BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Etoile de Bessèges (2.1), France

49th edition: February 7 - 10, 2019

Etoile de Bessèges podium history | 2018 edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4


Sunday, February 10: 4th & Final Stage, Ales 10.7 km individual time trial

Stage 4 map & profile

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte was the fastest man of the day, allowing him to keep his GC lead. Sirotti photo

Weather at Ales at 2:30 PM, local time: 11C (52F), mostly cloudy, with the wind from the SSW at 10 km/hr (6 mph). 30% chance of showers, mostly in the late afternoon.

Complete results:

10.7 kilometers ridden at an average speed of 41.022 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 15min 39sec
2 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
3 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus @ 13sec
4 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
5 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First 0:18
6 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First 0:20
7 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 0:23
8 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo 0:30
9 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
10 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:32
11 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie 0:34
12 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic 0:35
13 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
14 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie 0:38
15 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:39
17 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:42
18 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
19 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
20 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo 0:45
21 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:46
22 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
23 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:47
24 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
25 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 0:50
26 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
27 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 0:51
28 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:53
29 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:54
30 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 0:55
31 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
32 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
33 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic 0:57
34 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
35 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First 0:58
36 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:59
37 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
38 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:00
40 BENNETT Sean EF Education First 1:01
41 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
42 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 1:02
43 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
44 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
45 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
46 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo 1:04
47 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:06
48 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
49 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
50 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:07
51 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo 1:08
52 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ 1:09
53 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
54 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
55 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 1:10
56 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
57 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
58 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 1:11
59 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First s.t.
60 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic 1:12
61 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 1:13
62 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
63 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
64 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 1:14
65 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
66 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:17
67 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack 1:19
68 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal 1:22
69 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
70 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
71 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:23
72 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 1:24
73 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country 1:25
74 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:27
75 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 1:28
76 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 1:29
77 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy 1:30
78 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
79 REBELLIN Davide Sovac 1:32
80 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal 1:33
81 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
82 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:34
83 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic 1:35
84 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 1:36
85 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 1:38
86 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
87 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
88 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:40
89 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
90 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis 1:41
91 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo 1:42
92 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:44
93 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
94 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence 1:45
95 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack 1:46
96 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:47
97 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
98 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 1:48
99 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 1:50
100 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
101 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
102 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 1:52
103 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
104 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 1:54
105 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
106 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:55
107 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack 1:58
108 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis 1:59
109 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:00
110 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy 2:01
111 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:02
112 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
113 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie 2:04
114 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence 2:08
115 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic s.t.
116 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 2:09
117 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
118 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus 2:13
119 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 2:14
120 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack 2:17
121 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 2:18
122 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo 2:20
123 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country 2:26
124 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:30
125 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
126 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:32
127 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 2:40
128 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 2:41
129 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:43
130 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles 2:44
131 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac 2:52
132 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:00
133 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
134 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:02
135 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack 3:18

Final GC after stage 4:

471.6 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.944 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 10hr 29min 35sec
2 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ @ 16sec
3 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus 0:29
4 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
5 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First 0:34
6 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 0:36
7 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
8 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:43
9 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo 0:46
10 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:48
11 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
12 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie 0:51
13 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
14 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:53
16 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale 0:54
17 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:58
18 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 0:59
20 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo @ 1min 1sec
21 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:02
22 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
23 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:03
24 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:05
25 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale 1:09
26 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:10
27 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal 1:11
28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
29 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic 1:13
30 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First 1:14
31 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:15
32 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
33 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:16
34 BENNETT Sean EF Education First 1:17
35 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 1:18
36 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
38 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:22
39 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
40 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles 1:23
41 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ 1:25
42 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
43 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale 1:26
45 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
46 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 1:27
47 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
48 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic 1:28
49 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 1:29
50 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo 1:30
51 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:33
52 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack 1:35
53 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy 1:38
54 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
55 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:39
56 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
57 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale 1:40
58 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 1:43
59 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo 1:45
60 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
61 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy 1:46
62 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 REBELLIN Davide Sovac 1:48
64 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal 1:49
65 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:50
66 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic 1:51
67 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 1:54
68 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
69 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:56
70 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie 2:00
71 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:01
72 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack 2:02
73 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo 2:06
74 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal 2:08
75 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
76 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
77 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:11
78 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack 2:14
79 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy 2:17
80 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:18
81 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
82 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy 2:25
83 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
84 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus 2:29
85 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 2:30
86 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:49
87 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:40
88 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 3:50
89 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ 6:24
90 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo 6:30
91 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo 6:33
92 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis 7:28
93 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic 10:09
94 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis 11:01
95 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 13:33
96 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo 13:37
97 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
98 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First 13:52
99 MATHIS Marco Cofidis 13:57
100 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus 14:01
101 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo 14:03
102 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 14:04
103 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo 14:09
104 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal 14:17
105 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country 14:20
106 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country 14:31
107 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 14:33
108 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence 14:40
109 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles 14:42
110 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
111 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 14:43
112 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis 14:45
113 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
114 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:55
115 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie 14:59
116 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence 15:03
117 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal 15:09
118 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack 15:12
119 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo 15:15
120 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:24
121 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir 15:25
122 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
123 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:36
124 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir 15:38
125 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles 15:39
126 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 15:46
127 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:53
128 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 15:55
129 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
130 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack 16:13
131 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country 16:28
132 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 16:51
133 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo 17:57
134 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First 18:38
135 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac 20:45

Stage 4 map & profile:

Etoile de Besseges stage four map

Stage 4 map

Stage 4 profile

Stage 4 profile


Saturday, February 9: Stage 3, Bessèges - Bessèges, 158 km

Stage 3 map & profile

Mar Sarreau

Marc Sarreau is the day's fastest rider. Sirotti photo

Weather at Bessèges at 2:00 PM, local time: 12C (53F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the SSE at 8 km/hr (5 mph).

Complete results:

158 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.904 km/hr

1 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 3hr 26min 31sec
2 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
3 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
4 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
5 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
6 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
8 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
10 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
11 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
12 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
13 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
15 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
17 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
18 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
19 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
20 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
21 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
22 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
23 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
24 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
25 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
26 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
27 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
28 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
29 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
31 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
32 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
35 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
36 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
37 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
38 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
39 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
40 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
41 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
42 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
44 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
45 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
46 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
47 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
48 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
49 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
50 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First s.t.
51 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
52 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
53 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
54 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
55 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
56 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
57 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
58 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
59 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
61 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
62 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
63 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
64 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
67 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
68 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
69 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
70 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
71 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
72 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
73 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
74 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
75 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
76 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
77 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
78 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie s.t.
79 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
80 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
81 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
82 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
83 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
84 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
85 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
86 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels @ 12sec
87 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:39
88 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:06
89 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis 5:13
90 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
91 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
92 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
93 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic 7:47
94 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis 9:04
95 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack 9:51
96 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 12:29
97 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo 12:39
98 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
99 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
100 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
101 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
102 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
103 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
104 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
105 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
106 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
107 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
108 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
109 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
110 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
111 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
112 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
113 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
114 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
115 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
116 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
117 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
118 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
119 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
120 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
121 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
122 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
123 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
124 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
125 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
126 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
127 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
128 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
129 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
130 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
131 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
132 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
133 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
134 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country 13:46
135 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo 15:59
136 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First 17:17
137 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac s.t.

GC after stage 3:

460.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 45.044 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 10hr 13min 56sec
2 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels @ 5sec
3 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:06
4 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 0:09
5 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale 0:10
6 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 0:12
7 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:13
9 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
10 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
11 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale 0:14
12 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
13 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 0:15
14 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
16 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie 0:16
17 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
18 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
19 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
20 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
21 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
22 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
23 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
24 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
25 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
26 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
28 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
29 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
30 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
31 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
33 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
34 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
35 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
36 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
37 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
39 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
40 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
41 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
43 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
44 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
45 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
46 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
47 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
48 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
49 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
50 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
51 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
52 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
53 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
54 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
55 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
56 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
57 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
58 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
59 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
60 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
61 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
64 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
65 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
66 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
67 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
68 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
69 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
70 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
71 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
72 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
73 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
74 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
75 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
76 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
77 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
78 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
79 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
80 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
81 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
82 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First s.t.
83 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
84 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:28
85 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 0:55
86 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 1:22
87 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:56
88 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
89 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo 5:29
90 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
91 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis s.t.
92 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
93 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic 8:01
94 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis 9:20
95 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack 10:07
96 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 12:42
97 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 12:51
98 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
99 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 12:52
100 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles 12:55
101 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
102 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
103 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
104 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
105 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
106 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
107 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
108 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
109 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
110 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
111 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
112 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
113 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
114 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
115 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
116 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
117 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
118 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
119 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
120 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
121 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
122 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
123 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
124 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
125 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
126 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
127 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
128 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
129 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
130 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
131 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
132 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country 14:02
133 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 14:11
134 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 14:33
135 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo 16:15
136 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First 17:27
137 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac 17:53

Stage 3 map & profile:

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 map

Stage 3 profile

Stage 3 profile


Friday, February 8: Stage 2, St. Geniès de Malgoirès - La Calmette, 157.9 km

Stage 2 map & profile

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte wins the stage and takes over the GC. Sirotti photo

Weather at the finish city of La Calmette, at 3:40 PM, local time: 14C (58F), Sunny, with the wind from the south at 6 km/hr (4 mph)

Complete Results:

157.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.904 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 3hr 30min 59sec
2 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
4 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
5 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
6 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
7 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
8 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
9 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
10 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
11 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
12 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
14 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
15 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First s.t.
16 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
18 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
19 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
20 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack s.t.
22 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
23 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
25 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
26 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
27 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
28 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
29 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
30 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
31 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
32 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
33 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
34 SAIDI Nassim Sovac s.t.
35 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
37 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
38 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
39 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
40 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
41 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
42 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
43 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
44 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
45 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
46 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
47 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
49 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
50 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
51 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
52 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
54 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
55 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
56 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
57 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
58 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
59 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
60 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
61 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
62 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
63 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
64 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
65 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
66 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
67 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
68 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
69 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
71 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
72 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
73 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
74 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
75 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
76 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac s.t.
77 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
78 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
79 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
80 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
81 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
82 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis s.t.
83 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
84 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
85 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
86 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
87 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
88 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
89 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
90 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
91 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
92 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
93 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
94 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis s.t.
95 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
96 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
97 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
98 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie s.t.
99 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
100 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
101 EVRARD Laurent Sovac s.t.
102 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
103 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic s.t.
104 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
105 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
106 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
107 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
108 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
110 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
111 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
112 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
113 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
114 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
115 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
116 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
117 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
118 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
119 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
120 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
121 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
122 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
123 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
124 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
125 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
126 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
127 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
128 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
129 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
130 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First s.t.
131 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
132 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
133 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
134 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
135 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
136 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
137 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
138 CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
139 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
140 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
141 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus @ 50sec
142 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 1:38
143 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac s.t.
144 BOUZIDI Mohamed Sovac 1:40
145 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
146 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
147 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac s.t.
148 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
149 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 5:58

GC after Stage 2:

302.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 44.597 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 6hr 47min 31sec
2 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
3 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 0:03
4 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale 0:04
5 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First s.t.
6 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:06
7 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
8 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:07
10 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
11 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
12 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic 0:08
13 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 0:09
14 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus 0:10
16 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
17 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
18 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
19 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
20 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
21 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
22 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
23 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
26 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack s.t.
27 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
28 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
32 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
33 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
35 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
36 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
38 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
39 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
40 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
41 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
42 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
43 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
44 SAIDI Nassim Sovac s.t.
45 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
46 GROSU Eduard Michael Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
47 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
48 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
49 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
51 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
52 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
54 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
55 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
56 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
57 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
58 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
59 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
60 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
62 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
63 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
64 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
65 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
66 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
67 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
68 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
69 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis s.t.
70 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
71 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac s.t.
72 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
73 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
74 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
75 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
76 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
77 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
78 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
79 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
80 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
81 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
82 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
83 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
84 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
85 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
86 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
87 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
88 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
89 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
90 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
91 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
92 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
93 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
94 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
95 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
96 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
97 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
98 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
99 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
100 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
101 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
102 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
103 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
104 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
105 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
106 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
107 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
108 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
109 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
110 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
111 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
112 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
113 EVRARD Laurent Sovac s.t.
114 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
115 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
116 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
117 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
118 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
119 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
120 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis s.t.
121 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
122 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
123 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
124 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
125 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
126 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
127 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
128 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
129 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
130 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
131 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
132 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
133 CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
134 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First s.t.
135 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
136 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
137 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
138 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
139 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus 1:00
140 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 1:26
141 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 1:48
142 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:50
143 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
144 BOUZIDI Mohamed Sovac s.t.
145 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac s.t.
146 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:24
147 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir 3:59
148 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac 4:10
149 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 8:10

Stage 2 map & profile

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 profile

Stage 2 profile


Thursday, February 7: Stage 1, Bellegarde - Beaucaire, 145 km

Stage 1 map & profile

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard takes the first stage. Sirotti photo

Weather at the finish city of Beaucaire at 3:30 PM, local time: 12C (54F), Fair, with almost no wind.

Complete results:

145 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.388 km/hr

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3hr 16min 42sec
2 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First s.t.
3 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
4 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
5 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
6 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
7 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
8 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
9 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
12 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
13 GROSU Eduard Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
15 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
17 DE DECKER Alfdan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
19 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
20 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
21 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
23 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
24 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
25 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
26 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
28 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
29 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
30 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
31 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack s.t.
32 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
33 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
34 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
36 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
37 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
39 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
40 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
41 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
42 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
43 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis s.t.
44 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
45 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
46 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
47 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
48 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
49 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
50 SAIDI Nassim Sovac s.t.
51 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
52 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
53 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
54 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
55 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
56 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
57 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
58 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
59 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
60 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
61 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
62 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
63 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
64 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac s.t.
65 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
66 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
67 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
68 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
69 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
70 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
71 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
72 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
73 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
74 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
75 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
76 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
77 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
78 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
79 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
80 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
81 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
82 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
83 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
84 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
85 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
86 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
87 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
88 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
89 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
90 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
91 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
92 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
93 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
94 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
95 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
96 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
97 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
98 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
99 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
100 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
101 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
102 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
103 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
104 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
105 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
106 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
107 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic s.t.
108 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
109 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
110 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
111 EVRARD Laurent Sovac s.t.
112 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
114 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
115 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
116 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
117 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
118 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
119 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
120 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
121 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
122 BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First s.t.
123 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
124 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
125 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
126 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
127 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
128 BOUZIDI Mohamed Sovac s.t.
129 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
130 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
131 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac s.t.
132 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
133 CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
134 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
135 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus s.t.
136 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
137 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie s.t.
138 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
139 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
140 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
141 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
142 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis s.t.
143 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
144 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First @ 24sec
145 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
146 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
147 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 1:16
148 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 2:02
149 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac s.t.
150 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:09
151 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:14

GC after stage 1:

1 COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3hr 16min 32sec
2 MODOLO Sacha EF Education First @ 4sec
3 BARBIER Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:06
4 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ 0:07
5 DANIEL Maxime Arkea Samsic 0:08
6 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence 0:09
7 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ 0:10
8 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis s.t.
9 VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
10 DEHAES Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
11 JANS Roy Corendon-Circus s.t.
12 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
13 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Direct Energie s.t.
15 STUYVEN Jasper Trek-Segafredo s.t.
16 GROSU Eduard Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
17 WOUTERS Enzo Lotto-Soudal s.t.
18 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
20 DE DECKER Alfdan Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
22 COLNAGHI Luca Team Colpack s.t.
23 MONFORT Maxime Lotto-Soudal s.t.
24 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
25 PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
26 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
27 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
28 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
29 DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
31 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
32 DURANTI Jalel Team Colpack s.t.
33 WELTEN Bram Arkea Samsic s.t.
34 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
35 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo s.t.
36 VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 NAESEN Lawrence Lotto-Soudal s.t.
38 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
39 RICKAERT Jonas Corendon-Circus s.t.
40 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
41 DE GENDT Aimé Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
43 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
44 WAEYTENS Zico Cofidis s.t.
45 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
46 VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
47 THEUNS Edward Trek-Segafredo s.t.
48 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
49 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First s.t.
51 SAIDI Nassim Sovac s.t.
52 VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
53 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
54 MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
55 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
56 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
57 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
58 KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
59 CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
60 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
61 ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
62 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 LIETAER Eliot Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
65 AURIGNAC Samy Sovac s.t.
66 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama-FDJ s.t.
67 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
68 BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
69 LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First s.t.
70 BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
71 TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie s.t.
72 WARBASSE Larry Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
73 KIRSCH Alex Trek-Segafredo s.t.
74 WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
75 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
76 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea Samsic s.t.
77 COVI Alessandro Team Colpack s.t.
78 VERGAERDE Otto Corendon-Circus s.t.
79 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis s.t.
80 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
81 BERNARD Julien Trek-Segafredo s.t.
82 MERTZ Rémy Lotto-Soudal s.t.
83 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
84 GESBERT Élie Arkea Samsic s.t.
85 ARMÉE Sander Lotto-Soudal s.t.
86 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
87 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
88 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
89 DE BONDT Dries Corendon-Circus s.t.
90 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
91 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
92 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
93 GUERNALEC Thibault Arkea Samsic s.t.
94 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
95 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
96 MATHIS Marco Cofidis s.t.
97 FELLINE Fabio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
98 BENNETT Sean EF Education First s.t.
99 JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
100 MASOTTO Giulio Team Colpack s.t.
101 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
102 GASTAUER Ben Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
103 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
104 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
105 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
106 VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto-Soudal s.t.
107 JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon-Circus s.t.
108 DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
109 NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
110 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
111 EVRARD Laurent Sovac s.t.
112 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
113 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
114 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
115 NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
116 ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
117 REBELLIN Davide Sovac s.t.
118 DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon-Circus s.t.
119 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
120 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
121 FEILLU Brice Arkea Samsic s.t.
122 BRESCHEL Matti EF Education First s.t.
123 PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
124 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
125 BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack s.t.
126 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First s.t.
127 TONIATTI Andrea Team Colpack s.t.
128 BOUZIDI Mohamed Sovac s.t.
129 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
130 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
131 HAMZA Abderrahmane Sovac s.t.
132 HARDY Romain Arkea Samsic s.t.
133 CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
134 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
135 STALLAERT Joeri Corendon-Circus s.t.
136 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
137 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie s.t.
138 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
139 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
140 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
141 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
142 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis s.t.
143 BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
144 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First 0:34
145 FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
146 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
147 LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country 1:26
148 PERRY Ben Israel Cycling Academy 2:12
149 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:19
150 BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:24
151 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem Sovac 2:32

Stage 1 map & profile:Etoile de Besseges map stage 1

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile


Start list with back numbers, February 7, 2019:

AG2R LA MONDIALE
1 GENIEZ Alexandre
2 BIDARD François
3 DOMONT Axel
4 GASTAUER Ben
5 VENTURINI Clément
6 WARBASSE Larry
7 JAUREGUI Quentin
COFIDIS
11 LAPORTE Christophe
12 CHETOUT Loïc
13 MATHIS Marco
14 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
15 SOUPE Geoffrey
16 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
17 WAEYTENS Zico
TREK-SEGAFREDO
21 BERNARD Julien
22 FELLINE Fabio
23 KIRSCH Alex
24 MOLLEMA Bauke
25 PEDERSEN Mads
26 STUYVEN Jasper
27 THEUNS Edward
GROUPAMA-FDJ
31 ARMIRAIL Bruno
32 MADOUAS Valentin
33 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
34 SARREAU Marc
35 DELAGE Mickael
36 DUCHESNE Antoine
37 SEIGLE Romain
EF EDUCATION FIRST
41 BENNETT Sean
42 BRESCHEL Matti
43 DOMBROWSKI Joseph
44 LANGEVELD Sebastian
45 MODOLO Sacha
46 VAN DEN BERG Julius
47 VANMARCKE Sep
DIRECT ENERGIE
51 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
52 COUSIN Jerome
53 HIVERT Jonathan
54 OURSELIN Paul
55 PICHOT Alexandre
56 TULIK Angelo
57 TURGIS Anthony
LOTTO-SOUDAL
62 ARMEE Sander
63 MERTZ Rémy
64 MONFORT Maxime
65 NAESEN Lawrence
66 VAN GOETHEM Brian
67 WOUTERS Enzo
VITAL CONCEPT-B&B HOTELS
71 COQUARD Bryan
72 MORICE Julien
73 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
74 GAUTIER Cyril
75 PACHER Quentin
76 REZA Kévin
77 ROLLAND Pierre
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
81 CAPIOT Amaury
82 ALLEGAERT Piet
83 DECLERCQ Benjamin
84 PLANCKAERT Edward
85 VAN GESTEL Dries
86 WARLOP Jordi
87 MENTEN Milan
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
91 COMBAUD Romain
92 GROSU Eduard Michael
93 GUERIN Alexis
94 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw
95 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
96 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
97 TRARIEUX Julien
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
101 DEHAES Kenny
102 LIETAER Eliot
103 WIRTGEN Tom
104 MORTIER Julien
105 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
106 SIX Franklin
107 SPENGLER Lukas
ARKEA-SAMSIC
111 FEILLU Brice
112 GESBERT Elie
113 HARDY Romain
114 LEDANOIS Kevin
115 GUERNALEC Thibault
116 WELTEN Bram
117 DANIEL Maxime
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
121 DE DECKER Alfdan
122 DE GENDT Aimé
123 DEGAND Thomas
124 DEVRIENDT Tom
125 VLIEGEN Loïc
126 OFFREDO Yoann
127 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
CORENDON-CIRCUS
131 DE BONDT Dries
132 DEVOLDER Stijn
133 STALLAERT Joeri
134 JANS Roy
135 JANSSENS Jimmy
136 RICKAERT Jonas
137 VERGAERDE Otto
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
141 NYCH Artem
142 BOEV Igor
143 SHALUNOV Evgeny
144 ROVNY Ivan
145 PORSEV Alexander
146 KURIANOV Stepan
147 VOROBYEV Anton
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
151 CATAFORD Alexander
152 DEMPSTER Zakkari
153 JENSEN August
154 NIV Guy
155 PERRY Benjamin
156 SBARAGLI Kristian
157 VAN ASBROECK Tom
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
161 BALDO Nicolas
162 LE CUNFF Kévin
163 JAKIN Alo
164 HUREL Tony
165 MALDONADO Anthony
166 PAILLOT Yoann
167 VAN NIEKERK Morne
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
171 BAGUES Aritz
172 ARISTI Mikel
173 LÓPEZ-COZAR Juan
174 RODRIGUEZ Sergio
175 IRIZAR Julen
176 BARRENETXEA Ander
177 BERRADE Urko
AMORE & VITA-PRODIR
181 FICARA Pierpaolo
182 MONCASSIN Maxence
183 BERNARDINETTI Marco
184 NIKA Iltjan
185 CELANO Danilo
186 LUKSEVICS Viesturs
187 FREULER Jan-André
NATURA4EVER-ROUBAIX LILLE MÉTROPOLE
191 MASSON Christophe
192 BARBIER Pierre
193 DERNIES Tom
194 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
195 VERMEULEN Emiel
196 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
197 LEROUX Samuel
TEAM COLPACK
201 BACCIO Paolo
202 COVI Alessandro
203 DURANTI Jalel
204 COLNAGHI Luca
205 MASOTTO Giulio
206 TONIATTI Andrea
SOVAC
211 REBELLIN Davide
212 HAMZA Abderrahmane
213 SAIDI Nassim
214 BELMOUKHTAR Boualem
215 EVRARD Laurent
216 BOUZIDI Mohamed
217 AURIGNAC Samy