BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Nalini clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (HC)

25th edition: August 4 - August 8, 2015

Tour of Denmark podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Start list with back numbers

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6

2015 Tour of Denmark map

2015 Tour of Denmark map


Saturday, August 8: 6th and Final stage, Hillerød – Frederiksberg, 150.5 km

Michael Morkov

Michael Morkov wins Tour of Denmark stage 6

The Race: Since Tinkoff-Saxo won both the first two places of the stage and the final GC, here's their final Tour of Denmark report:

Tinkoff-Saxo sealed a memorable edition of Tour of Denmark, as Chris Juul-Jensen crossed the finish line in Frederiksberg as the overall winner. Meanwhile, Michael Mørkøv reigned supreme on the stage after a convincing lead-out. Winner of the points classification Matti Breschel took 2nd place behind to make it a 1-2 for Tinkoff-Saxo that tops off the race with the overall team classification.

Standing at the podium on home soil looking down the final finishing straight, overall winner Chris Juul-Jensen underlines that the final outcome is overwhelming.

“It’s difficult to describe this. On top of the overall win, we finish off with a very well deserved stage win for Michael Mørkøv. It was something special to enter the laps and streets here in Copenhagen that I know so well with this huge turnout. It was a mixture of being focused on making it to the finish line to secure the lead and enjoying it but I must admit that I was confident all because of this group of riders that I have around me. We’ve targeted multiple goals during Tour of Denmark and this time everything played out just right. I’m overwhelmed by this experience and the support I have received from my teammates and people at the side of the road. Before the season I had two main goals – to win the national TT championship and to win the Tour of Denmark. And yesterday at the time trial, I was able to establish my overall win in this race wearing the red and white national TT jersey. I have a new team next year but it’s very special to conclude four amazing years like this. I turned pro here on Tinkoff-Saxo and I’m glad that I can pay back my teammates and everybody with this win”, tells Chris Juul-Jensen, who wins the race by 45 seconds

Results:

150.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 47.530 km/hr

1 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 3hr 9min 59min
2 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
4 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT s.t.
5 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
6 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
7 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
8 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
9 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
10 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
11 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
12 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
13 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
14 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY s.t.
15 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
16 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
17 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
18 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR s.t.
19 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
20 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
21 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
22 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY @ 4sec
23 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
24 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
25 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
26 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
27 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
28 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
29 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
30 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
31 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA s.t.
32 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA s.t.
33 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
34 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG BORNHOLM s.t.
35 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
36 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
37 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
38 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT s.t.
39 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
40 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
41 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG BORNHOLM s.t.
43 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
44 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
45 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
46 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
47 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY s.t.
48 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
49 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
50 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
51 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR s.t.
52 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
53 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
54 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
55 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
56 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK s.t.
57 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
58 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
59 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
60 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR 13"
61 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
62 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
63 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
64 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
65 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
66 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK s.t.
67 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
68 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
69 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
70 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 16"
71 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM 19"
72 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 22"
73 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
74 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 24"
75 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 25"
76 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 28"
77 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR s.t.
78 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 37"
79 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
80 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG BORNHOLM s.t.
81 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
82 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
83 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
84 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
85 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
86 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK s.t.
87 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
88 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
89 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
90 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 40"
91 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 45"
92 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
93 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 47"
94 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 53"
95 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 57"
96 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
97 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
98 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 @ 1min 9sec
99 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
100 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 1'11"
101 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 1'13"
102 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 1'50"
103 EARLE Nathan SKY 1'50"
104 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 2'07"
105 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 2'36"
106 SWIFT Ben SKY 2'40"
107 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 2'51"
108 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
109 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
110 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 2'53"
111 BOOM Lars ASTANA 3'15"
112 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 3'15"
113 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 3'15"
114 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 3'20"
115 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 3'20"
116 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
117 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 3'29"
118 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 3'48"
119 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
120 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK s.t.
121 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 5'00"
122 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
123 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
124 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
125 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 5'08"
126 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM 5'17"
127 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 8'26"

Final GC after Stage 6:

878.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.572 km/hr

1 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO 19hr 42min 19sec
2 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 45sec
3 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 49"
4 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY @ 1min 0sec
5 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 1'04"
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'19"
7 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK 1'26"
8 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 1'26"
9 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK 1'30"
10 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK 1'54"
11 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY 2'16"
12 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 2'20"
13 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 2'30"
14 KNEES Christian SKY 2'37"
15 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 2'39"
16 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 2'52"
17 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 3'15"
18 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 3'32"
19 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 3'34"
20 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 7'13"
21 BOOM Lars ASTANA 7'39"
22 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'38"
23 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 9'45"
24 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'53"
25 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 10'01"
26 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM 10'05"
27 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 10'27"
28 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 11'13"
29 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 11'16"
30 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER 11'21"
31 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'53"
32 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 13'00"
33 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 13'52"
34 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 14'44"
35 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 15'14"
36 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'16"
37 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'27"
38 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 15'52"
39 SWIFT Ben SKY 15'53"
40 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'55"
41 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 16'05"
42 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK 16'18"
43 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 16'25"
44 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 16'27"
45 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL 16'29"
46 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR 16'35"
47 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 16'36"
48 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 16'52"
49 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT 17'06"
50 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 17'07"
51 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 17'09"
52 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 17'10"
53 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 17'16"
54 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 17'44"
55 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY 17'50"
56 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 19'02"
57 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT 19'12"
58 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 19'44"
59 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY 20'02"
60 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK 20'13"
61 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT 20'19"
62 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 20'24"
63 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK 20'28"
64 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 20'47"
65 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 21'02"
66 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 21'09"
67 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 21'11"
68 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 21'22"
69 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 21'23"
70 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM 21'38"
71 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 21'42"
72 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 21'44"
73 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 22'32"
74 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK 22'32"
75 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 22'51"
76 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 22'54"
77 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 23'12"
78 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 23'16"
79 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 23'53"
80 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 24'18"
81 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 25'22"
82 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 25'46"
83 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 26'10"
84 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 26'10"
85 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR 26'28"
86 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 26'34"
87 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 26'38"
88 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER 26'42"
89 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 26'45"
90 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT 27'08"
91 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 27'12"
92 SUTTON Christopher SKY 27'44"
93 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 27'56"
94 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 28'53"
95 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 28'59"
96 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 30'59"
97 EARLE Nathan SKY 31'20"
98 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 32'01"
99 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 32'03"
100 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 32'09"
101 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 33'16"
102 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 33'52"
103 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 34'45"
104 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 34'55"
105 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 34'56"
106 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 35'56"
107 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 36'27"
108 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 36'37"
109 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 37'13"
110 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER 38'53"
111 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 39'52"
112 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 41'56"
113 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 42'52"
114 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 42'56"
115 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 43'12"
116 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 43'19"
117 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK 45'30"
118 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 45'36"
119 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 47'42"
120 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 49'06"
121 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 49'07"
122 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 50'09"
123 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG BORNHOLM 52'14"
124 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 54'16"
125 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 56'21"
126 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 58'19"
127 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 58'36"

Friday, August 7: Stage 5: Helsingør 13.6 km individual time trial

Mads Wurtz Schmidt

Stage winner Mads Würtz Schmidt

The Race: Young Mads Würtz Schmidt gave the cycling world a jolt today when he won the Denmark Tour's fifth stage. The twenty-one year old rider is, however the former U19 world champion in the discipline.

Christopher Juul Jensen was fifteen seconds slower, but still good enough to give him the overall lead.

The former GC leader Lars Bak flatted, ruining his chances for a good placing and preserving his GC lead.

Results:

13.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 51.810 km/hr

1 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK 15min 45.440sec
2 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO @ 15sec
3 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER S.T.
4 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 30"
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 33"
6 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 36"
7 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER S.T.
8 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 39"
9 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 42"
10 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY 44"
11 KNEES Christian SKY S.T.
12 BOOM Lars ASTANA 49"
13 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 50"
14 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK 52"
15 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY 53"
16 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK S.T.
17 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 55"
18 PICHOT Alexandre EUROOMPOTCAR S.T.
19 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 57"
20 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM @ 1min 0sec
21 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 1'02"
22 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO S.T.
23 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 1'04"
24 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA S.T.
25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 S.T.
26 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROOMPOTCAR S.T.
27 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM S.T.
28 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 1'06"
29 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 1'08"
30 SWIFT Ben SKY 1'09"
31 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA S.T.
32 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA S.T.
33 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 1'10"
34 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'12"
35 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK 1'13"
36 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 S.T.
37 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE S.T.
38 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM 1'14"
39 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER S.T.
40 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 1'16"
41 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK 1'17"
42 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL S.T.
43 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT S.T.
44 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY 1'19"
45 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 1'20"
46 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 1'21"
47 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 1'22"
48 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 1'24"
49 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 1'26"
50 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 1'26"
51 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 1'27"
52 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'28"
53 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 1'29"
54 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL S.T.
55 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 S.T.
56 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 1'30"
57 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT S.T.
58 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 1'31"
59 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 1'32"
60 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE S.T.
61 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO S.T.
62 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 1'33"
63 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 1'36"
64 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 1'38"
65 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 1'39"
66 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK 1'40"
67 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER 1'41"
68 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF S.T.
69 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 1'43"
70 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT S.T.
71 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR 1'44"
72 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL S.T.
73 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 1'46"
74 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 1'47"
75 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 1'49"
76 EARLE Nathan SKY S.T.
77 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 1'51"
78 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT S.T.
79 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 1'52"
80 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 1'54"
81 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 1'55"
82 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER S.T.
83 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK S.T.
84 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 1'56"
85 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK S.T.
86 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK 1'59"
87 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 2'00"
88 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM S.T.
89 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK S.T.
90 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 2'03"
91 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 2'04"
92 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 2'07"
93 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 2'08"
94 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 2'10"
95 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK 2'11"
96 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT S.T.
97 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 2'13"
98 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK S.T.
99 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR S.T.
100 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 2'14"
101 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE S.T.
102 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 2'15"
103 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 2'17"
104 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY S.T.
105 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 2'20"
106 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK S.T.
107 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 2'21"
108 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 2'22"
109 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR S.T.
110 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 2'24"
111 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR 2'26"
112 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 2'27"
113 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT S.T.
114 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 2'29"
115 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 2'30"
116 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT S.T.
117 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK S.T.
118 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 2'33"
119 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 2'34"
120 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 2'36"
121 SUTTON Christopher SKY 2'37"
122 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 2'38"
123 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 2'39"
124 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA S.T.
125 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT S.T.
126 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM 2'40"
127 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 2'42"
128 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 2'43"
129 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 2'44"
130 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 2'48"
131 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 2'55"
132 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 3'10"
133 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 3'15"
134 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 3'19"

GC after Stage 7:

727.8 km raced so far at an average speed of 44.008 km/hr

1 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO 16hr 32min 16sec
2 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 45sec
3 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 53"
4 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY @ 1min 4sec
5 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 S.T.
6 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK 1'26"
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'27"
8 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK 1'30"
9 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 1'36"
10 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'44"
11 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK 1'58"
12 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY 2'16"
13 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 2'24"
14 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 2'30"
15 KNEES Christian SKY 2'37"
16 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 2'39"
17 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 3'06"
18 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 3'15"
19 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 3'32"
20 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 3'38"
21 BOOM Lars ASTANA 4'28"
22 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 7'04"
23 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 8'56"
24 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'31"
25 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'38"
26 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'44"
27 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 9'45"
28 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 9'46"
29 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM 9'50"
30 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 10'16"
31 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 10'20"
32 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER 10'48"
33 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'44"
34 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 13'04"
35 SWIFT Ben SKY 13'17"
36 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 14'44"
37 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 15'14"
38 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'16"
39 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'27"
40 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 15'44"
41 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 15'47"
42 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 15'52"
43 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'59"
44 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK 16'18"
45 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM 16'25"
46 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR 16'26"
47 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 16'27"
48 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 16'28"
49 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL 16'29"
50 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT 16'33"
51 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 16'40"
52 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL S.T.
53 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 16'43"
54 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 16'49"
55 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 16'58"
56 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 17'07"
57 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 17'44"
58 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY 17'50"
59 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 18'24"
60 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 18'57"
61 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 18'59"
62 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 19'02"
63 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT 19'16"
64 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 19'35"
65 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT 19'46"
66 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY 20'02"
67 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK 20'17"
68 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 20'20"
69 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 20'24"
70 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK 20'28"
71 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 20'51"
72 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 21'06"
73 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 21'14"
74 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 21'26"
75 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 21'46"
76 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 22'09"
77 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK 22'23"
78 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK 22'25"
79 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 22'32"
80 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 22'35"
81 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK 22'39"
82 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 22'55"
83 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 22'58"
84 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 23'13"
85 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 23'16"
86 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 23'23"
87 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 24'40"
88 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR 24'53"
89 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 25'09"
90 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 25'37"
91 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR 25'55"
92 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER 26'09"
93 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 26'10"
94 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 26'27"
95 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 26'34"
96 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT 26'35"
97 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 26'38"
98 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 26'45"
99 SUTTON Christopher SKY 27'48"
100 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 27'48"
101 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 28'00"
102 EARLE Nathan SKY 29'34"
103 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 30'52"
104 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 31'37"
105 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 31'40"
106 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 32'03"
107 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 32'09"
108 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 33'16"
109 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 33'28"
110 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER 33'57"
111 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 34'45"
112 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 34'46"
113 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 35'28"
114 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 35'34"
115 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 36'41"
116 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 36'55"
117 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 39'45"
118 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 41'23"
119 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 42'19"
120 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 42'23"
121 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 42'46"
122 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 42'46"
123 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 43'12"
124 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 44'53"
125 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK 45'21"
126 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 45'42"
127 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 47'59"
128 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 48'33"
129 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 50'28"
130 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 50'32"
131 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 50'55"
132 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 54'35"
133 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 54'52"
134 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM @ 1hr 5min 43sec

Friday, August 7: Stage 4, Slagelse – Frederiksværk, 116.5 km

Matti Breschel wins stage 4

Two in a row for Matti Breschel as he wins Tour of Denmark stage 4

The Race: Matti Breschel is having a great Tour of Denmark. Today he won stage four, making it two stage wins in a row for the Tinkoff-Saxo rider. Today's stage win came on a slightly uphill finish. Breschel now leads the points classification and Tinkoff-Saxo is first in the team classification.

The Tinkoff-Saxo web site posted Breschel's thoughts about the stage:

"It’s really something, it’s my second win and the team’s second win in a row. I tried to stay calm out there and save energy for the sprint, while staying confident in myself ahead of the uphill sprint. I was delivered in a perfect position by my teammates, in particular Chris Juul and Jay McCarthy that rode the final lead-out for me. I’ve put in a lot of hours on the bike before this race.

"It’s just over a month since I was hit by a car and now I’m here as the stage winner for the second day in a row. That’s great but it’s also due to the group of guys racing here. In the sprint I knew that I had to start my sprint far out to increase my chances against Boasson Hagen and Magnus Cort. So I opted for a long sprint and that certainly worked out well. I’m not going to take it easy at tonight’s TT to save myself for the final flat stage tomorrow. I want to go out there and ride as fast as I can – time trials are not my specialty, but taking my GC position into consideration I have to do my best. But there’s no doubt that Chris Juul-Jensen is our primary guy tonight and I think he stands more than a fair chance."

Complete Results:

116.5 km raced at an average speed of 48.559 km/hr

1 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 2hr 23min 57sec
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
3 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
4 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
5 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
6 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
7 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT s.t.
8 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR s.t.
9 SWIFT Ben SKY s.t.
10 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
11 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
12 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
13 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
14 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
15 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
16 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
17 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
18 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
19 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
20 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
21 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT s.t.
22 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
23 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
24 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
25 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
26 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
27 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
28 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY s.t.
29 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
30 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
31 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
32 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
33 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY @ 7sec
34 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
35 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
36 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 9"
37 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 10"
38 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 13"
39 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
40 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
41 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 15"
42 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT s.t.
43 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
44 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
45 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT s.t.
46 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 19"
47 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK 21"
48 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
49 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 22"
50 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 23"
51 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 28"
52 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK 29"
53 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
54 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
55 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
56 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
57 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 35"
58 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
59 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA s.t.
60 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
61 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 38"
62 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 46"
63 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 47"
65 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
66 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
67 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
68 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
69 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
70 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
71 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 52"
72 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 54"
73 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 0sec
74 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 1'05"
75 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER 1'27"
76 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
77 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
78 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
79 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 1'35"
80 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 1'45"
81 BOOM Lars ASTANA s.t.
82 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 1'48"
83 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
84 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT 2'18"
85 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 2'31"
86 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
87 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 3'04"
88 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 3'11"
89 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
90 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR s.t.
91 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT 3'12"
92 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 3'29"
93 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 4'24"
94 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 5'32"
95 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 5'37"
96 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
97 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 6'12"
98 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT s.t.
99 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
100 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 6'35"
101 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
102 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
103 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
104 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
105 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
106 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
107 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
108 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
109 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
110 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
111 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
112 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
113 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
114 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
115 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
116 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK s.t.
117 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
118 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK s.t.
119 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 6'46"
120 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY s.t.
121 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
122 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
123 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 7'54"
124 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 9'45"
125 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 10'15"
126 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 10'42"
127 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 11'11"
128 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK s.t.
129 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
130 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
131 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
132 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
133 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK s.t.
134 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 17'03"

GC after Stage 4:

714.2 km raced so far at an average speed of 43.903 km/hr

1 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL 16hr 16min 4sec
2 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 3"
3 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO 12"
4 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 27"
5 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY 38"
6 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK 40"
7 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 52"
8 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'02"
9 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'21"
10 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY 1'24"
11 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK 1'33"
12 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 1'34"
13 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT 1'35"
14 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 1'42"
15 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'52"
16 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK 1'53"
17 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 1'55"
18 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 2'03"
19 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 2'15"
20 KNEES Christian SKY 2'20"
21 BOOM Lars ASTANA 4'06"
22 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 6'55"
23 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 6'56"
24 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 8'22"
25 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 8'29"
26 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT 8'34"
27 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 8'37"
28 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM 9'03"
29 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 9'14"
30 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 9'21"
31 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
32 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER 10'01"
33 SWIFT Ben SKY 12'35"
34 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'55"
35 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'56"
36 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 14'12"
37 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
38 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
39 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 14'14"
40 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 14'20"
41 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 14'25"
42 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR 14'27"
43 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 14'33"
44 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 14'52"
45 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 14'53"
46 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT 14'56"
47 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 14'58"
48 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 14'59"
49 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
50 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY 15'04"
51 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK 15'05"
52 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 15'08"
53 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA 15'12"
54 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT 15'30"
55 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL 15'39"
56 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 15'50"
57 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY 16'00"
58 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 16'42"
59 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 17'04"
60 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT 17'13"
61 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 17'41"
62 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 18'25"
63 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT 18'30"
64 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 18'31"
65 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT s.t.
66 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 18'39"
67 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK 18'44"
68 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 18'58"
69 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 19'11"
70 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 19'38"
71 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK 19'42"
72 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY 19'45"
73 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 20'09"
74 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 20'37"
75 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 20'38"
76 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 20'42"
77 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK 20'53"
78 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 20'55"
79 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
80 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
81 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 21'08"
82 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 21'11"
83 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 21'25"
84 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 21'31"
85 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 21'39"
86 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 22'37"
87 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 23'13"
88 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR 23'36"
89 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 23'37"
90 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 23'47"
91 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR 24'00"
92 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 24'22"
93 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT 24'23"
94 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 24'52"
95 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER 24'55"
96 SUTTON Christopher SKY 25'38"
97 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 25'39"
98 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 25'42"
99 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 25'50"
100 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 26'08"
101 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 27'19"
102 EARLE Nathan SKY 28'12"
103 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 29'24"
104 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 30'21"
105 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 31'04"
106 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 31'04"
107 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 31'09"
108 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 31'10"
109 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 31'21"
110 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER 32'29"
111 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 32'30"
112 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 33'49"
113 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 33'59"
114 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 34'19"
115 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 34'59"
116 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 36'16"
117 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 38'33"
118 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 38'35"
119 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 40'44"
120 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 40'44"
121 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 40'47"
122 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 41'14"
123 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 41'21"
124 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 42'59"
125 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK 43'18"
126 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 43'48"
127 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 46'26"
128 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 47'56"
129 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 48'21"
130 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 48'48"
131 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 49'09"
132 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 52'48"
133 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 53'09"
134 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 1.03'40"

Thursday, August 6: Stage 3, Vejle - Vejle, 184.8 km

Matti Breschel

Matti Breschel wins Tour of Denmark stage 3

The Race: A hilly day in Denmark. Yes, it's possible in Denmark. It was my Danish grandfather Andrew Veje's joke when we'd drive by a big mountain that it was a molehill compared to what was in Denmark. Then he'd start laughing. It took a few years of growing up before I understood that the land of his birth was basically flat.

Six riders escaped for a while, but they were caught and then another group went, but all the breaks were back in the fold with ten kilometers remaining.

Then in the day's closing kilometers, Matti Breschel, race leader Lars Ytting Bak, and six others went clear. And that was it.

Breschel was the fastest of the group, winning the stage, while Bak was fourth, allowing him to retain his overall race leadership.

Complete Results:

184.8 km raced at an average speed of 40.089 km/hr

1 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 4hr 36min 35sec
2 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY @ 1sec
3 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
4 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
5 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
6 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 6"
7 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 9"
8 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
9 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY 41"
10 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 52"
11 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
12 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
13 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
14 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
15 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 59"
16 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK @ 1min 3sec
17 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 1'05"
18 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'13"
19 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 1'20"
20 KNEES Christian SKY 1'22"
21 SWIFT Ben SKY 2'18"
22 BOOM Lars ASTANA 2'30"
23 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 2'30"
24 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 4'01"
25 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 4'26"
26 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA 4'51"
27 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 5'08"
28 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 5'43"
29 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 7'07"
30 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 7'24"
31 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 7'51"
32 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
33 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
34 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
35 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
36 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
37 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
38 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
39 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 7'58"
40 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'10"
41 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 13'08"
42 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 13'08"
43 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 13'08"
44 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 13'39"
45 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'53"
46 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL 13'29"
47 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
48 LISSON Christoffer AMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
49 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
50 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
51 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM 13'29"
52 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
53 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
54 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
55 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
56 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
57 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK s.t.
58 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
59 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
60 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
61 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
62 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
63 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
65 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
66 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
67 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
68 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
69 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
70 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
71 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
72 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
73 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
74 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
75 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
76 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 14'39"
77 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA 14'12"
78 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
79 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 BIGUM Simon AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 15'57"
81 MADSEN Martin Toft AMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
82 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 16'10"
83 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA 16'18"
84 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA s.t.
85 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
86 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
87 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
88 DJURHUUS Stefan AMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
89 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
90 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
91 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. AMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
92 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
93 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
94 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR s.t.
95 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
96 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 16'39"
97 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
98 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 17'17"
99 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
100 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO 17'32"
101 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
102 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul AMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
103 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
104 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
105 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK s.t.
106 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
107 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
108 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
109 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
110 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
111 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
112 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
113 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
114 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
115 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
116 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
117 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK s.t.
118 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK s.t.
119 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK s.t.
120 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
121 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK s.t.
122 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA s.t.
123 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR s.t.
124 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 17'46"
125 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 17'48"
126 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
127 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 17'56"
128 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
129 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
130 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
131 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
132 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 18'02"
133 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK s.t.
134 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 18'28"
135 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 20'51"
136 WINDING Heine AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 23'01"
137 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 24'49"
138 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 37'01"

GC after Stage 3:

597.7 km raced so far at an average speed of 43.097 km/hr

1 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL 13hr 52min 7sec
2 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT @ 3sec
3 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO 12"
4 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO 33"
5 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY 38"
6 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK 40"
7 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA 49"
8 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 52"
9 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY @ 1min 24sec
10 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 1'25"
11 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 1'34"
12 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK 1'35"
13 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
14 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
15 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'42"
16 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK 1'46"
17 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 1'48"
18 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL 1'56"
19 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 2'03"
20 KNEES Christian SKY 2'05"
21 BOOM Lars ASTANA 2'21"
22 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 3'37"
23 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 5'09"
24 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA 5'33"
25 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 5'51"
26 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 6'21"
27 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh* TREFOR-BLUE WATER 6'22"
28 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL 7'50"
29 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 8'29"
30 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL 8'34"
31 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
32 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
33 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
34 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
35 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
36 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 9'18"
37 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 12'23"
38 SWIFT Ben SKY 12'35"
39 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'55"
40 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA 13'51"
41 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
42 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 13'51"
43 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 14'06"
44 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 14'12"
45 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
46 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
47 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
48 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
49 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
50 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
51 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
52 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
53 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
54 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
55 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
56 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
57 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
58 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK 14'36"
59 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 14'45"
60 LISSON Christoffer AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 14'53"
61 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 14'55"
62 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
63 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 15'19"
64 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY 15'22"
65 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 16'34"
66 BIGUM Simon AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 16'40"
67 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 16'42"
68 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
69 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA 17'01"
70 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
71 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
72 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 17'25"
73 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR 17'25"
74 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 18'13"
75 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK 18'15"
76 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
77 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
78 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 18'28"
79 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY 18'31"
80 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 18'39"
81 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 18'53"
82 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK 18'55"
83 SUTTON Christopher SKY 19'03"
84 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 19'11"
85 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 19'15"
86 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA 19'44"
87 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 20'09"
88 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 20'27"
89 MADSEN Martin Toft AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 20'29"
90 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 20'31"
91 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
92 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK 20'32"
93 DJURHUUS Stefan AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 20'33"
94 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 20'37"
95 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 20'38"
96 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK 20'55"
97 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 20'55"
98 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
99 EARLE Nathan SKY 21'37"
100 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 23'13"
101 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF 23'46"
102 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 23'47"
103 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 24'08"
104 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
105 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
106 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 24'34"
107 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 24'35"
108 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 24'43"
109 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR 25'07"
110 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 25'44"
111 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER 25'54"
112 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 27'22"
113 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 27'24"
114 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 27'44"
115 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 28'10"
116 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 28'13"
117 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 28'55"
118 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 29'19"
119 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK 31'18"
120 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK 31'48"
121 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 32'37"
122 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 34'09"
123 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK 34'09"
124 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 34'35"
125 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 34'39"
126 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 34'41"
127 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 34'46"
128 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 36'41"
129 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK 36'43"
130 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 36'45"
131 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 37'37"
132 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM 37'57"
133 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 38'27"
134 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 41'46"
135 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 41'58"
136 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK 44'54"
137 WINDING Heine AMEBORG-BORNHOLM 46'17"
138 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 58'07"

Wednesday, August 5: Stage 2, Ringkøbing – Aarhus, 235 km

Stage 2 video

Edvald Boasson Hagen wins Tour of Denmark stage 2

Edvald Boasson Hagen wins Tour of Denmark stage 2

The Race: The stage was filled with attack after attack. Even during the stage's final moments a lone rider, Magnus Cort Nielson, was off the front.

But the rampaging pack chased him down, setting things up for a big sprint.

MTN-Qhubeka had a great day in Denmark, taking the first two places with Edvald Boasson Hagen the day's victor. Astana's Lars Boom remained the overall leader.

Complete Results:

Stage 2 video

235 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.536 km/hr

1 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 5hr 31min 29sec
2 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
3 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
4 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
5 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
6 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
7 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
8 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
9 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
10 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
11 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
12 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
13 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
14 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
15 SWIFT Ben SKY s.t.
16 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
17 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY s.t.
18 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
19 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
20 BOOM Lars ASTANA s.t.
21 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
22 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
23 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
24 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
25 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
26 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
27 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
28 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
29 PETERS Alex SKY s.t.
30 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
31 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
32 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
33 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
34 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
35 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
36 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
37 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
38 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
39 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
40 HENAO Sebastian SKY s.t.
41 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
42 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
43 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
44 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR s.t.
45 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
46 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
47 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
48 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
49 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
50 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
51 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
52 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
53 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
54 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
55 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
56 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
57 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
58 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY s.t.
59 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
60 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
61 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
62 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
63 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
64 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY s.t.
65 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
66 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
67 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
68 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
69 BIGUM Simon ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
70 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
71 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
72 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
73 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
74 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
75 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
76 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
77 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
78 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
79 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
80 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR @ 24sec
81 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
82 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
83 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
84 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
85 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
86 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK s.t.
87 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
88 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
89 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
90 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
91 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
92 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
93 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
94 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
95 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
96 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
97 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
98 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR s.t.
99 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 41"
100 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
101 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON @ 1min 1sec
102 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 1'27"
103 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA 1'44"
104 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 1'55"
105 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 2'22"
106 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 2'23"
107 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 2'26"
108 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 3'01"
109 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 3'34"
110 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR 3'42"
111 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 4'59"
112 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
113 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
114 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 5'32"
115 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
116 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 5'32"
117 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 6'20"
118 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
119 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
120 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
121 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK s.t.
122 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK s.t.
123 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR s.t.
124 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
125 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
126 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 7'39"
127 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 9'48"
128 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
129 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
130 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK s.t.
131 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA s.t.
132 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 10'49"
133 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'59"
134 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
135 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
136 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
137 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
138 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK 13'01"
139 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
140 RAVNSHOLT Emil ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
141 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 13'33"
142 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

412.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 44.607 km/hr

1 BOOM Lars ASTANA 9hr 15min 23sec
2 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 9sec
3 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 11"
4 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 13"
5 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO 15"
6 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 15"
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA 42"
8 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA 46"
9 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 47"
10 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh* TREFOR-BLUE WATER 48"
11 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 50"
12 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO 51"
13 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 52"
14 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
16 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
17 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
18 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
19 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
20 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
21 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
22 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY s.t.
23 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
24 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
25 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
26 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
27 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
28 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
29 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
30 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
31 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
32 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
33 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
34 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
35 PETERS Alex SKY s.t.
36 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
37 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
38 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
39 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
40 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
41 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
43 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
44 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
45 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
46 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
47 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
48 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
49 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
50 HENAO Sebastian SKY s.t.
51 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
52 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
53 BIGUM Simon ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
54 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
55 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
56 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
57 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
58 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
59 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
60 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
61 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY s.t.
62 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
63 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
65 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
66 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
67 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
68 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
69 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
70 SUTTON Christopher SKY @ 1min 16sec
71 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
72 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
73 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
74 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
75 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
76 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
77 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
78 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 1'24"
79 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 1'33"
80 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 1'53"
81 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 2'19"
82 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 2'32"
83 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 3'04"
84 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
85 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 3'14"
86 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM 3'15"
87 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 3'22"
88 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
89 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 4'00"
90 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 4'24"
91 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTONCAR 4'34"
92 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 4'41"
93 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA 5'55"
94 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA 6'24"
95 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
96 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 6'45"
97 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF 7'11"
98 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
99 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
100 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 7'12"
101 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK s.t.
102 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF 7'35"
103 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
104 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
105 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR s.t.
106 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 7'59"
107 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR s.t.
108 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
109 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK 8'21"
110 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK 9'59"
111 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK 10'01"
112 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK 10'21"
113 SWIFT Ben SKY 10'26"
114 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
115 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER 10'36"
116 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 10'47"
117 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO 10'50"
118 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER 12'34"
119 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
120 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA 13'10"
121 RAVNSHOLT Emil ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 13'53"
122 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK 13'55"
123 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
124 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
125 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK s.t.
126 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 15'14"
127 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK 16'46"
128 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
129 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 16'54"
130 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK 17'23"
131 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 18'09"
132 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM 20'11"
133 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 20'14"
134 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK s.t.
135 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK 20'34"
136 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
137 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK s.t.
138 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 20'36"
139 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 21'15"
140 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM 23'25"
141 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 23'59"
142 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 24'35"

Stage 2 video:


Tuesday, August 4: Stage 1, Struer - Holstebro, 177.9 km

Lars Boom wins Tour of Denmark stage 1

Lars Boom wins Tour of Denmark stage 1

The Race: It was a rainy day in Denmark today.

The Tour of Denmark's first stage was marked by relentless aggression. Groups would escape and then be caught. That is, until less than twenty kilometers left in the stage, a six-man break got clear.

That break was able to gain and hold a tenuous lead on a peloton that really wanted to catch them. Over the wet roads, the sextet maintained its fragile lead.

Just before the finish, Lars Boom took off from the break and was able to cross the line just two seconds ahead of the other five.

Boom will start stage two tomorrow with a lead of six seconds (counting the winner's time bonus) over Lars Bak.

Complete Results:

177.9 km raced at an average speed of 47.627 km/hr

1 BOOM Lars ASTANA 3hr 44min 7sec
2 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 2sec
3 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
4 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY s.t.
5 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
6 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
7 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 39"
8 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
9 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
10 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
11 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
12 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
13 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
14 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
15 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
16 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
17 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
18 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
19 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
20 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA s.t.
21 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
22 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
23 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
24 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
25 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
26 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
27 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
28 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
29 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
30 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY s.t.
31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
32 BIGUM Simon ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
33 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh* TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
34 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
35 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
36 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
37 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
38 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
39 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
40 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
41 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
42 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
43 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
44 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
45 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
46 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
47 PETERS Alex SKY s.t.
48 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
49 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
50 RAVNSHOLT Emil ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
51 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
52 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
53 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
54 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
55 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
56 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
57 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY s.t.
58 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
59 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY s.t.
60 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
61 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
62 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
63 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
64 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
65 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
66 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
67 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
68 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
69 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
70 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
71 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
72 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
73 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
74 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
75 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
76 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK s.t.
77 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
78 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
79 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
80 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
81 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
82 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
83 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
84 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
85 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
86 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
87 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
88 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
89 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 7sec
90 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 1'11"
91 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 1'55"
92 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 2'28"
93 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 3'09"
94 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK s.t.
95 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA s.t.
96 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
97 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 3'47"
98 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
99 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
100 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
101 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
102 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 4'14"
103 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK s.t.
104 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 4'57"
105 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 6'08"
106 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 6'34"
107 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK s.t.
108 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
109 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
110 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 7'22"
111 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
112 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR s.t.
113 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
114 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
115 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
116 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
117 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
118 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
119 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK s.t.
120 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
121 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
122 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
123 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
124 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
125 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
126 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
127 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK s.t.
128 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
129 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK s.t.
130 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK s.t.
131 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 10'13"
132 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
133 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
134 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
135 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
136 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
137 SWIFT Ben SKY s.t.
138 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK s.t.
139 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
140 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
141 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
142 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 10'49"

GC after Stage 1:

1 BOOM Lars ASTANA 3hr 43min 57sec
2 BAK Lars LOTTO-SOUDAL @ 6sec
3 ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER 8"
4 PEDERSEN Mads CULT ENERGY 12"
5 MARCATO Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s
6 JENSEN Christopher Juul TINKOFF-SAXO s
7 LIGTHART Pim LOTTO-SOUDAL 44"
8 DE KETELE Kenny TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 47"
9 RUFFONI Nicola BARDIANI-CSF 49"
10 KREDER Raymond ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
11 BAUHAUS Phil BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
12 VALGREN Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
13 VANENDERT Dennis LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
14 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
15 DEVRIENDT Tom WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
16 CAPIOT Amaury TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
17 MØRKØV Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
18 SBARAGLI Kristian MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
19 BRØCHNER Nicolai RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
20 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA s.t.
21 VANLANDSCHOOT James WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
22 KAMYSHEV Arman ASTANA s.t.
23 DEHAES Kenny LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
24 DE BIE Sean LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
25 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel CULT ENERGY s.t.
26 PERON Andrea NOVO NORDISK s.t.
27 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
28 STENUIT Robin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
29 NORDHAUG Lars Petter SKY s.t.
30 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz COLOQUICK s.t.
31 KONRAD Patrick BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
32 VINTHER Troels R. CULT ENERGY s.t.
33 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
34 BIGUM Simon ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
35 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
36 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DENMARK s.t.
37 SUTTON Christopher SKY s.t.
38 KNEES Christian SKY s.t.
39 FRISON Frederic LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
40 GERDEMANN Linus CULT ENERGY s.t.
41 STAUFF Andreas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
42 VAN GOETHEM Brian ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
43 REIHS Michael CULT ENERGY s.t.
44 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
45 BRESCHEL Matti TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
46 JEROME Vincent EUROPCAR s.t.
47 CIOLEK Gerald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
48 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
49 PETERS Alex SKY s.t.
50 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA s.t.
51 JØRGENSEN Jonas Aaen RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
52 RAVNSHOLT Emil ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
53 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
54 MYGIND Rasmus RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
55 TERPSTRA Mike ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
56 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
57 QUAADE Rasmus CULT ENERGY s.t.
58 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
59 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY s.t.
60 ANTONINI Simone WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
61 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY s.t.
62 SAGAN Jura TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
63 OLSSON Michael TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
64 THWAITES Scott BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
65 SALOMEIN Jarl TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
66 DE MAAR Marc ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
67 VANANDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
68 LISSON Christoffer ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
69 De TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
70 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jaques MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
71 ENGOULVENT Jimmy EUROPCAR s.t.
72 MCCARTHY Jay TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
73 MORTENSEN Martin CULT ENERGY s.t.
74 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
75 WALLAYS Jens TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
76 KAMP Alexander COLOQUICK s.t.
77 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard COLOQUICK s.t.
78 KLARIS Magnus Bak DENMARK s.t.
79 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
80 THURAU Bjørn BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
81 MORICE Julien EUROPCAR s.t.
82 STEEN Nikolaj Moltke DENMARK s.t.
83 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jeff TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
84 CALLEBAUT Kevin WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
85 ØLLEGAARD Morten RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
86 CRAVEN Dan EUROPCAR s.t.
87 AGNOLI Valerio ASTANA s.t.
88 GOGL Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
89 VENTER Jaco MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 17sec
90 PIECHELE Andrea BARDIANI-CSF 1'21"
91 GRØN Martin H. RIWAL PLATFORM 2'05"
92 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK 2'38"
93 SCHORN Daniel BORA-ARGON 18 3'19"
94 SCHULTZ Jesper DENMARK s.t.
95 AYAZBAYEV Maxat ASTANA s.t.
96 STEELS Stijn TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
97 PEDERSEN Casper RIWAL PLATFORM 3'52"
98 MARTINEZ Yannick EUROPCAR 3'57"
99 MADSEN Martin Toft ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
100 DOUGALL Nicholas MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
101 DJURHUUS Stefan ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
102 LAMOISSON Morgan EUROPCAR 4'24"
103 HARTVIG Daniel DENMARK s.t.
104 RASMUSSEN Alex TREFOR-BLUE WATER 5'07"
105 SLIK Ivar ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 6'18"
106 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA-ARGON 18 6'44"
107 ASGREEN Kasper DENMARK s.t.
108 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
109 SIMION Paolo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
110 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUROPCAR 7'32"
111 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
112 PICHOT Alexandre EUROPCAR s.t.
113 HENTTALA Joonas NOVO NORDISK s.t.
114 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
115 FODER Daniel TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
116 JENSEN Dennis Herfort COLOQUICK s.t.
117 AISTRUP Nikola RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
118 JØRGENSEN Christian M. COLOQUICK s.t.
119 WILLIAMS Christopher NOVO NORDISK s.t.
120 CLAUSEN Patrick TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
121 LOZANO David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
122 DRON Boris WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
123 DE PAUW Moreno TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
124 EARLE Nathan SKY s.t.
125 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas TREFOR-BLUE WATER s.t.
126 WESTERGAARD Mathias D. ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
127 ZEUNER Frederik DENMARK s.t.
128 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
129 KRIGBAUM Mathias DENMARK s.t.
130 MEGIAS Javier NOVO NORDISK s.t.
131 STERBINI Luca BARDIANI-CSF 10'23"
132 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
133 ANDREASEN Jesper Juul ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
134 HALVORSEN Emil B. RIWAL PLATFORM s.t.
135 BROGE Rolf Nyborg COLOQUICK s.t.
136 NYVANG LUND Christian COLOQUICK s.t.
137 SWIFT Ben SKY s.t.
138 ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø COLOQUICK s.t.
139 KOLAR Michael TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
140 WINDING Heine ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM s.t.
141 BOEM Nicola BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
142 BOS Theo MTN-QHUBEKA 10'59"

Start list with back numbers, August 3, 2015:

TINKOFF-SAXO
1 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
2 BRESCHEL Matti
3 JUUL JENSEN Christopher
4 KOLAR Michal
5 MCCARTHY Jay
6 SAGAN Juraj
7 MORKOV Michael
8 GOGL Michael
LOTTO-SOUDAL
11 BAK Lars Ytting
12 DE BIE Sean
13 DE HAES Kenny
14 FRISON Frederik
15 LIGTHART Pim
16 VANENDERT Jelle
17 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
18 VANENDERT Dennis
ASTANA
21 FUGLSANG Jakob
22 AGNOLI Valerio
23 AYAZBAYEV Maxat
24 FOMINYKH Daniil
25 DE VREESE Laurens
26 KAMYSHEV Arman
27 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
28 BOOM Lars
SKY
31 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
32 EARLE Nathan
33 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
34 KNEES Christian
35 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
36 SUTTON Christopher
37 SWIFT Ben
38 PETERS Alex
EUROPCAR
41 ENGOULVENT Jimmy
42 CRAVEN Dan
43 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
44 JEROME Vincent
45 LAMOISSON Morgan
46 MARTINEZ Yannick
47 MORICE Julien
48 PICHOT Alexandre
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
51 GASPAROTTO Enrico
52 VANLANDSCHOOT James
53 DEVRIENDT Tom
54 DRON Boris
55 CALLEBAUT Kevin
56 MARCATO Marco
57 ANTONINI Simone
58 STENUIT Robin
MTN-QHUBEKA
61 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
62 BOS Theo
63 CIOLEK Gerald
64 STAUFF Andreas
65 VENTER Jacobus
66 SBARAGLI Kristian
67 DOUGALL Nick
68 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
BARDIANI-CSF
71 BATTAGLIN Enrico
72 RUFFONI Nicola
73 STERBINI Luca
74 STERBINI Simone
75 BOEM Nicola
76 SIMION Paolo
77 PIECHELE Andrea
78 TONELLI Alessandro
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
81 DE KETELE Kenny
82 SALOMEIN Jarl
83 DE PAUW Moreno
84 CAPIOT Amaury
85 WALLAYS Jens
86 STEELS Stijn
87 DE TIER Floris
88 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
NOVO NORDISK
91 PERON Andrea
92 VERSCHOOR Martijn
93 HENTTALA Joonas
94 MEJIAS LEAL Javier
95 WILLIAMS Christopher
96 GLASSPOOL James
97 PLANET Charles
98 LOZANO RIBA David
BORA-ARGON 18
101 BAUHAUS Phil
102 BENEDETTI Cesare
103 KONRAD Patrick
104 PFINGSTEN Christoph
105 THURAU Bjorn
106 THWAITES Scott
107 SCHORN Daniel
108 MUHLBERGER Gregor
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
111 KREDER Michel
112 VAN GOETHEM Brian
113 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
114 KREDER Raymond
115 DE MAAR Marc
116 LAMMERTINK Maurits
117 SLIK Ivar
118 TERPSTRA Mike
CULT ENERGY
121 GERDEMANN Linus
122 CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
123 GULDHAMMER PEDERSEN Rasmus
124 PEDERSEN Mads
125 MORTENSEN Martin
126 VINTHER Troels Ronning
127 QUAADE Rasmus Christian
128 REIHS Michael
TREFOR-BLUE WATER
131 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
132 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
133 OLSSON Michael Einar
134 FODER Daniel
135 WILSLY Jonas Gregaard
136 RASMUSSEN Alex
137 CLAUSEN Patrick
138 PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
COLOQUICK
141 KAMP EGESTED Alexander
142 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
143 ALMINDSØ ANDERSEN Rune
144 JÖRGENSEN Christian Moberg
145 NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
146 NYBORG BROGE Rolf
147 LUND Christian Nyvang
148 HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ALMEBORG-BORNHOLM
151 MADSEN Martin
152 DJURHUUS Stefan
153 HANSEN Heine
154 ANDREASEN Jesper
155 LISSON Christopher
156 RAVNSHOLT OLESEN Emil
157 BIGUM Simon
158 WESTERGAARD Mathias
RIWAL PLATFORM
161 JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
162 AISTRUP Nikola
163 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil
164 BROCHNER Nicolai
165 HERBÆK GRØN Martin
166 MYGIND Rasmus
167 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
168 OLLEGAARD Morten
DENMARK
171 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
172 BAK KLARIS Magnus
173 KRIGBAUM Mathias
174 HARTVIG Daniel
175 ASGREEN Kasper
176 STEEN Nicolaj
177 SCHULTZ Jesper
178 ZEUNER Frederik