BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour de Luxembourg (HC)

75th edition: June 3 - June 7, 2015

Tour de Luxembourg podium history | 2014 edition | 2015 edition | Start list |

Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |


Sunday, June 7: 4th and Final Stage, Mersch - Luxembourg, 156 km

Stage 4 map |

Linus Gerdemann

Linus Gerdemann (in yellow leader's jersey) held on to become the final winner of the 2015 Tour de Luxembourg.

The Race: Sean De Bie (Lotto-Soudal) won the Tour de Luxembourg's final stage. Die Bie was the quickest member of a break that enjoyed a nearly half-minute lead on its nearest chasers.

Race leader Linus Gerdemann finished 18th, safely in the main chasing group, to preserve his overall lead and become the final overall winner of the 2015 Tour de Luxembourg.

Complete Results:

156 km raced at an average speed of 40.50 km/hr

1 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 3hr 51min 6sec
2 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA s.t.
3 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
4 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
5 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA @ 2sec
6 HAUGAARD Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:00:21
7 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
8 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:00:29
9 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:37
10 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:43
11 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT s.t.
12 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS s.t.
13 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
14 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA s.t.
15 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
16 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
17 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
18 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
19 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
20 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
21 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS s.t.
22 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
23 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
24 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
25 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
26 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
27 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
28 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA 0:00:48
29 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
30 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:00:52
31 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY s.t.
32 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:00:54
33 TULIK Angelo EUROOMPOTCAR @ 1min 1sec
34 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR 0:01:13
35 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
36 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
37 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:01:30
38 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
39 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR 0:01:39
40 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA s.t.
41 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA s.t.
42 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
43 CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto COLOMBIA s.t.
44 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:53
45 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY 0:02:26
46 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:02:30
47 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:02:46
48 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
49 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
50 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN 0:02:50
51 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY s.t.
52 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY s.t.
53 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
54 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
55 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
56 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
57 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
58 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
59 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
60 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT s.t.
61 COUSIN Jerome EUROPCAR s.t.
62 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
63 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:04:08
64 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
65 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:05:37
66 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:05:55
67 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:06:10
68 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
69 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS s.t.
70 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
71 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS s.t.
72 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
73 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
74 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR s.t.
75 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR s.t.
76 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA s.t.
77 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:08:04
78 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:10:13
79 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
80 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
81 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
82 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
83 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY s.t.
84 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
85 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:20:11

Final GC after Stage 4:

717.57 km raced at an average speed of 39.40 km/hr

1 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 18hr 12min 51sec
2 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT @ 8sec
3 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT 0:00:41
4 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:42
5 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS 0:00:50
6 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:51
7 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS 0:00:54
8 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
9 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 1sec
10 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA s.t.
11 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA 0:01:04
12 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY 0:01:07
13 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:01:34
14 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:52
15 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:53
16 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:54
17 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:57
18 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA 0:02:01
19 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:02:19
20 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:19
21 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR 0:02:27
22 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 0:02:31
23 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:02:42
24 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:47
25 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:02:52
26 TULIK Angelo EUROPCAR 0:02:55
27 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:02:57
28 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA 0:02:59
29 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:00
30 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA 0:03:01
31 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY 0:03:18
32 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN 0:03:34
33 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY 0:04:21
34 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:04:44
35 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:04:52
36 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN 0:04:53
37 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:06:00
38 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA 0:07:14
39 CANO Alex Norberto COLOMBIA 0:07:31
40 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 0:07:57
41 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:08:18
42 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA 0:08:20
43 COUSIN Jerome EUROPCAR 0:08:37
44 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:08:57
45 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY 0:09:31
46 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:10:16
47 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:10:40
48 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:11:04
49 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:12:59
50 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:13:42
51 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:13:57
52 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT 0:14:49
53 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:16:57
54 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT 0:17:08
55 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN 0:17:08
56 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:17:19
57 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:17:50
58 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:17:54
59 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA 0:18:44
60 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:19:40
61 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:19:59
62 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR 0:20:03
63 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:20:43
64 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:21:14
65 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:21:55
66 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:22:31
67 HAUGAARD Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:22:35
68 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR 0:25:19
69 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:25:31
70 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:26:02
71 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR 0:26:10
72 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:27:43
73 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 0:27:55
74 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:28:35
75 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS 0:32:08
76 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:32:34
77 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:32:46
78 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS 0:34:00
79 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT 0:34:22
80 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:35:53
81 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY 0:42:28
82 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:42:41
83 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:44:48
84 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:48:03
85 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:48:32

Stage 4 map:

2015 Tour de Luxembourg sage 4 map

2015 Tour de Luxembourg stage 4 map


Saturday, June 6: Stage 3, Eschweiler - Diekirch, 143.80 km

Stage 3 map |

Andre Greipel wins Tour de luxembourg stage 3

André Greipel wins Tour de Luxembourg stage 3

The Race: André Greipel is certainly on a roll. He won stage three and he has already won stage one of the Luxembourg Tour. Linus Gerdemann finished 28th, safely in the pack to retain his overall leadership.

Complete Results:

143.80 km raced at an average speed of 36.06 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 4hr 1min 8sec
2 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
3 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
4 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
5 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY s.t.
6 HAUGAARD Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT s.t.
7 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
8 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
9 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA s.t.
10 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR s.t.
11 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
12 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS s.t.
13 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
14 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA s.t.
15 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
16 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
17 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
18 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
19 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
20 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
21 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY s.t.
22 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
23 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY s.t.
24 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS s.t.
25 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
26 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT s.t.
27 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
28 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
29 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA s.t.
30 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS s.t.
31 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
32 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR s.t.
33 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
34 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
35 COUSIN Jerome EUROCAR s.t.
36 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
37 CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto COLOMBIA s.t.
38 TULIK Angelo EUROPCAR s.t.
39 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
40 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
41 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT s.t.
42 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
43 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
44 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT s.t.
45 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE @ 7sec
46 HARDY Romain COFIDIS s.t.
47 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
48 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
49 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
50 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
51 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:10
52 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:14
53 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:15
54 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:18
55 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:00:22
56 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 1min 23sec
57 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:02:41
58 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
59 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
60 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
61 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
62 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA s.t.
63 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
64 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
65 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT s.t.
66 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
67 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
68 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:05:27
69 DERUETTE Thomas DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
70 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
71 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
72 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT s.t.
73 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
74 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
75 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR s.t.
76 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY s.t.
77 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
78 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA 0:05:31
79 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:05:33
80 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:09:56
81 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
82 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
83 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR s.t.
84 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
85 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
86 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
87 TURCHI Luc LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT s.t.
88 FÖRSTER Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
89 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY s.t.
90 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
91 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
92 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
93 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
94 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
95 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
96 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
97 DE HAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
98 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
99 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS s.t.
100 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
101 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
102 RATTO Daniele UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
103 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
104 GUILLOU Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
105 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
106 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:12:35
107 AMPLER Rick DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH s.t.
108 FEIEREISEN Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:15:06
109 KIRSCH Alex CULT ENERGY 0:15:06
110 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:15:49

GC after Stage 3:

561.57 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.22 km/hr

1 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 14hr 21min 2sec
2 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT @ 8sec
3 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT 0:00:41
4 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:42
5 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS 0:00:50
6 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:51
7 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS 0:00:54
8 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:54
9 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY 0:00:58
10 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 1sec
11 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA 0:01:01
12 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA 0:01:04
13 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY 0:01:11
14 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:32
15 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:01:40
16 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:01:48
17 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:52
18 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:53
19 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:54
20 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA 0:01:56
21 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR 0:01:57
22 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:57
23 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 0:02:01
24 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA 0:02:03
25 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA 0:02:05
26 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:02:10
27 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:02:13
28 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:19
29 TULIK Angelo EUROPCAR 0:02:37
30 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY 0:02:38
31 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN 0:02:38
32 HARDY Romain COFIDIS 0:02:39
33 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:02:41
34 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:02:41
35 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:02:45
36 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN 0:02:46
37 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:47
38 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:02:51
39 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:02:53
40 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 0:04:32
41 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:05:22
42 COUSIN Jerome EUROPCAR 0:06:30
43 CANO Alex Norberto COLOMBIA 0:06:35
44 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:06:50
45 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:06:54
46 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY 0:07:24
47 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA 0:08:06
48 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:08:57
49 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA 0:09:03
50 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:10:40
51 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:10:54
52 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:11:52
53 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:12:38
54 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT 0:12:42
55 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:13:12
56 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:13:13
57 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA 0:13:17
58 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:14:13
59 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:14:32
60 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:14:34
61 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR 0:14:36
62 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:14:50
63 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:14:51
64 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT 0:15:01
65 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN 0:15:01
66 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:16:07
67 GUILLOU Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:16:41
68 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:17:18
69 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:18:13
70 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:19:59
71 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:20:04
72 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:20:24
73 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:20:27
74 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR 0:20:43
75 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA 0:21:23
76 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS 0:22:48
77 HAUGAARD Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:22:57
78 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:23:59
79 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR 0:24:23
80 RATTO Daniele UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:24:34
81 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT 0:24:52
82 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN 0:25:36
83 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:26:23
84 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:26:28
85 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:27:07
86 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 0:28:17
87 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS 0:28:19
88 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS 0:28:33
89 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:28:35
90 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA 0:28:40
91 DERUETTE Thomas DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:28:47
92 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:30:39
93 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:32:56
94 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY 0:32:58
95 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS 0:32:59
96 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:33:02
97 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:33:11
98 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN 0:33:16
99 DE HAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:34:25
100 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 0:34:44
101 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 0:35:18
102 FÖRSTER Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:35:42
103 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA 0:36:18
104 TURCHI Luc LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 0:36:49
105 KIRSCH Alex CULT ENERGY 0:38:01
106 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:39:02
107 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:45:21
108 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:45:36
109 AMPLER Rick DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH 0:47:56
110 FEIEREISEN Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPEMENT 00:49:35C

Stage 3 map:

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map


Friday, June 5: Stage 2, Ell - Walferdange, 185 km

Stage 2 map |

Linus Gerdemann

Stage winner and GC leader Linus Gerdemann

The Race: The day's initial break (Johnny Hoogerland, Loic Pestiaux, Stijn Steels) went away when the stage was only 15 kilometers old. The trio had at one point a lead of more than eight minutes, but was was down to a couple of riders with 40 kilometers to go. At the same time, stage one winner and GC leader André Greipel fell victim to the day's hilly course and was soundly dropped.

On the Côte de Bereldange, with about 30 kilometers remaining, the pack broke into two parts. Linus Gerdemann bridged up to the front group and then on the day's last ascent, Gerdemann went again. Coming to the line with Roompot's Marc De Maar, the faster Gerdemann won the sprint and also became the GC leader.

Complete Results:

185 km raced at an average speed of 38.18 km/hr

1 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy  4hr 50min 43sec
2 Marc De Maar Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
3 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise @ 37
4 Huub Duyn Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
5 Miguel Rubiano Colombia 0:00:44
6 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka 0:00:47
7 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy  s.t.
9 Florian Vachon Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
10 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy  s.t.
11 Rudy Molard Cofidis s.t.
12 Yohan Bagot Cofidis s.t.
13 Fabio Andres Duarte Colombia s.t.
14 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:51
15 Rodolfo Torres Colombia @ 1min 26sec
16 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:40
17 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy  s.t.
18 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:01:42
19 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
20 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal s.t.
21 Antoine Duchesne Europcar s.t.
22 Edwin Alciviades Avila Colombia s.t.
23 Arnaud Gerard Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
24 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
25 Maurits Lammertink Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
26 Georg Preidler Giant-Alpecin s.t.
27 Christopher Jones United Healthcare s.t.
28 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
29 Carlos Julian Quintero Colombia s.t.
30 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:01:45
31 Lars Van Der Haar Giant-Alpecin 0:02:26
32 Davide Frattini United Healthcare s.t.
33 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
34 Alessandro Bazzana United Healthcare s.t.
35 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 Johan Coenen Differdange s.t.
37 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development s.t.
38 Mike Terpstra Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
39 Frédéric Brun Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
40 Angelo Tulik Europcar s.t.
41 Kenny de Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 Carter Jones Giant-Alpecin s.t.
43 Leonardo Duque Colombia s.t.
44 Romain Hardy Cofidis s.t.
45 Christian Mager Cult Energy  s.t.
46 Tom Thill Differdange 0:03:21
47 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka 0:04:34
48 James Vanlandschoot Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:06:18
49 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
50 Florian Guillou Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
51 Björn Leukemans Wanty – Groupe Gobert s.t.
52 Alex Norberto Cano Colombia s.t.
53 Jerome Cousin Europcar s.t.
54 Simone Antonini Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:10:17
55 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty – Groupe Gobert s.t.
56 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal s.t.
57 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
58 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Colombia s.t.
59 Thomas Wertz Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
60 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
61 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
62 Alexander Krieger Leopard Development 0:14:30
63 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
64 Brian Van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
65 Jan Dieteren Leopard Development s.t.
66 Daniele Ratto United Healthcare s.t.
67 Romain Feillu Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
68 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal s.t.
69 Yohann Gene Europcar s.t.
70 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal s.t.
71 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal s.t.
72 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
73 Tony Hurel Europcar s.t.
74 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
75 Gregory Henderson Lotto - Soudal s.t.
76 Johannes Fröhlinger Giant-Alpecin s.t.
77 Roy Curvers Giant-Alpecin s.t.
78 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
79 Bryan Coquard Europcar s.t.
80 Federico Zurlo United Healthcare s.t.
81 Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 0:18:23
82 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
83 Dominique Rollin Cofidis s.t.
84 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
85 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
86 Jimmy Engoulvent Europcar s.t.
87 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 0:22:39
88 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:22:54
89 Krisztian Lovassy Differdange s.t.
90 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
91 Russel Downing Cult Energy  s.t.
92 Tom Devriendt Wanty – Groupe Gobert s.t.
93 Giovanni Bernaudeau Europcar s.t.
94 Kristian Jensen Leopard Development s.t.
95 Kenneth Van Bilsen Cofidis s.t.
96 Adrien Petit Cofidis s.t.
97 Cedric Raymackers Differdange s.t.
98 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development s.t.
99 Ramon Sinkeldam Giant-Alpecin s.t.
100 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy  s.t.
101 Luc Turchi Leopard Development s.t.
102 Zico Waeytens Giant-Alpecin s.t.
103 Kenny De Haes Lotto - Soudal s.t.
104 Robert Förster United Healthcare s.t.
105 Thomas Deruette Differdange s.t.
106 Janis Dakteris Differdange s.t.
107 Tom Wirtgen Leopard Development s.t.
108 Rick Ampler Differdange s.t.
109 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal 0:24:36
110 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
111 Boris Dron Wanty – Groupe Gobert s.t.
112 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
113 Jonathan Hivert Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
114 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 0:33:54

GC after Stage 2:

400.27 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.49 km/hr

1 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy  10hr 19min 54sec
2 Marc De Maar Roompot Oranje Peloton @ 8sec
3 Huub Duyn Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:00:41
4 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:42
5 Rudy Molard Cofidis 0:00:50
6 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:51
7 Yohan Bagot Cofidis 0:00:54
8 Florian Vachon Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
9 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy  0:00:58
10 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka @ 1min 1sec
12 Miguel Rubiano Colombia s.t.
13 Fabio Andres Duarte Colombia 0:01:04
14 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy  0:01:11
15 Arnaud Gerard Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:01:40
16 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:41
17 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:01:44
18 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:47
19 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy  0:01:51
20 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:01:52
21 Georg Preidler Giant-Alpecin 0:01:53
22 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:01:54
23 Antoine Duchesne Europcar 0:01:57
24 Rodolfo Torres Colombia 0:01:58
25 Maurits Lammertink Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:02:01
26 Carlos Julian Quintero Colombia 0:02:03
27 Edwin Alciviades Avila Colombia 0:02:05
28 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal 0:02:06
29 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:02:10
30 Christopher Jones United Healthcare 0:02:19
31 Kenny de Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:30
32 Leonardo Duque Colombia 0:02:35
33 Angelo Tulik Europcar 0:02:37
34 Romain Hardy Cofidis s.t.
35 Christian Mager Cult Energy  0:02:38
36 Davide Frattini United Healthcare 0:02:41
37 Johan Coenen Differdange s.t.
38 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:02:42
39 Patrick Olesen Leopard Development s.t.
40 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:44
41 Lars Van Der Haar Giant-Alpecin s.t.
42 Frédéric Brun Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:02:46
43 Mike Terpstra Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
44 Carter Jones Giant-Alpecin s.t.
45 Alessandro Bazzana United Healthcare 0:02:47
46 Tom Thill Differdange 0:03:30
47 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka 0:04:52
48 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka 0:06:22
49 Jerome Cousin Europcar 0:06:30
50 Alex Norberto Cano Colombia 0:06:35
51 Björn Leukemans Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:06:36
52 Florian Guillou Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:06:45
53 James Vanlandschoot Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:06:54
54 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal 0:10:29
55 Thomas Wertz Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:10:31
56 Frederik Veuchelen Wanty – Groupe Gobert s.t.
57 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:10:32
58 Laurent Evrard Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:10:35
59 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Colombia 0:10:36
60 Simone Antonini Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:10:40
61 Julien Stassen Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:12:09
62 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal 0:14:23
63 Bryan Coquard Europcar 0:14:27
64 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal 0:14:32
65 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
66 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal 0:14:33
67 Romain Feillu Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:14:34
68 Tony Hurel Europcar 0:14:36
69 Jan Dieteren Leopard Development 0:14:37
70 Alexander Krieger Leopard Development s.t.
71 Daniele Ratto United Healthcare 0:14:38
72 Ivar Slik Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:14:56
73 Gregory Henderson Lotto - Soudal 0:15:00
74 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:15:01
75 Johannes Fröhlinger Giant-Alpecin s.t.
76 Yohann Gene Europcar 0:15:16
77 Roy Curvers Giant-Alpecin 0:15:32
78 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka 0:15:56
79 Brian Van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:16:27
80 Federico Zurlo United Healthcare 0:17:43
81 Jimmy Engoulvent Europcar 0:18:21
82 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis 0:18:23
83 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:18:32
84 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis 0:18:37
85 Jay Thomson MTN-Qhubeka 0:18:44
86 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka 0:22:43
87 Adrien Petit Cofidis 0:22:48
88 Ramon Sinkeldam Giant-Alpecin 0:22:55
89 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy  s.t.
90 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Leopard Development 0:22:57
91 Tom Devriendt Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:23:00
92 Tom Wirtgen Leopard Development 0:23:02
93 Russel Downing Cult Energy  s.t.
94 Kenneth Van Bilsen Cofidis 0:23:03
95 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:06
96 Janis Dakteris Differdange 0:23:13
97 Krisztian Lovassy Differdange 0:23:15
98 Thomas Deruette Differdange 0:23:20
99 Zico Waeytens Giant-Alpecin s.t.
100 Kenny De Haes Lotto - Soudal 0:24:29
101 Jonathan Hivert Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:24:42
102 Giovanni Bernaudeau Europcar 0:24:48
103 Cedric Raymackers Differdange 0:25:04
104 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:25:12
105 Robert Förster United Healthcare 0:25:46
106 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka 0:26:22
107 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:26:28
108 Dominique Rollin Cofidis 0:26:45
109 Pit Schlechter Leopard Development 0:26:47
110 Luc Turchi Leopard Development 0:26:53
111 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal 0:27:53
112 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard Development 0:34:29
113 Rick Ampler Differdange 0:35:21
114 Boris Dron Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:35:25

Tour de Luxembourg stage 2 map:

Tour de Luxembourg stage 2 map

Tour de Luxembourg stage 2 map


Thursday, June 4: Stage 1, Luxembourg - Clemency, 212.60 km

Andre Greipel wins Tour de Luxembourg stage 1

André Greipel wins Tour de Luxembourg stage 1

The Race: A group of six riders (Matt Brammeier, Tom Devriendt, Mike Terpstra, Federico Zurlo, Pit Schlechter and Rick Ampler) made up the day's break. At one point they built a gap of 6min 25sec. With 25 kilometers to go, Brammeier, Terpstra and Schlechter were still gone, but the combined efforts of Cofidis and Lotto-Soudal brought them all back to the fold with less than five kilometers remaining.

That set things up for the sprint. And today André Greipel continued his 2015 season's winning way by taking a clean win, earning him 10 bonus seconds.

After yesterday's short time trial Greipel started stage one 9 seconds behind overnight leader Adrien Petit. So, the arithmetic puts Greipel in first place, a single second ahead of Petit.

Complete Results:

212.60 km raced at an average speed of 39.24 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 5hr 25min 7sec
2 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
3 RATTO Daniele UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
4 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS s.t.
5 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
6 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
7 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
8 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
9 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
10 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR s.t.
11 HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
12 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT s.t.
13 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
14 KIRSCH Alex CULT ENERGY s.t.
15 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
16 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY s.t.
17 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
18 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
19 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
20 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY s.t.
21 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
22 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY s.t.
23 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
24 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS s.t.
25 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
26 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY s.t.
27 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
28 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA s.t.
29 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA s.t.
30 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE s.t.
31 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE s.t.
32 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA s.t.
33 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
34 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
35 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
36 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
37 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
38 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY s.t.
39 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA s.t.
40 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
41 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
43 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE s.t.
44 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
45 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
46 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
47 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
49 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR s.t.
50 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
51 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
52 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
53 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
54 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
55 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
56 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
57 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR s.t.
58 TULIK Angelo EUROPCAR s.t.
59 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
60 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
61 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
62 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT s.t.
63 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
64 CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto COLOMBIA s.t.
65 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA s.t.
66 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
67 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS s.t.
68 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
69 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
70 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
71 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
72 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
73 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
74 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
75 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
76 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS s.t.
77 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
78 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT s.t.
79 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
80 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
81 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
82 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE s.t.
83 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
84 DERUETTE Thomas DIFFERDANGE s.t.
85 HARDY Romain COFIDIS s.t.
86 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
87 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
88 GUILLOU Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
89 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
90 HIVERT Jonathan BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
91 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
92 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
93 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
94 COUSIN Jerome EUROPCAR s.t.
95 FEIEREISEN Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
96 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN @ 20sec
97 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR 0:00:31
98 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:45
99 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:55
100 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES @ 1min 19sec
101 DE HAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:01:21
102 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 0:01:28
103 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
104 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:01:34
105 RAYMACKERS Cedric DIFFERDANGE 0:01:43
106 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA 0:02:15
107 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:00
108 FÖRSTER Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:37
109 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:03:01
110 VALLEE Boris LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:02
111 TURCHI Luc LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:03:41
112 SCHLECHTER Pit LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
113 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:08:10
114 KASTEMYR Pontus DIFFERDANGE 0:10:33
115 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
116 AMPLER Rick DIFFERDANGE 0:11:59

GC after Stage 1:

215.27 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.25 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André LOTTO-SOUDAL 5hr 29min 4sec
2 PETIT Adrien COFIDIS @ 1sec
3 COQUARD Bryan EUROPCAR 0:00:04
4 GERARD Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:05
5 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
6 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:07
7 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
8 SINKELDAM Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:08
9 KIRSCH Alex CULT ENERGY s.t.
10 THEUNS Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
11 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:09
12 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
13 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS 0:00:10
14 HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
15 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
16 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:11
17 VENTER Jacobus MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
18 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
19 NAESEN Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
20 DUYN Huub ROOMPOT s.t.
21 FEILLU Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
22 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:12
23 HIVERT Jonathan BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:13
24 HUREL Tony EUROPCAR s.t.
25 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
26 BAGOT Yohan COFIDIS 0:00:14
27 DIETEREN Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
28 KRIEGER Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
29 VACHON Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
30 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:00:15
31 DOWNING Russel CULT ENERGY s.t.
32 RATTO Daniele UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
33 WALLAYS Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:16
34 VAN BILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
35 THILL Tom DIFFERDANGE s.t.
36 DELFOSSE Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
37 DUQUE Leonardo COLOMBIA s.t.
38 LEDANOIS Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:17
39 WEGMANN Fabian CULT ENERGY 0:00:18
40 TULIK Angelo EUROPCAR s.t.
41 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 HARDY Romain COFIDIS s.t.
43 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
44 MAGER Christian CULT ENERGY 0:00:19
45 FONSECA Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
46 COUSIN Jerome EUROPCAR s.t.
47 VAN LERBERGHE Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
48 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
49 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 0:00:20
50 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:21
51 WERTZ Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
52 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
53 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
54 VAN STAEYEN Michael COFIDIS s.t.
55 VINTHER Troels Ronning CULT ENERGY 0:00:22
56 DUCHESNE Antoine EUROPCAR s.t.
57 FRATTINI Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
58 COENEN Johan DIFFERDANGE s.t.
59 DEMOITIE Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
60 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 0:00:23
61 OLESEN Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
62 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
63 RUBIANO Miguel Angel COLOMBIA 0:00:24
64 CANO Alex Norberto COLOMBIA s.t.
65 REGUIGUI Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:25
66 EVRARD Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
67 VERGAERDE Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
68 LEUKEMANS Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
69 VAN DER HAAR Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
70 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 0:00:26
71 DAKTERIS Janis DIFFERDANGE s.t.
72 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven COLOMBIA s.t.
73 BRUN Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:27
74 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
75 JONES Carter GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
76 LOVASSY Krisztian DIFFERDANGE 0:00:28
77 BAZZANA Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
78 DUARTE Fabio Andres COLOMBIA s.t.
79 THOMSON Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
80 QUINTERO Carlos Julian COLOMBIA s.t.
81 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:30
82 AVILA Edwin Alciviades COLOMBIA s.t.
83 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:31
84 ZANGERLE Joel CULT ENERGY s.t.
85 DERUETTE Thomas DIFFERDANGE 0:00:33
86 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
87 WAEYTENS Zico GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
88 GUILLOU Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:34
89 HABEAUX Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:00:35
90 HENDERSON Gregory LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:37
91 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT 0:00:38
92 FROHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
93 TORRES Rodolfo Andres COLOMBIA 0:00:39
94 FEIEREISEN Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:00:42
95 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:00:43
96 PESTIAUX Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:00:44
97 JONES Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
98 GENE Yohann EUROPCAR 0:00:53
99 CURVERS Roy GIANT-ALPECIN @ 1min 9sec
100 NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:33
101 DE HAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:01:42
102 STASSEN Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 0:01:59
103 CHEVALIER Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
104 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 0:02:01
105 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 0:02:04
106 RAYMACKERS Cedric DIFFERDANGE 0:02:17
107 FÖRSTER Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:02:59
108 ZURLO Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:03:20
109 VALLEE Boris LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:24
110 BRAMMEIER Matthew MTN-QHUBEKA 0:03:35
111 SCHLECHTER Pit LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:04:00
112 TURCHI Luc LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 0:04:06
113 ROLLIN Dominique COFIDIS 0:08:29
114 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 0:10:56
115 KASTEMYR Pontus DIFFERDANGE 0:11:03

Wednesday, June 3: Prologue, 2.67 km time trial

Adrien petit wns the prologue of the 2015 Luxembourg tour

Adrien Petit wins the prologue of the 2015 Tour de Luxembourg.

The Race: Cofidis' Adrien Petit blistered the prologue course of the 2015 Tour de Luxembourg to become the race's first leader. Unlike most prologues that have smooth, fast courses, today the riders had to deal with both cobblestones and a sharp climb.

Petit is an accomplished rider. In 2011 he was second in the under-23 road race championships. In 2013 he won the points classification of the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen and in 2014 he was fist at the Tro-Bro Léon.

Complete Results:

2.67 km raced at an average speed of 40.39 km/hr

1 PETIT, Adrien COFIDIS 3min 58sec
2 COQUARD, Bryan EUROPCAR @ 3sec
3 GERARD, Arnaud BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 00.00.04
4 ENGOULVENT, Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
5 LEMOINE, Cyril COFIDIS 00.00.06
6 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIANT-ALPECIN 00.00.07
7 KIRSCH, Alex CULT ENERGY s.t.
8 THEUNS, Edward TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
9 SIEBERG, Marcel LOTTO-SOUDAL 00.00.08
10 VANSPEYBROUCK, Piete TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
11 GREIPEL, André LOTTO-SOUDAL 00.00.09
12 MOLARD, Rudy COFIDIS s.t.
13 ENSEN, Kristian LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
14 DE BIE, Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
15 DE KETELE, Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 00.00.10
16 VENTER, Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
17 STAUFF, Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
18 NAESEN, Oliver TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
19 DUIJN, Huub ROOMPOT s.t.
20 FEILLU, Romain BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
21 CIOLEK, Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 00.00.11
22 GASPAROTTO, Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 00.00.12
23 HIVERT, Jonathan BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
24 WAEYTENS, Zico GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
25 HUREL, Tony EUROPCAR s.t.
26 BAGOT, Yohan COFIDIS 00.00.13
27 DIETEREN, Jan LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
28 KRIEGER, Alexander LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
29 VACHON, Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
30 WIRTGEN, Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 00.00.14
31 DOWNING, Russell CULT ENERGY s.t.
32 WALLAYS, Jelle TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 00.00.15
33 VAN BILSEN, Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
34 THILL, Tom DIFFERDANGE s.t.
35 DELFOSSE, Sébastien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
36 DUQUE, Leonardo Fabi COLOMBIA s.t.
37 LEDANOIS, Kevin BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 00.00.16
38 DEVRIENDT, Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
39 WEGMANN, Fabian CULT ENERGY 00.00.17
40 TULIK, Angelo EUROPCAR s.t.
41 MORTENSEN, Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 HARDY, Romain COFIDIS s.t.
43 PREIDLER, Georg GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
44 MAGER, Christian CULT ENERGY 00.00.18
45 FONSECA, Armindo BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
46 COUSIN, Jerome EUROPCAR s.t.
47 RATTO, Daniele UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
48 VAN LERBERGHE, Bert TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
49 ROLLIN, Dominique COFIDIS s.t.
50 DEBUSSCHERE, Jens LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
51 SCHLECHTER, Pit LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 00.00.19
52 GERDEMANN, Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
53 SBARAGLI, Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 00.00.20
54 WERTZ, Thomas WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
55 DE HAES, Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
56 VEUCHELEN, Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
57 STEELS, Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
58 VAN STAEYEN, Michael COFIDIS s.t.
59 VINTHER, Troels Ronn CULT ENERGY 00.00.21
60 VALLEE, Boris LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
61 DUCHESNE, Antoine EUROPCAR s.t.
62 FRATTINI, Davide UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
63 GENE, Yohann EUROPCAR s.t.
64 FÖRSTER, Robert UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
65 COENEN, Johan DIFFERDANGE s.t.
66 DEMOITIE, Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
67 VAN GINNEKEN, Sjoerd ROOMPOT 00.00.22
68 OLESEN, Patrick LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
69 DRON, Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
70 DE MAAR, Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
71 RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Miguel COLOMBIA 00.00.23
72 CURVERS, Roy GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
73 CANOARDILA, Alex COLOMBIA s.t.
74 REGUIGUI, Youcef MTN-QHUBEKA 00.00.24
75 ZURLO, Federico UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
76 EVRARD, Laurent WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
77 VERGAERDE, Otto TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
78 TURCHI, Luc LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT s.t.
79 LEUKEMANS, Björn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
80 VAN DER HAAR, Lars GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
81 LAMMERTINK, Maurits ROOMPOT 00.00.25
82 DAKTERIS, Janis DIFFERDANGE s.t.
83 RAMIREZ CHACON, Bray COLOMBIA s.t.
84 BRUN, Frédéric BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 00.00.26
85 JONES, Carter GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
86 LOVASSY, Krisztian DIFFERDANGE 00.00.27
87 BAZZANA, Alessandro UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
88 DUARTE AREVALO, Fabi COLOMBIA s.t.
89 THOMSON, Jay Robert MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
90 QUINTERO, Carlos Jul COLOMBIA s.t.
91 ANTONINI, Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 00.00.29
92 VAN GOETHEM, Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
93 KASTEMYR, Pontus DIFFERDANGE s.t.
94 AVILA VANEGAS, Edwin COLOMBIA s.t.
95 TERPSTRA, Mike ROOMPOT 00.00.30
96 VANENDERT, Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
97 CHEVALIER, Olivier WALLONIE-BRUXELLES s.t.
98 ZANGERLE, Joel CULT ENERGY s.t.
99 DERUETTE, Thomas DIFFERDANGE 00.00.32
100 SLIK, Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
101 BERNAUDEAU, Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
102 RAYMACKERS, Cedric DIFFERDANGE 00.00.33
103 GUILLOU, Florian BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
104 HABEAUX, Gregory WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 00.00.34
105 AMPLER, Rick DIFFERDANGE s.t.
106 HENDERSON, Greg LOTTO-SOUDAL 00.00.36
107 HOOGERLAND, Johnny ROOMPOT 00.00.37
108 FRÖHLINGER, Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
109 NIYONSHUTI, Adrien MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
110 TORRES, Rodolfo Andr COLOMBIA 00.00.38
111 STASSEN, Julien WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 00.00.39
112 FEIEREISEN, Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT 00.00.41
113 VANLANDSCHOOT, James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 00.00.42
114 PESTIAUX, Loic WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 00.00.43
115 JONES, Christopher UNITED HEALTHCARE UNITEDHEAL s.t.
116 BRAMMEIER, Matt MTN-QHUBEKA MTN @ 1min 22sec

Start list: June 2, 2015

LOTTO-SOUDAL
1 DE BIE Sean
2 DE HAES Kenny
3 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
4 GREIPEL André
5 HENDERSON Gregory
6 SIEBERG Marcel
7 VALLEE Boris
8 VANENDERT Dennis
GIANT-ALPECIN
11 CURVERS Roy
12 FROHLINGER Johannes
13 JONES Carter
15 PREIDLER Georg
16 SINKELDAM Ramon
17 VAN DER HAAR Lars
18 WAEYTENS Zico
COFIDIS
21 BAGOT Yohan
22 HARDY Romain
23 LEMOINE Cyril
24 MOLARD Rudy
25 PETIT Adrien
26 ROLLIN Dominique
27 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
28 VAN STAEYEN Michael
EUROPCAR
31 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
32 COQUARD Bryan
33 COUSIN Jerome
34 HUREL Tony
35 DUCHESNE Antoine
36 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
37 GENE Yohann
38 TULIK Angelo
MTN-QHUBEKA
41 BRAMMEIER Matthew
42 DOUGALL Nick
43 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
44 JIM Songezo
45 NIYONSHUTI Adrien
46 PAUWELS Serge
47 REGUIGUI Youcef
48 SBARAGLI Kristian
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
51 BRUN Frédéric
52 FEILLU Romain
53 FONSECA Armindo
54 GERARD Arnaud
55 GUILLOU Florian
56 HIVERT Jonathan
57 LEDANOIS Kevin
58 VACHON Florian
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
61 ANTONINI Simone
62 DE GREEF Francis
63 DEVRIENDT Tom
64 DRON Boris
65 GASPAROTTO Enrico
66 LEUKEMANS Björn
67 VANLANDSCHOOT James
68 VEUCHELEN Frederik
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
71 DE TIER Floris
72 DECLERCQ Tim
73 NAESEN Oliver
74 THEUNS Edward
75 DE KETELE Kenny
76 STEELS Stijn
77 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
78 WALLAYS Jelle
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
81 DE MAAR Marc
82 DUYN Huub
83 VAN GOETHEM Brian
84 HOOGERLAND Johnny
85 LAMMERTINK Maurits
86 SLIK Ivar
87 TERPSTRA Mike
88 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
UNITED HEALTHCARE
91 BAZZANA Alessandro
92 BRAJKOVIC Janez
93 FÖRSTER Robert
94 FRATTINI Davide
95 HANSON Ken
96 JONES Christopher
97 RATTO Daniele
98 ZURLO Federico
CULT ENERGY
101 DOWNING Russel
102 GERDEMANN Linus
103 KIRSCH Alex
104 MAGER Christian
105 MORTENSEN Martin
106 VINTHER Troels Ronning
107 WEGMANN Fabian
108 ZANGERLE Joel
COLOMBIA
111 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
112 CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto
113 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres
114 DUQUE Leonardo
115 QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
116 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven
117 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
118 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
121 CHEVALIER Olivier
122 DELFOSSE Sébastien
123 DEMOITIE Antoine
124 PESTIAUX Loic
125 EVRARD Laurent
126 HABEAUX Gregory
127 STASSEN Julien
128 WERTZ Thomas
LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT
131 DIETEREN Jan
132 FEIEREISEN Kevin
133 HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
134 KRIEGER Alexander
135 MANAKOV Victor
136 OLESEN Patrick
137 SCHLECHTER Pit
138 VANDEN BAK Laurent
DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH
141 AMPLER Rick
142 COENEN Johan
143 DAKTERIS Janis
144 FRITSCH Sven
145 LOVASSY Krisztian
146 NOWICKI Kacper
147 RAYMACKERS Cedric
148 THILL Tom