETTA Andrea MSTina-Focus s.t.
102 AALRUST Hakon Team Coop 0:32
103 VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange-Losch 0:34
104 TEIXEIRA Pedro Miranda-Mortágua 0:46
105 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:55
106 LOURENCO Rafael Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
107 DIMA Emil MSTina-Focus s.t.
108 VALE Ricardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack 1:04
109 BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop 1:09
110 WINTER Laurin Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
111 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:10
112 TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
113 NIÑO Victor Sapura Cycling s.t.
114 YUSTRE Kristian Javier Amore & Vita-Prodir 1:21
115 VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios 1:35
116 MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda-Mortágua 1:38
117 RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange-Losch 2:00
118 TUNSET Anton Team Coop 2:13
119 GONZALEZ Mario Sporting-Tavira 2:22
120 SINZA Raul-antonio MSTina-Focus 2:40
121 MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador s.t.
122 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 2:56
123 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 4:26
124 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:39
125 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 6:38
126 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
127 SIX Franklin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 7:46
128 DERUETTE Thomas WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 8:10
129 ZABALA Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
130 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira 9:14

GC after Stage 2:

193.6 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 36.642 km/hr

1 REIS Rafael Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5hr 17min 1sec
2 MARTINGIL Cesar Liberty Seguros-Carglass @ 2sec
3 MESTRE Daniel Efapel 0:03
4 GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista 0:04
5 PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
6 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
7 GRIGORYEV Alexander Sporting-Tavira 0:05
8 CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
9 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MSTina-Focus s.t.
10 VOGT Mario Sapura Cycling s.t.
11 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country 0:06
12 NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting-Tavira s.t.
13 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira 0:07
14 BRANDÃO Joni Sporting-Tavira s.t.
15 GARCIA Vicente Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
16 PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
17 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
18 HAGEN Krister Team Coop s.t.
19 JURADO Marcos Efapel s.t.
20 SILVA Bruno Efapel s.t.
21 MENDONÇA Luis Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
22 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
23 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
24 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
25 CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
26 PAULINHO Sérgio Efapel s.t.
27 SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country 0:09
28 TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop s.t.
29 CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
30 CAMPOS Francisco Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
31 RODRIGUES João W52-FC Porto s.t.
32 ALARCÓN Raúl W52-FC Porto s.t.
33 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano 0:10
34 PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
35 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
36 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
37 BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
38 MARCELLI Mattia MSTina-Focus s.t.
39 GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
40 WARNIER Antoine WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
41 GOMES Luis Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
42 LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios s.t.
43 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
44 EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
45 ZURLO Federico MSTina-Focus s.t.
46 ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack 0:11
47 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira s.t.
48 AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Sapura Cycling s.t.
49 RODRIGUES David Miguel Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
50 CELANO Danilo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
51 FERNANDES Luis Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
52 FERNANDES João LA Aluminios s.t.
53 BLANCO Samuel Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
54 TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country 0:12
55 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop s.t.
56 VELOSO Gustavo Cesar W52-FC Porto s.t.
57 DEL PINO Jesus Efapel s.t.
58 MESTRE Ricardo W52-FC Porto s.t.
59 GUAMA Byron Team Ecuador s.t.
60 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
61 TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange-Losch 0:13
62 SILVA Rafael Efapel s.t.
63 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
64 BARBIO António Miranda-Mortágua 0:14
65 IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
66 CARVALHO Goncalo Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
67 LUKSEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
68 ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios s.t.
69 MEIRELES Nuno Miranda-Mortágua 0:15
70 FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
71 HARO Wilson Team Ecuador s.t.
72 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
73 DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
74 ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Sapura Cycling s.t.
75 SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack 0:16
76 LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop 0:17
77 COBOS MARQUEZ Carlos Liberty Seguros-Carglass s.t.
78 AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
79 PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador s.t.
80 MASSON Christophe WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect s.t.
81 SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista s.t.
82 NUNES Hugo Miranda-Mortágua 0:19
83 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
84 RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios 0:20
85 OLIVEIRA Fabio LA Aluminios 0:23
86 SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios s.t.
87 RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano 0:28
88 HADDI Soufiane Vito-Feirense-BlackJack 0:31
89 MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Sapura Cycling 0:32
90 GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros-Carglass 0:35
91 PAREDES Anderson Team Ecuador 0:36
92 PEREZ Jahir Sapura Cycling 0:38
93 STASSEN Julien WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 0:39
94 BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
95 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:41
96 QUINTEROS Alexis Team Ecuador 0:42
97 MOBBERLEY Samuel Team Differdange-Losch s.t.
98 EWART Jesse Sapura Cycling 0:43
99 FONTE César W52-FC Porto 0:45
100 AALRUST Hakon Team Coop 0:47
101 RUSCETTA Andrea MSTina-Focus 0:48
102 VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange-Losch 0:49
103 TEIXEIRA Pedro Miranda-Mortágua 0:59
104 LOURENCO Rafael Liberty Seguros-Carglass 1:02
105 DIMA Emil MSTina-Focus 1:04
106 BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop 1:12
107 VALE Ricardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack s.t.
108 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir 1:13
109 WINTER Laurin Team Differdange-Losch 1:17
110 TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita-Prodir 1:18
111 RODRÍGUEZ Cristian Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:27
112 NIÑO Victor Sapura Cycling 1:30
113 YUSTRE Kristian Javier Amore & Vita-Prodir 1:37
114 MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda-Mortágua 1:50
115 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
116 VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios 1:52
117 RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange-Losch 2:09
118 TUNSET Anton Team Coop 2:20
119 GONZALEZ Mario Sporting-Tavira 2:26
120 SINZA Raul-antonio MSTina-Focus 2:52
121 MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador 2:54
122 LIETAER Eliot WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 3:09
123 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 4:39
124 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:48
125 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir 6:44
126 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country 6:49
127 SIX Franklin WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 7:56
128 ZABALA Josu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:16
129 DERUETTE Thomas WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect 8:46
130 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira 9:25

Wednesday, August 1: Prologue Setubal 1.8 km individual time trial

Rafael Reis

Rafael was the fastest man in Portugal today.

Complete results:

1.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.957 km/hr

1 RAFAEL REIS CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2min 18sec
2 CESAR MARTINGIL LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS @ 2sec
3 LOUIS BENDIXEN TEAM COOP @ 3sec
4 DANIEL MESTRE EFAPEL s.t.
5 DOMINGOS GONÇALVES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA 0:04
6 MARIO GONZALEZ SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
7 OLIVIER PARDINI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
8 JOAO MATIAS VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
9 ALEXANDER GRIGORYEV SPORTING-TAVIRA 0:05
10 IVAN CENTRONE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
11 RICCARDO STACCHIOTTI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
12 MARIO VOGT TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
13 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 0:06
14 SOUFIANE HADDI VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
15 RINALDO NOCENTINI SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
16 MARIS BOGDANOVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
17 JOSU ZABALA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
18 ANTON TUNSET TEAM COOP 0:07
19 ALEJANDRO MARQUE SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
20 JONI BRANDÃO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
21 VICENTE GARCIA DE MATEOS AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
22 ÓSCAR PELEGRÍ RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
23 ENRIQUE SANZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
24 KRISTER HAGEN TEAM COOP s.t.
25 MARCOS JURADO EFAPEL s.t.
26 RAFAEL LOURENCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
27 BRUNO SILVA EFAPEL 0:08
28 LUIS MENDONÇA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
29 FERNANDO BARCELO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
30 LAURIN WINTER TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
31 RICARDO FERREIRA VALE VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
32 MÁRCIO BARBOSA AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
33 HENRRIQUE CASIMIRO EFAPEL s.t.
34 ANDRE CARVALHO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
35 SÉRGIO PAULINHO EFAPEL s.t.
36 MIRKO TROSINO AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
37 SERGIO SAMITIER EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS 0:09
38 TROND TRONDSEN TEAM COOP s.t.
39 FILIPE CARDOSO RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
40 FRANCISCO CAMPOS MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
41 JOÃO RODRIGUES W52-FC PORTO s.t.
42 RAÚL ALARCÓN W52-FC PORTO s.t.
43 ANTONIO MOLINA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
44 EMIL DIMA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
45 MAXIM RUSNAC TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
46 OSCAR HERNANDEZ AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI 0:10
47 EDGAR PINTO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
48 ANTÓNIO CARVALHO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
49 COLIN STÜSSI AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
50 JOAO BENTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
51 MATTIA MARCELLI MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
52 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
53 ANTOINE WARNIER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
54 LUIS GOMES RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
55 GONÇALO LEAÇA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
56 FRANKLIN SIX WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
57 LUDOVIC ROBEET WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
58 NATHAN EARLE ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
59 FREDERICO ZURLO MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
60 XUBAN ERRAZKIN VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK 0:11
61 AITOR GONZALEZ EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
62 RUI EMANUEL RODRIGUES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
63 FREDERICO FIGUEIREDO SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
64 ALVARO TRUEBA SPORTING-TAVIRA s.t.
65 MUHAMMAD Z. AZMAN TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
66 DAVID MIGUEL COSTA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
67 DANILO CELANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
68 LUIS FERNANDES AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
69 JOÃO FERNANDES LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
70 SAMUEL BLANCO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
71 JORGE MAGALHÃES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:12
72 BEÑAT TXOPERENA EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
73 FREDRIK LUDVIGSSON TEAM COOP s.t.
74 GUSTAVO VELOSO W52-FC PORTO s.t.
75 JESÚS DEL PINO EFAPEL s.t.
76 RICARDO MESTRE W52-FC PORTO s.t.
77 BYRON GUAMA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
78 AWET GEBREMEDHIN ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
79 RAUL-ANTONIO SINZA MSTINA FOCUS s.t.
80 ELIOT LIETAER WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 0:13
81 JOSH TEASDALE TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
82 PEDRO TEIXEIRA MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
83 RAFAEL SILVA EFAPEL s.t.
84 GOTZON UDONDO EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS s.t.
85 JOAQUIM SILVA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
86 DAVID DE LA FUENTE AVILUDO-LOULETANO-ULI s.t.
87 ANTÓNIO BARBIO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:14
88 JON IRISARRI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
89 JIMMY NARVEZ TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
90 GONÇALO CARVALHO MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA s.t.
91 NUNO ALMEIDA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
92 VIESTURS LUKSEVICS AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
93 PIERPAOLO FICARA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
94 NUNO MEIRELES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:15
95 VENCESLAU FERNANDES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
96 MUHSIN AL REDHA MISBAH TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
97 WILSON CRIOLLO TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
98 RUI VINHAS W52-FC PORTO s.t.
99 JOSÉ MANUEL DÍAZ ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
100 HAKON AALRUST TEAM COOP s.t.
101 AKMAL HAKIM ZAKARIA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
102 LARRY VALVASORI TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
103 KRISTIAN JAVIER YUSTRE AMORE & VITA - PRODIR 0:16
104 HUGO SANCHO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
105 ØIVIND LUKKEDAHL TEAM COOP 0:17
106 CARLOS COVO LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS s.t.
107 LUIS AFONSO VITO-FEIRENSE-BLACKJACK s.t.
108 CRISTIAN BOLAÑOS TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
109 CHRISTOPHE MASSON WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
110 DANIEL SILVA RADIO POPULAR-BOAVISTA s.t.
111 CRISTIAN RODRÍGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
112 PATRICK VIDEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
113 SAMUEL MOBBERLEY TEAM DIFFERDANGE LOSCH s.t.
114 ANDERSON P. LOPEZ TEAM ECUADOR 0:18
115 ILTJAN NIKA AMORE & VITA - PRODIR s.t.
116 HUGO NUNES MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 0:19
117 ALEXIS MOYA TEAM ECUADOR s.t.
118 GUY NIV ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
119 JESSE EWART TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:20
120 VICTOR NIÑO TEAM SAPURA CYCLING s.t.
121 DAVID RIBEIRO LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
122 ANDREA RUSCETTA MSTINA FOCUS 0:21
123 FABIO OLIVEIRA LA-ALUMINIOS 0:23
124 PAULO SILVA LA-ALUMINIOS s.t.
125 THOMAS DERUETTE WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC 0:36
126 WILMAR PERZ MUNOZ TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 0:38
127 JULIEN STASSEN WB AQUA PROTECT VERANCLASSIC s.t.
128 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
129 CÉSAR FONTE W52-FC PORTO 0:45
130 GASPAR GONCALVES LIBERTY SEGUROS-CARGLASS 1:12
131 BEN PERRY ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:50