BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's World Championships: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Paris-Camembert Lepetit (1.1), France

80th Edition: Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Paris-Camembert Lepetit podium history | 2018 edition | Course map

Pont Audemer - Livarot, 182.5 km

Benoit Cosnefroy

Benoit Cosnefroy enjoys his win.

Complete Results:

182.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.581 km/hr

1 COSNEFROY Benoît Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 29min 50sec
2 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis @ 3sec
3 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 0:05
4 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
5 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
6 PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
7 COUSIN Jérôme Total-Direct Energie s.t.
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 GESBERT Elie Arkea-Samsic 0:08
10 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:37
11 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Total-Direct Energie s.t.
13 TOUZE Damien Cofidis s.t.
14 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
16 MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
17 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
18 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
19 GONZALEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
20 EYSKENS Jeroen Cibel s.t.
21 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
23 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
24 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert s.t.
25 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel s.t.
26 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
27 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
28 FEDELI Alessandro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
30 FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
31 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
32 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
33 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
34 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
35 MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
36 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ s.t.
37 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama-FDJ s.t.
38 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 JOYCE Colin Rally UHC 0:45
40 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country 0:55
41 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert 0:59
42 BARDET Romain Ag2r La Mondiale 1:02
43 RAYMACKERS Cedric Cibel 1:27
44 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
45 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
46 SCHMIDT Fabien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
47 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
48 MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
49 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:49
50 OURSELIN Paul Total-Direct Energie s.t.
51 PICHOT Alexandre Total-Direct Energie s.t.
52 VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
53 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
54 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
55 DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel s.t.
56 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 3:16
57 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ s.t.
58 WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
59 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 BOUCHARD Geoffrey Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
61 SIX Franklin Wallonie-Bruxelles 3:45
62 TUFT Svein Rally UHC 4:38
63 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel 4:39
64 DEBRUYNE Glenn Cibel s.t.
65 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
66 ARERUYA Joseph Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
67 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis 5:34
68 LOPEZ-COZAR Juan Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
69 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
70 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
71 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Gobert s.t.
72 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 9:58
73 LAFAY Victor Cofidis s.t.
74 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 9:59
75 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 11:46
76 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
77 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.

2018 Paris-Camembert route map

2019 Paris-Cemembert map