BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Nalini clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Tour of Norway (2.1), Norway

5th edition: May 20 - May 24, 2015

Tour of Norway podium history | Startlist | 2016 edition

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Sunday, May 24: 5th and Final Stage, Fla - Eggemoen, 174 km

Andreas Vangstad wins Tour of Norway stage 5

Andreas Vangstad rides to the finish for a briliant solo win.

The Race: Early in the stage, eight riders escaped. They never built a large lead, but with 15 kilometers remaining, they were still off the front. Seeing an opportunity, young Andreas Vangstad bolted the field and bridged up to the break.

With just a couple of kilometers left to race he took off again to solo in to the finish to win the stage. He former breakaway companions were swallowed up by the pack. This was Vangstad's first international stage race win. I'm sure we'll see more from this strong, savvy rider.

GC leader Jesper Hansen finished 16th, fourteen seconds after Vangstad had crossed the line, good enough to make him the 2015 Tour of Norway winner.

Complete Results:

174 km raced at an average speed of 41.68 km/hr

1 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 4hr 10min 29sec
2 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus @ 11sec
3 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 14''
4 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
6 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
7 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
9 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
10 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
11 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
12 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker s.t.
13 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
14 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
15 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
16 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
17 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
18 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky s.t.
19 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 19''
20 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
21 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 26''
22 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
23 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
24 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
25 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
26 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
28 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
29 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36''
30 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker s.t.
31 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
33 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge 45''
34 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge s.t.
35 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
36 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 47''
37 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. 51''
38 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 01'00''
39 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
40 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 01'02''
41 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
43 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 01'12''
44 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
45 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
46 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
47 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 01'38''
48 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no 01'48''
49 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge 02'16''
50 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 02'24''
51 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
52 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'36''
53 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 02'47''
54 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
55 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 03'09''
56 FENN Andrew Team Sky 03'19''
57 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker 03'21''
58 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 04'22''
59 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 04'25''
60 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka 04'31''
61 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
62 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 05'08''
63 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 06'04''
64 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
65 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 07'32''
66 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
67 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
68 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
69 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team s.t.
70 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 07'57''
71 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. 08'13''
72 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
73 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
74 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
75 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
76 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
77 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
78 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
79 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 08'51''
80 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
81 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
82 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 13'36''
83 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 15'03''
84 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 15'48''
85 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
86 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.

Final GC after Stage 5:

899.2 km raced at an average speed of 38.68 km/hr

1 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo 23hr 14min 57sec
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka @ 47sec
3 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky @ 1min 5sec
4 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'31''
5 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 01'32''
6 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge 01'33''
7 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'36''
8 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 01'43''
9 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'46''
10 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky 01'51''
11 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker 01'53''
12 EIKING  Odd Christian Team Joker 01'56''
13 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'59''
14 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08''
15 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 02'11''
16 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
17 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'15''
19 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus 02'23''
20 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
21 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 02'35''
22 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'40''
23 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02'46''
24 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'59''
25 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team 03'06''
26 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 03'08''
27 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker 03'16''
28 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'59''
29 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 05'37''
30 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'15''
31 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge 06'46''
32 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 07'01''
33 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka 07'08''
34 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'30''
35 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 08'52''
36 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 09'16''
37 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'31''
38 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 10'20''
39 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 10'27''
40 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'28''
41 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 10'36''
42 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 11'31''
43 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 11'47''
44 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge 13'20''
45 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 13'47''
46 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15'24''
47 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 16'21''
48 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus 18'11''
49 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team 19'07''
50 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19'28''
51 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 19'32''
52 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge 19'51''
53 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal 20'41''
54 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal 21'04''
55 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 21'12''
56 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21'34''
57 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker 22'11''
58 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 22'13''
59 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal 22'15''
60 FENN Andrew Team Sky 22'49''
61 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 23'26''
62 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. 24'18''
63 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør 24'25''
64 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 25'04''
65 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. 25'11''
66 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 27'23''
67 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 28'31''
68 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team 29'14''
69 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 29'35''
70 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 30'24''
71 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 30'50''
72 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35'21''
73 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 36'22''
74 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no 39'01''
75 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker 39'07''
76 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 40'41''
77 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 40'48''
78 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
79 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 41'51''
80 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft 43'28''
81 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk 44'13''
82 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. 47'29''
83 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 52'00''
84 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 53'12''
85 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 53'51''
86 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk @ 1hr 0min 12sec

Saturday, May 23: Stage 4, Rjukan - Gailo, 168.3 km

Amets Txurruka wins Touro Norway stage 4

Amets Txurruka wins Tour of Norway stage 4.

The Race: The day's hilly stage saw more than a few attempts to go clear, particularly starting with Pim Ligthart and Bob Jungels breaking away early in the stage.

Others tried, but when it came to the final uphill to the finish, the mountain goats took over. Sky rider David Lopez took off with Amets Txurruka on his wheel. Txurruka went by to get a clean stage win.

GC leader Jesper Hansen was able to finish fourth to retain his overall number one position.

Complete Results:

168.3 km raced at an average speed of 37.37 km/hr168.3 km raced at an average speed of 37.37 km/hr

1 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4hr 30min 11sec
2 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky @ 2sec
3 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05''
4 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
5 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus 07''
6 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky 11''
7 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker s.t.
9 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team 14''
10 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
11 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
12 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21''
13 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling 24''
14 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
15 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
16 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
17 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
18 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28''
19 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker 35''
20 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus 36''
21 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha s.t.
22 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
23 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 40''
24 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
25 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 46''
26 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 49''
27 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
28 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
29 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 MADRAZO Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA @ 1min 0sec
31 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
32 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker 01'16''
33 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
34 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
35 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
36 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
37 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 01'20''
38 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
39 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'24''
40 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 01'26''
41 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'30''
42 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
43 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'37''
44 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
45 SILIN Egor Team Katusha 01'57''
46 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'16''
47 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'37''
48 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'45''
49 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'49''
50 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
51 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge 03'09''
52 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team 03'16''
53 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge 03'54''
54 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
55 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge s.t.
56 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
57 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
58 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal 04'46''
59 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. 05'22''
60 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
61 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
62 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
63 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
64 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
65 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
66 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
67 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 05'26''
68 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 06'00''
69 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 06'41''
70 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 07'31''
71 FENN Andrew Team Sky s.t.
72 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
73 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
74 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
75 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 08'16''
76 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge s.t.
77 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
78 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge s.t.
79 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
80 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
81 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
82 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
83 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
84 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
85 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
86 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
87 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
89 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.
90 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
91 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
92 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
93 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team 08'21''
94 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
95 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'50''
96 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 10'50''
97 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 10'51''
98 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. 18'34''
99 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. 22'36''
100 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
101 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 22'38''
102 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk 22'47''
103 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky s.t.
104 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk 22'48''
105 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
106 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
107 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
108 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
109 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker s.t.
110 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
111 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer Team Ringeriks - Kraft 22'52''
112 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.

GC after Stage 4:

725.2 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.02 km/hr

1 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo 19hr 4min 14sec
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka @ 47sec
3 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky @ 1min 5sec
4 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge 01'33''
5 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'34''
6 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'36''
7 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus 01'40''
8 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky 01'46''
9 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 01'47''
10 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker 01'53''
11 EIKINGOdd Christian Team Joker 01'56''
12 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
13 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
14 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'59''
15 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
16 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
17 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'03''
19 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team 02'08''
20 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus 02'11''
21 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker 02'23''
22 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'24''
23 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 02'28''
24 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
25 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'29''
26 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 02'30''
27 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'37''
28 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft 02'48''
29 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka 02'51''
30 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker 02'54''
31 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha 03'04''
32 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 03'10''
33 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 03'18''
34 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge 04'44''
35 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'59''
36 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'08''
37 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'29''
38 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team 06'54''
39 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling 07'01''
40 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 07'06''
41 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 07'47''
42 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 07'54''
43 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'04''
44 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 08'22''
45 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'31''
46 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 09'39''
47 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 11'31''
48 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'16''
49 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge 12'49''
50 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 13'14''
51 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus 13'54''
52 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker 14'12''
53 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'17''
54 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'26''
55 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
56 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 14'49''
57 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 15'21''
58 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør 16'26''
59 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling 17'11''
60 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 18'05''
61 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. 18'28''
62 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'40''
63 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 19'02''
64 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 19'03''
65 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team 19'07''
66 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge 19'20''
67 FENN Andrew Team Sky 19'44''
68 SILIN Egor Team Katusha 19'46''
69 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 20'05''
70 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'08''
71 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'28''
72 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal 20'33''
73 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
74 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal 20'41''
75 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'46''
76 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal 21'53''
77 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team 21'57''
78 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 22'25''
79 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 22'41''
80 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 22'51''
81 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 24'06''
82 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. 24'34''
83 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton 25'23''
84 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 25'59''
85 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 26'40''
86 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 27'26''
87 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27'38''
88 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 27'45''
89 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft 27'54''
90 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge 28'32''
91 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 28'50''
92 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team 28'58''
93 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. 31'00''
94 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 32'19''
95 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 35'47''
96 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer Team Ringeriks - Kraft 35'53''
97 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker 36'04''
98 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk 36'14''
99 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no 37'27''
100 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 38'17''
101 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 39'20''
102 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky 39'28''
103 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. 39'30''
104 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 40'53''
105 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no 41'58''
106 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. 42'00''
107 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
108 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk 44'38''
109 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 45'54''
110 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. 47'51''
111 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk 48'54''
112 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 50'36''

Friday, May 22: Stage 3, Skien - Rjukan, 181.3 km

Jesper Hansen wins Tour of Norway stage 3

Jesper Hansen wins the Tour of Norway's third stage.

The Race: Jesper Hansen (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Sky rider David Lopez escaped 23 kilometers from the finish.

Hansen left Lopez on a late climb and then raced the remaining downhill kilometers to win the stage.

It was a double victory for Hansen because he also took over the General Classification lead from Alexander Kristoff, who finished 10th, a minute and a half after Hansen crossed the line.

Complete Results:

181.3 km raced at an average speed of 37.97 km/hr

1 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo 4hr 46min 30sec
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka @ 38sec
3 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge @ 1min 5sec
4 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky s.t.
5 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
6 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
7 EIKING  Odd Christian Team Joker 01'30''
8 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
10 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha s.t.
11 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
12 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
13 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
14 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
15 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
16 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
17 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
18 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
19 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
20 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
21 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
23 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
24 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
25 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
26 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge s.t.
27 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
28 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
29 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
30 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
31 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
33 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
34 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
35 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 01'36''
36 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
37 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
38 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
39 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker s.t.
40 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
41 SILIN Egor Team Katusha s.t.
42 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 01'58''
43 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08''
44 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 04'46''
45 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 05'04''
46 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
47 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 05'59''
48 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'08''
49 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
50 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 07'29''
51 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 07'45''
52 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 08'37''
53 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge s.t.
54 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
55 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
56 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
57 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
58 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
59 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
60 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 10'58''
62 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
63 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 11'21''
64 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
65 WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11'44''
66 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
67 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 12'12''
68 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
69 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
70 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
71 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
72 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
73 FENN Andrew Team Sky s.t.
74 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
75 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
76 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker s.t.
78 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
79 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
80 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
81 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
82 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team s.t.
83 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 12'52''
84 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge 15'32''
85 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky 15'33''
86 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
87 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge s.t.
88 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
89 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team s.t.
90 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
91 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
92 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
93 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
94 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 16'49''
95 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
96 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
97 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
98 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
99 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
100 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
101 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
102 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
103 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
104 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
105 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
106 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
107 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
108 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
109 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
110 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
111 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
112 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
113 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
114 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
115 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
116 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 20'24''
117 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
118 REGE Even Team FixIT.no 21'24"
119 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.
120 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk 22'24''
121 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
122 EARLE Nathan Team Sky 25'17''

GC after Stage 3:

556.9 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.23 km/hr

1 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo 14hr 33min 58sec
2 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka @ 38sec
3 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling @ 1min 15sec
4 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky s.t.
5 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
6 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 01'20''
7 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge 01'24''
8 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker 01'34''
9 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
10 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'40''
11 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
12 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
13 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
14 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
15 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
16 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
17 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
18 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
19 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
20 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
21 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
22 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
23 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
24 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge s.t.
25 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker 01'43''
26 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling 01'46''
27 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
28 EIKING  Odd Christian Team Joker 01'50''
29 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'53''
30 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
31 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
32 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
33 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
36 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 01'59''
37 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
38 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'31''
39 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 02'47''
40 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'57''
41 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 03'17''
42 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'04''
43 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'14''
44 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton 06'22''
45 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 06'26''
46 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'49''
47 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo 07'55''
48 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 08'16''
49 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton 08'28''
50 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 08'47''
51 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
52 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker 08'55''
53 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'00''
54 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
55 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
56 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
57 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 09'32''
58 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton 11'54''
59 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 11'55''
60 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'57''
61 FENN Andrew Team Sky 12'18''
62 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus 12'22''
63 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
64 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
65 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. 12'31''
66 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal 12'32''
67 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12'35''
68 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'01''
69 WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft 13'06''
70 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. 13'11''
71 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker 13'21''
72 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team 13'41''
73 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 13'46''
74 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 14'14''
75 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 14'30''
76 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 14'40''
77 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
78 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge 15'31''
79 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus 15'38''
80 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'56''
81 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
82 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 16'16''
83 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky 16'46''
84 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 16'50''
85 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. 16'59''
86 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton 17'12''
87 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
88 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 17'48''
89 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
90 SILIN Egor Team Katusha 17'54''
91 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 18'11''
92 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
93 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 18'22''
94 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 18'29''
95 FAGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 19'15''
96 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
97 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. 19'17''
98 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
99 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
100 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 19'34''
101 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'12''
102 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge 20'21''
103 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft 20'28''
104 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 20'34''
105 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 20'43''
106 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk 21'56''
107 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 23'11''
108 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus 23'12''
109 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team 23'41''
110 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 25'02''
111 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. 25'08''
112 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør 25'09''
113 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk 26'11''
114 REGE Even Team FixIT.no 27'53''
115 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk 28'03''
116 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
117 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 28'30''
118 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 30'06''
119 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
120 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 31'09''
121 EARLE Nathan Team Sky 38'42''
122 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk 49'52''

Thursday, May 21: Stage 2, Drammen - Langesund, 193 km

Alexander kristoff

Alexander Kristoff has won both 2015 Tour of Norway stages.

The Race: Alexander Kristoff is certainly having a good Tour of Norway. He has won both stages run so far.

It took about thirty kilometers for a break to get established. Once off the front, the five fugitives stayed away until the closing few kilometers. With less than ten kilometers remaining, the break now caught, the 100-man pack was set up for a big sprint.

Katusha did a perfect job of setting up big Alex Kristoff for the rush to the line, which he did not waste.

Kristoff leads Orica-GreenEdge rider Caleb Ewen in the GC by eight seconds.

Complete Results:

193 km raced at an average speed of 37.9 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 5hr 5min 33sec
2 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge s.t.
3 FENN Andrew Team Sky s.t.
4 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
5 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
6 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
7 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha s.t.
8 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
9 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
10 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker s.t.
11 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
13 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
14 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
15 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
16 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
17 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
18 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
19 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
20 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
21 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
22 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
23 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
24 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
25 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
26 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
27 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
28 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
29 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
30 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker s.t.
31 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
32 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
33 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
34 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
35 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
36 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
37 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
38 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
39 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
40 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
41 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
42 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
43 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
44 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
45 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
46 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
47 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
48 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
49 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
50 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
51 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
52 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
53 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no s.t.
54 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team s.t.
55 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
56 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
57 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
58 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
59 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
60 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
61 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
62 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
63 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
64 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
65 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
66 REGE Even Team FixIT.no s.t.
67 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
68 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
69 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
70 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
72 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
73 LOPEZ GARCIA David Team Sky s.t.
74 HALLER Marco Team Katusha s.t.
75 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
76 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
77 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
78 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
79 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
80 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
81 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team s.t.
82 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
83 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
84 FAGLUM Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
85 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
86 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
87 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker s.t.
88 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
89 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky s.t.
90 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
91 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
92 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge s.t.
93 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
94 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
95 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
96 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
97 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
98 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
99 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
100 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
101 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo @ 18sec
102 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge 29''
103 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka @ 1min 57sec
104 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
105 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
106 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
107 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 03'02''
108 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
109 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 04'40''
110 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 04'53''
111 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 06'54''
112 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
113 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no s.t.
114 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
115 EARLE Nathan Team Sky s.t.
116 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
117 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
118 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
119 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
120 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 09'55''
121 SILIN Egor Team Katusha s.t.
122 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

375.6 km raced so far at an average speed of 38.35 km.hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 9hr 47min 18sec
2 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge @ 8sec
3 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker 14''
4 MADRAZO Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
5 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus 15''
6 FENN Andrew Team Sky 16''
7 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
8 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker 17''
9 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo 20''
10 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
11 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
12 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
13 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
14 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
15 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
16 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
17 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
18 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
19 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
20 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
21 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
22 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
23 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
24 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
25 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
26 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
28 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
29 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
30 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
31 LOPEZ David Team Sky s.t.
32 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
33 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
34 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
35 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
36 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
37 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
38 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
39 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge s.t.
40 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker 30''
41 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
42 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 33''
43 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
44 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
45 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
46 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
47 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
48 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
49 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
50 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
51 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
52 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
54 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
55 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
56 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
57 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
58 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
60 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
61 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
62 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
63 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
64 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 51''
65 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 59''
66 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi @ 1min 5'sec
67 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'07''
68 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton 01'09''
69 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
70 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
71 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
72 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
73 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund Team Joker 01'19''
74 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky 01'23''
75 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team 01'27''
76 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
77 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team s.t.
78 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 01'29''
79 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør 01'32''
80 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no s.t.
81 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
82 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
83 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
84 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'37''
85 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team 01'39''
86 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 02'35''
87 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. 02'38''
88 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
89 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
90 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
91 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
92 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
93 FAGLUM Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
94 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
95 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 02'59''
96 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'33''
97 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 03'40''
98 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 04'14''
99 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft s
100 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo 04'48''
101 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge 04'59''
102 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge 06'03''
103 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka 06'27''
104 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 06'32''
105 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus 06'33''
106 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
107 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
108 REGE Even Team FixIT.no 06'39''
109 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft 08'26''
110 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. 08'29''
111 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør 08'30''
112 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 09'32''
113 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
114 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 09'55''
115 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk 11'24''
116 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
117 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 13'27''
118 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
119 EARLE Nathan Team Sky 13'35''
120 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 16'28''
121 SILIN Egor Team Katusha s.t.
122 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk 27'38''

Wednesday, May 20: Stage 1, Arnes - Sarpsborg, 182 km

Alexander Kjristoff wins Tour of Norway stage 1

Alexander Kristoff wins Tour of Norway stage 1. Photo GI/Bryn Lennon

The Race: A break of five riders escaped early in the stage, and it almost succeeded. One rider in the fugitive group, Vegard Laengen, wasn't caught until the final kilometer.

But with everyone rounded up it was time for a sprint and Katusha rider Alexander Kristoff was the fastest of the bunch. Kristoff had been enjoying a bit of a layoff from racing and this was his first competition since Paris-Roubaix in April.

Complete Results:

182 km raced at an average speed of 38.84 km/hr

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 4hr 42min 5sec
2 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge s.t.
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
4 FENN Andrew Team Sky s.t.
5 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
6 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
7 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
8 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
10 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
11 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
12 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
13 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
14 LOPEZ David Team Sky s.t.
15 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
16 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
17 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
18 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
19 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
20 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
21 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
22 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
23 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
24 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
25 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
26 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
27 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
28 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
29 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
30 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
31 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
32 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker s.t.
33 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
34 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
36 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker @ 10sec
37 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 13''
38 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
39 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
40 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
41 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
42 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
43 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
44 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
45 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
46 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
48 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
49 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
50 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
51 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
52 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
54 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
55 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
56 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
57 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
58 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
59 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
60 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
61 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31''
62 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 39''
63 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 42''
64 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 45''
65 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 47''
66 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49''
67 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
68 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
69 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
70 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
71 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft 53''
72 GROENDAHL Amund Team Joker 59''
73 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky @ 1min 3sec
74 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge s.t.
75 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 01'07''
76 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
77 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
78 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 01'09''
79 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 01'12''
80 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
81 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
82 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
83 WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
84 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
85 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'17''
86 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 01'19''
87 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team s.t.
88 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør 0''
89 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 02'18''
90 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
91 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
92 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
93 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
94 FAGLUM Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
95 BAEKHOJ Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
96 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
97 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
98 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
99 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
100 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 02'41''
101 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
102 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 03'20''
103 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0''
104 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
105 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 03'54''
106 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 04'10''
107 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge s.t.
108 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
109 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
110 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
111 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge 0''
112 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 06'13''
113 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
114 VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
115 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
116 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
117 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
118 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
119 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
120 SILIN Egor Team Katusha s.t.
121 HAUSKEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
122 REGE Even Team FixIT.no 06'19''
123 EARLE Nathan Team Sky 06'21''
124 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk 17'23''

GC after Stage 1:

1 KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha 4hr 41min 55sec
2 EWAN Caleb Orica Greenedge @ 4sec
3 LAENGEN  Vegard Stake Team Joker s.t.
4 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Øster Hus 05''
5 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN-Qhubeka 06''
6 FENN Andrew Team Sky 10''
7 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
9 WEGMANN Fabian CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
10 VALLEE Boris Lotto Soudal s.t.
11 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky s.t.
12 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
13 TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
14 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
15 LOPEZ David Team Sky s.t.
16 BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
17 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal s.t.
18 BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
19 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
20 HNIK Karel CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
21 HOELGAARD Markus Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
22 HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
23 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
24 SHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
25 GULDHAMMER Rasmus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
26 JENSEN August Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
27 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Team s.t.
28 HONIG Reinier Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
29 GERDEMANN Linus CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
30 LARSSON Gustav CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
31 VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
32 MADRAZO Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
33 SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker s.t.
34 PAUWELS Serge MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
35 EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
36 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
37 SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
38 VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
39 KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica Greenedge s.t.
40 EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker 20''
41 LIGHART Pim Lotto Soudal s.t.
42 KREDER Michel Roompot Oranje Peloton 23''
43 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Team s.t.
44 BYSTROM Sven Erik Team Katusha s.t.
45 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
46 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
47 ERIKSSON  Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
48 SCHLECK Franck Trek Factory Team s.t.
49 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
50 VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
51 WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
52 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
53 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
54 SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica Greenedge s.t.
55 HAYMAN Mathew Orica Greenedge s.t.
56 DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
57 NILSEN Bjørn Tore Team Joker s.t.
58 LUNKE Sindre Skjostad Team Joker s.t.
59 AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
60 BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
63 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
64 KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
65 DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41''
66 SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49''
67 BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør 52''
68 MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 55''
69 LUKKEDAL Øyvind Team Ringeriks - Kraft 57''
70 BROZYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59''
71 MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
72 HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
73 LOOIJ André Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
74 CERNY Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
75 FORFANG Ole Team Ringeriks - Kraft @ 1min 3sec
76 GROENDAHL Amund Team Joker 01'09''
77 SUTTON Christopher Team Sky 01'13''
78 DOCKER Mitch Orica Greenedge s.t.
79 RAST Grégory Trek Factory Team 01'17''
80 STEEGMANS Gert Trek Factory Team s.t.
81 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal s.t.
82 HALLER Marco Team Katusha 01'19''
83 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no 01'22''
84 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
85 ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
86 HAGEN Krister Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
87 WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
88 KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft s.t.
89 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'27''
90 DOUGALL Nick MTN-Qhubeka 01'29''
91 POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Team s.t.
92 BALCK  Sebastian Team Tre Berg-Bianchi 02'25''
93 THOMSON Jay MTN-Qhubeka 02'28''
94 OLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
95 MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
96 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
97 FAGLUM Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
98 BAEKHOJ Emil Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
99 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
100 HAFSAS Marius Team FixIT.no s.t.
101 GJØLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no s.t.
102 HOOG Gustav Team Tre Berg-Bianchi s.t.
103 EIDSHEIM Fillip Team FixIT.no 02'51''
104 BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
105 PETROV Evgeny Tinkoff - Saxo 03'30''
106 GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha 04'04''
107 JIM Songezo MTN-Qhubeka 04'20''
108 BLYTHE Adam Orica Greenedge s.t.
109 CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
110 VENTER Jaco MTN-Qhubeka s.t.
111 SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo s.t.
112 AISTRUP Nikola Riwal Platform C.T. 06'22''
113 WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk 06'23''
114 GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
115 VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
116 HERBÆK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform C.T. s.t.
117 MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør s.t.
118 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
119 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha s.t.
120 SILIN Egor Team Katusha s.t.
121 HAUSKEN Tormod Team Coop-Øster Hus s.t.
122 REGE Even Team FixIT.no 06'29''
123 EARLE Nathan Team Sky 06'31''
124 DE KEIJZER Gérd Team Novo Nordisk 17'33''

Start list with backnumbers, posted May 19, 2015

KATUSHA
1 KRISTOFF Alexander
2 BYSTROM Sven Erik
3 GUARNIERI Jacopo
4 HALLER Marco
5 KOZONTCHUK DmitrIy
6 SILIN Egor
MTN-QHUBEKA
11 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
12 DOUGALL Nick
13 JIM Songezo
14 PAUWELS Serge
15 THOMSON Jay Robert
16 VENTER Jacobus
SKY
21 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
22 EARLE Nathan
23 FENN Andrew
24 LOPEZ GARCIA David
25 SUTTON Christopher
TREK
31 JUNGELS Bob
32 MOLLEMA Bauke
33 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
34 RAST Grégory
35 SCHLECK Frank
36 STEEGMANS Gert
LOTTO-SOUDAL
41 BREEN Vegard
42 DE BIE Sean
43 LIGTHART Pim
44 VALLEE Boris
45 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
46 VANENDERT Dennis
ORICA-GREENEDGE
51 BLYTHE Adam
52 DOCKER Mitchell
53 EWAN Caleb
54 HAYMAN Mathew
55 KEUKELEIRE Jens
56 SANTAROMITA Ivan
TINKOFF-SAXO
61 BRUTT Pavel
62 HANSEN Jesper
63 PETROV Evgeni
64 SAGAN Juraj
65 SØRENSEN Chris Anker
66 TRUSOV Nikolai
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
71 GRIJALBA PEREZ Fernando
72 BILBAO Pello
73 MADRAZO Ángel
74 MOLINA CANET Antonio
75 TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
76 VILELA Ricardo
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
81 BROZYNA Piotr
82 CERNY Josef
83 HIRT Jan
84 KUREK Adrian
85 REBELLIN Davide
86 SCHUMACHER Stefan
CULT ENERGY
91 GERDEMANN Linus
92 GULDHAMMER PEDERSEN Rasmus
93 HNIK Karel
94 LARSSON Gustav Erik
95 REIHS Michael
96 WEGMANN Fabian
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
101 HONIG Reinier
102 HOOGERLAND Johnny
103 KERKHOF Tim
104 KREDER Michel
105 LOOIJ André
106 VAN EMPEL Etienne
NOVO NORDISK
111 CLANCY Stephen
112 DE KEIJZER Gerd
113 GLASSPOOL James
114 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
115 VERSCHOOR Martijn
116 WILLIAMS Christopher
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
121 DE KETELE Kenny
122 HELVEN Sander
123 JACOBS Pieter
124 SALOMEIN Jarl
125 SPRENGERS Thomas
126 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
131 BAUGNIES Jérôme
132 DE GREEF Francis
133 EIJSSEN Yannick
134 MINNAARD Marco
135 SEYNAEVE Lander
136 VAN MELSEN Kevin
RIWAL
141 AISTRUP Nikola
142 BAEKHOJ HALVORSEN Emil
143 BROCHNER Nicolai
144 HERBÆK GRØN Martin
145 MYGIND Rasmus
146 OLLEGAARD Morten
TRE BERG-BIANCHI
151 BALCK Sebastian
152 ERIKSSON Lucas
153 FÅGLUM KARLSSON Alexander
154 HÖÖG Gustav
155 MAGNUSSON Kim
156 WETTERHALL Alexander
JOKER
161 EIKING Odd Christian
162 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore
163 GROENDAHL JANSEN Amund
164 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
165 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre
166 SKAARSETH Anders
COOP-OSTER HUS
171 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod
172 LANDA Oscar
173 GALTA Frederik Strand
174 HAGEN Krister
175 HOELGAARD Markus
176 JENSEN August
FIXIT.NO
181 AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
182 EIDSHEIM Filip
183 GJOLBERG Adrian
184 HAFSAS Marius
185 ROMSTAD LOVIK Asmund
186 REGE Even
RINGERIKS-KRAFT
191 FORFANG Ole
192 KLEIVEN Njal Eivind
193 KORNER Max Emil Boholm
194 LUKKEDAHL Øivind
195 WILMAN Frederik
196 WORMSEN Kristoffer Sommer
SPAREBANKEN
201 AASVOLD Kristian
202 BUGGE Vegard Robinson
203 ERLAND Andreas
204 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
205 MORLAND Morten
206 VANGSTAD Andreas