BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Four Days of Dunkirk -
4 Jours de Dunkerque
(HC), France

69th edition: May 8 - May 13, 2018

4 Days of Dunkirk podium history | 2017 editon
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6

2018 4 Days of Dunkirk map


Sunday, May 13: 6th & final stage, Coulogne - Dunkerque, 174.9 km

Dimitry Claeys

Dimitri Claeys wins the 2018 4 Jours du Dunkerque

Complete results:

174.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.461 km/hr

1 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 3hr 50min 50sec
2 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
3 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
4 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
5 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
6 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
7 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
9 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
11 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale @ 4sec
12 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:11
13 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
14 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
16 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
17 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
19 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
20 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
21 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
22 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
23 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
25 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
26 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
28 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
29 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
30 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
31 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
32 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
33 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
35 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
37 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
38 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
39 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
40 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
41 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
43 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
44 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
45 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
46 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
47 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
48 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
49 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
51 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
52 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
53 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
54 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
55 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
56 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
57 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
59 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
60 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
61 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
62 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
63 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
64 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
65 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
66 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
67 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
68 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
69 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
71 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
72 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
73 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
74 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
75 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
77 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
78 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
79 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
80 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
81 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 0:29
82 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
83 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
84 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
85 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 0:35
86 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:43
87 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 1:51
88 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:52
89 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
90 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
91 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
92 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:25
93 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 3:04
94 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 4:02
95 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 6:27
96 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 8:37
97 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
98 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
99 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
100 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.

Final GC after stage 6:

1,037.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.678 km/hr

1 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 24hr 52min 54sec
2 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal @ 1sec
3 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:02
4 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 0:12
5 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport 0:41
6 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:46
7 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:50
8 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:52
9 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:53
10 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 0:56
11 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:57
12 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic 0:58
13 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:04
14 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
15 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic 1:06
16 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
17 SIMON Julien Cofidis 1:07
18 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
19 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:14
20 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo 1:15
21 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie 1:17
22 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
23 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
24 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
25 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
26 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 1:19
27 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:27
28 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 1:30
29 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ 1:42
30 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 1:43
31 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:14
32 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
33 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 2:40
34 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 2:43
35 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
36 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis 3:20
37 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 3:41
38 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:55
39 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale 4:25
40 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
41 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:28
42 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
43 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
44 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
45 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 4:54
46 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal 5:48
47 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5:59
48 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo 6:31
49 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 6:54
50 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 7:42
51 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 8:42
52 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 9:18
53 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 9:47
54 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan 12:05
55 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
56 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
57 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
58 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
59 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:17
60 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:53
61 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13:39
62 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan 13:51
63 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 14:21
64 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 14:26
65 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan 14:29
66 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 14:38
67 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 15:36
68 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:39
69 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic 15:59
70 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16:09
71 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
72 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 16:19
73 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16:33
74 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 16:52
75 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 17:42
76 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 18:13
77 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:10
78 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
79 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:52
80 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 21:00
81 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept 21:04
82 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic 21:32
83 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22:11
84 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 22:22
85 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 22:32
86 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 22:45
87 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 23:05
88 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie 23:07
89 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 23:54
90 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 24:52
91 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 25:26
92 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 26:24
93 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 26:58
94 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan 27:32
95 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 28:37
96 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 31:19
97 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 35:13
98 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 37:35
99 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 44:11
100 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 44:51

Saturday, May 12: Stage 5, Worhout - Cassel, 178.7 km

The race: Here's the report from stage winner André Greipel's Lotto-Soudal team.

André Greipel already won the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque after a powerful sprint this week. Today, he won the demanding fifth stage that finished on the Cassel climb in an impressive manner! Unfortunately, Jasper De Buyst was involved in a crash right after the finish was heading to the team bus. After an examination in hospital, it became clear he suffered a severe contusion of the right shoulder and a crack in the jawbone. He also broke some upper teeth. The injuries are being evaluated in order to decide if a participation in the upcoming Tour of Belgium is feasible.

The fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque would prove a thorough test for the riders. Nine local laps of 14.6 kilometres were scheduled with each time two climbs included. The opening phase of the stage went really fast with the peloton averaging around 47 kilometres an hour. The bunch, with Vital Concept at the front, was determined not to let anybody escape.

Finally, after the first ascent of the Casselberg, a group of eighteen riders managed to set up a breakaway including Lotto Soudal rider André Greipel. The advantage of this group increased up to four minutes with 70 kilometres to go. This was the sign for Wanty-Group Gobert to take the initiative at the front of the bunch and keep the advantage of the eighteen escapees limited.

Meanwhile, Koning and Saez attacked out of the leading group and attained one minute advantage over the chasing group. Eventually, they were caught by the chasers. With around twenty kilometres left to race, the Belgian Claeys and the Dutchman Riesebeek accelerated in the front group. André Greipel did not hesitate and joined them. The understanding between the riders was really well and they quickly had a considerable gap over the chasers. Alexis Gougeard tried to bridge from the peloton to the three riders but could not make it in time. On the slopes of Cassel, it was Riesebeek who could not follow the pace of Claeys and Greipel. The German launched his attack with one kilometre remaining, distanced Claeys and won solo!

André Greipel: “The stage did not go as planned, but in the end, I don’t mind because I managed to win. The intention was to make it a hard race together with Jasper De Buyst and Rémy Mertz. When after the first ascent in Cassel already six riders got clear, I rode together with a dozen riders to that group. That way, a group of eighteen riders was formed. With 25 kilometres to go, I attacked together with Claeys and Riesebeek. We had agreed to keep working together until the last climb. One and a half kilometres from the line, I went all in and won. It is only the second time of my 151 victories that I can win in this way. I am now only four seconds behind on Claeys in the general classification. It will all be decided tomorrow. We will see how the stage goes but is has already been a successful 4 Jours de Dunkerque with two victories for me and a second place for Jasper De Buyst. We will see if we can put the cherry on the cake.”

Complete results:

178.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.020 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 4hr 27min 55sec
2 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
3 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
4 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ @ 19sec
5 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:04
7 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
9 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
10 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
11 SIMON Julien Cofidis 1:07
12 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
13 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
14 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
15 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
16 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 1:15
17 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
18 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport 1:17
19 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
20 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
21 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
22 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
23 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
24 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
25 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:25
26 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
27 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:38
28 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ 1:42
29 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 1:43
30 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
31 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:14
32 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
33 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
34 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie 2:43
35 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
36 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
37 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
39 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:15
40 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis 3:20
41 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 3:49
42 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis 4:17
43 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie 4:25
44 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
45 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
46 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 4:28
47 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
48 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
49 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
51 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
52 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
53 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
54 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
55 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 5:57
56 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo 6:31
57 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 7:55
58 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 9:12
59 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 9:47
60 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
61 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:05
62 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
63 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
64 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
65 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
66 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
67 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
68 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
69 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
70 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
71 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
72 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
73 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
74 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
75 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 12:31
76 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 12:37
77 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 13:17
78 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:29
79 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
80 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
82 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
83 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
84 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
86 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
87 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
88 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
89 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
90 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
91 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
92 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
93 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept s.t.
94 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 14:38
95 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
96 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
97 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal s.t.
98 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
99 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
100 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
101 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
102 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
103 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
104 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
105 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 20:50
106 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic 20:53
107 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 21:17
108 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
109 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 21:33
110 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
111 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
112 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 22:37
113 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 22:53
114 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
115 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
116 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
117 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.

GC after Stage 5:

862.2 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.996 km/hr

1 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 21hr 1min 53sec
2 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij @ 2sec
3 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 0:04
4 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 0:19
5 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:50
6 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:52
7 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:57
8 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic 0:58
9 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:04
10 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
11 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
13 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 1:06
14 SIMON Julien Cofidis 1:07
15 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
16 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
17 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo 1:15
18 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ 1:17
19 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
20 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
21 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
22 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
23 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
24 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 1:19
26 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:25
27 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:38
28 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 1:41
29 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ 1:42
30 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 1:43
31 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:14
32 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
33 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
34 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 2:40
35 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic 2:43
36 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
37 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis 3:20
38 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 3:41
39 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:00
40 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis 4:14
41 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4:18
42 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal 4:22
43 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale 4:25
44 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
45 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:28
46 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
47 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
48 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
49 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
50 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 4:54
51 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal 5:49
52 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo 6:31
53 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 6:54
54 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 7:53
55 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 8:42
56 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 9:18
57 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 9:47
58 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 11:58
59 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan 12:05
60 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
61 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
62 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
63 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
64 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 12:15
66 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:17
67 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 12:30
68 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:53
69 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan 13:51
70 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13:55
71 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 14:20
72 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 14:21
73 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 14:28
74 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan 14:29
75 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
76 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 14:36
77 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 14:48
78 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 15:36
79 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:39
80 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic 15:59
81 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16:15
82 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini 16:19
83 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 16:26
84 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 16:28
85 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 17:53
86 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 18:13
87 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 18:20
88 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 18:32
89 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:38
90 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan 19:06
91 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 19:24
92 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 19:29
93 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:10
94 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:52
95 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 21:00
96 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept 21:04
97 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 21:24
98 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic 21:32
99 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 21:35
100 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert 21:53
101 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 22:07
102 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 22:32
103 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 22:45
104 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 22:53
105 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie 23:07
106 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept 23:12
107 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 23:54
108 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 26:06
109 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 28:37
110 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 30:58
111 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 31:45
112 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 31:49
113 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 35:13
114 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 36:25
115 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 37:35
116 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 37:55
117 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 41:22

Friday, May 11: Stage 4, Dainville - Mont St. Eloi, 172.7 km

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard wins stage four.

Results:

172.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.653 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 4hr 8min 46sec
2 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
3 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
4 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
5 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
6 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept s.t.
7 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
9 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
10 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
11 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
13 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
15 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
17 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
18 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
19 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
20 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
21 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
22 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
24 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
25 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
26 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
27 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
29 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
30 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
31 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
32 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
33 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
34 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
35 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
36 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
37 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
38 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
39 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
40 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
41 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
43 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
44 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
45 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
46 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
47 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
48 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
49 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
50 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
51 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
52 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
53 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
54 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
55 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
56 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
57 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
59 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
61 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
62 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
64 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
65 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
66 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
67 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
68 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
69 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
70 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
71 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
72 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
73 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic @ 24sec
74 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 0:26
75 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:31
76 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:34
77 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
78 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
79 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic 0:39
80 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 0:41
81 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
82 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:48
83 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
84 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
85 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 0:51
86 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:58
87 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan 1:03
88 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
89 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
90 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
91 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
92 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
93 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:07
94 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
95 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
96 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 1:17
97 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
98 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
99 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal 1:24
100 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal s.t.
101 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
102 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 1:50
103 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
104 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
105 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
106 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
107 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
108 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 1:55
109 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 1:57
110 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan 2:10
111 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:22
112 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:30
113 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4:00
114 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 4:03
115 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 5:02
116 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:17
117 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
118 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
119 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
120 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
121 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
122 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 7:45
123 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
124 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini 7:46
125 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:55
126 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept 8:34
127 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 12:54

GC after Stage 4:

683.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.274 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 16hr 33min 36sec
2 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 10sec
3 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:12
4 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
5 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 0:13
6 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
7 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
8 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:14
9 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
10 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:15
11 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal 0:16
12 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:17
13 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 0:18
14 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 0:22
15 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
18 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
20 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
21 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
23 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
24 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
25 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
26 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
27 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
28 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
29 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
31 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
32 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
33 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
34 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
35 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
36 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
37 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
40 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
41 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
43 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
44 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
45 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
46 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
47 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
48 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
49 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
51 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
52 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
53 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
54 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
55 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
56 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
57 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
58 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
59 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
60 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
61 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
62 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
63 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
64 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
65 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
66 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 0:36
67 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie 0:48
68 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:53
69 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:56
70 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic 1:01
71 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:10
72 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:25
73 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 1:29
74 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept 1:39
75 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
76 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic 1:43
77 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal 1:46
78 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:08
79 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
80 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:12
81 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
82 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
83 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
84 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 2:27
85 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 3:05
86 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
87 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
88 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale 3:43
89 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 3:46
90 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:56
91 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 4:04
92 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 4:06
93 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo 4:27
94 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:31
95 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 4:33
96 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 4:36
97 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 4:43
98 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 4:55
99 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan 4:59
100 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan 5:15
101 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 5:17
102 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 5:22
103 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:37
104 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 6:02
105 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6:03
106 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 6:44
107 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6:45
108 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept 6:48
109 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 7:26
110 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:46
111 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8:11
112 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 8:16
113 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 8:27
114 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept 8:56
115 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 9:14
116 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 9:41
117 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini 12:00
118 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 12:48
119 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13:08
120 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 13:16
121 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 13:27
122 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 13:54
123 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 17:27
124 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 17:33
125 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 20:27
126 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 20:57
127 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 23:19

Thursday, May 10: Stage 3, Fort Mahon Plage - Ecques, 172.2 km

Nacer Bouhanni

Nacer Bouhanni takes the stage.

The race: New GC leader Timothy Dupont's Wanty-Groupe Gobert team posted this update.

Wanty-Groupe Gobert has taken the leader's jersey in the third stage of Four Days of Dunkirk (2.HC, 08-13/05). A breakaway of four riders rode the entire day at the head of the race, but was caught at four kilometers from the finish in Ecques. Timothy Dupont was confident after his second place on Wednesday. The team formed a block around our sprinter and piloted him to the final sprint. In the sprint only Nacer Bouhanni was a little faster. Our 30-year-old Dupont finished second for the second day in a row. With that second spot Dupont takes over the pink leader's jersey from Bryan Coquard. He is also in first place in the points classification.

Timothy Dupont:
"I really hoped for a victory today, but with a second place behind Bouhanni and the leader's jersey on top I cannot complain. But I am in need of a first 2018 victory! Someone like Greipel did not perform well today, while I have finished top 5 for three consecutive days. "

"It is a matter of minor factors. The team is very strong here and did a great job in the sprint preparation. At 500 meters from the finish I was positioned perfectly. But then a wave came from behind, and I had to pick in at 60 km/h. That takes energy, otherwise I would have been closer to the win. "

"Tom Devriendt rode an excellent sprint preparation, but everyone from the team is in form here. One by one they did an excellent job. I am very content with it. Of course I want to defend this leader's jersey, but Xandro Meurisse is basically our man for the final classification. He is in super shape and has already won the Saturday stage with arrival at Mont Cassel."

Complete results:

172.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.224 km/hr

1 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis 4hr 10min 38sec
2 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
4 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
5 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
6 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
7 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
10 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
12 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
13 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
14 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
16 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
17 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
19 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
20 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
21 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
23 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
24 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
25 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
26 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept s.t.
27 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
28 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
29 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
30 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
32 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
35 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
36 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
37 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
38 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
39 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
40 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
41 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
42 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
43 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal s.t.
44 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
45 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
46 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
47 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
48 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
49 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
50 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
51 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
52 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
54 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
55 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
56 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
58 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
60 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
61 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
62 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
63 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
64 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
65 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
66 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
67 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
68 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
69 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
70 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
71 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
72 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
73 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
74 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
75 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
76 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
77 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
78 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
79 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
80 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
81 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
82 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
83 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
84 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
85 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
86 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
87 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
88 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
89 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
90 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
91 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
92 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
93 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
94 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
95 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
96 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
97 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
98 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
99 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
100 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
101 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
102 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
103 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
104 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
105 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic @ 19sec
106 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 0:21
107 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
108 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:28
109 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan 0:51
110 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
111 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
112 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
114 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 1:14
115 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 1:16
116 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
117 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 1:46
118 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 1:48
119 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 2:06
120 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
121 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
122 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
123 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
124 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
125 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
126 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 2:25
127 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 5:53
128 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 17:36

GC after Stage 3:

510.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.138 km/hr

1 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12hr 25min 0sec
2 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
3 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ @ 2sec
4 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
5 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 0:03
6 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
7 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence 0:04
8 VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:05
9 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:07
10 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:08
11 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
12 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 0:12
13 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
14 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
15 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
17 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
18 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
20 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
23 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
25 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
26 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
28 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
29 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
31 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
32 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
34 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
35 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
37 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
38 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
39 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
40 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
41 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
42 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
43 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
45 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
46 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
47 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
48 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
49 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
50 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
51 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
52 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
54 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
55 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
56 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
59 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
60 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
61 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
62 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
63 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
64 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
66 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
67 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
68 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
69 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
70 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
71 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
72 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
73 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
74 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
75 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
76 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
77 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
78 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
79 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
80 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
81 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
82 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis 0:22
83 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 0:26
84 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:36
85 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:59
86 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
87 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:00
88 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:18
89 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan 1:58
90 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:19
91 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
92 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 2:30
93 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 2:33
94 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 2:53
95 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 2:55
96 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
97 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
98 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
99 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
100 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
101 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo 3:10
102 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 3:16
103 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:23
104 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:45
105 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:46
106 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
107 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 3:48
108 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 4:02
109 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4:04
110 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
111 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
112 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 5:01
113 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
114 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:27
115 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept 5:35
116 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 7:25
117 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 7:36
118 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:41
119 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
120 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 7:43
121 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 8:00
122 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 9:32
123 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 12:06
124 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 12:37
125 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 15:24
126 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 18:20
127 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 18:25
128 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 25:06:00

Wednesday, May 9: Stage 2, Le Quesnoy - Soissons, 173.3 km

Andre Greipel

André Greipel is back to winning races.

The race: Here's the stage story from wiiner André Greipel's Lotto-Soudal team.

The 4 Jours de Dunkerque marked the return to racing for André Greipel after he broke his collarbone in Milan-San Remo. He chose deliberately not to sprint in the first stage to La Bassée, but in the second stage to Soissons he did sprint and he conquered his 150th professional victory!

The second stage of 4 Jours de Dunkerque was ridden on a hilly course. Four official climbs were scheduled, with the top of the last climb at only nine kilometres to go. Conor Dunne (Aqua Blue Sport) and Brice Feillu (Fortuneo-Samsic) formed the breakaway of the day, but never got more than five minutes advantage. The French teams FDJ and Vital Concept took the initiative at the front of the pack. Lawrence Naesen and Enzo Wouters helped to catch the breakaway in the finale.

The Lotto Soudal team delivered a clever sprint preparation. Rémy Mertz and Marcel Sieberg kept André Greipel perfectly positioned at the front. Jasper De Buyst accelerated with 250 metres to go, causing Nacer Bouhanni to launch his sprint too early. Greipel could pass the French sprinter relatively easy on the way to his 150th professional victory! Timothy Dupont finished in second place, Bryan Coquard in third.

André Greipel: “I didn’t expect to win already on my second day of racing, but I’m happy I have surprised myself. Yesterday I decided not to sprint. Today I felt better and also the finish suited me better. I got a great support from my team too. Lawrence Naesen and Enzo Wouters pulled in the bunch to catch the break. With Rémy Mertz, Marcel Sieberg and Jasper De Buyst I could rely on some strong guys to put me in perfect position for the sprint. Jasper started the lead-out with 250 metres to go and that way he forced Bouhanni to go early. I chose the wheel of Bryan Coquard for the sprint. In the end I was lucky that I could still pass him on the left, because he had moved up to the barriers but he didn’t close the door.”

“Of course I was happy when I crossed the finish line. It’s always a relief to win, especially since I was out of competition for seven weeks. We have achieved our goal, by winning a stage. I will take the rest of the week day by day. There are two more sprint stages, but also two harder days. We’ll see what happens. We came here to practise the lead-out for the Tour, we need to get used to the mechanisms in the upcoming weeks. Today was already a success!”

Complete results:

173.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.263 km/hr

1 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 4hr 18min 15sec
2 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
3 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
4 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
5 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
6 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
9 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
10 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
13 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
14 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
15 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
16 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
17 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
18 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 VAN SCHIP Jan-willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
20 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
21 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
22 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
23 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
24 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
25 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
26 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
27 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
28 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
29 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
31 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
32 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
33 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
34 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
35 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
36 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
37 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept s.t.
38 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
39 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
40 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
41 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
44 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
45 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
46 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
47 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
48 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
49 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
51 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
52 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
53 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
54 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
55 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
56 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
58 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
59 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
60 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
61 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal s.t.
62 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
63 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
64 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
65 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
66 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
67 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
68 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
69 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
70 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
71 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
72 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
73 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
74 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
75 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
76 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
77 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
78 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
79 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
80 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
81 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
82 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
83 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
84 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
85 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
86 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
87 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
88 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
89 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
90 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 24sec
91 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 0:32
92 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 0:35
93 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 0:38
94 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:48
95 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:06
96 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan 1:46
97 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 1:48
98 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:07
99 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
100 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
101 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo 2:43
102 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
103 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
104 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
105 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
106 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
107 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
108 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
109 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
110 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
111 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
112 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
113 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
114 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
115 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 3:52
116 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
117 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
118 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
119 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
120 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 5:23
121 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
122 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
123 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
124 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
125 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
126 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
127 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 8:17
128 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
129 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 10:01

GC after Stage 2:

338.6 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.095 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 8hr 14min 22sec
2 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ @ 2sec
3 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept 0:03
4 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
5 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:06
6 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:07
7 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 0:08
8 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:11
9 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:12
10 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
11 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
12 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
13 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
15 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
16 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
17 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
19 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
20 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
21 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
22 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
24 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
26 DE WITTE Mathias Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
27 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
28 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
30 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
31 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
32 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
33 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
34 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
35 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
37 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
39 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
40 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
41 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
42 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
43 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
44 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
45 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
46 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
47 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
48 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
49 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
50 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
51 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
52 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
53 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
55 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
56 VAN SCHIP Jan-willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
57 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
58 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
59 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
60 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
61 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
62 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
63 LEYSEN Senne Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
64 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
66 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
67 DUIJN Huub Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
68 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
70 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
71 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
72 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
73 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
74 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
75 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
76 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
77 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
78 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
79 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
80 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
81 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
82 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
83 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
84 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 0:26
85 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:36
86 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 0:44
87 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept 0:47
88 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:59
89 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
90 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:00
91 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 1:16
92 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:18
93 LIVYNS Arjen Verandas Willems-Crelan 1:58
94 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 2:00
95 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 2:12
96 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo 2:19
97 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
98 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
99 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 2:55
100 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
101 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
102 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
103 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
104 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
105 KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
106 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
107 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
108 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
109 TANNER David Verandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
110 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
111 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
112 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic 4:02
113 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4:04
114 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
115 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
116 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:27
117 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept 5:35
118 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
119 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
120 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
121 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport 6:45
122 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 7:06
123 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 7:43
124 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 7:48
125 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 10:00
126 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 12:37
127 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 14:08
128 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 16:19
129 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 19:13

Tuesday, May 8: Stage 1, Dunkerque - La Bassee, 165.3 km

Marc sarreau

Marc Sarreau wins in La Bassee

Complete results:

165.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.969 km/hr

1 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 3hr 56min 19sec
2 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept s.t.
3 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
5 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
6 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
8 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
9 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
10 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
11 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
13 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
17 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
18 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
19 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
20 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
21 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
22 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
23 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
24 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
26 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
27 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
28 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
29 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
31 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
33 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
34 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
35 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept s.t.
36 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
37 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
38 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
39 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
40 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
41 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
43 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
44 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
45 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
46 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
47 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
48 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
49 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
50 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
51 DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
52 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
53 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
54 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
55 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
56 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
58 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
59 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
60 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
61 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
62 LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
63 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
64 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
66 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
67 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
68 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
69 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
70 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
71 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
72 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
74 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
75 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
76 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
77 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
78 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
79 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
80 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
82 DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
83 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
84 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
85 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
86 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
87 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
88 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
89 KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
90 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
91 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
92 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
93 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
94 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
95 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
96 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
97 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
98 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
99 LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
100 TANNER David Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
101 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
102 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
103 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
104 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
105 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
106 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
107 VAN SCHIP Jan-willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
108 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
110 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
111 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
112 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
113 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
114 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
115 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal @ 24sec
116 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:47
117 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
118 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 1:04
119 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 1:22
120 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 1:31
121 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 2:08
122 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:24
123 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 3:50
124 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
125 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
126 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:19
127 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 5:39
128 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
129 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 5:56
130 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 10:44
131 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.

GC after stage 1:

1 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 3hr 56min 9sec
2 LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept @ 1sec
3 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept 0:04
4 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence 0:05
5 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale 0:06
6 WIPPERT Wouter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:10
7 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
10 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto-Soudal s.t.
11 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis s.t.
12 VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
13 GROSU Eduard Michael Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
15 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
16 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
18 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
19 DEHAES Kenny WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
20 CARBEL Michael Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
21 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
22 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
23 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
24 PETIT Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
25 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
26 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
27 DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
30 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
31 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
33 MEURISSE Xandro Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
35 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
36 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
37 MERTZ Remy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
38 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
39 FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
40 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
42 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
44 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
45 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
47 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis s.t.
48 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
49 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
50 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
51 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept s.t.
52 DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
53 DE GENDT Aime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
54 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
55 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
56 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
57 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
59 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
60 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
61 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
62 LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
63 GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
64 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 MORICE Julien Vital Concept s.t.
66 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
67 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
68 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
69 VANTOMME Maxime WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
70 ANTONINI Simone Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
71 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
72 ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
74 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
75 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
76 CIMA Damiano Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
77 VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis s.t.
78 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
79 VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
80 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
82 DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
83 BOECKMANS Kris Vital Concept s.t.
84 STASSEN Julien WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
85 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
86 BOUET Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
87 REINDERS Elmar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
88 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
89 KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
90 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis s.t.
91 DE WINTER Ludwig WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
92 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie s.t.
93 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
94 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
95 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto-Soudal s.t.
96 MASSON Christophe WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic s.t.
97 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
98 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
99 LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
100 TANNER David Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
101 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
102 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
103 HANSEN Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
104 GENE Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
105 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie s.t.
106 MARANGONI Alan Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
107 VAN SCHIP Jan-willem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
108 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan s.t.
110 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
111 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
112 DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
113 YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
114 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
115 GREIPEL André Lotto-Soudal 0:34
116 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:57
117 WELTEN Bram Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
118 HOFLAND Moreno Lotto-Soudal 1:14
119 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ 1:32
120 ROBEET Ludovic WB-Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 1:41
121 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 2:18
122 BARBIER Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:34
123 DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport 4:00
124 KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
125 JARRIER Benoit Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
126 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:25
127 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 5:49
128 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
129 BRAMMEIER Matthew Aqua Blue Sport 6:06
130 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 10:54
131 VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.