BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Four Days of Dunkirk -
4 Jours de Dunkerque
(HC), France

62nd edition: May 4 - May 8, 2016

4 Days of Dunkirk podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Start list

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5


Sunday, May 8: 5th and Final Stage, Hondschoote - Dunkerque, 160.7 km

Stage 5 map

Kenny Dehaes wins stage 5

Kenny Dehaes wins Dunkerque stage 5

The Race: Here's how stage winner Kenny Dehaes' Wanty-Groupe Gobert team described the stage.

The team Wanty-Groupe Gobert won this Sunday its second win of the season on the fifth and final stage of the Four Days of Dunkirk (2.HC). Kenny Dehaes was the fastest in the sprint before Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) and Maximiliano Richeze (Etixx-Quick Step).

"I’m happy with this victory. I felt good since the start of the Four Days of Dunkirk. Everything worked well today", Kenny Dehaes said.

On this final stage of the Four Days of Dunkirk, a breakaway of five riders took two minutes lead under control of the peloton. With 9 kilometres to go, it was all back together. The team Wanty-Groupe Gobert prepared the sprint for Kenny Dehaes."In the last kilometre I had to do it on my own. My teammates put me in the first positions. They did an amazing job and I could directly benefit from they work", Kenny Dehaes continued.

The Belgian suddenly came flying from the left side of the road. Future overall winner Bryan Coquard came fast from far back but je just ran out of metres. "I felt him behind me but I managed to keep a sufficient gap."

Kenny Dehaes is riding his first season for Wanty-Groupe Gobert and takes the 11th UCI professional win of his career. "This success is very important for me and for the team. Since the victory of Enrico Gasparotto at the Amstel Gold Race, the team gained confidence. We are riding well at the moment. I hope to go on like this", he concluded.

This victory comes several weeks after Antoine Demoitié’s tragic incident. The peloton rode Sunday not far away from the place where Antoine Demoitié crashed. "It is a symbolic victory. It was an emotional day in the car", sports director Jean-Marc Rossignon said.

Jérôme Baugnies is the Wanty-Groupe Gobert’s first rider in the general classification with a 16th place. "Our team captain Frederik Backaert suffered yesterday from sunstroke. After difficult weeks, Jérôme Baugnies is coming back. We got great results in the different stages. It was finally a positive race for our team", Jean-Marc Rossignon concluded.

Complete Results:

160.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.668 km/hr

1 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3hr 31min 8sec
2 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
3 Richeze, Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
4 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis s.t.
5 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
6 Benfatto, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
7 Planckaert, Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
8 Bagdonas, Gediminas Ag2r s.t.
9 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
10 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
11 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
12 Sinner, Benoît Armée de Terre s.t.
13 Duque, Leonardo Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
14 Quaade, Rasmus Stölting s.t.
15 Hutarovich, Yauheni Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
16 Soupe, Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
17 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
18 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie s.t.
19 Giraud, Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
20 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
21 Stevens, Timothy Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
22 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
23 Hoelgaard, Daniel FDJ s.t.
24 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
25 Smith, Dion One Pro Cycling s.t.
26 Lampaert, Yves Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
27 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
28 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
29 Yssaad, Yannis Armée de Terre s.t.
30 Jakin, Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
31 Offredo, Yoann FDJ s.t.
32 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
33 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
34 Barker, Yanto One Pro Cycling s.t.
35 Selvaggi, Mirko Androni Giocattoli s.t.
36 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
37 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
38 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
39 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
40 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
41 Tenbrock, Jonas Stölting s.t.
42 Gaudin, Damien Ag2r s.t.
43 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
44 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
45 Vantomme, Maxime Roubaix Métropole s.t.
46 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
47 Vandenbergh, Stijn Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
48 Chavanel, Sébastien FDJ s.t.
49 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre s.t.
50 Boucher, David Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
51 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
52 Gougeard, Alexis Ag2r s.t.
53 Barbier, Rudy Roubaix Métropole s.t.
54 Jacobs, Pieter Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
55 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 13''
56 Turgis, Jimmy Roubaix Métropole s.t.
57 Bidard, François Ag2r s.t.
58 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
59 Maison, Jérémy FDJ s.t.
60 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
61 Feillu, Brice Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
62 Habeaux, Gregory Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 16''
63 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
64 Minard, Sébastien Ag2r s.t.
65 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
66 Pichon, Laurent FDJ s.t.
67 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 00' 20''
68 Božič, Borut Cofidis + 00' 22''
69 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r s.t.
70 De Winter, Ludwig Wallonie Bruxelles + 00' 24''
71 Bérard, Julien Ag2r s.t.
72 O'Shea, Glenn One Pro Cycling + 00' 29''
73 Hunt, Joshua One Pro Cycling s.t.
74 Robert, Frédérique Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 46''
75 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre + 00' 46''
76 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 54''
77 House, Kristian One Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre s.t.
79 Lecuisinier, Pierre-He.. FDJ s.t.
80 Deruette, Thomas Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
81 Reihs, Michael Stölting s.t.
82 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
83 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix Métropole s.t.
84 Dufrasne, Jonathan Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
85 Terpstra, Niki Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
86 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 01' 05''
87 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 01' 11''
88 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 22''
89 Reutter, Sven Stölting s.t.
90 Devriendt, Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 24''
91 Backaert, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 25''
92 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
93 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
94 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
95 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
96 Bouvry, Dieter Roubaix Métropole s.t.
97 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis s.t.
98 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
99 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
100 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli + 01' 35''
101 Bandiera, Marco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
102 Chicchi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli s.t.
103 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
104 Bodiot, Alexis Armée de Terre s.t.
105 Pols, Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
106 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
107 Duquennoy, Jimmy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
108 Chevalier, Olivier Wallonie Bruxelles + 02' 38''
109 Koep, Thomas Stölting + 04' 05''
110 Wallays, Jens Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
111 Venturini, Clément Cofidis s.t.
112 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie s.t.
113 Thévenot, Guillaume Direct Energie s.t.
114 Grellier, Fabien Direct Energie s.t.
115 Vries, Berden de Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
116 Levasseur, Jordan Armée de Terre s.t.
117 Williams, Sam One Pro Cycling + 11' 27''

Final GC after Stage 5:

892.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.686 km/hr

1 Coquard, Bryan Direct Energie 21hr 24min 3sec
2 Frapporti, Marco Androni Giocattoli @ 30sec
3 Meurisse, Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 00' 31''
4 Fédrigo, Pierrick Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 00' 41''
5 Smith, Dion One Pro Cycling + 00' 42''
6 Fernández, Delio Delko Marseille Provence + 00' 45''
7 Gaudin, Damien Ag2r s.t.
8 Offredo, Yoann FDJ + 00' 46''
9 Quaade, Rasmus Stölting + 00' 53''
10 Selvaggi, Mirko Androni Giocattoli + 00' 58''
11 Jakin, Alo HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 08''
12 Combaud, Romain Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
13 Dassonville, Flavien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 01' 13''
14 Vandenbergh, Stijn Etixx-Quick Step + 01' 15''
15 Guyot, Yann Armée de Terre + 01' 19''
16 Baugnies, Jérôme Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 33''
17 Soupe, Geoffrey Cofidis + 01' 34''
18 Ruijgh, Rob Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 01' 42''
19 Minard, Sébastien Ag2r + 01' 58''
20 Lampaert, Yves Etixx-Quick Step + 02' 09''
21 Ginneken, Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 43''
22 Kreder, Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton + 02' 47''
23 Terpstra, Niki Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 12''
24 Jacobs, Pieter Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 03' 30''
25 Richeze, Maximiliano Etixx-Quick Step + 03' 33''
26 Chavanel, Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
27 Pichon, Laurent FDJ + 03' 53''
28 Duque, Leonardo Delko Marseille Provence + 04' 00''
29 Declercq, Tim Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
30 Planckaert, Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles + 04' 01''
31 Feillu, Brice Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 04' 09''
32 Turgis, Jimmy Roubaix Métropole + 04' 13''
33 Vachon, Florian Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 05' 17''
34 Bidard, François Ag2r + 05' 24''
35 Duval, Julien Armée de Terre + 05' 29''
36 Menut, David HP BTP-Auber 93 + 05' 48''
37 Asselman, Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
38 Bérard, Julien Ag2r + 06' 10''
39 Druyts, Gerry Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 06' 40''
40 De Gendt, Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen + 06' 47''
41 Barbier, Rudy Roubaix Métropole + 06' 57''
42 Habeaux, Gregory Wallonie Bruxelles + 07' 19''
43 Maes, Nikolas Etixx-Quick Step + 08' 54''
44 Chavanel, Sébastien FDJ + 09' 56''
45 Vantomme, Maxime Roubaix Métropole + 11' 23''
46 Backaert, Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12' 48''
47 Leveau, Jérémy Roubaix Métropole + 12' 50''
48 Steels, Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen + 13' 09''
49 Guay, Julien HP BTP-Auber 93 + 13' 22''
50 Lecuisinier, Pierre-He.. FDJ + 13' 42''
51 De Winter, Ludwig Wallonie Bruxelles + 13' 43''
52 Petit, Adrien Direct Energie + 13' 46''
53 Gougeard, Alexis Ag2r + 13' 47''
54 Bagdonas, Gediminas Ag2r + 14' 17''
55 El Fares, Julien Delko Marseille Provence + 14' 38''
56 Maison, Jérémy FDJ + 14' 38''
57 Quéméneur, Perrig Direct Energie + 15' 00''
58 Martinez, Yannick Delko Marseille Provence + 15' 18''
59 Božič, Borut Cofidis + 16' 50''
60 Goethem, Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton + 18' 18''
61 Šiškevičius, Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence + 20' 31''
62 Hoelgaard, Daniel FDJ + 21' 05''
63 Bouhanni, Nacer Cofidis + 22' 09''
64 Dehaes, Kenny Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
65 Fonseca, Armindo Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 22' 16''
66 Yssaad, Yannis Armée de Terre + 22' 19''
67 Stevens, Timothy Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
68 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton + 22' 38''
69 Boucher, David Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 22' 41''
70 Van Lerberghe, Bert Topsport Vlaanderen + 22' 43''
71 Maldonado, Anthony HP BTP-Auber 93 + 22' 51''
72 Tenbrock, Jonas Stölting + 22' 52''
73 Poulhiès, Stéphane Armée de Terre + 23' 01''
74 Barker, Yanto One Pro Cycling + 23' 03''
75 Reihs, Michael Stölting + 23' 13''
76 Sinner, Benoît Armée de Terre + 23' 26''
77 Hutarovich, Yauheni Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 23' 35''
78 Gouault, Pierre HP BTP-Auber 93 + 23' 40''
79 Giraud, Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence + 23' 44''
80 Jarrier, Benoît Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
81 House, Kristian One Pro Cycling + 23' 48''
82 Deruette, Thomas Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
83 Gavazzi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli + 23' 54''
84 Dufrasne, Jonathan Wallonie Bruxelles + 23' 58''
85 Reutter, Sven Stölting + 24' 16''
86 Napolitano, Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 24' 32''
87 Gérard, Arnaud Fortuneo-Vital Concept + 24' 34''
88 Venturini, Clément Cofidis + 25' 21''
89 Sénéchal, Florian Cofidis + 25' 23''
90 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 25' 24''
91 Coenen, Dennis Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 26' 06''
92 Chevalier, Olivier Wallonie Bruxelles + 26' 08''
93 Jõeäär, Gert Cofidis + 26' 17''
94 Feillu, Romain HP BTP-Auber 93 + 26' 24''
95 Robert, Frédérique Crelan-Vastgoedservice + 26' 26''
96 Van Staeyen, Michaël Cofidis + 26' 34''
97 Gène, Yohann Direct Energie + 26' 43''
98 Koep, Thomas Stölting + 26' 44''
99 Devriendt, Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 26' 48''
100 Pols, Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen + 26' 48''
101 Seynaeve, Lander Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 27' 39''
102 Levasseur, Jordan Armée de Terre + 28' 05''
103 Benfatto, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 28' 17''
104 Van Meirhaeghe, Jef Topsport Vlaanderen + 28' 20''
105 Chicchi, Francesco Androni Giocattoli + 28' 55''
106 Bodiot, Alexis Armée de Terre + 29' 09''
107 Bandiera, Marco Androni Giocattoli + 29' 30''
108 Wallays, Jens Topsport Vlaanderen + 30' 14''
109 Bouvry, Dieter Roubaix Métropole + 30' 39''
110 Duquennoy, Jimmy Wallonie Bruxelles + 30' 53''
111 Vries, Berden de Roompot Oranje Peloton + 33' 05''
112 Jauregui, Quentin Ag2r + 33' 16''
113 Hunt, Joshua One Pro Cycling + 38' 32''
114 O'Shea, Glenn One Pro Cycling + 43' 20''
115 Grellier, Fabien Direct Energie + 48' 35''
116 Thévenot, Guillaume Direct Energie + 50' 17''
117 Williams, Sam One Pro Cycling + 53' 27''

 

Stage 5 map:

Stage 5 map


Saturday, May 7: Stage 4, Audruicq - Cassel, 178.2 km

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 finish

Xandro Meurisse wins stage 4

Complete Results:

178.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.165 km/hr

1 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vasgoedservice 4hr 40min 9sec
2 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie s.t.
3 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
4 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
5 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
6 Damien Gaudin Ag2r @ 3sec
7 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
8 Yoann Offredo FDJ +11''
9 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
10 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli +16''
11 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
12 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis +19''
13 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +26''
14 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 +31''
16 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step +36''
17 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre +37''
18 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert +51''
19 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vasgoedservice +1' 00''
20 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
21 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step +1' 27''
22 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton +2' 11''
23 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
24 Laurent Pichon FDJ +2' 38''
25 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
26 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vasgoedservice +2' 51''
27 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step +2' 55''
28 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +3' 18''
29 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
31 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
32 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
33 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles +3' 25''
34 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen +4' 11''
35 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Vital Concept +4' 19''
36 François Bidard Ag2r +4' 29''
37 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 +5' 06''
38 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
39 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
40 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole +5' 49''
41 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vasgoedservice +5' 58''
42 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles +6' 21''
43 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step +8' 12''
44 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie s.t.
45 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
46 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole +10' 41''
47 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
48 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
49 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie +11' 56''
50 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +12' 06''
51 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles +12' 13''
52 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r +12' 27''
53 Clément Venturini Cofidis s.t.
54 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
55 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
56 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence +13' 43''
57 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
58 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
59 Borut Božic Cofidis s.t.
60 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
61 Thomas Koep Stölting +13' 58''
62 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton +17' 20''
63 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
64 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
65 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence +18' 24''
66 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
67 David Boucher Crelan-Vasgoedservice +21' 37''
68 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
69 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
70 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
72 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
73 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
74 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
75 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
76 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
77 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
78 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
79 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
80 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
81 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
82 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
83 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
84 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
85 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
86 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
87 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
88 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
89 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
90 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
91 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling s.t.
92 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
93 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
94 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
95 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
96 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
97 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie s.t.
98 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
99 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
100 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
101 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
102 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
103 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
104 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
105 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +21' 52''
106 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
107 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
108 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
109 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
110 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
111 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie s.t.
112 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
113 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
114 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert +21' 57''
115 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling +25' 42''
116 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli s.t.
117 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
118 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
119 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
120 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
121 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling +25' 47''
122 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +26' 05''

GC after Stage 4:

731.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.903 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 17hr 53min 1sec
2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli @ 24sec
3 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vasgoedservice +25''
4 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling +36''
5 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
6 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence +39''
7 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
8 Yoann Offredo FDJ +43''
9 Rasmus Quaade Stölting +47''
10 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli +52''
11 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 +1' 02''
12 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
13 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 +1' 07''
14 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step +1' 09''
15 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre +1' 13''
16 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 27''
17 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis +1' 28''
18 Sébastien Minard Ag2r +1' 36''
19 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
20 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step +2' 03''
21 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step +2' 12''
22 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +2' 41''
23 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton +2' 43''
24 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie +3' 11''
25 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vasgoedservice +3' 27''
26 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step +3' 31''
27 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
28 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Vital Concept +3' 50''
29 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence +3' 54''
30 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
31 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
32 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles +3' 55''
33 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +4' 29''
34 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Vital Concept +4' 55''
35 François Bidard Ag2r +5' 05''
36 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen +5' 06''
37 Julien Bérard Ag2r +5' 40''
38 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 +5' 42''
39 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
40 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole +6' 21''
41 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vasgoedservice +6' 34''
42 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles +6' 57''
43 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step +8' 48''
44 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +9' 50''
45 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole +11' 17''
46 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
47 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole +11' 50''
48 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ +12' 42''
49 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen +13' 03''
50 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
51 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles +13' 13''
52 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +13' 29''
53 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie +13' 40''
54 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r +13' 41''
55 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r +14' 11''
56 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence +14' 18''
57 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence +14' 19''
58 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
59 Borut Božic Cofidis +16' 22''
60 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton +17' 52''
61 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen +18' 41''
62 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence +19' 00''
63 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ +20' 59''
64 Clément Venturini Cofidis +21' 10''
65 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis +22' 03''
66 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole +22' 08''
67 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +22' 09''
68 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Vital Concept +22' 10''
69 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert +22' 13''
70 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
72 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
73 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
74 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
75 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
76 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +22' 32''
77 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
78 Thomas Koep Stölting +22' 33''
79 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen +22' 37''
80 David Boucher Crelan-Vasgoedservice s.t.
81 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 +22' 45''
82 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting +22' 46''
83 Sven Reutter Stölting +22' 48''
84 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
85 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
86 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling +22' 57''
87 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles +22' 58''
88 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Vital Concept +23' 03''
89 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre +23' 20''
90 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles +23' 24''
91 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo-Vital Concept +23' 29''
92 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +23' 32''
93 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence +23' 38''
94 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre +23' 54''
95 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +24' 01''
96 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis +24' 06''
97 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +24' 46''
98 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen +25' 07''
99 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +25' 18''
100 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
101 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis +25' 23''
102 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vasgoedservice +25' 34''
103 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vasgoedservice +25' 47''
104 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen +26' 05''
105 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert +26' 08''
106 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 +26' 18''
107 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +26' 39''
108 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli +27' 14''
109 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre +27' 28''
110 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli +27' 49''
111 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli +28' 11''
112 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton +28' 54''
113 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +29' 08''
114 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles +29' 12''
115 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r +32' 48''
116 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +35' 07''
117 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling +37' 57''
118 Anthony Perez Cofidis +41' 27''
119 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +41' 54''
120 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling +42' 45''
121 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie +44' 24''
122 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +46' 06''

Stage 4 map:

Stage 4 map


Friday, May 6: Stage 3, Bethune - St. Pol Sur Ternoise, 174 km

Stage 3 map

Bryan Coquard

That makes three Dunkerque stages in a row for Bryan Coquard!

Complete Results:

174.0 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.713 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 4hr 10min 17sec
2 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
3 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole s.t.
4 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
5 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
6 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
7 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
8 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
9 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
10 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
11 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
12 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
13 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
14 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
16 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
17 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
19 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
20 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
21 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
22 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
23 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
24 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
25 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
26 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
27 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
28 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
29 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
31 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
32 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
33 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
34 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
35 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
36 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
37 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
38 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
39 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
40 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
41 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
42 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
43 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
44 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
45 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
46 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
47 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
48 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
49 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
50 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
51 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
52 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
53 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
54 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
55 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
56 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
57 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
58 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
59 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
60 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
61 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
62 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
63 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
64 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
65 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
66 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 +17''
67 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling s.t.
68 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen +19''
69 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
70 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +22''
71 David Boucher Crelan-Vastgoedservice +24''
72 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
73 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
74 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting +33''
75 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
76 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
77 Sven Reutter Stölting +35''
78 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
79 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
80 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
81 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling s.t.
82 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r +40''
83 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling +45''
84 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
85 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
86 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vastgoedservice +50''
87 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
88 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
89 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles +56''
90 Thomas Koep Stölting s.t.
91 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
92 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
93 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
94 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +1' 02''
95 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre +1' 07''
96 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +1' 08''
97 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
98 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
99 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence +1' 10''
100 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
101 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept +1' 16''
102 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step +1' 20''
103 Borut Božic Cofidis +1' 21''
104 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +1' 23''
105 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli +1' 31''
106 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli +1' 34''
107 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen +1' 37''
108 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
109 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 41''
110 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie s.t.
111 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
112 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli +1' 53''
113 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
114 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
115 Clément Venturini Cofidis s.t.
116 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
117 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
118 Johan Le Bon FDJ +2' 09''
119 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step +2' 18''
120 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +2' 46''
120 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
121 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice +3' 21''
122 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +3' 24''
123 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
124 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
125 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling s.t.
126 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles +6' 59''
127 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole +8' 33''
128 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling s.t.
129 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept +9' 15''
130 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling +9' 19''
131 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie +9' 50''
132 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie s.t.
133 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole +9' 56''
134 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r +10' 20''

GC after Stage 3:

553.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.869 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 13hr 12min 58sec
2 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis @ 20sec
3 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r +22''
4 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +24''
6 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
7 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole +25''
8 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole +26''
9 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
10 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
11 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
12 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept +27''
13 Julien Bérard Ag2r +28''
14 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vastgoedservice +29''
15 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step +30''
16 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
17 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
18 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
19 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
20 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
21 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
22 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
23 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
24 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
25 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
26 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
27 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
28 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
30 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
31 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
32 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
33 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
35 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
36 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
37 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
38 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
39 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
40 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
41 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
42 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
44 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
45 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
46 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
47 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
48 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
49 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
50 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
51 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
52 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
53 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
54 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
55 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
56 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
57 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
58 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
59 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
60 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
61 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
62 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
63 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
65 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 +47''
66 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
67 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +49''
68 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
69 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen +54''
70 David Boucher Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
71 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
72 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis +1' 03''
73 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
74 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
75 Julien Duval Armée de Terre +1' 05''
76 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
77 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
78 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
79 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r +1' 10''
80 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling +1' 15''
81 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
82 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
83 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton +1' 20''
84 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
85 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli +1' 26''
86 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
87 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +1' 32''
88 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 34''
89 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre +1' 37''
90 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie +1' 38''
91 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence +1' 40''
92 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
93 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept +1' 46''
94 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step +1' 50''
95 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli +2' 01''
96 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli +2' 04''
97 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre +2' 11''
98 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +2' 18''
99 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli +2' 23''
100 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
101 Borut Božic Cofidis +2' 33''
102 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +2' 57''
103 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +3' 03''
104 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3' 15''
105 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen +3' 24''
106 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ +3' 33''
107 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3' 35''
108 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis +3' 40''
109 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice +3' 51''
110 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling +3' 54''
111 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +4' 02''
112 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vastgoedservice +4' 04''
113 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step +4' 05''
114 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert +4' 10''
115 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen +4' 22''
116 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +4' 41''
117 Johan Le Bon FDJ +4' 47''
118 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +5' 11''
119 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling +6' 33''
120 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton +7' 11''
121 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles +7' 29''
122 Thomas Koep Stölting +8' 29''
123 Clément Venturini Cofidis +8' 37''
124 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept +9' 45''
125 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole +10' 26''
126 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r +10' 50''
127 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling +12' 09''
128 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +12' 55''
129 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +13' 24''
130 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole +16' 06''
131 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling +16' 52''
132 Anthony Perez Cofidis +19' 29''
133 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +20' 11''
134 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie +22' 41''
135 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +24' 08''

Stage 3 map:

Stage 3 map


Thursday, May 5: Stage 2, Aniche - Aniche, 188.3 km

Stage 2 map

Bryan Coquard

After winning two stages in a row, Bryan Coquard is the object of no small amount of attention

Complete Results:

188.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.188 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 4hr 34min 18sec
2 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
3 Roy Jans Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
4 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole s.t.
5 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
6 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
7 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
8 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
9 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
10 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
11 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
12 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
13 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
14 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
15 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
16 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
17 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
18 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
19 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
20 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
21 Timothy Stevens Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
22 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
23 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
24 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
25 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
26 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
27 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
28 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
29 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
30 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
31 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
32 Pieter Jacobs Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
33 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
34 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
35 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
36 David Boucher Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
37 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
38 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
39 Gerry Druyts Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
40 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
41 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
43 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
44 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
45 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
46 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
47 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
48 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
50 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
51 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
52 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
53 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
54 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
55 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
56 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
57 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole s.t.
58 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
60 Rob Ruijgh Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
61 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
62 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
63 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
64 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
65 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
66 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
67 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
68 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
69 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
70 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
71 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
72 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
73 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
74 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
75 Frédérique Robert Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
76 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
77 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
78 Xandro Meurisse Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
79 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
80 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
81 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
82 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli s.t.
83 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
84 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
85 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
87 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
88 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
89 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
90 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r s.t.
91 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
92 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
93 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
94 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
95 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
96 Borut Božic Cofidis s.t.
97 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
98 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
99 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
100 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
101 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
102 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
103 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
104 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie s.t.
105 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
106 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis s.t.
107 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole s.t.
108 Thomas Koep Stölting s.t.
109 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
110 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
111 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
112 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling s.t.
113 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling s.t.
114 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
115 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
116 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
117 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie @ 1min 26sec
118 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
119 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
120 Johan Le Bon FDJ +2' 08''
121 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
122 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +2' 34''
123 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
124 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen +2' 44''
125 Dennis Coenen Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
126 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
127 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ +3' 03''
128 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
129 Clément Venturini Cofidis +4' 53''
130 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling +5' 46''
131 Kai Reus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
132 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole s.t.
133 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
134 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +6' 55''
135 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
136 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +6' 58''
137 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +9' 30''
138 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +11' 04''
139 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie s.t.
140 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling s.t.

GC after Stage 2:

379.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.967 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 9hr 2min 51sec
2 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis @ 10sec
3 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r +12''
4 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
5 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +14''
6 Kai Reus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
7 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole +15''
8 Roy Jans Wanty-Groupe Gobert +16''
9 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
10 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
11 Xandro Meurisse Crelan Vastgoedservice +19''
12 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole +20''
13 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
14 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
15 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
16 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
17 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
18 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
19 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
20 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
21 David Menut HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
22 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
23 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
25 Romain Feillu HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
26 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
27 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
28 Timothy Stevens Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
29 Gerry Druyts Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
30 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
31 Pieter Jacobs Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
32 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
33 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
34 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
35 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
36 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
37 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
38 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
39 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
40 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
43 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
44 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
45 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
46 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
47 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
48 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
49 David Boucher Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
50 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
51 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
52 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
53 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
54 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
55 Rob Ruijgh Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
56 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
57 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
58 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
59 Frédérique Robert Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
60 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
61 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
62 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
63 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
64 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli s.t.
65 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
66 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
67 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
68 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole s.t.
69 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
70 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
71 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
72 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
73 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
74 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
75 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
76 Alo Jakin HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
77 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
78 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
79 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
80 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
81 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
82 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
83 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
84 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r s.t.
85 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
86 Pierre Gouault HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
87 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
88 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
89 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
90 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
91 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
92 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
93 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
94 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
95 Julien Guay HP BTP Auber 93 s.t.
96 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
97 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
98 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
99 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling s.t.
100 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
101 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
102 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
103 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
104 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
105 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
106 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
107 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
108 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
109 Laurent Pichon FDJ +40''
110 Julien Morice Direct Énergie +45''
111 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +1' 00''
112 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 02''
113 Borut Božic Cofidis s.t.
114 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 18''
115 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step +1' 37''
116 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie s.t.
117 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
118 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
119 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +1' 39''
120 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 44''
121 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +2' 11''
122 Johan Le Bon FDJ +2' 28''
123 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen +2' 54''
124 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3' 04''
125 Dennis Coenen Crelan Vastgoedservice s.t.
126 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
127 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ +3' 23''
128 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton +6' 05''
129 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling +6' 06''
130 Clément Venturini Cofidis +6' 34''
131 Thomas Koep Stölting +7' 23''
132 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling s.t.
133 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole s.t.
134 Maxime Renault HP BTP Auber 93 +9' 50''
135 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence +9' 59''
136 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling +11' 24''
137 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +11' 28''
138 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie +12' 41''
139 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +14' 08''
140 Anthony Perez Cofidis +15' 55''

Stage 2 map:

Dunkirk stage 2 map


Wednesday, May 4: Stage 1, Dunkerque - Gravelines, 191.4 km

Stage 1 map

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard wins the first stage of 4 Days of Dunkerque

Complete Results:

191.4 kilometers race at an average speed of 42.710 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 4hr 28min 53sec
2 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
3 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
4 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
5 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
6 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole s.t.
7 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
8 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
9 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
10 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
12 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
13 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
14 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
15 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling s.t.
16 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
17 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
18 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
19 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
20 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
21 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
22 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
23 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
24 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
25 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
26 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
27 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
28 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
29 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
30 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
31 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
32 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
33 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
34 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
35 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
36 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
37 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
38 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
39 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
40 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
41 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli s.t.
42 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
44 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
45 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
46 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
47 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
48 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
49 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
50 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
51 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
52 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
53 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
54 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
55 David Boucher Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
56 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
57 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
58 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
59 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
60 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
61 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
62 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
63 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
64 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli s.t.
65 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
66 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
67 Roy Jans Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
68 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
69 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
70 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
71 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
72 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
73 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole s.t.
74 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
75 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r s.t.
76 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
77 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling s.t.
78 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
79 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
80 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
81 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
82 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
83 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
84 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
85 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
86 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling s.t.
87 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
88 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
89 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
90 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
91 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
92 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
93 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
94 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
95 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
96 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
97 Kai Reus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
98 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
100 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
101 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
102 Julien Guay HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
103 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
104 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
106 Maxime Renault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
107 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
108 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
109 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
110 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
111 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
112 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
113 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
114 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
115 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
116 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
117 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +25''
119 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
120 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +40''
121 Borut Božic Cofidis +42''
122 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
123 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert +58''
124 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
125 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +1' 17''
126 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie s.t.
127 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
128 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
129 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
130 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +1' 19''
131 Clément Venturini Cofidis +1' 21''
132 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 24''
133 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +2' 44''
134 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
135 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +4' 10''
136 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton +5' 45''
137 Marc Fournier FDJ +7' 03''
138 Thomas Koep Stölting s.t.
139 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling s.t.
140 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole s.t.
141 Anthony Perez Cofidis +8' 40''

GC after Stage 1:

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 4hr 28min 43sec
2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli @ 2'sec
3 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton +4''
4 Kai Reus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
5 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis +6''
6 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre s.t.
7 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen +10''
8 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
9 Rudy Barbier Roubaix Metropole s.t.
10 Daniel Hoelgård FDJ s.t.
11 Maximiliano Richeze Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
12 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
13 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
14 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis s.t.
15 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
16 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
17 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
18 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling s.t.
19 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
20 Lasse Hansen Stölting s.t.
21 Adrien Petit Direct Énergie s.t.
22 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli s.t.
23 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
24 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
25 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
26 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
27 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
28 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
29 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
30 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
32 Michael Reihs Stölting s.t.
33 Johan Le Bon FDJ s.t.
34 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
35 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
36 Benoît Sinner Armée de Terre s.t.
37 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
38 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
39 Yoann Offredo FDJ s.t.
40 Wesley Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
41 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
42 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
44 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli s.t.
45 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
46 Linus Gerdemann Stölting s.t.
47 Barry Markus Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
48 Armindo Fonsec Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
49 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
50 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
51 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
52 Rasmus Quaade Stölting s.t.
53 Sébastien Minard Ag2r s.t.
54 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
55 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix Metropole s.t.
56 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
57 Xandro Meurisse Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
58 David Boucher Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
59 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix Metropole s.t.
60 Brian van Goethem Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
61 Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling s.t.
62 Brice Feillu Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
63 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
64 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
65 Sven Reutter Stölting s.t.
66 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli s.t.
67 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
68 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
69 Roy Jans Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
71 Dion Smith One Pro Cycling s.t.
72 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
73 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ s.t.
74 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
75 Florent Pereira Roubaix Metropole s.t.
76 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie s.t.
77 Alexis Gougeard Ag2r s.t.
78 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
79 Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling s.t.
80 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
81 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
82 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
83 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix Metropole s.t.
84 Boris Vallée Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
85 Delio Fernández Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
86 Jef Van Meirhaeghe Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
87 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
88 Matthew Goss One Pro Cycling s.t.
89 Damien Gaudin Ag2r s.t.
90 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
91 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre s.t.
92 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
93 Pierrick Fédrigo Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
94 Félix Pouilly Roubaix Metropole s.t.
95 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
96 Yann Guyot Armée de Terre s.t.
97 François Bidard Ag2r s.t.
98 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
100 Lander Seynaeve Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
101 Jérémy Maison FDJ s.t.
102 Julien Guay HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
103 Dennis Coenen Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
104 Julien El Farès Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
105 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting s.t.
106 Maxime Renault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
107 Nikolas Maes Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
108 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
109 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
110 Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
111 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
112 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
113 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
114 Maxime Farazijn Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
115 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
116 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
117 Kristian House One Pro Cycling s.t.
118 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
119 Yohann Gène Direct Énergie +35''
120 Julien Morice Direct Énergie s.t.
121 Gert Jõeäär Cofidis +50''
122 Borut Božic Cofidis +52''
123 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
124 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 08''
125 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +1' 27''
126 Fabien Grellier Direct Énergie s.t.
127 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis s.t.
128 Iljo Keisse Etixx-Quick Step s.t.
129 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
130 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix Metropole +1' 29''
131 Clément Venturini Cofidis +1' 31''
132 Robin Sténuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1' 34''
133 Guillaume Thévenot Direct Énergie +2' 54''
134 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
135 Samuel Williams One Pro Cycling +4' 20''
136 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton +5' 55''
137 Marc Fournier FDJ +7' 13''
138 Thomas Koep Stölting s.t.
139 Glenn O'Shea One Pro Cycling s.t.
140 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix Metropole s.t.
141 Anthony Perez Cofidis +8' 50''

 

Stage 1 map


Start list, May 3, 2016:

Ag2r-La Mondiale
Directeur sportif: Goubert Stephane
1 Gediminas BAGDONAS
2 Julien BERARD
3 François BIDARD
4 Samuel DUMOULIN
5 Damien GAUDIN
6 Alexis GOUGEARD
7 Quentin JAUREGUI
8 Sébastien MINARD

Etixx - Quick Step
Directeur sportif: Schaffrath Jan
11 Niki TERPSTRA
12 Iljo KEISSE
13 Yves LAMPAERT
14 Nikolas MAES
16 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
17 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
18 Stijn VANDENBERGH

FDJ
Directeur sportif: Pineau Franck
21 Yoann OFFREDO
22 Sébastien CHAVANEL
23 Marc FOURNIER
24 Daniel HOELGAARD
25 Johan LE BON
26 Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER
27 Jérémy MAISON
28 Laurent PICHON

Androni Giocattoli
Directeur sportif: Miodini Roberto
31 Marco BANDIERA
32 Marco BENFATTO
33 Giorgio CECCHINEL
34 Francesco CHICCHI
35 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
36 Marco FRAPPORTI
37 Francesco GAVAZZI
38 Mirko SELVAGGI

Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Directeur sportif: Deloeuil Alain
41 Nacer BOUHANNI
42 Borut BOZIC
43 Gert JOEAAR
44 Anthony PEREZ
45 Florian SENECHAL
46 Geoffrey SOUPE
47 Michael VAN STAEYEN
48 Clément VENTURINI

Delko Marseille Provence KTM
Directeur sportif: Lecarpentier Freddy
51 Leonardo DUQUE
52 Benjamin GIRAUD
53 Romain COMBAUD
54 Thierry HUPOND
55 Yannick MARTINEZ
56 Julien EL FARES
57 Delio FERNANDEZ
58 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS

Direct Energie
Directeur sportif: Lebreton Lylian
61 Sylvain CHAVANEL
62 Bryan COQUARD
63 Yohann GENE
64 Fabien GRELLIER
65 Julien MORICE
66 Adrien PETIT
67 Perrig QUEMENEUR
68 Guillaume THÉVENOT

Fortuneo - Vital Concept
Directeur sportif: Hubert Emmanuel
71 Pierrick FEDRIGO
72 Brice FEILLU
73 Armindo FONSECA
74 Arnaud GERARD
75 Yauheni HUTAROVICH
76 Benoît JARRIER
77 Florian VACHON
78 Boris VALLÉE

One Pro Cycling
Directeur sportif: West Phil
81 Matthew Harley GOSS
82 Yanto BARKER
83 Joshua HUNT
84 Kristian HOUSE
85 Chris OPIE
86 Glen O'SHEA
87 Dion SMITH
88 Samuel WILLIAMS

Roompot Oranje Peloton
Directeur sportif: Cornelisse Michel
91 Jesper ASSELMAN
92 Berden DE VRIES
93 Raymond KREDER
94 Wesley KREDER
95 Barry MARKUS
96 Kai REUS
97 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
98 Brian VAN GOETHEM

Stölting Service Group
Directeur sportif: Hahn Jochen
102 Linus GERDEMANN
103 Lasse Norman HANSEN
104 Thomas KOEP
105 Rasmus Christian QUAADE
106 Michael REIHS
107 Sven REUTTER
108 Jonas TENBROCK

Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Directeur sportif: De Clercq Hans
111 Tim DECLERCQ
112 Aimé DE GENDT
113 Maxime FARAZIJN
114 Ruben POLS
115 Stijn STEELS
116 Bert VAN LERBERGHE
117 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
118 Jens WALLAYS

Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Directeur sportif: Rossignon Jean-Marc
121 Frederik BACKAERT
122 Jérôme BAUGNIES
123 Kenny DEHAES
124 Tom DEVRIENDT
125 Roy JANS
126 Danilo NAPOLITANO
127 Lander SEYNAEVE
128 Robin STENUIT

Crelan - Vastgoedservice
Directeur sportif: LOYSCH Roger
131 David BOUCHER
132 Dennis COENEN
133 Gerry DRUYTS
134 Pieter JACOBS
135 Xandro MEURISSE
136 Frederique ROBERT
137 Rob RUIJGH
138 Timothy STEVENS

Armee De Terre
Directeur sportif: Lima Da Costa David
141 Thibault FERASSE
142 Alexis BODIOT
143 Julien DUVAL
144 Yann GUYOT
145 Jordan LEVASSEUR
146 Stéphane POULHIÈS
147 Benoît SINNER
148 Yannis YSSAAD

HP BTP - Auber 93
Directeur sportif: Javalet Stephane
151 Romain FEILLU
152 Flavien DASSONVILLE
153 Pierre GOUAULT
154 Alo JAKIN
155 Julien GUAY
156 Anthony MALDONADO
157 David MENUT
158 Maxime RENAULT

Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
Directeur sportif: Delcambre Frédéric
161 Maxime VANTOMME
162 Julien ANTOMARCHI
163 Rudy BARBIER
164 Dieter BOUVRY
165 Jérémy LEVEAU
166 Félix POUILLY
167 Jimmy TURGIS
168 Florent PEREIRA

Wallonie - Bruxelles - Group Protect
Directeur sportif: Amorison Frédéric
171 Baptiste PLANCKAERT
172 Olivier CHEVALIER
173 Ludwig DE WINTER
174 Thomas DERUETTE
175 Jonathan DUFRASNE
176 Jimmy DUQUENNOY
177 Grégory HABEAUX
178 Olivier PARDINI