BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour of Hainan (2.1), China

10th edition: October 20 - October 28, 2015

The Tour of Hainan podium history | 2016 edition

2015 Tour of Hainan map

2015 Tour of Hainan

Oct 28, 9th and final stage: Wuzishan - Xinglong, 119.0 km

Brenton Jones wins Hainan stage 9

Benton Jones wins Tour of Hainan stage 9

  1. Brenton Jones (Drapac) 2hr 35min 3sec
  2. Fabio Silvestre (Trek) @ s.t.
  3. Benjamin Geraud (Marseille 13-KTM)
  4. Tino Thomel (RTS-Santic) s.t.
  5. Jakub Marczko (Southest) s.t.
  6. Grzegorz Stepniek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) s.t.
  7. Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) s.t.
  8. Martin Laas (Marseille 13-KTM) s.t.
  9. Eduard Frosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini) s.t.
  10. Yoan Verardo (Marseille 13-KTM)

Complete final GC:

1476.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.66 km/hr

1 MODOLO Sacha LAMPRE-MERIDA 35:26:51
2 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA 0:00:09
3 EL FARES Julien Marseille 13 KTM 0:00:12
4 GAVAZZI Francesco SOUTHEAST 0:00:24
5 NEILANDS Krists RIETUMU-DELFIN 0:00:25
6 BERNARD Julien TREK s.t.
7 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA 0:00:26
8 PHELAN Adam DRAPAC s.t.
9 REKITA Szymon TREK s.t.
10 BASSO Leonardo TREK s.t.
11 CONTI Valerio LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
12 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:00:35
13 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
14 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:00:36
15 PRUUS Peeter RIETUMU-DELFIN 0:00:39
16 HADDI Soufiane SKYDIVE DUBAI s.t.
17 HONKISZ Adrian CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
18 MARYCZ Jaroslaw CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:01:03
19 ZHAO Jingbiao HENGXIANG 0:01:04
20 MALAGUTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:01:12
21 FARIA DA COSTA Mario Jorge LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:01:14
22 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 0:01:17
23 BUTS Vitaliy UKRAINE 0:01:18
24 KHRIPTA Andriy UKRAINE 0:01:20
25 CHTIOUI Rafai SKYDIVE DUBAI 0:01:34
26 DI GREGORIO Rémy Marseille 13 KTM 0:01:35
27 WILCHES Juan Pablo QINGHAI TIANYOUDE 0:01:47
28 CERNY Josef CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:01:48
29 SUNNATOV Akramjon BEIJING YANQING INNOVA 0:02:24
30 LIU Jianpeng HENGXIANG 0:02:26
31 ABREKOV Yusuf BEIJING YANQING INNOVA 0:02:35
32 EVANS Brad DRAPAC 0:02:36
33 JELLOUL Adil SKYDIVE DUBAI 0:02:44
34 VASYLYUK Andriy UKRAINE 0:02:49
35 KONONENKO Mykhailo UKRAINE 0:03:00
36 BUSCHE Matthew TREK 0:03:25
37 WANG Meiyin HENGXIANG 0:03:26
38 FILOSI Iuri NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:03:31
39 ASTAFYEV Stepan VINO 4EVER 0:03:58
40 ALIZADEH Hossein RTS-SANTIC 0:04:03
41 WANG Zhen BEIJING YANQING INNOVA 0:04:10
42 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos VINO 4EVER 0:04:49
43 SHUSHEMOIN Alexandre VINO 4EVER s.t.
44 PLUCINSKI Leszek CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:04:53
45 AKPAROV Abdullojon BEIJING YANQING INNOVA 0:04:58
46 POLIVODA Oleksandr UKRAINE 0:05:02
47 KHALMURATOV Muradjan BEIJING YANQING INNOVA 0:05:06
48 MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco SKYDIVE DUBAI 0:05:09
49 LIU Jiankun CJINA YINDONGLI-WILDTO 0:05:28
50 GOH Choon Huat TERENGGANU s.t.
51 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 0:05:37
52 MARZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin TERENGGANU 0:06:18
53 OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husainie TERENGGANU 0:07:02
54 NOHALES NIETO Edgar QINGHAI TIANYOUDE 0:08:33
55 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK 0:08:35
56 CHAN Chun Hing HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:08:40
57 FONZI Giuseppe SOUTHEAST 0:09:01
58 MEYER Travis DRAPAC 0:09:01
59 ZHANG Zhishan QINGHAI TIANYOUDE 0:09:47
60 BONO Matteo LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:11:01
61 PALINI Andrea SKYDIVE DUBAI 0:11:20
62 CATTANEO Mattia LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:11:41
63 FERRARI Roberto LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:11:48
64 ZEMLYAKOV Oleg VINO 4EVER 0:15:19
65 XU Gang LAMPRE-MERIDA 0:15:30
66 KONING Peter DRAPAC 0:17:37
67 GIRAUD Benjamin Marseille 13 KTM 0:17:46
68 SILVESTRE Fabio TREK 0:17:59
69 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 0:18:02
70 NIU Yikui CJINA YINDONGLI-WILDTO 0:18:07
71 COLLI Daniele NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:18:09
72 KOSTYUK Denys UKRAINE s.t.
73 MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul TERENGGANU 0:19:15
74 VOLOSHIN Alexey VINO 4EVER 0:19:27
75 HO Burr HKSI PRO CYCLING s.t.
76 WILCHES RODRIGUEZ Norberto QINGHAI TIANYOUDE 0:19:42
77 SMIRNOVS Andris RIETUMU-DELFIN 0:19:59
78 CHIU Ho San HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:20:44
79 WANG Bo HENGXIANG 0:21:35
80 CONTI Samuele SOUTHEAST 0:22:17
81 LAGKUTI Sergiy UKRAINE 0:22:24
82 MA Guangtong HENGXIANG 0:23:11
83 KO Siu Wai HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:23:23
84 MOW Ching Ying HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:24:35
85 VLASSENKO Sergey VINO 4EVER 0:25:40
86 MARECZKO Jakub SOUTHEAST 0:25:41
87 JONES Brenton DRAPAC 0:25:49
88 THÖMEL Tino RTS-SANTIC 0:25:55
89 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 0:26:04
90 LATON Eryk CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE 0:26:05
91 STEPNIAK Grzegorz CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
92 LAAS Martin Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
93 ZHUPA Eugert SOUTHEAST 0:26:40
94 BROWN Graeme DRAPAC 0:27:09
95 VIOLA Antonio NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:27:22
96 HASNAOUI Maher SKYDIVE DUBAI 0:27:23
97 CHERHAL Corentin NOVO NORDISK 0:27:38
98 TEDESCHI Mirko SOUTHEAST 0:27:38
99 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA 0:27:39
100 SULZBERGER Bernard DRAPAC 0:27:47
101 YAN Meng HENGXIANG 0:29:12
102 DAL COL Andrea SOUTHEAST 0:29:26
103 ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi TERENGGANU 0:30:36
104 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 0:30:54
105 LAU Wan Yau HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:31:47
106 VERARDO Yoan Marseille 13 KTM 0:31:49
107 ZHENG Zhang HENGXIANG 0:33:22
108 AMBROSE Scott NOVO NORDISK 0:33:45
109 VOROPAYEV Taras VINO 4EVER 0:34:35
110 PRIA Lars RIETUMU-DELFIN 0:42:28
111 WU Lok Chun HKSI PRO CYCLING 0:43:22
112 SALLEH Hariff TERENGGANU 0:50:36
113 SALEH Mohd Zamri TERENGGANU 0:51:01