BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Bianchi-Milano clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Critérium International (HC), France

84th Edition: March 28 - March 29, 2015

Critérium International historical results | 2014 Edition | 2016 edition

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 |

2015 Criterium International map

2015 Critérium International map


Sunday, March 29: 3rd and Final Stage, Porto Vecchio - Col de l'Ospedale, 189.5 km

Stage 3 profile |

Peraud win stage 3

Peraud wins stage three and the final GC of the Critérium International. Photo © ASO/G.Demouveaux

The Race: Jean-Christophe Peraud jetted away from the pack near the start of the final climb, the Col de l'Ospedale, and slowly increased his lead during the most of the ascent to take the stage.

With 2 km to go, Thubaut Pinot with several riders on his wheel tried to bridge the gap up to Peraud. Pinot reduced the gap, which had been more than 40 seconds, and with a kilometer remaining, it was just 19 seconds.

Peraud held his lead to win the stage alone as well as taking the final overall lead to win the 2015 Critérium International.

Complete Results:

35.63 km/hr average speed

1 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE 5hr 19min 5sec
2 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT @ 15sec
3 Thibaut PINOT FDJ 0:00:16
4 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:25
5 Fabio FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
6 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
7 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
8 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:30
9 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
10 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:51
11 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:53
12 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
13 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
14 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING s.t.
15 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
16 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
17 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
18 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 @ 1min 20sec
19 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:39
20 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
21 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:02:43
22 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:03:07
23 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
24 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
25 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
26 Steve MORABITO FDJ s.t.
27 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
28 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:03:19
29 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
30 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
31 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
32 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:04:51
33 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:05:02
34 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:05:14
35 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
36 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
37 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
38 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
39 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
40 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
41 César BIHEL AUBER 93 0:05:25
42 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO 0:05:34
43 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:05:47
44 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 0:06:28
45 Francis MOUREY FDJ 0:06:54
46 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:07:12
47 Jérémy ROY FDJ s.t.
48 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
49 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING s.t.
50 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 0:07:40
51 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING 0:08:03
52 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING 0:08:03
53 David TANNER IAM CYCLING 0:09:12
54 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING s.t.
55 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:09:44
56 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
57 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
58 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
59 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:10:26
60 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
61 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:10:40
62 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING 0:11:28
63 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR 0:13:03
65 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:13:19
66 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:15:01
67 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
68 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:15:03
69 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:15:49
70 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
71 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:15:51
72 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:16:34
73 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
74 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
75 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
76 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
77 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
78 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
79 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:17:04
80 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:18:01
81 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:18:43
82 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
83 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:19:10
84 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:20:42
85 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:21:23
86 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
87 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 0:21:25
88 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:22:09
89 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO 0:23:22
90 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:23:22
91 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR 0:23:48

Final GC after Stage 3:

289 km raced at an average speed of 38.047 km/hr

1 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE 7hr 35min 45sec
2 Thibaut PINOT FDJ @ 10sec
3 Fabio FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:18
4 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
5 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:40
6 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:41
7 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:43
8 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:44
9 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:45
10 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:46
11 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING 0:00:59
12 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM @ 1min 1sec
13 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:03
14 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:01:10
15 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:16
16 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:18
17 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:22
18 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:55
19 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR 0:02:04
20 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING 0:02:18
21 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING 0:03:01
22 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:03:05
23 Steve MORABITO FDJ 0:03:16
24 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:03:32
25 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO 0:03:33
26 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:03:36
27 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO 0:03:38
28 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:03:55
29 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 0:04:10
30 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:04:15
31 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:04:17
32 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:04:40
33 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:04:55
34 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:05:04
35 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:05:30
36 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:05:48
37 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:05:56
38 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 0:06:10
39 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:06:12
40 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:06:13
41 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO 0:06:16
42 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:06:34
43 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 0:07:13
44 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING 0:07:17
45 Francis MOUREY FDJ 0:07:22
46 Jérémy ROY FDJ 0:07:23
47 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:07:41
48 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:08:00
49 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING 0:08:39
50 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 0:08:46
51 David TANNER IAM CYCLING 0:09:36
52 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING 0:09:45
53 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:10:01
54 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:10:06
55 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 0:10:23
56 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:10:53
57 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:10:54
58 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:11:01
59 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:11:11
60 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:12:44
61 César BIHEL AUBER 93 0:13:14
62 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR 0:13:28
63 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:13:42
64 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:15:17
65 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:15:18
66 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING 0:15:29
67 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO 0:15:51
68 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:16:20
69 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:16:56
70 Anthony GESLIN FDJ 0:17:17
71 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:17:25
72 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:17:45
73 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING 0:17:57
74 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:18:13
75 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:18:17
76 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:18:43
77 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING 0:19:10
78 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:19:10
79 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:19:18
80 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:19:25
81 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:19:47
82 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:21:01
83 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:21:41
84 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:21:44
85 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 0:22:55
86 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:23:15
87 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:23:16
88 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO 0:24:11
89 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:24:39
90 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:27:10
91 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR 0:31:32

Stage profile:

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Saturday, March 28: Stage 2: Porto Vecchio 7.0 km Individual time Trial

Ben king

Ben King retained his overall race leadership after stage 2.© ASO/G.Demouveaux

The Race: Trek has to be happy with stage two after taking the first two places in the afternoon time trial.

The morning's stage winner, Ben King, was 19th at 21 seconds, good enough for him to retain his overall lead.

Complete Results:

1 F.B.I. FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING 9min 11.2sec
2 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING @ 1sec
3 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:02
4 Thibaut PINOT FDJ 0:00:06
5 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:09
6 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:11
7 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING 0:00:12
8 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING 0:00:13
9 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:15
10 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:16
11 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
12 Steve MORABITO FDJ 0:00:16
13 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:17
14 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
15 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
16 Jérémy ROY FDJ 0:00:18
17 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:20
18 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:21
19 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
20 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:23
21 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
22 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
23 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:24
24 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
25 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:25
26 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:00:26
27 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:27
28 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:28
29 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:29
30 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
31 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
32 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:30
33 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:30
34 David TANNER IAM CYCLING 0:00:31
35 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:32
36 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
37 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:00:32
38 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
39 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING 0:00:33
40 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
41 Francis MOUREY FDJ 0:00:35
42 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:00:35
43 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:36
44 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
45 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
46 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
47 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:37
48 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 0:00:38
49 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
50 Alberto BETTIOL TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
51 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:39
52 Cedric PINEAU FDJ s.t.
53 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING 0:00:40
54 Pirmin LANG IAM CYCLING s.t.
55 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:00:41
56 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
57 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:42
58 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
59 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:00:43
60 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
61 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
62 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:44
63 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
64 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:46
65 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
66 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
67 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
68 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:49
69 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
70 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
71 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
72 Anthony GESLIN FDJ 0:00:50
73 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:51
74 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:52
75 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
76 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:54
77 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:55
78 Matej MOHORIC TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
79 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
80 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
81 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:56
82 César BIHEL AUBER 93 0:00:56
83 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 0:00:57
84 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
85 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:58
86 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE @ 1min 0sec
87 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:01:01
88 Brice FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:02
89 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:03
90 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
91 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:05
92 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
93 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
94 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
95 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:06
96 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:07
97 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
98 Patrick SCHELLING IAM CYCLING 0:01:08
99 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 0:01:13
100 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
101 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:14
102 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:01:15
103 Cheng JI TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
104 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:16
105 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:17
106 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:19
107 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:20
108 André LOOIJ ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:21
109 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:29
110 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:32
111 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01:34
112 Lucas EUSER UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01:34
113 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:41
114 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:43
115 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01:46
116 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:50

GC after Stage 2:

1 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2hr 16min 6sec
2 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM @ 24sec
3 Fabio FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:27
4 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:28
5 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO 0:00:29
6 Thibaut PINOT FDJ 0:00:32
7 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:36
8 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:38
9 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING 0:00:39
10 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING 0:00:40
11 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:42
12 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:43
13 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
14 Steve MORABITO FDJ s.t.
15 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:44
16 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
17 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
18 Jérémy ROY FDJ 0:00:45
19 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:47
20 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING 0:00:48
21 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:50
22 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
23 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
24 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:00:51
25 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
26 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:52
27 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:00:53
28 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:00:54
29 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:55
30 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:56
31 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
32 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
33 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:57
34 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
35 David TANNER IAM CYCLING 0:00:58
36 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:00:59
37 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
38 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
39 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
40 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO @ 1min 0sec
41 Francis MOUREY FDJ 0:01:02
42 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
43 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:03
44 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
45 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
46 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
47 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 0:01:05
48 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
49 Alberto BETTIOL TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
50 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING 0:01:07
51 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:01:08
52 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:01:09
53 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
54 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01:10
55 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
56 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:01:11
57 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
58 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:13
59 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
60 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
61 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:16
62 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
63 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
64 Anthony GESLIN FDJ 0:01:17
65 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:01:19
66 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
67 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:01:21
68 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:01:22
69 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:23
70 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 0:01:24
71 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
72 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:25
73 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:30
74 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
75 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:32
76 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
77 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:33
78 Patrick SCHELLING IAM CYCLING 0:01:35
79 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:38
80 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 0:01:40
81 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:41
82 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:44
83 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:46
84 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO 0:01:47
85 André LOOIJ ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:48
86 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:50
87 Pirmin LANG IAM CYCLING 0:01:51
88 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01:54
89 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:56
90 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING 0:01:57
91 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 0:02:04
92 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:08
93 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:10
94 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:02:13
95 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:02:14
96 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:17
97 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:02:26
98 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:02:28
99 Cheng JI TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
100 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:48
101 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:03:10
102 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:03:12
103 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:05:44
104 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:07:32
105 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING 0:08:00
106 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:08:06
107 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 0:08:11
108 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING 0:08:16
109 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR 0:08:18
110 Matej MOHORIC TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:08:22
111 César BIHEL AUBER 93 0:08:23
112 Brice FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:08:29
113 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR 0:08:34
114 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:08:34
115 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:08:43
116 Lucas EUSER UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:09:01

Saturday, March 28: Stage 1, Porto Vecchio - Porto Vecchio, 92.5 km

Ben King wins stage 1

Benjamin King wins stage 1. Photo © ASO/G.Demouveaux

The Race: Today has two stages, a morning 92.5 km road race and an afternoon 7 km time trial.

In the road race, American racer Benjamin king escaped early in the stage with Clément Saint-Martin. The peloton never organized a serious chase, allowing the duo to build a five-minute lead at one point, though at the end it was less than a minute.

King had no trouble dropping his young French companion at the end of the stage, earning King both the stage win and the GC lead.

Complete Results:

43.799 km/hr average speed

1 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2hr 6min 43sec
2 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM @ 5 sec
3 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:39
4 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
5 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
6 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
7 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
8 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
9 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
10 Fabio FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
11 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
12 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
13 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
14 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
15 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
16 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
17 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
18 Thibaut PINOT FDJ s.t.
19 Alberto BETTIOL TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
20 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
21 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
22 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
23 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
24 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
25 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
26 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
27 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
28 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
29 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
30 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
31 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
32 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
33 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
34 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING s.t.
35 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
36 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
37 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
38 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
39 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
40 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
41 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
42 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
43 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
44 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
45 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
46 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
47 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
49 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
50 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
51 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
52 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
53 André LOOIJ ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
54 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
55 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
57 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
58 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
59 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
60 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
61 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
62 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
63 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING s.t.
64 Patrick SCHELLING IAM CYCLING s.t.
65 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING s.t.
66 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
67 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
68 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
69 Francis MOUREY FDJ s.t.
70 David TANNER IAM CYCLING s.t.
71 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 s.t.
72 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
73 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
74 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
75 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
76 Steve MORABITO FDJ s.t.
77 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
78 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
79 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
80 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
81 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
82 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
83 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
84 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
85 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
86 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
87 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
88 Jérémy ROY FDJ s.t.
89 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
90 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING @ 1min 4sec
91 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
92 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:07
93 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
94 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:21
95 Pirmin LANG IAM CYCLING 0:01:23
96 Cheng JI TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:25
97 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
98 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:28
99 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 0:01:37
100 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:01:39
101 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:02:09
102 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
103 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:05:01
104 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:06:44
105 Matej MOHORIC TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:07:39
106 César BIHEL AUBER 93 s.t.
107 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
108 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
109 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING s.t.
110 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
111 Brice FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
112 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
113 Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
114 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
115 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
116 Lucas EUSER UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Benjamin KING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 2hr 6min 34sec
2 Clément SAINT-MARTIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM @ 8sec
3 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:46
4 Thibaut PINOT FDJ 0:00:47
5 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:00:48
6 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
7 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
8 Marco CANOLA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
9 Julian ARREDONDO TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
10 Jay MC CARTHY TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
11 Fabio FELLINE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
12 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
13 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
14 Jan BAKELANTS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
15 Davide FORMOLO TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
16 Kiel REIJNEN UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
17 Pawel POLJANSKI TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
18 Michel KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
19 Alberto BETTIOL TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
20 Bruno PIRES TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
21 Rasmus GULDHAMMER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
22 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
23 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
24 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
25 Jesper HANSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
26 José MENDES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
27 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
28 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
29 Bob JUNGELS TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
30 Manuele BOARO TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
31 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
32 Jean-Christophe PERAUD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
33 Patrick KONRAD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
34 Mathias FRANK IAM CYCLING s.t.
35 Anthony DELAPLACE BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
36 Nicolas EDET COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
37 Fabian WEGMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
38 Linus GERDEMANN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
39 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
40 Maxime MEDEREL TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
41 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
42 Nathan BROWN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
43 Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
44 Alo JAKIN AUBER 93 s.t.
45 Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
46 Emanuel BUCHMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
47 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
48 Moreno MOSER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
49 Dominik NERZ BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
50 Oliver ZAUGG TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
51 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
52 Cristiano SALERNO BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
53 André LOOIJ ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
54 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
55 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
57 Yoann PAILLOT TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
58 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
59 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
60 Janez BRAJKOVIC UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
61 Bryan NAULEAU TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
62 Stéphane ROSSETTO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
63 Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM CYCLING s.t.
64 Patrick SCHELLING IAM CYCLING s.t.
65 Stef CLEMENT IAM CYCLING s.t.
66 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
67 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 s.t.
68 Evgeny PETROV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
69 Francis MOUREY FDJ s.t.
70 David TANNER IAM CYCLING s.t.
71 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 s.t.
72 Frank SCHLECK TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
73 Marc DE MAAR ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
74 Chris Anker SORENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
75 Mike TERPSTRA ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
76 Steve MORABITO FDJ s.t.
77 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
78 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
79 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
80 Huub DUIJN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
81 Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
82 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
83 Jonathan CLARKE UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
84 Reinier HONIG ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
85 Laurent DIDIER TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
86 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 s.t.
87 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
88 Jérémy ROY FDJ s.t.
89 Maurits LAMMERTINK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
90 Eugenio ALAFACI TREK FACTORY RACING @ 1min 13sec
91 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
92 Cesare BENEDETTI BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:16
93 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
94 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:30
95 Pirmin LANG IAM CYCLING 0:01:32
96 Cheng JI TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:01:34
97 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
98 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:37
99 Cedric PINEAU FDJ 0:01:46
100 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ 0:01:48
101 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:02:18
102 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
103 Jean-Marc BIDEAU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:05:10
104 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:06:53
105 Matej MOHORIC TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:07:48
106 César BIHEL AUBER 93 s.t.
107 Fredrik LUDVIGSSON TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
108 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
109 Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM CYCLING s.t.
110 Romain GUILLEMOIS TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
111 Brice FEILLU BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
112 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
113 *Etienne VAN EMPEL ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
114 Kristof VANDEWALLE TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
115 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
116 Lucas EUSER UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.