BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2011 Tour du Haut Var (2.1), France

Results: February 19 - February 20

Tour du Haut Var podium history | 2010 edition | Stage 1 | Stage 2 |


Sunday, February 20: 2nd and Final Stage, Draguignan - Draguignan, 207 km

  1. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) 5hr 14min 7sec
  2. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) s.t.
  3. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) @ 29sec
  4. Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  5. David Moncoutie (Cofidis) s.t.
  6. Rémi Pauriol (FDJ) s.t.
  7. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  8. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo) @ 45sec
  9. Cédric Pineau (FDJ) @ 54sec
  10. Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1) s.t.
  11. Jeremie Galland (Saur Sojasun) s.t.
  12. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
  13. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) s.t.
  14. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  15. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  16. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  17. Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ) @ 1min 10sec
  18. Arthur Vichot (FDJ) s.t.
  19. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  20. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  21. Guillaume Faucon (Big Mat-Auber 93) @ 2min 14sec
  22. Rene Mandri (Endura) s.t.
  23. Matthieu Sprick (Skil-Shimano) s.t.
  24. Gaël Malacarne (Bretagne-Sculler) s.t.
  25. Toms Skujins (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.

Final GC after Stage 2:

  1. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) 9hr 14min 13sec. 375.8 km raced at an average speed of 40.684 km/hr
  2. Julien Antomarchi (La Pomme Marseille) @ 8sec
  3. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) @ 28sec
  4. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) @ 29sec
  5. Rémi Pauriol (FDJ) @ 37sec
  6. David Moncoutie (Cofidis) s.t.
  7. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) @ 53sec
  8. Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo) s.t.
  9. Cédric Pineau (FDJ) @ 54sec
  10. Gorka Izaqirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  11. Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) @ 57sec
  12. Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1) s.t.
  13. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) @ 1min 2sec
  14. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  15. Maxime Bouet (Ag2r) s.t.
  16. Pierrick Fedrogo (FDJ) @ 1min 18sec
  17. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  18. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) s.t.
  19. Julien Simon (Saur-Sojasun) @ 1min 24sec
  20. Dimitri Claeys (Netapp) @ 2min 22sec
  21. Iker Camano (Endura) s.t.
  22. Yohan Cauquil (La Pomme Marseille) s.t.
  23. Julien Guay (Roubaix Lille Metropole) s.t.
  24. Rene Mandri (Endura) s.t.
  25. Guillaume Fauson (Big Mat-Auber 93) s.t.

Saturday, February 19: Stage 1, Le Croix Valmer - Grimaud, 168.8 km

  1. Samuel Dumoulin (Cofidis) 4hr 5sec
  2. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ag2r) s.t.
  3. Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) @ 1sec
  4. José Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) s.t.
  5. Cédric Pineau (FDJ) s.t.
  6. Gorka Izagirre (Euskaltel) s.t.
  7. Steven Tronet (Roubaix Lille Metropole) @ 4sec
  8. Jeremie Galland (Saur-Sojasun) s.t.
  9. Florian Vachon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  10. Jure Kocjan (Team Type 1) s.t.
  11. Justin Jules (La Pomme Marseille) @ 9sec
  12. Dimitri Cleays (Netapp) s.t.
  13. Rémi Pauriol (FDJ) s.t.
  14. Rob Goris (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  15. Julien El Fares (Cofidis) s.t.
  16. Pierre Rolland (Europcar) s.t.
  17. Eiker Camano (Endura) s.t.
  18. Peter Stetina (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  19. Laurent Pichon (Bretagne-Schuller) s.t.
  20. Staf Scheirlinckx (Verandas Willems) s.t.
  21. David Lopez Garcia) s.t.
  22. Laurent Didier (Saxo) s.t.
  23. Michel Kreder (Garmin-Cervelo) s.t.
  24. David Moncoutie (Cofidis) s.t.
  25. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Euskaltel) s.t.

GC after Stage 1: Same as stage 1 results